Kayla O'Mara Memorial

back to results

Oct. 12, 2008

Kayla O'Mara Memorial
GOODRICH, Michigan
Provided by Mlive.com
BOYS

Division 1

Team scoring — Linden 28, Rochester Adams 48, Grand Blanc 60, Davison 96. Clio incomplete team.

Top 10 runners — 1. Brad Ferrara, Linden 15:47.35; 2. Mike Reimann, Adams 15:53.75; 3. Omar Kaddurah, Grand Blanc 15:59.02; 4. Jake Hord, Linden 16:00.38; 5. Brett Burdick, Grand Blanc 16:04.76; 6. Brendan Sage, Linden 16:18.03; 7. Kyle LeMieux, Linden 16:25.95; 8. Alex Lindsay, Adams 16:34.81; 9. Matt Heasty, Davison 16:46.47; 10. Dylan Ryan, Linden 16:48.95.

Division 2

Team scoring — Durand 30, Goodrich 35, Byron 64, New Lothrop 112, International Academy 144.

Top 10 runners — 1. David Madrigal, Durand 16:19.07; 2. Fiodor Kessler, Goodrich 17:13.24; 3. Ricky Steve, Byron 17:23.66; 4. Martin Hokan, Durand 17:54.11; 5. Tyler Jenkins, Durand 17:54.34; 6. Jack Zito, Goodrich 17:55.37; 7. Alex Warden, Goodrich 17:58.20; 8. Cal Sesock, Goodrich 18:01.86; 9. Kelsey Myers, Durand 18:02.92; 10. Dakota Allen, New Lothrop 18:23.78.

GIRLS

Division 1

Team scoring — Rochester Adams 18, Grand Blanc 57, Flushing 60, Clio 118. Davison incomplete team.

Top 10 runners — 1. Cally Macumber, Adams 17:53.51; 2. Lindsey Hilton, Adams 19:05.83; 3. Alexandria Dawson, Grand Blanc 19:50.02; 4. Caroline Gerlach, Adams 20:03.11; 5. Amy Bush, Adams 20:06.03; 6. Avery Imlay, Adams 20:21.02; 7. Erin May, Flushing 20:29.17; 8. Shivani Kaushal, Grand Blanc 20:33.24; 9. Martha Buscarino, Adams 20:38.17; 10. Teyler Garcia, Adams 20:43.73.

Division 2

Team scoring — Goodrich 25, Linden 34, New Lothrop 89, Byron 96.

Top 10 runners — 1. Taylor Pogue, Goodrich 18:49.71; 2. English Haught, Goodrich 20:32.34; 3. Chelsea Belanger, Goodrich 21:12.87; 4. Mayce Varacalli, Linden 21:19.48; 5. Catie Dymond, Goodrich 21:20.63; 6. Heidi Sack, Linden 21:37.43; 7. Sayre Jedele, Linden 21:44.13; 8. Sara Ward, Linden 21:48.58; 9. Chelsea Maupin, Linden 21:53.56; 10. Sydney Lorey, Linden 21:54.83.