Tri-County Conference Championships

back to results

Oct. 8, 2008

Tri-County Conference Championships
Friends Church, Tecumseh, MI


PlaceScore First Last Team Time Boys Scores
1 1 Zach Carpenter WL 16:33 Whitmore Lake 21
2 2 Zach Phillips Morenci 17:01 Sand Creek 77
3 3 Matt Regal WL 17:26 Whiteford 97
4 4 Drew Ward WL 17:29 Madison 106
5 5 Kenny Cooper Clinton 17:38 Clinton 119
6 6 Colton Judge WL 17:46
7 7 John Munro WL 17:55
8 8 Jake Berry Whiteford 18:03
9 9 Ronnie Milbocker WL 18:16
10 10 Patrik Mainez WL 18:39
11 Alex Dewey WL 18:47
12 11 AJ Constable Sand Creek 18:50
13 12 Corey WeitenhagenMadison 19:02
14 13 Dylan Russell Sand Creek 19:16
15 14 Adam Bauer Sand Creek 19:17
16 15 Jacob Halsey Madison 19:18
17 16 Aaron Mountain Madison 19:25
18 17 Nick Netter Sand Creek 19:28
19 Dylan Rodrigues WL 19:31
20 18 Jake Beck Whiteford 19:41
21 19 Micah Gillen Morenci 19:54
22 Henry Fanson WL 19:58
23 20 Josh Overman Whiteford 20:06
24 21 David Brown Morenci 20:15
25 22 Matt Marine Sand Creek 20:42
26 23 Luke Cline Whiteford 20:43
27 24 Tim Smith Clinton 20:44
28 25 Connor Koester Clinton 21:09
29 Dakota Sherman WL 21:11
30 26 Ryan Bush Sand Creek 21:19
31 Garrett Carpenter WL 21:23
32 Jacob Hoeft WL 21:24
33 27 Dan Kelly Sand Creek 21:38
34 Nick Howard Sand Creek 21:42
35 28 Jesse Meiring Whiteford 21:48
36 29 Keenan Britt Madison 21:50
37 30 Aaron White Madison 21:52
38 31 Jake Martin Whiteford 22:01
39 Nathan Ashby Sand Creek 22:25
40 Jacob Maine Sand Creek 22:39
41 32 Donald Bundy Madison 22:54
42 Dylan Wilkerson Whiteford 23:04
43 33 Steve Kurowski Clinton 23:22
44 34 Logan Drummond Morenci 23:23
45 Jack Guffey Sand Creek 23:26
46 Mitchell Carpenter WL 23:28
47 Tyler Willett Sand Creek 23:44
48 Ryan Zyla Sand Creek 23:52
49 35 Jacob Saren Clinton 23:54
50 Ben Long Sand Creek 24:10
51 Damien Weaver Whiteford 24:15
52 36 Cameron Clark Clinton 24:29
53 Ervin Hinkley WL 24:49
54 Garry McClain Whiteford 25:05
55 Connor Cucuro WL 25:12
56 37 Matt Kurowicki Clinton 25:32
57 Desmond DeGood Clinton 25:44
58 Mike Neumann Whiteford 26:12
59 38 Mykal Cole-Lopez Madison 26:17




PlaceScoreFirst Last Team Time Girls Scores
1 1 Rachel Smith BD 20:59 Whitmore Lake 27
2 2 Melanie Glinski Sand Creek 21:10 Sand Creek 55
3 3 Keralyn Totten WL 22:02 Clinton 84
4 4 Olivia Smid WL 22:10 Whiteford 100
5 5 Anna Leonard WL 22:27 Britton-Deerfi 125
6 6 Nicolle Smid WL 22:39 Morenci 149
7 7 Olivia Jewett Sand Creek 22:57 Madison 189
8 8 Hallie Roof Sand Creek 23:31
9 9 Jocelyn Cattley WL 23:42
10 10 Katie KnakiewiczWhiteford 23:48
11 11 Chrisi Hornback WL 24:02
12 12 Kayleah Nelson Clinton 24:12
13 13 Kelsey Karapas Clinton 24:21
14 14 Megan Careon Clinton 24:40
15 15 Abbey Flores WL 24:44
16 16 Maggie Michalak Clinton 24:49
17 17 Maria Galnares Sand Creek 24:54
18 18 Abby LaRoy Whiteford 25:00
19 19 Paige Goll BD 25:01
20 Kayla Lustig WL 25:05
21 20 Jackie Paris Morenci 25:09
22 21 Holly Zilke Sand Creek 25:40
23 22 Candi Evers Morenci 25:44
24 23 Abby Deisler Whiteford 26:16
25 24 Emilee KnakiewiczWhiteford 26:17
26 25 Kaley Floriana Whiteford 26:19
27 26 Ellie Lovell Sand Creek 26:38
28 Samantha Blount WL 27:26
29 Morgan Nagy WL 27:30
30 27 Kathryn Boring Sand Creek 27:51
31 28 Rachel Sodergren Morenci 28:14
32 29 Kelsey PorterfielClinton 28:31
33 30 Janelle Crozier Whiteford 28:35
34 31 Lexie Forche BD 28:41
35 32 KhrystyneDewey Madison 28:44
36 33 Amy Hinman Clinton 28:51
37 Julie Pahl WL 29:14
38 34 Katelyn Houghton Clinton 30:16
39 35 Mickala Sottek Whiteford 31:31
40 36 Lezlee Downing BD 32:40
41 37 Heather Dewey Madison 35:35
42 38 Katy Burke BD 36:10




Place First Last Team Time
1 Alex Ward WL 9:14
2 Devin Kowalewski WL 9:54
3 Evan Ficaj WL 10:31
4 Christian Henning WL 11:11
5 Drew Willett Sand Creek 11:25
6 Wyatt Schwanbeck Whiteford 12:36
7 Evan Darrach Sand Creek 14:05
8 Willie Scott Sand Creek 16:03



Place First Last Team Time
1 Rachel Fisher Whiteford 10:35
2 April Warner Madison 11:17
3 Stevie Rosales Madison 11:26
4 Hanna Fanson WL 11:38
5 Maddie Carpenter WL 11:57
6 Brandie Eischen Whiteford 12:00
7 Jessica Peters Madison 12:17
8 Carrie Wilfaert BD 12:23
9 Marisa Kimerer BD 12:25
10 Marissa Fuarte Madison 12:30
11 Dakota Rourke Sand Creek 12:45
12 Shelby Roof Sand Creek 12:55
13 Madelynn Smid WL 13:14
14 Cady Smith BD 13:26
15 Annie Netter Sand Creek 15:55
16 Kali Wealch WL 16:30
17 Haleigh Galnares Sand Creek 20:42