White Pumpkin

back to results

Oct. 2, 2008

White Pumpkin
White Pumpkin
Provided by Miller Race Management


1-14 Male
1. Wells, Zach Midland, MI 13 17:56.50 2
2. Fierros, Rico Caro, MI 14 20:02.77 8
3. Wells, Andrew Midland, MI 11 22:20.64 14
4. Markey, Dmitry Midland, MI 12 25:42.20 34
5. Plamondon, Daniel Caro, MI 9 28:13.36 46
15-19 Male
1. Matuszak, Tommy Caro, MI 16 17:20.24 1
2. Hickman, Luke Midland, MI 15 18:13.65 3
3. Scherzer, Devin Caro, MI 16 21:43.57 12
15-19 Female
1. Terbush, Paige Caro, MI 16 22:59.00 18
20-24 Male
1. Williams, Alex Mayville, MI 24 26:08.64 36
25-29 Male
1. Squires, Todd Bay City, MI 26 18:24.65 4
2. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 27 25:28.74 32
25-29 Female
1. Fleming, Lisa Bay City, MI 26 24:23.87 25
2. Burke, Michelle Coopersville, MI 25 24:50.53 27
30-34 Male
1. Fall, Gabriel Mayville, MI 33 20:33.24 9
2. Roland, Steven Caro, MI 32 23:18.08 19
3. Gatt, kevin Munger, MI 32 25:20.74 30
30-34 Female
1. Willard, Sarah Bay City, MI 31 24:28.12 26
2. Klinkman, Becky Cass City, MI 31 29:01.33 48
3. Maurer, Amy Gagetown, MI 34 47:35.00 68
35-39 Male
1. Gabalis, Alan Caro, MI 38 18:47.91 5
2. Plamondon, Tom Caro, MI 39 27:17.88 40
35-39 Female
1. Ware, Bonnie Cass City, MI 38 27:37.68 43
2. Merchant, Laura Cass City, MI 37 27:38.02 44
3. Ross, Andrea Cass City, MI 37 29:02.05 49
4. Kwaitkowski, AnnMarie Ubly, MI 39 31:04.05 56
5. Weissborn, Jennie Caro, MI 35 35:57.44 59
6. Pruett, Jaime Kingston, MI 36 37:32.79 64
40-44 Male
1. Schmitt, Christopher Frankenmuth, MI 40 22:50.69 17
40-44 Female
1. Clark, Brenda Fairgrove, MI 41 23:55.55 22
2. Avery, Melissa Caro, MI 40 27:29.34 42
3. Woodward, Tammy Cass City, MI 43 28:21.99 47
4. crosby, Carla Caro, MI 44 29:04.79 50
5. Skrent, Amber Caro, MI 43 36:13.75 60
45-49 Male
1. Kanaby, Larry Bad Axe, MI 47 19:08.17 6
2. Ernst, Dale Sandusky, MI 45 20:00.99 7
3. Czapor, David Franklin, MI 49 21:29.04 11
4. Wagner, Mike Caro, MI 48 21:54.96 13
5. Zittle, Jim Waterford, MI 45 24:15.77 24
6. Putnam, Joe Birch Run, MI 45 24:54.91 28
7. Sollner, Paul Bay City, MI 49 25:50.53 35
45-49 Female
1. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 49 23:35.00 20
2. Gilmore, Beverly Kingston, MI 48 26:42.88 38
3. Strye, Lori Vassar, MI 47 31:00.56 55
4. Wiederhold, Shelly Caro, MI 45 33:54.97 58
50-54 Male
1. Collins, Dan Riley, MI 52 22:24.28 15
2. Slumka, William Saginaw, MI 51 23:51.28 21
3. Bukach, Alan Vassar, MI 51 27:28.73 41
4. Partlo, Mark Caro, MI 50 29:50.88 51
5. Skrent, Glen Caro, MI 53 36:27.60 62
50-54 Female
1. Buday, Pat Essexville, MI 52 37:11.19 63
55-59 Male
1. Flues, Tim Munger, MI 59 22:39.54 16
2. Osier, Henry Attica, MI 59 24:00.22 23
3. Wilcox, Glenn Kingston, MI 55 25:23.84 31
4. Gottler, Joseph Mayville, MI 55 25:38.34 33
5. Becker, Gary Fairgrove, MI 58 26:26.03 37
55-59 Female
1. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 58 30:12.49 53
60-99 Female
1. Roudebush, Nina Kiowa, CO 66 29:58.79 52
2. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 63 36:16.81 61
3. Mandich, Jaqui Owendale, MI 60 47:35.66 69
60-99 Male
1. Rau, David Gagetown, MI 62 21:14.92 10
2. Smith, Jerry Caro, MI 62 25:13.04 29
3. Selby, Tom Kingston, MI 64 26:55.41 39
4. Boursaw, George Brown City, MI 65 27:51.85 45




Overall Male
1. Gabalis, Harry Caro, MI 61 30:34.04 54
2. Hernandez, Marchand Fairgrove, MI 26 42:51.23 65
3. Roland, James Port Austin, MI 54 46:34.57 67
4. Severs, John Vassar, MI 58 50:00.01 72
5. Bashur, Robert Cass City, MI 58 1:06:23.92 74
Overall Female
1. Heinlein, Lynette Vassar, MI 52 31:49.96 57
2. Grady, Margaret Akron, MI 27 42:51.57 66
3. Southgate, Brooke Sebewaing, MI 21 49:50.19 70
4. Carpenter, Missy Akron, MI 27 49:51.04 71
5. Baxter, Carey Caro, MI 33 1:06:22.82 73
6. Summerset, Dee Ann Caro, MI 43 1:07:03.75 75
7. Fader, Kelly Akron, MI 41 1:07:04.40 76