Huron League Jamboree II

back to results

Sep. 30, 2008

Huron League Jamboree II
Monroe County Community College


⁄ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒø
≥ SCORES ≥
≥ 1. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 31 5. New Boston Huron 136 ≥
≥ 2. Carleton Airport 59 6. Monroe Jefferson 166 ≥
≥ 3. Milan 80 7. Riverview 170 ≥
≥ 4. Grosse Ile 103 8. Flat Rock 201 ≥
¿ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒŸ

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Kyle Anderson (12) Milan 17:03.2 1
2. Evan Krzyske (11) Carleton Airport 17:11.6 2
3. John Webb (10) Monroe Jefferson 17:18.8 3
4. Mike Berns (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 17:37.1 4
5. Jeffery Grzywinski (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 17:46.6 5
6. Nathaniel Theobald (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 17:49.4 6
7. Alex Johnson (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 17:54.9 7
8. Michael Sitek (12) Grosse Ile 18:00.1 8
9. Daniel Harras (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 18:04.4 9
10. Steve Seward (12) Riverview 18:05.3 10
11. Bobby Sharron (12) Carleton Airport 18:16.4 11
12. Tim Hochradel (12) Milan 18:32.5 12
13. Mike Manor (12) Carleton Airport 18:39.3 13
14. Greg Ruoss (11) New Boston Huron 18:40.5 14
15. Ken Domingue (11) Carleton Airport 18:53.4 15
16. Brett Swick (10) Grosse Ile 18:56.5 16
17. Norman Morris (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 19:04.9 P
18. Kyle Long (10) Carleton Airport 19:05.9 18
19. Steve Upplegger (12) Flat Rock 19:06.3 19
20. Alex Huling (09) Milan 19:07.1 20
21. Matt Jahner (11) New Boston Huron 19:12.0 21
22. Costa Ciungan (11) Grosse Ile 19:17.5 22
23. Nathan Anderson (09) Milan 19:30.4 23
24. RJ Gaskill (10) Milan 19:39.7 24
25. Michael Lancina (12) Carleton Airport 19:45.8 P
26. Jakub Fodor (10) Grosse Ile 19:48.1 26
27. Ray DeSimone (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 19:51.1 P
28. John Young (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 19:53.9 -
29. Dylan Miller (09) Milan 20:08.2 P
30. Ben White (12) New Boston Huron 20:09.3 29
31. Garrett Carlton (09) Milan 20:10.2 P
32. Carl Kirsch (12) Grosse Ile 20:11.5 31
33. Tyler Fisher (09) Milan 20:12.4 -
34. Kyle Concessi (12) Grosse Ile 20:16.3 P
35. Ryan LaBrecque (09) New Boston Huron 20:17.6 33
36. Jared Masserant (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 20:21.7 -
37. August Corpe (12) Grosse Ile 20:30.1 P
38. Bobby Irwin (12) Grosse Ile 20:38.4 -
39. Sean Kirkwood (11) Riverview 20:41.9 35
40. Dan Smith (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 20:44.5 -
41. Conner Singelyn (12) Grosse Ile 20:45.4 -
42. Ian Lewis (10) Grosse Ile 20:52.9 -
43. Josh Miller (12) Grosse Ile 21:06.0 -
44. Ike Fink (09) Milan 21:07.2 -
45. Ryan Rhodes (09) Monroe Jefferson 21:08.7 36
46. Bryan Carey (12) Grosse Ile 21:10.3 -
47. Adam Uhl (10) Carleton Airport 21:11.5 P
48. Nick Jaros (11) Riverview 21:16.7 38
49. David Wilson (11) Milan 21:45.8 -
50. Cal Jesko (09) New Boston Huron 21:55.2 39
51. Justin Racz (10) New Boston Huron 21:56.1 P
52. Thomas Whittaker (09) Grosse Ile 21:59.3 -
53. Steve Domingue (10) Carleton Airport 22:01.9 -
54. David Wickenheiser (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 22:03.0 -
55. Nolan Lajiness (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 22:03.5 -
56. Tyler Lown (09) Milan 22:57.4 -
57. Ryan Cranson (11) Milan 22:59.3 -
58. Chris Yates (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 23:01.3 -
59. Ethan Farrelly (09) Milan 23:02.4 -
60. Jerrod Lighthall (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 23:39.3 -
61. Chance Moore (11) Monroe Jefferson 23:51.4 41
62. Josh Achinger (10) Monroe Jefferson 24:14.8 42
63. Jeff Satterfield (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 24:56.4 -
64. Andrew Dixon (09) Grosse Ile 25:21.6 -
65. Michael Laskey (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 25:24.5 -
66. Christian Loszewski (10) Riverview 26:40.8 43
67. Brad Tata (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 27:38.7 -
68. Nick Penley (12) Carleton Airport 34:14.0 -
69. Opt Scorer1 FLATROCK Flat Rock 9:99:01.0 44
70. Opt Scorer1 MONJEFF Monroe Jefferson 9:99:01.0 44
71. Opt Scorer1 RIVRVIEW Riverview 9:99:01.0 44
72. Opt Scorer2 FLATROCK Flat Rock 9:99:02.0 45
73. Opt Scorer3 FLATROCK Flat Rock 9:99:03.0 46
74. Opt Scorer4 FLATROCK Flat Rock 9:99:04.0 47

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Mike Berns (12) 4 17:37 4
Jeffery Grzywinski (11) 5 17:46 5
Nathaniel Theobald (10) 6 17:49 6
Alex Johnson (12) 7 17:54 7
Daniel Harras (10) 9 18:04 9
Norman Morris (11) 17 19:04
Ray DeSimone (10) 27 19:51

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:10 31

2. Carleton Airport Evan Krzyske (11) 2 17:11 2
Bobby Sharron (12) 11 18:16 11
Mike Manor (12) 13 18:39 13
Ken Domingue (11) 15 18:53 15
Kyle Long (10) 18 19:05 18
Michael Lancina (12) 25 19:45
Adam Uhl (10) 47 21:11

Carleton Airport ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:04 59

3. Milan Kyle Anderson (12) 1 17:03 1
Tim Hochradel (12) 12 18:32 12
Alex Huling (09) 20 19:07 20
Nathan Anderson (09) 23 19:30 23
RJ Gaskill (10) 24 19:39 24
Dylan Miller (09) 29 20:08
Garrett Carlton (09) 31 20:10

Milan ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:51 80

4. Grosse Ile Michael Sitek (12) 8 18:00 8
Brett Swick (10) 16 18:56 16
Costa Ciungan (11) 22 19:17 22
Jakub Fodor (10) 26 19:48 26
Carl Kirsch (12) 32 20:11 31
Kyle Concessi (12) 34 20:16
August Corpe (12) 37 20:30

Grosse Ile ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:12 103

5. New Boston Huron Greg Ruoss (11) 14 18:40 14
Matt Jahner (11) 21 19:12 21
Ben White (12) 30 20:09 29
Ryan LaBrecque (09) 35 20:17 33
Cal Jesko (09) 50 21:55 39
Justin Racz (10) 51 21:56

New Boston Huron ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:13 136

6. Monroe Jefferson John Webb (10) 3 17:18 3
Ryan Rhodes (09) 45 21:08 36
Chance Moore (11) 61 23:51 41
Josh Achinger (10) 62 24:14 42
Opt Scorer1 MONJEFF 70 9:99:01 44

Monroe Jefferson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:32 166

7. Riverview Steve Seward (12) 10 18:05 10
Sean Kirkwood (11) 39 20:41 35
Nick Jaros (11) 48 21:16 38
Christian Loszewski (10) 66 26:40 43
Opt Scorer1 RIVRVIEW 71 9:99:01 44

Riverview ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:43 170

8. Flat Rock Steve Upplegger (12) 19 19:06 19
Opt Scorer1 FLATROCK 69 9:99:01 44
Opt Scorer2 FLATROCK 72 9:99:02 45
Opt Scorer3 FLATROCK 73 9:99:03 46
Opt Scorer4 FLATROCK 74 9:99:04 47

Flat Rock ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:55:16 201




⁄ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒø
≥ SCORES ≥
≥ 1. Milan 39 5. New Boston Huron 105 ≥
≥ 2. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 78 6. Monroe Jefferson 166 ≥
≥ 3. Grosse Ile 80 7. Riverview 183 ≥
≥ 4. Carleton Airport 90 8. Flat Rock 189 ≥
¿ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒŸ

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Jordan Tomecek (11) Milan 19:51.4 1
2. Angela Swain (11) Milan 20:17.7 2
3. Kayla Gagnon (11) Riverview 20:34.7 3
4. Kara Porter (12) Milan 20:41.7 4
5. Heather Dietrick (09) Grosse Ile 20:43.1 5
6. Jenna Stumpmier (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 21:01.3 6
7. Brooke Johnson (09) New Boston Huron 21:02.3 7
8. Carly Woolcott (09) New Boston Huron 21:06.4 8
9. Emma Marsack (09) New Boston Huron 21:11.9 9
10. Colleen Grassley (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 21:14.8 10
11. Jenna Manor (11) Milan 21:26.1 11
12. Megan Blaszak (12) Grosse Ile 21:41.4 12
13. Katie Griffith (09) Carleton Airport 21:47.1 13
14. Danielle Shepard (11) Carleton Airport 21:47.6 14
15. Danyel Strauss (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 21:57.5 15
16. Kelsey Lancina (09) Carleton Airport 22:11.5 16
17. Julia Erickson (09) Grosse Ile 22:20.9 17
18. Alex Belinky (09) Carleton Airport 22:21.4 18
19. Morgan Adams (11) Flat Rock 22:27.3 19
20. Toni Ucci (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 22:31.7 20
21. Meg Sinclair (12) Milan 22:36.6 21
22. Shannon Dusute (11) Grosse Ile 22:36.9 22
23. Laura Heath (09) Milan 22:37.9 P
24. Lauren Wenneman (12) Grosse Ile 22:45.6 24
25. Michelle Logothetis (11) Grosse Ile 22:49.2 P
26. Ciara Metzoian (10) Monroe Jefferson 22:50.0 26
27. Julia Shah (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 22:52.4 27
28. Cara Laginess (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 23:17.7 P
29. Chelsea Culter (12) Carleton Airport 23:19.9 29
30. Angie Souva (11) Flat Rock 23:22.5 30
31. Chelsea Dingledine (10) Monroe Jefferson 23:25.2 31
32. Miranda Storck (11) Carleton Airport 23:37.8 P
33. Jessica Kapolnek (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 23:53.9 P
34. Lauren Smith (09) Milan 23:57.1 P
35. Ashley Charles (10) Monroe Jefferson 23:57.4 35
36. Trisha Agner (10) Monroe Jefferson 24:03.9 36
37. Courtney Racz (10) New Boston Huron 24:09.0 37
38. Samantha Steinman (10) Monroe Jefferson 24:21.2 38
39. Alyssa Stav (09) Riverview 24:34.4 39
40. Chelsea Carlisle (11) Grosse Ile 24:53.2 P
41. Kathy Drouillard (11) Carleton Airport 25:14.5 P
42. Rachel Yales (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 25:41.8 -
43. Bethany Pifer (09) Monroe Jefferson 25:52.7 P
44. Sarah Curry (09) Monroe Jefferson 26:02.5 P
45. Christel Ciolino (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 26:06.7 -
46. Chelsea Dillon (09) Carleton Airport 26:11.0 -
47. Mariesha Lala (12) Milan 26:34.2 -
48. Jessica Leacher (11) Milan 26:45.2 -
49. Lauren Lorentz (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 27:04.9 -
50. Alyssa Riddle (11) New Boston Huron 27:15.2 44
51. Kennedy Levy (09) Grosse Ile 27:22.3 -
52. Jennifer Vandemark (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 27:26.9 -
53. Michaela Eby (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 27:34.6 -
54. Yalile Talamas (12) Carleton Airport 28:13.2 -
55. Mary Iott (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 28:46.9 -
56. Nicolette DeSimone (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 28:48.7 -
57. Olivia Naveaux (10) Monroe Jefferson 29:26.4 -
58. Caitlyn Williams (09) Flat Rock 29:36.2 45
59. Jessica McInchak (12) Riverview 29:36.4 46
60. Buket Aksoy (12) Milan 30:38.7 -
61. Angelina Eby (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 30:55.5 -
62. Kaylyn Mandziuk (11) Grosse Ile 31:05.4 -
63. Ashley Kassuba (11) New Boston Huron 31:49.7 P
64. Katy Ciungan (11) Grosse Ile 39:20.1 -
65. Opt Scorer1 FLATROCK Flat Rock 9:99:01.0 47
66. Opt Scorer1 RIVRVIEW Riverview 9:99:01.0 47
67. Opt Scorer2 FLATROCK Flat Rock 9:99:02.0 48
68. Opt Scorer2 RIVRVIEW Riverview 9:99:02.0 48

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Milan Jordan Tomecek (11) 1 19:51 1
Angela Swain (11) 2 20:17 2
Kara Porter (12) 4 20:41 4
Jenna Manor (11) 11 21:26 11
Meg Sinclair (12) 21 22:36 21
Laura Heath (09) 23 22:37
Lauren Smith (09) 34 23:57

Milan ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:51 39

2. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Jenna Stumpmier (11) 6 21:01 6
Colleen Grassley (10) 10 21:14 10
Danyel Strauss (10) 15 21:57 15
Toni Ucci (12) 20 22:31 20
Julia Shah (10) 27 22:52 27
Cara Laginess (10) 28 23:17
Jessica Kapolnek (09) 33 23:53

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:35 78

3. Grosse Ile Heather Dietrick (09) 5 20:43 5
Megan Blaszak (12) 12 21:41 12
Julia Erickson (09) 17 22:20 17
Shannon Dusute (11) 22 22:36 22
Lauren Wenneman (12) 24 22:45 24
Michelle Logothetis (11) 25 22:49
Chelsea Carlisle (11) 40 24:53

Grosse Ile ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:05 80

4. Carleton Airport Katie Griffith (09) 13 21:47 13
Danielle Shepard (11) 14 21:47 14
Kelsey Lancina (09) 16 22:11 16
Alex Belinky (09) 18 22:21 18
Chelsea Culter (12) 29 23:19 29
Miranda Storck (11) 32 23:37
Kathy Drouillard (11) 41 25:14

Carleton Airport ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:25 90

5. New Boston Huron Brooke Johnson (09) 7 21:02 7
Carly Woolcott (09) 8 21:06 8
Emma Marsack (09) 9 21:11 9
Courtney Racz (10) 37 24:09 37
Alyssa Riddle (11) 50 27:15 44
Ashley Kassuba (11) 63 31:49

New Boston Huron ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:43 105

6. Monroe Jefferson Ciara Metzoian (10) 26 22:50 26
Chelsea Dingledine (10) 31 23:25 31
Ashley Charles (10) 35 23:57 35
Trisha Agner (10) 36 24:03 36
Samantha Steinman (10) 38 24:21 38
Bethany Pifer (09) 43 25:52
Sarah Curry (09) 44 26:02

Monroe Jefferson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:36 166

7. Riverview Kayla Gagnon (11) 3 20:34 3
Alyssa Stav (09) 39 24:34 39
Jessica McInchak (12) 59 29:36 46
Opt Scorer1 RIVRVIEW 66 9:99:01 47
Opt Scorer2 RIVRVIEW 68 9:99:02 48

Riverview ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:32:47 183

8. Flat Rock Morgan Adams (11) 19 22:27 19
Angie Souva (11) 30 23:22 30
Caitlyn Williams (09) 58 29:36 45
Opt Scorer1 FLATROCK 65 9:99:01 47
Opt Scorer2 FLATROCK 67 9:99:02 48

Flat Rock ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:33:28 189