St Johns Pumpkin Trot

back to results

Oct. 12, 2008

St Johns Pumpkin Trot
St. Johns, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Becker Fowler MI 37 4 19:30.9 6:17/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kay Schneider Westphalia MI 42 9 22:49.4 7:22/M

Women 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Jacobs Roscommon MI 13 19 24:55.9 8:02/M
2 Mariah Green Ashley MI 13 21 25:00.4 8:04/M
3 Meghan Murphy St. Johns MI 13 28 26:09.0 8:26/M
4 Brittney Cruz Dewitt MI 14 29 26:34.6 8:34/M
5 Megan Saruis Dewitt MI 12 48 31:42.6 10:14/M
6 Hailey Welch St. Johns MI 13 54 32:21.5 10:26/M
7 Margo Thelen St. Johns MI 12 55 32:33.0 10:30/M
8 Alexzandria Elsea St. Johns MI 12 57 32:47.7 10:35/M
9 Avery Guild St. Johns MI 12 58 32:47.9 10:35/M
10 Maranda Geller St. Johns MI 12 61 35:56.2 11:35/M

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Thelen St. Johns MI 15 10 22:56.9 7:24/M
2 Alexie Schneider Carson City MI 15 60 35:46.7 11:32/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Martinez St. Johns MI 28 11 23:10.5 7:28/M
2 Andrea Hallead St. Johns MI 28 49 32:03.9 10:20/M
3 Alexis Proper Alma MI 25 50 32:07.9 10:22/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Wardin St. Johns MI 31 14 23:24.8 7:33/M
2 Michelle Anderson St. Johns MI 33 17 24:03.5 7:45/M
3 Christie Guild St. Johns MI 30 27 25:43.4 8:18/M
4 Lisa Rober Dewitt MI 34 30 26:39.5 8:36/M
5 Suzie Fromson St. Johns MI 32 34 28:02.7 9:03/M
6 Teresa Simmons Dewitt MI 34 45 31:04.4 10:01/M
7 Nicole Everts St. Johns MI 34 46 31:04.7 10:01/M
8 Tricia Beebe St. Johns MI 33 52 32:10.6 10:23/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Jacobs Roscommon MI 39 5 20:10.2 6:30/M
2 Kate Keating Owosso MI 38 35 28:03.9 9:03/M
3 Christine Kiesling Owosso MI 37 38 28:15.2 9:07/M
4 Amber Buck St. Johns MI 36 53 32:13.3 10:24/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Gaudio Shepherd MI 46 36 28:12.0 9:06/M
2 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 49 37 28:14.3 9:06/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ramune Bassett St. Johns MI 54 56 32:43.3 10:33/M
2 Mary Ann Baxter St. Johns MI 51 62 37:59.2 12:15/M

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Anderson Ashley MI 58 33 27:44.7 8:57/M
2 Sue Mott Dryden MI 55 44 31:03.2 10:01/M

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak Lansing MI 63 47 31:34.2 10:11/M
2 Patricia Marciniak East Lansing MI 63 64 45:16.7 14:36/M




Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Peabody East Lansing MI 26 1 16:34.7 5:21/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Tice Holt MI 53 6 20:35.6 6:38/M

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Richardson St. Johns MI 14 13 23:21.9 7:32/M
2 Devin Keller St. Johns MI 12 23 25:07.5 8:06/M
3 Cody Scruggs St. Johns MI 13 25 25:35.6 8:15/M
4 Masen Pieters St. Johns MI 11 32 27:43.4 8:56/M
5 Gabriel Hales Lansing MI 9 42 29:21.3 9:28/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Burgess Ashley MI 15 8 21:42.3 7:00/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chanse Hungerford Shepherd MI 20 2 17:25.2 5:37/M
2 Brian Rasdale Lansing MI 24 16 23:45.4 7:40/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Collard II Owosso MI 29 26 25:42.2 8:17/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Jacobs Roscommon MI 39 3 19:18.7 6:14/M
2 Rick Pieters St. Johns MI 39 22 25:06.8 8:06/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benton Billings Lansing MI 40 43 29:24.4 9:29/M
2 Robert Gillespie Comstock Park MI 40 63 41:50.1 13:30/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerald Schneider Westphalia MI 46 7 21:17.8 6:52/M
2 Jofre A. Beltran St. Johns MI 47 40 28:28.3 9:11/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Donohue Perrinton MI 53 12 23:19.0 7:31/M
2 Bob Rasdale St. Johns MI 51 20 24:57.9 8:03/M
3 Henry Unruh Laingsburg MI 52 24 25:12.0 8:08/M
4 Doug Kalinowski Dewitt MI 52 39 28:27.2 9:11/M
5 John Bauer Portland MI 51 51 32:08.5 10:22/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leon Schneider Fowler MI 55 15 23:34.8 7:36/M
2 David Wilson Burton MI 56 31 27:40.2 8:55/M
3 Pete Motz St. Johns MI 56 59 33:22.3 10:46/M

Men 65 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Stockton Vestaburg MI 66 18 24:28.7 7:54/M
2 Frank Glowacki St. Johns MI 70 41 28:44.2 9:16/M




Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayia Gillespie 9 1 41:43.6 13:27/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Bennickson St. Johns MI 57 4 48:37.8 15:41/M

Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Gillespie 38 2 41:46.0 13:28/M
2 Kat Pugsley Lansing MI 24 3 45:16.5 14:36/M
3 Sherry Sheehan St. Johns MI 46 5 52:26.1 16:55/M
4 Laurie Bishop St. Johns MI 40 6 52:27.3 16:55/M
5 Carolyn Spitzley 74 7 54:31.5 17:35/M
6 Patricia Welch St. Johns MI 57 8 54:40.0 17:38/M
7 Kathleen Campbell St. Johns MI 66 10 1:03:03.7 20:20/M

Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Hutting Lansing MI 65 9 59:11.1 19:05/M




Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan Westphalia MI 66 14 48:01.9 7:45/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Bane DeWitt MI 53 15 48:20.7 7:48/M

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Slomski Lansing MI 23 35 1:00:13.9 9:43/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandi Witter Perrinton MI 32 21 50:44.1 8:11/M
2 Renee Price St. Johns MI 30 38 1:07:46.8 10:56/M
3 Sharon Holt Bath MI 32 40 1:08:55.9 11:07/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Billings Lansing MI 36 28 57:10.0 9:13/M
2 Cindy Wagner Ithaca MI 36 33 59:14.5 9:33/M
3 Melissa Ferrigan Perry MI 37 39 1:08:53.3 11:07/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Murphy St. Johns MI 42 19 50:23.2 8:08/M
2 Candace Gregory Dewitt MI 40 29 57:46.9 9:19/M
3 Shirlee Finch Alma MI 44 30 58:29.9 9:26/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Karns Fowler MI 45 34 59:23.4 9:35/M
2 Shannon Coombs St. Johns MI 47 36 1:00:54.5 9:49/M
3 Robin Wagner St. Johns MI 46 37 1:05:10.4 10:31/M

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Kettles Lansing MI 56 26 55:46.3 9:00/M
2 Julie Hales-Smith Bancroft MI 57 31 58:53.4 9:30/M




Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Homan Haslett MI 47 1 38:00.9 6:08/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Cook Holt MI 47 3 40:15.3 6:30/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Robinson Dewitt MI 17 9 47:07.3 7:36/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean White East Lansing MI 23 7 46:48.7 7:33/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Hagerman St. Johns MI 29 20 50:40.0 8:10/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shaun Schneider St. Johns MI 32 8 47:02.6 7:35/M
2 Kevin Holt Bath MI 34 17 49:54.5 8:03/M
3 Andrew Schafer St. Johns MI 31 22 51:27.8 8:18/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Becker Fowler MI 37 2 38:18.4 6:11/M
2 Nicholas Daum St. Johns MI 37 13 47:34.9 7:40/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael B. Pell Mason MI 43 16 49:10.3 7:56/M
2 David Finch Brant MI 41 32 58:58.0 9:31/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cruz Martinez Lansing MI 45 4 41:18.5 6:40/M
2 Ed Thelen St. Johns MI 49 5 46:18.4 7:28/M
3 Mark Robinson Dewitt MI 48 10 47:08.9 7:36/M
4 Steven Schneider St. Johns MI 45 11 47:17.5 7:38/M
5 Jay Miller St. Johns MI 49 18 50:02.2 8:04/M
6 Ed Peters St. Johns MI 46 23 51:56.5 8:23/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston mi 55 6 46:18.6 7:28/M
2 Raymond Harris Sr. Grand Ledge MI 57 24 52:27.9 8:28/M

Men 65 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller Lansing MI 67 12 47:34.3 7:40/M
2 James Hicks Mason MI 66 25 52:50.6 8:31/M
3 Joseph Toth Okemos MI 71 27 56:57.9 9:11/M

St. Johns, MI
Provided by Playmakers