Saugatuck Invitational

back to results

Oct. 10, 2008

Saugatuck Invitational
Saugatuck, MI
Provided by Mac Sports Timing


7TH ANNUAL SAUGATUCK CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

FENN VALLEY OCTOBER 9, 2008 5:00 P.M.

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ==================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 154 Christian Birky Saugatuck M 12 16:28 5:18
2 2 161 Tyler Slentz Saugatuck M 12 16:58 5:28
3 3 25 Eric Thompson Bangor M 11 17:22 5:36
4 4 19 Matt Melvin Bangor M 12 17:24 5:36
5 5 27 David Watson Bangor M 11 17:29 5:38
6 6 51 Blake De Boer Covenant Christian M 12 17:31 5:39
7 7 18 Lorenzo Martinez Bangor M 12 17:36 5:40
8 8 158 Ethan Lievense Saugatuck M 11 17:37 5:41
9 9 16 William Hodge Bangor M 12 17:37 5:41
10 10 173 Jeremy Flagel Watervliet M 12 17:39 5:41
11 11 38 Joe Sapp Bloomingdale M 11 17:43 5:42
12 12 63 Zack Start Covenant Christian M 11 18:18 5:54
13 13 155 John Gibbons Saugatuck M 12 18:22 5:55
14 14 57 Dan Langerak Covenant Christian M 12 18:29 5:57
15 15 54 Tony Kalsbeek Covenant Christian M 12 18:36 6:00
16 16 157 Evan Knudsen Saugatuck M 12 18:40 6:01
17 17 15 Branden Graham Bangor M 10 18:41 6:01
18 18 94 Taylor Compton Hamilton M 10 19:00 6:07
19 19 179 Eric Phillips Watervliet M 11 19:00 6:07
20 20 62 Caleb Spriensma Covenant Christian M 11 19:04 6:08
21 21 156 Colin Hutchins Saugatuck M 12 19:14 6:12
22 22 52 Matt De Boer Covenant Christian M 12 19:31 6:17
23 23 22 Rene Sanchez Bangor M 11 19:39 6:20
24 24 160 Steiger Sig Saugatuck M 10 19:43 6:21
25 25 53 Keith Gritters Covenant Christian M 11 19:53 6:24
26 163 Greg Wicks Saugatuck M 12 20:01 6:27
27 26 178 Travis Parrigin Watervliet M 12 20:02 6:27
28 27 177 Kevin Lynch Watervliet M 11 20:03 6:28
29 61 Matt Oosterbaan Covenant Christian M 11 20:10 6:30
30 59 Tyler Langerak Covenant Christian M 10 20:16 6:32
31 60 Ethan Mingerink Covenant Christian M 11 20:22 6:34
32 28 74 Luis Mendoza Fennville M 09 20:31 6:36
33 29 36 Jesse Mangum Bloomingdale M 12 20:45 6:41
34 30 96 Elliot Mulder Hamilton M 10 20:49 6:42
35 31 176 Robert Love Watervliet M 12 20:56 6:45
36 32 174 Nick Kaley Watervliet M 10 21:06 6:48
37 159 Landon Rewa Saugatuck M 09 21:15 6:51
38 58 Jon Langerak Covenant Christian M 12 21:16 6:51
39 33 76 David Paasman Fennville M 11 21:25 6:54
40 162 Will Valentine Saugatuck M 11 21:32 6:56
41 64 Pat Streyle Covenant Christian M 12 21:36 6:58
42 34 40 Darren Strand Bloomingdale M 12 21:39 6:58
43 20 Martin Munoz Bangor M 10 21:47 7:01
44 55 Michael Kalsbeek Covenant Christian M 11 21:50 7:02
45 35 287 Abrahan Barajas Bloomingdale M 09 21:52 7:03
46 14 Daniel Efting Bangor M 10 22:13 7:09
47 36 73 Ben Hoag Fennville M 09 22:14 7:10
48 37 72 Jose Garcia Fennville M 12 22:30 7:15
49 38 93 Clay Campbell Hamilton M 10 22:45 7:20
50 39 71 Andrew Eurich Fennville M 11 22:53 7:22





Page 2
****************** MENS VARSITY RESULTS ******************



7TH ANNUAL SAUGATUCK CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

FENN VALLEY OCTOBER 9, 2008 5:00 P.M.

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ==================== === ===== ===== =====
51 40 34 Matt Douglas Bloomingdale M 10 22:54 7:23
52 56 Peter Kleyn Covenant Christian M 10 23:02 7:25
53 41 181 Mike Zaluckyj Watervliet M 10 23:02 7:25
54 42 77 Reid Sexton Fennville M 10 23:14 7:29
55 43 78 Jeremy Shields Fennville M 12 23:22 7:32
56 79 Tyler Strickfaden Fennville M 11 23:29 7:34
57 44 39 Thomas Stone Bloomingdale M 11 23:36 7:36
58 45 288 Omar Villalon Bloomingdale M 12 23:54 7:42
59 46 98 Cameron Wideman Hamilton M 09 25:14 8:08
60 180 Nathan Wisdom Watervliet M 10 26:16 8:28
61 175 Eric Kibler Watervliet M 11 27:07 8:44
62 47 500 Ghost Runner Hamilton M 09 27:07 8:44




FENN VALLEY OCTOBER 9, 2008 5:00 P.M.

1. 28 Bangor (17:30 87:28)
===================================
1 3 Eric Thompson Bangor M 11 17:22
2 4 Matt Melvin Bangor M 12 17:24
3 5 David Watson Bangor M 11 17:29
4 7 Lorenzo Martinez Bangor M 12 17:36
5 9 William Hodge Bangor M 12 17:37
6 ( 17) Branden Graham Bangor M 10 18:41
7 ( 23) Rene Sanchez Bangor M 11 19:39

2. 40 Saugatuck (17:37 88:05)
===================================
1 1 Christian Birky Saugatuck M 12 16:28
2 2 Tyler Slentz Saugatuck M 12 16:58
3 8 Ethan Lievense Saugatuck M 11 17:37
4 13 John Gibbons Saugatuck M 12 18:22
5 16 Evan Knudsen Saugatuck M 12 18:40
6 ( 21) Colin Hutchins Saugatuck M 12 19:14
7 ( 24) Steiger Sig Saugatuck M 10 19:43

3. 67 Covenant Christian (18:24 91:58)
===================================
1 6 Blake De Boer Covenant Christian M 12 17:31
2 12 Zack Start Covenant Christian M 11 18:18
3 14 Dan Langerak Covenant Christian M 12 18:29
4 15 Tony Kalsbeek Covenant Christian M 12 18:36
5 20 Caleb Spriensma Covenant Christian M 11 19:04
6 ( 22) Matt De Boer Covenant Christian M 12 19:31
7 ( 25) Keith Gritters Covenant Christian M 11 19:53

4. 113 Watervliet (19:32 97:40)
===================================
1 10 Jeremy Flagel Watervliet M 12 17:39
2 19 Eric Phillips Watervliet M 11 19:00
3 26 Travis Parrigin Watervliet M 12 20:02
4 27 Kevin Lynch Watervliet M 11 20:03
5 31 Robert Love Watervliet M 12 20:56
6 ( 32) Nick Kaley Watervliet M 10 21:06
7 ( 41) Mike Zaluckyj Watervliet M 10 23:02

5. 149 Bloomingdale (20:59 104:53)
===================================
1 11 Joe Sapp Bloomingdale M 11 17:43
2 29 Jesse Mangum Bloomingdale M 12 20:45
3 34 Darren Strand Bloomingdale M 12 21:39
4 35 Abrahan Barajas Bloomingdale M 09 21:52
5 40 Matt Douglas Bloomingdale M 10 22:54
6 ( 44) Thomas Stone Bloomingdale M 11 23:36
7 ( 45) Omar Villalon Bloomingdale M 12 23:54

6. 173 Fennville (21:55 109:33)
===================================
1 28 Luis Mendoza Fennville M 09 20:31
2 33 David Paasman Fennville M 11 21:25
3 36 Ben Hoag Fennville M 09 22:14
4 37 Jose Garcia Fennville M 12 22:30
5 39 Andrew Eurich Fennville M 11 22:53
6 ( 42) Reid Sexton Fennville M 10 23:14
7 ( 43) Jeremy Shields Fennville M 12 23:22

7. 179 Hamilton (22:59 114:55)
===================================
1 18 Taylor Compton Hamilton M 10 19:00
2 30 Elliot Mulder Hamilton M 10 20:49
3 38 Clay Campbell Hamilton M 10 22:45
4 46 Cameron Wideman Hamilton M 09 25:14
5 47 Ghost Runner Hamilton M 09 27:07




FENN VALLEY OCTOBER 9, 2008 5:00 P.M.

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ==================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 4 Aisha Hodge Bangor F 11 21:03 6:47
2 2 30 Teresa Marin Bloomingdale F 12 21:14 6:50
3 3 147 Katrina Phillips Saugatuck F 11 21:32 6:56
4 4 46 Renae Koole Covenant Christian F 11 21:39 6:58
5 5 43 Courtney Bouwkamp Covenant Christian F 11 21:55 7:04
6 6 142 Frances Gawlak Saugatuck F 12 22:19 7:11
7 7 149 Heather Price Saugatuck F 09 22:25 7:13
8 66 Adrianna Hitsman Fennville F 09 22:34 7:16
9 8 87 Anna Sall Hamilton F 11 22:35 7:16
10 9 82 Tori Kuipers Hamilton F 11 22:43 7:19
11 10 80 Korey Eding Hamilton F 11 22:43 7:19
12 11 84 Sarah Oren Hamilton F 11 22:44 7:19
13 12 86 Jacquelynn Overbeek Hamilton F 10 22:44 7:20
14 13 90 Meg Thompson Hamilton F 11 22:45 7:20
15 14 146 Madeline Peterson Saugatuck F 11 22:48 7:21
16 15 48 Renae Rau Covenant Christian F 11 23:00 7:24
17 16 153 Jane Wiley Saugatuck F 09 23:03 7:25
18 17 10 Yarizel Rodriguez Bangor F 12 23:09 7:28
19 18 164 Katie Collis Watervliet F 09 23:11 7:28
20 19 45 Stephanie Kamps Covenant Christian F 12 23:14 7:29
21 20 89 Alyssa Slayton Hamilton F 11 23:18 7:30
22 91 Lindsay Timmerman Hamilton F 10 23:18 7:30
23 21 145 Hannah Peterson Saugatuck F 10 23:48 7:40
24 22 33 Staci Peterson Bloomingdale F 10 23:52 7:41
25 23 144 Allison Jenkins Saugatuck F 09 23:56 7:43
26 24 168 Olivia Thibeault Watervliet F 09 23:58 7:43
27 25 2 Sylvia Dibble Bangor F 12 24:01 7:44
28 88 Jessica Slagh Hamilton F 10 24:08 7:46
29 26 8 Breanna Price Bangor F 11 24:26 7:52
30 27 9 Yaritza Rodriguez Bangor F 10 24:34 7:55
31 150 Catie Rutter Saugatuck F 12 24:49 8:00
32 140 Kaitlyn Anderson Saugatuck F 09 24:52 8:01
33 28 49 Erika Schipper Covenant Christian F 12 24:55 8:01
34 29 50 Annie Zuverink Covenant Christian F 12 24:56 8:02
35 30 32 Micaela Ontiveros Bloomingdale F 10 25:00 8:03
36 31 7 Alicia Oviedo Bangor F 09 25:07 8:05
37 92 Kelsey Whitcomb Hamilton F 09 25:20 8:10
38 32 1 Brittany Buck Bangor F 11 25:35 8:14
39 151 Kaylea Sanford Saugatuck F 12 25:50 8:19
40 33 47 Tricia Mingerink Covenant Christian F 12 25:59 8:22
41 34 172 Taylor Willming Watervliet F 10 26:02 8:23
42 83 Lacy Nelson Hamilton F 11 26:21 8:29
43 81 Brooke Goosen Hamilton F 09 26:42 8:36
44 143 Avery Hammond Saugatuck F 12 26:50 8:39
45 11 Jenna Welsh Bangor F 10 26:55 8:40
46 3 Megan Everett Bangor F 09 26:57 8:41
47 35 167 Jordan Krieger Watervliet F 10 27:07 8:44
48 36 166 Laura Cook Watervliet F 09 27:12 8:46
49 152 Courtney Smeenge Saugatuck F 09 27:37 8:54
50 69 Rachael Shields Fennville F 09 28:16 9:06





Page 2
********************** WOMENS VARSITY RESULTS ************************



7TH ANNUAL SAUGATUCK CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

FENN VALLEY OCTOBER 9, 2008 5:00 P.M.

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ==================== === ===== ===== =====
51 44 Rose Doezema Covenant Christian F 11 28:31 9:11
52 148 Lauren Poolman Saugatuck F 09 29:29 9:30
53 5 Megan Johnson Bangor F 10 29:37 9:32
54 37 286 Ashley Anderson Bloomingdale F 11 29:58 9:39
55 6 Marissa Kerber Bangor F 10 30:14 9:44
56 38 31 Lauren Nadeau Bloomingdale F 10 30:25 9:48
57 39 165 Avery Cook Watervliet F 11 31:06 10:01
58 40 170 Alyson Wendzel Watervliet F 10 32:09 10:21
59 169 Kayla Warsko Watervliet F 11 34:28 11:06




FENN VALLEY OCTOBER 9, 2008 5:00 P.M.

1. 46 Saugatuck (22:26 112:07)
===================================
1 3 Katrina Phillips Saugatuck F 11 21:32
2 6 Frances Gawlak Saugatuck F 12 22:19
3 7 Heather Price Saugatuck F 09 22:25
4 14 Madeline Peterson Saugatuck F 11 22:48
5 16 Jane Wiley Saugatuck F 09 23:03
6 ( 21) Hannah Peterson Saugatuck F 10 23:48
7 ( 23) Allison Jenkins Saugatuck F 09 23:56

2. 50 Hamilton (22:42 113:29)
===================================
1 8 Anna Sall Hamilton F 11 22:35
2 9 Tori Kuipers Hamilton F 11 22:43
3 10 Korey Eding Hamilton F 11 22:43
4 11 Sarah Oren Hamilton F 11 22:44
5 12 Jacquelynn Overbeek Hamilton F 10 22:44
6 ( 13) Meg Thompson Hamilton F 11 22:45
7 ( 20) Alyssa Slayton Hamilton F 11 23:18

3. 71 Covenant Christian (22:57 114:43)
===================================
1 4 Renae Koole Covenant Christian F 11 21:39
2 5 Courtney Bouwkamp Covenant Christian F 11 21:55
3 15 Renae Rau Covenant Christian F 11 23:00
4 19 Stephanie Kamps Covenant Christian F 12 23:14
5 28 Erika Schipper Covenant Christian F 12 24:55
6 ( 29) Annie Zuverink Covenant Christian F 12 24:56
7 ( 33) Tricia Mingerink Covenant Christian F 12 25:59

4. 96 Bangor (23:27 117:13)
===================================
1 1 Aisha Hodge Bangor F 11 21:03
2 17 Yarizel Rodriguez Bangor F 12 23:09
3 25 Sylvia Dibble Bangor F 12 24:01
4 26 Breanna Price Bangor F 11 24:26
5 27 Yaritza Rodriguez Bangor F 10 24:34
6 ( 31) Alicia Oviedo Bangor F 09 25:07
7 ( 32) Brittany Buck Bangor F 11 25:35

5. 129 Bloomingdale (26:06 130:29)
===================================
1 2 Teresa Marin Bloomingdale F 12 21:14
2 22 Staci Peterson Bloomingdale F 10 23:52
3 30 Micaela Ontiveros Bloomingdale F 10 25:00
4 37 Ashley Anderson Bloomingdale F 11 29:58
5 38 Lauren Nadeau Bloomingdale F 10 30:25

6. 147 Watervliet (25:30 127:30)
===================================
1 18 Katie Collis Watervliet F 09 23:11
2 24 Olivia Thibeault Watervliet F 09 23:58
3 34 Taylor Willming Watervliet F 10 26:02
4 35 Jordan Krieger Watervliet F 10 27:07
5 36 Laura Cook Watervliet F 09 27:12
6 ( 39) Avery Cook Watervliet F 11 31:06
7 ( 40) Alyson Wendzel Watervliet F 10 32:09




FENN VALLEY OCTOBER 9, 2008 5:00 P.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ==================== === ===== ===== =====
1 275 Sean Kelly Saugatuck MS M 08 11:42 5:51
2 283 Tucker Rigney Bloomingdale MS M 08 12:18 6:09
3 282 Brody Harris Bloomingdale MS M 08 12:39 6:20
4 274 Mike Granzotto Saugatuck MS M 07 12:42 6:21
5 263 Noah Sall Hamilton MS M 08 12:49 6:25
6 281 Nathan Douglas Bloomingdale MS M 08 13:02 6:31
7 272 Tommy Finn Saugatuck MS M 08 13:08 6:34
8 265 Brett Slayton Hamilton MS M 08 13:12 6:36
9 264 Brian Sheridan Hamilton MS M 08 13:23 6:42
10 226 Bale Bradley Fennville MS M 07 13:23 6:42
11 208 Stephon Willis Bangor MS M 08 13:54 6:57
12 200 Jason Bowen Bangor MS M 07 13:55 6:58
13 266 Zack Vanderkooi Hamilton MS M 07 14:08 7:04
14 273 Sam Freestone Saugatuck MS M 08 14:12 7:06
15 280 Nathan Stenman Saugatuck MS M 07 14:48 7:24
16 279 Clayton Springer Saugatuck MS M 07 14:54 7:27
17 229 Kupres Kyler Fennville MS M 07 15:01 7:31
18 278 Clayton Sanford Saugatuck MS M 08 15:08 7:34
19 206 Alexis Romero Bangor MS M 07 15:18 7:39
20 201 Austin Ford Bangor MS M 08 15:18 7:39
21 202 Paul Gruber Bangor MS M 07 15:31 7:46
22 203 Josh Kelly Bangor MS M 08 15:35 7:48
23 233 Medoza Pedro Fennville MS M 07 15:36 7:48
24 262 Cameron Parker Hamilton MS M 08 16:14 8:07
25 276 Sal Maicki Saugatuck MS M 08 16:18 8:09
26 277 Andrew Poolman Saugatuck MS M 07 16:21 8:11
27 227 Herweyer Craig Fennville MS M 08 16:44 8:22
28 235 Schmuck Ryan Fennville MS M 07 16:48 8:24
29 234 Longoria Roy Fennville MS M 07 18:48 9:24



FENN VALLEY OCTOBER 9, 2008 5:00 P.M.


1. 30 Saugatuck MS (13:19 66:32)
===================================
1 1 Sean Kelly Saugatuck MS M 08 11:42
2 2 Mike Granzotto Saugatuck MS M 07 12:42
3 4 Tommy Finn Saugatuck MS M 08 13:08
4 11 Sam Freestone Saugatuck MS M 08 14:12
5 12 Nathan Stenman Saugatuck MS M 07 14:48
6 ( 13) Clayton Springer Saugatuck MS M 07 14:54
7 ( 15) Clayton Sanford Saugatuck MS M 08 15:08

2. 45 Hamilton MS (13:58 69:46)
===================================
1 3 Noah Sall Hamilton MS M 08 12:49
2 5 Brett Slayton Hamilton MS M 08 13:12
3 6 Brian Sheridan Hamilton MS M 08 13:23
4 10 Zack Vanderkooi Hamilton MS M 07 14:08
5 21 Cameron Parker Hamilton MS M 08 16:14

3. 68 Bangor MS (14:48 73:56)
===================================
1 8 Stephon Willis Bangor MS M 08 13:54
2 9 Jason Bowen Bangor MS M 07 13:55
3 16 Alexis Romero Bangor MS M 07 15:18
4 17 Austin Ford Bangor MS M 08 15:18
5 18 Paul Gruber Bangor MS M 07 15:31
6 ( 19) Josh Kelly Bangor MS M 08 15:35

4. 86 Fennville MS (15:31 77:32)
===================================
1 7 Bale Bradley Fennville MS M 07 13:23
2 14 Kupres Kyler Fennville MS M 07 15:01
3 20 Medoza Pedro Fennville MS M 07 15:36
4 22 Herweyer Craig Fennville MS M 08 16:44
5 23 Schmuck Ryan Fennville MS M 07 16:48
6 ( 24) Longoria Roy Fennville MS M 07 18:48




FENN VALLEY OCTOBER 9, 2008 5:00 P.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ==================== === ===== ===== =====
1 240 Sarah Baker Hamilton MS F 08 13:21 6:41
2 269 Lauren Jenkins Saugatuck MS F 07 13:22 6:41
3 250 Keagan Maxson Hamilton MS F 07 14:14 7:07
4 191 Lorena Sanchez Bangor MS F 08 14:44 7:22
5 190 Bethany Ross Bangor MS F 07 15:11 7:36
6 194 Ashley Sokolowski Bangor MS F 08 15:20 7:40
7 186 Maria Hurtado Bangor MS F 08 15:24 7:42
8 196 Amanda Streeter Bangor MS F 07 15:28 7:44
9 248 Rebecca Koopman Hamilton MS F 07 15:31 7:46
10 284 Allison Rall Bloomingdale F 08 16:07 8:04
11 253 Rachel Quillian Hamilton MS F 08 16:09 8:05
12 198 Emma Thorbjornsen Bangor MS F 08 16:19 8:10
13 239 Megan Aardema Hamilton MS F 07 16:22 8:11
14 244 Shelby Compton Hamilton MS F 08 16:38 8:19
15 185 Luz Hurtado Bangor MS F 07 16:41 8:21
16 213 Cassidy Bell Fennville MS F 07 16:51 8:26
17 197 Joanna Tenorio Bangor MS F 08 16:51 8:26
18 188 Meleni Munoz Bangor MS F 07 16:55 8:28
19 242 Jenna Brunger Hamilton MS F 08 17:03 8:32
20 209 Clark Allsion Fennville MS F 08 17:23 8:42
21 254 Taylor Rozema Hamilton MS F 08 17:27 8:44
22 222 Grace Shields Fennville MS F 07 17:40 8:50
23 256 Aimee Sevigny Hamilton MS F 08 17:57 8:59
24 251 Courtney Peters Hamilton MS F 07 18:00 9:00
25 243 Tiana Cadman Hamilton MS F 08 18:12 9:06
26 193 Nallely Saucedo Bangor MS F 08 18:15 9:08
27 224 Madyson Vanhowe Fennville MS F 07 18:35 9:18
28 221 Brianna Rogers Fennville MS F 07 19:09 9:35
29 285 Angie Ontiveros Bloomingdale MS F 07 19:26 9:43
30 220 Monigue Morgan Fennville MS F 07 20:00 10:00
31 217 Vandyke Katya Fennville MS F 07 20:27 10:14
32 215 Hamel Emily Fennville MS F 08 20:45 10:23
33 223 Vanoss Taylor Fennville MS F 07 22:06 11:03
34 241 Hayley Balgoyen Hamilton MS F 08 23:34 11:47
35 258 Allie Vanoss Hamilton MS F 08 24:45 12:23
36 211 Kievit Ariel Fennville MS F 08 26:38 13:19





FENN VALLEY OCTOBER 9, 2008 5:00 P.M.


1. 25 Bangor MS (15:14 76:07)
===================================
1 3 Lorena Sanchez Bangor MS F 08 14:44
2 4 Bethany Ross Bangor MS F 07 15:11
3 5 Ashley Sokolowski Bangor MS F 08 15:20
4 6 Maria Hurtado Bangor MS F 08 15:24
5 7 Amanda Streeter Bangor MS F 07 15:28
6 ( 10) Emma Thorbjornsen Bangor MS F 08 16:19
7 ( 13) Luz Hurtado Bangor MS F 07 16:41

2. 31 Hamilton MS (15:08 75:37)
===================================
1 1 Sarah Baker Hamilton MS F 08 13:21
2 2 Keagan Maxson Hamilton MS F 07 14:14
3 8 Rebecca Koopman Hamilton MS F 07 15:31
4 9 Rachel Quillian Hamilton MS F 08 16:09
5 11 Megan Aardema Hamilton MS F 07 16:22
6 ( 12) Shelby Compton Hamilton MS F 08 16:38
7 ( 15) Jenna Brunger Hamilton MS F 08 17:03

3. 84 Fennville MS (17:56 89:38)
===================================
1 14 Cassidy Bell Fennville MS F 07 16:51
2 16 Clark Allsion Fennville MS F 08 17:23
3 17 Grace Shields Fennville MS F 07 17:40
4 18 Madyson Vanhowe Fennville MS F 07 18:35
5 19 Brianna Rogers Fennville MS F 07 19:09
6 ( 20) Monigue Morgan Fennville MS F 07 20:00
7 ( 21) Vandyke Katya Fennville MS F 07 20:27




7TH ANNUAL SAUGATUCK CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

FENN VALLEY OCTOBER 9, 2008 5:00 P.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ==================== === ===== ===== =====
1 205 Moises Popoca Bangor MS M 06 13:52 6:56
2 259 Gerald Defouw Hamilton MS M 06 15:33 7:47
3 260 Andrew Fathman Hamilton MS M 06 17:19 8:40
4 261 Jake Kessler Hamilton MS M 06 18:09 9:05
5 228 Clemons Jesse Fennville MS M 06 22:08 11:04



7TH ANNUAL SAUGATUCK CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

FENN VALLEY OCTOBER 9, 2008 5:00 P.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ==================== === ===== ===== =====
1 252 Jordan Pikaart Hamilton MS F 06 15:34 7:47
2 255 Lizzy Schondelmeyer Hamilton MS F 06 16:38 8:19
3 246 Breanna Heneveld Hamilton MS F 06 16:43 8:22
4 249 Monika Koops Hamilton MS F 06 17:24 8:42
5 247 Zoie Jamrog Hamilton MS F 06 17:28 8:44
6 257 Julia Slager Hamilton MS F 06 18:40 9:20
7 216 Rachel Hoag Fennville MS F 06 18:41 9:21
8 210 Longoria Angel Fennville MS F 06 19:37 9:49
9 245 Lexi Fent Hamilton MS F 06 21:47 10:54