Macomb Country XC Championships

back to results

Oct. 11, 2008

Macomb Country XC Championships
Stoney Creek Metro Park


Girl's J.V. Results
Place School Total Raw/Adj
1 Stevenson (S) 31 / 30
2 Lutheran North (LN) 47 / 45
3 Eisenhower (Ike) 106 / 80
4 Regina (Reg) 96 / 81
5 Ford II (UF) 168 / 125
6 Warren Woods Tower (WWT) 360 / 197
7 Warren Cousino (WC) 345 / 202
8 Sterling Heights (SH) 437 / 223
9 Warren Mott (WM) NTS
10 Anchor Bay (AB) NTS
11 Utica (U) NTS
12 L'Anse Creuse (LC) NTS
13 Dakota (D) NTS
14 Roseville (RS) NTS
15 Romeo (RO) NTS
16 Chippewa Valley (CV) NTS
17 Armada (A) NTS
Team
Place School Time Rank
1 / 1 Elkhoury, Nicole (09) - Stevenson 22:39 1
2 / 2 Micheloni, Marcela (12 ) - Stevenson 23:13 2
3 / 3 Tarczynski, Stephanie (11 ) - Stevenson 23:29 3
4 / 4 Borowski, Stacy (12) - Lutheran North 23:36 1
5 / 5 Noyes, Alexa (09) - Eisenhower 23:43 1
6 / 6 Kidd, Sara (11 ) - Eisenhower 23:43 2
7 / 7 Burtka, Becky (11) - Regina 23:51 1
8 / 8 Kaniuk, Kelsey (09) - Lutheran North 23:53 2
9 / 9 Grabowswki, Elizabeth (12 ) - Stevenson 23:58 4
10 / 10 Gehart, Mena (12) - Lutheran North 24:02 3
11 / Irish, Kristine (12) - Romeo 24:07 1
12 / 11 Siegle, Katie (11) - Lutheran North 24:12 4
13 / 12 Nowicki, Jill (11) - Lutheran North 24:17 5
14 / 13 Zynel, Rachel (11) - Regina 24:17 2
15 / 14 Koerner, Gaby (10) - Lutheran North 24:21 6
16 / 15 Lukasic, Vicky (09) - Stevenson 24:24 5
17 / 16 Gutowski, Brooklyn (09) - Ford II 24:37 1
18 / Kim, Michell (10) - Utica 24:41 1
19 / 17 Buchman, Jenna (10) - Lutheran North 24:50 7
20 / 18 Bono, Chelsea (09) - Regina 24:59 3
21 / Meisel, Abby (09) - Lutheran North 25:04 8
22 / 19 Schulte, Annie (11) - Regina 25:07 4
23 / Ranucci, Alana (11) - Lutheran North 25:08 9
24 / Karns, Jennifer (10) - Anchor Bay 25:25 1
25 / Wright, Amber (12 ) - Roseville 25:27 1
26 / Whitworth, Tina (09) - Lutheran North 25:30 10
27 / 20 Debellis, Nicole (10 ) - Eisenhower 25:34 3
28 / 21 Luzod, Lindsay (10) - Ford II 25:49 2
29 / 22 Nieske, Melanie (09) - Eisenhower 25:50 4
30 / 23 Nordstrand, Olivia (12) - Ford II 25:52 3
31 / Brouckaert, Alaina (09) - Lutheran North 26:00 11
32 / Oska, Stephanie (11) - Lutheran North 26:04 12
33 / 24 Picciche, Sara (11) - Regina 26:08 5
34 / Gehle, Angel (11) - Lutheran North 26:13 13
35 / 25 Marshall, Kayla (12 ) - Warren Woods Tower 26:15 1
36 / Wiacek, Kasi (12) - Lutheran North 26:23 14
37 / Carrick, Alyssa (11) - Warren Mott 26:24 1
38 / 26 Bozimowski, Whitney (10) - Regina 26:25 6
39 / 27 Szulborski, Miranda (12 ) - Eisenhower 26:30 5
40 / 28 Krajacic, Hailey (12 ) - Eisenhower 26:32 6
41 / 29 Stone, Alex (10 ) - Eisenhower 26:36 7
42 / Chaplin, Becky (10) - Lutheran North 26:38 15
43 / 30 Chidiac, Stephanie (09) - Regina 26:39 7
44 / 31 Sarkissian, Christina (10 ) - Stevenson 26:42 6
45 / Ballantine, Jessie (11) - Utica 26:43 2
46 / 32 Previch, Rachel (12) - Ford II 26:46 4
47 / 33 Rafferty, Sarah (12) - Ford II 26:57 5
48 / 34 Rafferty, Jena (09) - Ford II 27:04 6
49 / Hodges, Megan (10 ) - Eisenhower 27:09 8
50 / Julson, Nicolette (09) - Lutheran North 27:10 16
51 / 35 Pauling, Sarah (11 ) - Warren Woods Tower 27:15 2
52 / Oberfrank, Eva (11) - Anchor Bay 27:18 2
53 / Kinter, Emily (11) - Anchor Bay 27:21 3
54 / 36 Callahan, Tiffany (11) - Warren Cousino 27:26 1
55 / Borkowski, Kayla (11) - Regina 27:32 8
56 / Wilt, Julie (12 ) - Eisenhower 27:34 9
57 / Hickey, Briana (11) - Lutheran North 27:37 17
58 / Donovan, Rebecca (10) - Warren Mott 27:40 2
59 / Collier, Lianna (10 ) - Eisenhower 27:40 10
60 / Nadolski, Jenell (12) - Regina 27:46 9
61 / 37 McLaren, Lisa (10) - Sterling Heights 27:47 1
62 / Knoblauch, Jessica (11) - Warren Mott 28:00 3
63 / 38 Nagle, Tyler (11) - Warren Cousino 28:03 2
64 / 39 Le, Sandy (11 ) - Stevenson 28:04 7
65 / Fry, Meris (11) - L'Anse Creuse 28:06 1
66 / Molnar, Bridget (12 ) - Eisenhower 28:09 11
67 / 40 Potter, Jamie (12) - Warren Cousino 28:11 3
68 / Lucido, Alessandra (09) - Regina 28:12 10
69 / Brouckaert, Angela (12) - Lutheran North 28:15 18
70 / 41 Tobia, Brenda (10) - Sterling Heights 28:23 2
71 / 42 Kaso, Ola (10) - Warren Cousino 28:30 4
72 / Gastmeier, Tina (12) - Anchor Bay 28:31 4
73 / Zuccaro, Felicia (10) - Dakota 28:36 1
74 / Camaj, Linda (10) - Utica 28:43 3
75 / Picciche, Amanda (09) - Regina 28:56 11
76 / Runyan, Tina (12) - Regina 28:57 12
77 / Hovis, Dylan (12) - Dakota 29:05 2
78 / 43 Barnhart, Mariah (11 ) - Warren Woods Tower 29:09 3
79 / Biretta, Mia (10) - Regina 29:13 13
80 / Wilhelm, Kristyn (10 ) - Stevenson 29:18 8
81 / Klauer, Amanda (10) - Lutheran North 29:20 19
82 / 44 Kautz, Marissa (11) - Ford II 29:25 7
83 / Sandu, Harjot (10 ) - Stevenson 29:27 9
84 / Verghese, Linsa (10 ) - Stevenson 29:31 10
85 / Underwood, Lauren (12) - Lutheran North 29:33 20
86 / Sanborn, Shellbe (12) - Lutheran North 29:36 21
87 / Turner, Kelly (10 ) - Stevenson 29:37 11
88 / Yoon, Rin (10) - Lutheran North 29:37 22
89 / 45 Alsaiyad, Rachel (10 ) - Warren Woods Tower 29:40 4
90 / 46 Stockwell, Brooke (09) - Warren Cousino 29:52 5
91 / Singh, Rasmeet (10 ) - Stevenson 29:53 12
92 / Young, Rachel (10) - Chippewa Valley 29:55 1
93 / Ermalovich, Marisa (09) - Regina 29:58 14
94 / 47 Krause, Liz (10) - Sterling Heights 29:59 3
95 / Steinmetz, Sammy (10) - Regina 30:00 15
96 / Ranusch, Amanda (10) - Regina 30:12 16
97 / Cochran, Alexandra (11) - Lutheran North 30:13 23
98 / Heins, Katelyn (12 ) - Roseville 30:33 2
99 / White, Katelyn (10) - Lutheran North 31:29 24
100 / Melcher, Christina (09) - Lutheran North 31:34 25
101 / Cantrell, Maria (11) - Warren Mott 31:54 4
102 / Wisniewski, Emily (09) - Regina 31:56 17
103 / Gordon, Evelyn (09) - Regina 32:09 18
104 / 48 Adams, Megan (10) - Sterling Heights 32:16 4
105 / Kaczmarek, Jessica (09) - Regina 32:22 19
106 / Pellerito, Allison (09) - Regina 32:26 20
107 / 49 Geromette, Jenna (10 ) - Warren Woods Tower 32:30 5
108 / 50 Welch, Traci (12) - Sterling Heights 32:53 5
109 / 51 Jones, Sara (11) - Warren Cousino 32:58 6
110 / Bembas, Brenna (09) - L'Anse Creuse 33:07 2
111 / Bartolomei, Bianca (11) - Regina 33:19 21
112 / 52 Ruzinsky, Ashley (09) - Warren Cousino 34:11 7
113 / Schroskey, Kelsey (11) - Lutheran North 34:38 26
114 / 53 Adams, Megan (10) - Sterling Heights 35:10 6
115 / Provenzano, Maddy (10) - Lutheran North 35:27 27
116 / Fontana, Mary (09 ) - Armada 39:36 1
117 / 54 Johncox, Taylor (11 ) - Warren Woods Tower 41:43 6



Girl's Varsity Results
Held at: Stoney Creek on Saturday, October 11, 2008
Place School Raw Score ADJ Score
1 Stevenson 68 63
2 Utica 95 92
3 Lutheran North 97 92
4 Eisenhower 154 149
5 Romeo 173 168
6 Regina 188 181
7 Anchor Bay 220 211
8 Warren Woods Tower 221 212
9 L'Anse Creuse North 230 219
10 Sterling Heights 272 263
11 Dakota 353 336
12 L'Anse Creuse 360 343
13 Ford II 358 347
14 Warren Cousino 365 348
15 Armada 421 402
16 Roseville 451 430
17 Chippewa Valley 476 448
18 Warren Mott 477 454
19 Fraser 519 486
20 East Detroit 550 518
21 Richmond DNF
22 Lakeview DNF
23 Lake Shore DNF
24 Warren Fitzgerald DNF
Team
Place School Time Rank
1 / 1 Huth, Audrey (12) - Utica 18:50 1
2 / 2 Mergaert, Amanda (12) - Utica 19:17 2
3 / 3 Valgoi, Gina (12) - Regina 19:51 1
4 / Brisson, Hannah (12) - Richmond 19:57 1
5 / 4 Coppola, Louisa (11) - Warren Woods Tower 20:01 1
6 / 5 Cleverley, Autumn (12) - Anchor Bay 20:12 1
7 / 6 Holka, Krista (9) - L'Anse Creuse 20:14 1
8 / 7 Pfund, Kayla (11) - Lutheran North 20:24 1
9 / 8 Martinez, Emily (12) - Stevenson 20:29 1
10 / 9 Brender, Melanie (11) - Stevenson 20:33 2
11 / 10 Poppe, Ciara (12) - L'Anse Creuse North 20:39 1
12 / 11 Schudlich, Abbey (10) - Stevenson 20:45 3
13 / 12 Walmsley, Jessica (10) - Eisenhower 20:48 1
14 / 13 Stathakis, Rachel (10) - Lutheran North 20:55 2
15 / 14 Miko, Kelley (11) - L'Anse Creuse 20:56 2
16 / 15 Irvin, Michelle (12) - Lutheran North 20:57 3
17 / 16 Schwendeman, Sarah (12) - Stevenson 20:59 4
18 / 17 Schilling, Hannah (9) - Lutheran North 20:59 4
19 / 18 Perek, Dani (9) - Romeo 21:12 1
20 / 19 Savage, Noelle (10) - Stevenson 21:19 5
21 / 20 Miller, Danielle (11) - Fraser 21:21 1
22 / 21 Marchewka, Tiffany (10) - L'Anse Creuse North 21:36 2
23 / 22 Herrman, Emma (9) - Eisenhower 21:46 2
24 / 23 Geralt, Tara (11) - Dakota 21:49 1
25 / 24 Chapp, Collette (9) - Regina 21:49 2
26 / 25 Battista, Natalie (11) - Utica 21:51 3
27 / 26 Cholyway, Renee (12) - Regina 21:51 3
28 / 27 DeWitte, Jessica (9) - Eisenhower 21:57 3
29 / 28 Cogiel, Asia (10) - Utica 21:57 4
30 / 29 Farrar, Jennifer (9) - L'Anse Creuse North 22:03 3
31 / 30 McCloskey, Bridget (10) - Romeo 22:04 2
32 / 31 Cocco, Lisa (11) - Stevenson 22:11 6
33 / 32 Beindit, Ann Marie (12) - Anchor Bay 22:15 2
34 / 33 Manzella, Ashley (10) - Warren Cousino 22:16 1
35 / 34 Pope, Cecilia (11) - Anchor Bay 22:20 3
36 / 35 Propst, Rosemary (9) - Romeo 22:21 3
37 / 36 Carr, Vanessa (11) - Utica 22:23 5
38 / 37 Wilson, Veronica (12) - Sterling Heights 22:27 1
39 / 38 Hatfield, Bailey (9) - Eisenhower 22:28 4
40 / 39 Mayack, Angela (12) - Warren Woods Tower 22:34 2
41 / 40 Murawski, Karen (11) - Lutheran North 22:37 5
42 / 41 Cinato, Sadie (11) - Warren Woods Tower 22:37 3
43 / 42 Mets, Marie (10) - Romeo 22:38 4
44 / 43 Thomas, Jenna (9) - Romeo 22:40 5
45 / 44 Farhan, Renah (12) - Armada 22:41 1
46 / 45 Zuteck, Melissa (12) - Sterling Heights 22:43 2
47 / 46 Clifford, Shelby (11) - East Detroit 22:44 1
48 / 47 DePriest, Kortney (9) - Utica 22:48 6
49 / 48 Pawlitz, Cassidy (10) - Romeo 22:49 6
50 / 49 Lafriniere, Casandra (10) - Warren Woods Tower 22:52 4
51 / 50 Meguiar, Kaille (12) - Eisenhower 22:53 5
52 / 51 Girard, Hannah (11) - Lutheran North 22:58 6
53 / 52 Buchanan, Elizabeth (12) - Warren Mott 23:03 1
54 / 53 Boelstler, Jamie (10) - Roseville 23:03 1
55 / 54 Filzek, Megan (11) - Eisenhower 23:05 6
56 / 55 Close, Jackie (10) - Sterling Heights 23:08 3
57 / 56 Feld, Lydia (9) - Sterling Heights 23:09 4
58 / 57 Kotenko, Courtney (11) - Lutheran North 23:11 7
59 / 58 Dolan, Madison (9) - Ford II 23:12 1
60 / 59 Ball, Sarah (11) - Dakota 23:12 2
61 / 60 Folk, Carmen (10) - Regina 23:13 4
62 / 61 Cupp, Ashley (11) - Warren Cousino 23:14 2
63 / 62 Wisnieski, Tiffany (12) - Ford II 23:17 2
64 / 63 Krakosky, Kim (10) - Ford II 23:17 3
65 / 64 Myers, Kayla (11) - Anchor Bay 23:20 4
66 / Jones, Taylor (10) - Warren Fitzgerald 23:21 1
67 / Leone, Mary (12) - Lakeview 23:28 1
68 / 65 Mcinerney, Alex (11) - Ford II 23:33 4
69 / 66 Gilbert, Rebecca (11) - L'Anse Creuse North 23:37 4
70 / 67 Goulette, Cecelia (10) - Armada 23:39 2
71 / Schultz, Morgan (11) - Richmond 23:40 2
72 / 68 Paganes, Lynsey (9) - Regina 23:40 5
73 / Margosian, Ashley (11) - Richmond 23:45 3
74 / 69 Davidson, Arianna (9) - Regina 23:49 6
75 / 70 Nehan, Emma (11) - Sterling Heights 23:50 5
76 / 71 Roeber, Carlee (11) - Eisenhower 23:50 7
77 / 72 Weiss, Emily (11) - Chippewa Valley 23:51 1
78 / 73 Finn, Amanda (12) - Chippewa Valley 23:53 2
79 / 74 Colonnello, Sarah (11) - Regina 23:56 7
80 / 75 Markiewicz, Ciera (10) - Warren Cousino 23:58 3
81 / 76 VanBrabandt, Ashley (10) - Anchor Bay 23:59 5
82 / 77 Smigelski, Erin (12) - Stevenson 24:02 7
83 / 78 Piper, Chelsea (12) - Dakota 24:04 3
84 / 79 Fitzpatrick, Lauren (10) - Warren Woods Tower 24:05 5
85 / 80 Curtis, Krystal (10) - Roseville 24:07 2
86 / 81 Matuszak, Lisa (11) - Warren Mott 24:07 2
87 / 82 Goodson, Candace (12) - Sterling Heights 24:09 6
88 / 83 Armbrister, Shayne (10) - Roseville 24:10 3
89 / 84 Madinsky, Kate (12) - Dakota 24:17 4
90 / 85 Markey, Emily (11) - Armada 24:21 3
91 / 86 Stichhaller, Emma (10) - Chippewa Valley 24:24 3
92 / 87 Hackler, Jennifer (9) - Anchor Bay 24:25 6
93 / 88 Reidt, Michelle (11) - Warren Cousino 24:26 4
94 / 89 Wizinsky, Kayla (11) - Utica 24:26 7
95 / 90 Wolf, Lauren (11) - Sterling Heights 24:30 7
96 / 91 Washington, Chantelle (10) - Warren Cousino 24:33 5
97 / 92 Scruggs, Gwen (12) - Dakota 24:55 5
98 / 93 Bailey, Samantha (9) - L'Anse Creuse North 24:57 5
99 / 94 Sitek, Kristen (11) - Warren Mott 24:59 3
100 / 95 Goubert, Rachel (10) - Armada 25:01 4
101 / 96 Markison, Hannah (12) - Chippewa Valley 25:05 4
102 / 97 Glomski, Beckie (11) - Warren Woods Tower 25:05 6
103 / 98 Rawski, Elizabeth (10) - L'Anse Creuse North 25:06 6
104 / 99 Larson, Melissa (11) - Ford II 25:11 5
105 / 100 Agostini, Maria (11) - Fraser 25:13 2
106 / 101 Auth, Alyssa (11) - East Detroit 25:13 2
107 / 102 Zimmer, Vikki (12) - Roseville 25:26 4
108 / 103 Wisniewski, Rachel (12) - Ford II 25:27 6
109 / 104 Bierkamp, Fallon (10) - Warren Cousino 25:30 6
110 / 105 Speelman, Dayna (11) - Fraser 25:35 3
111 / 106 Fey, Caitlin (11) - L'Anse Creuse 25:36 3
112 / 107 Clark, Kayla (9) - L'Anse Creuse 25:37 4
113 / 108 Sack, Ashley (12) - Ford II 25:40 7
114 / 109 Hughes, Rebekah (11) - Warren Mott 25:41 4
115 / 110 Bates, Kaitlyn (10) - L'Anse Creuse 25:42 5
116 / 111 McCarthy, Mackenzie (10) - Armada 25:44 5
117 / 112 Ellis, Meghan (12) - Roseville 25:51 5
118 / 113 Swiacki, Rebecca (10) - Armada 25:54 6
119 / Schmitt-Matzen, Emily (12) - Lakeview 26:01 2
120 / Jurcak, Katie (12) - Richmond 26:28 4
121 / 114 Abou-Jaoude, Mariane (9) - Warren Woods Tower 26:30 7
122 / 115 Hana, Amanda (11) - Warren Cousino 26:31 7
123 / 116 Provencher, Nicole (12) - Dakota 26:34 6
124 / 117 Perez, Raylynn (10) - Roseville 26:43 6
125 / 118 Pearsall, Sydney (11) - Warren Mott 26:45 5
126 / 119 Norris, Sarah (12) - L'Anse Creuse North 26:46 7
127 / Sheardy, Caitlin (12) - Lakeview 26:46 3
128 / 120 D'Almeida, Tina (10) - L'Anse Creuse 26:51 6
129 / 121 Sullivan, Caitlin (10) - Chippewa Valley 27:01 5
130 / 122 Butler, Julia (11) - East Detroit 27:03 3
131 / 123 Holliday, Shelby (10) - Romeo 27:04 7
132 / 124 Orr, Angela (9) - East Detroit 27:13 4
133 / Wallace, Jessica (11) - Lake Shore 27:14 1
134 / Cantin, Stephanie (12) - Lake Shore 27:18 2
135 / 125 DeGrave, Jennifer (9) - East Detroit 27:26 5
136 / Crachiola, Katherine (11) - Lake Shore 27:31 3
137 / 126 Doering, Sarah (10) - Armada 27:46 7
138 / 127 Mcgill, Kaitlyn (12) - Warren Mott 27:53 6
139 / 128 James, Amber (11) - East Detroit 27:59 6
140 / 129 Goldwater, Victoria (10) - Fraser 28:01 4
141 / 130 Chadick, Lillian (9) - Chippewa Valley 28:05 6
142 / 131 Kaseta, Alyssa (9) - L'Anse Creuse 29:10 7
143 / 132 Booker-Johnson, Markenya (11) - Fraser 44:34 5



Boy's Varsity Results
Held at: Stoney Creek - Eastwood Beach on Saturday, October
11, 2008
Place School Raw Score ADJ Score
1 DeLaSalle 66 66
2 Dakota 135 135
3 Anchor Bay 143 143
4 Romeo 145 145
5 Stevenson 155 155
6 L'Anse Creuse North 220 217
7 Utica 233 231
8 Lutheran North 235 231
9 Roseville 265 261
10 Armada 275 271
11 Ford II 311 305
12 Richmond 312 305
13 Eisenhower 336 328
14 Lake Shore 349 341
15 Chippewa Valley 394 387
16 Lakeview 431 421
17 East Detroit 465 450
18 L'Anse Creuse 468 458
19 Warren Mott 502 490
20 Warren Cousino 541 523
21 Fraser 570 550
22 Sterling Heights 566 552
23 Warren Woods Tower 576 555
24 Warren Fitzgerald DNF
25 Center Line DNF
26 Warren Lincoln DNF
27 Parkway Christian DNF
Team
Place School Time Rank
1 / 1 Miller, Ben (12) - DeLaSalle 16:07 1
2 / 2 Manalo, Xavier (12) - Lake Shore 16:35 1
3 / 3 Koerner, Andreas (12) - Lutheran North 16:51 1
4 / 4 Pitcel, Emery (12) - Richmond 16:52 1
5 / 5 Walther, Mike (12) - East Detroit 16:57 1
6 / 6 Burelle, Joey (12) - Stevenson 16:58 1
7 / 7 Komph, Eddie (9) - Anchor Bay 17:17 1
8 / 8 Kosky, Phil (12) - Ford II 17:17 1
9 / 9 Vincent, Brad (12) - Romeo 17:19 1
10 / 10 Smith, Killian (12) - DeLaSalle 17:20 2
11 / 11 Culbertson, Nick (10) - Dakota 17:25 1
12 / 12 Glinksi, Stephen (11) - DeLaSalle 17:29 3
13 / 13 Chmielewski, Joe (11) - Eisenhower 17:30 1
14 / 14 Ferranti, Vince (10) - Dakota 17:35 2
15 / 15 Carbary, Chris (12) - L'Anse Creuse North 17:38 1
16 / 16 Baldick, Phil (12) - Dakota 17:41 3
17 / 17 Cusmano, Andrew (10) - DeLaSalle 17:41 4
18 / 18 Kelly, Tim (12) - Roseville 17:41 1
19 / 19 Ezzo, Gary (11) - Armada 17:42 1
20 / 20 Radny, Quinton (12) - Roseville 17:42 2
21 / 21 Parker, Daniel (12) - Utica 17:43 1
22 / 22 Roeber, Kyle (11) - Eisenhower 17:44 2
23 / 23 Miller, Jordan (10) - Anchor Bay 17:47 2
24 / 24 Olivares, Phil (12) - Anchor Bay 17:51 3
25 / 25 Gerow, Joe (9) - Romeo 17:55 2
26 / 26 Smith, Kyle (11) - DeLaSalle 17:56 5
27 / 27 Warren, Jeff (11) - L'Anse Creuse North 17:58 2
28 / 28 Lohrman, Kory (10) - Romeo 17:59 3
29 / 29 Chase, John (12) - DeLaSalle 18:00 6
30 / 30 Binienda, Jeff (10) - Stevenson 18:00 2
31 / 31 Chizmadia, Alex (11) - Lake Shore 18:01 2
32 / 32 Finn, Dan (10) - Armada 18:02 2
33 / 33 Creagh, Colin (10) - L'Anse Creuse North 18:04 3
34 / 34 Seamans, Tyler (9) - Stevenson 18:05 3
35 / 35 Stathakis, John (12) - Lutheran North 18:06 2
36 / 36 Reddmann, Dave (12) - Chippewa Valley 18:07 1
37 / 37 Walilko, Lukasz (9) - Stevenson 18:08 4
38 / 38 Sawyer, Adam (12) - Utica 18:09 2
39 / 39 Burg, Brett (12) - Richmond 18:11 2
40 / 40 O'Hair, Doug (10) - Romeo 18:12 4
41 / 41 Vaughn, Patrick (12) - DeLaSalle 18:13 7
42 / 42 Allinder, Kyle (11) - Dakota 18:17 4
43 / 43 Jackson, Austin (12) - Romeo 18:19 5
44 / 44 Crandall, Cameron (11) - Anchor Bay 18:23 4
45 / 45 Abbey, James (9) - Anchor Bay 18:24 5
46 / 46 Pitcel, Dustin (9) - Richmond 18:25 3
47 / 47 Myers, Nate (12) - Roseville 18:25 3
48 / 48 Versical, Jarred (11) - Stevenson 18:25 5
49 / 49 Knapp, Eric (11) - Utica 18:26 3
50 / 50 Sutter, Andy (11) - Armada 18:28 3
51 / 51 Cario, Anthony (10) - Ford II 18:29 2
52 / 52 King, Kevin (10) - Dakota 18:30 5
53 / 53 Miller, Benjamin (11) - Chippewa Valley 18:31 2
54 / 54 Jackson, Nick (11) - Romeo 18:32 6
55 / Sedlak, Joseph (11) - Warren Lincoln 18:34 1
56 / 55 Schilling, Nathan (12) - Lutheran North 18:35 3
57 / 56 Poleni, Stephen (11) - Lakeview 18:36 1
58 / 57 Rusnack, Bill (11) - L'Anse Creuse 18:36 1
59 / 58 King, Michael (12) - Fraser 18:39 1
60 / 59 Knybel, Scott (9) - Anchor Bay 18:40 6
61 / 60 Parker, Ryan (9) - Utica 18:41 4
62 / 61 Haning, Kyle (10) - Romeo 18:42 7
63 / 62 Sliwinski, Joel (12) - Warren Cousino 18:44 1
64 / 63 Moll, James (11) - Utica 18:45 5
65 / 64 Brender, Neil (12) - Stevenson 18:45 6
66 / 65 Phillips, Dustin (11) - East Detroit 18:48 2
67 / 66 Surma, Christian (9) - L'Anse Creuse North 18:53 4
68 / 67 Pfund, Tim (9) - Lutheran North 18:54 4
69 / 68 Johnson, Joey (12) - Utica 18:55 6
70 / Rea, Justin (11) - Warren Fitzgerald 18:56 1
71 / 69 Stafford, Scott (12) - Lakeview 18:57 2
72 / 70 Jackson, Corey (12) - Warren Woods Tower 18:57 1
73 / 71 Tweten, Caleb (11) - Lutheran North 18:59 5
74 / 72 Oja, Tim (11) - Ford II 19:01 3
75 / 73 Okray, Robbie (10) - Armada 19:03 4
76 / 74 McGinnis, Mike (11) - Eisenhower 19:05 3
77 / 75 Devroy, Robby (12) - Lutheran North 19:06 6
78 / 76 Zonca, Tim (9) - L'Anse Creuse North 19:08 5
79 / 77 Krajenka, Tyler (10) - Lake Shore 19:09 3
80 / 78 Zarkowski, Connor (10) - Chippewa Valley 19:10 3
81 / 79 Lambert, Jacob (10) - Lakeview 19:11 3
82 / 80 Jones, Kyle (10) - Warren Mott 19:13 1
83 / 81 Wrege, Coleson (10) - Lutheran North 19:14 7
84 / 82 Murphy, Brendan (11) - Warren Cousino 19:15 2
85 / 83 Hafner, Grant (11) - Richmond 19:16 4
86 / 84 Pomante, Nick (10) - Ford II 19:17 4
87 / 85 Harrah, Devon (10) - Roseville 19:21 4
88 / 86 Bates-Gasior, Drake (10) - Fraser 19:23 2
89 / 87 Keck, Ben (11) - Warren Mott 19:24 2
90 / 88 Monette, Tom (12) - Stevenson 19:25 7
91 / 89 Skakun, Scott (12) - L'Anse Creuse 19:26 2
92 / 90 Gevaert, Chris (12) - Ford II 19:27 5
93 / 91 Jennings, Nick (12) - Roseville 19:27 5
94 / 92 Pedder, Nate (10) - Sterling Heights 19:28 1
95 / 93 Ryan, Blake (10) - Dakota 19:29 6
96 / 94 Bogdani, Eni (9) - Warren Mott 19:29 3
97 / 95 Coppola, Vincent (12) - Warren Woods Tower 19:29 2
98 / 96 Marino, Nick (12) - Lakeview 19:30 4
99 / 97 Engle, Shelby (12) - Armada 19:30 5
100 / 98 Worthington, John (9) - Warren Mott 19:31 4
101 / 99 Rivard, Ryan (12) - Sterling Heights 19:33 2
102 / 100 Valley, Josh (10) - L'Anse Creuse North 19:33 6
103 / 101 Hendren, David (11) - Roseville 19:34 6
104 / 102 Gabbert, Jake (10) - L'Anse Creuse 19:35 3
105 / 103 Bates, Brendan (9) - L'Anse Creuse 19:38 4
106 / 104 Kirkwood, Nick (12) - Chippewa Valley 19:38 4
107 / Ndele, Heritier (12) - Warren Lincoln 19:40 2
108 / 105 Pehur, Jake (11) - Ford II 19:41 6
109 / 106 Bely, Drew (10) - Eisenhower 19:42 4
110 / 107 Granger, Grant (12) - L'Anse Creuse 19:46 5
111 / 108 Grunalt, Clint (12) - Warren Cousino 19:51 3
112 / 109 DeBoer, Steven (12) - Utica 19:54 7
113 / 110 Schultz, Brett (10) - East Detroit 19:56 3
114 / 111 Stetter, Ray (10) - Lake Shore 19:57 4
115 / 112 Berkley, Mitchell (10) - Warren Woods Tower 19:57 3
116 / 113 Rohall, Mark (11) - Eisenhower 20:03 5
117 / 114 Madej, Mike (11) - Sterling Heights 20:03 3
118 / 115 Spalding, Jesse (9) - Armada 20:05 6
119 / 116 Miller, Calvin (9) - Chippewa Valley 20:06 5
120 / 117 Zalenko, Jordon (10) - Roseville 20:07 7
121 / 118 Thoe, Ryan (10) - Armada 20:08 7
122 / 119 Kenjorski, Phil (12) - L'Anse Creuse 20:09 6
123 / 120 Crachiola, Simon (11) - Lake Shore 20:13 5
124 / 121 Taylor, Max (9) - Lakeview 20:16 5
125 / 122 Moore, Chris (12) - L'Anse Creuse 20:19 7
126 / 123 Khashola, Anthony (11) - Sterling Heights 20:19 4
127 / Johnson, Devon (11) - Warren Fitzgerald 20:23 2
128 / 124 Gowdy, Daniel (9) - Sterling Heights 20:25 5
129 / 125 Cunanon, Marc (12) - Sterling Heights 20:27 6
130 / 126 Orr, Stephen (9) - Dakota 20:28 7
131 / 127 McCloy, Brian (12) - Lakeview 20:29 6
132 / 128 Al-Hakim, Troy (9) - Fraser 20:31 3
133 / 129 Weed, Daniel (9) - Fraser 20:31 4
134 / 130 Price, Dave (11) - Ford II 20:32 7
135 / 131 Havern, Mike (11) - Warren Mott 20:32 5
136 / Dailey, Brian (10) - Center Line 20:32 1
137 / 132 Smith, Will (11) - East Detroit 20:36 4
138 / 133 Graham, Michael (9) - Richmond 20:36 5
139 / 134 Criger, Nick (10) - L'Anse Creuse North 20:39 7
140 / Hellend, Laif (10) - Parkway Christian 20:39 1
141 / 135 LeBlanc, Matt (10) - Warren Cousino 20:44 4
142 / 136 Maraldo, Vince (10) - Warren Cousino 20:52 5
143 / 137 Byers, George (11) - Warren Woods Tower 20:52 4
144 / 138 Pearson, Jesse (10) - East Detroit 20:56 5
145 / 139 Board, Aaron (9) - Warren Cousino 20:59 6
146 / Stawinski, Scott (10) - Warren Fitzgerald 21:03 3
147 / 140 Cody, Mark (12) - Lake Shore 21:04 6
148 / Allport, Andrew (12) - Warren Fitzgerald 21:04 4
149 / 141 Regoni, Craig (11) - Warren Woods Tower 21:09 5
150 / Essenmacher, Jon (12) - Center Line 21:14 2
151 / 142 Tockstein, Jonathon (10) - Warren Mott 21:19 6
152 / 143 Weiss, Jacob (9) - Chippewa Valley 21:20 6
153 / 144 Willis, Dan (11) - East Detroit 21:23 6
154 / 145 Poleni, William (10) - Lakeview 21:28 7
155 / 146 Jones, John (11) - Warren Mott 21:36 7
156 / 147 Bercik, Austin (10) - Lake Shore 22:30 7
157 / 148 Beindit, Tom (12) - Richmond 22:51 6
158 / 149 Berger, Maxwell (10) - Fraser 23:19 5
159 / 150 Ciaravino, (9) - Warren Cousino 25:58 7
160 / 151 Misuraca, Michael (9) - Fraser 27:32 6
161 / 152 Alexander, Zachary (11) - Fraser 27:51 7
162 / 153 Steger, Norm (9) - East Detroit 31:11 7
163 / 154 Dyer, Andrew (12) - Warren Woods Tower 32:34 6
164 / Kelly, Trevor (11) - Center Line 44:39 3



Girl's Varsity Results
Held at: Stoney Creek on Saturday, October 11, 2008
Plac School 1 2 3 4 5 Total 6 7
1 Stevenson Titans 9/8 10/9 12/11 17/16 20/19 68/63 32/31 82/77
2 Utica Chieftains 1/1 2/2 26/25 29/28 37/36 95/92 48/47 94/89
3 Lutheran North Mustangs 8/7 14/13 16/15 18/17 41/40 97/92 52/51 58/57
4 Eisenhower Eagles 13/12 23/22 28/27 39/38 51/50 154/149 55/54 76/71
5 Romeo Bulldogs 19/18 31/30 36/35 43/42 44/43 173/168 49/48 131/123
6 Regina Saddlelites 3/3 25/24 27/26 61/60 72/68 188/181 74/69 79/74
7 Anchor Bay Tars 6/5 33/32 35/34 65/64 81/76 220/211 92/87 /
8 Warren Woods Tower Titans 5/4 40/39 42/41 50/49 84/79 221/212 102/97 121/114
9 L'Anse Creuse North Crusaders 11/10 22/21 30/29 69/66 98/93 230/219 103/98 126/119
10 Sterling Heights Stallions 38/37 46/45 56/55 57/56 75/70 272/263 87/82 95/90
11 Dakota Cougars 24/23 60/59 83/78 89/84 97/92 353/336 123/116 /
12 L'Anse Creuse Lancers 7/6 15/14 111/106 112/107 115/110 360/343 128/120 142/131
13 Ford II Falcons 59/58 63/62 64/63 68/65 104/99 358/347 108/103 113/108
14 Warren Cousino Patriots 34/33 62/61 80/75 93/88 96/91 365/348 109/104 122/115
15 Armada Tigers 45/44 70/67 90/85 100/95 116/111 421/402 118/113 137/126
16 Roseville Panthers 54/53 85/80 88/83 107/102 117/112 451/430 124/117 /
17 Chippewa Valley Big Reds 77/72 78/73 91/86 101/96 129/121 476/448 141/130 /
18 Warren Mott Lady Marauders 53/52 86/81 99/94 114/109 125/118 477/454 138/127 /
19 Fraser Ramblers 21/20 105/100 110/105 140/129 143/132 519/486 / /
20 East Detroit Lady Shamrocks 47/46 106/101 130/122 132/124 135/125 550/518 139/128 /
21 Richmond Blue Devils 4/ 71/ 73/ 120/ / / / /
22 Lakeview Huskies 67/ 119/ 127/ / / / / /
23 Lake Shore Shorians 133/ 134/ 136/ / / / / /
24 Warren Fitzgerald Spartans 66/ / / / / / / /



Boy's Varsity Results
Held at: Stoney Creek - Eastwood Beach on Saturday, October 11, 2008
Plac School 1 2 3 4 5 Total 6 7
1 DeLaSalle Pilots 1/1 10/10 12/12 17/17 26/26 66/66 29/29 41/41
2 Dakota Cougars 11/11 14/14 16/16 42/42 52/52 135/135 95/93 130/126
3 Anchor Bay Tars 7/7 23/23 24/24 44/44 45/45 143/143 60/59 /
4 Romeo Bulldogs 9/9 25/25 28/28 40/40 43/43 145/145 54/54 62/61
5 Stevenson Titans 6/6 30/30 34/34 37/37 48/48 155/155 65/64 90/88
6 L'Anse Creuse North Crusaders 15/15 27/27 33/33 67/66 78/76 220/217 102/100 139/134
7 Utica Chieftains 21/21 38/38 49/49 61/60 64/63 233/231 69/68 112/109
8 Lutheran North Mustangs 3/3 35/35 56/55 68/67 73/71 235/231 77/75 83/81
9 Roseville Panthers 18/18 20/20 47/47 87/85 93/91 265/261 103/101 120/117
10 Armada Tigers 19/19 32/32 50/50 75/73 99/97 275/271 118/115 121/118
11 Ford II Falcons 8/8 51/51 74/72 86/84 92/90 311/305 108/105 134/130
12 Richmond Blue Devils 4/4 39/39 46/46 85/83 138/133 312/305 157/148 /
13 Eisenhower Eagles 13/13 22/22 76/74 109/106 116/113 336/328 / /
14 Lake Shore Shorians 2/2 31/31 79/77 114/111 123/120 349/341 147/140 156/147
15 Chippewa Valley Big Reds 36/36 53/53 80/78 106/104 119/116 394/387 152/143 /
16 Lakeview Huskies 57/56 71/69 81/79 98/96 124/121 431/421 131/127 154/145
17 East Detroit Shamrocks 5/5 66/65 113/110 137/132 144/138 465/450 153/144 162/153
18 L'Anse Creuse Lancers 58/57 91/89 104/102 105/103 110/107 468/458 122/119 125/122
19 Warren Mott Marauders 82/80 89/87 96/94 100/98 135/131 502/490 151/142 155/146
20 Warren Cousino Patriots 63/62 84/82 111/108 141/135 142/136 541/523 145/139 159/150
21 Fraser Ramblers 59/58 88/86 132/128 133/129 158/149 570/550 160/151 161/152
22 Sterling Heights Stallions 94/92 101/99 117/114 126/123 128/124 566/552 129/125 /
23 Warren Woods Tower Titans 72/70 97/95 115/112 143/137 149/141 576/555 163/154 /
24 Warren Fitzgerald Spartans 70/ 127/ 146/ 148/ / / / /
25 Center Line Panthers 136/ 150/ 164/ / / / / /
26 Warren Lincoln Abes 55/ 107/ / / / / / /
27 Parkway Christian 140/ / / / / / / /



Boy's J.V. Results
Place School Total Raw/Adj
1 DeLaSalle (DLS) 30 / 30
2 Romeo (RO) 67 / 67
3 Stevenson (S) 109 / 92
4 Dakota (D) 155 / 129
5 Utica (U) 172 / 142
6 Roseville (RS) 174 / 148
7 L'Anse Creuse (LC) 201 / 165
8 Lutheran North (LN) 235 / 171
9 Lakeview (LV) 369 / 243
10 Eisenhower (Ike) NTS
11 Ford II (UF) NTS
12 Warren Mott (WM) NTS
13 Sterling Heights (SH) NTS
14 Chippewa Valley (CV) NTS
15 Armada (A) NTS
16 Lake Shore (LS) NTS
Team
Place School Time Rank
1 / 1 Johnson, Ethan (10) - DeLaSalle 19:19 1
2 / 2 Ulewicz, Alex (10) - DeLaSalle 19:21 2
3 / 3 Hardy, Evan (12) - Stevenson 19:33 1
4 / 4 Dargis, Brandan (10) - Stevenson 19:36 2
5 / 5 Majewski, Elijah (09) - Lutheran North 19:37 1
6 / 6 Vedua, Jerry (11) - DeLaSalle 19:38 3
7 / 7 Dyer, Kevin (11) - Romeo 19:39 1
8 / 8 Jayroe, Tyler (10) - Dakota 19:44 1
9 / 9 Paruk, Jon (11) - DeLaSalle 19:51 4
10 / 10 Heinge, Cam (12) - Romeo 20:01 2
11 / 11 Gurnow, John (11) - Stevenson 20:02 3
12 / 12 DesRosiers, Scott (10) - DeLaSalle 20:06 5
13 / 13 DeClerck, Steven (09) - Utica 20:09 1
14 / 14 Slowiczek, Elliot (10) - DeLaSalle 20:11 6
15 / 15 Irish, Matt (12) - Romeo 20:12 3
16 / 16 Hoefler, Dan (11) - Dakota 20:16 2
17 / 17 Super, Josh (11) - Romeo 20:18 4
18 / 18 Pack, Alden (11) - Romeo 20:19 5
19 / 19 Peterson, Zach (10) - Romeo 20:21 6
20 / 20 Smith, Connor (09) - L'Anse Creuse 20:22 1
21 / 21 Kudla, Brenden (10) - DeLaSalle 20:25 7
22 / Goulette, Don (11 ) - Armada 20:26 1
23 / 22 Brado, David (12 ) - Roseville 20:35 1
24 / 23 Giles, Nic (09) - Utica 20:42 2
25 / Walkowski, Aaron (09 ) - Armada 20:47 2
26 / King, Mason (12) - Chippewa Valley 20:47 1
27 / Switchulis, Tyler (09 ) - Armada 20:50 3
28 / 24 Bush, Lucas (10 ) - Roseville 20:57 2
29 / 25 Thomas, Jesse (10) - Romeo 20:58 7
30 / 26 Vandeputte, Steven (09) - Lutheran North 21:03 2
31 / 27 Marble, Daniel (10) - Utica 21:05 3
32 / 28 Yamin, Kyle (12 ) - Roseville 21:06 3
33 / 29 Hill, Nik (11) - Lakeview 21:09 1
34 / Pasternak, Aryell (09) - DeLaSalle 21:10 8
35 / 30 Hoefler, Jason (09) - Dakota 21:11 3
36 / Miller, Brandon (12) - Eisenhower 21:14 1
37 / 31 Nichols, Derek (11) - Utica 21:14 4
38 / 32 Hobig, Brian (10) - L'Anse Creuse 21:17 2
39 / Kautz, Austin (09) - Ford II 21:20 1
40 / 33 Scott, Josh (09) - Dakota 21:22 4
41 / 34 Goodson, Cameron (10) - Stevenson 21:24 4
42 / 35 Wurfel, Josh (12) - L'Anse Creuse 21:26 3
43 / Campbell, Nick (11) - Romeo 21:28 8
44 / 36 Frontera, Nick (10) - Roseville 21:32 4
45 / Tran, Ryan (11) - Sterling Heights 21:36 1
46 / 37 Hill, Donte (11) - L'Anse Creuse 21:37 4
47 / 38 Hurst, Willie (11 ) - Roseville 21:43 5
48 / 39 Hoerner, Paul (10) - Lutheran North 21:48 3
49 / Carroll, Sean (11) - DeLaSalle 21:52 9
50 / 40 Monette, John (10) - Stevenson 21:53 5
51 / Hendricks, Jason (11) - Romeo 21:54 9
52 / Bryer, Shaun (09) - Ford II 21:55 2
53 / Carr, Jeffrey (09) - Eisenhower 22:01 2
54 / Zhang, Yue (11) - Sterling Heights 22:02 2
55 / 41 Cornett, Josh (10) - L'Anse Creuse 22:03 5
56 / 42 Kirk, Mike (12) - Dakota 22:04 5
57 / Moffitt, John (11) - Eisenhower 22:07 3
58 / 43 Dargis, Jacob (12) - Stevenson 22:10 6
59 / 44 Frontera, Eric (10 ) - Roseville 22:14 6
60 / Derkacz, John (09 ) - Chippewa Valley 22:15 2
61 / Finnigan, Darren (12) - Ford II 22:15 3
62 / 45 Madinsky, Pat (09) - Dakota 22:16 6
63 / Cairo, Max (09) - Ford II 22:18 4
64 / Soave, Ryna (11) - DeLaSalle 22:19 10
65 / 46 Carroll, Dallas (09) - L'Anse Creuse 22:19 6
66 / 47 Sharp, Brendan (11) - Lutheran North 22:20 4
67 / 48 Schroder, Joseph (09) - Utica 22:23 5
68 / 49 Edwards, David (12) - Lakeview 22:25 2
69 / Lundy, John (10) - DeLaSalle 22:27 11
70 / Brunk, Ryan (09) - Eisenhower 22:35 4
71 / 50 Whittington, Ryan (11 ) - Roseville 22:38 7
72 / Lubeck, Eric (09) - Warren Mott 22:39 1
73 / Devich, Andrew (11) - DeLaSalle 22:45 12
74 / 51 Amin, Umer (12) - Dakota 23:01 7
75 / Derris, Scott (10) - Dakota 23:10 8
76 / Yu, Gary (09) - Warren Mott 23:31 2
77 / 52 Pilarski, Marek (10) - Stevenson 23:37 7
78 / Lin, Tayson (10) - Lake Shore 23:38 1
79 / Eccleston, Jake (09) - DeLaSalle 23:46 13
80 / 53 Cardy, Mark (09) - Lakeview 23:52 3
81 / Murphy, Cody (09) - Romeo 23:59 10
82 / Amin, Haaris (12) - Dakota 24:11 9
83 / Costanzo, Adam (12) - Warren Mott 24:12 3
84 / Letosky, Brandon (12) - Dakota 24:25 10
85 / Edwards, Josh (12) - Sterling Heights 24:57 3
86 / 54 Freeman, Don (09) - Lutheran North 24:58 5
87 / Steenland, Jim (10 ) - Roseville 25:19 8
88 / Wilson, Andrew (10) - Lake Shore 25:29 2
89 / Wrensch, Lukas (11) - Stevenson 25:31 8
90 / Lorenz, Bobby (09) - DeLaSalle 25:32 14
91 / Jacobson, Jordan (10) - DeLaSalle 25:32 15
92 / 55 Rayes, Paul (12) - Lakeview 26:28 4
93 / 56 Rusnack, Anton (09) - L'Anse Creuse 27:35 7
94 / Marck, Jacob (12) - Stevenson 27:43 9
95 / Matti, Carlos (11) - Chippewa Valley 28:11 3
96 / 57 Carothers, Brad (11) - Lakeview 29:54 5