2008 Farmington Fall Classic

back to results

Oct. 5, 2008

2008 Farmington Fall Classic
Farmington Hills, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsea Earls 25 9 20:23 6:35/M
Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Bradley 42 13 20:45 6:42/M
Women 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Bradley 10 79 30:47 9:56/M
Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandria Gering 18 48 26:04 8:25/M
Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Kluka 21 46 25:51 8:20/M
2 Tiffany Guzik 24 59 27:30 8:52/M
3 Larissa Kuszczak 22 63 28:58 9:21/M
Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Altschul 26 31 24:01 7:45/M
2 Katherine Samulak 28 41 25:07 8:06/M
3 Jillian Gismondi 27 56 26:59 8:42/M
4 Meg Atwood 28 80 30:59 10:00/M
5 Bridget Corcoran 28 101 36:56 11:55/M
6 Lindsay Bronson 26 102 36:57 11:55/M
7 Fizah Khan 29 110 40:24 13:02/M
Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Bowman 34 20 22:10 7:09/M
2 Erin Worden 30 44 25:41 8:17/M
3 Jenica Lundgren 31 47 25:58 8:23/M
4 Victoria Cantor 32 51 26:27 8:32/M
5 Carrie Lozon 33 53 26:39 8:36/M
6 Kathleen Adler 31 74 30:22 9:48/M
7 Kristyn Sobier 32 81 31:09 10:03/M
8 Shannon Huffman 30 87 32:35 10:31/M
9 Carrie Long 30 88 32:36 10:31/M
10 Maureen Fienman 30 91 33:45 10:53/M
11 Patty Colone 31 97 36:26 11:45/M
Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Piasentin 35 36 24:27 7:53/M
2 Leigh Harless 39 61 28:16 9:07/M
3 Patty Thiele 39 69 29:44 9:35/M
4 Rhonda Schimetz 38 71 30:02 9:41/M
5 Colleen Ezzeddine 39 93 34:34 11:09/M
6 Laura Moore 35 94 34:57 11:16/M
7 Carrie Yessler 39 95 35:09 11:20/M
8 Aretha Giles 38 100 36:50 11:53/M
9 Kathryn Lindsey 37 106 39:04 12:36/M
10 Christian Lacombe 36 108 39:55 12:53/M
Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Nadolski 42 40 24:59 8:04/M
2 Lisa Pollack 42 49 26:08 8:26/M
3 Julie Parks 43 82 31:36 10:12/M
4 Patty Formosa 43 105 38:00 12:15/M
Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Crossman 45 55 26:50 8:39/M
2 Coreen Paul 46 66 29:16 9:26/M
3 Catherine Cordon 47 78 30:38 9:53/M
4 Ashley Williams 45 85 31:58 10:19/M
5 Kimberely Kasanic 48 99 36:40 11:50/M
6 Marta Pionke 49 103 37:17 12:02/M
7 Laurene Moncznik 45 104 37:53 12:13/M
Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Weimar 52 39 24:56 8:03/M
2 Roxanne Moore 54 50 26:18 8:29/M
3 Eva Bergeman 51 68 29:38 9:34/M
4 Brenda Murphy 53 109 40:22 13:01/M
Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson 58 26 23:37 7:37/M
2 Nancy Temkin 55 65 29:08 9:24/M
3 Peggy Kerwan 57 77 30:37 9:53/M
Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Astley 61 83 31:43 10:14/M
2 Yvonne Moore 60 89 32:41 10:33/M
Women 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Teel 65 98 36:35 11:48/M




Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Snyder 30 1 17:37 5:41/M
Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Stewart 50 6 19:41 6:21/M
Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Bradley 12 15 21:20 6:53/M
2 Billy Williams 12 21 22:19 7:12/M
Men 13 - 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Owen Yang 14 12 20:44 6:41/M
Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Eby 17 2 17:54 5:46/M
2 Shawn Gremban 19 4 18:26 5:57/M
3 Adam Gremban 16 29 23:55 7:43/M
Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Kruszewski 23 3 18:22 5:55/M
2 Brandon McCarron 22 8 20:22 6:34/M
3 Matt Peven 20 27 23:50 7:41/M
4 Nicholas Walters 24 28 23:51 7:42/M
5 Patrick Corcoran 24 30 24:00 7:45/M
Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Rasmussen 26 7 20:18 6:33/M
2 Paul Samulak 28 11 20:27 6:36/M
3 Ron Sarata 27 52 26:30 8:33/M
Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Chiesa 33 25 23:21 7:32/M
2 Mike Gaetz 32 45 25:45 8:18/M
Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Malen 39 5 19:06 6:10/M
2 Andrew Monique 37 16 21:23 6:54/M
3 Joel Yuzon 39 35 24:22 7:52/M
4 Ahmad Ezzeddine 39 37 24:35 7:56/M
5 Larry Laverty 36 60 27:33 8:53/M
6 Matt Blain 39 86 32:10 10:23/M
7 Steve Gum 35 90 32:56 10:37/M
8 Erin Sean Lee 39 107 39:06 12:37/M
Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Romero 42 18 21:42 7:00/M
2 Mike Weissman 41 34 24:14 7:49/M
3 Chris O'Reilly 40 42 25:19 8:10/M
4 Thomas Downs 40 43 25:28 8:13/M
5 John Bowman 42 62 28:43 9:16/M
Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood 46 14 20:51 6:44/M
2 David Czapor 49 17 21:32 6:57/M
3 Mark Lehrke 47 38 24:54 8:02/M
4 Bill Williams 45 70 29:49 9:37/M
5 Glenn Schuetz 49 76 30:26 9:49/M
Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Weimar 53 10 20:25 6:35/M
2 Jonathan Eby 51 19 22:01 7:06/M
3 James Munro 54 24 22:34 7:17/M
4 Doug Bopp 52 33 24:09 7:47/M
5 Steve Schwartz 53 64 29:03 9:22/M
6 Mike Carpenter 50 75 30:22 9:48/M
Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wilhelmus Vanvianen 55 22 22:26 7:14/M
2 John Lijek 57 23 22:29 7:15/M
3 Bill Schoff 58 73 30:22 9:48/M
4 Steven Lepsetz 58 84 31:48 10:15/M
5 Hilory Earley 57 92 33:57 10:57/M
Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman 63 32 24:02 7:45/M
2 Dave Blough 62 54 26:43 8:37/M
3 Steve Corcoran 61 58 27:17 8:48/M
4 Charles Paul 61 67 29:19 9:27/M
5 Douglas Bradley 64 72 30:13 9:45/M
Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Malcolm Cohen 66 57 27:07 8:45/M
2 Archie Pollard 66 96 35:16 11:23/M


Farmington Hills, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation