Oakwood Red October Run

back to results

Oct. 4, 2008

Oakwood Red October Run
Wayne,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Masters Dearborn MI 65 24 10 40:22 6:31/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Verellen Sterling Hgts MI 279 27 1 32:55 5:19/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danny Licata Dearborn MI 58 17 32 45:20 7:19/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanette Williams Ypsilanti MI 111 24 118 58:26 9:25/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Lanning Canton MI 135 24 20 43:25 7:00/M
2 Sean Monit Wayne MI 202 23 40 47:20 7:38/M
3 Robert Kornas Bloomfield Hills M 51 22 63 50:38 8:10/M
4 Brian Weir Ypsilanti MI 109 23 108 57:30 9:16/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Fitzsimmons Northville MI 130 25 13 41:15 6:39/M
2 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 9 29 41 47:21 7:38/M
3 Stephanie Kapanowski Southgate MI 116 29 66 51:07 8:15/M
4 Amelia Moshier Northville MI 72 28 80 53:22 8:36/M
5 Sarah Riley Canton MI 85 27 85 54:14 8:45/M
6 Jessica Krist Westland MI 117 28 95 55:53 9:01/M
7 Angela Boetsch Livonia MI 7 26 97 55:59 9:02/M
8 Angela Kimling Westland MI 48 25 102 56:47 9:10/M
9 Vyvy Doan Sterling Heights M 22 25 107 57:28 9:16/M
10 Tamanwa Contractor Lansing MI 297 29 126 1:00:04 9:41/M
11 Barb Wooodward Ann Arbor MI 166 27 128 1:00:19 9:44/M
12 Sara Crooks Wayne MI 209 28 140 1:03:33 10:15/M
13 Theresa Thompson Grosse Pointe Park 203 27 143 1:04:54 10:28/M
14 Janel Davis-Heitzman Superior Twp MI 18 29 150 1:08:38 11:04/M
15 Bethany Rice Garden City MI 84 28 157 1:10:59 11:27/M
16 Sarah Wagner Belleville MI 107 26 158 1:10:59 11:27/M
17 Annie Marshall Pleasant Ridge MI 64 27 166 1:15:59 12:15/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Goodwin Allen Park MI 205 26 2 35:02 5:39/M
2 Joshua Monthei Ann Arbor MI 162 27 3 35:26 5:43/M
3 Matt Shock Ypsilanti MI 158 26 5 36:43 5:55/M
4 Peter Hamlington Ann Arbor MI 136 27 8 38:39 6:14/M
5 Brent Jarosz Redford MI 40 29 33 45:22 7:19/M
6 Toshiya Hoshikawa Ann Arbor MI 37 28 48 48:04 7:45/M
7 Thomas Newton Melvindale MI 153 27 52 49:01 7:54/M
8 Dan Kamin Livonia MI 43 28 53 49:03 7:55/M
9 Alan Garbacik Clinton Twp MI 31 26 59 49:51 8:02/M
10 James Kornas Royal Oak MI 50 28 71 52:21 8:27/M
11 Martin Malesardi Brighton MI 63 28 82 53:34 8:38/M
12 Michael Weber Canton MI 108 28 84 54:12 8:45/M
13 Yasuhiro Kyono Ann Arbor MI 56 26 167 1:15:59 12:15/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Wetzel Dearborn MI 110 30 70 52:11 8:25/M
2 Maureen Christensen Rockwood MI 294 31 76 52:47 8:31/M
3 Jennifer Barton Canton MI 154 30 89 55:01 8:52/M
4 Lisa Hutchison Clawson MI 39 33 94 55:46 9:00/M
5 Kerri Schrage Dearborn MI 295 33 101 56:30 9:07/M
6 Michelle Smith Dearborn Heights M 96 32 104 57:20 9:15/M
7 Melissa Miller Canton MI 70 31 127 1:00:19 9:44/M
8 Cheryl MacHovec Dearborn MI 61 33 131 1:01:23 9:54/M
9 Jennifer Ruel Romulus MI 86 34 132 1:01:23 9:54/M
10 Kristine Armaly Grosse Pointe Farms 1000 33 142 1:04:53 10:28/M
11 Heather Rumley Westland MI 89 33 146 1:05:27 10:33/M
12 Nicole Chrispen Dearborn MI 15 33 151 1:08:59 11:08/M
13 Sarah Townsend Taylor MI 103 30 160 1:12:24 11:41/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Brovont Wyandotte MI 133 34 14 41:35 6:42/M
2 Dan McGuire Canton MI 66 33 19 43:04 6:57/M
3 Jason Wilmoth Livonia MI 112 31 28 44:04 7:06/M
4 Erik Kaledas Livonia MI 160 34 30 44:35 7:11/M
5 Craig Throne Ida MI 102 34 31 44:47 7:13/M
6 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 289 33 39 47:08 7:36/M
7 Chance Wadkins Redford MI 106 34 43 47:28 7:39/M
8 Tony Mulkey Ypsilanti MI 73 32 49 48:46 7:52/M
9 Mark Bonadeo Livonia MI 8 33 55 49:37 8:00/M
10 Larry II Maitland Livonia MI 62 32 83 53:54 8:42/M
11 David Schmittou Ypsilanti MI 91 30 116 58:20 9:25/M
12 Philip Ison Wyandotte MI 155 30 138 1:02:19 10:03/M
13 Hughey Newsome Canton MI 76 32 147 1:06:45 10:46/M
14 Dan Heitzman Superior Twp MI 36 30 149 1:08:33 11:03/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shereen Solaiman Canton MI 97 35 65 50:58 8:13/M
2 Christy Kaledas Livonia MI 159 36 81 53:25 8:37/M
3 Michele Mikonczyk Dearborn Heights M 68 36 100 56:17 9:05/M
4 Danielle Young Taylor MI 114 36 103 56:58 9:11/M
5 Renea Bleim Westland MI 161 39 125 59:52 9:39/M
6 Michelle Antaran Taylor MI 2 39 162 1:13:42 11:53/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Thaxton Hudsonville MI 206 36 12 41:07 6:38/M
2 Robert Hayley Taylor MI 278 37 16 41:48 6:45/M
3 Patrick Easton Brownstown MI 151 36 17 41:55 6:46/M
4 David, Jr. Dehn Dearborn MI 19 36 25 43:48 7:04/M
5 Mark Viergutz Canton MI 105 39 27 44:01 7:06/M
6 Andre Carr Detroit MI 163 37 29 44:20 7:09/M
7 Peter Kim Plymouth MI 47 36 50 48:47 7:52/M
8 Doug Cadaret Farmington Hills M 143 35 58 49:47 8:02/M
9 Isukasa Zaha Plymouth MI 284 38 61 50:17 8:07/M
10 William Somerville Livonia MI 98 38 64 50:51 8:12/M
11 Gregory Bock Farmington Hills M 6 39 67 51:23 8:17/M
12 Michael Murphy Sterling Hts. MI 74 38 73 52:29 8:28/M
13 Michael Prais Dearborn MI 82 39 77 53:00 8:33/M
14 Sarvesh Kumar-B Westland MI 55 39 79 53:04 8:34/M
15 Stephen Walter Wayne MI 201 38 96 55:57 9:01/M
16 Andrew Bourdon Livonia MI 167 38 106 57:22 9:15/M
17 Peter Bruder Brighton MI 281 36 112 58:07 9:22/M
18 Brian Nathan Northville MI 121 36 121 59:22 9:35/M
19 Jose Lasala Allen Park MI 57 38 154 1:09:51 11:16/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yoshiko Tischles Novi MI 142 41 35 46:07 7:26/M
2 Christine Smith Canton MI 94 41 51 48:57 7:54/M
3 Barbara Fenech Brownstown MI 27 41 68 52:06 8:24/M
4 Karen Krolicki Woodhaven MI 53 42 78 53:01 8:33/M
5 Stephanie Kearney Grosse Ile MI 46 41 92 55:16 8:55/M
6 Vera Flaig Chelsea MI 30 43 134 1:01:55 9:59/M
7 Sharon Gibson Ferndale MI 125 40 135 1:02:04 10:01/M
8 Cheryl Gutekunst Trenton MI 122 43 139 1:02:54 10:09/M
9 Maggie Wunderlich Canton MI 113 42 155 1:10:24 11:21/M
10 Susan Claringbold Brownstown MI 16 40 161 1:12:31 11:42/M
11 Sharry Ferris Windsor ONT. 28 44 164 1:14:07 11:57/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Johnson Canton MI 288 41 24 43:43 7:03/M
2 Richard Serna Farmington MI 129 44 38 46:51 7:33/M
3 Rick Matovina Canton MI 131 42 42 47:25 7:39/M
4 Joseph Jr. Nowak Marine City MI 78 40 45 47:45 7:42/M
5 Kurt Kearney Grosse Ile MI 45 43 93 55:34 8:58/M
6 Al Clark Detroit MI 17 40 105 57:21 9:15/M
7 John Mikonczyk Dearborn MI 150 41 148 1:07:14 10:51/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Letitia Ezell Detrit MI 134 49 74 52:31 8:28/M
2 Lori Tobis Dearborn MI 139 49 99 56:07 9:03/M
3 Karen Farmer W Bloomfield MI 26 46 114 58:14 9:24/M
4 Janice Edwards Detroit MI 24 45 170 1:26:10 13:54/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victor Brown Canton MI 137 45 4 36:15 5:51/M
2 Mark White Northville MI 165 45 9 38:43 6:15/M
3 Ioan Froman Dearborn MI 208 47 11 41:05 6:38/M
4 Jerry Thom Livonia MI 101 49 23 43:35 7:02/M
5 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 138 45 46 48:02 7:45/M
6 Patrick Picking Canton MI 81 46 111 58:03 9:22/M
7 David Savageau Livonia MI 292 45 115 58:18 9:24/M
8 James Connelly Dearborn MI 164 46 124 59:51 9:39/M
9 David Rumley Livonia MI 88 45 145 1:05:24 10:33/M
10 Tom Blankinship Dearborn MI 5 47 165 1:15:31 12:11/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Blair Detroit MI 144 53 22 43:34 7:02/M
2 Hazel Haver-Reese Middleburg Hts OH 118 54 117 58:21 9:25/M
3 Danita Milbeck Dearborn MI 124 50 130 1:01:18 9:53/M
4 Celeste Sherk Riverview MI 93 51 144 1:05:19 10:32/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Emmett Royal Oak MI 132 53 6 37:50 6:06/M
2 Steve Edwards Dundee MI 127 54 21 43:30 7:01/M
3 David Prange Plymouth MI 83 50 37 46:48 7:33/M
4 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 280 54 60 50:13 8:06/M
5 Joseph Fischer Wayne MI 29 50 62 50:24 8:08/M
6 Bob Ellis Taylor MI 207 53 88 54:53 8:51/M
7 Charles Buggs Detroit MI 119 50 91 55:15 8:55/M
8 Tony Wesley Livonia MI 299 51 98 56:01 9:02/M
9 Terry Cannon Livonia MI 11 53 110 57:52 9:20/M
10 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 23 51 141 1:04:32 10:25/M
11 Mark Kossak Huntington Woods M 149 50 153 1:09:38 11:14/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 293 58 36 46:41 7:32/M
2 Donna Olson Canton MI 141 58 44 47:31 7:40/M
3 Mary Obrien Ferndale MI 157 57 72 52:25 8:27/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 100 55 7 37:58 6:07/M
2 Mike Stone Southfield MI 145 57 15 41:43 6:44/M
3 John Koski Dearborn MI 52 58 26 43:58 7:05/M
4 Alan Hassoun Dearborn Heights M 168 55 34 45:38 7:22/M
5 Joe Kopchick Warren MI 49 59 56 49:37 8:00/M
6 Thomas Powell Detroit MI 296 55 87 54:38 8:49/M
7 Tim Dettloff Livonia MI 21 55 109 57:51 9:20/M
8 Eugene Nemeth New Boston MI 75 58 113 58:10 9:23/M
9 George Troia Romulus MI 104 56 122 59:32 9:36/M
10 Dale Smith Canton MI 95 59 123 59:49 9:39/M
11 Larry Salinas Saginaw MI 298 58 137 1:02:13 10:02/M
12 Bruce Irwin Dearborn MI 286 56 159 1:11:18 11:30/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Taverner Windsor ONT 204 61 119 58:29 9:26/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allen Taverner Windsor ONT 128 63 18 42:15 6:49/M
2 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor MI 32 60 47 48:04 7:45/M
3 Jerome Mittman Northville MI 71 63 54 49:09 7:56/M
4 Jim Kyle Dearborn MI 140 62 57 49:44 8:01/M
5 Allen Budd New Baltimore MI 120 64 75 52:31 8:28/M
6 Michael Smith Beverly Hills MI 282 61 86 54:28 8:47/M
7 David Hunter Royal Oak MI 38 61 90 55:03 8:53/M
8 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 152 60 129 1:00:44 9:48/M
9 Bob Stewart Sterling Heights M 99 64 133 1:01:25 9:54/M
10 Daniel Rusecki Dearborn MI 90 61 152 1:09:16 11:10/M
11 Robert Reynolds Dearborn MI 285 61 163 1:14:05 11:57/M
12 Harold Bennet Wayne MI 4 60 169 1:24:56 13:42/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cora Hill Southfield MI 147 65 120 58:56 9:30/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Scarlin Redford MI 148 66 69 52:07 8:24/M
2 Norman Scott Detroit MI 92 65 136 1:02:08 10:01/M
3 Morris Walker Wyandotte MI 169 67 168 1:17:50 12:33/M

Male 70 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Judd Southfield MI 42 70 156 1:10:59 11:27/M




Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Quisenberry Jackson MI 537 26 3 17:51 5:45/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Mayer Ann Arbor MI 607 41 1 17:35 5:40/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Promise Vos Dearborn MI 498 13 8 19:18 6:14/M
2 Isabelle Clark Dearborn MI 371 9 102 28:44 9:16/M
3 Gina Gregory New Boston MI 563 11 175 33:33 10:49/M
4 Lydia Mearing Canton MI 534 9 199 35:14 11:22/M

Male 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandyn Fenech Brownstown MI 525 10 21 23:04 7:26/M
2 Kody Duhl Canton MI 388 14 42 25:08 8:06/M
3 Brian Deel Wayne MI 382 14 69 26:54 8:41/M
4 Ben Zalupski Commerce MI 602 10 81 27:46 8:57/M
5 Doug Haslitt Canton MI 535 11 115 29:31 9:31/M
6 Miles Mason Canton MI 613 12 136 30:46 9:55/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Bruce Dearborn MI 520 18 43 25:09 8:07/M
2 Shana Dunlap Canton MI 540 18 91 28:15 9:07/M
3 Deven Irwin Ann Arbor MI 641 18 92 28:17 9:07/M
4 Danielle Frysinger Canton MI 395 16 112 29:24 9:29/M
5 Abby Monit Wayne MI 558 19 188 34:01 10:58/M
6 Katie Swiatlowski Livonia MI 560 19 211 36:23 11:44/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Koegler Ann Arbor MI 639 19 88 28:11 9:05/M
2 Michael Kositz Southgate MI 421 19 148 31:16 10:05/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Nolte Lasalle ONT 532 23 10 19:56 6:26/M
2 Tiffany Stoddard Ann Arbor MI 642 20 23 23:15 7:30/M
3 Marissa Marshak Ann Arbor MI 441 24 49 25:31 8:14/M
4 Ashley Walker Rockwood MI 500 23 55 25:49 8:20/M
5 Melissa Shoff Ypsilanti MI 651 21 56 25:54 8:21/M
6 Priscilla Vos Dearborn MI 497 20 62 26:32 8:34/M
7 Alison Relyea Brighton MI 865 23 111 29:19 9:27/M
8 Stacey Bem Wyandotte MI 359 21 113 29:26 9:30/M
9 Sarah Corney Westland MI 378 24 192 34:35 11:09/M
10 Ann Marie Salazar Lincoln Park MI 474 20 225 39:58 12:54/M
11 Krystin Suarez Allen Park MI 492 24 230 47:16 15:15/M
12 Lauren Reynolds Dearborn MI 581 21 235 47:37 15:22/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Osborne Ann Arbor MI 457 24 5 18:24 5:56/M
2 Alan Richardson Ann Arbor MI 640 21 17 22:38 7:18/M
3 Jeremy Sienko Wayne MI 524 23 66 26:51 8:40/M
4 Janel Osborne Ann Arbor MI 579 24 76 27:30 8:52/M
5 Joseph Condon Allen Park MI 376 21 105 28:54 9:19/M
6 Jordan Alvarez Canton MI 352 24 122 29:47 9:36/M
7 Nicholas Zulinski Dearborn Heights M 580 21 212 36:48 11:52/M
8 Shawn Relyea Brighton MI 866 24 220 39:10 12:38/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Solomon Brownstown MI 487 29 30 24:02 7:45/M
2 Megan Mullins Ann Arbor MI 450 27 70 27:04 8:44/M
3 Alyssa Knisley Canton MI 419 25 77 27:30 8:52/M
4 Nicole Trombley Allen Park MI 496 28 78 27:31 8:53/M
5 Melissa Voutsaleth Birmingham MI 499 28 79 27:35 8:54/M
6 Laura Wojtkowicz Dearborn MI 506 29 95 28:28 9:11/M
7 Beth Hackleman Grosse Pointe Par 401 29 96 28:30 9:12/M
8 Monica Capilla Canton MI 368 29 99 28:39 9:15/M
9 Jean Barber Wayne MI 355 27 110 29:16 9:26/M
10 Christina Vega Canton MI 512 27 126 30:05 9:42/M
11 Kay Chamberlin Charlotte MI 614 29 157 32:14 10:24/M
12 Aubrey Dean Southgate MI 381 29 159 32:15 10:24/M
13 Minoca Loeffler Livonia MI 433 29 162 32:32 10:30/M
14 Katie Higgins Ypsilanti MI 407 27 167 32:40 10:32/M
15 Jennifer Sock Belleville MI 486 27 172 33:26 10:47/M
16 Michelle Leonard Dearborn MI 430 28 180 33:42 10:52/M
17 Jamie Buckler Canton MI 366 27 186 33:57 10:57/M
18 Lori Cieslak Rockwood MI 370 26 193 34:39 11:11/M
19 Kelli Johnston Livonia MI 531 27 198 35:06 11:19/M
20 Rachel Sundberg Brighton MI 893 26 203 35:45 11:32/M
21 Kristine Franklin West Bloomfield MI 762 25 218 37:52 12:13/M
22 Fizah Kahn Brownstown MI 417 29 224 39:44 12:49/M
23 Wendie Hagerman Ypsilanti MI 527 26 237 52:26 16:55/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Salisbury Hillsdale MI 568 28 6 18:32 5:59/M
2 Vincent Tylathi Livonia MI 528 26 14 21:44 7:01/M
3 Danny Soares Royal Oak MI 573 26 20 22:55 7:24/M
4 Joshua Peer Woodhaven MI 463 25 24 23:18 7:31/M
5 Andy Tsang Dearborn MI 516 28 27 23:27 7:34/M
6 Brian Lydic Brighton MI 437 29 41 25:05 8:05/M
7 Gregory Stewart Wayne MI 604 25 47 25:25 8:12/M
8 Bryan Abrams Ann Arbor MI 351 25 48 25:31 8:14/M
9 Chris Jones Belleville MI 413 29 50 25:37 8:16/M
10 Thomas Nowicki Lincoln Park MI 530 29 61 26:30 8:33/M
11 Jeremy Krueger Howell MI 543 29 67 26:52 8:40/M
12 Ryan Vanbecelaere Plymouth MI 578 27 71 27:05 8:44/M
13 Derek Brown Dearborn MI 364 27 154 31:48 10:15/M
14 Matt Mahar Brighton MI 439 26 174 33:29 10:48/M
15 Stephen Gatny Dearborn MI 398 26 183 33:52 10:55/M
16 Bryan Ritchie Southgate MI 468 27 204 35:50 11:34/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shadia Zayed Westland MI 650 32 75 27:28 8:52/M
2 Cara Kozicki Riverview MI 647 31 85 28:04 9:03/M
3 Holly Rodebach Taylor MI 472 32 106 29:05 9:23/M
4 Holly Olson Redford MI 455 30 114 29:29 9:31/M
5 Amy McCusker Plymouth MI 619 33 137 30:48 9:56/M
6 Rebecca McNamee Brownstown MI 519 33 141 31:01 10:00/M
7 Stephanie Ormsb Dearborn Hts Mi 618 32 144 31:03 10:01/M
8 Mary Long Dearborn MI 436 33 146 31:14 10:05/M
9 Crystal Gray Brownstown MI 34 34 155 31:54 10:17/M
10 Kelly Nyquist Dearborn MI 454 32 158 32:15 10:24/M
11 Melissa Wencel Dearborn Heights M 526 32 165 32:34 10:30/M
12 Nicole Navarro Dearborn Heights M 452 34 166 32:36 10:31/M
13 Michelle Easton Brownstown MI 571 34 169 33:01 10:39/M
14 Kerry Light Belleville MI 432 33 173 33:26 10:47/M
15 Amber Mott Dearborn MI 542 30 181 33:47 10:54/M
16 Sarah Maguire Royal Oak MI 438 33 187 33:59 10:58/M
17 Pauline Koulouberis Northville MI 577 33 191 34:27 11:07/M
18 Susan Asam South Lyon MI 522 32 196 34:42 11:12/M
19 Jennifer Haeger Northville MI 402 31 202 35:29 11:27/M
20 Shannon Fust Wyandotte MI 396 33 215 37:01 11:56/M
21 Michelle Connell Livonia MI 377 34 228 41:19 13:20/M
22 Rachel Cornellier Belleville MI 514 31 231 47:18 15:15/M
23 Rebecca Bashaw Detroit MI 357 32 233 47:19 15:16/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed McGovern Ypsilanti MI 576 33 2 17:47 5:44/M
2 Tim Carmody Plymouth MI 611 30 19 22:53 7:23/M
3 Justin Peer Brownstown Twp. MI 464 33 25 23:19 7:31/M
4 Brett Greene Wyandotte MI 605 30 38 24:51 8:01/M
5 David Lustig Lincoln Park MI 541 30 39 24:52 8:01/M
6 Vijay Jayaraman Plymouth MI 412 32 44 25:12 8:08/M
7 Adam Schroeders Canton MI 477 32 46 25:16 8:09/M
8 Bryce Miller Canton MI 447 34 54 25:46 8:19/M
9 Asheesh Tewari Ann Arbor MI 584 31 84 28:03 9:03/M
10 Sam Olson Redford MI 456 31 100 28:41 9:15/M
11 Ted Tripp Wayne MI 518 33 129 30:13 9:45/M
12 Nathan Leonard Dearborn MI 431 33 133 30:39 9:53/M
13 Matthew Solomon Brownstown MI 489 33 138 30:52 9:57/M
14 Mike Lake Brighton MI 424 31 139 30:53 9:58/M
15 Ben Goehmann Wayne MI 521 34 142 31:01 10:00/M
16 Jozef Lechanski Detroit MI 427 34 177 33:35 10:50/M
17 Dustin May Dearborn MI 443 32 227 41:14 13:18/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerry Minshew Canton MI 449 37 31 24:21 7:51/M
2 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 394 39 35 24:48 8:00/M
3 Lisa Roy Canton MI 473 36 51 25:39 8:16/M
4 Mn Wiersema Ann Arbor MI 649 37 60 26:15 8:28/M
5 Andrea Simon Dexter MI 601 38 68 26:54 8:41/M
6 Brandy Gerber Ida MI 399 35 74 27:25 8:51/M
7 Kristine Zalupski Commerce Twp. MI 509 37 80 27:46 8:57/M
8 Carol King Plymouth MI 582 38 90 28:11 9:05/M
9 Karen Sanford Canton MI 475 37 101 28:43 9:16/M
10 Nancy Stock Flat Rock MICHIGAN 564 36 123 29:47 9:36/M
11 Suzanne Clark Dearborn MI 372 39 140 31:00 10:00/M
12 Robin Gormley Brighton MI 400 39 149 31:19 10:06/M
13 Tracy Danner Canton MI 380 37 150 31:29 10:09/M
14 Deanna Smith Wayne MI 484 37 234 47:19 15:16/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darren Ehgotz Belleville MI 391 37 9 19:47 6:23/M
2 Gary Williams Canton MI 505 39 15 22:13 7:10/M
3 Kevin Drogowski Milan MI 544 35 57 25:59 8:23/M
4 Sven Loeffler Livonia MI 434 35 97 28:30 9:12/M
5 Tom Nagle Royal Oak MI 575 36 119 29:42 9:35/M
6 Christopher Shaw Canton MI 481 39 131 30:35 9:52/M
7 Sherwin Rimando Belleville MI 585 36 163 32:32 10:30/M
8 Matt Duncan Brighton MI 389 37 190 34:13 11:02/M
9 Mike Mearing Canton MI 536 37 200 35:14 11:22/M
10 David Swegles Wayne MI 559 36 205 35:51 11:34/M
11 Kevin Kreis Westland MI 422 37 216 37:28 12:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gretchen Bruce Dearborn MI 365 44 58 26:01 8:24/M
2 Tracey Collins Woodhaven MI 608 42 124 29:49 9:37/M
3 Kathleen Duquette Dearborn MI 390 43 130 30:28 9:50/M
4 Karen Duhl Canton MI 387 41 184 33:55 10:56/M
5 Sue Theisen Canton MI 494 41 185 33:55 10:56/M
6 Angela Justice Woodhaven MI 415 40 207 35:57 11:36/M
7 Betsy Walter Canton MI 501 42 209 36:10 11:40/M
8 Debbie Kurliak Flat Rock Mi 291 44 232 47:18 15:15/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Gerdes Ann Arbor MI 567 44 4 18:20 5:55/M
2 Jerry Justice Woodhaven MI 416 42 34 24:44 7:59/M
3 Mike Boynton Redford MI 565 43 53 25:42 8:17/M
4 Todd Simms Garden City MI 603 44 89 28:11 9:05/M
5 Jon Barnosky Wyandotte MI 356 40 107 29:06 9:23/M
6 Jeffrey Burger Livonia MI 367 41 109 29:13 9:25/M
7 Patrick Gray Brownstown MI 35 40 121 29:43 9:35/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Diehr Westland MI 384 49 64 26:43 8:37/M
2 Brenda Tally Flat Rock MI 493 46 94 28:26 9:10/M
3 Janenne Howell Canton MI 566 47 134 30:41 9:54/M
4 Lindsey West Canton MI 503 47 145 31:06 10:02/M
5 Carolyn Leathley Livonia MI 425 46 151 31:34 10:11/M
6 Lisa Dunlap Canton MI 539 47 156 32:10 10:23/M
7 Ruth Bachor Dearborn Heights M 354 49 176 33:35 10:50/M
8 Beth Newman Dearborn MI 453 46 189 34:11 11:02/M
9 Gayle Warren Dearborn MI 502 48 206 35:52 11:34/M
10 Deborah Duffey Chelsea MI 386 49 210 36:14 11:41/M
11 Joannie Payne Belleville MI 461 47 214 36:58 11:55/M
12 Dawn Malaric Monroe MI 821 49 217 37:51 12:13/M
13 Laurie McIntosh Garden City MI 445 48 226 41:05 13:15/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Damon Fueri Southfield MI 569 46 7 19:18 6:14/M
2 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 482 46 11 20:36 6:39/M
3 Pock-Yoong Lee Royal Oak MI 428 45 18 22:53 7:23/M
4 William Behr Canton MI 517 47 26 23:24 7:33/M
5 Greg Stano Huron Township MI 638 48 40 25:00 8:04/M
6 Steven Stanley Midland MI 490 46 52 25:41 8:17/M
7 Robert Leathley Livonia MI 426 48 83 27:53 9:00/M
8 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 420 47 116 29:33 9:32/M
9 Clemente Aquino Dearborn Hts. MI 353 46 117 29:35 9:33/M
10 Rod Dunlap Canton MI 570 47 118 29:38 9:34/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Pierfelice Belleville MI 466 52 37 24:49 8:00/M
2 Kathy Collop Plymouth MI 374 53 82 27:52 8:59/M
3 Linda Stevenson Belleville MI 491 52 98 28:34 9:13/M
4 Carol Sexton Canton MI 480 54 125 29:52 9:38/M
5 Carol Czajka Farmington Hills M 616 53 153 31:46 10:15/M
6 Brenda Hood Belleville MI 645 50 171 33:13 10:43/M
7 Karen Franklin West Bloomfield MI 761 53 219 38:11 12:19/M
8 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 451 53 223 39:44 12:49/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Lanning Canton MI 562 53 13 21:19 6:53/M
2 Mark Erichsen Farmington MI 572 51 16 22:23 7:13/M
3 Dave Kulek Wixom MI 423 54 22 23:10 7:28/M
4 Steven Ziemba Grosse Pointe Park 617 54 28 23:27 7:34/M
5 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 586 53 32 24:38 7:57/M
6 Gary Smoes Wayne MI 485 53 59 26:06 8:25/M
7 Douglas Phillips Royal Oak MI 465 53 63 26:38 8:35/M
8 Dennis Lyons New Boston MI 646 54 86 28:05 9:04/M
9 Joseph Yankee Allen Park MI 508 53 87 28:07 9:04/M
10 Keith Mach Westland MI 620 50 93 28:21 9:09/M
11 Tim Bennet Dearborn Hts MI 561 51 143 31:02 10:01/M
12 Steve Pavcik Williamston MI 615 51 147 31:15 10:05/M
13 Bob Payne Belleville MI 460 52 161 32:27 10:28/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail Diebolt Wayne MI 383 56 164 32:33 10:30/M
2 Patricia Sirwaitis Westland MI 483 55 168 32:46 10:34/M
3 Denise Partridge Belleville MI 458 57 236 48:14 15:34/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Glass Ann Arbor MI 643 57 29 23:31 7:35/M
2 Leonard Jr Bonney Detroit MI 361 57 72 27:10 8:46/M
3 Robert Braunstein Westland MI 363 57 104 28:53 9:19/M
4 Ken Caporale Plymouth MI 513 58 128 30:07 9:43/M
5 David Cieslak Rockwood MI 369 58 160 32:18 10:25/M
6 Dennis Condon Allen Park MI 375 58 170 33:03 10:40/M
7 Ed Solomon Oak Park MI 488 57 182 33:50 10:55/M
8 Thomas Meath South Lyon MI 523 55 195 34:42 11:12/M
9 Richard Heitzmann Northville MI 574 57 208 36:03 11:38/M
10 Philip Pitkin Hartland MI 583 56 221 39:16 12:40/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Karwowski Grosse Pointe Woo 418 60 12 20:47 6:42/M
2 Ian Hawkins Ypsilanti MI 405 60 33 24:43 7:58/M
3 Bob Votruba Redford MI 529 61 36 24:48 8:00/M
4 David Blough Dexter MI 360 62 65 26:51 8:40/M
5 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 609 64 103 28:52 9:19/M
6 James Work Westland MI 515 60 108 29:09 9:24/M
7 Joe Mason Canton MI 612 61 135 30:46 9:55/M
8 Mike Kowal Taylor MI 610 60 229 46:54 15:08/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Malcolm Cohen Ann Arbor MI 606 66 45 25:14 8:08/M
2 Bob Clarke Grosse Pointe Woo 373 68 73 27:22 8:50/M
3 Paul Leece Livonia MI 429 66 127 30:06 9:43/M
4 John Hibler Dearborn Heights M 406 67 179 33:42 10:52/M
5 Kenneth Saulter Ann Arbor MI 476 67 194 34:39 11:11/M
6 Archie Pollard Detroit MICHIGAN 587 66 197 34:54 11:15/M

Female 70 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 379 72 222 39:34 12:46/M

Male 70 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Ingles Farmington Hills M 409 70 120 29:43 9:35/M
2 George Douglas Wayne MI 385 70 132 30:36 9:52/M
3 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp MI 446 74 152 31:37 10:12/M
4 Robert Prehn Saline MI 467 71 178 33:41 10:52/M
5 Kingsley Sears Warren MI 648 80 201 35:16 11:23/M
6 Ed Allen Northville Mi 621 81 213 36:49 11:53/M




Female Overall Finish List

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Poole Royal Oak MI 860 50 6 36:49 11:53/M
2 Tracie Peer Brownstown Twp MI 854 34 7 36:51 11:53/M
3 Kerry Fisher Flat Rock MI 756 39 9 37:18 12:02/M
4 Ernestine Howse Detroit MI 788 55 12 38:53 12:33/M
5 Linda Abernathy Westland MI 968 61 14 39:34 12:46/M
6 Judy Wiemer Wixom MI 914 56 16 39:53 12:52/M
7 Chris Meath South Lyon MI 939 56 18 40:25 13:02/M
8 Rita Klingler Troy MI 801 48 19 40:28 13:03/M
9 Shawn Miracle Livonia MI 924 38 20 40:29 13:04/M
10 Valerie Evans Livonia MI 755 46 21 40:33 13:05/M
11 Connie Menichi Livonia MI 828 54 23 40:57 13:13/M
12 Nicole Wood Southgate MI 917 27 25 41:02 13:14/M
13 Vanessa Meyer Westland MI 830 36 27 41:51 13:30/M
14 Keeley Johnson Novi MI 937 11 28 41:52 13:30/M
15 Sarah Johnson Novi MI 936 16 29 41:55 13:31/M
16 Amy Frysinger Canton MI 764 44 30 42:06 13:35/M
17 Ruth Borkes Farmington Hills M 710 52 32 42:15 13:38/M
18 Melissa Petrill Flushing MI 930 27 33 42:18 13:39/M
19 Amy Condon Dearborn Heights M 733 35 34 42:41 13:46/M
20 Corinthian Brown-Hill Westland MI 715 70 35 42:44 13:47/M
21 Marceline Weshalek Allen Park MI 910 39 36 42:53 13:50/M
22 Dorian Soper Plymouth MI 931 57 37 42:56 13:51/M
23 Lori Uyttebroeck Rockwood MI 945 44 43 43:40 14:05/M
24 Karen Chambers Taylor MI 946 50 45 43:54 14:10/M
25 Gail Nemeth New Boston MI 843 59 46 43:56 14:10/M
26 Michelle O'Connell Westland MI 849 35 47 44:01 14:12/M
27 Ann Ventura Westland MI 965 55 49 44:29 14:21/M
28 Vicky Harden Canton MI 952 57 50 44:34 14:23/M
29 Tina Caruso Dearborn Heights M 726 25 51 44:41 14:25/M
30 Maggie Hakala Canton MI 773 56 53 45:01 14:31/M
31 Alice Avena Dearborn Heights M 704 49 54 45:01 14:31/M
32 Megan Hakala Canton MI 774 19 55 45:03 14:32/M
33 Beth Sitten Plymouth MI 881 33 58 45:42 14:45/M
34 Lori Cervantes Trenton MI 728 34 59 45:52 14:48/M
35 Sharon Philliips Livonia MI 857 58 61 46:07 14:53/M
36 Mollie Condon Allen Park MI 735 44 62 46:09 14:53/M
37 Stephanie Sartwell Brighton MI 874 32 64 46:28 14:59/M
38 Cynthia Smith Dearborn MI 884 58 65 46:29 15:00/M
39 Karen Smith Lincoln Park MI 887 37 66 46:31 15:00/M
40 Donna` Mlostek Flat Rock MI 835 48 67 46:37 15:02/M
41 Audrey Tehh Brighton MI 896 35 68 46:37 15:02/M
42 Melissa Radzi Angola IN 862 31 69 46:46 15:05/M
43 Deborah Jankowski Dearborn MI 793 43 71 47:05 15:11/M
44 Elizabeth Selinski Garden City MI 878 45 72 47:07 15:12/M
45 Christine Nott Garden City MI 848 61 73 47:16 15:15/M
46 Janis Hamilton Brighton MI 777 41 74 47:21 15:16/M
47 Deborah Daniels Inkster MI 740 60 77 47:30 15:19/M
48 Paula Rivera-Kerr Dearborn MI 868 30 78 47:30 15:19/M
49 Kristin Kerr Dearborn MI 800 27 79 47:34 15:21/M
50 Leslie Johnston Westland MI 795 55 80 47:36 15:21/M
51 Silvia Hills Brownstown MI 963 39 82 48:13 15:33/M
52 Alesia Hermosillo Belleville MI 784 48 83 48:21 15:36/M
53 Patricia Fondaw Belleville MI 760 44 84 48:25 15:37/M
54 Jeanne Martens Dearborn MI 824 51 85 48:37 15:41/M
55 Mary Kozlowski Dearborn MI 803 53 86 48:38 15:41/M
56 Peggy Raymond Northville MI 864 56 87 48:40 15:42/M
57 Wendy White Canton MI 911 38 92 48:53 15:46/M
58 Leann Gurley Dearborn MI 771 49 93 48:55 15:47/M
59 Cristy Stanger Belleville MI 890 25 94 49:02 15:49/M
60 Mary Zatina Detroit MI 922 48 95 49:02 15:49/M
61 Tanya Willliams Canton MI 916 41 97 49:03 15:49/M
62 Kathleen Fitzgerald Westland MI 757 38 98 49:07 15:51/M
63 Brenda Karana Farmington Hills M 797 41 99 49:07 15:51/M
64 Julie Byle Canton MI 721 49 100 49:08 15:51/M
65 Joani Laginess Belleville MI 805 47 101 49:08 15:51/M
66 Amy Henry Belleville MI 783 39 102 49:09 15:51/M
67 Boidid Bullinix Plymouth MI 964 32 103 49:12 15:52/M
68 Velentina Vladic Brighton MI 906 39 104 49:13 15:53/M
69 Mary Dreis Plymouth MI 747 57 106 49:18 15:54/M
70 Gail Montgomery Northville MI 837 51 107 49:24 15:56/M
71 Deborah Hill-Searcy Livonia MI 786 58 108 49:24 15:56/M
72 Kathleen Huston Westland MI 791 58 109 49:25 15:56/M
73 Rondah Moore Westland MI 840 29 111 49:28 15:57/M
74 Mary Lonz Norwalk OH 819 36 112 49:28 15:57/M
75 Margaret Wanat Southfield MI 947 66 113 49:30 15:58/M
76 Carla Schneider Dearborn MI 942 53 114 49:30 15:58/M
77 Maureen Milantoni Trenton MI 831 56 115 49:33 15:59/M
78 Missy Caswell Redford MI 969 34 116 49:33 15:59/M
79 Heidi Smith Canton MI 886 58 117 49:35 16:00/M
80 Debra Gonzales Wayne MI 767 52 118 49:40 16:01/M
81 Jessica Antos Ann Arbor MI 984 31 119 49:40 16:01/M
82 Joann Golden Wayne MI 982 55 120 49:42 16:02/M
83 Shirley Kelley Canton MI 799 73 121 50:02 16:08/M
84 Cheryl Livingston Dearborn Heights M 954 38 123 50:10 16:11/M
85 Lori Sandford Novi MI 935 15 124 50:11 16:11/M
86 Linda Johnson Novi MI 934 51 126 50:21 16:15/M
87 Mikaela Furtaw Westland MI 765 14 127 50:26 16:16/M
88 Leslie Nicholas Wayne MI 844 55 128 50:40 16:21/M
89 Etta Rodriguez Westland MI 869 78 131 50:44 16:22/M
90 Tammy Romatz Canton MI 871 43 132 50:45 16:22/M
91 Stephanie Inch Detroit MI 792 41 134 50:50 16:24/M
92 Elizabeth O'Donnell Grosse Ile MI 850 55 135 50:50 16:24/M
93 Carla O'Malley Canton MI 972 56 136 51:01 16:27/M
94 Crystal Ward Wayne MI 908 23 137 51:02 16:28/M
95 Geraldine Ward Wayne MI 909 50 138 51:16 16:32/M
96 Barbara Hawkins Ypsilanti MI 944 62 139 51:18 16:33/M
97 Lurline Sears Warren MI 956 74 140 51:20 16:34/M
98 Diane Saulter Ann Arbor MI 981 57 141 52:11 16:50/M
99 Myrna Cox Novi MI 985 51 142 52:15 16:51/M
100 Unknown Unknown Brighton MI 986 49 143 52:16 16:52/M
101 Sharon Craddock Wyandotte MI 737 52 145 52:17 16:52/M
102 Barb Butrey Livonia MI 720 38 146 52:17 16:52/M
103 Mary Bellant Dearborn MI 706 55 147 52:17 16:52/M
104 Cheryl Pennington Dearborn MI 855 49 148 52:20 16:53/M
105 Lorraine Picking Canton MI 859 55 150 53:31 17:16/M
106 Melissa May Dearborn MI 825 28 151 53:32 17:16/M
107 Martine Mac Donald Allen Park MI 820 49 152 53:33 17:16/M
108 Leah Yankee Allen Park MI 919 23 153 53:39 17:18/M
109 Heather Murphy Sterling Heights M 841 32 155 53:55 17:24/M
110 Linda Scherdt Plymouth MI 876 64 156 53:55 17:24/M
111 Dorothy Brooks Ann Arbor MI 713 75 157 54:02 17:26/M
112 Janice Teague Westland MI 895 48 159 54:03 17:26/M
113 Ann Mangiapane Dearborn Heights M 823 34 161 54:15 17:30/M
114 Pamela Bem Wyandotte MI 707 50 162 54:22 17:32/M
115 Laura Gresehover Canton MI 769 28 164 55:01 17:45/M
116 Amy Richards Plymouth MI 867 41 165 55:02 17:45/M
117 Nawaal Nasser Lincoln Park MI 842 28 166 55:02 17:45/M
118 Josephine Lentine Stockbridge MI 812 0 167 55:11 17:48/M
119 Toya Parker Belleville MI 853 99 168 55:12 17:48/M
120 Donna Zarras Livonia MI 921 41 169 55:12 17:48/M
121 Jeri Moore Inkster MI 838 56 170 55:15 17:49/M
122 Marion Collins Brownstown Twp MI 923 45 171 55:15 17:49/M
123 Maria Mitter Livonia MI 834 29 172 55:17 17:50/M
124 Kathy Wagner Dearborn MI 960 58 173 55:26 17:53/M
125 Patricia Boyle Dearborn MI 712 53 174 55:31 17:55/M
126 Pamela Pechin Westland MI 943 38 175 55:35 17:56/M
127 Cynthia Shaffer Westland MI 940 52 176 56:16 18:09/M
128 Kathleen Gross Westland MI 770 66 177 56:18 18:10/M
129 Jennifer Jankowski Livonia MI 794 18 178 56:18 18:10/M
130 Patricia Buchanan Dearborn MI 717 62 180 56:23 18:11/M
131 Evelyn Griwicki Garden City MI 948 56 182 57:21 18:30/M
132 Debrah Davidson Garden City MI 949 47 183 57:39 18:36/M
133 Dave Megha Novi MI 928 34 184 57:39 18:36/M
134 Marianna Ghita Dearborn MI 927 47 185 57:39 18:36/M
135 Antoinette Atkinson Romulus MI 702 48 186 57:48 18:39/M
136 Virginia Cote Fenton MI 736 76 187 57:48 18:39/M
137 Diane Bufalini Milford MI 718 62 188 58:01 18:43/M
138 Joanne Tutas Westland MI 903 60 189 58:01 18:43/M
139 Kathleen Shelton Ypsilanti MI 880 52 191 58:40 18:55/M
140 Shirley Lamberson Romulus MI 806 52 192 59:06 19:04/M
141 Evelyn Koerber New Boston MI 802 66 193 59:15 19:07/M
142 Audrey Davis Westland MI 983 51 194 59:23 19:09/M
143 John Hennessey Trenton MI 987 41 195 59:23 19:09/M
144 Barbara Michael Dearborn MI 988 42 196 59:23 19:09/M
145 Lorraine Clark Southfield MI 941 48 197 59:25 19:10/M
146 Heidi Lehue Berkley MI 810 40 199 59:26 19:10/M
147 Carol Black Redford MI 953 50 200 59:27 19:11/M
148 Monica Harrison Livonia MI 779 54 202 59:29 19:11/M
149 Carrie Kamin Livonia MI 796 28 204 59:58 19:21/M
150 Beverly Burgett Detroit MI 719 55 205 59:59 19:21/M
151 Cathy Karasinski Livonia MI 798 49 206 59:59 19:21/M
152 Kathy Thomas Livonia MI 898 53 207 1:00:15 19:26/M
153 Nichol Logan Romulus MI 435 30 208 1:00:31 19:31/M
154 Jewel Logan Romulus MI 817 11 209 1:00:49 19:37/M
155 Shelli Dunlap Brighton MI 750 42 210 1:02:10 20:03/M
156 Mary Malish Brighton MI 822 47 211 1:02:10 20:03/M
157 Emily Tucker Westland MI 900 11 212 1:02:11 20:04/M
158 Peggy Dankert Detroit MI 742 56 214 1:02:39 20:13/M
159 Genevieve Gartner Dearborn MI 766 49 215 1:02:40 20:13/M
160 Ruby Deogracias Canton MI 951 41 216 1:02:41 20:13/M
161 Rose Caruso Livonia MI 725 38 217 1:05:00 20:58/M
162 Josephine Caruso Dearborn Heights M 724 63 218 1:05:01 20:58/M
163 Karen Wright Grosse Ile MI 918 37 219 1:05:20 21:05/M
164 Staci Nicholson Southgate MI 846 28 220 1:05:42 21:12/M
165 Barbara Nicholson Dearborn MI 845 59 221 1:05:43 21:12/M
166 Mary Lomas Livonia MI 818 37 222 1:05:55 21:16/M
167 Antoinette Zajechowski Garden City MI 920 58 224 1:06:06 21:19/M

Male Overall Finish List

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Phillips Livonia MI 858 58 1 30:19 9:47/M
2 John Elwarner Sterling Heights M 753 69 2 32:14 10:24/M
3 Luke Skywalker Canton MI 882 54 3 35:33 11:28/M
4 Mark Husa Dearborn MI 789 57 4 35:38 11:30/M
5 Wally Drogt Jackson MI 967 60 5 36:48 11:52/M
6 Kevin Seiler Livonia MI 877 46 8 37:16 12:01/M
7 Jack Green Inkster MI 768 59 10 37:33 12:07/M
8 Avinaash Ramakrishnan Brighton MI 863 29 11 37:51 12:13/M
9 Robert Kegerreis Northville MI 966 65 13 39:00 12:35/M
10 Steve Evans Livonia MI 754 55 15 39:53 12:52/M
11 Alan Reese Middleburg Hts OH 929 63 17 39:53 12:52/M
12 Lantz Hill Westland MI 785 80 22 40:38 13:06/M
13 Ranj Ahmad Southgate MI 701 26 24 41:00 13:14/M
14 David Marks Plymouth MI 932 27 26 41:29 13:23/M
15 Bill Wiemer Wixom MI 913 54 31 42:10 13:36/M
16 Michael Cluney Dearborn MI 123 67 38 43:03 13:53/M
17 Ron Hays Wayne MI 938 65 39 43:26 14:01/M
18 Matthew England Westland MI 925 10 40 43:28 14:01/M
19 Ben Deaton Brighton MI 743 29 41 43:36 14:04/M
20 Joseph Savale Canton MI 875 65 42 43:38 14:05/M
21 Joseph Diederich Ann Arbor MI 745 64 44 43:53 14:09/M
22 Robert Miljan Wayne MI 832 57 48 44:22 14:19/M
23 Marvin Atlas Southfield MI 703 63 52 45:00 14:31/M
24 Steve Barber Wayne MI 705 28 56 45:03 14:32/M
25 Jack Hakala Canton MI 772 58 57 45:19 14:37/M
26 Kenneth Vanhooser Dearborn MI 905 59 60 46:05 14:52/M
27 Scotty Pustay Brighton MI 861 33 63 46:24 14:58/M
28 Fazlolah Nickhah Ypsilanti MI 847 78 70 46:51 15:07/M
29 Randy Edmonds Brighton MI 751 49 75 47:21 15:16/M
30 Raymond Daniels Inkster MI 741 66 76 47:29 15:19/M
31 Burton Hills Brownstown MI 962 30 81 48:10 15:32/M
32 Art Mercino Brighton MI 829 36 88 48:41 15:42/M
33 Lee Brumley Brighton MI 716 58 89 48:49 15:45/M
34 Mark Allen Romulus MI 1 35 90 48:49 15:45/M
35 James Huston Westland MI 790 61 91 48:53 15:46/M
36 Cary Levy Troy MI 815 59 96 49:03 15:49/M
37 Vlad Tudorache Brighton MI 901 31 105 49:17 15:54/M
38 Charles Bolla Inkster MI 709 33 110 49:25 15:56/M
39 Evnice Nunn Belleville MI 955 32 122 50:02 16:08/M
40 Ray Johnson Novi MI 933 45 125 50:11 16:11/M
41 Kieth Hall Ypsilanti MI 776 22 129 50:40 16:21/M
42 John Moore Inkster MI 839 30 130 50:43 16:22/M
43 Mark Hawks Canton MI 781 39 133 50:46 16:23/M
44 Taylor Turner Brighton MI 902 11 144 52:17 16:52/M
45 Gerald Tomasik Westland MI 899 73 149 53:31 17:16/M
46 Steven Lane Washington MI 807 37 154 53:43 17:20/M
47 Lance Duncan Dearborn MI 989 8 158 54:03 17:26/M
48 Vito Caruso Dearborn Heights M 727 63 160 54:03 17:26/M
49 William Fitzgerald Westland MI 758 35 163 55:00 17:45/M
50 Tim Canfield Brighton MI 722 25 179 56:18 18:10/M
51 Jeff Fondaw Belleville MI 759 46 181 56:31 18:14/M
52 Brian Tutas Belleville MI 959 34 190 58:17 18:48/M
53 Donald Lehue Berkley MI 809 46 198 59:25 19:10/M
54 Eric Widner Northville MI 912 45 201 59:27 19:11/M
55 Peter Suich Taylor MI 892 55 203 59:30 19:12/M
56 Roger Hawkinson Dearborn MI 780 57 213 1:02:14 20:05/M
57 Eric Shaver Dearborn MI 879 40 223 1:06:01 21:18/M

Wayne,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.