Greater Lansing Championships

back to results

Oct. 11, 2008

Greater Lansing Championships
GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN
Provided by Playmakers


Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace

===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====

1 432 Brockton Feltman Grand Ledge 12 16:17 5:15

2 480 Kyle Slaughter Ionia 12 16:22 5:16

3 619 Alex Salemi St. Johns 11 16:25 5:17

4 597 Larry Julson Potterville 12 16:29 5:19

5 373 Matt Hoshal East Lansing 11 16:29 5:19

6 641 Kevin Barry Waverly 12 16:30 5:19

7 514 Gareth Gose Leslie 12 16:30 5:19

8 618 Morsi Rayyan St. Johns 11 16:31 5:19

9 652 Spencer Pioszak Williamston 11 16:35 5:21

10 471 Clayton Woll Howell 11 16:38 5:21

11 616 Garret Parsons St. Johns 11 16:43 5:23

12 442 Ian Hancke Haslett 11 16:44 5:24

13 380 Ryan Gilbert Eastern 11 16:45 5:24

14 579 Ryan Pohl Pewamo-Westphalia 12 16:46 5:24

15 596 Nick Flietstra Potterville 11 16:48 5:25

16 458 Joseph Hemingway Holt 12 16:49 5:25

17 460 Eric Spitz Holt 12 16:51 5:26

18 478 Connor Montgomery Ionia 9 16:52 5:26

19 548 Umakanthan Kavin Okemos 11 16:56 5:28

20 408 Craig Simmon Fowler 12 16:59 5:28

21 570 Jake Fortman Perry 11 16:59 5:28

22 372 Robbie Glew East Lansing 10 16:59 5:28

23 624 Grant Goodspeed St. Louis 12 17:01 5:29

24 468 Chris Parent Howell 12 17:01 5:29

25 620 Nathan Schafer St. Johns 12 17:02 5:29

26 497 Billy Quint Lakewood 12 17:02 5:30

27 443 T.J. Flagg Haslett 12 17:03 5:30

28 472 Austin Alcalar Ionia 11 17:04 5:30

29 650 Brandon Heins Williamston 11 17:04 5:30

30 654 John Risch Williamston 12 17:06 5:31

31 462 Cody Briscoe Howell 12 17:07 5:31

32 435 Ryan Konen Grand Ledge 11 17:07 5:31

33 571 Justin Krauss Perry 10 17:08 5:31

34 467 Zach Murphy Howell 12 17:11 5:32

35 361 Dan McCauley Dewitt 11 17:16 5:34

36 374 Will Kogut East Lansing 12 17:17 5:34

37 394 Bob McWilliams Eaton Rapids 11 17:19 5:35

38 569 Tony Rasch Perry 12 17:20 5:35

39 658 Andrew Syrek Williamston 11 17:23 5:36

40 502 Zach Harvey Lansing Catholic 12 17:25 5:37

41 630 Joey Rizzolo Stockbridge 12 17:25 5:37

42 501 Michael Castellani Lansing Catholic 12 17:28 5:38

43 524 Michael Stewart Mason 11 17:28 5:38

44 482 Paul Crum Laingsburg 12 17:28 5:38

45 342 Raymond Enbody Carson City Crystal 11 17:29 5:38

46 475 Tyler Ellis Ionia 10 17:30 5:38

47 549 Matt Tague Okemos 12 17:30 5:38

48 655 Alex Robitaille Williamston 12 17:31 5:39

49 434 Brian Lucas Grand Ledge 11 17:32 5:39

50 474 Don Blight Ionia 10 17:32 5:39

51 542 Pat Cruitt Okemos 11 17:33 5:39

52 325 Ron Campbell Alma 11 17:35 5:40

53 515 Tyler Harrison Leslie 9 17:36 5:40

54 485 Mark List Laingsburg 11 17:37 5:41

55 356 Jeremy Hicks Charlotte 11 17:38 5:41

56 473 Joe Bauer Ionia 12 17:40 5:41

57 457 Kyle Hanton Holt 12 17:42 5:42

58 600 Collin Ward Potterville 12 17:43 5:43

59 465 Logan Hughes Howell 11 17:44 5:43

60 500 Kevin Bergeron Lansing Catholic 12 17:44 5:43

61 657 Sam Sukovich Williamston 11 17:44 5:43

62 631 Thomas Lovachis Stockbridge 11 17:44 5:43

63 477 Cody Kasper Ionia 10 17:45 5:43

64 433 Chase Skinner Grand Ledge 10 17:45 5:43

65 547 Brad Hull Okemos 11 17:46 5:44

66 334 Scott McKenna Bath 12 17:48 5:44

67 651 Greg Lutzke Williamston 10 17:49 5:45

68 381 Ricardo Dabney Eastern 11 17:50 5:45

69 398 Austin Smith Eaton Rapids 12 17:51 5:45

70 540 Tyler Belyea Okemos 11 17:51 5:45

71 498 Tucker Seese Lakewood 10 17:52 5:45

72 520 Benedict Joe Maple Valley 10 17:52 5:45

73 330 Corbin Lott Alma 12 17:52 5:46

74 595 Andrew Dilernia Potterville 10 17:53 5:46

75 348 Will Lacy Carson City Crystal 11 17:55 5:47

76 453 Phil Batterson Holt 11 17:56 5:47

77 623 Matt Cresswell St. Louis 12 17:56 5:47

78 559 Marques Horak Ovid-Elsie 10 17:56 5:47

79 598 Nathan LaDuke Potterville 10 17:57 5:47

80 414 Casey King Fowlerville 12 17:58 5:47

81 332 Roger Uplegger Alma 11 17:58 5:47

82 506 Zach Zingsheim Lansing Catholic 9 17:58 5:47

83 366 Erik Rogoszewski Dewitt 11 17:59 5:48

84 505 Austin Winter Lansing Catholic 9 17:59 5:48

85 562 Mike Strieff Ovid-Elsie 11 18:00 5:48

86 634 Tyler Graustein Stockbridge 11 18:02 5:49

87 437 Andy Jones Grand Ledge 11 18:03 5:49

88 378 Daniel Richardson East Lansing 10 18:04 5:49

89 447 Dylan Oxender Haslett 11 18:05 5:50

90 461 Ryan Thumser Holt 12 18:05 5:50

91 594 Tyler Carter Potterville 11 18:05 5:50

92 529 Taylor Vandecar Mason 12 18:07 5:50

93 362 Nick Cummins Dewitt 11 18:07 5:50

94 614 Stephen Kay St. Johns 11 18:08 5:51

95 344 Mitchell McCarty Carson City Crystal 12 18:08 5:51

96 574 Jon Bell Perry 9 18:09 5:51

97 329 Nathaniel Holmes Alma 11 18:09 5:51

98 396 Brandon Price Eaton Rapids 12 18:10 5:51

99 563 Trenton Garlock Ovid-Elsie 10 18:10 5:51

100 383 Kyle Rogers Eastern 12 18:11 5:52

101 446 Ian McCabe Haslett 10 18:12 5:52

102 503 Ben Flint Lansing Catholic 11 18:13 5:52

103 555 Tyler Soblesky Olivet 9 18:13 5:52

104 484 Ryan Hasselbach Laingsburg 12 18:13 5:52

105 331 Alex Stahl Alma 11 18:13 5:52

106 488 Adam Stewart Laingsburg 10 18:13 5:52

107 377 Eric Regalbuto East Lansing 11 18:14 5:53

108 544 Dan Douches Okemos 11 18:16 5:53

109 582 Nick Wohlfert Pewamo-Westphalia 12 18:16 5:53

110 463 Evan Clifton Howell 10 18:17 5:53

111 428 Jeff Page Fulton 12 18:17 5:54

112 359 Zach Story Charlotte 12 18:18 5:54

113 441 Josh Vaillancourt Grand Ledge 10 18:23 5:55

114 633 Zach Platte Stockbridge 11 18:26 5:56

115 644 Alex Marlin Waverly 10 18:27 5:57

116 483 Mark Crum Laingsburg 12 18:29 5:57

117 525 Joe Cecil Mason 9 18:30 5:58

118 375 Ted McGinn East Lansing 10 18:31 5:58

119 436 Zack Medici Grand Ledge 11 18:32 5:58

120 448 John Roehr Haslett 11 18:33 5:59

121 333 Keith Anderson Alma 12 18:34 5:59

122 543 Seph Dabrowski Okemos 9 18:34 5:59

123 561 Tucker Stehlik Ovid-Elsie 12 18:35 5:59

124 602 Lee Henderson Sexton 11 18:35 5:59

125 640 Jonathan Baker Waverly 9 18:36 6:00

126 557 Jamie Wonacott Olivet 12 18:38 6:00

127 469 Adam Thomas Howell 10 18:39 6:01

128 456 Justin Gibbs Holt 12 18:42 6:02

129 572 Jay Ford Perry 12 18:43 6:02

130 364 Kyle Hensley Dewitt 9 18:44 6:02

131 367 Adam Lyman Dewitt 11 18:45 6:03

132 455 Skyler Dutkiewicz Holt 10 18:48 6:03

133 622 Jake Bebow St. Louis 12 18:49 6:04

134 335 Derek George Bath 12 18:51 6:04

135 411 Josh Klein Fowler 10 18:54 6:06

136 504 Nick Lemmer Lansing Catholic 12 18:55 6:06

137 337 Drew Brown Bath 10 18:56 6:06

138 560 Aaron Francis Ovid-Elsie 11 18:59 6:07

139 328 Kegan Gibson Alma 11 18:59 6:07

140 368 Trever Bowers Dewitt 10 18:59 6:07

141 365 Artyom Shives Dewitt 12 19:00 6:07

142 426 Zach Nairn Fulton 12 19:01 6:08

143 382 Brandon Swartz Eastern 12 19:01 6:08

144 592 Dillon Thayer Portland 12 19:02 6:08

145 611 Zack Dvorak St. Johns 12 19:02 6:08

146 424 Zach Baker Fulton 10 19:04 6:09

147 425 Jerry Dault Fulton 11 19:04 6:09

148 648 Ricky Wise Waverly 11 19:05 6:09

149 385 Peter Christopherson Eastern 11 19:06 6:09

150 521 Josh Perkins Maple Valley 12 19:07 6:10

151 444 Tucker Heiler Haslett 12 19:08 6:10

152 599 Kyle Lamb Potterville 10 19:08 6:10

153 517 Josh Steckelberg Leslie 9 19:09 6:10

154 593 Ralph Warfield Portland 10 19:11 6:11

155 391 Andrew Benkovsky Eaton Rapids 10 19:12 6:11

156 530 Philip Pierce Mason 12 19:12 6:11

157 526 Josh Horton Mason 9 19:14 6:12

158 355 Matt Garn Charlotte 9 19:15 6:12

159 494 Jason Foltz Lakewood 11 19:15 6:12

160 413 Bob Bodarko Fowler 11 19:15 6:12

161 336 Matt Ewald Bath 12 19:19 6:13

162 358 Christian Ritzler Charlotte 10 19:20 6:14

163 400 Corey Bilodeau Everett 11 19:21 6:14

164 407 Marcus Feldpausch Fowler 12 19:22 6:15

165 493 Steve DeJong Lakewood 12 19:24 6:15

166 496 Richie Noyce Lakewood 12 19:24 6:15

167 352 James Brinker Charlotte 9 19:25 6:16

168 416 Scott Parker Fowlerville 11 19:27 6:16

169 647 Josh Richmond Waverly 12 19:29 6:17

170 343 Jacob Leys Carson City Crystal 12 19:30 6:17

171 577 Mathew Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 11 19:32 6:18

172 499 Jesse Teachworth Lakewood 11 19:35 6:19

173 590 Cody Selden Portland 10 19:36 6:19

174 429 Zach Zuker Fulton 11 19:37 6:19

175 349 Dillion McCrackin Carson City Crystal 12 19:37 6:19

176 583 Kevin Wohlfert Pewamo-Westphalia 10 19:38 6:20

177 409 Jarrid Thelen Fowler 12 19:39 6:20

178 338 Brett Rosencranz Bath 9 19:40 6:20

179 399 Brad St. Aubin Eaton Rapids 9 19:41 6:21

180 612 Jacob Frankmann St. Johns 9 19:41 6:21

181 345 Rayn Arrowood Carson City Crystal 11 19:41 6:21

182 564 Geoff Welsh Ovid-Elsie 12 19:44 6:21

183 627 David Maniez St. Louis 12 19:45 6:22

184 565 Alex Green Ovid-Elsie 11 19:48 6:23

185 417 Zack Sutfin Fowlerville 12 19:49 6:23

186 527 Ryan Frame Mason 11 19:51 6:24

187 393 Jeff Cook Eaton Rapids 11 19:53 6:24

188 490 Eddie Barta Lakewood 11 19:55 6:25

189 346 John Gesselman Carson City Crystal 11 19:55 6:25

190 606 Greg Brown-Perez Sexton 10 19:56 6:25

191 421 Christian Fosler Fowlerville 9 19:59 6:26

192 635 Zach Olson Stockbridge 11 20:00 6:27

193 522 Brumm Tyler Maple Valley 9 20:02 6:27

194 632 Brian Sears Stockbridge 11 20:03 6:28

195 420 Austin Ronspees Fowlerville 9 20:03 6:28

196 528 Travis Way Mason 11 20:10 6:30

197 628 Alex Nash St. Louis 12 20:12 6:31

198 580 Scott Simon Pewamo-Westphalia 12 20:13 6:31

199 357 Cameron Hoffman Charlotte 10 20:14 6:31

200 511 Zach Bliven Leslie 11 20:14 6:31

201 636 Kyle Kramer Stockbridge 11 20:15 6:31

202 643 Cameron Maldonado Waverly 10 20:16 6:32

203 584 Brian Brown Portland 10 20:20 6:33

204 625 Kent House St. Louis 10 20:25 6:35

205 427 Alex Nairn Fulton 11 20:27 6:35

206 386 Brendon Johns Eastern 9 20:27 6:35

207 340 Gary Cervone Bath 12 20:31 6:37

208 390 Robert Baker Eaton Rapids 10 20:32 6:37

209 486 Zachary Little Laingsburg 9 20:34 6:38

210 339 Ransom Scott Bath 11 20:37 6:39

211 418 Jordan Prather Fowlerville 10 20:41 6:40

212 523 Zach Mellville Maple Valley 11 20:47 6:42

213 578 Elliot Platte Pewamo-Westphalia 9 20:51 6:43

214 360 Mike Swanson Charlotte 11 21:00 6:46

215 430 Kevin Selke Fulton 11 21:02 6:47

216 412 Jeff Martin Fowler 10 21:03 6:47

217 518 Chase Tropf Leslie 10 21:04 6:47

218 591 Connor Sherman Portland 9 21:13 6:50

219 550 James McDonough Olivet 12 21:28 6:55

220 585 Thomas Gordon Portland 12 21:28 6:55

221 410 Jamison Fedewa Fowler 12 21:35 6:57

222 519 Caleb Chambers Maple Valley 9 21:36 6:57

223 629 Nate Vanderlugt St. Louis 11 21:41 6:59

224 489 Grant Voisinet Laingsburg 10 21:55 7:04

225 536 Zach Harns New Coveant Christia 9 21:57 7:04

226 404 Kyle Hutchinson Everett 10 21:59 7:05

227 512 Ben Doane Leslie 10 22:05 7:07

228 513 Justin Gibbs Leslie 9 22:20 7:12

229 575 Dan Ball Perry 11 22:24 7:13

230 388 Josh Granger Eastern 11 22:25 7:13

231 405 Billy Seeger Everett 11 22:35 7:17

232 589 Brian Schneider Portland 11 22:46 7:20

233 552 Matt Corliss Olivet 10 22:57 7:24

234 537 Jordan Holmes New Coveant Christia 10 23:14 7:29

235 539 Chad Zumbaugh New Coveant Christia 10 23:14 7:29

236 406 Brian Tweedy Everett 9 23:17 7:30

237 419 Dan LeFevre Fowlerville 12 23:44 7:39

238 535 Gabe Culberson New Coveant Christia 9 23:52 7:41

239 538 Zach Tate New Coveant Christia 9 24:01 7:44

240 661 Cordarius Rodgers Everett 11 24:19 7:50

241 401 Connor Bilodeau Everett 9 24:50 8:00

242 660 Aaron Mills Perry 11 25:25 8:11

243 403 Ricky Hubbert Everett 10 25:29 8:13

244 551 Ryan Krusinga Olivet 10 28:28 9:10

245 609 Patrick P Sexton 12 29:39 9:33

246 610 Eli E Sexton 10 30:34 9:51



2008 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS

GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2008



TEAM RESULTS - MEN





1. 141 ST. JOHNS ( 16:58 1:24:49)

===================================

1 3 Alex Salemi St. Johns 11 16:25

2 8 Morsi Rayyan St. Johns 11 16:31

3 11 Garret Parsons St. Johns 11 16:43

4 25 Nathan Schafer St. Johns 12 17:02

5 94 Stephen Kay St. Johns 11 18:08

6 (145) Zack Dvorak St. Johns 12 19:02

7 (180) Jacob Frankmann St. Johns 9 19:41



2. 144 IONIA ( 17:04 1:25:20)

===================================

1 2 Kyle Slaughter Ionia 12 16:22

2 18 Connor Montgomery Ionia 9 16:52

3 28 Austin Alcalar Ionia 11 17:04

4 46 Tyler Ellis Ionia 10 17:30

5 50 Don Blight Ionia 10 17:32

6 ( 56) Joe Bauer Ionia 12 17:40

7 ( 63) Cody Kasper Ionia 10 17:45



3. 155 WILLIAMSTON ( 17:08 1:25:39)

===================================

1 9 Spencer Pioszak Williamston 11 16:35

2 29 Brandon Heins Williamston 11 17:04

3 30 John Risch Williamston 12 17:06

4 39 Andrew Syrek Williamston 11 17:23

5 48 Alex Robitaille Williamston 12 17:31

6 ( 61) Sam Sukovich Williamston 11 17:44

7 ( 67) Greg Lutzke Williamston 10 17:49



4. 158 HOWELL ( 17:09 1:25:41)

===================================

1 10 Clayton Woll Howell 11 16:38

2 24 Chris Parent Howell 12 17:01

3 31 Cody Briscoe Howell 12 17:07

4 34 Zach Murphy Howell 12 17:11

5 59 Logan Hughes Howell 11 17:44

6 (110) Evan Clifton Howell 10 18:17

7 (127) Adam Thomas Howell 10 18:39



5. 230 POTTERVILLE ( 17:22 1:26:50)

===================================

1 4 Larry Julson Potterville 12 16:29

2 15 Nick Flietstra Potterville 11 16:48

3 58 Collin Ward Potterville 12 17:43

4 74 Andrew Dilernia Potterville 10 17:53

5 79 Nathan LaDuke Potterville 10 17:57

6 ( 91) Tyler Carter Potterville 11 18:05

7 (152) Kyle Lamb Potterville 10 19:08



6. 233 GRAND LEDGE ( 17:21 1:26:44)

===================================

1 1 Brockton Feltman Grand Ledge 12 16:17

2 32 Ryan Konen Grand Ledge 11 17:07

3 49 Brian Lucas Grand Ledge 11 17:32

4 64 Chase Skinner Grand Ledge 10 17:45

5 87 Andy Jones Grand Ledge 11 18:03

6 (113) Josh Vaillancourt Grand Ledge 10 18:23

7 (119) Zack Medici Grand Ledge 11 18:32



7. 252 OKEMOS ( 17:32 1:27:36)

===================================

1 19 Umakanthan Kavin Okemos 11 16:56

2 47 Matt Tague Okemos 12 17:30

3 51 Pat Cruitt Okemos 11 17:33

4 65 Brad Hull Okemos 11 17:46

5 70 Tyler Belyea Okemos 11 17:51

6 (108) Dan Douches Okemos 11 18:16

7 (122) Seph Dabrowski Okemos 9 18:34



8. 256 HOLT ( 17:29 1:27:23)

===================================

1 16 Joseph Hemingway Holt 12 16:49

2 17 Eric Spitz Holt 12 16:51

3 57 Kyle Hanton Holt 12 17:42

4 76 Phil Batterson Holt 11 17:56

5 90 Ryan Thumser Holt 12 18:05

6 (128) Justin Gibbs Holt 12 18:42

7 (132) Skyler Dutkiewicz Holt 10 18:48



9. 258 EAST LANSING ( 17:25 1:27:03)

===================================

1 5 Matt Hoshal East Lansing 11 16:29

2 22 Robbie Glew East Lansing 10 16:59

3 36 Will Kogut East Lansing 12 17:17

4 88 Daniel Richardson East Lansing 10 18:04

5 107 Eric Regalbuto East Lansing 11 18:14

6 (118) Ted McGinn East Lansing 10 18:31



10. 308 LANSING CATHOLIC ( 17:43 1:28:34)

===================================

1 40 ZACH HARVEY Lansing Catholic 12 17:25

2 42 MICHAEL CASTELLANI Lansing Catholic 12 17:28

3 60 KEVIN BERGERON Lansing Catholic 12 17:44

4 82 ZACH ZINGSHEIM Lansing Catholic 9 17:58

5 84 AUSTIN WINTER Lansing Catholic 9 17:59

6 (102) BEN FLINT Lansing Catholic 11 18:13

7 (136) NICK LEMMER Lansing Catholic 12 18:55



11. 317 PERRY ( 17:40 1:28:19)

===================================

1 21 Jake Fortman Perry 11 16:59

2 33 Justin Krauss Perry 10 17:08

3 38 Tony Rasch Perry 12 17:20

4 96 Jon Bell Perry 9 18:09

5 129 Jay Ford Perry 12 18:43

6 (229) Dan Ball Perry 11 22:24

7 (242) Aaron Mills Perry 11 25:25



12. 349 HASLETT ( 17:44 1:28:37)

===================================

1 12 Ian Hancke Haslett 11 16:44

2 27 T.J. Flagg Haslett 12 17:03

3 89 Dylan Oxender Haslett 11 18:05

4 101 Ian McCabe Haslett 10 18:12

5 120 John Roehr Haslett 11 18:33

6 (151) Tucker Heiler Haslett 12 19:08



13. 408 ALMA ( 17:58 1:29:47)

===================================

1 52 Ron Campbell Alma 11 17:35

2 73 Corbin Lott Alma 12 17:52

3 81 Roger Uplegger Alma 11 17:58

4 97 Nathaniel Holmes Alma 11 18:09

5 105 Alex Stahl Alma 11 18:13

6 (121) Keith Anderson Alma 12 18:34

7 (139) Kegan Gibson Alma 11 18:59



14. 424 LAINGSBURG ( 18:00 1:30:00)

===================================

1 44 Paul Crum Laingsburg 12 17:28

2 54 Mark List Laingsburg 11 17:37

3 104 Ryan Hasselbach Laingsburg 12 18:13

4 106 Adam Stewart Laingsburg 10 18:13

5 116 Mark Crum Laingsburg 12 18:29

6 (209) Zachary Little Laingsburg 9 20:34

7 (224) Grant Voisinet Laingsburg 10 21:55



15. 472 DEWITT ( 18:11 1:30:51)

===================================

1 35 Dan McCauley Dewitt 11 17:16

2 83 Erik Rogoszewski Dewitt 11 17:59

3 93 Nick Cummins Dewitt 11 18:07

4 130 Kyle Hensley Dewitt 9 18:44

5 131 Adam Lyman Dewitt 11 18:45

6 (140) Trever Bowers Dewitt 10 18:59

7 (141) Artyom Shives Dewitt 12 19:00



16. 473 EASTERN ( 18:11 1:30:53)

===================================

1 13 Ryan Gilbert Eastern 11 16:45

2 68 Ricardo Dabney Eastern 11 17:50

3 100 Kyle Rogers Eastern 12 18:11

4 143 Brandon Swartz Eastern 12 19:01

5 149 Peter Christopherson Eastern 11 19:06

6 (206) Brendon Johns Eastern 9 20:27

7 (230) Josh Granger Eastern 11 22:25



17. 495 STOCKBRIDGE ( 18:20 1:31:37)

===================================

1 41 Joey Rizzolo Stockbridge 12 17:25

2 62 Thomas Lovachis Stockbridge 11 17:44

3 86 Tyler Graustein Stockbridge 11 18:02

4 114 Zach Platte Stockbridge 11 18:26

5 192 Zach Olson Stockbridge 11 20:00

6 (194) Brian Sears Stockbridge 11 20:03

7 (201) Kyle Kramer Stockbridge 11 20:15



18. 523 OVID-ELSIE ( 18:20 1:31:40)

===================================

1 78 Marques Horak Ovid-Elsie 10 17:56

2 85 Mike Strieff Ovid-Elsie 11 18:00

3 99 Trenton Garlock Ovid-Elsie 10 18:10

4 123 Tucker Stehlik Ovid-Elsie 12 18:35

5 138 Aaron Francis Ovid-Elsie 11 18:59

6 (182) Geoff Welsh Ovid-Elsie 12 19:44

7 (184) Alex Green Ovid-Elsie 11 19:48



19. 538 EATON RAPIDS ( 18:27 1:32:13)

===================================

1 37 Bob McWilliams Eaton Rapids 11 17:19

2 69 Austin Smith Eaton Rapids 12 17:51

3 98 Brandon Price Eaton Rapids 12 18:10

4 155 Andrew Benkovsky Eaton Rapids 10 19:12

5 179 Brad St. Aubin Eaton Rapids 9 19:41

6 (187) Jeff Cook Eaton Rapids 11 19:53

7 (208) Robert Baker Eaton Rapids 10 20:32



20. 560 CARSON CITY CRYSTAL ( 18:32 1:32:39)

===================================

1 45 Raymond Enbody Carson City Crystal 11 17:29

2 75 Will Lacy Carson City Crystal 11 17:55

3 95 Mitchell McCarty Carson City Crystal 12 18:08

4 170 Jacob Leys Carson City Crystal 12 19:30

5 175 Dillion McCrackin Carson City Crystal 12 19:37

6 (181) Rayn Arrowood Carson City Crystal 11 19:41

7 (189) John Gesselman Carson City Crystal 11 19:55



21. 563 WAVERLY ( 18:26 1:32:07)

===================================

1 6 Kevin Barry Waverly 12 16:30

2 115 Alex Marlin Waverly 10 18:27

3 125 Jonathan Baker Waverly 9 18:36

4 148 Ricky Wise Waverly 11 19:05

5 169 Josh Richmond Waverly 12 19:29

6 (202) Cameron Maldonado Waverly 10 20:16



22. 565 MASON ( 18:31 1:32:31)

===================================

1 43 Michael Stewart Mason 11 17:28

2 92 Taylor Vandecar Mason 12 18:07

3 117 Joe Cecil Mason 9 18:30

4 156 Philip Pierce Mason 12 19:12

5 157 Josh Horton Mason 9 19:14

6 (186) Ryan Frame Mason 11 19:51

7 (196) Travis Way Mason 11 20:10



23. 587 LAKEWOOD ( 18:36 1:32:57)

===================================

1 26 Billy Quint Lakewood 12 17:02

2 71 Tucker Seese Lakewood 10 17:52

3 159 Jason Foltz Lakewood 11 19:15

4 165 Steve DeJong Lakewood 12 19:24

5 166 Richie Noyce Lakewood 12 19:24

6 (172) Jesse Teachworth Lakewood 11 19:35

7 (188) Eddie Barta Lakewood 11 19:55



24. 613 ST. LOUIS ( 18:45 1:33:43)

===================================

1 23 Grant Goodspeed St. Louis 12 17:01

2 77 Matt Cresswell St. Louis 12 17:56

3 133 Jake Bebow St. Louis 12 18:49

4 183 David Maniez St. Louis 12 19:45

5 197 Alex Nash St. Louis 12 20:12

6 (204) Kent House St. Louis 10 20:25

7 (223) Nate Vanderlugt St. Louis 11 21:41



25. 630 LESLIE ( 18:55 1:34:33)

===================================

1 7 Gareth Gose Leslie 12 16:30

2 53 Tyler Harrison Leslie 9 17:36

3 153 Josh Steckelberg Leslie 9 19:09

4 200 Zach Bliven Leslie 11 20:14

5 217 Chase Tropf Leslie 10 21:04

6 (227) Ben Doane Leslie 10 22:05

7 (228) Justin Gibbs Leslie 9 22:20



26. 654 CHARLOTTE ( 18:48 1:33:56)

===================================

1 55 Jeremy Hicks Charlotte 11 17:38

2 112 Zach Story Charlotte 12 18:18

3 158 Matt Garn Charlotte 9 19:15

4 162 Christian Ritzler Charlotte 10 19:20

5 167 James Brinker Charlotte 9 19:25

6 (199) Cameron Hoffman Charlotte 10 20:14

7 (214) Mike Swanson Charlotte 11 21:00



27. 656 FOWLER ( 18:50 1:34:09)

===================================

1 20 Criag Simmon Fowler 12 16:59

2 135 Josh Klein Fowler 10 18:54

3 160 Bob Bodarko Fowler 11 19:15

4 164 Marcus Feldpausch Fowler 12 19:22

5 177 Jarrid Thelen Fowler 12 19:39

6 (216) Jeff Martin Fowler 10 21:03

7 (221) Jamison Fedewa Fowler 12 21:35



28. 668 PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA ( 18:53 1:34:25)

===================================

1 14 Ryan Pohl Pewamo-Westphalia 12 16:46

2 109 Nick Wohlfert Pewamo-Westphalia 12 18:16

3 171 Mathew Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 11 19:32

4 176 Kevin Wohlfert Pewamo-Westphalia 10 19:38

5 198 Scott Simon Pewamo-Westphalia 12 20:13

6 (213) Elliot Platte Pewamo-Westphalia 9 20:51



29. 676 BATH ( 18:55 1:34:34)

===================================

1 66 Scott McKenna Bath 12 17:48

2 134 Derek George Bath 12 18:51

3 137 Drew Brown Bath 10 18:56

4 161 Matt Ewald Bath 12 19:19

5 178 Brett Rosencranz Bath 9 19:40

6 (207) Gary Cervone Bath 12 20:31

7 (210) Ransom Scott Bath 11 20:37



30. 720 FULTON ( 19:01 1:35:03)

===================================

1 111 Jeff Page Fulton 12 18:17

2 142 Zach Nairn Fulton 12 19:01

3 146 Zach Baker Fulton 10 19:04

4 147 Jerry Dault Fulton 11 19:04

5 174 Zach Zuker Fulton 11 19:37

6 (205) Alex Nairn Fulton 11 20:27

7 (215) Kevin Selke Fulton 11 21:02



31. 819 FOWLERVILLE ( 19:28 1:37:16)

===================================

1 80 Casey King Fowlerville 12 17:58

2 168 Scott Parker Fowlerville 11 19:27

3 185 Zack Sutfin Fowlerville 12 19:49

4 191 Christian Fosler Fowlerville 9 19:59

5 195 Austin Ronspees Fowlerville 9 20:03

6 (211) Jordan Prather Fowlerville 10 20:41

7 (237) Dan LeFevre Fowlerville 12 23:44



32. 849 MAPLE VALLEY ( 19:53 1:39:24)

===================================

1 72 Benedict Joe Maple Valley 10 17:52

2 150 Perkins Josh Maple Valley 12 19:07

3 193 Brumm Tyler Maple Valley 9 20:02

4 212 Mellville Zach Maple Valley 11 20:47

5 222 Chambers Caleb Maple Valley 9 21:36



33. 892 PORTLAND ( 19:53 1:39:22)

===================================

1 144 Dillon Thayer Portland 12 19:02

2 154 Ralph Warfield Portland 10 19:11

3 173 Cody Selden Portland 10 19:36

4 203 Brian Brown Portland 10 20:20

5 218 Connor Sherman Portland 9 21:13

6 (220) Thomas Gordon Portland 12 21:28

7 (232) Brian Schneider Portland 11 22:46



34. 925 OLIVET ( 21:57 1:49:44)

===================================

1 103 Tyler Soblesky Olivet 9 18:13

2 126 Jamie Wonacott Olivet 12 18:38

3 219 James McDonough Olivet 12 21:28

4 233 Matt Corliss Olivet 10 22:57

5 244 Ryan Krusinga Olivet 10 28:28



35. 1052 SEXTON ( 25:52 2:09:20)

===================================

1 124 Lee Henderson Sexton 11 18:35

2 190 Greg Brown-Perez Sexton 10 19:56

3 245 Patrick P Sexton 12 29:39

4 246 Eli E Sexton 10 30:34

5 247 Tim Pete Sexton 9 30:36



36. 1096 EVERETT ( 22:19 1:51:31)

===================================

1 163 Corey Bilodeau Everett 11 19:21

2 226 Kyle Hutchinson Everett 10 21:59

3 231 Billy Seeger Everett 11 22:35

4 236 Brian Tweedy Everett 9 23:17

5 240 Cordarius Rodgers Everett 11 24:19

6 (241) Connor Bilodeau Everett 9 24:50

7 (243) Ricky Hubbert Everett 10 25:29



37. 1171 NEW COVEANT CHRISTIA ( 23:16 1:56:18)

===================================

1 225 Zach Harns New Coveant Christia 9 21:57

2 234 Jordan Holmes New Coveant Christia 10 23:14

3 235 Chad Zumbaugh New Coveant Christia 10 23:14

4 238 Gabe Culberson New Coveant Christia 9 23:52

5 239 Zach Tate New Coveant Christia 9 24:01



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN



Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace

===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====

1 317 Emma Drenth Williamston 11 18:53 6:05

2 118 Jennifer Snelgrove Grand Ledge 11 19:02 6:08

3 186 Anna Rudd Leslie 12 19:04 6:09

4 48 Margaret Lindman East Lansing 11 19:13 6:12

5 157 Amaya Ayers Laingsburg 11 19:32 6:18

6 148 Amanda Brewer Ionia 10 19:37 6:19

7 49 Alex Trecha East Lansing 9 19:41 6:21

8 85 Brooke Simon Fowler 12 19:42 6:21

9 322 Lauren Halm Williamston 11 19:43 6:21

10 139 Taylor Roach Holt 11 19:46 6:22

11 47 Maddi Reeves East Lansing 12 19:48 6:23

12 222 Chloe Prince Okemos 12 19:49 6:23

13 42 Sarah Murdoch Dewitt 10 19:51 6:24

14 191 Audrey Tremaine Leslie 9 19:52 6:24

15 319 Hannah Grischke Williamston 9 19:53 6:24

16 109 Heather Strong Fulton 12 19:54 6:25

17 114 Jaclyn Magness Grand Ledge 10 19:57 6:26

18 282 Libby Salemi St. Johns 10 20:00 6:27

19 41 Rachael McFarland Dewitt 9 20:04 6:28

20 113 Chelsea Farquhar Grand Ledge 11 20:05 6:28

21 239 Lilly Young Perry 12 20:06 6:28

22 151 Julia Kessler Ionia 10 20:06 6:29

23 215 Morgan Bailey Okemos 12 20:10 6:30

24 257 Alyson Johnson Portland 10 20:11 6:30

25 321 Erica Halm Williamston 9 20:15 6:32

26 190 Ashley Steers Leslie 11 20:17 6:32

27 320 Shelby Guile Williamston 11 20:22 6:34

28 150 Jessi Hartman Ionia 10 20:24 6:35

29 146 Jenna McClellan Howell 10 20:25 6:35

30 187 Kayla Smith Leslie 10 20:30 6:36

31 316 Katie Bollman Williamston 9 20:32 6:37

32 39 Kayla Hanses Dewitt 9 20:34 6:38

33 38 Allie Gawura Dewitt 12 20:35 6:38

34 229 Kayla Case Olivet 9 20:38 6:39

35 281 Becca Peacock St. Johns 10 20:40 6:40

36 37 Emily Bogart Dewitt 10 20:45 6:41

37 294 CallyAnne Wyma St. Louis 10 20:46 6:41

38 199 Chelsea Rintelmann Mason 11 20:46 6:42

39 167 Ashley Pifer Lakewood 12 20:48 6:42

40 44 Alicia Patterson Dewitt 11 20:51 6:43

41 120 Emma Claucherty Haslett 11 20:53 6:44

42 279 Kayla Maki St. Johns 11 20:55 6:44

43 315 Tiffany Ash Williamston 11 20:55 6:44

44 67 Morgan Earley Eaton Rapids 11 20:56 6:45

45 141 Mac Majewski Howell 11 20:57 6:45

46 295 Jacquie Fillmore Stockbridge 10 20:59 6:46

47 280 Sammy McMullen St. Johns 9 21:01 6:46

48 83 Brianne Feldpausch Fowler 10 21:03 6:47

49 50 NatalieRose Brogan East Lansing 9 21:08 6:49

50 45 Lauren Rademacher Dewitt 9 21:09 6:49

51 55 Patty Fahey East Lansing 10 21:10 6:49

52 240 Ellen Hayward Perry 12 21:12 6:50

53 192 Sydney Tremaine Leslie 10 21:14 6:50

54 136 Kim Killips Holt 12 21:16 6:51

55 8 Shayla Uplegger Alma 10 21:16 6:51

56 93 Alecia Bronikowski Fowlerville 10 21:16 6:51

57 123 Jordan Strickler Haslett 9 21:17 6:52

58 133 Karina Drachman Holt 10 21:25 6:54

59 51 Jackie Lane East Lansing 9 21:25 6:54

60 228 Katy Barkley Olivet 10 21:27 6:55

61 53 Ali Epolito East Lansing 12 21:28 6:55

62 86 Camie Wieber Fowler 9 21:32 6:56

63 56 Deborah Hoekstra Eastern 10 21:32 6:56

64 130 Kelsey Arambula Holt 12 21:36 6:58

65 111 Anna Bensel Grand Ledge 10 21:37 6:58

66 241 Kylie Parker Perry 10 21:38 6:58

67 249 Monica Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 10 21:38 6:58

68 142 Olivia Wood Howell 11 21:39 6:58

69 200 Ashley Yallup Mason 10 21:39 6:58

70 267 Kelsey Letson Potterville 12 21:39 6:58

71 121 Tara Mahon Haslett 9 21:40 6:59

72 196 Trumble Lauren Maple Valley 11 21:42 6:59

73 296 Kristen Fillmore Stockbridge 10 21:42 7:00

74 155 Ali Smith Ionia 10 21:42 7:00

75 260 Laura Kate Morse Portland 12 21:47 7:01

76 176 MARY ALICE FATA Lansing Catholic 10 21:49 7:02

77 173 Cassie Thelen Lakewood 10 21:50 7:02

78 298 Kellie Rizzolo Stockbridge 9 21:50 7:02

79 177 ALLIE BROWN Lansing Catholic 9 21:51 7:02

80 11 Tonisty Dugan Bath 9 21:51 7:03

81 143 Brittani Amell Howell 12 21:53 7:03

82 242 Lisa Rosado Perry 9 21:54 7:03

83 175 CATHERINE SWIDERSKI Lansing Catholic 9 21:56 7:04

84 137 Allison Orth Holt 11 21:57 7:04

85 252 Aubrey Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 11 21:59 7:05

86 122 Connie Root Haslett 10 22:03 7:06

87 69 Mandy Harns Eaton Rapids 9 22:04 7:07

88 185 Brooke Prieskorn Leslie 9 22:05 7:07

89 662 Victoria Sochor Portland 10 22:06 7:07

90 216 Maria Kelley Okemos 11 22:06 7:07

91 221 Bri Kovan Okemos 11 22:07 7:08

92 232 Jenny Frantz Ovid-Elsie 9 22:07 7:08

93 256 Ellee Eldridge Portland 10 22:08 7:08

94 153 Emily Morlock Ionia 10 22:10 7:09

95 78 Chelsea Finnie Everett 11 22:12 7:09

96 299 Katie Salow Stockbridge 12 22:13 7:10

97 193 Hailey Willett Leslie 9 22:14 7:10

98 178 LAUREN LAPINE Lansing Catholic 12 22:15 7:10

99 149 Amanda Crooke Ionia 9 22:15 7:10

100 156 Brianna Wiles Ionia 10 22:16 7:10

101 181 AURALEE MCCARUS Lansing Catholic 9 22:22 7:12

102 248 Bethany Hanses Pewamo-Westphalia 12 22:22 7:13

103 224 Edie Wilson Okemos 11 22:23 7:13

104 19 Heidi McCarty Carson City Crystal 10 22:24 7:13

105 59 Maura Grimm Eastern 9 22:24 7:13

106 253 Ashley Simon Pewamo-Westphalia 12 22:28 7:14

107 112 Shelbie Burris Grand Ledge 12 22:29 7:15

108 57 Maddie Hollenbeck Eastern 12 22:29 7:15

109 288 Hannah Elder St. Louis 11 22:30 7:15

110 297 Jasmine Holloway Stockbridge 9 22:33 7:16

111 117 Lindsey Smith Grand Ledge 12 22:34 7:16

112 284 Rachel Warner St. Johns 11 22:34 7:16

113 58 Kelly Christopherson Eastern 10 22:35 7:17

114 198 Rider Panterra Maple Valley 10 22:35 7:17

115 13 Mara Waters Bath 11 22:36 7:17

116 12 Maggie Hammond Bath 9 22:37 7:17

117 160 Brianna Fugate Laingsburg 12 22:39 7:18

118 131 Barbra Armstrong Holt 11 22:39 7:18

119 9 Ellen Yates Alma 12 22:40 7:18

120 138 Kristen Purdy Holt 10 22:41 7:19

121 225 Molly McInness Olivet 12 22:42 7:19

122 243 Lindsey James Perry 10 22:44 7:19

123 87 Amber Koenigsknecht Fowler 12 22:44 7:20

124 66 Elise Buell Eaton Rapids 12 22:45 7:20

125 179 HUNTER PUMA Lansing Catholic 10 22:45 7:20

126 308 Miranda Flanders Waverly 9 22:47 7:20

127 10 McCaylah Adams Bath 10 22:48 7:21

128 70 Meghan Parsons Eaton Rapids 12 22:49 7:21

129 268 Morgan West Potterville 9 22:50 7:21

130 84 Julia Contreras Fowler 12 22:53 7:22

131 276 Jenny Ashley St. Johns 10 22:54 7:23

132 263 Sarah White Portland 10 22:54 7:23

133 307 Marybeth Flanagan Waverly 12 22:59 7:24

134 289 Meshia Fisher St. Louis 11 23:00 7:25

135 217 Amanda Boyd Okemos 12 23:00 7:25

136 15 Anna Kessler Bath 10 23:01 7:25

137 197 Shoemaker Megan Maple Valley 10 23:02 7:25

138 301 Lauren Walker Stockbridge 12 23:02 7:25

139 144 Aryn Morrison Howell 9 23:08 7:27

140 266 Samantha Julson Potterville 9 23:09 7:27

141 203 Lorraine Benson Mason 9 23:09 7:28

142 94 Andrea Schmitz Fowlerville 10 23:10 7:28

143 92 Rebecca Thelen Fowler 9 23:10 7:28

144 313 Angela Wright Waverly 11 23:11 7:28

145 115 Jessie Rhodes Grand Ledge 12 23:12 7:28

146 127 Cassie Wagner Haslett 11 23:13 7:29

147 218 Rebecca Blaxton Okemos 11 23:14 7:29

148 306 Samantha Byrnes Waverly 11 23:16 7:30

149 23 Emily Cunningham Carson City Crystal 11 23:18 7:31

150 300 Whitney Williams Stockbridge 12 23:21 7:31

151 291 Allison Laethem St. Louis 11 23:21 7:32

152 126 Emily Veit Haslett 11 23:23 7:32

153 31 Sam Freiburger Charlotte 10 23:27 7:33

154 74 Amy Stillman Eaton Rapids 9 23:28 7:34

155 258 Anna Krausz Portland 11 23:32 7:35

156 285 Katie Bebow St. Louis 10 23:32 7:35

157 95 Breann Allen Fowlerville 12 23:32 7:35

158 25 Maria Gesselman Carson City Crystal 9 23:37 7:36

159 96 Karen Olivera Fowlerville 11 23:38 7:37

160 5 Carling Lombard Alma 10 23:40 7:37

161 172 Ryann Shaffer Lakewood 12 23:40 7:38

162 205 Chelsie Taylor Mason 11 23:41 7:38

163 180 MADDIE STUMPOS Lansing Catholic 12 23:43 7:38

164 97 Madelyn Ackerman Fowlerville 9 23:45 7:39

165 309 Natalie McComb Waverly 10 23:47 7:40

166 161 Kayla Ghatia Laingsburg 10 23:50 7:41

167 125 Lindsey Prether Haslett 12 23:53 7:42

168 247 Allison Fedewa Pewamo-Westphalia 11 23:56 7:43

169 18 Emily Beyer Carson City Crystal 9 23:57 7:43

170 103 Brooke Baker Fulton 10 23:57 7:43

171 195 Shaw Kayla Maple Valley 11 24:00 7:44

172 275 Colleen Anthes St. Johns 10 24:01 7:44

173 209 Marisa Bishop New Covenant Christi 9 24:06 7:46

174 244 Jordan Howes Perry 12 24:06 7:46

175 164 Alexis Brodbeck Lakewood 12 24:15 7:49

176 169 Susie Quint Lakewood 11 24:15 7:49

177 61 Dominique Edwards Eastern 9 24:18 7:50

178 16 Grace Perry Bath 11 24:26 7:52

179 290 Laura Kelly St. Louis 9 24:27 7:53

180 14 Jennifer Spencer Bath 12 24:31 7:54

181 99 Meghan Quaine Fowlerville 9 24:32 7:54

182 2 Lisa Frasco Alma 12 24:33 7:55

183 98 Olivia Wancyzk Fowlerville 12 24:34 7:55

184 314 Emily Wyble Waverly 12 24:39 7:56

185 165 Carolina Martinez Lakewood 10 24:40 7:57

186 207 Rachel Geer Mason 12 24:40 7:57

187 33 Megan Kanuszewski Charlotte 9 24:43 7:58

188 204 Kelsey Pierce Mason 11 24:46 7:59

189 231 Lauren Ekel Ovid-Elsie 10 24:50 8:00

190 201 Hannah Horton Mason 10 24:52 8:01

191 312 Katie Waldie Waverly 12 24:54 8:01

192 68 Becky Etue Eaton Rapids 11 24:55 8:02

193 88 Ashley Simon Fowler 11 24:56 8:02

194 145 Alli Norman Howell 10 24:57 8:02

195 210 Ashley Logan New Covenant Christi 12 25:06 8:05

196 171 Kaitlin Seese Lakewood 12 25:06 8:05

197 62 Indiya Jones Eastern 10 25:11 8:07

198 30 Traci Davis Charlotte 9 25:15 8:08

199 162 Rachel Wilson Laingsburg 11 25:25 8:11

200 262 Allie Trieweiler Portland 10 25:27 8:12

201 72 Danielle Whipple Eaton Rapids 11 25:33 8:14

202 24 Jaclyn Fisher Carson City Crystal 11 25:37 8:15

203 254 Emily Smith Pewamo-Westphalia 12 25:38 8:16

204 233 Grace Byrne Ovid-Elsie 10 26:00 8:22

205 270 Audry Hendon Sexton 9 26:00 8:23

206 264 Hope Booden Potterville 10 26:02 8:23

207 22 Amber Craig Carson City Crystal 11 26:03 8:24

208 60 Laura Hundt Eastern 10 26:03 8:24

209 292 Hannah Near St. Louis 11 26:07 8:25

210 230 Kelsey Darling Olivet 9 26:10 8:26

211 36 Jade Weever Charlotte 9 26:11 8:26

212 245 Haley Mathie Perry 12 26:11 8:26

213 3 Jordan Gee Alma 12 26:17 8:28

214 226 Eleri Thomas Olivet 12 26:18 8:29

215 34 Alana Retzer Charlotte 10 26:25 8:31

216 214 Kate Stevenson New Covenant Christi 11 26:28 8:32

217 107 Justine Markey Fulton 12 26:31 8:33

218 108 Bailey Steiss Fulton 10 26:31 8:33

219 81 Brittini McLaughlin Everett 10 26:32 8:33

220 82 Suzie Zuniga Everett 10 26:32 8:33

221 213 Stacy Prince New Covenant Christi 9 26:32 8:33

222 79 Rachel Gleason Everett 10 26:34 8:34

223 158 Chelsea Beatty Laingsburg 9 26:47 8:38

224 7 Mary Rhoades Alma 12 27:31 8:52

225 159 Tara Borris Laingsburg 10 27:41 8:55

226 29 Megan Brocklehurst Charlotte 11 27:44 8:56

227 269 Frei MacKenzi Potterville 9 27:48 8:57

228 110 Jessica Webster Fulton 12 28:03 9:02

229 163 Melanie Yasell Laingsburg 10 28:08 9:04

230 236 Elena Vietti Ovid-Elsie 12 28:46 9:16

231 21 Sydney Allen Carson City Crystal 9 28:55 9:19

232 265 Larissa Eagle Potterville 11 28:58 9:20

233 271 Amber Grinnell Sexton 12 30:57 9:58

234 274 Kelsey Smith Sexton 12 31:06 10:01

235 272 Halleigh Mason Sexton 10 31:26 10:08

236 77 Kaitlyn Faye Everett 10 31:36 10:11

237 212 Megan Tuthill New Covenant Christi 9 31:45 10:14

238 237 Alisa Schellenberg Ovid-Elsie 12 33:30 10:47

239 273 Laura Stouffer Sexton 10 33:46 10:53

240 234 Gina Chamberlain Ovid-Elsie 10 41:55 13:30



2008 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS

GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2008



TEAM RESULTS - WOMEN



1. 77 WILLIAMSTON ( 19:50 1:39:06)

===================================

1 1 Emma Drenth Williamston 11 18:53

2 9 Lauren Halm Williamston 11 19:43

3 15 Hannah Grischke Williamston 9 19:53

4 25 Erica Halm Williamston 9 20:15

5 27 Shelby Guile Williamston 11 20:22

6 ( 31) Katie Bollman Williamston 9 20:32

7 ( 43) Tiffany Ash Williamston 11 20:55



2. 122 EAST LANSING ( 20:12 1:41:00)

===================================

1 4 Margaret Lindman East Lansing 11 19:13

2 7 Alex Trecha East Lansing 9 19:41

3 11 Maddi Reeves East Lansing 12 19:48

4 49 NatalieRose Brogan East Lansing 9 21:08

5 51 Patty Fahey East Lansing 10 21:10

6 ( 59) Jackie Lane East Lansing 9 21:25

7 ( 61) Ali Epolito East Lansing 12 21:28



3. 126 LESLIE ( 20:12 1:40:57)

===================================

1 3 Anna Rudd Leslie 12 19:04

2 14 Audrey Tremaine Leslie 9 19:52

3 26 Ashley Steers Leslie 11 20:17

4 30 Kayla Smith Leslie 10 20:30

5 53 Sydney Tremaine Leslie 10 21:14

6 ( 87) Brooke Prieskorn Leslie 9 22:05

7 ( 96) Hailey Willett Leslie 9 22:14



4. 133 DEWITT ( 20:22 1:41:49)

===================================

1 13 Sarah Murdoch Dewitt 10 19:51

2 19 Rachael McFarland Dewitt 9 20:04

3 32 Kayla Hanses Dewitt 9 20:34

4 33 Allie Gawura Dewitt 12 20:35

5 36 Emily Bogart Dewitt 10 20:45

6 ( 40) Alicia Patterson Dewitt 11 20:51

7 ( 50) Lauren Rademacher Dewitt 9 21:09



5. 210 GRAND LEDGE ( 20:38 1:43:10)

===================================

1 2 Jennifer Snelgrove Grand Ledge 11 19:02

2 17 Jaclyn Magness Grand Ledge 10 19:57

3 20 Chelsea Farquhar Grand Ledge 11 20:05

4 65 Anna Bensel Grand Ledge 10 21:37

5 106 Shelbie Burris Grand Ledge 12 22:29

6 (110) Lindsey Smith Grand Ledge 12 22:34

7 (142) Jessie Rhodes Grand Ledge 12 23:12



6. 222 IONIA ( 20:48 1:43:59)

===================================

1 6 Amanda Brewer Ionia 10 19:37

2 22 Julia Kessler Ionia 10 20:06

3 28 Jessi Hartman Ionia 10 20:24

4 73 Ali Smith Ionia 10 21:42

5 93 Emily Morlock Ionia 10 22:10

6 ( 98) Amanda Crooke Ionia 9 22:15

7 ( 99) Brianna Wiles Ionia 10 22:16



7. 253 ST. JOHNS ( 21:02 1:45:10)

===================================

1 18 Libby Salemi St. Johns 10 20:00

2 35 Becca Peacock St. Johns 10 20:40

3 42 Kayla Maki St. Johns 11 20:55

4 47 Sammy McMullen St. Johns 9 21:01

5 111 Rachel Warner St. Johns 11 22:34

6 (129) Jenny Ashley St. Johns 10 22:54

7 (168) Colleen Anthes St. Johns 10 24:01



8. 269 HOLT ( 21:12 1:46:00)

===================================

1 10 Taylor Roach Holt 11 19:46

2 54 Kim Killips Holt 12 21:16

3 58 Karina Drachman Holt 10 21:25

4 64 Kelsey Arambula Holt 12 21:36

5 83 Allison Orth Holt 11 21:57

6 (116) Barbra Armstrong Holt 11 22:39

7 (118) Kristen Purdy Holt 10 22:41



9. 316 OKEMOS ( 21:19 1:46:35)

===================================

1 12 Chloe Prince Okemos 12 19:49

2 23 Morgan Bailey Okemos 12 20:10

3 89 Maria Kelley i Okemos 11 22:06

4 90 Bri Kovan Okemos 11 22:07

5 102 Edie Wilson Okemos 11 22:23

6 (133) Amanda Boyd Okemos 12 23:00

7 (144) Rebecca Blaxton Okemos 11 23:14



10. 340 PERRY ( 21:31 1:47:34)

===================================

1 21 Lilly Young Perry 12 20:06

2 52 Ellen Hayward Perry 12 21:12

3 66 Kylie Parker Perry 10 21:38

4 81 Lisa Rosado Perry 9 21:54

5 120 Lindsey James Perry 10 22:44

6 (170) Jordan Howes Perry 12 24:06

7 (208) Haley Mathie Perry 12 26:11



11. 358 HOWELL ( 21:37 1:48:02)

===================================

1 29 Jenna McClellan Howell 10 20:25

2 45 Mac Majewski Howell 11 20:57

3 68 Olivia Wood Howell 11 21:39

4 80 Brittani Amell Howell 12 21:53

5 136 Aryn Morrison Howell 9 23:08

6 (190) Alli Norman Howell 10 24:57



12. 367 FOWLER ( 21:35 1:47:54)

===================================

1 8 Brooke Simon Fowler 12 19:42

2 48 Brianne Feldpausch Fowler 10 21:03

3 62 Camie Wieber Fowler 9 21:32

4 121 Amber Koenigsknecht Fowler 12 22:44

5 128 Julia Contreras Fowler 12 22:53

6 (140) Rebecca Thelen Fowler 9 23:10

7 (189) Ashley Simon Fowler 11 24:56



13. 397 HASLETT ( 21:50 1:49:06)

===================================

1 41 Emma Claucherty Haslett 11 20:53

2 57 Jordan Strickler Haslett 9 21:17

3 71 Tara Mahon Haslett 9 21:40

4 85 Connie Root Haslett 10 22:03

5 143 Cassie Wagner Haslett 11 23:13

6 (149) Emily Veit Haslett 11 23:23

7 (164) Lindsey Prether Haslett 12 23:53



14. 399 STOCKBRIDGE ( 21:52 1:49:17)

===================================

1 46 Jacquie Fillmore Stockbridge 10 20:59

2 72 Kristen Fillmore Stockbridge 10 21:42

3 77 Kellie Rizzolo Stockbridge 9 21:50

4 95 Katie Salow Stockbridge 12 22:13

5 109 Jasmine Holloway Stockbridge 9 22:33

6 (135) Lauren Walker Stockbridge 12 23:02

7 (147) Whitney Williams Stockbridge 12 23:21



15. 408 PORTLAND ( 21:50 1:49:06)

===================================

1 24 Alyson Johnson Portland 10 20:11

2 74 Laura Kate Morse Portland 12 21:47

3 88 Victoria Sochor Portland 10 22:06

4 92 Ellee Eldridge Portland 10 22:08

5 130 Sarah White Portland 10 22:54

6 (152) Anna Krausz Portland 11 23:32

7 (196) Allie Trieweiler Portland 10 25:27



16. 432 LANSING CATHOLIC ( 22:03 1:50:13)

===================================

1 75 MARY ALICE FATA Lansing Catholic 10 21:49

2 78 ALLIE BROWN Lansing Catholic 9 21:51

3 82 CATHERINE SWIDERSKI Lansing Catholic 9 21:56

4 97 LAUREN LAPINE Lansing Catholic 12 22:15

5 100 AURALEE MCCARUS Lansing Catholic 9 22:22

6 (123) HUNTER PUMA Lansing Catholic 10 22:45

7 (160) MADDIE STUMPOS Lansing Catholic 12 23:43



17. 522 PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA ( 22:29 1:52:23)

===================================

1 67 Monica Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 10 21:38

2 84 Aubrey Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 11 21:59

3 101 Bethany Hanses Pewamo-Westphalia 12 22:22

4 105 Ashley Simon Pewamo-Westphalia 12 22:28

5 165 Allison Fedewa Pewamo-Westphalia 11 23:56

6 (199) Emily Smith Pewamo-Westphalia 12 25:38



18. 529 EATON RAPIDS ( 22:25 1:52:02)

===================================

1 44 Morgan Earley Eaton Rapids 11 20:56

2 86 Mandy Harns Eaton Rapids 9 22:04

3 122 Elise Buell Eaton Rapids 12 22:45

4 126 Meghan Parsons Eaton Rapids 12 22:49

5 151 Amy Stillman Eaton Rapids 9 23:28

6 (188) Becky Etue Eaton Rapids 11 24:55

7 (197) Danielle Whipple Eaton Rapids 11 25:33



19. 559 EASTERN ( 22:40 1:53:18)

===================================

1 63 Deborah Hoekstra Eastern 10 21:32

2 104 Maura Grimm Eastern 9 22:24

3 107 Maddie Hollenbeck Eastern 12 22:29

4 112 Kelly Christopherson Eastern 10 22:35

5 173 Dominique Edwards Eastern 9 24:18

6 (193) Indiya Jones Eastern 10 25:11

7 (204) Laura Hundt Eastern 10 26:03



20. 565 BATH ( 22:35 1:52:53)

===================================

1 79 Tonisty Dugan Bath 9 21:51

2 113 Mara Waters Bath 11 22:36

3 114 Maggie Hammond Bath 9 22:37

4 125 McCaylah Adams Bath 10 22:48

5 134 Anna Kessler Bath 10 23:01

6 (174) Grace Perry Bath 11 24:26

7 (176) Jennifer Spencer Bath 12 24:31



21. 578 ST. LOUIS ( 22:38 1:53:09)

===================================

1 37 CallyAnne Wyma St. Louis 10 20:46

2 108 Hannah Elder St. Louis 11 22:30

3 132 Meshia Fisher St. Louis 11 23:00

4 148 Allison Laethem St. Louis 11 23:21

5 153 Katie Bebow St. Louis 10 23:32

6 (175) Laura Kelly St. Louis 9 24:27

7 (205) Hannah Near St. Louis 11 26:07



22. 586 MASON ( 22:47 1:53:55)

===================================

1 38 Chelsea Rintelmann Mason 11 20:46

2 69 Ashley Yallup Mason 10 21:39

3 138 Lorraine Benson Mason 9 23:09

4 159 Chelsie Taylor Mason 11 23:41

5 182 Rachel Geer Mason 12 24:40

6 (184) Kelsey Pierce Mason 11 24:46

7 (186) Hannah Horton Mason 10 24:52



23. 616 LAKEWOOD ( 22:58 1:54:48)

===================================

1 39 Ashley Pifer Lakewood 12 20:48

2 76 Cassie Thelen Lakewood 10 21:50

3 158 Ryann Shaffer Lakewood 12 23:40

4 171 Alexis Brodbeck Lakewood 12 24:15

5 172 Susie Quint Lakewood 11 24:15

6 (181) Carolina Martinez Lakewood 10 24:40

7 (192) Kaitlin Seese Lakewood 12 25:06



24. 629 OLIVET ( 23:27 1:57:15)

===================================

1 34 Kayla Case Olivet 9 20:38

2 60 Katy Barkley Olivet 10 21:27

3 119 Molly McInness Olivet 12 22:42

4 206 Kelsey Darling Olivet 9 26:10

5 210 Eleri Thomas Olivet 12 26:18



25. 666 FOWLERVILLE ( 23:05 1:55:21)

===================================

1 56 Alecia Bronikowski Fowlerville 10 21:16

2 139 Andrea Schmitz Fowlerville 10 23:10

3 154 Breann Allen Fowlerville 12 23:32

4 156 Karen Olivera Fowlerville 11 23:38

5 161 Madelyn Ackerman Fowlerville 9 23:45

6 (177) Meghan Quaine Fowlerville 9 24:32

7 (179) Olivia Wancyzk Fowlerville 12 24:34



26. 697 LAINGSBURG ( 23:39 1:58:13)

===================================

1 5 Amaya Ayers Laingsburg 11 19:32

2 115 Brianna Fugate Laingsburg 12 22:39

3 163 Kayla Ghatia Laingsburg 10 23:50

4 195 Rachel Wilson Laingsburg 11 25:25

5 219 Chelsea Beatty Laingsburg 9 26:47

6 (221) Tara Borris Laingsburg 10 27:41

7 (225) Melanie Yasell Laingsburg 10 28:08



27. 703 WAVERLY ( 23:12 1:56:00)

===================================

1 124 Miranda Flanders Waverly 9 22:47

2 131 Marybeth Flanagan Waverly 12 22:59

3 141 Angela Wright Waverly 11 23:11

4 145 Samantha Byrnes Waverly 11 23:16

5 162 Natalie McComb Waverly 10 23:47

6 (180) Emily Wyble Waverly 12 24:39

7 (187) Katie Waldie Waverly 12 24:54



28. 716 ALMA ( 23:42 1:58:26)

===================================

1 55 Shayla Uplegger Alma 10 21:16

2 117 Ellen Yates Alma 12 22:40

3 157 Carling Lombard Alma 10 23:40

4 178 Lisa Frasco Alma 12 24:33

5 209 Jordan Gee Alma 12 26:17

6 (220) Mary Rhoades Alma 12 27:31



29. 759 POTTERVILLE ( 24:18 2:01:28)

===================================

1 70 Kelsey Letson Potterville 12 21:39

2 127 Morgan West Potterville 9 22:50

3 137 Samantha Julson Potterville 9 23:09

4 202 Hope Booden Potterville 10 26:02

5 223 Frei MacKenzi Potterville 9 27:48

6 (228) Larissa Eagle Potterville 11 28:58



30. 768 CARSON CITY CRYSTAL ( 23:47 1:58:53)

===================================

1 103 Heidi McCarty Carson City Crystal 10 22:24

2 146 Emily Cunningham Carson City Crystal 11 23:18

3 155 Maria Gesselman Carson City Crystal 9 23:37

4 166 Emily Beyer Carson City Crystal 9 23:57

5 198 Jaclyn Fisher Carson City Crystal 11 25:37

6 (203) Amber Craig Carson City Crystal 11 26:03

7 (227) Sydney Allen Carson City Crystal 9 28:55



31. 834 FULTON ( 25:00 2:04:56)

===================================

1 16 Heather Strong Fulton 12 19:54

2 167 Brooke Baker Fulton 10 23:57

3 213 Justine Markey Fulton 12 26:31

4 214 Bailey Steiss Fulton 10 26:31

5 224 Jessica Webster Fulton 12 28:03



32. 936 OVID-ELSIE ( 27:03 2:15:13)

===================================

1 91 Jenny Frantz Ovid-Elsie 9 22:07

2 185 Lauren Ekel Ovid-Elsie 10 24:50

3 200 Grace Byrne Ovid-Elsie 10 26:00

4 226 Elena Vietti Ovid-Elsie 12 28:46

5 234 Alisa Schellenberg Ovid-Elsie 12 33:30

6 (236) Gina Chamberlain Ovid-Elsie 10 41:55



33. 945 CHARLOTTE ( 25:13 2:06:01)

===================================

1 150 Sam Freiburger Charlotte 10 23:27

2 183 Megan Kanuszewski Charlotte 9 24:43

3 194 Traci Davis Charlotte 9 25:15

4 207 Jade Weever Charlotte 9 26:11

5 211 Alana Retzer Charlotte 10 26:25

6 (222) Megan Brocklehurst Charlotte 11 27:44



34. 975 EVERETT ( 26:42 2:13:26)

===================================

1 94 Chelsea Finnie Everett 11 22:12

2 215 Brittini McLaughlin Everett 10 26:32

3 216 Suzie Zuniga Everett 10 26:32

4 218 Rachel Gleason Everett 10 26:34

5 232 Kaitlyn Faye Everett 10 31:36



35. 1022 NEW COVENANT CHRISTI ( 26:48 2:13:57)

===================================

1 169 Marisa Bishop New Covenant Christi 9 24:06

2 191 Ashley Logan New Covenant Christi 12 25:06

3 212 Kate Stevenson New Covenant Christi 11 26:28

4 217 Stacy Prince New Covenant Christi 9 26:32

5 233 Megan Tuthill New Covenant Christi 9 31:45



36. 1126 SEXTON ( 30:39 2:33:15)

===================================

1 201 Audry Hendon Sexton 9 26:00

2 229 Amber Grinnell Sexton 12 30:57

3 230 Kelsey Smith Sexton 12 31:06

4 231 Halleigh Mason Sexton 10 31:26

5 235 Laura Stouffer Sexton 10 33:46