2008 Huron Township Applefest

back to results

Oct. 5, 2008

2008 Huron Township Applefest
Lower Huron Metropark, New Boston, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Johnson Woodhaven MI 231 14 7 20:56 6:45/M


Overall Male Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Lehr Monroe MI 217 16 1 19:26 6:16/M


Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betty Mioduszewski Dexter MI 206 45 11 22:13 7:10/M


Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Kostelnik Westland MI 67 55 12 22:15 7:11/M


Overall Female Grand Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa L. Reyes Brownstown MI 8 52 63 30:21 9:47/M


Overall Male Grand Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Wesley Brownstown MI 65 50 15 23:00 7:25/M


Overall Male Sr. Grand Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Freddy Standaert Detroit MI 92 65 21 23:36 7:37/M


Female 14 & under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirsten Chambers Riverview MI 6 12 9 21:57 7:05/M
2 Sabrina Williams Allen Park MI 13 12 18 23:20 7:32/M
3 Alisa Erickson Grosse Ile MI 5 7 36 26:48 8:39/M
4 Lauren Stafford New Boston MI 81 10 97 37:51 12:13/M


Male 14 & under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Headon Brownstown MI 134 14 3 20:09 6:30/M
2 Jared Waltz Monroe MI 83 13 5 20:25 6:35/M
3 Scott Jr. Povish Lincoln Park MI 118 14 6 20:38 6:39/M
4 Brenden Shatley Monroe MI 101 12 26 25:00 8:04/M
5 Christopher Schultz New Boston MI 194 11 45 27:45 8:57/M
6 Zachary Green New Boston MI 157 11 48 28:05 9:04/M
7 Diego Salas Allen Park MI 213 13 53 28:48 9:17/M
8 Jacob Golden Carleton MI 79 11 70 30:48 9:56/M
9 Miles Malon Flat Rock Mi 225 12 79 31:52 10:17/M


Female 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hayley Sheldon Berkley MI 144 16 109 48:15 15:34/M
2 Roxanne Sheldon Berkley MI 143 16 110 48:16 15:34/M


Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Waltz Monroe MI 111 16 2 20:06 6:29/M
2 Patrick Sutter Romulus MI 186 19 25 24:04 7:46/M


Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Schmitt Flat Rock MI 178 23 13 22:44 7:20/M
2 Karen Meraw Warren MI 107 23 16 23:09 7:28/M
3 Sarah Lobkovich Dearborn Heights M 226 23 34 26:23 8:31/M
4 Laura Meraw Warren MI 108 20 37 26:56 8:41/M
5 Molly Ronan Taylor MI 221 20 71 30:52 9:57/M
6 Joanna Chudzinski Livonia MI 190 22 77 31:49 10:16/M


Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Bailey Romulus MI 197 24 74 31:18 10:06/M


Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Buza Wyandotte MI 95 25 8 21:39 6:59/M
2 Shannon MacLellan Northville MI 84 26 10 21:58 7:05/M
3 Allison Snell Canton MI 94 26 32 26:07 8:25/M
4 Olivia Kevton Royal Oak MI 205 28 58 29:43 9:35/M
5 Danielle Voyles Chicago IL 98 28 60 29:54 9:39/M
6 Cheree Blevins Brownstown MI 121 26 107 47:39 15:22/M
7 Amy Olay Davison MI 11 27 111 48:28 15:38/M
8 Elizabeth MacOn New Boston MI 124 29 122 1:17:59 25:09/M


Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Schultz Canton MI 232 27 33 26:08 8:26/M
2 Neil MacLellan Northville MI 85 25 35 26:26 8:32/M
3 Mike Zunich Brownstown MI 122 26 108 47:40 15:23/M
4 Ryan Liedel New Boston MI 12 26 112 48:28 15:38/M


Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Puschmann New Boston MI 163 30 27 25:09 8:07/M
2 Mary Clor Royal Oak MI 207 33 30 25:57 8:22/M
3 Melanie Rice Brownstown MI 4 33 40 27:02 8:43/M
4 Kelly Eighmey Brownstown MI 88 30 41 27:14 8:47/M
5 Laura McClelland Trenton MI 168 32 49 28:21 9:09/M
6 Valory Reams Carleton MI 170 33 50 28:35 9:13/M
7 Jeanette Hanna Southgate MI 151 31 57 29:22 9:28/M
8 Jennifer Ruel Romulus MI 17 34 61 30:01 9:41/M
9 Annette Rozycki Brownstown MI 69 31 64 30:27 9:49/M
10 Christine Simpson Dearborn MI 51 31 65 30:27 9:49/M
11 Marianna Janatova Brownstown MI 45 31 68 30:42 9:54/M
12 Marybeth Hayden Newport MI 237 32 76 31:34 10:11/M
13 Rebecca Getsoian Flat Rock MI 145 30 85 32:38 10:32/M
14 Dana Town New Boston MI 165 33 94 35:58 11:36/M


Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tarek Matt Canton MI 96 32 17 23:15 7:30/M
2 Louie MacOn New Boston MI 125 32 29 25:47 8:19/M
3 Craig Patrick Romulus MI 218 30 75 31:32 10:10/M


Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Ozimek Taylor MI 63 35 22 23:38 7:37/M
2 Marnie Meridith Ypsilanti MH 173 35 52 28:47 9:17/M
3 Annmarie Mendiola Wyandotte MI 223 39 73 31:15 10:05/M
4 Mariah Lossing Riveriview MI 162 37 81 31:54 10:17/M
5 Maria Diaz Southgate MI 220 38 87 33:50 10:55/M
6 Dina Morrison Brownstown MI 47 37 89 34:07 11:00/M
7 Kristina Seay Brownstown MI 89 36 91 34:14 11:03/M
8 Dina Doyle Brownstown MI 90 35 95 36:39 11:49/M
9 Rhonda Nowitzke Monroe MI 219 36 118 48:59 15:48/M
10 Angela Knapp Ann Arbor MI 123 37 123 1:18:00 25:10/M


Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Enrique Aguilar Canton MI 77 36 4 20:21 6:34/M
2 Brian Doyle Monroe MI 227 37 20 23:25 7:33/M
3 James Graham Ypsilanti MI 238 36 31 26:01 8:24/M
4 Chris Rice Brownstown MI 3 36 42 27:30 8:52/M
5 Ann Staub Carleton MI 179 37 113 48:35 15:40/M


Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Tadajewski Commerce MI 50 41 38 26:58 8:42/M
2 Rena Livernois Grosse Ile MI 142 44 47 27:56 9:01/M
3 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 239 42 66 30:28 9:50/M
4 Lynn Chrisekos Brownstown MI 10 42 88 34:04 10:59/M
5 Tammy McKee Riverview MI 9 42 92 34:21 11:05/M
6 Shari Signs Taylor MI 15 42 102 43:04 13:54/M
7 Sue Skura Brownstown MI 156 40 103 43:05 13:54/M
8 Margaret Waltz Monroe MI 82 44 115 48:57 15:47/M
9 Joan Shatley Monroe MI 99 42 116 48:57 15:47/M
10 Melanie Scharboneau Trenton MI 201 42 120 49:18 15:54/M


Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Knapp Carleton MI 62 41 14 22:54 7:23/M
2 Matt Marsack New Boston MI 68 41 39 26:58 8:42/M
3 Kurt Riling Ypsilanti MI 174 41 46 27:47 8:58/M
4 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 182 42 54 28:52 9:19/M
5 Rodney Scharboneau Trenton MI 203 43 84 32:37 10:31/M


Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Xydis Ann Arbor MI 181 47 55 28:52 9:19/M
2 Donna Korytkowski New Boston MI 64 46 86 33:23 10:46/M
3 Jane Kreyger Romulus MI 208 48 98 38:02 12:16/M
4 Jane Darling Wyandotte MI 61 48 104 43:46 14:07/M
5 Shelley Waltz Monroe MI 110 48 117 48:58 15:48/M
6 Ginger Dean Brownstown MI 160 46 121 52:30 16:56/M


Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Williams Allen Park MI 14 45 19 23:22 7:32/M
2 Jeff Walters Monroe MI 73 48 43 27:32 8:53/M
3 Don Wallace Riverview MI 240 48 56 29:08 9:24/M
4 Tim Kolling Dearborn Hgts. MI 44 47 59 29:54 9:39/M
5 Mark Waltz Monroe MI 109 46 93 35:43 11:31/M


Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 46 53 69 30:44 9:55/M
2 Melody Walsh New Boston MI 137 54 105 46:28 14:59/M
3 Jackie Bennett Trenton MI 200 50 119 49:17 15:54/M


Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Gilliland Flat Rock MI 113 53 23 23:47 7:40/M
2 David Green New Boston MI 158 52 51 28:40 9:15/M
3 Steve Norris Trenton MI 242 50 62 30:19 9:47/M
4 Don Voyles Canton MI 103 52 67 30:40 9:54/M
5 Rick Seymour New Boston MI 106 54 78 31:51 10:16/M
6 Gregg Bennett Trenton MI 202 53 83 32:37 10:31/M


Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Zukowski Dundee MI 16 58 90 34:08 11:01/M
2 Gail Barron New Boston MI 164 56 100 38:50 12:32/M


Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 2 57 24 23:53 7:42/M
2 Michael Shatley Monroe MI 100 55 72 31:08 10:03/M
3 Jack Green Inkster MI 7 59 101 39:50 12:51/M
4 Paul Walsh New Boston MI 138 56 106 46:29 15:00/M


Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Mason Canton MI 224 61 80 31:53 10:17/M
2 Ron Ramoz Brownstown MI 87 60 96 37:13 12:00/M
3 Ken Saylor Carleton MI 180 64 114 48:36 15:41/M
4 James Knapp New Boston MI 126 62 124 1:18:01 25:10/M


Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Art Kitze Ann Arbor MI 192 69 44 27:39 8:55/M


Male 70 to 74



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 150 71 28 25:29 8:13/M
2 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp MI 112 74 82 32:11 10:23/M
3 Bernd Mueller Taylor MI 1 72 99 38:40 12:28/M








Overall Female Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Repec Gibraltar MI 177 33 12 44:39 7:12/M


Overall Male Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Pagac Dearborn MI 102 46 1 37:49 6:06/M


Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeni Krause Trenton MI 211 41 18 46:34 7:31/M


Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Taylor Northville MI 187 53 4 40:30 6:32/M


Overall Female Grand Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jo Essenmacher Osseo MI 236 52 42 52:01 8:23/M


Overall Male Grand Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Soliz Allen Park MI 155 58 5 40:36 6:33/M


Overall Male Sr. Grand Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James O'Callaghan Woodhaven MI 42 60 10 42:42 6:53/M


Female 14 & under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Erickson Grosse Ile MI 22 14 34 50:14 8:06/M


Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kellie Milam Rockwood MI 38 24 41 51:48 8:21/M
2 Ashton Raithel Grosse Ile MI 28 20 83 1:02:34 10:05/M


Men 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Wayne Grosse Ile MI 27 20 82 1:02:33 10:05/M


Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Ward Southgate MI 78 27 24 48:30 7:49/M
2 Elizabeth Belloli Ann Arbor MI 214 26 30 49:05 7:55/M
3 Andrea Carollo Lessway Royal Oak MI 171 29 37 50:38 8:10/M
4 Amanda Norvgre Ypsilanti MI 234 28 73 1:00:14 9:43/M
5 Alicia Villarreal Lincoln Park MI 154 25 77 1:01:47 9:58/M


Men 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Ng Canton MI 36 28 9 42:01 6:47/M
2 Jason Householder Ypsilanti MI 233 25 16 46:17 7:28/M
3 Mathew Harris Gibraltar MI 91 26 25 48:32 7:50/M
4 Brian Grogg Allen Park MI 23 27 29 48:59 7:54/M


Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Filder Grosse Ile MI 141 30 14 44:50 7:14/M
2 Leslie Keyes Wyandotte MI 32 32 20 47:37 7:41/M
3 Carla Chinavare Newport MI 34 33 22 48:15 7:47/M
4 Denise Moutry Ann Arbor MI 127 34 46 52:15 8:26/M
5 Shannon Harris Trenton MI 169 34 52 53:21 8:36/M
6 Valerie Vianueva Allen Park MI 209 33 56 54:27 8:47/M
7 Meegan Novara Ypsilanti MI 74 33 61 56:32 9:07/M
8 Adrienne Bokatzian Lincoln Park MI 119 30 68 58:03 9:22/M
9 Jenn Kauffman Lansing MI 146 32 69 58:53 9:30/M


Men 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Engquist Wyandotte MI 93 30 3 40:06 6:28/M
2 Tom Busen Carleton MI 222 34 13 44:46 7:13/M
3 Kenneth Martinelli Woodhaven MI 76 34 44 52:11 8:25/M
4 Bill Serlin Taylor MI 55 33 96 1:11:00 11:27/M


Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cristine Polgar Brownstown MI 131 38 26 48:43 7:51/M
2 Christie Martinelli Woodhaven MI 75 35 43 52:10 8:25/M
3 Nancy Stock Flat Rock MICHIGAN 149 36 85 1:03:09 10:11/M


Men 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Nickel Ypsilanti MI 198 35 2 39:42 6:24/M
2 Claudio Salas Allen Park MI 212 38 11 43:24 7:00/M
3 Tom Stacho Riverview MI 52 39 17 46:27 7:30/M
4 Michael Morrison Brownstown MI 43 36 32 50:04 8:05/M
5 Steve McCardy Plymouth MI 204 38 48 52:18 8:26/M
6 Sean Kelly Riverview MI 71 35 54 53:50 8:41/M
7 Eric Repec Gibraltar MI 176 38 62 56:39 9:08/M
8 Trung Ngoyen Riverview MI 191 35 71 59:21 9:34/M
9 Robert Sekeres Newport MI 153 36 76 1:01:46 9:58/M


Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corinith Vihnuevh Brownstown MI 210 44 40 51:06 8:15/M
2 Melissa Renko Trenton MI 129 41 45 52:13 8:25/M
3 Lisa Labeau Brownstown MI 115 40 65 57:35 9:17/M
4 Patricia Nester Flat Rock Mi 183 41 84 1:03:02 10:10/M
5 Tracey Collins Woodhaven MI 148 42 86 1:03:10 10:11/M
6 Jean Davenport Carleton MI 235 41 89 1:07:04 10:49/M
7 Lisa Marie Prysock New Boston MI 152 42 92 1:08:02 10:58/M


Men 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Kurtzhals Trenton MI 241 44 27 48:49 7:52/M
2 Jerry Johnson Woodhaven MI 230 41 35 50:26 8:08/M
3 Bryan McIntyre Newport MI 172 42 57 54:40 8:49/M
4 Richard Troup Riverview MI 41 40 58 55:26 8:56/M
5 Kevin Renko Trenton MI 128 42 75 1:01:10 9:52/M
6 Liam Fallon Trenton MI 58 41 78 1:01:48 9:58/M
7 Harvey Young Redford MI 117 41 95 1:10:54 11:26/M


Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luann Milam Rockwood MI 39 46 36 50:33 8:09/M
2 Jeanne Johnson Wyandotte MI 116 48 47 52:17 8:26/M
3 Linda Raithel Grosse Ile MI 25 49 53 53:48 8:41/M
4 Gail Sheeran Trenton MI 59 48 60 56:30 9:07/M
5 Kim Bruno Brownstown MI 132 45 72 59:49 9:39/M
6 Patricia Waddell Riverview MI 21 46 91 1:07:40 10:55/M
7 Lisa Glines Riverview MI 133 48 93 1:09:27 11:12/M


Men 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Armes Livonia MI 196 48 8 41:05 6:38/M
2 Ben Beale Northville MI 30 48 19 47:11 7:37/M
3 Roy Milam Rockwood MI 40 47 38 50:58 8:13/M
4 Steve Styes Northville MI 189 47 51 53:09 8:34/M
5 Mark Korytkowski New Boston MI 56 46 79 1:02:00 10:00/M
6 Paul Harris Huntington Woods M 195 46 87 1:05:56 10:38/M
7 John Raithel Grosse Ile MI 24 49 90 1:07:17 10:51/M


Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Nicholson Grosse Ile MI 105 51 94 1:09:39 11:14/M


Men 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Robinson Grosse Ile MI 188 50 6 40:38 6:33/M
2 Larry Simon Grosse Ile MI 199 52 15 45:16 7:18/M
3 Bradford Emons Plymouth MI 159 53 23 48:26 7:49/M
4 Dan Darling Wyandotte MI 53 54 50 52:38 8:29/M
5 Stan Simek St. Clair Shores M 97 50 59 56:17 9:05/M
6 Michael Garr Gibraltar MI 136 51 63 56:39 9:08/M
7 Kenneth Bloom Novi MI 139 50 64 56:59 9:11/M
8 Don Rutherford Lasalle ONT 20 52 67 57:51 9:20/M
9 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 135 52 80 1:02:10 10:02/M
10 Ronald Nicholson Grosse Ile MI 104 53 81 1:02:24 10:04/M


Men 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Rizzo Ann Arbor MI 185 56 7 40:49 6:35/M
2 Jim Jackel Monroe MI 229 55 21 48:02 7:45/M
3 David Howell Riverview MI 31 58 28 48:55 7:53/M
4 John Pawuvkiewicz Flat Rock MI 147 57 31 49:37 8:00/M
5 Mark Baumkel Bloomfield Hills M 175 57 33 50:08 8:05/M
6 James Beale Royal Oak MI 228 57 49 52:21 8:27/M
7 Michael Okeefe Riverview MI 57 56 55 54:25 8:47/M
8 Arthur Walker Detroit MI 29 58 70 59:21 9:34/M
9 George Troia Romulus MI 19 56 74 1:00:27 9:45/M
10 John Cesola Berkley MI 193 58 88 1:05:56 10:38/M


Men 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Steele Wyandotte MI 140 61 66 57:35 9:17/M


Male 70 to 74



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glen Peppard Allen Park Mi 37 72 39 51:03 8:14/M





Lower Huron Metropark, New Boston, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management