FRUITPORT INVITATIONAL

back to results

Sep. 28, 2008

FRUITPORT INVITATIONAL
RYCENGA PARK


SCORES
1. Grand Haven 73 6. Covenant Christian 151
2. West Catholic 75 7. Ravenna 160
3. Spring Lake 81 8. Oakridge 175
4. Fruitport 119 9. Orchard View 211
5. Mona Shores 149 10. Muskegon 272


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Olivia. Sydow (12) West Catholic 19:48.0 1
2. Haleigh Przybylek (11) Fruitport 20:03.4 2
3. Samantha Zimmer (11) Oakridge 20:09.6 3
4. India Peek Jensen (11) Spring Lake 20:20.0 4
5. Olivia. Quam (11) West Catholic 20:54.1 5
6. Vebeca Karlsoen (12) Orchard View 20:54.7 6
7. Hannah Coval (12) Grand Haven 21:05.8 7
8. Cynthia Carmean (10) Fruitport 21:07.2 8
9. Julia Stock (9) Grand Haven 21:11.0 9
10. Halle Billinghurst (9) Spring Lake 21:26.8 10
11. Emily Allen (10) Ravenna 21:27.4 11
12. Jamie Barnes (10) Mona Shores 21:27.8 12
13. Renae Koole (11) Covenant Christian 21:33.8 13
14. Courtney Bouwkamp (11) Covenant Christian 21:35.6 14
15. Emma Gilbertson (11) Spring Lake 21:39.3 15
16. Hannah Nyboer (11) Spring Lake 21:40.7 16
17. Morgan Cullen (11) Montague 21:41.4 -
18. Krista Brandel (9) Muskegon 21:44.5 17
19. Natalie Myers (10) Grand Haven 21:45.1 18
20. Karen Lomeo (10) Grand Haven 21:46.1 19
21. Rachel Stanley (12) Grand Haven 21:49.3 20
22. Kelsey Carpenter (11) West Catholic 21:54.8 21
23. Audrey Anderson (11) Montague 21:59.7 -
24. Katie. Sochacki (11) West Catholic 22:03.2 22
25. Danielle Grimm (12) Ravenna 22:03.6 23
26. Haley Vallier (11) Grand Haven 22:03.9 P
27. Hilary Rohlman (10) Mona Shores 22:14.2 25
28. Erika Buczkowski (10) West Catholic 22:16.0 26
29. Emily Walwood (9) Grand Haven 22:16.9 P
30. Brooke Spruit (9) Grand Haven 22:20.3 -
31. Jill Pindar (11) West Catholic 22:26.4 P
32. Erin Folkmier (11) Fruitport 22:33.4 29
33. Maddie Cleghorn (9) Grand Haven 22:43.0 -
34. Nesba Wilson (9) Grand Haven 22:49.4 -
35. Alex Schurkamp (10) Grand Haven 22:50.7 -
36. Stephanie Kamps (12) Covenant Christian 22:54.9 30
37. Sarah Thimmesch (11) West Catholic 22:57.5 P
38. Kirsti King (9) Grand Haven 22:58.2 -
39. Coralie Kuziak (12) Mona Shores 23:03.9 32
40. Angelina Mosher (12) Oakridge 23:05.6 33
41. Morgan Kantola (10) Ravenna 23:06.1 34
42. Dominique Jenkins (9) Fruitport 23:16.6 35
43. Alex Mann (11) Grand Haven 23:18.8 -
44. Samee Chittenden (10) Spring Lake 23:19.8 36
45. Rachel Stewart (11) Oakridge 23:24.3 37
46. Gina Henderson (09) Orchard View 23:24.9 38
47. Lauren Wilbur (12) Mona Shores 23:25.2 39
48. Lisa Johnson (11) Spring Lake 23:26.7 P
49. Jamie Kuziak (9) Mona Shores 23:27.8 41
50. Renae Rau (11) Covenant Christian 23:31.1 42
51. Katie Townsend (11) West Catholic 23:31.3 -
52. Kathleen Grace (11) Mona Shores 23:37.5 P
53. Taylor. Brown (9) Ravenna 23:40.0 44
54. Mackenzie Yoas (10) Grand Haven 23:42.2 -
55. Anna June. Leikert (11) West Catholic 23:44.6 -
56. Reilly Butler (9) Grand Haven 23:48.0 -
57. Samantha. Steffens (12) West Catholic 23:50.7 -
58. Tia Robertson (12) Fruitport 23:56.6 45
59. Tricia Schmiege (11) Oakridge 23:58.3 46
60. Victoria Venema (9) Fruitport 24:03.5 P
61. Emily Antor (11) Ravenna 24:04.5 48
62. Mikki. Narowitz (12) Mona Shores 24:06.1 P
63. Becca Barrone (9) Grand Haven 24:08.1 -
64. Madeline Miles (11) Grand Haven 24:11.2 -
65. Katie LaRue (10) Montague 24:17.8 -
66. Sarah Kubanek (10) Fruitport 24:18.2 P
67. Liz Rich (11) Mona Shores 24:24.0 -
68. Kym Butler (11) Fruitport 24:29.0 -
69. Savanna Chartrand (11) Ravenna 24:29.3 P
70. Jonna Hersrud (11) Grand Haven 24:30.2 -
71. Justyne Ortquist (12) Grand Haven 24:31.3 -
72. Sara Jones (11) Mona Shores 24:36.0 -
73. Erika Schipper (12) Covenant Christian 24:36.3 52
74. Robin Aldrete (10) Orchard View 24:50.3 53
75. Natalie Clark (11) Mona Shores 24:57.7 -
76. Emily Depree (11) Grand Haven 24:58.0 -
77. Jacquie Destrampe (10) Grand Haven 24:58.3 -
78. Carleigh Meyers (10) West Catholic 25:09.0 -
79. Carly Grimes (9) Grand Haven 25:16.9 -
80. Ki-Joo. Sung (10) Mona Shores 25:19.6 -
81. Rachel Letsche (9) Grand Haven 25:19.9 -
82. Amanda Macheta (12) Orchard View 25:22.6 54
83. Annie Zuverink (12) Covenant Christian 25:24.4 P
84. Anna Miller (12) Grand Haven 25:25.3 -
85. Amy Russo (12) West Catholic 25:27.8 -
86. McKenzie Lacovoni (9) West Catholic 25:29.3 -
87. Kari Walwood (10) Grand Haven 25:30.1 -
88. Kelsie King (11) Grand Haven 25:34.0 -
89. Maisie Olson (10) Montague 25:50.4 -
90. Betsy Bildner (10) West Catholic 25:58.0 -
91. Caitlin Alviar (9) Fruitport 25:59.5 -
92. Shaina Wood (10) West Catholic 26:06.0 -
93. Sarah Kovacs (11) Grand Haven 26:07.1 -
94. Katie Diephouse (10) Grand Haven 26:08.8 -
95. Sophia Thomas (12) Grand Haven 26:12.5 -
96. Martha Karel (9) Mona Shores 26:17.2 -
97. Molly Gancarz (10) Grand Haven 26:18.0 -
98. Felicia VanNeikirk (9) Grand Haven 26:21.2 -
99. Katie Russo (11) West Catholic 26:25.1 -
100. Ashley Oudsema (11) Oakridge 26:37.7 56
101. Maegan Krohn (12) Grand Haven 26:43.8 -
102. Lauren Sanborn (12) Grand Haven 26:53.2 -
103. Emily Ingalls (10) Ravenna 26:59.7 P
104. McKenna Shier (9) Spring Lake 27:04.4 P
105. Alexandria Engler (11) Oakridge 27:04.7 P
106. Rhiannon McHenry (10) Grand Haven 27:18.3 -
107. Krista Zeedyk (11) Orchard View 27:28.7 60
108. Tiffany Groters (9) Muskegon 27:32.7 61
109. Katie Bell (9) Fruitport 27:43.0 -
110. Amanda Martin (10) Fruitport 27:43.7 -
111. Kylie. Galligan (10) Spring Lake 27:54.8 -
112. Rose Doezema (11) Covenant Christian 27:55.6 P
113. Tiffany Boorsma (10) West Catholic 28:29.0 -
114. Melissa. Harmon (12) West Catholic 28:29.3 -
115. Koral. Skeen (11) Mona Shores 28:35.3 -
116. Taine Stoll (11) Spring Lake 28:41.6 -
117. Leah Dodge (12) Muskegon 28:58.5 63
118. Rachel McGuinness (12) West Catholic 29:17.2 -
119. Jamie Jullie (10) Grand Haven 29:27.9 -
120. Veronica Bremer (9) Mona Shores 29:30.1 -
121. Haley Koster (9) Oakridge 29:37.4 P
122. Robin Cox (12) Mona Shores 30:48.7 -
123. Chelsey Bonthuis (11) Ravenna 31:55.4 -
124. Abigail Waterstradt (11) Muskegon 32:33.0 65
125. Khelsea Bahr (10) Muskegon 33:44.0 66
126. Alicia Webb (9) Muskegon 33:53.0 P

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Grand Haven Hannah Coval (12) 7 21:05 7
Julia Stock (9) 9 21:11 9
Natalie Myers (10) 19 21:45 18
Karen Lomeo (10) 20 21:46 19
Rachel Stanley (12) 21 21:49 20
Haley Vallier (11) 26 22:03
Emily Walwood (9) 29 22:16

Grand Haven ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:36 73

2. West Catholic Olivia. Sydow (12) 1 19:48 1
Olivia. Quam (11) 5 20:54 5
Kelsey Carpenter (11) 22 21:54 21
Katie. Sochacki (11) 24 22:03 22
Erika Buczkowski (10) 28 22:16 26
Jill Pindar (11) 31 22:26
Sarah Thimmesch (11) 37 22:57

West Catholic ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:55 75

3. Spring Lake India Peek Jensen (11) 4 20:20 4
Halle Billinghurst (9) 10 21:26 10
Emma Gilbertson (11) 15 21:39 15
Hannah Nyboer (11) 16 21:40 16
Samee Chittenden (10) 44 23:19 36
Lisa Johnson (11) 48 23:26
McKenna Shier (9) 104 27:04

Spring Lake ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:24 81

4. Fruitport Haleigh Przybylek (11) 2 20:03 2
Cynthia Carmean (10) 8 21:07 8
Erin Folkmier (11) 32 22:33 29
Dominique Jenkins (9) 42 23:16 35
Tia Robertson (12) 58 23:56 45
Victoria Venema (9) 60 24:03
Sarah Kubanek (10) 66 24:18

Fruitport ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:55 119

5. Mona Shores Jamie Barnes (10) 12 21:27 12
Hilary Rohlman (10) 27 22:14 25
Coralie Kuziak (12) 39 23:03 32
Lauren Wilbur (12) 47 23:25 39
Jamie Kuziak (9) 49 23:27 41
Kathleen Grace (11) 52 23:37
Mikki. Narowitz (12) 62 24:06

Mona Shores ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:36 149

6. Covenant Christian Renae Koole (11) 13 21:33 13
Courtney Bouwkamp (11) 14 21:35 14
Stephanie Kamps (12) 36 22:54 30
Renae Rau (11) 50 23:31 42
Erika Schipper (12) 73 24:36 52
Annie Zuverink (12) 83 25:24
Rose Doezema (11) 112 27:55

Covenant Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:09 151

7. Ravenna Emily Allen (10) 11 21:27 11
Danielle Grimm (12) 25 22:03 23
Morgan Kantola (10) 41 23:06 34
Taylor. Brown (9) 53 23:40 44
Emily Antor (11) 61 24:04 48
Savanna Chartrand (11) 69 24:29
Emily Ingalls (10) 103 26:59

Ravenna ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:20 160

8. Oakridge Samantha Zimmer (11) 3 20:09 3
Angelina Mosher (12) 40 23:05 33
Rachel Stewart (11) 45 23:24 37
Tricia Schmiege (11) 59 23:58 46
Ashley Oudsema (11) 100 26:37 56
Alexandria Engler (11) 105 27:04
Haley Koster (9) 121 29:37

Oakridge ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:13 175

9. Orchard View Vebeca Karlsoen (12) 6 20:54 6
Gina Henderson (09) 46 23:24 38
Robin Aldrete (10) 74 24:50 53
Amanda Macheta (12) 82 25:22 54
Krista Zeedyk (11) 107 27:28 60

Orchard View ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:58 211

10. Muskegon Krista Brandel (9) 18 21:44 17
Tiffany Groters (9) 108 27:32 61
Leah Dodge (12) 117 28:58 63
Abigail Waterstradt (11)124 32:33 65
Khelsea Bahr (10) 125 33:44 66
Alicia Webb (9) 126 33:53

Muskegon ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:24:31 272

Montague Morgan Cullen (11) 17 21:41
Audrey Anderson (11) 23 21:59
Katie LaRue (10) 65 24:17
Maisie Olson (10) 89 25:50

Montague ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:47



SCORES
1. Spring Lake Middle School 29 3. Fruitport Middle School 70
2. Mona Shores Middle School 34 4. Orchard View Middle School 99


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Rebbecca Boven (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 11:52.0 1
2. Jaylen Adkins (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 11:54.0 2
3. Brianna Pekel (8) Fruitport Middle School 12:18.6 3
4. Rachel Resterhouse (7) Mona Shores Middle School 12:22.5 4
5. Kayla Schulte (8) Mona Shores Middle School 12:23.4 5
6. Emma Milek (8) Mona Shores Middle School 12:24.0 6
7. Roxane Strobel (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 12:47.1 7
8. Maddy Leech (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 12:54.4 8
9. Serena Gale-Butto (8) Mona Shores Middle School 13:23.9 9
10. Megan Huettner (8) Mona Shores Middle School 13:27.9 10
11. Emily Smith (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 13:32.9 11
12. Brittany Griswold (8) Orchard View Middle School 13:39.1 12
13. Cassidy Crouse (7) Fruitport Middle School 13:42.4 13
14. Sam Fox (8) Mona Shores Middle School 13:51.6 P
15. Micah Aldrete (7) Orchard View Middle School 14:07.4 15
16. Breanne Bo (7) Fruitport Middle School 14:10.1 16
17. Hannah Shelton (7) Fruitport Middle School 14:13.1 17
18. Dale Jackson (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 14:20.9 P
19. Anna Huzenga (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 14:21.8 P
20. Ashley Warner (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 14:35.9 -
21. Kayla Miller (8) Mona Shores Middle School 14:39.8 P
22. Lauren Kemme (8) Fruitport Middle School 14:53.6 21
23. Rannen Stone (7) Mona Shores Middle School 15:04.8 -
24. Gillian Mutchler (7) Fruitport Middle School 15:12.2 P
25. Aurelia Pena (7) Mona Shores Middle School 15:18.9 -
26. Ariel Lutz (7) Orchard View Middle School 15:22.7 23
27. Ashley Ruiter (7) Orchard View Middle School 15:30.6 24
28. Jenna Lawrence (8) Orchard View Middle School 15:31.1 25
29. Emily Luce (7) Mona Shores Middle School 15:32.5 -
30. Liz Parker (7) Orchard View Middle School 15:56.8 P
31. Brooke Martin (7) Mona Shores Middle School 15:58.1 -
32. Alexandra LeRoux (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 15:59.6 -
33. Mallika Madurri (8) Mona Shores Middle School 16:14.1 -
34. Taylor Root (7) Fruitport Middle School 16:23.5 P
35. Jill Klein (8) Mona Shores Middle School 16:34.0 -
36. Sam Burmeister (8) Mona Shores Middle School 16:34.3 -
37. Makayla Gerwig Ravenna Middle School 16:40.8 -
38. Tabitha Krehn (8) Mona Shores Middle School 16:42.0 -
39. Heather DePouw (7) Mona Shores Middle School 16:51.4 -
40. Elizabeth Hisson (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 16:58.3 -
41. Amanda Stevenson Ravenna Middle School 17:01.5 -
42. Caroline Redick (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 17:02.6 -
43. Brooke Vandonkelar Ravenna Middle School 17:08.6 -
44. Olivia Fox (7) Mona Shores Middle School 17:49.4 -
45. Kim Gauthier (8) Fruitport Middle School 17:52.1 -
46. Allison Rumptz (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 17:57.2 -
47. Grace Bolthouse (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 17:58.0 -
48. Lindsay Weaver (7) Fruitport Middle School 18:33.5 -
49. Anna Posthumus (7) Fruitport Middle School 22:52.0 -
50. Brandy Partridge (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 24:44.9 -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Spring Lake Middle School Rebbecca Boven (MS) 1 11:52 1
Jaylen Adkins (MS) 2 11:54 2
Roxane Strobel (MS) 7 12:47 7
Maddy Leech (MS) 8 12:54 8
Emily Smith (MS) 11 13:32 11
Dale Jackson (MS) 18 14:20
Anna Huzenga (MS) 19 14:21

Spring Lake Middle School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:02:59 29

2. Mona Shores Middle School Rachel Resterhouse (7) 4 12:22 4
Kayla Schulte (8) 5 12:23 5
Emma Milek (8) 6 12:24 6
Serena Gale-Butto (8) 9 13:23 9
Megan Huettner (8) 10 13:27 10
Sam Fox (8) 14 13:51
Kayla Miller (8) 21 14:39

Mona Shores Middle School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:03:59 34

3. Fruitport Middle School Brianna Pekel (8) 3 12:18 3
Cassidy Crouse (7) 13 13:42 13
Breanne Bo (7) 16 14:10 16
Hannah Shelton (7) 17 14:13 17
Lauren Kemme (8) 22 14:53 21
Gillian Mutchler (7) 24 15:12
Taylor Root (7) 34 16:23

Fruitport Middle School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:09:16 70

4. Orchard View Middle School Brittany Griswold (8) 12 13:39 12
Micah Aldrete (7) 15 14:07 15
Ariel Lutz (7) 26 15:22 23
Ashley Ruiter (7) 27 15:30 24
Jenna Lawrence (8) 28 15:31 25
Liz Parker (7) 30 15:56

Orchard View Middle School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:14:09 99

Ravenna Middle School Makayla Gerwig 37 16:40
Amanda Stevenson 41 17:01
Brooke Vandonkelar 43 17:08

Ravenna Middle School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 50:49



SCORES
1. Mona Shores 42 6. Oakridge 140
2. Spring Lake 74 7. Muskegon 171
3. Fruitport 85 8. Orchard View 207
4. Covenant Christian 97 9. Ravenna 224
5. Grand Haven 111


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Jacob Batch (12) Fruitport 16:49.2 1
2. Tom Olson (12) Mona Shores 16:58.4 2
3. Tim Woodcock (10) Mona Shores 17:05.6 3
4. Zack Potgeter (11) Oakridge 17:07.8 4
5. Steven Kramer (12) Spring Lake 17:18.3 5
6. Blake Rottschafer (12) Spring Lake 17:24.4 6
7. Kevin Kyle (10) Fruitport 17:35.5 7
8. Blake DeBoer (12) Covenant Christian 17:35.9 8
9. Tyler Bell (12) Fruitport 17:37.3 9
10. Justin Shady (11) Mona Shores 18:06.9 10
11. Jesse Routhier (11) Mona Shores 18:08.9 11
12. Cory Pfeffer (11) Grand Haven 18:11.3 12
13. Brant Fortune (12) Ravenna 18:12.7 13
14. Dan Josey (11) Spring Lake 18:18.9 14
15. Matt Adkins (11) Muskegon 18:19.5 15
16. Desmond Korlean-Burley (11) Mona Shores 18:20.0 16
17. Marcus Brown (11) Muskegon 18:20.2 17
18. Taylor Piotrzkowski (11) Grand Haven 18:21.2 18
19. Tony Kalsbeek (12) Covenant Christian 18:30.9 19
20. Dan Langerak (12) Covenant Christian 18:37.1 20
21. Brandon Keur. (11) Orchard View 18:41.6 21
22. Devin Pfeffer (11) Grand Haven 18:43.6 22
23. Zach Start (11) Covenant Christian 18:44.1 23
24. Marcus. Fowler (11) Spring Lake 18:53.3 24
25. Andrew. Woods (11) Spring Lake 18:53.9 25
26. Jesse Ward (12) Orchard View 18:55.8 26
27. Caleb Spriensma (11) Covenant Christian 18:56.2 27
28. Jake. Koster (10) Oakridge 19:06.6 28
29. Jake Butts (11) Grand Haven 19:07.1 29
30. Jake Harvitt (10) Grand Haven 19:09.3 30
31. Keegan Somers (10) Fruitport 19:12.4 31
32. Dylan Tarr (9) Grand Haven 19:12.7 P
33. Derik Oudsema (9) Oakridge 19:20.3 33
34. Codi Stanley (11) Oakridge 19:21.8 34
35. Steve Kaijala (11) Mona Shores 19:22.2 P
36. Schalk Vaniekerk (9) Grand Haven 19:23.7 P
37. Cam Hewitt (11) Grand Haven 19:24.1 -
38. Josh Bair (11) Fruitport 19:24.4 37
39. Ian Tullock (11) Grand Haven 19:24.9 -
40. Robby Batts (12) Spring Lake 19:25.7 P
41. Adam Winbarger (10) Grand Haven 19:26.6 -
42. Caleb Hayward (10) Grand Haven 19:27.2 -
43. Matt DeBoer (12) Covenant Christian 19:36.1 P
44. Trebor McFarlane (11) Grand Haven 19:37.9 -
45. Keith Gritters (11) Covenant Christian 19:38.8 P
46. Andy Aubert (12) Oakridge 19:39.3 41
47. Ethan Bell (11) Fruitport 19:39.8 P
48. Conner Lundeen (11) Grand Haven 19:40.2 -
49. Zack Morrison (12) Spring Lake 19:40.6 P
50. Robert Afton (12) Fruitport 19:41.2 P
51. Aaron Fischer (9) Grand Haven 19:45.3 -
52. Maxwell Harden (12) Muskegon 19:46.7 45
53. Michael Pollard (12) Muskegon 19:49.6 46
54. Tyler Mulliken (11) Grand Haven 19:50.8 -
55. Ted Woodcock (11) Mona Shores 19:51.2 P
56. Luke Giroux (11) Spring Lake 19:51.9 -
57. Jared Holmberg (10) Muskegon 19:54.4 48
58. Conner Jennings (10) Grand Haven 19:54.9 -
59. Stephen Hintz (12) Spring Lake 19:55.4 -
60. Payton Villescas (10) Spring Lake 19:58.4 -
61. Jared Beckwith (12) Fruitport 20:01.6 -
62. Josh LaBeff (12) Grand Haven 20:03.3 -
63. Tyler Langerak (10) Covenant Christian 20:04.6 -
64. Ryan Vink (12) Spring Lake 20:06.5 -
65. Mike Lewis (12) Montague 20:07.0 -
66. Alex Pashak (11) Mona Shores 20:07.6 -
67. Graham Colligan (10) Muskegon 20:07.9 P
68. Adam Campbell (11) Grand Haven 20:08.2 -
69. Sam DeMarco (11) Grand Haven 20:09.7 -
70. Isiah Law (11) Grand Haven 20:10.1 -
71. Talmadge Parker (10) Orchard View 20:10.5 50
72. Kyle Werner (9) Grand Haven 20:14.1 -
73. Tyler Mohr (12) Ravenna 20:15.1 51
74. Danny Brueck (11) Ravenna 20:20.8 52
75. Peter Cortez (12) Grand Haven 20:24.9 -
76. Ethan Mingerink (11) Covenant Christian 20:32.3 -
77. Jake. Grimm (9) Ravenna 20:38.8 53
78. Patrick Streyle (12) Covenant Christian 20:40.7 -
79. Terry Greene (9) Grand Haven 20:41.6 -
80. Robert Coe (12) Grand Haven 20:45.4 -
81. Cody Gannon (10) Orchard View 20:45.7 54
82. Jake Montgomery (11) Grand Haven 20:48.0 -
83. Connor Brown (11) Spring Lake 20:48.4 -
84. Justin Bruno (10) Spring Lake 20:53.3 -
85. Austin Garcia (9) Fruitport 20:55.4 -
86. Andrew Prince (9) Grand Haven 20:58.3 -
87. Andrew English (10) Grand Haven 20:59.2 -
88. Spencer Root (11) Montague 21:02.4 -
89. Chris Moe (12) Ravenna 21:04.6 55
90. Nate Kremer-Herman (10) Grand Haven 21:09.4 -
91. Ed Lenore (11) Orchard View 21:15.4 56
92. Marshall Jones (12) Spring Lake 21:19.3 -
93. Luis. Marin (11) Montague 21:26.5 -
94. Tony Walukonis (11) Mona Shores 21:29.4 -
95. Dan Hanson (9) Grand Haven 21:30.6 -
96. Juwan Loudermill (9) Muskegon 21:30.9 P
97. Jeff Anderson (10) Orchard View 21:37.0 P
98. Kody Hesselink (10) Orchard View 21:37.5 P
99. Nick Zacek (09) Spring Lake 21:37.9 -
100. Jack Babcock (11) Spring Lake 21:39.8 -
101. Michael Kalsbeek (11) Covenant Christian 21:42.8 -
102. Desmond Colvin (12) Muskegon 21:46.0 -
103. Joel Saukas (11) Grand Haven 22:02.0 -
104. Andy Martin (12) Grand Haven 22:04.9 -
105. Jon Langerak (12) Covenant Christian 22:06.2 -
106. Joel Venema (9) Fruitport 22:08.4 -
107. Jose Rodriquez (10) Muskegon 22:18.8 -
108. DeQuarius White (11) Muskegon 22:19.9 -
109. Seth Colbry (10) Grand Haven 22:24.0 -
110. Ben Gezon (11) Spring Lake 22:24.3 -
111. Andrew Georgeff (11) Mona Shores 22:28.4 -
112. Keith. Allison (09) Spring Lake 22:29.1 -
113. Justin Hess (11) Orchard View 22:29.5 -
114. Harrison Bodrie (9) Grand Haven 22:29.8 -
115. Jake Hunt (11) Mona Shores 22:33.7 -
116. Peter Kleyn (10) Covenant Christian 22:35.9 -
117. Brad Otto (11) Mona Shores 22:36.6 -
118. Brandan Piotrzkowski (9) Grand Haven 22:37.2 -
119. Steven Rich (11) Mona Shores 22:37.7 -
120. Joe Torrez (9) Orchard View 22:38.3 -
121. Brady Durant (9) Grand Haven 22:38.5 -
122. Michael Burch (11) Mona Shores 22:39.4 -
123. Cody. Routhier (9) Mona Shores 22:55.0 -
124. Chris Simex (11) Grand Haven 23:02.9 -
125. Jerry Tyler (10) Montague 23:10.9 -
126. Chris Velarde (09) Spring Lake 23:17.2 -
127. Andrew. Hintz (09) Spring Lake 23:27.3 -
128. Lucas Johnson (10) Mona Shores 23:28.3 -
129. Matt Deater (11) Grand Haven 24:08.5 -
130. Jacob Giddings (09) Spring Lake 24:23.3 -
131. Greg Huizenga (09) Spring Lake 24:30.4 -
132. Sam Westoff (10) Spring Lake 24:33.0 -
133. Josh. Colville (10) Spring Lake 24:36.2 -
134. Miles Dodson (10) Ravenna 25:20.7 P
135. Blake VandenBerg (12) Grand Haven 28:00.1 -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Mona Shores Tom Olson (12) 2 16:58 2
Tim Woodcock (10) 3 17:05 3
Justin Shady (11) 10 18:06 10
Jesse Routhier (11) 11 18:08 11
Desmond Korlean-Burley 16 18:20 16
Steve Kaijala (11) 35 19:22
Ted Woodcock (11) 55 19:51

Mona Shores ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:37 42

2. Spring Lake Steven Kramer (12) 5 17:18 5
Blake Rottschafer (12) 6 17:24 6
Dan Josey (11) 14 18:18 14
Marcus. Fowler (11) 24 18:53 24
Andrew. Woods (11) 25 18:53 25
Robby Batts (12) 40 19:25
Zack Morrison (12) 49 19:40

Spring Lake ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:46 74

3. Fruitport Jacob Batch (12) 1 16:49 1
Kevin Kyle (10) 7 17:35 7
Tyler Bell (12) 9 17:37 9
Keegan Somers (10) 31 19:12 31
Josh Bair (11) 38 19:24 37
Ethan Bell (11) 47 19:39
Robert Afton (12) 50 19:41

Fruitport ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:37 85

4. Covenant Christian Blake DeBoer (12) 8 17:35 8
Tony Kalsbeek (12) 19 18:30 19
Dan Langerak (12) 20 18:37 20
Zach Start (11) 23 18:44 23
Caleb Spriensma (11) 27 18:56 27
Matt DeBoer (12) 43 19:36
Keith Gritters (11) 45 19:38

Covenant Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:22 97

5. Grand Haven Cory Pfeffer (11) 12 18:11 12
Taylor Piotrzkowski (11) 18 18:21 18
Devin Pfeffer (11) 22 18:43 22
Jake Butts (11) 29 19:07 29
Jake Harvitt (10) 30 19:09 30
Dylan Tarr (9) 32 19:12
Schalk Vaniekerk (9) 36 19:23

Grand Haven ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:31 111

6. Oakridge Zack Potgeter (11) 4 17:07 4
Jake. Koster (10) 28 19:06 28
Derik Oudsema (9) 33 19:20 33
Codi Stanley (11) 34 19:21 34
Andy Aubert (12) 46 19:39 41

Oakridge ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:33 140

7. Muskegon Matt Adkins (11) 15 18:19 15
Marcus Brown (11) 17 18:20 17
Maxwell Harden (12) 52 19:46 45
Michael Pollard (12) 53 19:49 46
Jared Holmberg (10) 57 19:54 48
Graham Colligan (10) 67 20:07
Juwan Loudermill (9) 96 21:30

Muskegon ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:08 171

8. Orchard View Brandon Keur. (11) 21 18:41 21
Jesse Ward (12) 26 18:55 26
Talmadge Parker (10) 71 20:10 50
Cody Gannon (10) 81 20:45 54
Ed Lenore (11) 91 21:15 56
Jeff Anderson (10) 97 21:37
Kody Hesselink (10) 98 21:37

Orchard View ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:46 207

9. Ravenna Brant Fortune (12) 13 18:12 13
Tyler Mohr (12) 73 20:15 51
Danny Brueck (11) 74 20:20 52
Jake. Grimm (9) 77 20:38 53
Chris Moe (12) 89 21:04 55
Miles Dodson (10) 134 25:20

Ravenna ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:29 224

Montague Mike Lewis (12) 65 20:07
Spencer Root (11) 88 21:02
Luis. Marin (11) 93 21:26
Jerry Tyler (10) 125 23:10

Montague ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:45



SCORES
1. Fruitport Middle School 36 4. Ravenna Middle School 98
2. Spring Lake Middle School 41 5. Montague Middle School 138
3. Mona Shores Middle School 68


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Ben Cyr (8) Mona Shores Middle School 11:25.4 1
2. Al Slajus (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 11:26.7 2
3. Tommy Martinez (8) Fruitport Middle School 11:40.6 3
4. Charlie Warber (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 11:54.5 4
5. Connor Galligan (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 11:58.7 5
6. Tony Pryzbylek (8) Fruitport Middle School 11:59.4 6
7. Alex Ponce Ravenna Middle School 12:04.6 7
8. Zack Jones (8) Fruitport Middle School 12:15.0 8
9. Ben Kramer (8) Fruitport Middle School 12:30.0 9
10. Derek Sircher (8) Fruitport Middle School 12:31.3 10
11. Dom Flores (7) Fruitport Middle School 12:31.9 P
12. Matt Umstead (7) Fruitport Middle School 12:32.3 P
13. Joe Murry (7) Mona Shores Middle School 12:32.9 13
14. Ryan Galligan (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 12:38.5 14
15. Allen Pekel (8) Fruitport Middle School 12:46.4 -
16. Colin Butler (7) Fruitport Middle School 12:46.9 -
17. Joe Paul (7) Mona Shores Middle School 12:47.7 15
18. Davis Allison (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 12:52.5 16
19. Austin Powlenko (7) Orchard View Middle School 12:53.8 -
20. Seth Kriger (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 12:54.2 P
21. Jacob Baker (8) Mona Shores Middle School 12:58.7 18
22. Tristen Phan (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 13:00.0 P
23. John Race (7) Fruitport Middle School 13:04.8 -
24. Bruce Privacki Ravenna Middle School 13:15.3 20
25. Zach Goldsborough (7) Mona Shores Middle School 13:17.0 21
26. Niel Wilds Ravenna Middle School 13:31.3 22
27. Ben Helsen Ravenna Middle School 13:45.3 23
28. Jacob Clendenon (7) Fruitport Middle School 13:45.7 -
29. Morgan Boon (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 13:54.0 -
30. Carson Williams (07) Montague Middle School 13:57.4 24
31. Gabe Giddings (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 14:07.4 -
32. Ross Underberg (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 14:21.4 -
33. Nathan Giltrop (7) Fruitport Middle School 14:26.6 -
34. Scott Cook (8) Fruitport Middle School 14:29.7 -
35. Dakota Olsen (MS) Spring Lake Middle School 14:31.0 -
36. Nathan VanGeison (08) Montague Middle School 14:39.6 25
37. Tim Tennison Ravenna Middle School 14:49.7 26
38. Ryan Fritz (7) Mona Shores Middle School 14:55.1 P
39. Cody Garcia (07) Montague Middle School 15:22.8 28
40. Luke Bown (7) Fruitport Middle School 15:50.4 -
41. Bryan Hendryx (7) Mona Shores Middle School 16:06.2 P
42. Luke Muessen (8) Fruitport Middle School 16:56.7 -
43. Joel Mikkelson (07) Montague Middle School 17:02.9 30
44. Even Klein (07) Montague Middle School 18:27.8 31

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Fruitport Middle School Tommy Martinez (8) 3 11:40 3
Tony Pryzbylek (8) 6 11:59 6
Zack Jones (8) 8 12:15 8
Ben Kramer (8) 9 12:30 9
Derek Sircher (8) 10 12:31 10
Dom Flores (7) 11 12:31
Matt Umstead (7) 12 12:32

Fruitport Middle School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:00:55 36

2. Spring Lake Middle School Al Slajus (MS) 2 11:26 2
Charlie Warber (MS) 4 11:54 4
Connor Galligan (MS) 5 11:58 5
Ryan Galligan (MS) 14 12:38 14
Davis Allison (MS) 18 12:52 16
Seth Kriger (MS) 20 12:54
Tristen Phan (MS) 22 13:00

Spring Lake Middle School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:00:48 41

3. Mona Shores Middle School Ben Cyr (8) 1 11:25 1
Joe Murry (7) 13 12:32 13
Joe Paul (7) 17 12:47 15
Jacob Baker (8) 21 12:58 18
Zach Goldsborough (7) 25 13:17 21
Ryan Fritz (7) 38 14:55
Bryan Hendryx (7) 41 16:06

Mona Shores Middle School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:02:59 68

4. Ravenna Middle School Alex Ponce 7 12:04 7
Bruce Privacki 24 13:15 20
Niel Wilds 26 13:31 22
Ben Helsen 27 13:45 23
Tim Tennison 37 14:49 26

Ravenna Middle School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:07:24 98

5. Montague Middle School Carson Williams (07) 30 13:57 24
Nathan VanGeison (08) 36 14:39 25
Cody Garcia (07) 39 15:22 28
Joel Mikkelson (07) 43 17:02 30
Even Klein (07) 44 18:27 31

Montague Middle School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:19:27 138

Orchard View Middle School Austin Powlenko (7) 19 12:53

Orchard View Middle School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 12:53