2008 Pumpkinfest Run

back to results

Oct. 4, 2008

2008 Pumpkinfest Run
South Lyon, MI
Provided by Race Services


MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 76 DAVID PETERSON 42 FARMINGTON 17:04 5:30

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 83 CHERIE SALMETO 38 PINCKNEY 19:44 6:22

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 110 CRAIG NORTH 52 ANN ARBOR 18:56 6:06

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 135 RUTH LARA 47 GRAND BLANC 22:22 7:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-16
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 107 JUSTIN PEARSON 13 SOUTH LYON 22:46 7:20
2 48 ERIC LAMBERT 13 SOUTH LYON 22:47 7:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-16
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 75 LAURA PENNALA 16 SOUTH LYON 23:25 7:33
2 54 JULIA LOCKE 12 SOUTH LYON 26:42 8:36
3 84 JACQULINE SAVALLE 13 SOUTH LYON 29:22 9:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 17-20
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17-20
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 21-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 18 BRIAN CHRISTY 29 WIXOM 21:13 6:50
2 82 CHRIS RUSSO 26 YPSILANTI 24:04 7:45
3 12 DANIEL BITTNER 27 TROY 26:47 8:38
4 136 NICHOLAS VOSS 28 SOUTH LYON 28:01 9:01
5 45 SHAWN KOVACIC 25 CANTON 28:53 9:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 21-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 5 LYNAE BAKER 23 SOUTH LYON 21:06 6:48
2 130 AMBER LANO 27 MILFORD 24:34 7:55
3 80 JENNI RASMUSSEN 27 FARMINGTON 25:47 8:18
4 32 KELLY HAMMOND 28 WIXOM 25:51 8:20
5 73 ELLI OSBORN 29 FOWLERVILLE 26:20 8:29
6 95 ALISON SWANSON 28 WATERFORD 28:01 9:01
7 148 ERON POWERS 28 NOVI 28:18 9:07
8 140 SWENJA TANNER 23 HOWELL 28:54 9:18
9 69 KRISTIN NICHOLS 26 LIVONIA 29:20 9:27
10 22 JENNY DILLON 22 PLYMOUTH 31:13 10:03
11 115 ANDREA KINGSBURY 26 SOUTH LYON 32:04 10:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 132 CHRIS MACHNIAK 33 HOWELL 17:27 5:37
2 126 AARON BLAKEMORE 30 MILFORD 19:18 6:13
3 39 STEVE KAUKONEN 38 SOUTH LYON 19:56 6:25
4 100 CHRIS WEIR 36 FENTON 21:09 6:49
5 117 CHRIS SOBCZAK 33 SOUTH LYON 21:14 6:50
6 49 SCOTT LANDMAN 39 SOUTH LYON 21:51 7:02
7 26 DAN FISHER 36 CLINTON TOWNSHIP 21:53 7:03
8 34 FREDERICK HATFIELD 35 SOUTH LYON 22:09 7:08
9 31 JOE HAMMOND 30 WIXOM 22:11 7:09
10 88 TOMMY SMITH 35 HOWELL 22:16 7:10
11 65 NICK MINNICK 33 SOUTH LYON 23:17 7:30
12 142 GARY TONO 39 YPSILANTI 23:50 7:41
13 61 ERIC MESSNER 34 SOUTHFIELD 24:54 8:01
14 62 SEAN METCALFE 36 FENTON 25:38 8:15
15 128 JONATHAN KIDDER 30 LIVONIA 25:57 8:21
16 56 CRAIG MARGLOUS 31 HOLLY 26:44 8:37
17 40 PATRICK KENDALL 31 NOVI 26:50 8:39
18 43 MIKE KISSMAN 33 SOUTH LYON 27:38 8:54
19 35 KIRK HENDRICKSEN 35 SOUTH LYON 28:09 9:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 118 ERICKA BINDER 32 SOUTH LYON 24:10 7:47
2 147 PAMALA ALESTRA 35 SOUTH LYON 25:00 8:03
3 101 JENNIFER WELLS 32 FARMINGTON 27:00 8:42
4 33 AMANDA HATFIELD 36 SOUTH LYON 27:18 8:48
5 44 PAMELLA KISSMAN 32 SOUTH LYON 28:07 9:03
6 58 CAROL MCDONALD 32 SOUTH LYON 28:30 9:11
7 13 LISA BOROWICZ 39 SOUTH LYON 28:34 9:12
8 27 DENISE FOLDENAUER 35 HOWELL 29:56 9:39
9 72 DANIELLE OLKOWSKI 32 CENTER LINE 31:57 10:17
10 103 JESSICA WOOD 33 SOUTH LYON 32:58 10:37
11 11 BECKY BEYER 30 CHICAGO 32:58 10:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 71 DOMINIC NICITA` 44 BRIGHTON 20:21 6:33
2 14 ROGER BURGESS 46 SOUTH LYON 22:19 7:11
3 119 MARVIN ZUREK 43 HIGHLAND 23:04 7:26
4 6 DALE BARRETT 48 NORTHVILLE 23:12 7:28
5 74 DONALD PENNALA 48 SOUTH LYON 23:25 7:33
6 124 CHRISTIAN FOX 41 MILFORD 23:41 7:38
7 7 DAVID BAUCH 48 SOUTH LYON 23:59 7:43
8 127 CURTIS KALINA 46 SOUTH LYON 24:32 7:54
9 46 FRED KRIEGER 49 BRIGHTON 25:13 8:07
10 120 DAVID SHEARS 48 SOUTH LYON 25:55 8:21
11 20 CHESTER COX 43 HOWELL 26:19 8:29
12 53 JONATHAN LOCKE 42 SOUTH LYON 27:13 8:46
13 47 ROB KUBIAK 47 SOUTH LYON 27:20 8:48
14 8 PAUL BAYS 41 SOUTH LYON 27:47 8:57
15 25 MICHAEL FIFER 41 CANTON 28:20 9:08
16 23 JAMES DINSMORE 47 SOUTH LYON 29:28 9:29
17 86 JAMES SCOTT 49 SOUTH LYON 29:45 9:35
18 85 JOSEPH SAVALLE 41 SOUTH LYON 30:11 9:43
19 138 CRAIG BAILO 47 SOUTH LYON 31:36 10:11
20 67 STEPHEN MORGAN 45 SOUTH LYON 33:17 10:43
21 145 ART BRUEN 40 NEW HUDSON 34:12 11:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 28 CAROLYN GADIGIAN 48 WEST PALM BEACH 30:28 9:49
2 68 STACY NEWMAN 48 AUBURN HILLS 31:41 10:12
3 89 RUBY SOOCH 40 SOUTH LYON 32:28 10:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 109 PHIL FRENCH 51 HOWELL 18:57 6:06
2 38 JOHN KANE 53 JACKSON 23:23 7:32
3 70 TED NICHOLS 51 BRIGHTON 23:51 7:41
4 52 JACK LITTLE 51 NEW HUDSON 25:21 8:10
5 59 CRAIG MCDOUGALL 58 SOUTH LYON 26:23 8:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 37 ANNE JONES 53 FRANKLIN 28:17 9:06
2 114 RITA BROWN 52 SOUTH LYON 32:52 10:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 36 WALLY HERRALA 64 ANN ARBOR 19:59 6:26
2 9001 MARK CRYDERMAN 62 HOWELL 21:40 6:59
3 21 RICH DETSKAS 61 NOVI 22:17 7:11
4 146 RICHARD JOHNSON 61 SOUTH LYON 28:41 9:14
5 104 GEORGE JACKSON 61 SOUTH LYON 29:33 9:31
6 87 STEVE SMITH 64 SOUTH LYON 32:20 10:25
7 66 EDWARD MORGAN 68 LIVONIA 33:17 10:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====



MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 79 THOMAS PREISS 39 SOUTH LYON 35:39 5:45

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 77 KIMBERLY PETERSON 40 FARMINGTON 38:57 6:17

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 113 DAVE FUREY 50 ANN ARBOR 36:40 5:54

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 111 MARY DURAZEO 40 BRIGHTON 44:27 7:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-16
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-16
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 17-20
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17-20
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 21-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 15 ROBERT CAMERON 22 BRIGHTON 36:32 5:53
2 81 ROB RAUX 26 ANN ARBOR 40:47 6:34
3 24 ANDREW FEE 29 MANCHESTER 46:05 7:25
4 98 BRAD THERRIAN 29 SOUTH LYON 48:07 7:45
5 10 ROBERT BEIER 29 PLYMOUTH 50:05 8:04
6 96 AUSTIN SZELKOWSKI 22 FOWLERVILLE 50:17 8:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 21-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 139 LAURA GOOD 27 ANN ARBOR 50:17 8:06
2 106 ANDRIA MCCOY 26 LAKE ORION 50:54 8:12
3 93 NICOLE STRATTON 25 ANN ARBOR 53:26 8:36
4 121 MEGAN BEARE 26 BRIGHTON 56:28 9:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 60 BRENT MCKELLAR 32 CLIO 40:02 6:27
2 4 KENICHIRO AOTO 33 NOVI 41:27 6:41
3 99 MATT VERHEY 34 COMMERCE TOWNSHIP 43:49 7:04
4 55 ROB LYONS 39 SOUTH LYON 48:09 7:45
5 30 SCOTT GERLACH 38 NEW HUDSON 50:44 8:10
6 123 DAN BOUCHEY 37 SOUTH LYON 50:55 8:12
7 2 JAMES ADELSPERGER 34 SOUTH LYON 52:33 8:28
8 51 ANDY LIN 30 ANN ARBOR 52:48 8:30
9 141 JON JOHNSON 34 SOUTH LYON 57:01 9:11
10 90 TODD STEARN-RASKIN 37 HOWELL 57:24 9:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 129 ERICA AITTAMA 35 SOUTH LYON 42:31 6:51

2 112 JULIE VORHOFF 38 MILAN 49:16 7:56
3 133 ELAINE WISNIEWSKI 32 HOWELL 50:21 8:07
4 29 CANDICE GERLACH 36 NEW HUDSON 51:03 8:13
5 50 JENNY LENDRUM 34 PLYMOUTH 51:28 8:17
6 144 CAROL MILLNER 39 CANTON 51:29 8:18
7 3 JERI ANTILLA 36 NOVI 56:45 9:08
8 1 BETH ADELSPERGER 39 SOUTH LYON 57:09 9:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 105 TODD KELLY 47 TROY 36:51 5:56
2 42 MATTHEW KING 42 WATERFORD 48:42 7:51
3 122 JOHN PORTH 42 BRIGHTON 56:28 9:06
4 94 ROB SUTSCHEK 41 SOUTH LYON 59:07 9:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 19 JOAN COLLIER 48 ROYAL OAK 53:53 8:41
2 63 CAROL MICHAELIDES 48 ANN ARBOR 55:06 8:52
3 102 SHERRY WIGARD 47 HOUGHTON LAKE 55:39 8:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 134 ROGER LARA 50 GRAND BLANC 37:10 5:59
2 116 ROBIN PEARCE 55 NEW HUDSON 48:44 7:51
3 78 DARYL PETSCH 51 HOWELL 53:26 8:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 57 CATE MCCLURE 50 CHELSEA 53:39 8:38
2 131 JUDY PUIDOKAS 52 GRAND BLANC 56:32 9:06
3 108 MARY KERR 55 DEXTER 1:05:02 10:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 137 BOB BOCHENEK 61 MARSHALL 40:06 6:28
2 143 RICHARD JONES 65 HIGHLAND 57:24 9:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

South Lyon, MI
Provided by Race Services