Gabriel Richard HS XC Invitational

back to results

Oct. 11, 2008

Gabriel Richard HS XC Invitational
Hudson Mills Metropark in Dexter, Michigan



10/11/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/11/08



SCORES
1. Hanover - Horton 36 6. Royal Oak Shrine 167
2. Napoleon 'A' 47 7. Ann Arbor Skyline 213
3. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 54 8. Manchester 214
4. Napoleon 'B' 135 9. Clarenceville 241
5. Vandercook Lake 154 10. Madison Heights Bishop Foley 248


MEN'S Division III

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Brett Smith (12) Lake Fenton 52 16:43.7 -
2. Taylor Heath (11) Hanover - Horton 41 16:54.0 1
3. Michael Falvey (11) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 1 16:59.2 2
4. Deonte Pope (12) Communication and Media Arts 33 17:01.1 -
5. Alex LaSerra (12) Napoleon 'A' 69 17:03.0 3
6. Blake Garver (10) Napoleon 'A' 68 17:26.1 4
7. Cyle Rogotzke (12) Hanover - Horton 45 17:42.8 5
8. Joe Bauters (12) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 17:46.9 6
9. Brian Banks (12) Communication and Media Arts 29 17:54.3 -
10. Matt Konieczki (10) Hanover - Horton 43 17:54.4 7
11. Marshawn Norris (12) Napoleon 'A' 72 18:08.5 8
12. Mark Grum (11) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 2 18:13.4 9
13. Jon Clore (10) Hanover - Horton 39 18:13.6 10
14. Kyle Mack (12) Royal Oak Shrine 100 18:17.0 11
15. Nick Carlin (12) Royal Oak Shrine 97 18:23.6 12
16. Adam Harris (10) Hanover - Horton 40 18:33.8 13
17. Josh Flannery (12) Napoleon 'A' 67 18:47.4 14
18. Zak Mudge (9) Hanover - Horton 44 18:50.5 P
19. Kevin Swastek (12) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 4 19:00.2 16
20. Cody Gallagher (9) Ann Arbor Skyline 11 19:06.1 17
21. Dalton Moulton (9) Napoleon 'A' 71 19:06.3 18
22. Chris Beckman (9) Napoleon 'B' 78 19:08.2 19
23. Nathan Horton (10) Vandercook Lake 109 19:09.7 20
24. Patrick Theisen (12) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 7 19:17.9 21
25. Zachary Kellogg (9) Hanover - Horton 42 19:25.5 P
26. Mike Pastula (12) Napoleon 'A' 73 19:35.5 P
27. Chris Binno (11) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 58 19:42.0 24
28. Donnie Brown (12) Vandercook Lake 108 19:42.4 25
29. Joshua Fons (9) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 6 19:46.0 P
30. Todd Draffen (11) Napoleon 'B' 80 19:51.7 27
31. Zach Mannor (11) Napoleon 'B' 83 19:53.3 28
32. Alex Molnar (10) Clarenceville 25 19:57.7 29
33. Anthony Houge (11) Napoleon 'B' 82 19:59.5 30
34. Joshua McDade (10) Communication and Media Arts 32 20:07.5 -
35. Zach Adams (10) Napoleon 'B' 77 20:08.8 31
36. TJ Marriott (11) Vandercook Lake 110 20:10.9 32
37. Mark Theisen (10) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 5 20:15.4 P
38. Matt Osborne (11) Vandercook Lake 111 20:18.8 34
39. Jonah Carl (11) Napoleon 'B' 79 20:25.1 P
40. Ryan Fuller (9) Manchester 87 20:25.9 36
41. Tyler Minnick (11) Napoleon 'A' 70 20:28.4 P
42. Clayton Mayes-Burnette (Ann Arbor Skyline 14 20:31.8 38
43. Mike Schelske (12) Royal Oak Shrine 102 20:34.2 39
44. Robert Joseph (10) Royal Oak Shrine 99 20:35.1 40
45. Phil Voegeding (12) Manchester 91 20:41.3 41
46. James Heslip (12) Manchester 88 20:44.7 42
47. Mitch Brandt (11) Vandercook Lake 107 20:54.2 43
48. Caleb Smith (9) Vandercook Lake 112 20:57.8 P
49. David Gibson (9) Clarenceville 23 20:58.4 45
50. Austin Demoss (9) Lake Fenton 49 21:04.4 -
51. Matt Johnson (11) Manchester 90 21:04.8 46
52. Jacob Hildebrand (11) Napoleon 'B' 81 21:06.7 P
53. George Gray (9) Ann Arbor Skyline 12 21:13.5 48
54. Austin Getty (10) Manchester 93 21:16.1 49
55. Alex Pederson (9) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 63 21:30.8 50
56. Jason Gonzalez (11) Clarenceville 24 21:33.9 51
57. Stephen Courtney (10) Clarenceville 22 21:36.0 52
58. Grant Jobkar (12) Manchester 89 21:38.1 P
59. Jordan Hunt (9) Ann Arbor Skyline 13 21:42.7 54
60. Alex Binno (10) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 57 21:55.5 55
61. Nate Wegryn (9) Ann Arbor Skyline 16 21:57.1 56
62. Ravon Pattilo-Dews (9) Ann Arbor Skyline 15 21:58.3 P
63. Michael Dimaria (9) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 60 22:32.9 58
64. Chad Marriott (10) Vandercook Lake 113 22:43.5 P
65. William Heslip (12) Manchester 92 22:59.4 P
66. Alex Hatch (11) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 61 23:06.3 61
67. Andrew Carey (10) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 59 23:16.8 P
68. Jordan French (10) Communication and Media Arts 30 23:49.2 -
69. Joseph Oster (9) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 62 23:59.2 P
70. Corey Coughlin (10) Clarenceville 21 25:45.5 64
71. Peter Lim (10) Royal Oak Shrine 98 30:00.0 65

10/11/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/11/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Hanover - Horton Taylor Heath (11) 2 16:54 1
Cyle Rogotzke (12) 7 17:42 5
Matt Konieczki (10) 10 17:54 7
Jon Clore (10) 13 18:13 10
Adam Harris (10) 16 18:33 13
Zak Mudge (9) 18 18:50
Zachary Kellogg (9) 25 19:25

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:16 36

2. Napoleon 'A' Alex LaSerra (12) 5 17:03 3
Blake Garver (10) 6 17:26 4
Marshawn Norris (12) 11 18:08 8
Josh Flannery (12) 17 18:47 14
Dalton Moulton (9) 21 19:06 18
Mike Pastula (12) 26 19:35
Tyler Minnick (11) 41 20:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:30 47

3. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Michael Falvey (11) 3 16:59 2
Joe Bauters (12) 8 17:46 6
Mark Grum (11) 12 18:13 9
Kevin Swastek (12) 19 19:00 16
Patrick Theisen (12) 24 19:17 21
Joshua Fons (9) 29 19:46
Mark Theisen (10) 37 20:15

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:15 54

4. Napoleon 'B' Chris Beckman (9) 22 19:08 19
Todd Draffen (11) 30 19:51 27
Zach Mannor (11) 31 19:53 28
Anthony Houge (11) 33 19:59 30
Zach Adams (10) 35 20:08 31
Jonah Carl (11) 39 20:25
Jacob Hildebrand (11) 52 21:06

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:59 135

5. Vandercook Lake Nathan Horton (10) 23 19:09 20
Donnie Brown (12) 28 19:42 25
TJ Marriott (11) 36 20:10 32
Matt Osborne (11) 38 20:18 34
Mitch Brandt (11) 47 20:54 43
Caleb Smith (9) 48 20:57
Chad Marriott (10) 64 22:43

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:13 154

6. Royal Oak Shrine Kyle Mack (12) 14 18:17 11
Nick Carlin (12) 15 18:23 12
Mike Schelske (12) 43 20:34 39
Robert Joseph (10) 44 20:35 40
Peter Lim (10) 71 30:00 65

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:49 167

7. Ann Arbor Skyline Cody Gallagher (9) 20 19:06 17
Clayton Mayes-Burnette 42 20:31 38
George Gray (9) 53 21:13 48
Jordan Hunt (9) 59 21:42 54
Nate Wegryn (9) 61 21:57 56
Ravon Pattilo-Dews (9) 62 21:58

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:29 213

8. Manchester Ryan Fuller (9) 40 20:25 36
Phil Voegeding (12) 45 20:41 41
James Heslip (12) 46 20:44 42
Matt Johnson (11) 51 21:04 46
Austin Getty (10) 54 21:16 49
Grant Jobkar (12) 58 21:38
William Heslip (12) 65 22:59

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:10 214

9. Clarenceville Alex Molnar (10) 32 19:57 29
David Gibson (9) 49 20:58 45
Jason Gonzalez (11) 56 21:33 51
Stephen Courtney (10) 57 21:36 52
Corey Coughlin (10) 70 25:45 64

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:49 241

10. Madison Heights Bishop Foley Chris Binno (11) 27 19:42 24
Alex Pederson (9) 55 21:30 50
Alex Binno (10) 60 21:55 55
Michael Dimaria (9) 63 22:32 58
Alex Hatch (11) 66 23:06 61
Andrew Carey (10) 67 23:16
Joseph Oster (9) 69 23:59

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:45 248

Communication and Media Arts Deonte Pope (12) 4 17:01
Brian Banks (12) 9 17:54
Joshua McDade (10) 34 20:07
Jordan French (10) 68 23:49

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:18:51

Lake Fenton Brett Smith (12) 1 16:43
Austin Demoss (9) 50 21:04

** TEAM TOTAL ** 37:47




10/11/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/11/08



SCORES
1. Greenhills 42 6. Jackson Christian 122
2. Southfield Christian 74 7. Grass Lake 158
3. Lutheran Westland 93 8. Oakland Christian 183
4. Athens 122 9. Detroit Loyola 216
5. Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 122


MEN'S Division IV

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Victor Allen (10) Southfield Christian 1105 16:29.7 1
2. Spencer Lyle (12) Lutheran Westland 1070 16:38.8 2
3. Mitchell Dale (11) Oakland Christian 1082 16:39.0 3
4. Brian Desmond (12) Greenhills 1043 17:25.4 4
5. Gary Binkowski (12) Jackson Christian 1059 17:50.6 5
6. Jeff Bord (10) Greenhills 1041 17:53.2 6
7. Jake Berry (11) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1093 18:03.3 7
8. Rob Dolot (11) Greenhills 1044 18:13.0 8
9. Ian Anderson (12) Greenhills 1039 18:14.2 9
10. Jacob Fox (12) Jackson Christian 1062 18:28.9 10
11. Seth Wilson (12) Southfield Christian 1111 18:43.0 11
12. Erik Gonzalez (11) Athens 1004 18:55.1 12
13. Owen Barne (11) Southfield Christian 1108 18:57.1 13
14. Theodis Washington (10) Lutheran Westland 1073 19:05.3 14
15. Trevor Brooks (12) Greenhills 1042 19:06.7 15
16. Jake Butcher (12) Morrice 1077 19:07.0 -
17. Josh Overmann (10) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1097 19:11.3 16
18. Kevin Allen (9) Grass Lake 1029 19:12.4 17
19. Alex Kemp (12) Lutheran Westland 1067 19:13.1 18
20. Jake Beck (11) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1091 19:22.4 19
21. Stephen O'Neill (9) Grass Lake 1033 19:24.1 20
22. Eddie Kelley (9) Greenhills 1040 19:45.3 P
23. Dominick Reed (10) Athens 1006 19:49.1 22
24. Kevin Durant (12) Detroit Loyola 1021 19:50.3 23
25. Reed Lillie (10) Roeper 1012 19:51.6 -
26. Luke Thorne (12) Southfield Christian 1110 19:59.8 24
27. Jeremy Culver (9) Southfield Christian 1107 20:01.1 25
28. Griffin Dennis (10) Roeper 1011 20:02.8 -
29. Zac Chichester (12) Athens 1001 20:04.2 26
30. Will O'Bryant (12) Athens 1005 20:11.8 27
31. Andrew Bigos (12) Southfield Christian 1109 20:18.0 P
32. Zechariah Robinson (12) Lutheran Westland 1071 20:30.9 29
33. Jeremy Kohtz (10) Lutheran Westland 1069 20:37.7 30
34. Terrence Way (12) Roeper 1015 20:39.3 -
35. Luke Slater (12) Southfield Christian 1106 20:44.8 P
36. Sean Davis (11) Jackson Christian 1060 20:48.2 32
37. Josh Kulwicki (9) Grass Lake 1032 20:54.1 33
38. Joshua Kirk (9) Lutheran Westland 1068 21:14.8 P
39. Travis Gilroy (12) Athens 1003 21:18.0 35
40. Matthew Dubensky (9) Jackson Christian 1061 21:21.5 36
41. Xander Wedel (9) Athens 1007 21:26.2 P
42. Jake Martin (9) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1095 21:31.3 38
43. Chris Seto (9) Jackson Christian 1063 21:35.1 39
44. Robert Fergan (10) Plymouth Christian 1101 21:40.3 -
45. Caleb Bromley (12) Grass Lake 1030 21:41.7 40
46. Aaron Rathbun (11) Oakland Christian 1086 22:52.8 41
47. Jessie Meiring (11) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1096 22:55.3 42
48. Darren Brown (9) Detroit Loyola 1020 23:26.8 43
49. Chris Petros (11) Oakland Christian 1084 23:37.1 44
50. Nathan Showalter (9) Oakland Christian 1087 23:47.6 45
51. Jake Fletcher (9) Athens 1002 24:03.5 P
52. Louis King (12) Detroit Loyola 1024 24:15.8 47
53. Trevor Murray (9) Grass Lake 1034 25:18.6 48
54. Ethan Gipson (12) Grass Lake 1031 25:23.5 P
55. Jason Petros (9) Oakland Christian 1085 26:42.1 50
56. Thomas Heard (9) Detroit Loyola 1023 30:49.0 51
57. Miles Farris (9) Detroit Loyola 1025 31:26.0 52
58. Willie Boykins (9) Detroit Loyola 1022 32:55.0 P
59. Kyle Adams (11) Detroit Loyola 1019 33:28.0 P

10/11/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/11/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Greenhills Brian Desmond (12) 4 17:25 4
Jeff Bord (10) 6 17:53 6
Rob Dolot (11) 8 18:13 8
Ian Anderson (12) 9 18:14 9
Trevor Brooks (12) 15 19:06 15
Eddie Kelley (9) 22 19:45

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:51 42

2. Southfield Christian Victor Allen (10) 1 16:29 1
Seth Wilson (12) 11 18:43 11
Owen Barne (11) 13 18:57 13
Luke Thorne (12) 26 19:59 24
Jeremy Culver (9) 27 20:01 25
Andrew Bigos (12) 31 20:18
Luke Slater (12) 35 20:44

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:09 74

3. Lutheran Westland Spencer Lyle (12) 2 16:38 2
Theodis Washington (10) 14 19:05 14
Alex Kemp (12) 19 19:13 18
Zechariah Robinson (12) 32 20:30 29
Jeremy Kohtz (10) 33 20:37 30
Joshua Kirk (9) 38 21:14

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:03 93

4. Athens Erik Gonzalez (11) 12 18:55 12
Dominick Reed (10) 23 19:49 22
Zac Chichester (12) 29 20:04 26
Will O'Bryant (12) 30 20:11 27
Travis Gilroy (12) 39 21:18 35
Xander Wedel (9) 41 21:26
Jake Fletcher (9) 51 24:03

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:17 122

5. Ottawa Lake - Whiteford Jake Berry (11) 7 18:03 7
Josh Overmann (10) 17 19:11 16
Jake Beck (11) 20 19:22 19
Jake Martin (9) 42 21:31 38
Jessie Meiring (11) 47 22:55 42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:02 122

6. Jackson Christian Gary Binkowski (12) 5 17:50 5
Jacob Fox (12) 10 18:28 10
Sean Davis (11) 36 20:48 32
Matthew Dubensky (9) 40 21:21 36
Chris Seto (9) 43 21:35 39

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:02 122

7. Grass Lake Kevin Allen (9) 18 19:12 17
Stephen O'Neill (9) 21 19:24 20
Josh Kulwicki (9) 37 20:54 33
Caleb Bromley (12) 45 21:41 40
Trevor Murray (9) 53 25:18 48
Ethan Gipson (12) 54 25:23

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:29 158

8. Oakland Christian Mitchell Dale (11) 3 16:39 3
Aaron Rathbun (11) 46 22:52 41
Chris Petros (11) 49 23:37 44
Nathan Showalter (9) 50 23:47 45
Jason Petros (9) 55 26:42 50

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:37 183

9. Detroit Loyola Kevin Durant (12) 24 19:50 23
Darren Brown (9) 48 23:26 43
Louis King (12) 52 24:15 47
Thomas Heard (9) 56 30:49 51
Miles Farris (9) 57 31:26 52
Willie Boykins (9) 58 32:55
Kyle Adams (11) 59 33:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:09:46 216

Morrice Jake Butcher (12) 16 19:07

** TEAM TOTAL ** 19:07

Plymouth Christian Robert Fergan (10) 44 21:40

** TEAM TOTAL ** 21:40

Roeper Reed Lillie (10) 25 19:51
Griffin Dennis (10) 28 20:02
Terrence Way (12) 34 20:39

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:00:32




10/11/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/11/08



SCORES
1. Ann Arbor Pioneer 21 9. Canton 267
2. Saline 'A' 52 10. Redford Union 280
3. Clarkston 73 11. Birmingham Groves 312
4. Whitmore Lake 122 12. Detroit Catholic Central 363
5. Livonia Franklin 160 13. Belleville 391
6. Saline 'B' 182 14. Southfield Lathrup 435
7. Hartland 194 15. Wayne Memorial 464
8. Livonia Churchill 223


MEN'S Division I

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Dan Culbertson (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 301 15:49.8 1
2. Brian Conn (12) Saline 'A' 401 15:53.4 2
3. Nathan Karr (11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 304 16:15.9 3
4. Nick Kern (11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 306 16:16.8 4
5. Adam Kern (11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 305 16:19.8 5
6. Zach Carpenter (11) Whitmore Lake 441 16:31.4 6
7. Christian Bonzheim (10) Clarkston 341 16:33.4 7
8. Andy Sanz-Guerrero (11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 302 16:33.9 8
9. David Wallington (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 307 16:45.1 P
10. Jeff Kuhl (12) Clarkston 346 16:47.1 10
11. Joe Lipa (11) Saline 'A' 405 16:47.3 11
12. Kevin Hendrickson (12) Saline 'A' 403 16:57.2 12
13. Andrew Harper (11) Saline 'A' 402 16:59.0 13
14. Croix Jastrow (11) Saline 'A' 407 17:07.0 14
15. David Hendrickson (10) Saline 'A' 406 17:09.8 P
16. Joe Frakes (11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 303 17:10.1 P
17. Adam Bruderick (9) Clarkston 343 17:14.9 17
18. Johann Britting (12) Clarkston 342 17:15.5 18
19. Nate Martis (9) Saline 'B' 413 17:18.3 19
20. Austin Jones (10) Livonia Franklin 383 17:21.4 20
21. Forbes Dever (12) Clarkston 344 17:29.0 21
22. Colton Judge (11) Whitmore Lake 443 17:32.3 22
23. Eric Nordquist (11) Clarkston 347 17:35.7 P
24. Daniel Byrne (9) Clarkston 345 17:35.8 P
25. Andrew Barnett (10) Saline 'A' 404 17:36.8 P
26. Dylan Taylor (12) Livonia Franklin 385 17:37.5 26
27. Matt Regal (12) Whitmore Lake 446 17:38.1 27
28. Matthew Macek (12) Redford Union 395 17:43.4 28
29. Paul Hanni (11) Livonia Franklin 382 17:44.2 29
30. Tanner Gallant (12) Hartland 363 17:45.8 30
31. Tom Windle (10) Livonia Churchill 375 17:46.5 31
32. Drew Ward (10) Whitmore Lake 447 17:46.8 32
33. Spencer Bishop (9) Saline 'B' 411 17:51.2 33
34. David Daavetilla (11) Hartland 361 17:52.4 34
35. John Munro (10) Whitmore Lake 445 17:56.0 35
36. Mark Waterbury (12) Livonia Churchill 374 17:57.2 36
37. Jon Peck (11) Canton 334 17:59.0 37
38. Ross Kantola (10) Hartland 366 17:59.2 38
39. Alex Langensiepen (12) Birmingham Groves 322 18:02.5 39
40. Travis Littlejohn (12) Saline 'B' 414 18:02.8 40
41. Dan Lahnala (10) Saline 'B' 415 18:03.9 41
42. Alex Curry (12) Livonia Franklin 381 18:07.3 42
43. Peter Walblay (12) Livonia Franklin 386 18:08.5 43
44. Jeremy Delor (11) Hartland 362 18:09.8 44
45. Steve Zoski (12) Livonia Churchill 377 18:11.3 45
46. Patrik Mainez (11) Whitmore Lake 444 18:14.7 P
47. Steve Watts (11) Canton 336 18:17.3 47
48. Brian Hughes (12) Hartland 365 18:21.1 48
49. Connor Corcoran (11) Saline 'B' 412 18:24.6 49
50. Jonathon Parker (9) Saline 'B' 416 18:26.7 P
51. Josh Osinski (11) Canton 333 18:28.1 51
52. Adam Sadler (11) Birmingham Groves 326 18:28.8 52
53. Justin Faur (10) Redford Union 393 18:32.6 53
54. Mark Freyberg (11) Livonia Churchill 371 18:37.0 54
55. Alex Gietek (9) Hartland 364 18:37.9 P
56. Jake Long (9) Belleville 313 18:38.6 56
57. Quinn Osgood (11) Livonia Churchill 372 18:39.6 57
58. Bobby Wilson (10) Livonia Franklin 387 18:41.2 P
59. Alex Dewey (10) Whitmore Lake 442 18:41.5 P
60. Keegan Sullivan (10) Canton 335 18:42.2 60
61. Steve Turzewski (9) Detroit Catholic Central 357 18:43.1 61
62. Zac VandenToorn (10) Redford Union 397 18:46.0 62
63. Mike D'Arcangelo (12) Redford Union 391 18:46.8 63
64. Gabe Paielli (11) Hartland 367 18:48.4 P
65. Ryan Keeling (11) Livonia Churchill 376 18:49.6 P
66. Matt Szado (12) Livonia Churchill 373 18:53.1 P
67. Garrett Quick (12) Detroit Catholic Central 353 18:55.3 67
68. Ja Pearsall (9) Saline 'B' 417 18:56.1 P
69. Jason Riffel (11) Livonia Franklin 384 19:00.7 P
70. Stephen Gatowski (11) Birmingham Groves 321 19:03.0 70
71. Mark Kempa (12) Detroit Catholic Central 355 19:17.8 71
72. Dave Austin (11) Canton 331 19:22.3 72
73. Don Torres (12) Belleville 317 19:24.8 73
74. Matt Kibner (12) Redford Union 394 19:29.2 74
75. Jacob Gardener (11) Birmingham Groves 327 19:33.2 75
76. Chris MacDonald (12) Birmingham Groves 323 19:33.4 76
77. Anthony Foster (11) Southfield Lathrup 422 19:34.0 77
78. Darryl Ison (10) Wayne Memorial 434 19:37.4 78
79. Evan Caramagno (10) Detroit Catholic Central 356 19:39.1 79
80. Jamie Hamilton (9) Southfield Lathrup 423 19:41.2 80
81. Matt Western (11) Canton 337 19:42.1 P
82. Eric Schafer (10) Belleville 314 19:59.9 82
83. Michael Robbe (11) Birmingham Groves 325 20:04.8 P
84. Tyler Gendron (10) Wayne Memorial 432 20:13.0 84
85. Aaron Bradford (10) Detroit Catholic Central 351 20:13.7 85
86. Travis Bowman (11) Belleville 311 20:18.0 86
87. Anthony Russel (11) Detroit Catholic Central 354 20:18.5 P
88. Kyle Engel (11) Redford Union 392 20:19.4 P
89. Aaron Thompson (11) Southfield Lathrup 425 20:27.2 89
90. Matt Cipolla (12) Canton 332 20:38.1 P
91. Dylan Reiners (11) Birmingham Groves 324 20:47.7 P
92. James Haapala (11) Detroit Catholic Central 352 20:51.7 P
93. Germain Burchfield (10) Southfield Lathrup 421 20:53.7 93
94. Calvin Cross (11) Belleville 312 21:09.9 94
95. Wade Natho (11) Redford Union 396 21:13.7 P
96. Dejuan Calloway (12) Southfield Lathrup 424 22:03.5 96
97. Brandon Tykoski (9) Wayne Memorial 437 22:44.1 97
98. Rayvon Perdue (11) Belleville 315 23:15.7 P
99. Henry Ward (12) Southfield Lathrup 427 24:05.2 P
100. A.J. Saclayan (11) Belleville 316 25:10.7 P
101. JuWan Graham (11) Southfield Lathrup 426 25:25.8 P
102. Darnell Givhan (9) Wayne Memorial 433 25:27.1 102
103. Jacob McClester (10) Wayne Memorial 435 32:00.0 103

10/11/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/11/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Ann Arbor Pioneer Dan Culbertson (12) 1 15:49 1
Nathan Karr (11) 3 16:15 3
Nick Kern (11) 4 16:16 4
Adam Kern (11) 5 16:19 5
Andy Sanz-Guerrero (11) 8 16:33 8
David Wallington (12) 9 16:45
Joe Frakes (11) 16 17:10

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:21:12 21

2. Saline 'A' Brian Conn (12) 2 15:53 2
Joe Lipa (11) 11 16:47 11
Kevin Hendrickson (12) 12 16:57 12
Andrew Harper (11) 13 16:59 13
Croix Jastrow (11) 14 17:07 14
David Hendrickson (10) 15 17:09
Andrew Barnett (10) 25 17:36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:43 52

3. Clarkston Christian Bonzheim (10) 7 16:33 7
Jeff Kuhl (12) 10 16:47 10
Adam Bruderick (9) 17 17:14 17
Johann Britting (12) 18 17:15 18
Forbes Dever (12) 21 17:29 21
Eric Nordquist (11) 23 17:35
Daniel Byrne (9) 24 17:35

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:18 73

4. Whitmore Lake Zach Carpenter (11) 6 16:31 6
Colton Judge (11) 22 17:32 22
Matt Regal (12) 27 17:38 27
Drew Ward (10) 32 17:46 32
John Munro (10) 35 17:56 35
Patrik Mainez (11) 46 18:14
Alex Dewey (10) 59 18:41

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:23 122

5. Livonia Franklin Austin Jones (10) 20 17:21 20
Dylan Taylor (12) 26 17:37 26
Paul Hanni (11) 29 17:44 29
Alex Curry (12) 42 18:07 42
Peter Walblay (12) 43 18:08 43
Bobby Wilson (10) 58 18:41
Jason Riffel (11) 69 19:00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:57 160

6. Saline 'B' Nate Martis (9) 19 17:18 19
Spencer Bishop (9) 33 17:51 33
Travis Littlejohn (12) 40 18:02 40
Dan Lahnala (10) 41 18:03 41
Connor Corcoran (11) 49 18:24 49
Jonathon Parker (9) 50 18:26
Ja Pearsall (9) 68 18:56

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:38 182

7. Hartland Tanner Gallant (12) 30 17:45 30
David Daavetilla (11) 34 17:52 34
Ross Kantola (10) 38 17:59 38
Jeremy Delor (11) 44 18:09 44
Brian Hughes (12) 48 18:21 48
Alex Gietek (9) 55 18:37
Gabe Paielli (11) 64 18:48

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:06 194

8. Livonia Churchill Tom Windle (10) 31 17:46 31
Mark Waterbury (12) 36 17:57 36
Steve Zoski (12) 45 18:11 45
Mark Freyberg (11) 54 18:37 54
Quinn Osgood (11) 57 18:39 57
Ryan Keeling (11) 65 18:49
Matt Szado (12) 66 18:53

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:10 223

9. Canton Jon Peck (11) 37 17:59 37
Steve Watts (11) 47 18:17 47
Josh Osinski (11) 51 18:28 51
Keegan Sullivan (10) 60 18:42 60
Dave Austin (11) 72 19:22 72
Matt Western (11) 81 19:42
Matt Cipolla (12) 90 20:38

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:48 267

10. Redford Union Matthew Macek (12) 28 17:43 28
Justin Faur (10) 53 18:32 53
Zac VandenToorn (10) 62 18:46 62
Mike D'Arcangelo (12) 63 18:46 63
Matt Kibner (12) 74 19:29 74
Kyle Engel (11) 88 20:19
Wade Natho (11) 95 21:13

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:16 280

11. Birmingham Groves Alex Langensiepen (12) 39 18:02 39
Adam Sadler (11) 52 18:28 52
Stephen Gatowski (11) 70 19:03 70
Jacob Gardener (11) 75 19:33 75
Chris MacDonald (12) 76 19:33 76
Michael Robbe (11) 83 20:04
Dylan Reiners (11) 91 20:47

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:39 312

12. Detroit Catholic Central Steve Turzewski (9) 61 18:43 61
Garrett Quick (12) 67 18:55 67
Mark Kempa (12) 71 19:17 71
Evan Caramagno (10) 79 19:39 79
Aaron Bradford (10) 85 20:13 85
Anthony Russel (11) 87 20:18
James Haapala (11) 92 20:51

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:47 363

13. Belleville Jake Long (9) 56 18:38 56
Don Torres (12) 73 19:24 73
Eric Schafer (10) 82 19:59 82
Travis Bowman (11) 86 20:18 86
Calvin Cross (11) 94 21:09 94
Rayvon Perdue (11) 98 23:15
A.J. Saclayan (11) 100 25:10

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:28 391

14. Southfield Lathrup Anthony Foster (11) 77 19:34 77
Jamie Hamilton (9) 80 19:41 80
Aaron Thompson (11) 89 20:27 89
Germain Burchfield (10) 93 20:53 93
Dejuan Calloway (12) 96 22:03 96
Henry Ward (12) 99 24:05
JuWan Graham (11) 101 25:25

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:38 435

15. Wayne Memorial Darryl Ison (10) 78 19:37 78
Tyler Gendron (10) 84 20:13 84
Brandon Tykoski (9) 97 22:44 97
Darnell Givhan (9) 102 25:27 102
Jacob McClester (10) 103 32:00 103

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:01 464




10/11/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/11/08



SCORES
1. Chelsea 34 5. Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 160
2. Powers Catholic 43 6. Marshall 182
3. Dexter 70 7. Bloomfield Hills Andover 188
4. Notre Dame Prep 109 8. Clawson 199


MEN'S Division II

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Joe Maki (12) Powers Catholic 744 16:15.4 1
2. August Pappas (10) Chelsea 715 16:31.7 2
3. Dan Foley (11) Powers Catholic 742 16:41.2 3
4. Ben Carruthers (11) Dexter 732 16:50.1 4
5. Peter Wilke (12) Chelsea 717 17:00.1 5
6. Brad Lorant (11) Notre Dame Prep 777 17:02.3 6
7. Nick Hewitt (12) Chelsea 714 17:08.0 7
8. Bryce Bradley (9) Chelsea 711 17:11.0 8
9. Justin Waraniak (11) Powers Catholic 747 17:11.2 9
10. Bastien Gourinchas (10) Dexter 734 17:14.3 10
11. Chris Burns (11) Notre Dame Prep 771 17:15.1 11
12. Dominic Conybeare (12) Chelsea 712 17:27.1 12
13. Mark Smith (12) Chelsea 716 17:27.4 P
14. Kyle Hresko (11) Powers Catholic 743 17:28.2 14
15. Tim Bougher (9) Dexter 731 17:29.6 15
16. Matt Wallace (11) Powers Catholic 746 17:29.7 16
17. Mike Stratton (10) Powers Catholic 745 17:35.4 P
18. Shane Irmen (12) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 763 17:37.9 18
19. Geoff Smith-Woolens (11) Chelsea 713 17:39.7 P
20. Aaron Gilman (11) Dexter 733 17:42.8 20
21. Ian Nystrom (12) Dexter 737 17:55.7 21
22. Kaleb Willson (12) Marshall 757 18:00.8 22
23. Don Barger (12) Powers Catholic 741 18:01.0 P
24. Taylor Neely (9) Dexter 736 18:04.6 P
25. Logan Lawson (12) Notre Dame Prep 776 18:05.0 25
26. Colin McNally (12) Dexter 735 18:10.2 P
27. Jarred Bratley (9) Bloomfield Hills Andover 701 18:12.6 27
28. Andrey Kloka (12) Clawson 721 18:16.1 28
29. Joe Wheatley (10) Marshall 756 18:26.3 29
30. Matt Kurowski (12) Notre Dame Prep 775 18:29.8 30
31. Michael Francis (10) Clawson 722 18:33.9 31
32. Matthew Johnson (11) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 764 18:39.5 32
33. Kevin Cunningham (10) Clawson 723 18:41.0 33
34. Chip Miller (10) Bloomfield Hills Andover 707 18:41.1 34
35. A J Wirth (11) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 767 18:43.1 35
36. Edward Calhoun (11) Willow Run 785 18:48.0 -
37. Jacob Burt (11) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 762 18:49.9 36
38. Charles Hayden (9) Notre Dame Prep 773 18:54.3 37
39. Jacob Kieft (11) Bloomfield Hills Andover 704 19:06.3 38
40. Ryan Anderson (12) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 761 19:16.9 39
41. Josh Gordon (11) Bloomfield Hills Andover 703 19:18.3 40
42. Alex Stoick (11) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 766 19:22.9 P
43. Nick Parshall (10) Marshall 753 19:25.2 42
44. Joe DeFever (11) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 765 19:29.8 P
45. Jordan McPherson (9) Marshall 752 19:34.4 44
46. Jerry Keeder (11) Marshall 751 19:43.9 45
47. Josh Peters (12) Marshall 754 19:44.2 P
48. Neil Dwivedi (11) Notre Dame Prep 772 19:44.6 P
49. Tyler Hughes (11) Marshall 755 19:53.2 P
50. Jason Leland (11) Bloomfield Hills Andover 705 19:55.5 49
51. Andreas Gad (10) Bloomfield Hills Andover 702 20:01.0 P
52. Alex Lough (12) Bloomfield Hills Andover 706 20:16.7 P
53. Brett Kramer (10) Notre Dame Prep 774 20:25.6 P
54. John Francis (9) Clawson 726 22:42.4 53
55. Scott Steiber (12) Clawson 725 23:41.2 54
56. Aaron Schachinger (10) Clawson 724 24:52.7 P
57. Sam Steiber (10) Clawson 727 24:56.0 P
58. Trevor Gregg (11) Willow Run 787 29:08.5 -

10/11/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/11/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Chelsea August Pappas (10) 2 16:31 2
Peter Wilke (12) 5 17:00 5
Nick Hewitt (12) 7 17:08 7
Bryce Bradley (9) 8 17:11 8
Dominic Conybeare (12) 12 17:27 12
Mark Smith (12) 13 17:27
Geoff Smith-Woolens (11) 19 17:39

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:17 34

2. Powers Catholic Joe Maki (12) 1 16:15 1
Dan Foley (11) 3 16:41 3
Justin Waraniak (11) 9 17:11 9
Kyle Hresko (11) 14 17:28 14
Matt Wallace (11) 16 17:29 16
Mike Stratton (10) 17 17:35
Don Barger (12) 23 18:01

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:04 43

3. Dexter Ben Carruthers (11) 4 16:50 4
Bastien Gourinchas (10) 10 17:14 10
Tim Bougher (9) 15 17:29 15
Aaron Gilman (11) 20 17:42 20
Ian Nystrom (12) 21 17:55 21
Taylor Neely (9) 24 18:04
Colin McNally (12) 26 18:10

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:10 70

4. Notre Dame Prep Brad Lorant (11) 6 17:02 6
Chris Burns (11) 11 17:15 11
Logan Lawson (12) 25 18:05 25
Matt Kurowski (12) 30 18:29 30
Charles Hayden (9) 38 18:54 37
Neil Dwivedi (11) 48 19:44
Brett Kramer (10) 53 20:25

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:45 109

5. Orchard Lake - St. Mary's Shane Irmen (12) 18 17:37 18
Matthew Johnson (11) 32 18:39 32
A J Wirth (11) 35 18:43 35
Jacob Burt (11) 37 18:49 36
Ryan Anderson (12) 40 19:16 39
Alex Stoick (11) 42 19:22
Joe DeFever (11) 44 19:29

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:04 160

6. Marshall Kaleb Willson (12) 22 18:00 22
Joe Wheatley (10) 29 18:26 29
Nick Parshall (10) 43 19:25 42
Jordan McPherson (9) 45 19:34 44
Jerry Keeder (11) 46 19:43 45
Josh Peters (12) 47 19:44
Tyler Hughes (11) 49 19:53

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:08 182

7. Bloomfield Hills Andover Jarred Bratley (9) 27 18:12 27
Chip Miller (10) 34 18:41 34
Jacob Kieft (11) 39 19:06 38
Josh Gordon (11) 41 19:18 40
Jason Leland (11) 50 19:55 49
Andreas Gad (10) 51 20:01
Alex Lough (12) 52 20:16

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:12 188

8. Clawson Andrey Kloka (12) 28 18:16 28
Michael Francis (10) 31 18:33 31
Kevin Cunningham (10) 33 18:41 33
John Francis (9) 54 22:42 53
Scott Steiber (12) 55 23:41 54
Aaron Schachinger (10) 56 24:52
Sam Steiber (10) 57 24:56

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:53 199

Willow Run Edward Calhoun (11) 36 18:48
Trevor Gregg (11) 58 29:08

** TEAM TOTAL ** 47:56




10/11/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/11/08



SCORES
1. Hanover - Horton 48 7. Gabriel Richard 'B' 162
2. Napoleon 81 8. Lake Fenton 206
3. Gabriel Richard 'A' 95 9. Ann Arbor Skyline 213
4. Royal Oak Shrine 117 10. Madison Heights Bishop Foley 228
5. Vandercook Lake 135 11. Clarenceville 280
6. Manchester 146


WOMEN'S Division III

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Lindsey Burdette (9) Hanover - Horton 195 19:23.6 1
2. Emily Wrozek (10) Hanover - Horton 200 20:07.5 2
3. Sharon Morgan (10) Vandercook Lake 258 20:20.2 3
4. Liz Timoszyk (11) Manchester 241 20:23.3 4
5. Madison Mayleben (9) Ann Arbor Skyline 174 20:29.0 5
6. Sarah Falvey (9) Gabriel Richard 'A' 151 20:33.0 6
7. Kelly Morgan (10) Vandercook Lake 257 20:51.5 7
8. Anna Goike (10) Royal Oak Shrine 246 20:52.6 8
9. Lindsey Chinavare (9) Hanover - Horton 196 21:15.2 9
10. Emily Guirey (10) Royal Oak Shrine 247 21:20.5 10
11. Jody Nicholson (12) Hanover - Horton 201 21:24.1 11
12. Katrina Demay (11) Napoleon 227 21:29.6 12
13. Emily Haynes (9) Napoleon 229 21:36.6 13
14. Erin Edwards (10) Lake Fenton 207 21:52.3 14
15. Madeline Wright (12) Gabriel Richard 'A' 157 22:03.2 15
16. Paige Albert (9) Napoleon 225 22:05.6 16
17. Sarah Lipinski (10) Gabriel Richard 'A' 154 22:18.4 17
18. Matti Baltrusaitis (10) Royal Oak Shrine 245 22:18.8 18
19. Jordan Hofer (11) Napoleon 230 22:24.5 19
20. Jackie Timoszyk (9) Manchester 240 22:31.4 20
21. Danielle Wood (9) Napoleon 231 22:36.2 21
22. Jenna Brackett (12) Napoleon 226 22:37.4 P
23. Caroline Wright (9) Gabriel Richard 'B' 166 23:00.7 23
24. Emma Hofer (9) Napoleon 228 23:03.6 P
25. Katie French (12) Hanover - Horton 197 23:05.8 25
26. Erica Kanny (11) Gabriel Richard 'A' 152 23:18.3 26
27. Rose Mary Dahl (9) Gabriel Richard 'B' 161 23:21.9 27
28. Alexandra Moulton (12) Royal Oak Shrine 249 23:24.4 28
29. Kayleigh Wilson (9) Vandercook Lake 261 23:26.3 29
30. Haley Sunde (11) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 221 23:27.0 30
31. Maddy LaFave (11) Gabriel Richard 'A' 153 23:28.7 31
32. Chara Sykes (10) Hanover - Horton 199 23:37.2 P
33. Jenna Chandler (9) Manchester 235 23:43.6 33
34. Andrea Roe (9) Lake Fenton 208 23:51.0 34
35. Becky Wagner (12) Gabriel Richard 'B' 162 23:54.5 35
36. Jane Ziolkowski (11) Gabriel Richard 'B' 167 23:56.3 36
37. Evelyn Dority (10) Manchester 236 24:00.9 37
38. Shelby Dermyre (11) Clarenceville 181 24:02.9 38
39. Megan McHenry (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 218 24:08.4 39
40. Randa Sakallah (9) Ann Arbor Skyline 176 24:10.3 40
41. Maria Ward (11) Gabriel Richard 'B' 163 24:38.2 41
42. Marie Whitt (10) Gabriel Richard 'B' 165 24:46.8 P
43. Natalie Ring (10) Gabriel Richard 'A' 156 24:55.1 P
44. Clare Meyers (10) Gabriel Richard 'A' 155 25:03.1 P
45. Hannah Rogers (11) Lake Fenton 210 25:04.2 45
46. Chelsey Healy (11) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 216 25:05.4 46
47. Brianna LeMasters (11) Vandercook Lake 255 25:41.4 47
48. Tara Hernes (11) Clarenceville 183 25:45.6 48
49. Jana Horton (12) Vandercook Lake 256 25:47.6 49
50. Marta Watters (9) Lake Fenton 211 25:52.7 50
51. Michelle Buitron (9) Ann Arbor Skyline 171 26:02.3 51
52. Jenny Kempher (10) Manchester 239 26:07.7 52
53. Mary Frances Jones (11) Royal Oak Shrine 248 26:10.1 53
54. Alyssa Keiser (9) Hanover - Horton 198 26:11.8 P
55. Alicia Adamczyk (11) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 215 26:25.5 55
56. Emily Smith (12) Vandercook Lake 259 27:03.1 P
57. Lisa Liu (9) Ann Arbor Skyline 173 27:13.5 57
58. Alex Skerske (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 220 28:01.1 58
59. Sarah Klein (10) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 217 28:06.0 P
60. Jenna Chavez (9) Ann Arbor Skyline 172 28:32.2 60
61. Presly Hone (12) Manchester 238 29:15.6 P
62. Elizabeth Murphy (12) Clarenceville 184 29:39.4 62
63. Jennifer Hess (10) Lake Fenton 205 29:53.8 63
64. Andrea Suchyta (9) Royal Oak Shrine 250 29:56.9 P
65. Paige West (9) Clarenceville 185 34:10.1 65
66. Megan O'Neil (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 219 34:57.2 P
67. Marguerite Fowler (9) Clarenceville 182 35:16.7 67

10/11/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/11/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Hanover - Horton Lindsey Burdette (9) 1 19:23 1
Emily Wrozek (10) 2 20:07 2
Lindsey Chinavare (9) 9 21:15 9
Jody Nicholson (12) 11 21:24 11
Katie French (12) 25 23:05 25
Chara Sykes (10) 32 23:37
Alyssa Keiser (9) 54 26:11

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:14 48

2. Napoleon Katrina Demay (11) 12 21:29 12
Emily Haynes (9) 13 21:36 13
Paige Albert (9) 16 22:05 16
Jordan Hofer (11) 19 22:24 19
Danielle Wood (9) 21 22:36 21
Jenna Brackett (12) 22 22:37
Emma Hofer (9) 24 23:03

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:10 81

3. Gabriel Richard 'A' Sarah Falvey (9) 6 20:33 6
Madeline Wright (12) 15 22:03 15
Sarah Lipinski (10) 17 22:18 17
Erica Kanny (11) 26 23:18 26
Maddy LaFave (11) 31 23:28 31
Natalie Ring (10) 43 24:55
Clare Meyers (10) 44 25:03

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:40 95

4. Royal Oak Shrine Anna Goike (10) 8 20:52 8
Emily Guirey (10) 10 21:20 10
Matti Baltrusaitis (10) 18 22:18 18
Alexandra Moulton (12) 28 23:24 28
Mary Frances Jones (11) 53 26:10 53
Andrea Suchyta (9) 64 29:56

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:04 117

5. Vandercook Lake Sharon Morgan (10) 3 20:20 3
Kelly Morgan (10) 7 20:51 7
Kayleigh Wilson (9) 29 23:26 29
Brianna LeMasters (11) 47 25:41 47
Jana Horton (12) 49 25:47 49
Emily Smith (12) 56 27:03

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:05 135

6. Manchester Liz Timoszyk (11) 4 20:23 4
Jackie Timoszyk (9) 20 22:31 20
Jenna Chandler (9) 33 23:43 33
Evelyn Dority (10) 37 24:00 37
Jenny Kempher (10) 52 26:07 52
Presly Hone (12) 61 29:15

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:44 146

7. Gabriel Richard 'B' Caroline Wright (9) 23 23:00 23
Rose Mary Dahl (9) 27 23:21 27
Becky Wagner (12) 35 23:54 35
Jane Ziolkowski (11) 36 23:56 36
Maria Ward (11) 41 24:38 41
Marie Whitt (10) 42 24:46

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:49 162

8. Lake Fenton Erin Edwards (10) 14 21:52 14
Andrea Roe (9) 34 23:51 34
Hannah Rogers (11) 45 25:04 45
Marta Watters (9) 50 25:52 50
Jennifer Hess (10) 63 29:53 63

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:06:32 206

9. Ann Arbor Skyline Madison Mayleben (9) 5 20:29 5
Randa Sakallah (9) 40 24:10 40
Michelle Buitron (9) 51 26:02 51
Lisa Liu (9) 57 27:13 57
Jenna Chavez (9) 60 28:32 60

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:06:26 213

10. Madison Heights Bishop Foley Haley Sunde (11) 30 23:27 30
Megan McHenry (12) 39 24:08 39
Chelsey Healy (11) 46 25:05 46
Alicia Adamczyk (11) 55 26:25 55
Alex Skerske (12) 58 28:01 58
Sarah Klein (10) 59 28:06
Megan O'Neil (12) 66 34:57

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:07:06 228

11. Clarenceville Shelby Dermyre (11) 38 24:02 38
Tara Hernes (11) 48 25:45 48
Elizabeth Murphy (12) 62 29:39 62
Paige West (9) 65 34:10 65
Marguerite Fowler (9) 67 35:16 67

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:28:52 280




10/11/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/11/08



SCORES
1. Southfield Christian 61 4. Greenhills 75
2. Lutheran Westland 66 5. Grass Lake 79
3. Athens 73 6. Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 135


WOMEN'S Division IV

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Rachel Carter (12) Southfield Christian 1289 20:04.2 1
2. Carmen Allen (12) Southfield Christian 1288 20:53.1 2
3. Genna Gilroy (9) Athens 1204 21:37.8 3
4. Sydney Rubingh (9) Grass Lake 1219 21:49.9 4
5. Sarah Maynard (10) Lutheran Westland 1252 21:50.8 5
6. Zoey Kudla (12) Greenhills 1228 22:09.7 6
7. Ann Finkel (10) Roeper 1212 22:47.2 -
8. Ericka Loew (10) Athens 1206 22:50.1 7
9. Miriam Pranschke (12) Lutheran Westland 1255 22:57.5 8
10. Apama Ananth (12) Roeper 1211 23:09.1 -
11. Elizabeth Zielinski (12) Southfield Christian 1294 23:12.8 9
12. Anna Oswalt (10) Athens 1207 23:17.6 10
13. Emma Betzig (11) Greenhills 1226 23:18.5 11
14. Kelsey Butcher (9) Morrice 1260 23:32.1 -
15. Emily Kellner (9) Grass Lake 1217 23:40.6 12
16. Katie Knakiewicz (11) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1277 23:46.6 13
17. Kristi Weber (11) Grass Lake 1220 23:55.0 14
18. Brittany Maynard (11) Lutheran Westland 1251 23:57.5 15
19. Ashley Pniewski (11) Lutheran Westland 1254 24:01.1 16
20. Maddie Kelley (11) Greenhills 1227 24:06.4 17
21. Kimberly Plummer (12) Southfield Christian 1293 24:18.4 18
22. Claire Dunnigan (11) Grass Lake 1216 24:22.4 19
23. Allyson McNeil (9) Jackson Christian 1246 24:24.4 -
24. Kate Raskauskas (12) Greenhills 1230 24:39.2 20
25. Lauren Duclos (12) Greenhills 1225 24:39.5 21
26. Amber Pniewski (11) Lutheran Westland 1253 25:02.9 22
27. Marjorie Totten (9) Greenhills 1231 25:30.4 P
28. Carlee Cottrell (9) Oakland Christian 1266 25:41.0 -
29. Alexis Nelson (9) Oakland Christian 1268 25:41.2 -
30. Jessica Rice (9) Lutheran Westland 1256 25:47.4 P
31. Jara Schulze (11) Athens 1203 25:55.2 25
32. Abby Deisler (11) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1274 25:57.0 26
33. Kelsey Krueger (9) Lutheran Westland 1250 26:17.5 P
34. Elaine Burgett (11) Athens 1202 26:24.2 28
35. Janelle Crozier (11) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1273 26:51.4 29
36. Hannah Weeks (12) Grass Lake 1221 26:59.7 30
37. Julia Mclean (12) Southfield Christian 1292 27:15.8 31
38. Kayla Waterstradt (11) Athens 1201 27:24.3 P
39. Kaley Floriana (9) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1275 28:07.4 33
40. Mickala Sottek (11) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1279 28:24.4 34
41. Sierra Kaufman (10) Southfield Christian 1291 28:43.8 P
42. Paige Lammers (10) Grass Lake 1218 28:49.1 P
43. Elizabeth Aitken (11) Plymouth Christian 1283 29:39.4 -
44. Cassidy Swarthout (9) Athens 1205 31:52.1 P
45. Rachel Yerke (10) Plymouth Christian 1284 37:28.0 -

10/11/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/11/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Southfield Christian Rachel Carter (12) 1 20:04 1
Carmen Allen (12) 2 20:53 2
Elizabeth Zielinski (12) 11 23:12 9
Kimberly Plummer (12) 21 24:18 18
Julia Mclean (12) 37 27:15 31
Sierra Kaufman (10) 41 28:43

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:42 61

2. Lutheran Westland Sarah Maynard (10) 5 21:50 5
Miriam Pranschke (12) 9 22:57 8
Brittany Maynard (11) 18 23:57 15
Ashley Pniewski (11) 19 24:01 16
Amber Pniewski (11) 26 25:02 22
Jessica Rice (9) 30 25:47
Kelsey Krueger (9) 33 26:17

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:47 66

3. Athens Genna Gilroy (9) 3 21:37 3
Ericka Loew (10) 8 22:50 7
Anna Oswalt (10) 12 23:17 10
Jara Schulze (11) 31 25:55 25
Elaine Burgett (11) 34 26:24 28
Kayla Waterstradt (11) 38 27:24
Cassidy Swarthout (9) 44 31:52

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:03 73

4. Greenhills Zoey Kudla (12) 6 22:09 6
Emma Betzig (11) 13 23:18 11
Maddie Kelley (11) 20 24:06 17
Kate Raskauskas (12) 24 24:39 20
Lauren Duclos (12) 25 24:39 21
Marjorie Totten (9) 27 25:30

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:51 75

5. Grass Lake Sydney Rubingh (9) 4 21:49 4
Emily Kellner (9) 15 23:40 12
Kristi Weber (11) 17 23:55 14
Claire Dunnigan (11) 22 24:22 19
Hannah Weeks (12) 36 26:59 30
Paige Lammers (10) 42 28:49

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:45 79

6. Ottawa Lake - Whiteford Katie Knakiewicz (11) 16 23:46 13
Abby Deisler (11) 32 25:57 26
Janelle Crozier (11) 35 26:51 29
Kaley Floriana (9) 39 28:07 33
Mickala Sottek (11) 40 28:24 34

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:13:05 135

Jackson Christian Allyson McNeil (9) 23 24:24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 24:24

Morrice Kelsey Butcher (9) 14 23:32

** TEAM TOTAL ** 23:32

Oakland Christian Carlee Cottrell (9) 28 25:41
Alexis Nelson (9) 29 25:41

** TEAM TOTAL ** 51:22

Plymouth Christian Elizabeth Aitken (11) 43 29:39
Rachel Yerke (10) 45 37:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:07:07

Roeper Ann Finkel (10) 7 22:47
Apama Ananth (12) 10 23:09

** TEAM TOTAL ** 45:56




10/11/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/11/08



SCORES
1. Novi 38 6. Birmingham Groves 170
2. Ann Arbor Pioneer 62 7. Belleville 207
3. Saline 69 8. Hartland 218
4. Livonia Churchill 88 9. Whitmore Lake 225
5. Livonia Franklin 134 10. Redford Union 268


WOMEN'S Division I

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Alex Leptich (11) Saline 597 18:37.7 1
2. Elle Robinson (12) Novi 575 19:24.0 2
3. Amanda Southwell (11) Livonia Churchill 556 19:40.1 3
4. Elizaveta Boudreau (11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 501 19:45.2 4
5. Abby Chandler (9) Novi 571 19:47.5 5
6. Brooke McMahan (10) Novi 574 19:59.9 6
7. Laura Sabourin (10) Birmingham Groves 527 20:10.2 7
8. Kelsey Hodges (10) Novi 572 20:14.4 8
9. Julie Cantelon (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 502 20:32.9 9
10. Tara Jibson (11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 504 20:33.9 10
11. Tiffany Lamble (9) Livonia Franklin 564 20:35.6 11
12. Brittany Dilley (11) Livonia Franklin 563 20:36.2 12
13. Chelsie Noble (11) Saline 596 20:46.4 13
14. Regan Johnston (12) Saline 594 20:57.5 14
15. Christina Gonzalez (12) Saline 592 20:57.7 15
16. Laura Knight (11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 505 21:00.4 16
17. Laura Sheeran (12) Novi 577 21:08.4 17
18. Colleen Moran (12) Birmingham Groves 526 21:12.5 18
19. Katie Rash (10) Livonia Churchill 555 21:19.8 19
20. Jenna Szuba (11) Livonia Churchill 557 21:21.0 20
21. Sara Bauman (10) Livonia Churchill 551 21:25.5 21
22. Amanda Miley (12) Redford Union 584 21:26.5 22
23. Miriam Holzman (11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 503 21:27.7 23
24. Alyssa Murray (10) Novi 576 21:30.8 P
25. Hannah Otto (12) Livonia Churchill 553 21:32.4 25
26. Emily Hogihyan (11) Saline 593 21:34.0 26
27. Brittany Rouse (12) Livonia Franklin 561 21:52.8 27
28. Katie Colosimo (9) Saline 591 21:56.5 P
29. Julie Dziedzic (12) Belleville 512 21:57.2 29
30. Megan Skinner (9) Hartland 547 22:03.2 30
31. Keralyn Totten (11) Whitmore Lake 626 22:04.0 31
32. Meghan McGregor (10) Saline 595 22:05.5 P
33. Rosanna Nielhauser (9) Ann Arbor Pioneer 507 22:11.5 P
34. Allie Zoski (10) Livonia Churchill 554 22:13.4 P
35. Gabrielle Boyer (12) Belleville 511 22:17.0 35
36. Olivia Smid (12) Whitmore Lake 625 22:26.3 36
37. Lindsay McMullen (12) Livonia Churchill 552 22:27.0 P
38. Emily MacDonald (12) Birmingham Groves 524 22:27.3 38
39. Zoe Jenkins (9) Novi 573 22:31.6 P
40. Megan Wickens (10) Livonia Franklin 567 22:33.3 40
41. Christine Lim (10) Ann Arbor Pioneer 506 22:37.5 P
42. Kortlyn Johnson (10) Belleville 514 22:42.0 42
43. Allison McGinn (9) Hartland 545 22:43.1 43
44. Kelly Walblay (10) Livonia Franklin 566 22:50.8 44
45. Nicolle Smid (11) Whitmore Lake 624 23:06.3 45
46. Erica Mozdy (11) Belleville 515 23:21.9 46
47. Jessica Gust (9) Hartland 542 23:25.7 47
48. Cate Flynn (11) Hartland 543 23:26.4 48
49. Tiffany VanOrden (11) Livonia Franklin 562 23:33.6 P
50. Erin Suttman (11) Hartland 546 23:49.4 50
51. Kelsey Kaline (11) Birmingham Groves 523 24:01.0 51
52. Emily Elphinstone (11) Hartland 541 24:06.9 P
53. Kaitlin Learmont (11) Hartland 544 24:11.5 P
54. Holland Boertje (9) Wayne Memorial 611 24:25.5 -
55. Chrisi Hornback (12) Whitmore Lake 622 24:34.4 54
56. Kayla Priebe (9) Belleville 516 24:53.3 55
57. Chelsea Gilbert (12) Wayne Memorial 612 24:56.0 -
58. Shannon Hitson (12) Birmingham Groves 522 24:57.8 56
59. Virginia Sentman (12) Redford Union 587 25:03.1 57
60. Jennifer McCaffery (9) Wayne Memorial 615 25:05.5 -
61. Sammy Rohrback (10) Belleville 517 25:14.2 P
62. Jocelyn Cattley (10) Whitmore Lake 620 25:24.5 59
63. Kelly Miley (9) Redford Union 585 25:26.6 60
64. Anna Leonard (11) Whitmore Lake 623 25:26.8 P
65. Abbey Flores (11) Whitmore Lake 621 25:38.4 P
66. Kate Bergh (12) Birmingham Groves 521 25:50.0 P
67. Rheanon Brooks (10) Redford Union 581 26:08.7 64
68. Amanda Fross (12) Redford Union 583 26:10.1 65
69. Jennifer Shi (10) Birmingham Groves 525 27:24.7 P
70. Tiara Creswell (9) Redford Union 582 27:28.6 P
71. Ashley Morrow (10) Belleville 513 33:20.5 P

10/11/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/11/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Novi Elle Robinson (12) 2 19:24 2
Abby Chandler (9) 5 19:47 5
Brooke McMahan (10) 6 19:59 6
Kelsey Hodges (10) 8 20:14 8
Laura Sheeran (12) 17 21:08 17
Alyssa Murray (10) 24 21:30
Zoe Jenkins (9) 39 22:31

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:32 38

2. Ann Arbor Pioneer Elizaveta Boudreau (11) 4 19:45 4
Julie Cantelon (12) 9 20:32 9
Tara Jibson (11) 10 20:33 10
Laura Knight (11) 16 21:00 16
Miriam Holzman (11) 23 21:27 23
Rosanna Nielhauser (9) 33 22:11
Christine Lim (10) 41 22:37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:17 62

3. Saline Alex Leptich (11) 1 18:37 1
Chelsie Noble (11) 13 20:46 13
Regan Johnston (12) 14 20:57 14
Christina Gonzalez (12) 15 20:57 15
Emily Hogihyan (11) 26 21:34 26
Katie Colosimo (9) 28 21:56
Meghan McGregor (10) 32 22:05

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:51 69

4. Livonia Churchill Amanda Southwell (11) 3 19:40 3
Katie Rash (10) 19 21:19 19
Jenna Szuba (11) 20 21:21 20
Sara Bauman (10) 21 21:25 21
Hannah Otto (12) 25 21:32 25
Allie Zoski (10) 34 22:13
Lindsay McMullen (12) 37 22:27

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:17 88

5. Livonia Franklin Tiffany Lamble (9) 11 20:35 11
Brittany Dilley (11) 12 20:36 12
Brittany Rouse (12) 27 21:52 27
Megan Wickens (10) 40 22:33 40
Kelly Walblay (10) 44 22:50 44
Tiffany VanOrden (11) 49 23:33

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:26 134

6. Birmingham Groves Laura Sabourin (10) 7 20:10 7
Colleen Moran (12) 18 21:12 18
Emily MacDonald (12) 38 22:27 38
Kelsey Kaline (11) 51 24:01 51
Shannon Hitson (12) 58 24:57 56
Kate Bergh (12) 66 25:50
Jennifer Shi (10) 69 27:24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:47 170

7. Belleville Julie Dziedzic (12) 29 21:57 29
Gabrielle Boyer (12) 35 22:17 35
Kortlyn Johnson (10) 42 22:42 42
Erica Mozdy (11) 46 23:21 46
Kayla Priebe (9) 56 24:53 55
Sammy Rohrback (10) 61 25:14
Ashley Morrow (10) 71 33:20

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:10 207

8. Hartland Megan Skinner (9) 30 22:03 30
Allison McGinn (9) 43 22:43 43
Jessica Gust (9) 47 23:25 47
Cate Flynn (11) 48 23:26 48
Erin Suttman (11) 50 23:49 50
Emily Elphinstone (11) 52 24:06
Kaitlin Learmont (11) 53 24:11

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:26 218

9. Whitmore Lake Keralyn Totten (11) 31 22:04 31
Olivia Smid (12) 36 22:26 36
Nicolle Smid (11) 45 23:06 45
Chrisi Hornback (12) 55 24:34 54
Jocelyn Cattley (10) 62 25:24 59
Anna Leonard (11) 64 25:26
Abbey Flores (11) 65 25:38

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:34 225

10. Redford Union Amanda Miley (12) 22 21:26 22
Virginia Sentman (12) 59 25:03 57
Kelly Miley (9) 63 25:26 60
Rheanon Brooks (10) 67 26:08 64
Amanda Fross (12) 68 26:10 65
Tiara Creswell (9) 70 27:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:04:13 268

Wayne Memorial Holland Boertje (9) 54 24:25
Chelsea Gilbert (12) 57 24:56
Jennifer McCaffery (9) 60 25:05

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:14:26




10/11/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/11/08



SCORES
1. Marshall 51 6. BlmfdHills Marian 'A' 174
2. Dexter 59 7. Bloomfield Hills Andover 185
3. Chelsea 71 8. Livonia Ladywood 187
4. Powers Catholic 83 9. BlmfdHills Marian 'B' 261
5. Notre Dame Prep 128


WOMEN'S Division II

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Kristen Yarows (11) Dexter 907 19:56.5 1
2. Karissa Kalisz (10) Marshall 934 19:56.7 2
3. Emily Tamaski (9) Dexter 905 20:00.9 3
4. McKenzie Mora (10) Powers Catholic 917 20:08.1 4
5. Shannon Morehouse (12) Clawson 891 20:08.9 -
6. Jules Hinske (10) Marshall 933 20:19.0 5
7. Sarah Drevon (12) Powers Catholic 912 20:25.1 6
8. Julia Kenney (12) Livonia Ladywood 923 20:25.9 7
9. Sara Barron (9) Notre Dame Prep 941 20:27.6 8
10. Samantha Newbound (10) Chelsea 887 20:28.5 9
11. Amanda Weaver (12) Marshall 937 20:29.4 10
12. Erin Benjamin (12) Chelsea 883 20:43.1 11
13. Emily Pap (9) Dexter 904 20:44.0 12
14. Alex Lallier (11) Notre Dame Prep 944 20:45.8 13
15. Danielle Dahl (9) Chelsea 884 20:59.5 14
16. Casie Dishman (10) Dexter 902 21:00.2 15
17. Jillian Thompson (11) Marshall 936 21:10.5 16
18. Courtney Maher (11) Chelsea 886 21:11.5 17
19. Danielle Hicks (12) Marshall 932 21:20.6 18
20. Sarah Martinez (12) Powers Catholic 916 21:22.3 19
21. Jessi Battaglia (9) Chelsea 881 21:24.3 20
22. Julie Beaumont (11) Chelsea 882 21:31.3 P
23. Elizabeth Lelli (10) BlmfdHills Marian 'A' 864 21:32.7 22
24. Carly Chocron (12) Bloomfield Hills Andover 851 21:35.8 23
25. Avery Larson (12) Powers Catholic 914 21:37.2 24
26. Alayna Lekosiotis (12) Notre Dame Prep 945 21:44.9 25
27. Talia Goldman (11) Bloomfield Hills Andover 854 21:47.2 26
28. Lucy Morrison (10) Marshall 935 21:51.7 P
29. Abby Hess (12) Dexter 906 21:55.3 28
30. Lauren LaFontaine (9) Dexter 903 22:00.4 P
31. Grace Hildensperger (9) Powers Catholic 915 22:02.0 30
32. Cassy Mioduszewski (12) Dexter 901 22:14.9 P
33. Megan Hall (9) Chelsea 885 22:17.6 P
34. Melissa Engel (11) Clawson 892 22:24.7 -
35. Jessica Adams (9) Powers Catholic 911 22:29.1 P
36. Morgan Zuziak (12) Livonia Ladywood 927 22:29.3 34
37. Erin Ring (10) BlmfdHills Marian 'A' 866 22:33.2 35
38. Kim Crockett (10) BlmfdHills Marian 'A' 861 22:35.1 36
39. Kate Belew (10) Marshall 931 22:47.6 P
40. Adriel Egner (12) Powers Catholic 913 22:49.4 P
41. Kristina Parise (10) Notre Dame Prep 947 22:51.0 39
42. Stephanie Piper (10) BlmfdHills Marian 'A' 865 22:59.9 40
43. Amelia Zelenak (10) BlmfdHills Marian 'A' 867 23:07.1 41
44. Eden Faye (12) Bloomfield Hills Andover 853 23:16.5 42
45. Samantha Jackson (9) Notre Dame Prep 943 23:23.1 43
46. Laura Bou-Maroun (12) Livonia Ladywood 921 23:26.1 44
47. Erin Murphy (9) Notre Dame Prep 946 23:30.5 P
48. Rachel Salle (10) Bloomfield Hills Andover 855 23:37.7 46
49. Shae Bolocovski (9) BlmfdHills Marian 'B' 871 23:39.8 47
50. Rachel Wein (12) Bloomfield Hills Andover 856 23:47.3 48
51. Alexandar Darr (9) Livonia Ladywood 922 24:05.5 49
52. Ashley Wile (10) BlmfdHills Marian 'B' 877 24:09.6 50
53. Caitlin Ploch (11) BlmfdHills Marian 'B' 876 24:25.2 51
54. Stefanie Hapalla (9) BlmfdHills Marian 'A' 863 24:32.3 P
55. Melissa Wickman (12) Livonia Ladywood 925 24:35.2 53
56. Rose Brickley (12) Notre Dame Prep 942 24:52.3 P
57. Paige Deraedt (12) BlmfdHills Marian 'A' 862 25:00.1 P
58. Collen Doyle (11) BlmfdHills Marian 'B' 873 25:16.3 56
59. Sioban Canty (9) BlmfdHills Marian 'B' 872 25:23.3 57
60. Kelsey Soronen (12) Livonia Ladywood 924 25:44.4 P
61. Monica Francis (12) Clawson 893 26:05.6 -
62. Maddy Young (11) Bloomfield Hills Andover 852 26:19.3 P
63. Liz Lane (12) BlmfdHills Marian 'B' 875 26:27.0 P
64. Michelle Hapalla (12) BlmfdHills Marian 'B' 874 28:32.7 P
65. Margaret Wojtanowski (12)Livonia Ladywood 926 29:05.6 P
66. Dallas Goulait (9) Clawson 894 30:33.2 -

10/11/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/11/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Marshall Karissa Kalisz (10) 2 19:56 2
Jules Hinske (10) 6 20:19 5
Amanda Weaver (12) 11 20:29 10
Jillian Thompson (11) 17 21:10 16
Danielle Hicks (12) 19 21:20 18
Lucy Morrison (10) 28 21:51
Kate Belew (10) 39 22:47

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:14 51

2. Dexter Kristen Yarows (11) 1 19:56 1
Emily Tamaski (9) 3 20:00 3
Emily Pap (9) 13 20:44 12
Casie Dishman (10) 16 21:00 15
Abby Hess (12) 29 21:55 28
Lauren LaFontaine (9) 30 22:00
Cassy Mioduszewski (12) 32 22:14

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:35 59

3. Chelsea Samantha Newbound (10) 10 20:28 9
Erin Benjamin (12) 12 20:43 11
Danielle Dahl (9) 15 20:59 14
Courtney Maher (11) 18 21:11 17
Jessi Battaglia (9) 21 21:24 20
Julie Beaumont (11) 22 21:31
Megan Hall (9) 33 22:17

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:45 71

4. Powers Catholic McKenzie Mora (10) 4 20:08 4
Sarah Drevon (12) 7 20:25 6
Sarah Martinez (12) 20 21:22 19
Avery Larson (12) 25 21:37 24
Grace Hildensperger (9) 31 22:02 30
Jessica Adams (9) 35 22:29
Adriel Egner (12) 40 22:49

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:34 83

5. Notre Dame Prep Sara Barron (9) 9 20:27 8
Alex Lallier (11) 14 20:45 13
Alayna Lekosiotis (12) 26 21:44 25
Kristina Parise (10) 41 22:51 39
Samantha Jackson (9) 45 23:23 43
Erin Murphy (9) 47 23:30
Rose Brickley (12) 56 24:52

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:10 128

6. BlmfdHills Marian 'A' Elizabeth Lelli (10) 23 21:32 22
Erin Ring (10) 37 22:33 35
Kim Crockett (10) 38 22:35 36
Stephanie Piper (10) 42 22:59 40
Amelia Zelenak (10) 43 23:07 41
Stefanie Hapalla (9) 54 24:32
Paige Deraedt (12) 57 25:00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:46 174

7. Bloomfield Hills Andover Carly Chocron (12) 24 21:35 23
Talia Goldman (11) 27 21:47 26
Eden Faye (12) 44 23:16 42
Rachel Salle (10) 48 23:37 46
Rachel Wein (12) 50 23:47 48
Maddy Young (11) 62 26:19

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:02 185

8. Livonia Ladywood Julia Kenney (12) 8 20:25 7
Morgan Zuziak (12) 36 22:29 34
Laura Bou-Maroun (12) 46 23:26 44
Alexandar Darr (9) 51 24:05 49
Melissa Wickman (12) 55 24:35 53
Kelsey Soronen (12) 60 25:44
Margaret Wojtanowski (12 65 29:05

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:00 187

9. BlmfdHills Marian 'B' Shae Bolocovski (9) 49 23:39 47
Ashley Wile (10) 52 24:09 50
Caitlin Ploch (11) 53 24:25 51
Collen Doyle (11) 58 25:16 56
Sioban Canty (9) 59 25:23 57
Liz Lane (12) 63 26:27
Michelle Hapalla (12) 64 28:32

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:52 261

Clawson Shannon Morehouse (12) 5 20:08
Melissa Engel (11) 34 22:24
Monica Francis (12) 61 26:05
Dallas Goulait (9) 66 30:33

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:10