NEMC Jamboree

back to results

Sep. 30, 2008

NEMC Jamboree
Bay City, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Pl Pts Name Div Sex: Team Name -------Type Finish Time
1 1 1 Nelkie, Martin Run M: Ogemaw Scorer Standard 17:03.18
2 2 2 Valley, Brian Run M: Ogemaw Scorer Standard 17:47.81
3 3 3 Pickvet, Ryan Run M: Standish-Sterling Scorer Standard 17:53.26
4 4 4 Allen, Kelsey Run M: John Glenn Scorer Standard 18:00.34
5 5 5 Daley, Brandon Run M: John Glenn Scorer Standard 18:15.54
6 6 6 Taylor, Casey Run M: Ogemaw Scorer Standard 18:19.24
7 7 7 Lentz, Mark Run M: Ogemaw Scorer Standard 18:25.21
8 8 8 Farmer, George Run M: Ogemaw Scorer Standard 18:28.76
9 9 9 Cotter, Guy Run M: Tawas Scorer Standard 18:30.10
10 10 10 Brent, Robert Run M: Ogemaw Displacer Standard 18:36.57
11 11 11 Lucynski, Derrek Run M: Pinconning Scorer Standard 19:17.34
12 12 12 Shorkey, Qwinn Run M: Standish-Sterling Scorer Standard 19:26.37
13 13 13 Wysocki, Steven Run M: Ogemaw Displacer Standard 19:38.71
14 14 14 Knox, Justin Run M: John Glenn Scorer Standard 19:43.94
15 15 Benjamin, Garret Run M: Ogemaw Standard 19:57.30
16 16 VanOosten, Erik Run M: Ogemaw Standard 20:12.85
17 15 17 Lange, Connor Run M: John Glenn Scorer Standard 20:25.84
18 16 18 Hoder, Drew Run M: Pinconning Scorer Standard 20:32.97
19 17 19 Manning, Cole Run M: Standish-Sterling Scorer Standard 20:41.90
20 18 20 Michalke, Frank Run M: Standish-Sterling Scorer Standard 20:49.67
21 21 Eagan, Pat Run M: Ogemaw Standard 21:08.15
22 19 22 Hughes, Matt Run M: Tawas Scorer Standard 21:15.48
23 20 23 Glasgow, Tim Run M: Tawas Scorer Standard 21:16.00
24 21 24 Goss, Jon Run M: John Glenn Scorer Standard 21:35.74
25 22 25 Kushner, Anthony Run M: Tawas Scorer Standard 22:09.55
26 23 26 McAlpine, Trever Run M: Pinconning Scorer Standard 22:45.53
27 24 27 Colamarino, Aaron Run M: Standish-Sterling Scorer Standard 22:50.10
28 25 28 Martin, Bryce Run M: John Glenn Displacer Standard 22:53.30
29 29 Jones, Alex Run M: Ogemaw Standard 23:06.54
30 26 30 Woods, Steven Run M: John Glenn Displacer Standard 23:43.01
31 31 Holecek, Jack Run M: Ogemaw Standard 23:57.84
32 27 32 Bellville, David Run M: Pinconning Scorer Standard 24:19.15
33 28 33 Horn, Matt Run M: Tawas Scorer Standard 24:29.24
34 29 34 Bodrie, Jon Run M: Pinconning Scorer Standard 27:28.79
35 30 35 McMahon, Brandon Run M: Tawas Displacer Standard 27:32.55



1. 24 Ogemaw Team Scorers: 5
1 Nelkie, Martin M Run Scorer Standard 5:30 17:03.18
2 Valley, Brian M Run Scorer Standard 5:44 17:47.81
6 Taylor, Casey M Run Scorer Standard 5:54 18:19.24
7 Lentz, Mark M Run Scorer Standard 5:56 18:25.21
8 Farmer, George M Run Scorer Standard 5:57 18:28.76
10 Brent, Robert M Run Displacer Standard 6:00 18:36.57
13 Wysocki, Steven M Run Displacer Standard 6:19 19:38.71
2. 59 John Glenn Team Scorers: 5
4 Allen, Kelsey M Run Scorer Standard 5:48 18:00.34
5 Daley, Brandon M Run Scorer Standard 5:53 18:15.54
14 Knox, Justin M Run Scorer Standard 6:21 19:43.94
15 Lange, Connor M Run Scorer Standard 6:35 20:25.84
21 Goss, Jon M Run Scorer Standard 6:57 21:35.74
25 Martin, Bryce M Run Displacer Standard 7:22 22:53.30
26 Woods, Steven M Run Displacer Standard 7:39 23:43.01
3. 74 Standish-Sterling Team Scorers: 5
3 Pickvet, Ryan M Run Scorer Standard 5:46 17:53.26
12 Shorkey, Qwinn M Run Scorer Standard 6:16 19:26.37
17 Manning, Cole M Run Scorer Standard 6:40 20:41.90
18 Michalke, Frank M Run Scorer Standard 6:42 20:49.67
24 Colamarino, Aaron M Run Scorer Standard 7:21 22:50.10
4. 98 Tawas Team Scorers: 5
9 Cotter, Guy M Run Scorer Standard 5:58 18:30.10
19 Hughes, Matt M Run Scorer Standard 6:51 21:15.48
20 Glasgow, Tim M Run Scorer Standard 6:51 21:16.00
22 Kushner, Anthony M Run Scorer Standard 7:08 22:09.55
28 Horn, Matt M Run Scorer Standard 7:53 24:29.24
30 McMahon, Brandon M Run Displacer Standard 8:52 27:32.55
5. 106 Pinconning Team Scorers: 5
11 Lucynski, Derrek M Run Scorer Standard 6:13 19:17.34
16 Hoder, Drew M Run Scorer Standard 6:37 20:32.97
23 McAlpine, Trever M Run Scorer Standard 7:20 22:45.53
27 Bellville, David M Run Scorer Standard 7:50 24:19.15
29 Bodrie, Jon M Run Scorer Standard 8:51 27:28.79



Pl Pts Name Div Sex: Team Name -------Type Finish Time
1 1 1 Pierce, Karina Run F: Standish-Sterling Scorer Standard 20:47.10
2 2 2 Short, Emily Run F: Tawas Scorer Standard 20:55.48
3 3 3 Crawford, Cara Run F: Ogemaw Scorer Standard 21:36.70
4 4 4 Smith, Chelsea Run F: Tawas Scorer Standard 22:19.47
5 5 5 White, Ashley Run F: Standish-Sterling Scorer Standard 22:27.17
6 6 6 St. Andrew, Cheyenne Run F: Ogemaw Scorer Standard 22:30.13
7 7 7 Stanley, Sara Run F: Standish-Sterling Scorer Standard 22:36.11
8 8 8 Pickvet, Ashley Run F: Standish-Sterling Scorer Standard 22:36.41
9 9 9 Diehl, Jorie Run F: Ogemaw Scorer Standard 22:36.75
10 10 10 St. Andrew, Shiloh Run F: Ogemaw Scorer Standard 22:37.19
11 11 11 LeForce, Hannah Run F: Ogemaw Scorer Standard 23:04.02
12 12 12 Podgorniak, Emily Run F: Pinconning Scorer Standard 23:08.24
13 13 13 McDougall, Shannon Run F: Pinconning Scorer Standard 23:15.70
14 14 14 Pruder, Alyssa Run F: Standish-Sterling Scorer Standard 23:17.69
15 15 Sweet, Samantha Run F: John Glenn Standard 23:46.70
16 15 16 Hutchison, Abbie Run F: Tawas Scorer Standard 23:52.67
17 16 17 Hutchison, Haylee Run F: Tawas Scorer Standard 24:04.18
18 17 18 McKenzie, Katie Run F: Tawas Scorer Standard 24:42.84
19 18 19 Gracik, Emily Run F: Tawas Displacer Standard 24:45.28
20 19 20 Britt, Shanna Run F: Tawas Displacer Standard 24:47.45
21 20 21 Thompson, Ashley Run F: Ogemaw Displacer Standard 24:54.39
22 21 22 Franklin, Kristian Run F: Ogemaw Displacer Standard 24:54.68
23 22 23 Trombley, Alicia Run F: Standish-Sterling Displacer Standard 25:22.46
24 23 24 Pierce, Courtney Run F: Standish-Sterling Displacer Standard 25:41.57
25 24 25 Szyperski, Chelsey Run F: Pinconning Scorer Standard 25:57.15
26 26 Jackson, Erica Run F: Tawas Standard 26:08.14
27 27 Wyatt, Keely Run F: Ogemaw Standard 26:13.09
28 28 Steinhurst, Adrien Run F: Ogemaw Standard 26:13.80
29 29 Wiltse, Josie Run F: Ogemaw Standard 26:18.93
30 30 Poirier, Samantha Run F: Standish-Sterling Standard 26:48.68
31 31 Whitney, Juli Run F: Standish-Sterling Standard 27:08.47
32 32 Maser, Lindsay Run F: Ogemaw Standard 27:11.29
33 33 Gairns, Chelsea Run F: Ogemaw Standard 27:14.92
34 34 Meshew, Carly Run F: Tawas Standard 27:19.75
35 35 LaLonde, Leah Run F: Standish-Sterling Standard 27:30.00
36 25 36 Schlink, Alyssa Run F: Pinconning Scorer Standard 27:44.64
37 37 Soper, Kristeen Run F: Ogemaw Standard 27:46.65
38 38 McGraw, Tawnie Run F: Standish-Sterling Standard 27:50.91
39 39 Hoder, Cat Run F: Standish-Sterling Standard 27:51.69
40 40 Zettle, Ganae Run F: Ogemaw Standard 27:52.61
41 41 Doremus, Rashelle Run F: Standish-Sterling Standard 28:16.14
42 42 Gingerich, Rachel Run F: Tawas Standard 28:23.03
43 43 Brindley, Kayla Run F: Ogemaw Standard 28:25.39
44 44 Bertram, Kaitlyn Run F: Ogemaw Standard 28:49.08
45 45 Gainforth, Shelby Run F: Standish-Sterling Standard 28:57.17
46 46 Denstedt, Haley Run F: Ogemaw Standard 29:01.99
47 47 Jurek, Megan Run F: Standish-Sterling Standard 30:10.88
48 26 48 Pashak, Lynnette Run F: Pinconning Scorer Standard 30:46.66
49 49 Bertossi, BreiAnna Run F: Ogemaw Standard 31:04.37
50 50 Steinhurst, Lauren Run F: Ogemaw Standard 31:08.80
51 27 51 Idzior, Joan Run F: Pinconning Displacer Standard 31:25.52
52 52 Reid, Rachel Run F: Ogemaw Standard 31:32.45
53 53 Poirier, Backy Run F: Standish-Sterling Standard 32:20.65
54 54 Raymond, Katie Run F: Standish-Sterling Standard 35:23.34




1. 35 Standish-Sterling Team Scorers: 5
1 Pierce, Karina F Run Scorer Standard 6:42 20:47.10
5 White, Ashley F Run Scorer Standard 7:14 22:27.17
7 Stanley, Sara F Run Scorer Standard 7:17 22:36.11
8 Pickvet, Ashley F Run Scorer Standard 7:17 22:36.41
14 Pruder, Alyssa F Run Scorer Standard 7:30 23:17.69
22 Trombley, Alicia F Run Displacer Standard 8:10 25:22.46
23 Pierce, Courtney F Run Displacer Standard 8:17 25:41.57
2. 39 Ogemaw Team Scorers: 5
3 Crawford, Cara F Run Scorer Standard 6:58 21:36.70
6 St. Andrew, Cheyenne F Run Scorer Standard 7:15 22:30.13
9 Diehl, Jorie F Run Scorer Standard 7:17 22:36.75
10 St. Andrew, Shiloh F Run Scorer Standard 7:17 22:37.19
11 LeForce, Hannah F Run Scorer Standard 7:26 23:04.02
20 Thompson, Ashley F Run Displacer Standard 8:01 24:54.39
21 Franklin, Kristian F Run Displacer Standard 8:01 24:54.68
3. 54 Tawas Team Scorers: 5
2 Short, Emily F Run Scorer Standard 6:44 20:55.48
4 Smith, Chelsea F Run Scorer Standard 7:11 22:19.47
15 Hutchison, Abbie F Run Scorer Standard 7:41 23:52.67
16 Hutchison, Haylee F Run Scorer Standard 7:45 24:04.18
17 McKenzie, Katie F Run Scorer Standard 7:58 24:42.84
18 Gracik, Emily F Run Displacer Standard 7:59 24:45.28
19 Britt, Shanna F Run Displacer Standard 7:59 24:47.45
4. 100 Pinconning Team Scorers: 5
12 Podgorniak, Emily F Run Scorer Standard 7:27 23:08.24
13 McDougall, Shannon F Run Scorer Standard 7:30 23:15.70
24 Szyperski, Chelsey F Run Scorer Standard 8:22 25:57.15
25 Schlink, Alyssa F Run Scorer Standard 8:56 27:44.64
26 Pashak, Lynnette F Run Scorer Standard 9:55 30:46.66
27 Idzior, Joan F Run Displacer Standard 10:08 31:25.52