BabynSteps, Big Strides

back to results

Oct. 11, 2008

BabynSteps, Big Strides
Grand Blanc, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 47 8 22:33 7:16/M

Overall Female masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Hering 40 28 27:12 8:46/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Baldes 14 55 43:23 14:00/M
2 Emma Burke Grand Blanc MI 10 56 44:15 14:16/M
3 Kelsey Burke Grand Blanc MI 12 57 44:15 14:16/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Jenkins Lapeer MI 23 32 29:20 9:28/M
2 Neeley Freeman Sterling Heights MI 24 46 34:00 10:58/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Borowihis Flushing MI 25 26 26:27 8:32/M
2 Megan Riley 28 49 35:03 11:18/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Heuer Grand Blanc MI 34 12 23:09 7:28/M
2 Stephanie Blanchard Clarkston MI 34 34 29:38 9:34/M
3 Amy Zimmerman Holly MI 33 39 31:24 10:08/M
4 Neely Thompson Grand Blanc MI 32 42 32:55 10:37/M
5 Jessica Sorensen Royal Oak MI 32 50 35:03 11:18/M
6 Kimberly Dowdney Canton MI 30 54 37:44 12:10/M
7 Regina Holben Auburn Hills MI 33 58 45:47 14:46/M
8 Jaime Priest Sterling Heights MI 32 62 55:26 17:53/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Ariss Grand Blanc MI 39 10 22:46 7:21/M
2 Kimberly Schoeman Grand Blanc MI 36 24 26:02 8:24/M
3 Kerri Gualtieri Clarkston MI 37 29 28:11 9:05/M
4 Erin Oberski Grand Blanc MI 38 33 29:36 9:33/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cherly Bassett Grand Blanc MI 42 41 32:20 10:26/M
2 Michelle Carey Sterling Heights MI 41 47 34:09 11:01/M
3 Darla Johnson Grand Blanc MI 42 60 54:39 17:38/M
4 Wendy Hammond Grand Blanc MI 43 61 54:39 17:38/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Burke Grand Blanc MI 47 51 35:06 11:19/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terese Fitzpatrick 54 30 28:32 9:12/M
2 Tammy Webber Sterling Heights MI 52 38 31:21 10:07/M
3 Barbara Lambitz Sterling Heights MI 53 40 31:53 10:17/M
4 Kathy Wilson Burton MI 52 43 33:19 10:45/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Burke York ME 57 35 29:40 9:34/M
2 Debbie Clement Romulus MI 56 36 30:41 9:54/M
3 Alice Adams Fenton MI 57 37 30:48 9:56/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews 63 52 35:26 11:26/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Teel Flint MI 65 45 33:51 10:55/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 50 1 17:46 5:44/M

Overall Male masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Suski Grand Blanc MI 47 3 19:48 6:23/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chaz Hering 10 25 26:06 8:25/M
2 Sean Millwood Fostoria MI 14 59 45:55 14:49/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Springer Grand Blanc MI 28 17 24:25 7:53/M
2 Dan Bittner Troy MI 27 23 25:55 8:22/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Bouchard East Lansing MI 31 2 19:36 6:19/M
2 Luke Gordley Grand Blanc MI 33 5 21:23 6:54/M
3 Aj Sparks 31 16 24:17 7:50/M
4 Jason Freeman Grand Blanc MI 32 22 25:47 8:19/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Lee Richert Plymouth MI 38 7 22:01 7:06/M
2 Joe Ward 39 21 25:07 8:06/M
3 Omar Garcia Royal Oak MI 35 48 34:33 11:09/M
4 Dave Swgles Canton MI 36 53 37:13 12:00/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Brooks Flushing MI 44 6 21:49 7:02/M
2 Troy Frank Highland MI 42 9 22:44 7:20/M
3 Kurt Anderu Byron MI 41 11 23:05 7:27/M
4 Tony Watts Highland MI 40 18 24:26 7:53/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Price Waterford MI 48 14 23:51 7:42/M
2 Keith Lawrence Swartz Creek MI 47 31 29:00 9:21/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Froats Fenton MI 50 4 20:58 6:46/M
2 Gary Hanafee 53 19 24:36 7:56/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Conaton Lake Orion MI 58 13 23:50 7:41/M
2 Jim Sporer Fenton MI 59 20 25:01 8:04/M
3 William Hansen Brighton MI 57 27 26:36 8:35/M
4 Mike Beardslee 56 44 33:24 10:46/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 66 15 23:55 7:43/M



Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 47 8 22:33 7:16/M

Overall Female masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Hering 40 28 27:12 8:46/M

0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Ariss Grand Blanc MI 39 10 22:46 7:21/M
2 Angela Heuer Grand Blanc MI 34 12 23:09 7:28/M
3 Kimberly Schoeman Grand Blanc MI 36 24 26:02 8:24/M
4 Allison Borowihis Flushing MI 25 26 26:27 8:32/M
5 Kerri Gualtieri Clarkston MI 37 29 28:11 9:05/M
6 Terese Fitzpatrick 54 30 28:32 9:12/M
7 Cory Jenkins Lapeer MI 23 32 29:20 9:28/M
8 Erin Oberski Grand Blanc MI 38 33 29:36 9:33/M
9 Stephanie Blanchard Clarkston MI 34 34 29:38 9:34/M
10 Mary Burke York ME 57 35 29:40 9:34/M
11 Debbie Clement Romulus MI 56 36 30:41 9:54/M
12 Alice Adams Fenton MI 57 37 30:48 9:56/M
13 Tammy Webber Sterling Heights MI 52 38 31:21 10:07/M
14 Amy Zimmerman Holly MI 33 39 31:24 10:08/M
15 Barbara Lambitz Sterling Heights MI 53 40 31:53 10:17/M
16 Cherly Bassett Grand Blanc MI 42 41 32:20 10:26/M
17 Neely Thompson Grand Blanc MI 32 42 32:55 10:37/M
18 Kathy Wilson Burton MI 52 43 33:19 10:45/M
19 Nancy Teel Flint MI 65 45 33:51 10:55/M
20 Neeley Freeman Sterling Heights MI 24 46 34:00 10:58/M
21 Michelle Carey Sterling Heights MI 41 47 34:09 11:01/M
22 Megan Riley 28 49 35:03 11:18/M
23 Jessica Sorensen Royal Oak MI 32 50 35:03 11:18/M
24 Ellen Burke Grand Blanc MI 47 51 35:06 11:19/M
25 Jane Matthews 63 52 35:26 11:26/M
26 Kimberly Dowdney Canton MI 30 54 37:44 12:10/M
27 Ashley Baldes 14 55 43:23 14:00/M
28 Emma Burke Grand Blanc MI 10 56 44:15 14:16/M
29 Kelsey Burke Grand Blanc MI 12 57 44:15 14:16/M
30 Regina Holben Auburn Hills MI 33 58 45:47 14:46/M
31 Darla Johnson Grand Blanc MI 42 60 54:39 17:38/M
32 Wendy Hammond Grand Blanc MI 43 61 54:39 17:38/M
33 Jaime Priest Sterling Heights MI 32 62 55:26 17:53/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 50 1 17:46 5:44/M

Overall Male masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Suski Grand Blanc MI 47 3 19:48 6:23/M

0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Bouchard East Lansing MI 31 2 19:36 6:19/M
2 Mike Froats Fenton MI 50 4 20:58 6:46/M
3 Luke Gordley Grand Blanc MI 33 5 21:23 6:54/M
4 Tim Brooks Flushing MI 44 6 21:49 7:02/M
5 Jason Lee Richert Plymouth MI 38 7 22:01 7:06/M
6 Troy Frank Highland MI 42 9 22:44 7:20/M
7 Kurt Anderu Byron MI 41 11 23:05 7:27/M
8 Jim Conaton Lake Orion MI 58 13 23:50 7:41/M
9 Andrew Price Waterford MI 48 14 23:51 7:42/M
10 Norman Hart Davison MI 66 15 23:55 7:43/M
11 Aj Sparks 31 16 24:17 7:50/M
12 Matt Springer Grand Blanc MI 28 17 24:25 7:53/M
13 Tony Watts Highland MI 40 18 24:26 7:53/M
14 Gary Hanafee 53 19 24:36 7:56/M
15 Jim Sporer Fenton MI 59 20 25:01 8:04/M
16 Joe Ward 39 21 25:07 8:06/M
17 Jason Freeman Grand Blanc MI 32 22 25:47 8:19/M
18 Dan Bittner Troy MI 27 23 25:55 8:22/M
19 Chaz Hering 10 25 26:06 8:25/M
20 William Hansen Brighton MI 57 27 26:36 8:35/M
21 Keith Lawrence Swartz Creek MI 47 31 29:00 9:21/M
22 Mike Beardslee 56 44 33:24 10:46/M
23 Omar Garcia Royal Oak MI 35 48 34:33 11:09/M
24 Dave Swgles Canton MI 36 53 37:13 12:00/M
25 Sean Millwood Fostoria MI 14 59 45:55 14:49/M