Birmingham Jingle Bell Run

back to results

Dec. 7, 1998

Birmingham Jingle Bell Run
Birmingham, MI
Results provided by MOTOR CITY STRIDERS


TOP MEN:
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME
1 Jason Cotter 25 Saginaw 16:09
2 Jeff Martin 40 Huntington Wds. 16:18
3 Michael Camilleri 20 Highland 16:20
4 Sean Secord 17 Rochester Hills 16:22
5 Scott Grace 22 Rochester 16:29
6 Brett Sanborn 31 Rochester Hills 16:32
7 Rob DeWitte 17 Bloomfield Hls. 16:35
8 Chuck Block 42 Livonia 16:40
9 Jeff Rizer 26 Warren 16:46
10 Jordan Desilets 18 Lake Orion 16:50
11 Jim Marcero 23 Monroe 16:57
12 Marc Melville 24 Royal Oak 17:08
13 Kevin Anderson 20 Troy 17:14
14 Chris Gumz 16 Rochester Hills 17:16
15 Donald Richmond 37 Ortonville 17:19
16 Brian Alexander 16 Trenton 17:29
17 Joe Deighan 27 Ferndale 17:33
18 Stan Polkowski 46 Plymouth 17:35
19 Peter Hicks 38 Birmingham 17:37
20 Matthew Yacoub 24 Farmington Hls. 17:39
21 Craig Doescher 17 Bloomfield Hls. 17:43
22 Mike Stone 47 Southfield 17:49
23 Brigham Cobb 25 Brighton 17:50
24 Sam Blumke 29 Royal Oak 17:59
25 Adam Feinstein 17 Oxford 18:03
26 Chris Morehead 15 Oakland 18:06
27 Robert Camilleri 17 Highland 18:08
28 Mike O'Donohue 25 Farmington Hls. 18:08
29 Rick Straub 44 Northville 18:10
30 Seamus O'Connell 34 Ortonville 18:11
31 Dave Barrett 33 Troy 18:12
32 Brian Goodwin 16 Dearborn Hts. 18:15
33 James Carlton 55 White Lake 18:18
34 Eric Staub 17 Sterling Hts. 18:28
35 Herman Smith 29 Farmington Hls. 18:28
36 Mark Rice 18 Clarkston 18:31
37 Duane Stewart 40 Royal Oak 18:31
38 Omar Youssef 18 Rochester 18:32
39 Justin Walker 18 Ortonville 18:32
40 John Tarkowski 46 Garden City 18:37
41 Brian Vargo 16 Sterling Hts. 18:39
42 Eric Lohr 17 Lake Orion 18:42
43 Ty Miller 27 Farmington Hls. 18:42
44 Matthew Nistor 16 Sterling Hts. 18:44
45 Tom Rose 32 Grosse Pte.Wds. 18:44
46 Brian Boujerc 33 St. Clair Shrs. 18:48
47 Ryan Jackson 16 Rochester Hills 18:50
48 Bruce Seguin 47 Harrison Twp. 18:55
49 George Cofield 41 Brighton 18:58
50 Erik Anderson 17 Troy 19:06

OLDEST FINISHER:
Jim Ramsey 91 Detroit 46:56

TOP WOMEN:
1 Liz Kraft 26 Bloomfield Hls. 18:52
2 Julia Schmidt 17 Oakland 19:24
3 Erica Solway 17 Birmingham 19:28
4 Teresa Bongiovanni 14 Washington 19:57
5 Kimberly Dezarov 30 Birmingham 20:06
6 Anne Demko 33 Birmihgham 20:15
7 Cheryl Klotkowski 23 Dearborn 20:18
8 Vickie Putnam 50 Dearborn Hts. 20:22
9 Michelle Sebaly 32 Clinton Twp. 20:24
10 Jennifer Murawski 31 Birmingham 20:28
11 Janet Jacobs-Walt 41 Beverly Hills 20:40
12 Jessie Lair 16 W. Bloomfield 20:47
13 Pam Murray 37 Pleasant Ridge 20:49
14 Susan Szczesny 49 Southfield 20:51
15 Tammy Sanborn 31 Rochester Hills 20:53
16 Maureen McWilliams 35 Rochester 20:54
17 Tracey Rizer 26 Warren 20:55
18 Laura Sophiea 43 Pleasant Ridge 21:06
19 Rachael Beam 24 Berkley 21:25
20 Michelle Cunningham 37 Rochester Hills 21:32
21 Cheryl Fairbrother 38 Hartland 21:35
22 Renee Moncion 16 Washington 21:38
23 Catherine Schmidt 15 Oakland 21:38
24 Emily Borushko 15 Grosse Pte.Wds. 21:57
25 Betsy Huebner 16 Grosse Pte.Wds. 21:57
26 Nina Bovio 52 Brighton 22:00
27 Donna Olson 48 Bloomfield Hls. 22:03
28 Keena Catanzaro 42 Royal Oak 22:05
29 Claire Dedow 37 Clarkston 22:08
30 Ellen Nitz 58 Milford 22:11
31 Lynne Carey 32 Birmingham 22:14
32 Andrea Moreland 15 Rochester 22:19
33 Tracey Cohen 27 Farmington Hls. 22:21
34 Christine Boukamp 15 Birmingham 22:33
35 Sarah Drouillard 14 Lake Orion 22:35
36 Pamela Lovell 55 Rochester 22:37
37 Diane Patton 46 Belleville 22:41
38 Lisa Lenak 27 Birmingham 22:45
39 Maggy Zidar 48 Pontiac 22:49
40 Denise Forester 33 Bloomfield Hls. 22:52
41 Donna Remer 35 Saginaw 22:53
42 Stephanie Early 16 Birmingham 23:08
43 Taylor Bones 14 Bloomfield Hls. 23:11
44 Maura Rylander 29 Royal Oak 23:11
45 Gail Lakind-Efros 30 W. Bloomfield 23:12
46 Amelia Donaldson 26 Ferndale 23:12
47 Kristina Kellett 15 Troy 23:14
48 Ginny Papper 52 Farmington Hls. 23:14
49 Denise Kutchins 42 Royal Oak 23:15
50 Amy Adamec 27 Troy 23:15

TOP MALES 12 & UNDER:
1 Brian Ericson 12 Beverly Hills 22:40
2 Mike DuFresne 12 Clarkston 22:57
3 Anthony Root 12 Rochester 23:49

TOP MALES 13 - 15:
1 Chris Morehead 15 Oakland 18:06
2 Jacob Monaco 15 Berkley 19:46
3 Karl Farlow 15 Oak Park 21:37

TOP MALES 16 - 19:
1 Sean Secord 17 Rochester Hills 16:22
2 Rob DeWitte 17 Bloomfield Hls. 16:35
3 Jordan Desilets 18 Lake Orion 16:50

TOP MALES 20 - 24:
1 Mike Camilleri 20 Highland 16:20
2 Scott Grace 22 Rochester 16:29
3 Jim Marcero 23 Monroe 16:57

TOP MALES 25 - 29:
1 Jason Cotter 25 Saginaw 16:09
2 Jeff Rizer 26 Warren 16:46
3 Joe Deighan 27 Ferndale 17:33

TOP MALES 30 - 34:
1 Brett Sanborn 31 Rochester Hills 16:32
2 Seamus O'Connell 34 Ortonville 18:11
3 Dave Barrett 33 Troy 18:12

TOP MALES 35 - 39:
1 Don Richmond 37 Ortonville 17:19
2 Peter Hicks 38 Birmingham 17:37
3 Kevin Sherwood 36 Royal Oak 19:12

TOP MALES 40 - 44:
1 Jeff Martin 40 Huntington Wds. 16:18
2 Chuck Block 42 Livonia 16:40
3 Rick Straub 44 Northville 18:10

TOP MALES 45 - 49:
1 Stan Polkowski 46 Plymouth 17:35
2 Mike Stone 47 Southfield 17:49
3 John Tarkowski 46 Garden City 18:37

TOP MALES 50 - 54:
1 George Geck 50 Fraser 19:07
2 Tom Henderson 50 St. Clair Shrs. 19:09
3 Rich Detskas 51 Farmington Hls. 20:02

TOP MALES 55 - 59:
1 Jim Carlton 55 White Lake 18:18
2 Gerald Spiewak 56 St. Clair Shrs. 21:57
3 Currell Pattie 55 Shelby Twp. 22:23

TOP MALES 60 & OLDER:
1 Jim Patton 61 Belleville 20:48
2 David Marckini 63 Rochester 22:56
3 John MacDonald 60 Rochester 23:45

OLDEST FINISHER:
1 Jim Ramsey 91 Detroit 46:56

TOP FEMALES 12 & UNDER:
1 Alexandra Chadwick 11 Bloomfield Hls. 27:20
2 Alina Gatowski 9 Beverly Hills 32:35
3 Carli Siegel 11 Bloomfield Hls. 34:28

TOP FEMALES 13 - 15:
1 Teresa Bongiovanni 14 Washington 19:57
2 Catherine Schmidt 15 Oakland 21:38
3 Emily Borushko 15 Grosse Pte.Wds. 21:57

TOP FEMALES 16 - 19:
1 Julia Schmidt 17 Oakland 19:24
2 Erica Solway 17 Birmingham 19:28
3 Jessie Lair 16 W. Bloomfield 20:47

TOP FEMALES 20 - 24:
1 Cheryl Klotkowski 23 Dearborn 20:18
2 Rachel Beam 24 Berkley 21:25
3 Nora Ruttinger 23 Grosse Pte.Wds. 24:21

TOP FEMALES 25 - 29:
1 Liz Kraft 26 Bloomfield Hls. 18:52
2 Tracey Rizer 26 Warren 20:55
3 Tracey Cohen 27 Farmington Hls. 22:21

TOP FEMALES 30 - 34:
1 Kim Dezaroy 30 Birmingham 20:06
2 Ann Demko 33 Birmingham 20:15
3 Michelle Sebaly 32 Clinton Twp. 20:24

TOP FEMALES 35 - 39:
1 Pam Murray 37 Pleasant Ridge 20:49
2 Maureen McWilliams 35 Rochester 20:54
3 Michelle Cunningham 37 Rochester Hills 21:32

TOP FEMALES 40 - 44:
1 Janet Jacobs-Walt 41 Beverly Hills 20:40
2 Laura Sophiea 43 Pleasant Ridge 21:06
3 Keena Catanzaro 42 Royal Oak 22:05

TOP FEMALES 45 - 49:
1 Susan Szczesny 49 Southfield 20:51
2 Donna Olson 48 Bloomfield Hls. 22:03
3 Diane Patton 46 Belleville 22:41

TOP FEMALES 50 - 54:
1 Vickie Putnam 50 Dearborn Hts. 20:22
2 Nina Bovio 52 Brighton 22:00
3 Ginny Papper 52 Farmington Hls. 23:14

TOP FEMALES 55 - 59:
1 Ellen Nitz 58 Milford 22:11
2 Pamela Lovell 55 Rochester 22:37
3 Mirella Panozzo 55 Bloomfield Hls. 25:33

TOP FEMALES 60 & OLDER:
1 Merion Knight 61 Detroit 25:27
2 Barbara Arnest 60 Grosse Ile 31:29
3 Barbara Sugerman 62 Bloomfield Hls. 50:27

TOP TEAM COMPETITION:
1 Lake Orion Cross-Country Boys 1:11:32
Jordan Desilets
Adam Feinstein
Chris Morehead
Mark Rice

2 Compuware 1:13:59

3 Kenya 1:15:14

4 Motor City Striders Women's Team 1:20:56

5 Rotpac Scarecrows 1:21:38

6 Center Point Athletes 1:24:59

7 Rotpac Tinmen 1:52:40

8 Rotpac Lions 1:58:05

Birmingham, MI
Results provided by MOTOR CITY STRIDERS