TVC West Jamboree #3 at Carrollton

back to results

Oct. 7, 2008

TVC West Jamboree #3 at Carrollton
Carrollton, MI
Provided by Playmakers


SCORES

1. Ithaca 49 5. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 124

2. St. Louis 67 6. Merrill 128

3. Saginaw Valley Lutheran 85 7. Carrollton 157

4. St. Charles 117 8. Breckenridge 167



MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Grant Goodspeed St. Louis 233 17:25.8 1

2. Craig Kommel Ithaca 204 17:40.0 2

3. A.J. Huss Ithaca 203 17:48.9 3

4. James Rogers Valley Lutheran 250 18:01.6 4

5. Matt Cresswell St. Louis 232 18:18.1 5

6. Noah Willitz Michigan Lutheran Seminary 221 18:37.7 6

7. Micah Ehlers Michigan Lutheran Seminary 214 18:40.7 7

8. Konrad Bushre Breckenridge 190 18:42.2 8

9. Kyle Anderson St. Charles 223 18:54.9 9

10. Blake Showers Ithaca 207 18:56.9 10

11. Garrett Good Merrill 210 18:57.8 11

12. Nick Marter Valley Lutheran 247 19:07.4 12

13. Robert Smith Merrill 258 19:09.9 13

14. Stephan Allison St. Charles 222 19:13.9 14

15. Casey Rivette Carrollton 197 19:15.4 15

16. Jordan Capen Ithaca 200 19:17.0 16

17. Jake Bebow St. Louis 229 19:20.8 17

18. Matt Bunting Ithaca 199 19:24.3 18

19. Spencer Cabala Valley Lutheran 249 19:36.5 19

20. Evan Kuck Valley Lutheran 246 19:54.8 20

21. Kent House St. Louis 234 20:02.3 21

22. Tyler Cooper Merrill 209 20:11.2 22

23. Nate Vanderlugt St. Louis 241 20:15.0 23

24. Zach Murray St. Charles 225 20:18.6 24

25. David Maniez St. Louis 235 20:19.6 P

26. Alex Nash St. Louis 239 20:35.4 P

27. Craig Forman Ithaca 202 20:36.7 P

28. Colin Boensch Carrollton 196 20:41.6 28

29. Bryce Baase Carrollton 194 20:41.9 29

30. Terrance Walker Valley Lutheran 254 20:45.5 30

31. Grant Reeves Ithaca 206 20:46.7 P

32. Brandon Yott St. Charles 227 20:55.1 32

33. Corey Monroe St. Louis 238 21:03.2 -

34. Joey Huntoon Breckenridge 192 21:06.7 33

35. Charlie Stack Ithaca 208 21:07.1 -

36. Domingo Rodriquez Valley Lutheran 260 21:15.1 P

37. Seth Miles Ithaca 205 21:21.9 -

38. Isaac Pappenfuss Michigan Lutheran Seminary 262 21:27.6 35

39. Kaleb VanAmburg Valley Lutheran 251 21:30.3 P

40. Jake Baxter St. Louis 228 21:50.1 -

41. Jack Benjamin Valley Lutheran 243 21:59.7 -

42. Trent Mikek St. Louis 237 22:09.8 -

43. Brant Colbry St. Louis 230 22:16.7 -

44. Clint Wiles St. Louis 242 22:18.3 -

45. Ethan Miller Michigan Lutheran Seminary 216 22:21.6 37

46. Matt Ringel Valley Lutheran 248 22:22.4 -

47. Jacob Sherwood St. Louis 240 22:35.5 -

48. Tim Andrusiak St. Charles 224 23:20.7 38

49. Nathan Plocher Michigan Lutheran Seminary 261 23:33.6 39

50. Zakk Howe Merrill 211 23:35.1 40

51. Abe Gillis Breckenridge 259 23:48.8 41

52. Darren Carmen Ithaca 201 23:50.6 -

53. Anthony Contreras St. Louis 231 24:00.7 -

54. Graden Barnes Ithaca 198 24:17.8 -

55. Darius Taylor Valley Lutheran 252 30:54.5 -

56. Opt Scorer1 BRECKRDG Breckenridge 9:99:01.0 42

57. Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN Carrollton 9:99:01.0 42

58. Opt Scorer1 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:01.0 42

59. Opt Scorer2 BRECKRDG Breckenridge 9:99:02.0 43

60. Opt Scorer2 CAROLTN Carrollton 9:99:02.0 43



10/07/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

TVC WEST JAMBOREE #3 AT CARROLLTON

TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Ithaca Craig Kommel 2 17:40 2

A.J. Huss 3 17:48 3

Blake Showers 10 18:56 10

Jordan Capen 16 19:17 16

Matt Bunting 18 19:24 18

Craig Forman 27 20:36

Grant Reeves 31 20:46



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:05 49



2. St. Louis Grant Goodspeed 1 17:25 1

Matt Cresswell 5 18:18 5

Jake Bebow 17 19:20 17

Kent House 21 20:02 21

Nate Vanderlugt 23 20:15 23

David Maniez 25 20:19

Alex Nash 26 20:35



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:20 67



3. Saginaw Valley Lutheran James Rogers 4 18:01 4

Nick Marter 12 19:07 12

Spencer Cabala 19 19:36 19

Evan Kuck 20 19:54 20

Terrance Walker 30 20:45 30

Domingo Rodriquez 36 21:15

Kaleb VanAmburg 39 21:30



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:23 85



4. St. Charles Kyle Anderson 9 18:54 9

Stephan Allison 14 19:13 14

Zach Murray 24 20:18 24

Brandon Yott 32 20:55 32

Tim Andrusiak 48 23:20 38



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:40 117



5. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Noah Willitz 6 18:37 6

Micah Ehlers 7 18:40 7

Isaac Pappenfuss 38 21:27 35

Ethan Miller 45 22:21 37

Nathan Plocher 49 23:33 39



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:38 124



6. Merrill Garrett Good 11 18:57 11

Robert Smith 13 19:09 13

Tyler Cooper 22 20:11 22

Zakk Howe 50 23:35 40

Opt Scorer1 MERRILL 58 9:99:01 42



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:53 128



7. Carrollton Casey Rivette 15 19:15 15

Colin Boensch 28 20:41 28

Bryce Baase 29 20:41 29

Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN 57 9:99:01 42

Opt Scorer2 CAROLTN 60 9:99:02 43



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:18:40 157



8. Breckenridge Konrad Bushre 8 18:42 8

Joey Huntoon 34 21:06 33

Abe Gillis 51 23:48 41

Opt Scorer1 BRECKRDG 56 9:99:01 42

Opt Scorer2 BRECKRDG 59 9:99:02 43



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:21:39 167



SCORES

1. Ithaca 20 5. Michigan Lutheran Seminary 142

2. St. Louis 54 6. Merrill 147

3. Valley Lutheran 83 7. St. Charles 160

4. Carrollton 126 8. Breckenridge 182



WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Arese Allen Ithaca 277 20:58.6 1

2. CallyAnne Wyma St. Louis 317 21:34.1 2

3. Kara Giles Ithaca 280 21:44.4 3

4. Brittany Miniard Ithaca 284 22:03.3 4

5. Kayley Sopel Ithaca 287 22:09.9 5

6. Kara Ramsey Valley Lutheran 324 22:14.5 6

7. Heather Lombard Ithaca 283 22:23.7 7

8. Misty Godley Ithaca 281 22:23.9 P

9. Kellie Presbrey Ithaca 285 22:24.9 P

10. Hannah Elder St. Louis 310 22:26.7 10

11. Abbie Greenwell Valley Lutheran 321 23:05.5 11

12. Sara Padilla Carrollton 276 23:15.8 12

13. Laura Kelly St. Louis 312 23:25.8 13

14. Allison Laethem St. Louis 313 23:38.8 14

15. Chloe Cramer Ithaca 279 23:53.7 -

16. Katie Bebow St. Louis 306 24:11.9 15

17. Olivia Waldron Ithaca 288 24:16.6 -

18. Meshia Fisher St. Louis 311 24:25.4 P

19. Stephanie Faller Valley Lutheran 318 24:39.1 17

20. Rebekah Allington Carrollton 275 24:45.5 18

21. Sarah Kulhanek Merrill 290 24:49.9 19

22. Hannah Near St. Louis 315 24:53.4 P

23. Paige Kushion St. Charles 303 24:54.7 21

24. Samantha Rappuhn Michigan Lutheran Seminary 331 24:56.4 22

25. Abby Beyett Carrollton 328 24:57.2 23

26. Amelia Diaz St. Louis 309 25:30.5 -

27. Kaylee VanderHardt St. Louis 316 26:06.6 -

28. Cara Cole St. Louis 308 26:12.6 -

29. Kayla Wakeman Valley Lutheran 326 26:45.7 24

30. Angie Furtaw Valley Lutheran 319 26:49.3 25

31. Tara Miller St. Louis 314 26:50.8 -

32. Chelsea Ehinger Michigan Lutheran Seminary 295 26:52.1 26

33. Nichole Hunter Ithaca 282 27:07.1 -

34. Kelsey Siler Merrill 293 27:15.9 27

35. Alyssa Schramm St. Charles 304 27:24.2 28

36. Angela Cluely St. Louis 307 27:46.1 -

37. Magdelena Petermann Michigan Lutheran Seminary 297 29:13.6 29

38. Erin Pennington Michigan Lutheran Seminary 330 29:17.6 30

39. Danni Radosa Merrill 291 29:49.2 31

40. Brittany Parkhurst Breckenridge 273 30:42.5 32

41. Katrina Shay Valley Lutheran 325 30:59.8 P

42. Abigail Searles Merrill 292 31:41.1 34

43. Brittney Szabo Michigan Lutheran Seminary 332 32:10.9 35

44. Opt Scorer1 BRECKRDG Breckenridge 9:99:01.0 36

45. Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN Carrollton 9:99:01.0 36

46. Opt Scorer1 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:01.0 36

47. Opt Scorer1 STCHAR St. Charles 9:99:01.0 36

48. Opt Scorer2 BRECKRDG Breckenridge 9:99:02.0 37

49. Opt Scorer2 CAROLTN Carrollton 9:99:02.0 37

50. Opt Scorer2 STCHAR St. Charles 9:99:02.0 37

51. Opt Scorer3 BRECKRDG Breckenridge 9:99:03.0 38

52. Opt Scorer3 STCHAR St. Charles 9:99:03.0 38

53. Opt Scorer4 BRECKRDG Breckenridge 9:99:04.0 39



10/07/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

TVC WEST JAMBOREE #3 AT CARROLLTON

TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Ithaca Arese Allen 1 20:58 1

Kara Giles 3 21:44 3

Brittany Miniard 4 22:03 4

Kayley Sopel 5 22:09 5

Heather Lombard 7 22:23 7

Misty Godley 8 22:23

Kellie Presbrey 9 22:24



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:17 20



2. St. Louis CallyAnne Wyma 2 21:34 2

Hannah Elder 10 22:26 10

Laura Kelly 13 23:25 13

Allison Laethem 14 23:38 14

Katie Bebow 16 24:11 15

Meshia Fisher 18 24:25

Hannah Near 22 24:53



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:14 54



3. Saginaw Valley Lutheran Kara Ramsey 6 22:14 6

Abbie Greenwell 11 23:05 11

Stephanie Faller 19 24:39 17

Kayla Wakeman 29 26:45 24

Angie Furtaw 30 26:49 25

Katrina Shay 41 30:59



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:32 83



4. Carrollton Sara Padilla 12 23:15 12

Rebekah Allington 20 24:45 18

Abby Beyett 25 24:57 23

Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN 45 9:99:01 36

Opt Scorer2 CAROLTN 49 9:99:02 37



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:31:00 126



5. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Samantha Rappuhn 24 24:56 22

Chelsea Ehinger 32 26:52 26

Magdelena Petermann 37 29:13 29

Erin Pennington 38 29:17 30

Brittney Szabo 43 32:10 35



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:22:28 142



6. Merrill Sarah Kulhanek 21 24:49 19

Kelsey Siler 34 27:15 27

Danni Radosa 39 29:49 31

Abigail Searles 42 31:41 34

Opt Scorer1 MERRILL 46 9:99:01 36



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:32:35 147



7. St. Charles Paige Kushion 23 24:54 21

Alyssa Schramm 35 27:24 28

Opt Scorer1 STCHAR 47 9:99:01 36

Opt Scorer2 STCHAR 50 9:99:02 37

Opt Scorer3 STCHAR 52 9:99:03 38



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:49:24 160



8. Breckenridge Brittany Parkhurst 40 30:42 32

Opt Scorer1 BRECKRDG 44 9:99:01 36

Opt Scorer2 BRECKRDG 48 9:99:02 37

Opt Scorer3 BRECKRDG 51 9:99:03 38

Opt Scorer4 BRECKRDG 53 9:99:04 39



** TEAM TOTAL ** 3:06:52 182


allconferencetvc.png