OAKLAND UNIVERSITY REINDEER 4 MILE RUN

back to results

Dec. 14, 1998

OAKLAND UNIVERSITY REINDEER 4 MILE RUN
Rochester, MI


MEN'S OVERALL PLACE
TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NAME CITY NO. SEX/AGE TIME MILE

1 Scott Collins Rochester MI 213 M 26 21:13 5:18
2 Tim Morehouse Clinton Twp MI 201 M 18 21:49 5:27
3 Brandon Hughes Waterford MI 135 M 29 22:23 5:36
4 Scott Grace Rochester MI 1404 M 22 22:24 5:36
5 Brett Sanborn Rochester Hills 112 M 31 22:42 5:41
6 Jeff Rizer Warren MI 310 M 26 23:12 5:48
7 Brandon Fisk 282 M 16 23:26 5:52
8 Chuck Block Livonia MI 1418 M 42 23:27 5:52
9 Rick Straughen Sterling Height 64 M 17 23:47 5:57
10 Kurt Schnieder Harper Woods MI 93 M 39 24:06 6:02
11 Gary David 309 M 28 24:14 6:04
12 Adam Feinstein OXFORD MI 125 M 17 24:17 6:04
13 Mike Buslepp 286 M 16 24:23 6:06
14 Chris Gumz ROCHESTER HILLS 181 M 16 24:25 6:06
15 Phil Menzies 302 M 26 24:41 6:10
16 Fred Heldmeyer Plymouth MI 242 M 44 24:51 6:13
17 Dane Beardsley LAKE ORION MI 153 M 17 24:56 6:14
18 Herman Smith Farmington Hill 92 M 29 25:00 6:15
19 Benjamin Greinke Waterford MI 25 M 30 25:04 6:16
20 Paul Gimbutis Shelby Twp. MI 202 M 16 25:18 6:20
21 John Tarkowski Garden City MI 168 M 46 25:19 6:20
22 Seamus O'Connell ORTONVILLE MI 83 M 34 25:34 6:24
23 Chris Alef Sterling Height 124 M 45 25:36 6:24
24 Andrew Fons 283 M 17 25:38 6:25
25 Thomas Buday 346 M 25 25:41 6:25
26 Gary Duke Linden MI 326 M 41 25:42 6:26
27 Tom Rose 1440 M 32 25:45 6:26
28 Alex Van Rijn Sterling Height 106 M 17 25:49 6:27
29 Jason Neiman 329 M 14 26:11 6:33
30 Jonathan Grey Canton MI 73 M 19 26:13 6:33
31 Ryan Linden ROCHESTER HILLS 140 M 16 26:15 6:34
32 Mark VanDevelde 1303 M 39 26:21 6:35
33 Bruce Sequin 1437 M 47 26:25 6:36
34 John Spain Canton MI 1439 M 33 26:28 6:37
35 Mark Neal Rochester MI 187 M 37 26:37 6:39
36 Ed Valentine Grosse Ile MI 11 M 51 26:39 6:40
37 Nick Reeck 322 M 18 26:51 6:43
38 Bryan Nance Rochester Hills 165 M 22 26:53 6:43
39 Tom DeVos Clarkston MI 1421 M 48 26:54 6:44
40 Kevin Sherwood ROYAL OAK MI 262 M 36 26:56 6:44
41 Jeff Roman Fenton MI 148 M 31 26:58 6:45
42 Steven Mance 284 M 14 27:12 6:48
43 Sam Hyde 294 M 14 27:20 6:50
44 David Olsho Seattle WA 209 M 47 27:22 6:51
45 Eric Vigerass 1319 M 18 27:25 6:51
46 David Czapor BLOOMFIELD HILL 230 M 40 27:26 6:52
47 Ryan Carrigan Rochester Hills 1314 M 30 27:29 6:52
48 Rich Detskas farmington Hill 1408 M 51 27:32 6:53
49 David Bruce Waterford MI 311 M 44 27:34 6:54
50 James Zalenski Macomb MI
51 Mike O'Brien 1313 M 27 27:44 6:56
52 Matthew Nieman 328 M 14 27:53 6:58
53 Ryan Palmeu 1406 M 17 27:56 6:59
54 Richard Wallen FLUSHING MI 1412 M 59 28:16 7:04
55 Thomas Zarzycki Harrison Townsh 1405 M 40 28:18 7:05
56 Gary Klasen ROCHESTER HILLS 185 M 46 28:21 7:05
57 Richard Warner Sterling Height 19 M 51 28:34 7:09
58 Gary Squire WESTLAND MI 1417 M 42 28:35 7:09
59 Walter Zechmeister Rochester MI 63 M 51 28:36 7:09
60 Peter Wuerdinger Rochester MI 251 M 29 28:44 7:11
61 Craig Stone 1432 M 43 28:46 7:12
62 Jeff Parent 1318 M 34 28:47 7:12
63 Thomas, Sr. Buday 347 M 47 28:50 7:13
64 Mike Hardy Grand Blanc MI 215 M 49 28:53 7:13
65 Thomas Long TROY MI 132 M 50 28:58 7:15
66 Tom Penn Troy MI 312 M 51 29:03 7:16
67 Bob Kosen Utica MI 1419 M 49 29:04 7:16
68 Dan Collins ROCHESTER HILLS 1416 M 26 29:05 7:16
69 Paul Robbins Holly MI 1302 M 30 29:08 7:17
70 Allan Karaia Rochester MI 1403 M 37 29:10 7:18
71 Keith Moreland ROCHESTER MI 182 M 43 29:12 7:18
72 Brian Peacock ROCHESTER MI 278 M 60 29:19 7:20
73 Lewis Hayner ROCHESTER HILLS 234 M 76 29:22 7:21
74 Chris Kampe Macomb Twp. MI 299 M 14 29:28 7:22
75 David Marckini ROCHESTER MI 120 M 63 29:31 7:23
76 Scott Meyland CLARKSTON MI 156 M 31 29:32 7:23
77 Russell Rivera Leonard MI 253 M 41 29:35 7:24
78 Fred Mills 287 M 44 29:38 7:25
79 Michael Maska 1427 M 42 29:39 7:25
80 John Zook 289 M 45 29:45 7:26
81 Ken Davenport Detroit MI 258 M 44 29:47 7:27
82 Paul Garavaglia OXFORD MI 233 M 36 29:48 7:27
83 David Hunter Port Huron MI 34 M 51 29:49 7:27
84 Dan Dewey Orion Twp. MI 1425 M 52 29:51 7:28
85 Todd Stewart LAKE ORION MI 183 M 31 29:55 7:29
86 Raymond Bruder Milford MI 221 M 31 30:00 7:30
87 Geoff Smith 1434 M 35 30:06 7:32
88 Roger Lamont Davisburg MI 50 M 47 30:21 7:35
89 John Michalik LAKE ORION MI 71 M 30 30:24 7:36
90 Dave Duelo White Lake MI 54 M 41 30:28 7:37
91 Chris Covetz 349 M 18 30:35 7:39
92 Vince Liger LAKE ORION MI 219 M 45 30:39 7:40
93 Howard Cook Sterling Height 341 M 36 30:40 7:40
94 James R. Falls Rochester Hills 218 M 44 30:54 7:44
95 Carl Zoolkoski ROCHESTER HILLS 91 M 25 31:00 7:45
96 Bill Caddick 313 M 16 31:01 7:45
97 Robert Chura Shelby Twp. MI 40 M 57 31:08 7:47
98 Joseph Nathian 281 M 46 31:10 7:48
99 Rick Kutchins ROYAL OAK MI 225 M 47 31:12 7:48
100 Richard Litzler Bloomfield Hill 195 M 59 31:19 7:50
101 Tom Hildebrand 280 M 55 31:24 7:51
102 Patrick Roche TROY MI 231 M 58 31:26 7:52
103 John Tripp ROCHESTER HILLS 162 M 38 31:28 7:52
104 Jeff Hume Rochester MI 308 M 29 31:30 7:53
105 Vince Orso 1307 M 34 31:53 7:58
106 Don Sumner Clarkston MI 196 M 42 31:57 7:59
107 Mark Severson ROCHESTER HILLS 207 M 43 32:14 8:04
108 Fred Hagen Birmingham MI 1422 M 69 32:18 8:05
109 Joel Russell ROCHESTER HILLS 1429 M 59 32:29 8:07
110 Gary Nieman Clinton Townshi 1443 M 40 32:31 8:08
111 Ed Glowniak Clinton Townshi 66 M 41 32:32 8:08
112 John Jordan ROCHESTER HILLS 52 M 33 32:33 8:08
113 Jim Rider 291 M 15 32:34 8:09
114 Marvin Stevenson ROCHESTER HILLS 4 M 64 32:35 8:09
115 Gordon Bird Orion MI 49 M 47 32:38 8:10
116 Tony Pecoraro Chesterfield MI 127 M 29 32:43 8:11
117 Bart Roeser CLARKSTON MI 42 M 27 32:54 8:14
118 Ryan Thorpe OXFORD MI 206 M 27 32:56 8:14
119 Michael Morales Clinton Twp. MI 122 M 37 33:02 8:16
120 David Bonino 345 M 30 33:05 8:16
121 Mike Cumberworth ROCHESTER HILLS 214 M 39 33:06 8:17
122 Howard Warren West Bloomfield 1305 M 52 33:15 8:19
123 Bill Beach Macomb Twp. MI 70 M 50 33:17 8:19
124 Chris Prout 1320 M 18 33:23 8:21
125 Bruce Katich Metamora MI 102 M 47 33:29 8:22
126 Alvin Perria Dryden MI 1310 M 52 33:31 8:23
127 Ronald Page FARMINGTON HILL 114 M 49 33:32 8:23
128 Thomas Klein Davisburg MI 29 M 14 33:48 8:27
129 Chuck Powder Dearborn Height 198 M 37 33:49 8:27
130 Ron Teed FARMINGTON MI 307 M 29 33:50 8:28
131 Al Attard Southfield MI 20 M 58 33:53 8:28
132 James Gilroy ROCHESTER HILLS 94 M 52 33:55 8:29
133 Paul Cavazos Rochester Hills 74 M 29 33:56 8:29
134 Matthew Reimann TROY MI 15 M 35 33:58 8:30
135 Brian Bieuyck 330 M 39 34:00 8:30
136 Ed Andrews Troy MI 340 M 26 34:12 8:33
137 Tom Tippen 336 M 47 34:24 8:36
138 James Willhite Bloomfield Hill 321 M 53 34:26 8:37
139 Mike Burke FARMINGTON HILL 27 M 54 34:41 8:40
140 Mark Ignasiak TROY MI 100 M 39 34:44 8:41
141 John Behr TROY MI 87 M 52 34:48 8:42
142 David Bell Pontiac MI 277 M 49 34:50 8:43
143 Peter Bloom 1306 M 48 34:54 8:44
144 Joe Medici 300 M 18 35:01 8:45
145 Ted Mazur TROY MI 325 M 41 35:03 8:46
146 Cal Champine TROY MI 130 M 53 35:16 8:49
147 Mark Sak ROCHESTER HILLS 1304 M 15 35:20 8:50
148 George Kacic 1424 M 35 35:27 8:52
149 Joe Kacic Sterling Height 3 M 34 35:31 8:53
150 Kevin Durham WARREN MI
151 Michael Knight Canton MI 1409 M 14 35:53 8:58
152 Kellen Duke Linden MI 327 M 12 35:55 8:59
153 Tom Walker 292 M 57 36:00 9:00
154 Samuel Zeabari 1431 M 33 36:05 9:01
155 Stephen Babcock CLARKSTON MI 175 M 43 36:20 9:05
156 Peter Minjoe Centerline MI 226 M 25 36:29 9:07
157 Brian Helzer Fraser MI 119 M 14 36:38 9:10
158 Bill Kalmar LAKE ORION MI 236 M 55 36:45 9:11
159 Edmond Carleton WARREN MI 128 M 56 36:58 9:15
160 John Check Jr. Dearborn MI 144 M 38 37:12 9:18
161 Mike Doty 1433 M 44 37:18 9:20
162 Thomas Cameron 1446 M 50 37:24 9:21
163 Jim Kouanda 331 M 47 37:26 9:22
164 Robert Powell Trenton MI 146 M 35 37:28 9:22
165 Michael Murphy ROYAL OAK MI 227 M 30 37:36 9:24
166 Michael Garrison Columbiaville 59 M 42 37:44 9:26
167 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 121 M 66 37:54 9:29
168 Larry Wilson Waterford MI 99 M 26 37:56 9:29
169 Chris Bean CLARKSTON MI 275 M 46 38:23 9:36
170 Tony Volino WARREN MI 232 M 65 38:24 9:36
171 Dave Williams Shelby Twp. MI 319 M 44 38:30 9:38
172 Dick Bosscher Columbus MI 69 M 48 38:38 9:40
173 Kevin Callas Rochester Hills 248 M 40 39:12 9:48
174 Lew Hayner TROY MI 235 M 41 39:14 9:49
175 ron Smith 296 M 51 39:20 9:50
176 Michael Sommers Sterling Height 98 M 45 39:38 9:55
177 Patrick Powers Southfield MI 12 M 59 39:47 9:57
178 Michael Davis 332 M 23 40:11 10:03
179 Kevin Buckley 1413 M 19 40:43 10:11
180 Barry Oleksyk St. Clair Shore 101 M 49 40:50 10:13
181 Al Fisk Rochester Hills 151 M 42 40:51 10:13
182 Patrick Strait ROCHESTER HILLS 23 M 16 41:28 10:22
183 George Coon ROCHESTER HILLS 95 M 69 41:45 10:26
184 Andrew Aljian Birmingham MI 1426 M 63 42:31 10:38
185 Paul Kingstrom TROY MI 264 M 47 44:18 11:05
186 Mark Jakubowski Casco MI 68 M 41 44:26 11:07
187 Ted Rockett EASTPOINTE MI 37 M 36 45:12 11:18
188 Ken Bruder 1316 M 28 46:07 11:32
189 Adam Kirchner White Lake MI 245 M 12 46:08 11:32
190 Michael Traum ROCHESTER HILLS 116 M 37 47:14 11:49
191 Phil Anderson ROCHESTER HILLS 109 M 51 52:02 13:01
192 Bill Nevaux LAKE ORION MI 82 M 71 52:08 13:02

WOMEN'S OVERALL PLACE
WOMEN'S AGE GROUP | WOMEN OVERALL | MEN'S AGE GROUP | MEN OVERALL
TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NAME CITY NO. SEX/AGE TIME MILE

1 Laura Murphy Rochester MI 186 F 35 24:12 6:03
2 Elizabeth Kraft Bloomfield Hill 212 F 27 25:44 6:26
3 Lynn Moore WARREN MI 123 F 17 27:06 6:47
4 Caryn Maxwell OAKLAND MI 228 F 29 27:39 6:55
5 Maureen McWilliams ROCHESTER MI 254 F 35 28:49 7:12
6 Leigha Christian Rochester Hills 1410 F 14 29:07 7:17
7 Tammy Sanborn Rochester Hills 111 F 31 29:09 7:17
8 Martha Young Spartanburg SC 1420 F 25 29:30 7:23
9 Vanessa Bodnar Plymouth MI 115 F 19 29:36 7:24
10 Carly Kingstrom LAKE ORION MI 265 F 17 29:44 7:26
11 Michelle Cunningham ROCHESTER HILLS 158 F 37 29:46 7:27
12 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hill 194 F 48 29:59 7:30
13 Rachael Beam BERKLEY MI 72 F 24 30:02 7:31
14 Holly Fons Orion MI 343 F 20 30:05 7:31
15 LESLIE CARLSON Royal Oak MI 306 F 24 30:38 7:40
16 Pamela Lovell ROCHESTER MI 179 F 55 30:51 7:43
17 Robin Rapelje Waterford MI 247 F 14 30:52 7:43
18 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hill 293 F 27 30:58 7:45
19 Renee Champagne Milford MI 220 F 29 31:05 7:46
20 April Tasco Orion MI 189 F 35 31:20 7:50
21 Denise Kuthins ROYAL OAK MI 224 F 42 31:25 7:51
22 Stacey Schroeder 303 F 13 32:21 8:05
23 Therese Seely OXFORD MI 139 F 33 32:36 8:09
24 Jovey Hayes Waterford MI 250 F 18 32:42 8:11
25 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 1442 F 48 32:45 8:11
26 Lauri Chura 1407 F 28 32:50 8:13
27 Kathy Barrett Waterford MI 85 F 47 32:52 8:13
28 Carrie Roeser 344 F 25 32:53 8:13
29 Cathy Osip TROY MI 192 F 49 32:55 8:14
30 Rachel Kingstrom LAKE ORION MI 263 F 13 32:58 8:15
31 Susan Leithauser 1309 F 32 33:09 8:17
32 Jenni Woods 1401 F 17 33:25 8:21
33 Krista Valentage 279 F 15 33:26 8:22
34 Amanda Desjardins 337 F 19 33:30 8:23
35 Pam Babcock CLARKSTON MI 176 F 37 33:51 8:28
36 Sue Maniscalchi Macomb Twp. MI 238 F 31 33:54 8:29
37 Deborah Felker ROCHESTER MI 84 F 39 34:01 8:30
38 Mirella Panozzo Bloomfield Hill 8 F 55 34:13 8:33
39 Chris Azbell Clarkston MI 62 F 49 34:28 8:37
40 Sara Dzirnis Freeland MI 56 F 17 34:36 8:39
41 Valerie Pfeifer OXFORD MI 1 F 43 34:46 8:42
42 Theresa Kranz 297 F 22 35:02 8:46
43 Kim Anderson ROCHESTER HILLS 110 F 40 35:04 8:46
44 Lynne Witte 288 F 44 35:08 8:47
45 Jackie Champine TROY MI 129 F 17 35:09 8:47
46 Mary Keener Ferndale MI 268 F 38 35:15 8:49
47 Nancy Teel FLINT MI 1445 F 55 35:22 8:51
48 Andrea Bell Pontiac MI 276 F 22 35:23 8:51
49 Marilyn Taratino Shelby Twp. MI 240 F 52 35:35 8:54
50 Mary Falls Rochester Hills 217 F 41 35:59 9:00
51 Charlene Mathis Utica MI 1311 F 44 36:04 9:01
52 Sandra Freund Sterling Height 208 F 41 36:15 9:04
53 Christina Babcock CLARKSTON MI 177 F 11 36:17 9:04
54 Lisa Zeabari 1430 F 32 36:30 9:08
55 Lois Fons Orion MI 342 F 43 36:34 9:09
56 Concetta Brown ROCHESTER HILLS 26 F 51 36:39 9:10
57 Andrea McElory WARREN MI 31 F 17 36:46 9:12
58 Elizabeth Maxson Sterling Height 9 F 14 36:47 9:12
59 Julie Bridges Sterling Height 222 F 15 36:48 9:12
60 Rose Austin ROCHESTER HILLS 150 F 44 37:13 9:18
61 Nancy Churohvara BEVERLY HILLS 2 F 29 37:16 9:19
62 Leah Markowitz Bloomfield Hill 252 F 25 37:17 9:19
63 Tracey Bird Orion MI 48 F 47 37:22 9:21
64 Cheryl Polakowski Dearborn MI 241 F 30 37:25 9:21
65 Carol Price 298 F 43 37:42 9:26
66 Noreen Kucharski 1308 F 42 37:55 9:29
67 Lori Houle-Vial Commerce MI 259 F 39 38:02 9:31
68 Amy Domienik Harper Woods MI 193 F 30 38:04 9:31
69 Carol Lamont Davisburg MI 51 F 48 38:10 9:33
70 Karen Melchor Rochester Hills 239 F 52 38:13 9:33
71 Christine Major-Talley Fenton MI 274 F 48 38:15 9:34
72 Addie Schneiderhan 1438 F 55 38:17 9:34
73 Toni Clancy Commerce MI 16 F 31 38:39 9:40
74 Jennifer Rogawski RAY TWP MI 79 F 24 38:41 9:40
75 Debora Zakovich Walled Lake MI 39 F 37 38:43 9:41
76 Deb Hyde West Bloomfield 295 F 48 38:44 9:41
77 Megan Bradley 1423 F 14 38:57 9:44
78 Debi Sherman 305 F 20 38:58 9:45
79 Shelly Miller ROCHESTER HILLS 173 F 36 39:11 9:48
80 Jessica Lare LAKE ORION MI 229 F 12 39:16 9:49
81 Helen Lubin 304 F 47 39:17 9:49
82 Linda Carson Wyandotte MI 157 F 44 39:19 9:50
83 Lisa Buckley 1415 F 15 39:56 9:59
84 Sharon Sadecki CLARKSTON MI 7 F 24 40:10 10:03
85 Michele LaPrairie Sterling Height 188 F 26 40:21 10:05
86 Tamara Rhodes Roseville MI 197 F 26 40:31 10:08
87 Gabrielle Monaco BERKLEY MI 126 F 14 40:37 10:09
88 Claire O'Laughlin Orchard Lake MI 155 F 25 40:40 10:10
89 Julie Thompson Harrison Townsh 149 F 29 40:54 10:14
90 Tina Madey Farmington Hill 271 F 21 41:02 10:16
91 Katherine Lewis ROCHESTER HILLS 249 F 14 41:15 10:19
92 Karen Meldrum St. Clair MI 5 F 38 41:56 10:29
93 Barbara Bennage St. Clair Shore 199 F 38 42:18 10:35
94 Catherine Szydlowski ROYAL OAK MI 46 F 31 43:03 10:46
95 Remlyin Bruder 1317 F 29 44:17 11:04
96 Allison Jakubowski Casco MI 67 F 11 44:25 11:06
97 Gina Vilums Royal Oak MI 47 F 28 44:58 11:15
98 Karen Kirchner White Lake MI 246 F 39 46:49 11:42
99 Stacey Trumble 1444 F 37 47:33 11:53
100 Jan Demoe ROCHESTER HILLS 210 F 38 48:53 12:13
101 Linda Zapczynski Shelby Twp. MI 30 F 47 50:16 12:34
102 Joann Gadbaw Royal Oak MI 32 F 53 50:22 12:36
103 Sharon Gralewski 1441 F 38 50:23 12:36
104 Shirley Heliste TROY MI 203 F 47 50:24 12:36
105 Elizabeth Bridge ROCHESTER HILLS 44 F 52 50:28 12:37
106 Roseann Quigley St. Clair Shore 45 F 54 51:15 12:49



Top Female Finishers

Laura Murphy Rochester MI 186 (35-39) 11 24:12 6:03

Top Male Finishers

Scott Collins Rochester MI 213 (25-29) 1 21:13 5:18

WOMEN'S AGE GROUPS
PART AG GRP OVERALL TOTAL PACE/
NAME CITY NO. PLC PLACE TIME MILE


Women 13 and Under

Stacey Schroeder 303 1 130 32:21 8:05
Rachel Kingstrom LAKE ORION MI 263 2 148 32:58 8:15
Christina Babcock CLARKSTON MI 177 3 207 36:17 9:04
Jessica Lare LAKE ORION MI 229 4 254 39:16 9:49
Allison Jakubowski Casco MI 67 5 281 44:25 11:06

Women 14 To 17

Lynn Moore WARREN MI 123 1 44 27:06 6:47
Leigha Christian Rochester Hills MI 1410 2 74 29:07 7:17
Carly Kingstrom LAKE ORION MI 265 3 89 29:44 7:26
Robin Rapelje Waterford MI 247 4 110 30:52 7:43
Jenni Woods 1401 5 156 33:25 8:21
Krista Valentage 279 6 157 33:26 8:22
Sara Dzirnis Freeland MI 56 7 178 34:36 8:39
Jackie Champine TROY MI 129 8 190 35:09 8:47
Andrea McElory WARREN MI 31 9 215 36:46 9:12
Elizabeth Maxson Sterling Heights MI 9 10 216 36:47 9:12
Julie Bridges Sterling Heights MI 222 11 217 36:48 9:12
Megan Bradley 1423 12 249 38:57 9:44
Lisa Buckley 1415 13 260 39:56 9:59
Gabrielle Monaco BERKLEY MI 126 14 265 40:37 10:09
Katherine Lewis ROCHESTER HILLS MI 249 15 272 41:15 10:19

Women 18 To 24

Vanessa Bodnar Plymouth MI 115 1 86 29:36 7:24
Rachael Beam BERKLEY MI 72 2 99 30:02 7:31
Holly Fons Orion MI 343 3 100 30:05 7:31
LESLIE CARLSON Royal Oak MI 306 4 106 30:38 7:40
Jovey Hayes Waterford MI 250 5 139 32:42 8:11
Amanda Desjardins 337 6 159 33:30 8:23
Theresa Kranz 297 7 186 35:02 8:46
Andrea Bell Pontiac MI 276 8 195 35:23 8:51
Jennifer Rogawski RAY TWP MI 79 9 246 38:41 9:40
Debi Sherman 305 10 250 38:58 9:45
Sharon Sadecki CLARKSTON MI 7 11 261 40:10 10:03
Tina Madey Farmington Hills MI 271 12 271 41:02 10:16

Women 25 To 29

Elizabeth Kraft Bloomfield Hills MI 212 1 28 25:44 6:26
Caryn Maxwell OAKLAND MI 228 2 54 27:39 6:55
Martha Young Spartanburg SC 1420 3 82 29:30 7:23
Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills MI 293 4 112 30:58 7:45
Renee Champagne Milford MI 220 5 115 31:05 7:46
Lauri Chura 1407 6 142 32:50 8:13
Carrie Roeser 344 7 144 32:53 8:13
Nancy Churohvara BEVERLY HILLS MI 2 8 221 37:16 9:19
Leah Markowitz Bloomfield Hills MI 252 9 222 37:17 9:19
Michele LaPrairie Sterling Heights MI 188 10 263 40:21 10:05
Tamara Rhodes Roseville MI 197 11 264 40:31 10:08
Claire O'Laughlin Orchard Lake MI 155 12 266 40:40 10:10
Julie Thompson Harrison Township M 149 13 270 40:54 10:14
Remlyin Bruder 1317 14 279 44:17 11:04
Gina Vilums Royal Oak MI 47 15 283 44:58 11:15

Women 30 To 34

Tammy Sanborn Rochester Hills MI 111 1 76 29:09 7:17
Therese Seely OXFORD MI 139 2 137 32:36 8:09
Susan Leithauser 1309 3 152 33:09 8:17
Sue Maniscalchi Macomb Twp. MI 238 4 167 33:54 8:29
Lisa Zeabari 1430 5 210 36:30 9:08
Cheryl Polakowski Dearborn MI 241 6 226 37:25 9:21
Amy Domienik Harper Woods MI 193 7 236 38:04 9:31
Toni Clancy Commerce MI 16 8 245 38:39 9:40
Catherine Szydlowski ROYAL OAK MI 46 9 278 43:03 10:46

Women 35 To 39

Maureen McWilliams ROCHESTER MI 254 1 67 28:49 7:12
Michelle Cunningham ROCHESTER HILLS MI 158 2 91 29:46 7:27
April Tasco Orion MI 189 3 120 31:20 7:50
Pam Babcock CLARKSTON MI 176 4 165 33:51 8:28
Deborah Felker ROCHESTER MI 84 5 172 34:01 8:30
Mary Keener Ferndale MI 268 6 191 35:15 8:49
Lori Houle-Vial Commerce MI 259 7 235 38:02 9:31
Debora Zakovich Walled Lake MI 39 8 247 38:43 9:41
Shelly Miller ROCHESTER HILLS MI 173 9 251 39:11 9:48
Karen Meldrum St. Clair MI 5 10 275 41:56 10:29
Barbara Bennage St. Clair Shores MI 199 11 276 42:18 10:35
Karen Kirchner White Lake MI 246 12 287 46:49 11:42
Stacey Trumble 1444 13 289 47:33 11:53
Jan Demoe ROCHESTER HILLS MI 210 14 290 48:53 12:13
Sharon Gralewski 1441 15 293 50:23 12:36

Women 40 To 44

Denise Kuthins ROYAL OAK MI 224 1 122 31:25 7:51
Valerie Pfeifer OXFORD MI 1 2 181 34:46 8:42
Kim Anderson ROCHESTER HILLS MI 110 3 188 35:04 8:46
Lynne Witte 288 4 189 35:08 8:47
Mary Falls Rochester Hills MI 217 5 202 35:59 9:00
Charlene Mathis Utica MI 1311 6 204 36:04 9:01
Sandra Freund Sterling Heights MI 208 7 206 36:15 9:04
Lois Fons Orion MI 342 8 211 36:34 9:09
Rose Austin ROCHESTER HILLS MI 150 9 220 37:13 9:18
Carol Price 298 10 230 37:42 9:26
Noreen Kucharski 1308 11 233 37:55 9:29
Linda Carson Wyandotte MI 157 12 256 39:19 9:50

Women 45 To 49

Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills MI 194 1 97 29:59 7:30
Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 1442 2 141 32:45 8:11
Kathy Barrett Waterford MI 85 3 143 32:52 8:13
Cathy Osip TROY MI 192 4 146 32:55 8:14
Chris Azbell Clarkston MI 62 5 177 34:28 8:37
Tracey Bird Orion MI 48 6 224 37:22 9:21
Carol Lamont Davisburg MI 51 7 237 38:10 9:33
Christine Major-Talley Fenton MI 274 8 239 38:15 9:34
Deb Hyde West Bloomfield MI 295 9 248 38:44 9:41
Helen Lubin 304 10 255 39:17 9:49
Linda Zapczynski Shelby Twp. MI 30 11 291 50:16 12:34
Shirley Heliste TROY MI 203 12 294 50:24 12:36

Women 50 To 54

Marilyn Taratino Shelby Twp. MI 240 1 199 35:35 8:54
Concetta Brown ROCHESTER HILLS MI 26 2 213 36:39 9:10
Karen Melchor Rochester Hills MI 239 3 238 38:13 9:33
Joann Gadbaw Royal Oak MI 32 4 292 50:22 12:36
Elizabeth Bridge ROCHESTER HILLS MI 44 5 295 50:28 12:37
Roseann Quigley St. Clair Shores MI 45 6 296 51:15 12:49

Women 55 To 59

Pamela Lovell ROCHESTER MI 179 1 109 30:51 7:43
Mirella Panozzo Bloomfield Hills MI 8 2 174 34:13 8:33
Nancy Teel FLINT MI 1445 3 194 35:22 8:51
Addie Schneiderhan 1438 4 240 38:17 9:34


MEN'S AGE GROUPS
WOMEN'S AGE GROUP | WOMEN OVERALL | MEN'S AGE GROUP | MEN OVERALL

Men 13 and Under

Kellen Duke Linden MI 327 1 201 35:55 8:59
Adam Kirchner White Lake MI 245 2 286 46:08 11:32

Men 14 to 17

Brandon Fisk 282 1 7 23:26 5:52
Rick Straughen Sterling Heights MI 64 2 9 23:47 5:57
Adam Feinstein OXFORD MI 125 3 13 24:17 6:04
Mike Buslepp 286 4 14 24:23 6:06
Chris Gumz ROCHESTER HILLS MI 181 5 15 24:25 6:06
Dane Beardsley LAKE ORION MI 153 6 18 24:56 6:14
Paul Gimbutis Shelby Twp. MI 202 7 21 25:18 6:20
Andrew Fons 283 8 25 25:38 6:25
Alex Van Rijn Sterling Heights MI 106 9 30 25:49 6:27
Jason Neiman 329 10 31 26:11 6:33
Ryan Linden ROCHESTER HILLS MI 140 11 33 26:15 6:34
Steven Mance 284 12 45 27:12 6:48
Sam Hyde 294 13 46 27:20 6:50
Matthew Nieman 328 14 56 27:53 6:58
Ryan Palmeu 1406 15 57 27:56 6:59
Chris Kampe Macomb Twp. MI 299 16 81 29:28 7:22
Bill Caddick 313 17 114 31:01 7:45
Jim Rider 291 18 135 32:34 8:09
Thomas Klein Davisburg MI 29 19 162 33:48 8:27
Mark Sak ROCHESTER HILLS MI 1304 20 193 35:20 8:50
Michael Knight Canton MI 1409 21 200 35:53 8:58
Brian Helzer Fraser MI 119 22 212 36:38 9:10
Patrick Strait ROCHESTER HILLS MI 23 23 273 41:28 10:22

Men 18 to 24

Tim Morehouse Clinton Twp MI 201 1 2 21:49 5:27
Scott Grace Rochester MI 1404 2 4 22:24 5:36
Jonathan Grey Canton MI 73 3 32 26:13 6:33
Nick Reeck 322 4 39 26:51 6:43
Bryan Nance Rochester Hills MI 165 5 40 26:53 6:43
Eric Vigerass 1319 6 48 27:25 6:51
James Zalenski Macomb MI 78 7 53 27:38 6:55
Chris Covetz 349 8 105 30:35 7:39
Chris Prout 1320 9 155 33:23 8:21
Joe Medici 300 10 185 35:01 8:45
Michael Davis 332 11 262 40:11 10:03
Kevin Buckley 1413 12 267 40:43 10:11


Men 25 to 29

Brandon Hughes Waterford MI 135 1 3 22:23 5:36
Jeff Rizer Warren MI 310 2 6 23:12 5:48
Gary David 309 3 12 24:14 6:04
Phil Menzies 302 4 16 24:41 6:10
Herman Smith Farmington Hills MI 92 5 19 25:00 6:15
Thomas Buday 346 6 26 25:41 6:25
Mike O'Brien 1313 7 55 27:44 6:56
Peter Wuerdinger Rochester MI 251 8 64 28:44 7:11
Dan Collins ROCHESTER HILLS MI 1416 9 73 29:05 7:16
Carl Zoolkoski ROCHESTER HILLS MI 91 10 113 31:00 7:45
Jeff Hume Rochester MI 308 11 125 31:30 7:53
Tony Pecoraro Chesterfield MI 127 12 140 32:43 8:11
Bart Roeser CLARKSTON MI 42 13 145 32:54 8:14
Ryan Thorpe OXFORD MI 206 14 147 32:56 8:14
Ron Teed FARMINGTON MI 307 15 164 33:50 8:28
Paul Cavazos Rochester Hills MI 74 16 169 33:56 8:29
Ed Andrews Troy MI 340 17 173 34:12 8:33
Peter Minjoe Centerline MI 226 18 209 36:29 9:07
Larry Wilson Waterford MI 99 19 234 37:56 9:29
Ken Bruder 1316 20 285 46:07 11:32

Men 30 to 34

Brett Sanborn Rochester Hills MI 112 1 5 22:42 5:41
Benjamin Greinke Waterford MI 25 2 20 25:04 6:16
Seamus O'Connell ORTONVILLE MI 83 3 23 25:34 6:24
Tom Rose 1440 4 29 25:45 6:26
John Spain Canton MI 1439 5 36 26:28 6:37
Jeff Roman Fenton MI 148 6 43 26:58 6:45
Ryan Carrigan Rochester Hills MI 1314 7 50 27:29 6:52
Jeff Parent 1318 8 66 28:47 7:12
Paul Robbins Holly MI 1302 9 75 29:08 7:17
Scott Meyland CLARKSTON MI 156 10 84 29:32 7:23
Todd Stewart LAKE ORION MI 183 11 96 29:55 7:29
Raymond Bruder Milford MI 221 12 98 30:00 7:30
John Michalik LAKE ORION MI 71 13 103 30:24 7:36
Vince Orso 1307 14 126 31:53 7:58
John Jordan ROCHESTER HILLS MI 52 15 134 32:33 8:08
David Bonino 345 16 150 33:05 8:16
Joe Kacic Sterling Heights MI 3 17 197 35:31 8:53
Samuel Zeabari 1431 18 205 36:05 9:01
Michael Murphy ROYAL OAK MI 227 19 229 37:36 9:24


Men 35 to 39

Kurt Schnieder Harper Woods MI 93 1 10 24:06 6:02
Mark VanDevelde 1303 2 34 26:21 6:35
Mark Neal Rochester MI 187 3 37 26:37 6:39
Kevin Sherwood ROYAL OAK MI 262 4 42 26:56 6:44
Allan Karaia Rochester MI 1403 5 77 29:10 7:18
Paul Garavaglia OXFORD MI 233 6 93 29:48 7:27
Geoff Smith 1434 7 101 30:06 7:32
Howard Cook Sterling Heights MI 341 8 108 30:40 7:40
John Tripp ROCHESTER HILLS MI 162 9 124 31:28 7:52
Michael Morales Clinton Twp. MI 122 10 149 33:02 8:16
Mike Cumberworth ROCHESTER HILLS MI 214 11 151 33:06 8:17
Chuck Powder Dearborn Heights MI 198 12 163 33:49 8:27
Matthew Reimann TROY MI 15 13 170 33:58 8:30
Brian Bieuyck 330 14 171 34:00 8:30
Mark Ignasiak TROY MI 100 15 180 34:44 8:41
George Kacic 1424 16 196 35:27 8:52
Kevin Durham WARREN MI 334 17 198 35:34 8:54
John Check Jr. Dearborn MI 144 18 219 37:12 9:18
Robert Powell Trenton MI 146 19 228 37:28 9:22
Ted Rockett EASTPOINTE MI 37 20 284 45:12 11:18
Michael Traum ROCHESTER HILLS MI 116 21 288 47:14 11:49

Men 40 to 44

Chuck Block Livonia MI 1418 1 8 23:27 5:52
Fred Heldmeyer Plymouth MI 242 2 17 24:51 6:13
Gary Duke Linden MI 326 3 27 25:42 6:26
David Czapor BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 230 4 49 27:26 6:52
David Bruce Waterford MI 311 5 52 27:34 6:54
Thomas Zarzycki Harrison Township M 1405 6 59 28:18 7:05
Gary Squire WESTLAND MI 1417 7 62 28:35 7:09
Craig Stone 1432 8 65 28:46 7:12
Keith Moreland ROCHESTER MI 182 9 78 29:12 7:18
Russell Rivera Leonard MI 253 10 85 29:35 7:24
Fred Mills 287 11 87 29:38 7:25
Michael Maska 1427 12 88 29:39 7:25
Ken Davenport Detroit MI 258 13 92 29:47 7:27
Dave Duelo White Lake MI 54 14 104 30:28 7:37
James R. Falls Rochester Hills MI 218 15 111 30:54 7:44
Don Sumner Clarkston MI 196 16 127 31:57 7:59
Mark Severson ROCHESTER HILLS MI 207 17 128 32:14 8:04
Gary Nieman Clinton Township MI 1443 18 132 32:31 8:08
Ed Glowniak Clinton Township MI 66 19 133 32:32 8:08
Ted Mazur TROY MI 325 20 187 35:03 8:46
Stephen Babcock CLARKSTON MI 175 21 208 36:20 9:05
Mike Doty 1433 22 223 37:18 9:20
Michael Garrison Columbiaville MI 59 23 231 37:44 9:26
Dave Williams Shelby Twp. MI 319 24 243 38:30 9:38
Kevin Callas Rochester Hills MI 248 25 252 39:12 9:48
Lew Hayner TROY MI 235 26 253 39:14 9:49
Al Fisk Rochester Hills MI 151 27 269 40:51 10:13
Mark Jakubowski Casco MI 68 28 282 44:26 11:07

Men 45 to 49

John Tarkowski Garden City MI 168 1 22 25:19 6:20
Chris Alef Sterling Heights MI 124 2 24 25:36 6:24
Bruce Sequin 1437 3 35 26:25 6:36
Tom DeVos Clarkston MI 1421 4 41 26:54 6:44
David Olsho Seattle WA 209 5 47 27:22 6:51
Gary Klasen ROCHESTER HILLS MI 185 6 60 28:21 7:05
Thomas, Sr Buday 347 7 68 28:50 7:13
Mike Hardy Grand Blanc MI 215 8 69 28:53 7:13
Bob Kosen Utica MI 1419 9 72 29:04 7:16
John Zook 289 10 90 29:45 7:26
Roger Lamont Davisburg MI 50 11 102 30:21 7:35
Vince Liger LAKE ORION MI 219 12 107 30:39 7:40
Joseph Nathian 281 13 117 31:10 7:48
Rick Kutchins ROYAL OAK MI 225 14 118 31:12 7:48
Gordon Bird Orion MI 49 15 138 32:38 8:10
Bruce Katich Metamora MI 102 16 158 33:29 8:22
Ronald Page FARMINGTON HILLS MI 114 17 161 33:32 8:23
Tom Tippen 336 18 175 34:24 8:36
David Bell Pontiac MI 277 19 183 34:50 8:43
Peter Bloom 1306 20 184 34:54 8:44
Jim Kouanda 331 21 227 37:26 9:22
Chris Bean CLARKSTON MI 275 22 241 38:23 9:36
Dick Bosscher Columbus MI 69 23 244 38:38 9:40
Michael Sommers Sterling Heights MI 98 24 258 39:38 9:55
Barry Oleksyk St. Clair Shores MI 101 25 268 40:50 10:13
Paul Kingstrom TROY MI 264 26 280 44:18 11:05

Men 50 to 54

Ed Valentine Grosse Ile MI 11 1 38 26:39 6:40
Rich Detskas farmington Hills MI 1408 2 51 27:32 6:53
Richard Warner Sterling Heights MI 19 3 61 28:34 7:09
Walter Zechmeister Rochester MI 63 4 63 28:36 7:09
Thomas Long TROY MI 132 5 70 28:58 7:15
Tom Penn Troy MI 312 6 71 29:03 7:16
David Hunter Port Huron MI 34 7 94 29:49 7:27
Dan Dewey Orion Twp. MI 1425 8 95 29:51 7:28
Howard Warren West Bloomfield MI 1305 9 153 33:15 8:19
Bill Beach Macomb Twp. MI 70 10 154 33:17 8:19
Alvin Perria Dryden MI 1310 11 160 33:31 8:23
James Gilroy ROCHESTER HILLS MI 94 12 168 33:55 8:29
James Willhite Bloomfield Hills MI 321 13 176 34:26 8:37
Mike Burke FARMINGTON HILLS MI 27 14 179 34:41 8:40
John Behr TROY MI 87 15 182 34:48 8:42
Cal Champine TROY MI 130 16 192 35:16 8:49
Thomas Cameron 1446 17 225 37:24 9:21
ron Smith 296 18 257 39:20 9:50
Phil Anderson ROCHESTER HILLS MI 109 19 297 52:02 13:01

Men 55 to 59

Richard Wallen FLUSHING MI 1412 1 58 28:16 7:04
Robert Chura Shelby Twp. MI 40 2 116 31:08 7:47
Richard Litzler Bloomfield Hills MI 195 3 119 31:19 7:50
Tom Hildebrand 280 4 121 31:24 7:51
Patrick Roche TROY MI 231 5 123 31:26 7:52
Joel Russell ROCHESTER HILLS MI 1429 6 131 32:29 8:07
Al Attard Southfield MI 20 7 166 33:53 8:28
Tom Walker 292 8 203 36:00 9:00
Bill Kalmar LAKE ORION MI 236 9 214 36:45 9:11
Edmond Carleton WARREN MI 128 10 218 36:58 9:15
Patrick Powers Southfield MI 12 11 259 39:47 9:57

Men 60 to 64

Brian Peacock ROCHESTER MI 278 1 79 29:19 7:20
David Marckini ROCHESTER MI 120 2 83 29:31 7:23
Marvin Stevenson ROCHESTER HILLS MI 4 3 136 32:35 8:09
Andrew Aljian Birmingham MI 1426 4 277 42:31 10:38

Men 65 to 70

Fred Hagen Birmingham MI 1422 1 129 32:18 8:05
Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 121 2 232 37:54 9:29
Tony Volino WARREN MI 232 3 242 38:24 9:36
George Coon ROCHESTER HILLS MI 95 4 274 41:45 10:26

Men 71 and Over

Lewis Hayner ROCHESTER HILLS MI 234 1 80 29:22 7:21
Bill Nevaux LAKE ORION MI 82 2 298 52:08 13:02