Dino Dash

back to results

Oct. 5, 2008

Dino Dash
East Lansing,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


***** MALE OVERALL WINNER *****

Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 761 Jerome Recker Lansing 25 16:19 5:16

***** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER *****

Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 117 Colleen Davenport East Lansing 27 18:52 6:05

***** MALE MASTERS WINNER *****

Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 754 Dale Hool Jackson 49 17:48 5:44

***** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *****

Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 58 923 Kari Chandler Okemos 56 20:45 6:41

MALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP: 1 - 11
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 154 639 Joe Draheim East Lansing 9 22:58 7:24
2 253 398 Ryan Nussdorfer Okemos 11 25:02 8:04
3 331 897 Brad Anderson Grand Ledge 11 26:30 8:32
4 334 218 Sam Hazel Charlotte 10 26:32 8:33
5 363 726 Nathaniel Webber Holt 10 27:01 8:42
6 375 878 Tony Perez Mount Pleasant 10 27:08 8:44
7 425 263 Josh Jackson East Lansing 9 27:55 9:00
8 482 425 Joshua Pincumbe Williamston 11 29:06 9:23
9 516 494 Jack Skidmore Bath 8 29:46 9:35
10 558 927 Gage Vanorder Okemos 8 30:33 9:51
11 586 728 Amar Shah Okemos 11 31:33 10:10
12 589 264 Justin Jackson East Lansing 11 31:38 10:11
13 631 958 John Slough Jackson 10 33:10 10:41
14 706 200 Levi Grandstaff East Lansing 9 36:32 11:46
15 717 411 Erik Partridge East Lansing 11 37:07 11:57
16 718 780 Maureen Tyler East Lansing 6 37:08 11:58
17 720 47 Luke Bilby Okemos 9 37:17 12:00
18 771 390 Seth Nixon Grand Ledge 8 41:18 13:18
19 772 389 Robbie Nixon Grand Ledge 6 41:19 13:18
20 781 205 Sam Groom Dewitt 6 44:07 14:13

FEMALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP: 1 - 11
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 124 80 Mariah Carlson Belding 11 22:18 7:11
2 179 712 Abigail Wilson Okemos 11 23:37 7:37
3 271 201 Myles Grandstaff East Lansing 11 25:18 8:09
4 349 208 Danielle Hack Linden 11 26:51 8:39
5 531 222 Katherine Helder East Lansing 11 30:07 9:42
6 539 294 Nora Kuo East Lansing 11 30:12 9:44
7 544 959 Kendall Bubolz Okemos 9 30:18 9:46
8 565 560 Irene Vannocker East Lansing 8 30:52 9:57
9 592 963 Maxirose Arvidson East Lansing 11 31:44 10:13
10 648 473 Haley Schulte Dewitt 11 33:48 10:53
11 649 325 Maddi Lovellette Dewitt 11 33:48 10:53
12 700 791 Abby Stumpff East Lansing 10 36:20 11:42
13 742 444 Solstice Ribianszky-Bi East Lansing 7 38:45 12:29
14 763 679 Shae Monette Williamston 9 40:36 13:05
15 786 630 Alyssa Bozung Okemos 11 45:37 14:41
16 787 189 Kelly Geith Okemos 11 45:38 14:42
17 816 786 Sabrina Blanchett-Ande Lansing 11 56:39 18:15

MALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 7 Dan Alchin East Lansing 14 19:34 6:18
2 39 459 Bradley Saint Aubin Eaton Rapids 14 19:50 6:23
3 42 768 Billy Millar East Lansing 13 20:01 6:27
4 48 870 Grant Flanders Okemos 13 20:19 6:33
5 68 15 Ricky Araoz Lansing 13 21:02 6:47
6 96 471 Kyle Schroeder Mason 13 21:35 6:57
7 103 331 Joe Marrah Lansing 14 21:45 7:01
8 111 915 Trevor Earley Eaton Rapids 13 21:56 7:04
9 139 593 Kyle White Okemos 13 22:41 7:19
10 166 396 Kyle Nussdorfer Okemos 13 23:14 7:29
11 174 254 Kevin Hutsell Okemos 12 23:31 7:35
12 175 168 Riley Fisher Okemos 13 23:34 7:35
13 186 697 Brandon Eremer Holt 12 23:45 7:39
14 190 578 Jacob Warriner Eaton Rapids 14 23:53 7:42
15 214 672 Kyle Sawyer Eaton Rapids 12 24:20 7:50
16 238 298 Noah Last East Lansing 14 24:45 7:59
17 247 549 Wyatt Treadway Dewitt 12 24:55 8:02
18 308 183 Alex Garza Saginaw 13 26:10 8:26
19 330 886 Jonathan Whitcomb Lansing 13 26:28 8:32
20 394 710 Odus Phillips Eaton Rapids 12 27:24 8:50
21 397 293 Curtis Kuo East Lansing 12 27:29 8:51
22 416 229 Eric Hendzel Perry 14 27:49 8:58
23 424 739 Alexander Urbane Williamston 14 27:55 9:00
24 453 686 Silas Arambula Lansing 12 28:33 9:12
25 815 784 Kyle Tooker Okemos 12 56:37 18:14

FEMALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 74 343 Paige McKeon Okemos 13 21:06 6:48
2 265 748 Raelynn Rasegan Webberville 13 25:13 8:08
3 275 225 Audrey Hendon Lansing 14 25:23 8:11
4 298 17 Anna Archey Eaton Rapids 14 25:52 8:20
5 302 226 Claire Hendon Lansing 12 26:00 8:22
6 319 369 Olivia Moreau Lansing 13 26:17 8:28
7 357 339 Natalie McComb Lansing 14 26:58 8:41
8 360 338 Leslie McComb Lansing 14 26:59 8:41
9 420 56 Alexandria Bodfish Lansing 12 27:51 8:58
10 441 244 Claire Holaday Sunfield 12 28:17 9:07
11 633 359 Carly Miller Portland 12 33:19 10:44
12 677 820 Katie Doyal East Lansing 12 35:05 11:18
13 699 789 Lorraine Osborne Lake Odessa 12 36:17 11:41
14 755 702 Annaleigh Roberts Haslett 12 39:35 12:45
15 803 813 Katie Geith Okemos 13 51:42 16:39
16 804 814 Chapin Sigourney Okemos 13 51:42 16:39

MALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 402 Trevor Oseland Holland 17 16:48 5:25
2 6 349 Matt McSween East Lansing 16 16:58 5:28
3 11 449 Ed Roginski Macomb 18 17:36 5:40
4 22 600 Max Wilson Okemos 16 18:35 5:59
5 26 755 Eric Loveland Dundee 19 18:52 6:05
6 29 973 Gilberto Gutierrez East Lansing 19 19:07 6:10
7 37 486 Artyom Shives Dewitt 18 19:44 6:22
8 50 893 Nicholis Ingle Bay City 19 20:26 6:35
9 55 312 Logan Lindsay Charlotte 15 20:37 6:39
10 61 445 Luke Roberts East Lansing 19 20:51 6:43
11 82 822 Zach Fenton East Lansing 18 21:18 6:52
12 91 39 Sam Bell East Lansing 19 21:29 6:55
13 108 355 Douglas Merian Merian East Lansing 19 21:48 7:02
14 165 562 Chris Vargas East Lansing 16 23:13 7:29
15 200 420 Andrew Peters Perry 18 24:06 7:46
16 213 908 Jared Trevino Carson City 16 24:18 7:50
17 237 273 Drew Jones Laingsburg 16 24:45 7:59
18 385 334 Henry McArdle East Lansing 15 27:17 8:47
19 406 688 Sean Fitzgerald Dewitt 17 27:36 8:54
20 410 175 K.C. Fowler Ii Lansing 15 27:40 8:55
21 442 210 James Hahn Midland 18 28:17 9:07
22 541 808 Alexander Heskitt Dewitt 15 30:15 9:45
23 556 516 Nicholas` Stepp Lapeer 18 30:30 9:50
24 647 591 Duncan White Royal Oak 16 33:41 10:51
25 673 821 Colin Ragan East Lansing 17 34:58 11:16
26 678 328 Lucas Magnini East Lansing 18 35:05 11:18
27 687 913 Brian Edwards Shelby Twp 15 35:34 11:27

FEMALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 73 574 Natalie Walicki East Lansing 18 21:04 6:47
2 114 515 Wendy Stein Birmingham 18 22:00 7:05
3 120 144 Elizabeth Erickson Williamston 16 22:09 7:08
4 133 632 Elise Buell Eaton Rapids 16 22:33 7:16
5 137 475 Noelle Sciarini East Lansing 18 22:40 7:18
6 145 416 Stephanie Perez East Lansing 19 22:47 7:20
7 178 885 Edie Wilson Okemos 16 23:37 7:36
8 205 924 Megan Grierson East Lansing 18 24:13 7:48
9 216 162 Janet Finlayson Grand Blanc 19 24:20 7:51
10 224 76 Bianca Butler East Lansing 19 24:27 7:53
11 229 418 Winifred Perla East Lansing 19 24:34 7:55
12 242 696 Andrea Krantz Williamston 15 24:49 8:00
13 256 485 Amy Sherred Dewitt 19 25:04 8:05
14 261 478 Sarah Scott Okemos 19 25:07 8:06
15 329 559 Elizabeth Valasek Owosso 18 26:27 8:31
16 358 872 Hayley Frey Saint Joseph 19 26:58 8:41
17 359 573 Katie Waldie Lansing 17 26:59 8:41
18 366 781 Caitlin Taylor Charlevoix 19 27:02 8:43
19 467 743 Hadley Couraud East Lansing 17 28:46 9:16
20 471 382 Allyson Nash Williamston 18 28:49 9:17
21 510 653 Lauren Johnson Holt 17 29:36 9:32
22 525 499 Jennifer Smidl East Lansing 19 29:53 9:38
23 614 956 Amy Abramczyk East Lansing 19 32:31 10:28
24 683 731 Jenny Verhougstraete Holt 17 35:22 11:24
25 691 73 Cosette Buckberry East Lansing 18 35:47 11:32
26 698 592 Genevieve White Royal Oak 18 36:12 11:40
27 736 714 Jasmine Blackie East Lansing 16 38:19 12:21
28 744 713 Mikaila Ribianszky East Lansing 16 38:45 12:29
29 746 1374 Lyndsay Strauss Mason 15 38:52 12:31
30 766 621 Natalie Zaleski East Lansing 15 40:55 13:11
31 767 565 Katie Vargas East Lansing 15 40:55 13:11
32 770 140 Emma Eisenstein Plymouth 18 41:13 13:17

MALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 409 Bj Pankow Williamston 24 16:31 5:19
2 4 752 Christian Heck East Lansing 22 16:54 5:27
3 5 955 Kyle Johnson Haslett 24 16:55 5:27
4 8 304 Matthew Lehmann Troy 20 17:09 5:32
5 12 871 Christopher Stoddard Bath 22 17:36 5:40
6 15 309 Steve Lewnau Okemos 23 17:46 5:44
7 20 266 Shaun Jackson Lansing 24 18:11 5:52
8 45 306 Mitchell Lettow East Lansing 21 20:16 6:32
9 62 274 Erik Jones Fremont 24 20:52 6:44
10 66 357 David Metz Ann Arbor 21 20:59 6:46
11 79 63 Cory Brant Lansing 24 21:12 6:50
12 93 954 Jacob Peacock Greenville 20 21:31 6:56
13 99 317 Brandon List East Lansing 22 21:40 6:59
14 102 461 Joseph Sanchez Owosso 24 21:44 7:00
15 121 130 Eric Dobbrastine East Lansing 22 22:09 7:08
16 131 109 Alex Cummings East Lansing 20 22:33 7:16
17 162 374 Thomas Mott East Lansing 20 23:07 7:27
18 176 2 Richard Adams Rogers City 22 23:35 7:36
19 188 793 Anthony Rogers East Lansing 20 23:47 7:40
20 195 141 Mitchell Eisenstein Plymouth 20 23:59 7:44
21 196 466 Tim Schaner Okemos 23 23:59 7:44
22 198 569 Eric Vogel Okemos 23 24:02 7:45
23 203 351 Peter Melkus Grand Blanc 23 24:12 7:48
24 204 762 Zachary Waas Smith Lansing 20 24:12 7:48
25 207 888 Mark Cantrell East Lansing 21 24:15 7:49
26 390 279 David Katanski East Lansing 22 27:20 8:48
27 421 153 Adam Feldpausch Grand Ledge 24 27:51 8:58
28 489 237 Jan-Michael Hessenauer East Lansing 21 29:16 9:26
29 495 74 Gary Buckberry East Lansing 23 29:21 9:27
30 511 817 Patrick Pritt Canton 24 29:36 9:32
31 528 1406 Cole Zamarron St. Johns 21 30:03 9:41
32 550 656 Scott Leduc Cleveland 23 30:22 9:47
33 638 214 Patrick Hatfield Lansing 22 33:27 10:47
34 642 60 Colin Boes East Lansing 24 33:35 10:49
35 807 311 Gilbert Lindsay East Lansing 24 53:33 17:15

FEMALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 1291 Emily Johnston East Lansing 24 19:22 6:15
2 132 356 Shannon Merriman East Lansing 20 22:33 7:16
3 164 259 Abigail Istvan Fairport 21 23:13 7:29
4 169 922 Kristen Eichorn East Lansing 20 23:17 7:30
5 172 92 Claire Chavez Ashland 23 23:21 7:31
6 183 300 Katrina Lawrence Lansing 22 23:40 7:38
7 191 26 Christy Barcroft East Lansing 24 23:56 7:43
8 192 177 Jocelyn Frey East Lansing 21 23:57 7:43
9 219 145 Lisa Erickson East Lansing 20 24:25 7:52
10 233 320 Danielle Long Portland 22 24:38 7:56
11 243 344 Shannon McKeon Okemos 22 24:50 8:00
12 285 737 Ashley Schmeige Portage 23 25:32 8:14
13 291 572 Stephanie Wagner Lansing 24 25:39 8:16
14 293 527 Susan Swift Bar Harbor 22 25:41 8:16
15 303 199 Susan Graham East Lansing 20 26:01 8:23
16 311 881 Kaye Ivens Newaygo 20 26:12 8:26
17 315 303 Catherine Lee-Mills East Lansing 20 26:15 8:28
18 317 142 Katie Ellis East Lansing 20 26:16 8:28
19 321 751 Katie Northcutt Haslett 24 26:19 8:29
20 362 122 Kristi Demartino Lansing 22 27:01 8:42
21 369 281 Elizabeth Kendall East Lansing 20 27:04 8:43
22 373 236 Sarah Herman Ann Arbor 22 27:06 8:44
23 376 131 Jessica Draper Laingsburg 24 27:09 8:45
24 439 533 Anna Taylor East Lansing 21 28:15 9:06
25 449 235 Emily Herman East Lansing 20 28:28 9:10
26 466 455 Ashley Rudy Saginaw 21 28:45 9:16
27 487 437 Katelyn Przystas Gladwin 20 29:14 9:25
28 488 531 Amanda Tatro East Lansing 20 29:16 9:26
29 498 30 Nancy Battaglini East Lansing 22 29:27 9:29
30 509 436 Beth Pruitt East Lansing 20 29:35 9:32
31 512 84 Alex Cash East Lansing 22 29:39 9:33
32 513 476 Alexandra Scott Williamston 21 29:42 9:34
33 562 400 Britney Osbern East Lansing 23 30:50 9:56
34 578 723 Lindsey Walker Okemos 21 31:15 10:04
35 595 275 Anne Kaczor New Hudson 24 31:52 10:16
36 597 13 Teasha Alward Dimondale 22 31:53 10:16
37 598 12 Breah Alward Lansing 20 31:54 10:16
38 601 364 Pam Montalto Ann Arbor 24 32:03 10:20
39 617 648 Alaina Griffin Portland 24 32:36 10:30
40 619 383 Lauren Nash Williamston 20 32:38 10:31
41 622 657 Sara Magers East Lansing 23 32:50 10:35
42 628 178 Meggan Frost Okemos 24 33:05 10:39
43 643 538 Alessa Thomas East Lansing 24 33:35 10:49
44 654 380 Gloria Murphy East Lansing 21 33:57 10:56
45 655 363 Claudia Molter East Lansing 21 33:58 10:56
46 674 605 Kim Winters Lansing 23 34:59 11:16
47 690 72 Colette Buckberry East Lansing 21 35:47 11:32
48 692 10 Emily Alexander Okemos 20 35:47 11:32
49 696 904 Betsy Puchala Traverse City 21 36:09 11:39
50 708 616 Stephanie Wylie East Lansing 21 36:38 11:48
51 774 741 Jennie Macaluso Walled Lake 22 41:31 13:22
52 783 215 Alexandra Hauser Clawson 20 44:25 14:18
53 791 873 Brett Hubert Eaton Rapids 21 46:14 14:53
54 808 313 Susan Lindsay East Lansing 23 53:34 17:15
55 812 661 Alexandria Nowaczyk East Lansing 20 54:03 17:24
56 813 727 Erin Tans Mason 21 54:03 17:25

MALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 675 Theodore Westbrook Grand Rapids 27 17:01 5:29
2 9 414 Jason Peabody East Lansing 26 17:11 5:32
3 13 113 Anthony Dalisio Williamston 26 17:44 5:43
4 44 778 Keith Cravotta East Lansing 28 20:09 6:29
5 59 179 Nicholas Gadzinski Okemos 27 20:45 6:41
6 81 906 Michael Tiffany Lansing 27 21:16 6:51
7 84 299 Aaron Latimer Mason 28 21:22 6:53
8 85 381 Sean Murray Grand Ledge 27 21:23 6:53
9 105 668 Matt Perko Gainesville 26 21:46 7:01
10 182 441 James Ranger East Lansing 25 23:38 7:37
11 223 315 Evan Linnert Grand Rapids 28 24:27 7:53
12 234 738 Darby Harris Fair Haven 28 24:41 7:57
13 248 348 Johnathan McNurlen Lansing 27 24:57 8:02
14 263 146 Eric Esch Lansing 25 25:10 8:06
15 268 186 Matthew Geimer Okemos 26 25:15 8:08
16 272 493 Rob Sievert Leslie 25 25:18 8:09
17 280 297 Matt Lago Dewitt 25 25:27 8:12
18 283 347 Nicholas McNew Lansing 27 25:29 8:13
19 333 816 Keith Pfiefle Williamston 27 26:31 8:33
20 368 434 Chris Profeta Clawson 27 27:04 8:43
21 405 655 Jon Keller Portland 26 27:35 8:53
22 440 706 Brandon McNew 25 28:16 9:06
23 462 583 Charles Weaver Charlotte 29 28:43 9:15
24 469 394 Evan Nuffer Lansing 29 28:48 9:17
25 520 539 Jonathan Thomas Lansing 26 29:49 9:36
26 593 577 Michael Wallace Battle Creek 29 31:47 10:14
27 651 928 Scott Zanskas East Lansing 25 33:56 10:56
28 707 1358 Patrick Sievert Leslie 27 36:37 11:48
29 796 795 Nick Banetta Lansing 27 47:24 15:16

FEMALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 77 79 Inga Carlson Lansing 28 21:10 6:49
2 115 290 Kelly Komray East Lansing 28 22:00 7:05
3 122 910 Susan Kubiak Lansing 26 22:12 7:09
4 135 469 Heidi Schroeder Lansing 25 22:35 7:17
5 159 269 Brooke Johnson Lansing 29 23:02 7:25
6 221 699 Jennifer Epolito Haslett 27 24:26 7:52
7 251 246 Erin Horton East Lansing 25 24:58 8:03
8 287 884 Megan Wert Lansing 26 25:34 8:14
9 295 868 Candace Burch Charlotte 27 25:49 8:19
10 297 708 Yvette Padilla East Lansing 28 25:52 8:20
11 312 350 Vicky McWilliams Comstock Park 29 26:12 8:26
12 323 95 Ann Christman East Lansing 25 26:20 8:29
13 325 155 Paloma Ferrante East Lansing 26 26:22 8:30
14 326 629 Stacie Auvenshine Lansing 27 26:23 8:30
15 346 722 Jessica Ashbrooke Dewitt 28 26:50 8:39
16 378 424 Laura Pikos Rochester Hills 27 27:11 8:45
17 380 892 Kathleen Fox Lansing 25 27:14 8:46
18 386 496 Adriane Slaton Haslett 28 27:18 8:48
19 398 88 Aliza Chalgian East Lansing 25 27:30 8:52
20 403 907 Karyn Newton Charlotte 27 27:32 8:52
21 429 340 Kimberly McGarrity Lansing 28 28:01 9:02
22 437 683 Jen Branch Lansing 29 28:13 9:05
23 443 253 Danielle Hudson East Lansing 26 28:22 9:08
24 445 777 Cari Cravotta East Lansing 25 28:23 9:09
25 447 584 Stephanie Weaver Charlotte 29 28:27 9:10
26 448 968 Melanie Smrchek Lansing 26 28:27 9:10
27 456 665 Elli Osborn Fowlerville 29 28:40 9:14
28 468 393 Carrie Nuffer Lansing 26 28:47 9:16
29 470 877 Erin O'Connor Kentwood 27 28:48 9:17
30 472 373 Emily Morrison East Lansing 29 28:49 9:17
31 492 314 Kari Linn Grand Ledge 27 29:18 9:26
32 504 1314 Tera McDonald St. Johns 27 29:30 9:30
33 519 385 Kristin Nelson Lansing 26 29:49 9:36
34 543 809 Candace Heskitt Lansing 28 30:15 9:45
35 551 771 Kayla Kitchell Howell 27 30:22 9:47
36 559 50 Stephanie Black East Lansing 27 30:38 9:52
37 561 602 Sarah Wilterding Charlotte 28 30:50 9:56
38 563 606 Amy Wirtz Williamston 25 30:50 9:56
39 564 427 Elizabeth Poposki Saint Johns 27 30:50 9:56
40 580 371 Zenaida Moreno East Lansing 27 31:26 10:08
41 587 41 Lori Beltran Lansing 27 31:33 10:10
42 604 413 Sarah Paxton Howell 28 32:05 10:20
43 610 447 Tricia Robinson Lansing 26 32:23 10:26
44 615 484 Jamie Sherman Charlotte 26 32:31 10:28
45 616 346 Sarah McNair Portland 26 32:33 10:29
46 624 19 Amanda Audo East Lansing 26 32:51 10:35
47 652 103 Meghan Collins East Lansing 25 33:56 10:56
48 657 626 Rebekah Zrdrager Lansing 26 34:10 11:00
49 658 112 Elizabeth Dafoe Saint Johns 28 34:11 11:01
50 665 525 Kelly Sudderth East Lansing 27 34:27 11:06
51 675 326 Alysa Lucas State College 29 35:01 11:17
52 686 111 Melissa Daenzer Lansing 28 35:30 11:26
53 705 104 Tiffini Collins Lansing 28 36:30 11:45
54 751 620 Melissa Zaksek Saline 28 39:25 12:42
55 752 185 Julee Geib Ada 29 39:25 12:42
56 759 645 Elisha Franco East Lansing 29 39:54 12:51
57 765 477 Annie Scott Lansing 25 40:47 13:08
58 780 576 Baley Wallace Battle Creek 29 43:25 13:59
59 792 120 Meghan Dehaan Holt 29 46:18 14:55

MALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 746 Tony Thomas Lansing 30 17:31 5:39
2 17 687 Todd Kauffman Lansing 32 17:57 5:47
3 60 682 Jeff Branch Lansing 32 20:49 6:43
4 78 895 Matthew Prince Lansing 33 21:11 6:50
5 116 152 James Feeny Okemos 31 22:01 7:06
6 117 756 Jeremy Herliczek Lansing 34 22:04 7:07
7 119 464 Andrew Schafer Saint Johns 31 22:07 7:08
8 128 412 Galen Paxton Howell 30 22:21 7:12
9 142 502 Shamus Smith Eaton Rapids 34 22:42 7:19
10 143 353 Rex Menold Lansing 32 22:42 7:19
11 146 280 Mike Kemp East Lansing 32 22:48 7:21
12 151 899 Mike Siefes Ann Arbor 33 22:52 7:22
13 152 64 Ivan Brida East Lansing 30 22:54 7:23
14 194 643 Patrick Forbes Howell 33 23:59 7:44
15 209 159 Matt Filcek Dewitt 30 24:16 7:49
16 212 640 Mario Espindola Lansing 30 24:18 7:50
17 217 603 Ryan Winchel Wayland 31 24:21 7:51
18 250 129 Matt Diemer Okemos 33 24:58 8:03
19 289 483 Scott Shedd Holt 34 25:35 8:15
20 460 740 Ryan O'Connor Lansing 31 28:42 9:15
21 501 426 Jay Pollice Charlotte 32 29:28 9:30
22 588 40 Juan Beltran Lansing 30 31:34 10:10
23 594 625 Kamren Zordrager Lansing 30 31:49 10:15
24 627 787 William Thygerson Holt 34 33:03 10:39
25 660 528 Sean Syts Stockbridge 32 34:21 11:04
26 709 970 Philip Croft East Lansing 34 36:44 11:50
27 714 650 Bill Hagen Lansing 33 37:04 11:56

FEMALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 100 759 Angela Campbell Jackson 31 21:40 6:59
2 113 718 Alisa Pennington Charlotte 34 21:59 7:05
3 160 782 Brandi Witter Perrinton 32 23:02 7:25
4 274 488 Tara Shrader Fowlerville 34 25:23 8:11
5 305 540 Mary Thompson Ovid 32 26:06 8:25
6 332 544 Melissa Tompkin Tompki Oxford 34 26:30 8:32
7 348 590 Aaron White Lansing 31 26:51 8:39
8 353 277 Katherine Kahl Lansing 32 26:54 8:40
9 356 642 Lindsey Forbes Howell 32 26:57 8:41
10 391 522 Deanna Strong Northville 34 27:20 8:48
11 396 5 Kim Aeschliman Dewitt 33 27:25 8:50
12 401 482 Meagan Shedd Holt 34 27:31 8:52
13 461 345 Sara McKone Dewitt 30 28:43 9:15
14 475 772 Khati Brazee Lansing 31 28:57 9:20
15 518 703 Cora Zink Lansing 33 29:48 9:36
16 535 637 Kathleen Defever Chicago 30 30:10 9:43
17 537 618 Julie Young Dewitt 34 30:12 9:44
18 538 260 Katie Iverson Iowa City 34 30:12 9:44
19 542 110 Alison Cupples Haslett 33 30:15 9:45
20 569 407 Ronda Palmatier Williamston 32 31:02 10:00
21 602 912 Sara Detlor Okemos 31 32:04 10:20
22 603 136 Summer Dykhuizen Lansing 30 32:04 10:20
23 609 158 Kristi Filcek Dewitt 30 32:22 10:26
24 618 581 Elana Waugh Lansing 34 32:37 10:30
25 632 220 Elsa Heenan Dansville 31 33:15 10:43
26 641 933 Melissa McHugh Lansing 31 33:32 10:48
27 650 332 Lourdes Martinez East Lansing 33 33:48 10:53
28 671 392 Brandee Novara Portland 33 34:53 11:14
29 693 248 Stacy Hovde East Lansing 34 35:48 11:32
30 704 1228 Stephanie Buchalski Holt 34 36:28 11:45
31 713 952 Jennifer Hagen Lansing 30 37:04 11:56
32 716 733 Tracy Aichele Okemos 34 37:07 11:57
33 725 896 Yolanda Scott Grand Ledge 33 37:34 12:06
34 727 287 Renee Knake East Lansing 34 37:41 12:08
35 729 1515 Marla Stone East Lansing 30 37:53 12:12
36 730 971 Meg Croft East Lansing 34 37:56 12:13
37 756 107 Jacinta Cousineau Dewitt 30 39:36 12:45
38 757 440 Cynthia Rachol Okemos 31 39:48 12:49
39 784 417 Jennifer Periat Clinton Twp 31 44:26 14:19
40 794 43 Amy Bentz Mattawan 31 46:54 15:06
41 797 377 Dionne Mumby Mason 34 47:36 15:20
42 799 501 Kimberly Smith Eaton Rapids 33 48:41 15:41

MALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 770 Greg Thomas Clio 39 17:46 5:44
2 19 37 Michael Becker East Lansing 36 18:03 5:49
3 25 961 Tom Welch Holt 39 18:43 6:02
4 46 883 Scott Ramsey Lansing 38 20:16 6:32
5 49 719 Michael Pennington Charlotte 36 20:21 6:34
6 53 889 Troy Fuller 38 20:31 6:37
7 86 161 John Findley East Lansing 39 21:23 6:53
8 92 126 Warren Deppong Whitmore Lake 39 21:30 6:56
9 94 57 Jeremy Bodfish Lansing 35 21:34 6:57
10 118 472 Martin Schroeder Mason 38 22:07 7:08
11 125 662 Mike Nowak Lansing 36 22:18 7:11
12 127 677 Michael Zack Howell 39 22:21 7:12
13 155 638 Andy Draheim East Lansing 38 22:59 7:24
14 177 498 Ron Smedley Lansing 38 23:37 7:36
15 235 217 Andy Hazel Charlotte 36 24:41 7:57
16 239 135 Tom Dyer Eaton Rapids 38 24:45 7:59
17 244 376 Christopher Mumby Mason 36 24:51 8:00
18 249 508 Brad St. Aubin Eaton Rapids 39 24:57 8:02
19 260 636 Tom Daugherty Berwyn 38 25:05 8:05
20 307 585 Chris Webert Livonia 38 26:09 8:26
21 354 151 Matt Farra Lansing 35 26:54 8:40
22 450 318 Mark Locher Dewitt 38 28:29 9:11
23 463 278 Shannon Kahne Lansing 36 28:43 9:15
24 477 480 Theodore Seitz East Lansing 35 29:00 9:21
25 490 619 Michael Young Dewitt 35 29:16 9:26
26 549 670 Joseph Reynolds Grosse Pointe 38 30:22 9:47
27 576 115 Scott Dalton Oxford 36 31:09 10:02
28 590 262 Jeff Jackson East Lansing 37 31:38 10:12
29 672 513 Brian Stead Lansing 38 34:58 11:16
30 810 321 Brian Loomis Mason 37 53:41 17:17

FEMALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 57 375 Claire Mull Lansing 35 20:44 6:41
2 153 812 Holly Ledesma Lansing 38 22:57 7:24
3 158 78 Hope Calati Royal Oak 35 23:02 7:25
4 181 6 Kim Albin Dewitt 35 23:38 7:37
5 187 154 Amy Ferguson Mason 37 23:47 7:40
6 199 613 Amy Worthing Laingsburg 36 24:02 7:45
7 208 292 Laura Krause Holt 39 24:16 7:49
8 252 55 Kathy Boak St Johns 37 24:58 8:03
9 258 567 Marjorie Verrell Laingsburg 37 25:04 8:05
10 266 387 Dana Billings Lansing 37 25:14 8:08
11 277 69 Cathy Brubaker Concord 39 25:25 8:11
12 278 586 Pam Webert Livonia 36 25:26 8:12
13 294 520 Melody Stone Okemos 39 25:47 8:18
14 339 295 Valerie Kurzynowski Lansing 38 26:39 8:35
15 350 876 Iris Zink Lansing 38 26:52 8:39
16 355 920 Cindy Wagner Ithaca 36 26:56 8:41
17 383 747 Kelly Ingram Portland 39 27:16 8:47
18 404 749 Angela Rasegan Webberville 38 27:32 8:52
19 407 709 Jennifer Sykes Williamston 36 27:37 8:54
20 417 553 Jean Tsao Okemos 37 27:50 8:58
21 419 487 Juliet Shrader Brighton 37 27:50 8:58
22 455 114 Melissa Dalton Oxford 36 28:36 9:13
23 481 286 Christine Kiesling Owosso 37 29:06 9:22
24 500 38 Christine Bell Brighton 35 29:28 9:30
25 503 182 Angela Garfield Grand Ledge 39 29:28 9:30
26 515 134 Danielle Duncan-Cho Saginaw 39 29:44 9:35
27 526 324 Shannon Lounsberry Charlotte 35 29:57 9:39
28 529 319 Mary Locher Dewitt 37 30:03 9:41
29 557 926 Tonya Vanorder Okemos 36 30:33 9:51
30 567 242 Laura Hischke Mason 36 30:56 9:58
31 568 194 Anne Girvin Lansing 39 30:57 9:58
32 573 815 Jennifer Tabor Williamston 38 31:04 10:01
33 577 495 Kate Skidmore Bath 39 31:13 10:03
34 582 610 Brenda Woodbury St. Johns 39 31:27 10:08
35 612 29 Brenda Barteck East Lansing 36 32:29 10:28
36 623 660 Jeannine Minnick South Lyon 35 32:51 10:35
37 639 506 Sarah Spencley Lansing 35 33:28 10:47
38 644 764 Rachel Carter Mason 36 33:36 10:49
39 662 360 Melissa Miller Portland 36 34:23 11:05
40 664 271 Amy Jolley Lansing 36 34:25 11:05
41 668 932 Anne Kenney Brighton 35 34:49 11:13
42 697 438 Amanda Pugh Lansing 36 36:10 11:39
43 740 669 Angela Reynolds Grosse Pointe 39 38:39 12:27
44 743 443 Nik Ribianszky East Lansing 37 38:45 12:29
45 750 192 Eileen Gianiodis Lansing 37 39:16 12:39
46 773 391 Tami Nixon Grand Ledge 36 41:24 13:20
47 775 960 Joanna Poynter Williamston 37 41:40 13:25
48 779 957 Lori Near Lansing 35 43:11 13:55
49 782 204 Barb Groom Dewitt 35 44:22 14:17
50 802 575 Carnie Walker Lansing 36 49:04 15:48
51 806 35 Kris Beardsley Monroe 39 52:18 16:51
52 809 322 Erica Loomis Mason 37 53:41 17:17

MALE-"CRETACEOUS" AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 124 Tim Densmore Grand Ledge 42 18:26 5:56
2 35 894 Jason Evans Dewitt 41 19:41 6:20
3 36 607 David Wisner East Lansing 40 19:44 6:22
4 65 289 Richard Kobe Perry 42 20:56 6:45
5 72 561 Michael Vanoss Lansing 42 21:04 6:47
6 75 261 William Iverson Iowa City 40 21:07 6:48
7 76 308 Mark Lewis South Haven 44 21:09 6:49

8 90 711 Jonathan Foote Eaton Rapids 40 21:28 6:55
9 95 887 Scott Whitcomb Lansing 40 21:34 6:57
10 106 505 Dale Spencley Lansing 40 21:47 7:01
11 123 875 Sam Barnes Jackson 41 22:14 7:10
12 140 457 Bj Rycus Okemos 40 22:42 7:19
13 147 917 James York Lansing 41 22:48 7:21
14 148 776 Tony Morezio East Lansing 44 22:49 7:21
15 157 58 Brent Bodnar Lansing 42 23:01 7:25
16 161 543 Brent Tompkins Oxford 42 23:06 7:27
17 163 1377 David Swarts Jackson 43 23:09 7:28
18 202 635 Michael Carlson East Lansing 41 24:11 7:48
19 228 536 Todd Thie Mason 40 24:31 7:54
20 230 725 Gary Webber Holt 40 24:35 7:55
21 231 769 Benton Billings Lansing 40 24:37 7:56
22 241 651 Randy Howell Saint Johns 41 24:48 7:59
23 286 137 Douglas Edwards Shelby Twp 41 25:33 8:14
24 288 431 Bradley Prehn St. Johns 42 25:35 8:15
25 301 468 Chris Schmitz Fowler 42 25:59 8:22
26 316 368 Matthew Moreau Lansing 43 26:15 8:28
27 328 198 Tracy Goss Williamston 42 26:26 8:31
28 341 967 David Finch Brant 41 26:39 8:35
29 361 143 Larry Erdman Lansing 43 27:01 8:42
30 382 125 Greg Deppong Okemos 40 27:15 8:47
31 384 301 Dan Layman East Lansing 41 27:16 8:47
32 393 551 Steve Truax Mason 40 27:23 8:49
33 422 462 Rocco Sansotta Lansing 43 27:52 8:59
34 428 247 Daniel Hovde East Lansing 41 28:01 9:01
35 430 231 Kurt Henretty Sunfield 44 28:02 9:02
36 432 518 Gregory Stewart Northville 40 28:05 9:03
37 444 456 David Russell Holt 43 28:23 9:09
38 457 685 Ron Arambula Lansing 44 28:40 9:14
39 473 327 Scott Lynn East Lansing 40 28:52 9:18
40 484 879 Luis Perez Mount Pleasant 40 29:07 9:23
41 493 500 John Smith Mason 44 29:20 9:27
42 566 180 Jean-Paul Galat E Lansing 43 30:53 9:57
43 585 366 Don Moore Lansing 42 31:31 10:09
44 606 450 Dean Romanvals East Lansing 44 32:19 10:25
45 630 497 John Slough Jackson 40 33:10 10:41
46 659 181 Donald Garchow Holt 42 34:12 11:01
47 667 397 Michael Nussdorfer Okemos 41 34:41 11:10

FEMALE-"CRETACEOUS" AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 126 206 Lisa Grost Dewitt 40 22:19 7:11
2 170 537 Jori Thocker Grand Ledge 40 23:19 7:31
3 184 597 Amy Willing Lansing 44 23:42 7:38
4 185 773 Stephanie Vandenhaute Okemos 40 23:44 7:39
5 193 612 Laurie Worgul Okemos 40 23:58 7:43
6 201 329 Julie Maher Grand Ledge 41 24:10 7:47
7 215 116 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor 42 24:20 7:51
8 236 510 Lisa St. Pierre Mason 40 24:45 7:58
9 246 509 Kristin St. Marie Lansing 43 24:54 8:01
10 255 32 Tracy Beadlescomb Alma 43 25:03 8:04
11 257 526 Jacqueline Swanton Saginaw 44 25:04 8:05
12 284 474 Ruth Schultz Okemos 43 25:31 8:13
13 290 715 Amy Stygles Dewitt 40 25:38 8:15
14 313 548 Susan Treadway Dewitt 43 26:14 8:27
15 345 160 Shirlee Finch Alma 44 26:46 8:37
16 399 571 Mizue Wagner Okemos 42 27:31 8:52
17 431 336 Valerie McArdle East Lansing 43 28:03 9:02
18 438 430 Merinda Powers Battle Creek 40 28:15 9:06
19 454 352 Dorey Mellios Mason 40 28:35 9:13
20 458 395 Heidi Nussdorfer Okemos 40 28:40 9:14
21 496 118 Annette Davis Williamston 41 29:25 9:29
22 508 481 Denise Sensiba Middleville 44 29:34 9:32
23 522 323 Colleen Lotoszinski Lansing 43 29:51 9:37
24 524 673 Terri Shaler Williamston 40 29:53 9:37
25 530 268 Stanard Jayne Lowell 44 30:06 9:42
26 534 9 Sara Alchin East Lansing 40 30:10 9:43
27 548 195 Margo Glew East Lansing 43 30:21 9:47
28 552 223 Linda Helder East Lansing 44 30:23 9:47
29 560 760 Brenda Sweeney Lansing 44 30:45 9:54
30 574 164 Michelle Fish East Lansing 43 31:06 10:01
31 583 614 Kris Wright Williamston 43 31:29 10:08
32 584 367 Theresa Moore Lansing 42 31:31 10:09
33 600 3 Laurie Adelson Brighton 41 32:03 10:19
34 611 330 Jeanne Manigold Highland 44 32:24 10:26
35 636 523 Susan Stroup East Lansing 41 33:23 10:45
36 640 724 Deanna Wagner Dewitt 42 33:30 10:48
37 645 700 Beth Smith Eaton Rapids 44 33:36 10:50
38 661 99 Aimee Cole Granger 42 34:22 11:04
39 670 734 Carolyn Malmstrom East Lansing 44 34:53 11:14
40 680 676 Laura Whitford Jackson 43 35:12 11:20
41 682 658 Ellen Melvin Stockbridge 41 35:13 11:21
42 703 1259 Sandral. Fluharty Mount Pleasant 42 36:27 11:44
43 733 735 Sheila Nash Lansing 43 38:04 12:16
44 734 197 Joanna Goss Williamston 43 38:04 12:16
45 754 701 Lori Themel Haslett 44 39:35 12:45
46 758 1373 Katherine Strauss Mason 42 39:54 12:51
47 760 166 Bonnie Fisher Okemos 42 40:14 12:57
48 764 681 Julie Monette Williamston 42 40:38 13:05
49 800 529 Ivy Tagger Lansing 41 48:43 15:41
50 801 717 Jodi Fitzgerald Grand Ledge 43 48:50 15:44
51 811 91 Laura Chappelle Okemos 44 53:55 17:22

MALE-"JURASSIC" AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 105 Robert Cook Holt 47 18:36 6:00
2 28 720 Michael Homan Haslett 47 19:05 6:09
3 30 439 Stephen Rachman East Lansing 45 19:16 6:12
4 31 521 Matt Streib Bristol 45 19:17 6:13
5 43 423 Simon Petersen-Jones Okemos 48 20:02 6:27
6 51 11 Ron Alleman Dewitt 49 20:27 6:35
7 52 174 Michael Fortino Lansing 45 20:30 6:36
8 56 869 Steve Flanders Okemos 48 20:41 6:40
9 67 550 Pete Treleaven Lansing 47 21:01 6:46
10 69 27 Tim Barnes Horton 45 21:02 6:47
11 70 757 Steven Schneider Saint Johns 45 21:02 6:47
12 83 190 Timothy Gensterblum Howell 46 21:19 6:52
13 87 519 Eric Stockall Okemos 47 21:27 6:55
14 98 8 Gregg Alchin East Lansing 46 21:37 6:58
15 109 667 Steve Palmer Lansing 46 21:53 7:03
16 138 552 Steven Trudgen San Diego 48 22:40 7:18
17 149 419 Tim Perry Haslett 45 22:51 7:22
18 156 342 Matthew McKeon Okemos 48 23:00 7:25
19 173 818 Ronald Stauffer Lansing 45 23:27 7:33
20 206 595 Russ White Okemos 48 24:14 7:49
21 210 212 Lyle Hamilton Howell 46 24:16 7:49
22 269 184 Steve Garza Saginaw 45 25:15 8:08
23 279 211 Steve Hahn Midland 48 25:26 8:12
24 282 52 Paulie Blankenship Fort Wayne 48 25:27 8:12
25 292 163 Kenneth Fish Lansing 47 25:39 8:16
26 344 241 Frank Hickson Clinton Twp 47 26:44 8:37
27 364 580 Scott Warriner Eaton Rapids 49 27:01 8:42
28 379 534 David Taylor Charlevoix 48 27:13 8:46
29 400 582 Jeffrey Waugh Freeland 48 27:31 8:52
30 483 566 Frank Vargas Jr East Lansing 45 29:07 9:23
31 497 541 Fred Thornburg Owosso 46 29:26 9:29
32 514 969 R. Taylor Scott Williamston 48 29:42 9:34
33 527 68 Brian Brink Haslett 47 29:57 9:39
34 532 224 Richard Helder East Lansing 45 30:07 9:42
35 555 232 Andrew Henry Okemos 45 30:28 9:49
36 571 403 Jose Oviedo Lansing 46 31:03 10:00
37 575 165 Robert Fish East Lansing 45 31:06 10:01
38 653 167 Damian Fisher Okemos 46 33:56 10:56
39 676 188 Steve Geimer Rochester Hills 49 35:04 11:18
40 689 753 Kyle Carmany Lansing 48 35:37 11:28
41 701 790 Andrew Stumpff East Lansing 47 36:22 11:43
42 724 410 Craig Partridge East Lansing 47 37:29 12:04
43 731 100 Ken Cole Granger 45 37:57 12:13

FEMALE-"JURASSIC" AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 80 729 Connie Benedict Okemos 47 21:15 6:51
2 101 890 Susanne Kleff Okemos 48 21:40 6:59
3 171 53 Susan Blemaster Portland 48 23:20 7:31
4 180 401 Barbara Oseland Holland 49 23:37 7:37
5 189 372 Lori Morris Webberville 48 23:51 7:41
6 222 379 Linda Mummaw Laingsburg 47 24:26 7:52
7 254 623 Catherine Zemina Ann Arbor 47 25:02 8:04
8 299 627 Kelli Zussman Lansing 45 25:55 8:21
9 320 28 Jodi Baron Haslett 46 26:18 8:28
10 338 721 Kathleen Eyia East Lansing 49 26:37 8:35
11 340 106 Shannon Coombs St. Johns 47 26:39 8:35
12 351 467 Lisa Schmidt East Lansing 47 26:52 8:39
13 365 745 Cyndi Davidson Mulliken 46 27:02 8:42
14 367 535 Laura Taylor Charlevoix 47 27:03 8:43
15 389 779 Patricia Burnett Holt 46 27:20 8:48
16 395 654 Susan Johnson Holt 46 27:25 8:50
17 402 77 Karen Butler Commerce Township 47 27:32 8:52
18 409 579 Karen Warriner Eaton Rapids 46 27:39 8:55
19 418 694 Sabine Blaxton Okemos 45 27:50 8:58
20 423 22 Traci Bagwell Howell 46 27:54 8:59
21 434 966 Laura Purol Holt 47 28:06 9:03
22 506 23 Jane Baker Lansing 47 29:33 9:31
23 507 446 Patricia Robinson Middleville 48 29:34 9:32
24 533 914 Patti Ingle Bay City 47 30:10 9:43
25 553 448 Laurie Robison Lansing 48 30:27 9:48
26 554 517 Robin Stepp Lapeer 45 30:27 9:49
27 570 24 Lisa Baker Williamston 45 31:02 10:00
28 605 333 Susan Maul Lansing 46 32:15 10:23
29 626 149 Amy Fairbanks Lansing 46 33:03 10:39
30 663 421 Anita Peters East Lansing 46 34:24 11:05
31 723 388 Patricia Nemeth Howell 46 37:28 12:04
32 747 542 Janet Thornburg Owosso 46 38:53 12:32
33 753 962 Cindy Arvidson East Lansing 46 39:30 12:44
34 761 139 Carol Eisenstein Plymouth 49 40:23 13:00
35 762 187 Sharon Geimer Rochester Hills 49 40:27 13:02
36 778 18 Sheila Archey Eaton Rapids 47 42:30 13:41
37 805 1513 Jill Geile Laingsburg 45 52:18 16:51

MALE-"TRIASSIC" AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 634 Matthew Burke Milford 51 18:00 5:48
2 34 730 Thomas Halm Williamston 53 19:39 6:20
3 41 880 Dave Osborn Ashley 53 20:01 6:27
4 64 133 Patrick Duff Portland 54 20:55 6:44
5 88 270 Eric Johnson Muskegon 52 21:28 6:55
6 97 203 Jack Griffin Portland 53 21:37 6:58
7 112 365 Albert Mooney Grand Rapids 51 21:57 7:04
8 130 33 Richard Beal Howell 54 22:28 7:14
9 168 123 Walt Dembowski Alpharetta 50 23:15 7:30
10 197 716 James Bence Okemos 51 24:02 7:45
11 218 202 Andrew Griffin Flint 50 24:21 7:51
12 220 692 Douglas Tocco Perrinton 50 24:26 7:52
13 245 422 Tim Peters Perry 50 24:51 8:01
14 262 953 Jack Hendryx East Lansing 51 25:10 8:06
15 304 138 Gerald Eidt Holt 53 26:02 8:23
16 335 337 Cameron McComb Lansing 52 26:33 8:33
17 336 558 Henry Unruh Laingsburg 52 26:34 8:34
18 370 378 Robert Rose Lansing 50 27:04 8:43
19 371 652 Jim Johnson Holt 53 27:05 8:43
20 377 121 Jim Delano Northville 51 27:11 8:45
21 381 589 Paul Werner Plymouth 52 27:15 8:47
22 412 874 Martin Ackley Dewitt 51 27:43 8:56
23 426 598 Chris Wilson Okemos 50 27:59 9:01
24 435 659 Raymond Miller South Lyon 52 28:08 9:04
25 480 67 Doug Brimley Mason 51 29:03 9:21
26 499 490 Bryan Sievert Leslie 53 29:27 9:29
27 517 4 Michael Adelson Brighton 50 29:47 9:36
28 607 624 Raynor Zillgitt, Jr Dewitt 52 32:21 10:25
29 613 909 Eddie Trevino Carson City 54 32:30 10:28
30 681 617 David Young East Lansing 53 35:13 11:21
31 710 370 Craig Moreland Okemos 54 36:45 11:50
32 721 46 Keith Bilby Okemos 52 37:17 12:01
33 785 693 Kevin Ragan East Lansing 54 44:59 14:29

FEMALE-"TRIASSIC" AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 104 463 Robin Sarris-Hallop Ann Arbor 52 21:45 7:01
2 129 25 Kim Bane Dewitt 53 22:26 7:14
3 225 604 Irene Winter Ionia 53 24:28 7:53
4 227 512 Bryden Stanley Okemos 50 24:30 7:54
5 296 903 Karen Wolf Lansing 51 25:49 8:19
6 306 774 Scott Mandel East Lansing 51 26:09 8:26
7 314 272 Carol Jones Fremont 50 26:15 8:27
8 347 172 Deb Flegel Lansing 50 26:51 8:39
9 372 62 Maryanne Boylan East Lansign 53 27:06 8:44
10 388 97 Bronuyer Cobb Williamston 53 27:19 8:48
11 413 310 Kerry Linder Dewitt 51 27:44 8:56
12 451 934 Mary Broughman Lansing 51 28:31 9:11
13 474 171 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell 54 28:55 9:19
14 486 87 Cathy Cavner Saline 50 29:14 9:25
15 505 361 Roseann Miller Lansing 50 29:31 9:31
16 546 384 Patricia Nash Williamston 51 30:20 9:46
17 572 965 Tracy Parke Howell 51 31:04 10:00
18 599 492 Kathy Sievert Leslie 52 31:58 10:18
19 620 48 Jacalyn Black St. Johns 54 32:43 10:32
20 625 31 Maryann Baxter St. Johns 51 32:55 10:36
21 629 96 Brenda Clark Mason 53 33:08 10:40
22 656 170 Ruth Fitzgerald Grand Ledge 50 34:06 10:59
23 666 44 Pam Bergeron East Lansing 52 34:29 11:07
24 684 641 Tonie Falk Lansing 52 35:23 11:24
25 712 296 Gina Lago Dewitt 53 36:59 11:55
26 738 732 Sharon Verhougstraete Holt 51 38:31 12:24
27 769 238 Kelly Hibbert South Lyon 51 41:00 13:12
28 790 252 Elizabeth Hubert Eaton Rapids 51 45:59 14:48
29 793 86 Pat Cavanaugh Lansing 50 46:40 15:02

MALE-"PERMIAN" AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 596 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston 55 19:50 6:23
2 47 788 Frank Schwartz Grandville 55 20:17 6:32
3 71 433 Craig Prether Haslett 57 21:03 6:47
4 89 442 John Reed Parma 57 21:28 6:55
5 136 362 Steve Miller Eaton Rapids 57 22:36 7:17
6 141 671 John Sawyer Eaton Rapids 55 22:42 7:19
7 167 763 Steve Dembowski Lansing 55 23:15 7:30
8 211 925 Ward Kelner Lansing 55 24:18 7:50
9 300 307 Jack Levely Atlanta 58 25:55 8:21
10 310 489 Bob Sievert Manistee 58 26:12 8:26
11 318 75 Gary Buckberry East Lansing 55 26:17 8:28
12 324 503 Jess Sobel Okemos 55 26:20 8:29
13 327 65 Brian Bridson Laingsburg 58 26:24 8:30
14 337 766 Dan McCabe Dimondale 55 26:37 8:35
15 343 601 Peter Wilson Lansing 55 26:41 8:36
16 408 16 Roberto Araoz Lansing 56 27:39 8:54
17 411 49 John Black St. Johns 55 27:42 8:55
18 414 898 Robert Glandon East Lansing 59 27:47 8:57
19 427 611 Randy Worden Lansing 57 28:00 9:01
20 436 452 Robert Root-Bernstein East Lansing 55 28:11 9:05
21 446 406 Joseph Pachut Indianapolis 58 28:25 9:09
22 452 783 Steven Siegrist Grand Ledge 59 28:32 9:11
23 459 399 Pat Oconnor Suttons Bay 57 28:41 9:15
24 465 964 David Purol Holt 59 28:44 9:15
25 478 316 Vincent Linnert Howell 56 29:03 9:21
26 521 283 Lynn Ketelhut Allen Park 55 29:50 9:37
27 545 89 David Chapin East Lansing 56 30:18 9:46
28 591 54 Ernie Block Dewitt 58 31:41 10:12
29 637 70 Mark Bruce Grand Ledge 59 33:27 10:46
30 669 34 Mike Beardslee Howell 56 34:52 11:14
31 726 1258 Charles Finkel Lansing 55 37:40 12:08
32 749 20 Ronald Aven Haslett 55 39:03 12:35
33 788 1514 Joseph Diblase Lansing 59 45:55 14:47
34 814 674 John Watkin Potterville 58 54:15 17:28

FEMALE-"PERMIAN" AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 144 758 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 58 22:46 7:20
2 267 245 Louise Holman Mason 56 25:14 8:08
3 270 284 Kathy Kettles Lansing 56 25:18 8:09
4 273 288 Barbara Knuth Mason 56 25:21 8:10
5 374 127 Janice Deverman Grand Rapids 59 27:08 8:44
6 415 644 Tricia Fraas Okemos 56 27:48 8:57
7 476 98 Tanda Cogley Saginaw 58 28:58 9:20
8 536 119 Kathy Defever Ashley 56 30:10 9:43
9 596 276 Marianne Kaczor New Hudson 56 31:52 10:16
10 634 458 Susan Sackett Grand Ledge 58 33:19 10:44
11 635 594 Linda White East Lansing 55 33:21 10:45
12 646 451 Michele Root-Bernstein East Lansing 55 33:39 10:50
13 679 664 Barbara Olson Williamston 55 35:11 11:20
14 688 900 Jan Singh Grand Blanc 57 35:34 11:27
15 694 491 Jane Sievert Manistee 58 36:00 11:36
16 715 305 Judy Lemon Kalamazoo? 59 37:05 11:57
17 737 608 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing 55 38:24 12:22
18 739 479 Monica Sebenick East Lansing 55 38:37 12:26
19 745 554 Marilyn Tucker Twin Lake 57 38:52 12:31
20 748 633 Janice Buhs Okemos 59 38:56 12:32
21 795 176 Peggy French Mason 55 47:24 15:16

MALE-"CARBONIFEROUS" AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 54 690 Jim Carter Okemos 60 20:37 6:39
2 63 404 Don Owens Williamston 64 20:53 6:44
3 107 557 Sam Underwood East Lansing 60 21:47 7:01
4 309 227 Jerry Hendrick Wayland 62 26:11 8:26
5 342 386 Roger Nelson Dansville 60 26:41 8:36
6 387 250 Ross Howard Frankenmuth 61 27:18 8:48
7 464 460 Tom Sampson Lansing 63 28:44 9:15
8 485 219 Ron Heames Ann Arbor 64 29:13 9:25
9 719 51 Gerald Blanchard Okemos 61 37:15 12:00
10 817 785 Owen Anderson Lansing 61 56:53 18:19

FEMALE-"CARBONIFEROUS" AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 281 221 Merle Heidemann East Lansing 60 25:27 8:12
2 392 545 Shirley Torrance Saline 62 27:20 8:48
3 433 524 Carol Stuht Laingsburg 62 28:05 9:03
4 494 256 Karen Irrer Westphalia 60 29:21 9:27
5 502 147 Lorel Evans Bath 62 29:28 9:30
6 579 14 Kathryn Andrews Lake City 60 31:16 10:04
7 728 663 Patti Oates-Ulrich East Lansing 60 37:44 12:09
8 735 555 Lavaun Tumminello Lansing 63 38:17 12:20
9 741 249 Linda Howard Frankenmuth 60 38:42 12:28
10 776 767 Lorinda Tait Grayling 61 41:54 13:30
11 818 794 Kathleen Williams Lansing 62 59:00 19:00

MALE-"DEVONIAN" AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 82 James Carlton White Lake 65 19:57 6:26
2 110 239 James Hicks Mason 66 21:54 7:03
3 150 530 Dan Talhelm East Lansing 67 22:52 7:22
4 226 81 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge 66 24:30 7:53
5 232 810 David Wiener Lansing 68 24:37 7:56
6 352 213 Frank Hatfield Okemos 66 26:52 8:39

FEMALE-"DEVONIAN" AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 276 750 Joann Lehman 68 25:25 8:11
2 491 905 Rita Schafer Sorrento 68 29:17 9:26
3 702 66 Marilynn Briggs Lansing 65 36:23 11:43
4 732 691 Myra Kim Okemos 65 37:58 12:14
5 777 45 Deanna Berry Lansing 65 42:12 13:36

MALE-"SILURIAN" AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 259 599 Jim Wilson Mason 71 25:05 8:05
2 322 546 Joseph Toth Okemos 71 26:20 8:29
3 540 742 Ronald Gill 71 30:13 9:44
4 685 432 Robert Prehn Saline 71 35:27 11:25
5 711 454 William Rude Lansing 74 36:54 11:53
6 722 901 Ronald Babbitt Lansing 73 37:23 12:03
7 789 255 John Ipson Iii Fowlersville 72 45:58 14:48

FEMALE-"SILURIAN" AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE-"ORDOVICIAN" AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 523 282 Art Ketelhut Rudenville 77 29:51 9:37
2 608 233 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 76 32:22 10:26

FEMALE-"ORDOVICIAN" AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 768 207 Lorna Guile East Lansing 75 41:00 13:12
2 798 556 Dawn Tyler Lansing 77 47:42 15:22

MALE-"CAMBRIAN" AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 581 173 Jim Forshee Ann Arbor 82 31:26 10:08

FEMALE-"CAMBRIAN" AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

WHEELCHAIR-"WHEELASAUROS" AGE GROUP: 1 - 99

Place O'Pl No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 744 Andrew Barnhart Reading 20:50 6:43
2 695 Chris Blaxton Okemos 53:13 17:08

MISSING INFORMATION - (AGE OR GENDER) RUN

Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 264 891 Bart Fox Zeeland 25:12 8:07
2 479 698 Robert Ogden Bath 29:03 9:21
3 547 935 Christine McNamara Lansing 30:20 9:46
4 695 765 Martha Maccarter E Lansing 36:05 11:38



***** MALE OVERALL WINNER *****
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 1371 David Stierley Grand Ledge 56 30:14 9:44

***** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER *****
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 1325 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 45 29:48 9:36

***** MALE MASTERS WINNER *****

Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 1225 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 55 32:12 10:23

***** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *****

Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 1564 Sue Hammar Mason 49 32:08 10:21

MALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 1412 Trevor Norkey Lansing 12 41:45 13:27
2 131 1503 Seth Edwards Linden 10 51:29 16:35
3 155 680 Brock Monette Williamston 7 53:52 17:21

FEMALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 1360 Jessica Sobel Okemos 17 42:49 13:47
2 40 1426 Danielle Weinberg Farmington Hills 17 42:55 13:49
3 48 1237 Sarah Colling East Lansing 19 43:23 13:58
4 53 1355 Ustina Shives Dewitt 16 44:00 14:10
5 82 1378 Sidnee Swarts Jackson 8 47:31 15:18
6 130 1504 Sylvan Edwards Linden 15 51:29 16:35
7 139 1404 Riley Wroe East Lansing 15 52:27 16:54
8 159 1305 Paige Krager Howell 11 55:13 17:47
9 171 1249 Mary Deverell Davison 9 56:19 18:08
10 175 1264 Elizabeth Gensterblum Howell 15 56:33 18:13
11 179 1563 Kristen Watson East Lansing 18 58:01 18:41
12 187 1400 Katie Willson Lansing 10 59:09 19:03
13 188 1219 Lauren Blatnik Okemos 12 1:00:23 19:27
14 190 1392 Maddie Walter Dewitt 7 1:00:31 19:29

MALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 59 1357 Ryan Showerman Lansing 29 45:36 14:41
2 90 1221 Scott Blust Bath 29 47:52 15:25
3 117 1250 Adam Dorr Grand Rapids 22 50:04 16:08
4 182 1245 Robert Dahmen East Lansing 23 59:02 19:01

FEMALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 1300 Jennifer King Plymouth 21 36:28 11:45
2 16 1383 Emily Tritten Grand Blanc 22 37:20 12:02
3 20 1385 Marianne Tritten Grand Blanc 20 38:34 12:25
4 38 1350 Alexandra Sage East Lansing 25 42:52 13:48
5 39 1257 Deanne Feldpausch East Lansing 28 42:53 13:49
6 46 1516 Julie Pfeifle Williamston 27 43:16 13:56
7 56 1346 Lisa Riley East Lansing 24 44:37 14:22
8 60 1224 Kelly Bradley Lansing 26 45:37 14:41
9 63 1409 Lindsay Bond St. Johns 22 45:47 14:45
10 91 1292 Jill Juntune Lansing 28 47:52 15:25
11 132 1338 Nicole Pfeifer Lansing 21 51:29 16:35
12 162 1201 Penney Aiken Haslett 23 55:47 17:58
13 168 1369 Zacharie Stephen Haslett 24 55:58 18:01
14 169 1315 Abageal McGee Laingsburg 26 56:04 18:03
15 172 1248 Holly Deverell Davison 27 56:20 18:08
16 183 1308 Hillary Lewis-Reimers Lansing 23 59:03 19:01
17 192 1425 Jami Kleinert Cranberry Twp 28 1:02:00 19:58

MALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 76 1428 Douglas Roberts East Lansing 33 46:50 15:05
2 97 1604 Mike Stokes Holt 36 48:06 15:30
3 120 1434 Tim Tuthill Mason 37 50:13 16:10
4 138 1298 Tom Kelley Lansing 37 52:15 16:50
5 145 1279 Ramon Hernandez Okemos 34 53:12 17:08
6 154 1408 Eric Zuzga Coldwater 34 53:49 17:20
7 163 1368 Joshua Stellanger Leslie 30 55:48 17:58
8 177 1280 Ray Hernandez East Lansing 31 56:56 18:20

FEMALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 1254 Kathy Edwards Linden 39 36:11 11:39
2 13 1370 Betsy Steudle East Lansing 37 36:34 11:47
3 24 1413 Jennifer Oswald Holt 33 39:31 12:44
4 27 1214 Kristen Bevier Lansing 38 41:17 13:18
5 45 1212 Heather Bailey Haslett 30 43:12 13:55
6 54 1414 Ellen Ruddock Flint 35 44:23 14:18
7 58 1429 Rebecca Roberts East Lansing 33 45:27 14:38
8 62 1272 Abby Haarala Haslett 37 45:37 14:42
9 64 1417 Lisa Smith Owosso 34 45:48 14:45
10 65 1560 Kristin Diblase Lansing 30 45:54 14:47
11 72 1310 Emily Linnert Grand Rapids 31 46:46 15:04
12 78 1261 Kelli Fortino East Lansing 34 46:57 15:07
13 98 1605 Tanya Stokes Holt 35 48:06 15:30
14 99 1359 Julia Smith-Heck Lansing 39 48:06 15:30
15 105 1328 Jessica Moy Okemos 36 48:45 15:42
16 111 1387 Julie Urbain East Lansing 34 49:45 16:01
17 114 1233 Debbie Chang Holt 33 49:55 16:05
18 115 1313 Melissa McDaniels Okemos 39 49:56 16:05
19 119 1379 Misty Syts Stockbridge 30 50:11 16:10
20 121 1433 Susan Tuthill Mason 35 50:13 16:10
21 123 1204 Lea Ammerman Mason 38 50:18 16:12
22 127 1398 Tammy Wilkinson Fowlerville 30 50:53 16:23
23 134 1354 Jessica Schubert Lawton 30 51:30 16:35
24 137 1297 Kim Kelley Lansing 35 52:15 16:50
25 144 1293 Jeanine Kahne Lansing 36 53:06 17:06
26 146 1278 Candy Hernandez Okemos 38 53:13 17:08
27 152 1281 Sarah Hernandez East Lansing 31 53:29 17:14
28 164 1367 Gwenneth Stellanger Leslie 36 55:49 17:58
29 193 1334 Diane Pena Lansing 33 1:02:53 20:15

MALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 1333 Robert Parsons Holt 42 34:29 11:07
2 8 1211 David Bagwell Howell 46 34:53 11:14
3 9 1253 Carmi Edwards Linden 41 35:17 11:22
4 15 1203 Tobin Allen Williamston 44 36:42 11:49
5 23 811 Jerry Ledesma Lansing 46 39:25 12:42
6 26 1407 Jimmy Zemina Ann Arbor 47 40:24 13:01
7 42 1331 Shawn Newton Ypsilanti 44 43:04 13:52
8 81 1284 Robert Hotchkiss East Lansing 47 47:06 15:10
9 84 1351 Al Scheffler Haslett 41 47:39 15:21
10 156 678 Douglas Monette Williamston 43 53:54 17:21
11 158 1500 Scott Sturm Perry 42 55:06 17:45

FEMALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 1202 Diane Allen Williamston 42 37:33 12:06
2 22 1270 Kelly Griffin Portland 49 39:06 12:36
3 29 775 Sheila Clifford Durand 40 41:37 13:24
4 33 1302 Suzanne King Lansing 46 42:15 13:36
5 35 1562 Jane Wright Dewitt 49 42:47 13:47
6 37 1361 Kelli Sobel Okemos 49 42:50 13:48
7 41 1349 Mary Ruppenthal Ypsilanti 49 43:03 13:52
8 66 1226 Becky Brimley Mason 48 46:02 14:50
9 68 1246 Julie Day Lansing 49 46:36 15:01
10 69 1256 Denise Elwart Lansing 40 46:37 15:01
11 70 1502 Sherri Henry Okemos 42 46:39 15:01
12 77 1283 Mary Chris Hotchkiss East Lansing 44 46:57 15:07
13 85 1352 Becky Scheffler Haslett 43 47:39 15:21
14 102 1276 Kim Harbert Marysville 40 48:41 15:41
15 106 1432 Sue Shulick Lansing 41 48:50 15:44
16 108 1356 Becky Shockley Lansing 46 49:04 15:48
17 128 1286 Larisa Hutchins Okemos 42 51:07 16:28
18 157 1501 Danna Sturm Perry 42 55:05 17:44
19 165 1290 Kimberly Johnson Muskegon 49 55:52 17:59
20 167 1232 Lynda Chaney Pinckney 43 55:57 18:01
21 181 1410 Patty Crawford Dimondale 49 58:07 18:43
22 186 1399 Betsy Willson Lansing 45 59:08 19:03
23 189 1218 Catherine Blatnik Okemos 45 1:00:23 19:27
24 194 1273 Marguerite Halverseh East Lansing 45 1:03:11 20:21

MALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 47 1393 Max Warden Clio 59 43:22 13:58
2 88 1365 Gary Spinks Dewitt 59 47:45 15:23
3 100 1395 John Waugh Essexville 56 48:37 15:39
4 110 1236 Richard Cobb Williamston 52 49:38 15:59
5 125 1296 George Keck Haslett 53 50:33 16:17
6 185 1423 Bernie Finn East Lansing 59 59:07 19:02

FEMALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 1206 Kim Armbruster Lansing 53 34:06 10:59
2 10 1344 Jeanette Rasmussen Bath 56 36:10 11:39
3 14 1215 Jill Bielawski Lansing 55 36:41 11:49
4 18 1316 Deborah McMartin-Finke Lansing 56 37:37 12:07
5 21 1384 Laurie Tritten Grand Blanc 54 38:58 12:33
6 31 1348 Nancy Ruddy Holt 50 41:56 13:30
7 34 1239 Launa Cook Lansing 52 42:15 13:36
8 43 1299 Denise King Plymouth 53 43:07 13:53
9 44 1345 Rita Richardson East Lansing 59 43:11 13:54
10 51 1382 Becky Treber Dewitt 53 43:55 14:09
11 52 1216 Alice Blackwood-Wyman Dewitt 55 43:59 14:10
12 55 1347 Nancy Riley Jonesville 56 44:37 14:22
13 57 1353 Lise School Okemos 52 44:45 14:25
14 71 1335 Paula Pendergast Williamston 54 46:44 15:03
15 73 1309 Denise Linnert Howell 55 46:47 15:04
16 74 1402 Nancy Worthing Metamora 59 46:49 15:05
17 80 1282 Susan Horvath Lansing 58 47:03 15:09
18 93 1326 Gayle Morrison East Lansing 59 48:01 15:28
19 95 1366 Gwenyth Spinks Dewitt 59 48:01 15:28
20 101 1240 Susan Coussens Waugh Essexville 53 48:37 15:40
21 104 1558 Jane Smith Rives Junction 55 48:41 15:41
22 109 1329 Lesley Mozola Williamston 52 49:38 15:59
23 113 1247 Judy Dejaegher Perrinton 59 49:47 16:02
24 118 1251 Patricia Dorr Grand Rapids 52 50:04 16:08
25 122 1223 Sally Boyer Lansing 56 50:18 16:12
26 124 1363 Susan Southwick East Lansing 55 50:27 16:15
27 129 1376 Margie Surato Mason 58 51:19 16:32
28 141 1210 Diane Baclawski Laingsburg 57 52:59 17:04
29 149 1307 Linda Levely Atlanta 56 53:24 17:12
30 150 1304 Carol Kocik Metamora 50 53:25 17:12
31 166 1341 Kimmerly Piper-Aiken Detroit 50 55:52 18:00
32 184 1422 Jane Finn East Lansing 56 59:06 19:02
33 191 1391 Bonnie Walter Clare 59 1:00:32 19:30
34 196 1288 Penny Illemszky Lansing 56 1:07:15 21:39

MALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 1205 Dennis Armbruster Lansing 60 33:35 10:49
2 19 1312 Jim Loria Swartz Creek 69 38:28 12:24
3 32 1418 Gerard Sparling Grand Blanc 63 42:04 13:33
4 61 1306 James Langendorf Sugar Island 67 45:37 14:41
5 75 1403 Wesley Worthing Metamora 60 46:49 15:05
6 83 1289 T Jarosch East Lansing 61 47:34 15:19
7 86 1431 James Rajnovich Sault Ste Marie 64 47:43 15:22
8 89 1230 Michael Burris Lawton 62 47:47 15:23
9 92 1416 William Ruddock Flushing 65 47:59 15:27
10 96 1327 Stuart Morrison East Lansing 63 48:02 15:28
11 116 1401 Jim Woelfel Holt 64 50:03 16:07
12 135 1424 James Lucas Lansing 61 51:43 16:39
13 142 1271 Jack Grossman Mason 60 52:59 17:04
14 143 1260 Don Forsblom Mason 62 53:02 17:05
15 160 1241 Mark Cowles Howell 62 55:13 17:47
16 161 1287 Joe Hutting Lansing 65 55:21 17:50
17 174 1420 Robert Ulrich East Lansing 60 56:28 18:11

FEMALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 1337 Ginger Petty East Lansing 65 39:45 12:48
2 28 90006 Sue Grace Owosso 67 41:23 13:20
3 67 1277 Barbara Hart West Branch 63 46:03 14:50
4 94 1430 Barbara Rajnovich Sault St Marie 64 48:01 15:28
5 103 1217 Susan Blanchard Okemos 61 48:41 15:41
6 107 1269 Janet Greer Lansing 67 49:02 15:48
7 112 1386 Jackie Urbain Dewitt 66 49:45 16:01
8 133 1231 Penny Burris Lawton 60 51:30 16:35
9 147 1419 Kathleen Sparling Grand Blanc 62 53:16 17:09
10 148 1415 Judith Ruddock Flushing 60 53:18 17:10
11 151 1405 Patricia Zajac Howell 60 53:26 17:13
12 170 1235 Susan Christner Muskegon 60 56:05 18:04

MALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 50 1411 Jerry Elliot Grand Blanc 72 43:50 14:07
2 79 1252 Al Duch Swartz Creek 89 47:00 15:08
3 153 1561 Brad Greenberg 74 53:48 17:20
4 173 1364 Gordon Spink Okemos 73 56:25 18:10

FEMALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 49 1394 Elnor Waugh Saginaw 77 43:31 14:01
2 140 707 Betty Colby Perry 72 52:55 17:02
3 176 1263 Celia Gensterblum Lansing 72 56:33 18:13

MISSING INFORMATION (AGE OR GENDER) - WALK

Place No. O'Pl No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 819 87 819 Chuck Reed Mason 47:43 15:22
2 1606 195 1606 Sarah Preisser East Lansing 1:06:04 21:16

East Lansing,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.