YPSILANTI BRAVES INVITATIONAL

back to results

Sep. 28, 2008

YPSILANTI BRAVES INVITATIONAL
Simpson Trail at Ypsilanti HS

# Name: School Time # Name: School Time

1 BATESON BLS 17'04 51 BOYD WR 22'16
2 FELTON PCAN 17'58 52 BONNER WR 22'26
3 MACER UNI 18:00:051 53 THURMOND ROM 22'29
4 BARNETT SAL 18:00:323 54 STEWART, DERICK ROM 22'31
5 PEARSALL SAL 18:40 55 CROSS 2BEL 22'41
6 COSTELLO 1BRI 18'42 56 VINSON ROM 23'00
7 PARKER SAL 18'46 57 LEADER BLS 23'13
8 CORCORAN SAL 18'47 58 TYKOSKI MEM 23'23
9 LUCAS 1BRI 18'49 59 SACALAYN 2BEL 23'37
10 FIATTAHI 1BRI 18'51 60 STAMPER MEM 24'17
11 MCGUIRE SAL 18'55 61 GREGG WR 25'06
12 NESBET 1BRI 18'58 62 BALLARD YPSI 25'07
13 WRIGHT 1BRI 18'59 63 BARON WR 25'18
14 SCARLETT 1BRI 19'03 64 GIUHAN MEM 26'53
15 MCCUNE, EVAN SAL 19'04
16 SYLVESTER YPSI 19'06
17 VANDENTOOREN UNI 19;08
18 CALHOUN WR 19'12
19 SULLIVAN PCAN 19'15
20 GRUNDEMANN SAL 19'17
21 FAUR UNI 19'24
22 WHITE ROM 19'31
23 WERNETTE 1BRI 19'35
24 LONG 2BEL 19'36
25 WOOTEN 2BEL 19'45
26 D'ARCANGUZO UNI 19'48
27 KIMMELMAN BLS 20'00
28 KIBNER UNI 20'03
29 HAYES ROM 20'12
30 SCHAFER 2BEL 20'20
31 AUSTIN PCAN 20'26
32 WESTERN PCAN 20'34
33 DUEEL, DAVID BLS 20'35
34 WRIGHT YPSI 20'37
35 GENDRON MEM 20'40
36 ENGEL UNI 20'47
37 WALKER YPSI 20'47
38 JASINSKI PCAN 20'49
39 THOMPSON YPSI 20'54
40 CIPOLLA PCAN 20'54
41 BOWMAN 2BEL 21'06
42 TORRES 2BEL 21'20
43 RICHARDSON YPSI 21'26
44 FORCHE BLS 21'30
45 NATHO UNI 21'37
46 GRANT ROM 21'37
47 KOPPELMAN BLS 21'39
48 ISON MEM 21'42
49 HODGESON PCAN 21'48
50 WILBANKS YPSI 21'53

# Name: School Time # Name: School Time
1 KUBILKI, BIANCA PCAN 20'12 51 NERI BLS 24'23
2 BOUDREAU AAP 20'32 52 TAGSOLD BLS 24'27
3 JIBSON AAP 20'39 53 DARR LL 24'34
4 ROHRBACH PCAN 20'43 54 ROHRBACH 2BEL 24'37
5 THOMAS PCAN 20'55 55 FROSS UNI 25'46
6 LIM AAP 20'57 56 RUDOLPH YPSI 26'03
7 CANTELON AAP 21'05 57 PRIEBE 2BEL 26'17
8 KNIGHT AAP 21'09 58 ROACH YPSI 26'35
9 NOBLE SAL 21'14 59 CRESWELL UNI 26'43
10 CURTIS 1BRI 21'15 60 BROOKS UNI 26'52
11 GONZALEZ SAL 21'23 61 ROBERSON YPSI 26'56
12 JOHNSTON SAL 21'31 62 MILEY UNI 26'59
13 REYNOLDS 1BRI 21'32 63 MORRIS YPSI 27'06
14 NIELBAUGER AAP 21'33 64 JACKSON YPSI 28'13
15 BRISN 1BRI 21'36 65 BANKS YPSI 28'13
16 BENEDICT 1BRI 21'42 66 GILBERT MEM 28'48
17 GORGALSKI PCAN 21'51
18 REYNOLDS,KELSEY 1BRI 21'52
19 DURHAM AAP 21'58
20 KANCLERZ AATC 21'59
21 MILEY UNI 22'02
22 WOJTANOWSKI LL 22'04
23 MILLER UNI 22'06
24 SOUTHERN PCAN 22'10
25 HOGIKYAN SAL 22'13
26 HOUSKA LL 22'14
27 BOYER 2BEL 22'21
28 HOLDRIDGE BLS 22'22
29 COLOSIMO SAL 22'25
30 MOZDY 2BEL 22'25
31 JOHNSON 2BEL 22'25
32 KIILUNEN BRI 22'26
33 BABON LL 22'38
34 ZUZIAK LL 22'59
35 DZIEDZIC 2BEL 23'01
36 KRAMER PCAN 23'06
37 MCGREGOR SAL 23'08
38 DHEEL BLS 23'13
39 DAVID PCAN 23'16
40 DEGROFF BLS 23'17
41 YATES BLS 23'26
42 GROCE 2BEL 23'29
43 KIILUNEN, HELEN 1BRI 23'29
44 BOU-MAROUN LL 23'29
45 EISMAN BLS 23'37
46 BOERTJE MEM 23'43
47 CREUTZ SAL 23'45
48 SCARLETT LL 23'54
49 DELCAMP YPSI 23'55
50 MCCAFFERY MEM 24'17

# Name: School Time # Name: School Time
1 WOODYARD YPSI 18'33 51 YAPLE 1BRI 21'56
2 LAHNALA SAL 18'51 52 CONLEY 1BRI 22'00
3 BISHOP SAL 18'53 53 ROMULUS ROM 22'01
4 AULISA SAL 18'47 54 ALLPORT SAL 22'01
5 WYSOCKI SAL 19'05 55 DWYER 1BRI 2201
6 MIELLER SAL 19'10 56 RITCHEY SAL 22'06
7 SMITH, MATT SAL 19'13 57 BERTOIA SAL 22'18
8 GIESEKER SAL 19'26 58 HUMPHREY SAL 22'18
9 CHERDNER 1BRI 19'28 59 NESTORAK YPSI 22'19
10 JOHNSON SAL 19'32 60 THORNTON PCA 22'26
11 CARROLL SAL 19'40 61 WITHERSPOON YPSI 22'28
12 NELSON 1BRI 19'47 62 BARNICH SAL 22'28
13 TAYLOR YPSI 19'51 63 PEDERSON SAL 22'28
14 GROSS SAL 19'53 64 ROBINSON YPSI 22'31
15 WATTS PCAN 19'54 65 NO NAME
16 HUMPREY 1BRI 19'54 66 HALLING 1BRI 22'47
17 DAVIS 1BRI 20'02 67 DEAL SAL 22'50
18 HEINE YPSI 20'03 68 MAGENTA SAL 22'52
19 SIDDALL 1BRI 20'05 69 MOELLER SAL 22'52
20 NEWTON SAL 20'12 70 NESTORAK, M YPSI 23'15
21 HOCHREIN SAL 20'13 71 L-WAGONER SAL 23'29
22 BUSH SAL 20'20 72 BOYD YPSI 24'04
23 MCCLURE YPSI 20'27 73 STOVALL YPSI 24'05
24 SOISSON SAL 20'28 74 HOUSIER YPSI 24'06
25 HOLDEN SAL 20'31 75 MCGUIRE YPSI 24'15
26 ROMERO SAL 20'35 76 CAUDILL YPSI 24'26
27 NEAL 1BRI 20'37 77 HARRIS YPSI 24'38
28 ZURAWSKI SAL 20'42 78 PARK SAL 24'41
29 MACHNIAK SAL 20'46 79 BREWER ROM 24'49
30 SEITZ 1BRI 20'55 80 VAN KEUREN YPSI 24'51
31 HIGDON 1BRI 20'57 81 HENDERSHOT SAL 25'08
32 BURNS SAL 20'57 82 COLEMAN 2BEL 25'13
33 CLIN, KEN SAL 20'58 83 SIRHAN ROM 25'13
34 HANSKNECHT SAL 20'59 84 FRANKLIN YPSI 26''00
35 KRUL PCAN 21'00 85 AKERS 2BEL 27'27
36 FELDKAMP SAL 21'04 86 ZIELINSKI SAL 27'35
37 SOPER SAL 21'04 87 KRIEGER 1BRI 28'33
38 FELDKAMP 1BRI 21'06 88 RIDDLE YPSI 29'26
39 DOW SAL 21'06
40 PARKER SAL 21'06
41 NYBERG SAL 21'18
42 PARRY SAL 21'23
43 DRUMM SAL 21'25
44 STRALNIC SAL 21'26
45 WRIGHT SAL 21'26
46 CLOSSICK SAL 21'31
47 NORGREN SAL 21'45
48 MCPEEK 1BRI 21'46
49 DOLSEN SAL 21'49
50 HEBENTHAL YPSI 21'55

# Name: School Time # Name: School Time # Name: School Time
1 KLUITENBERG YPSI 21'49 51 HALBERG 1BRI 24'38 101 DAPPRICH 1BRI 27'41
2 CURTIS 1BRI 22'08 52 BUSSEY 1BRI 24'40 102 EVERETT SAL 2750
3 HOLZMAN AAP 22'16 53 BONE, ALICE SAL 24'42 103 NAGY SAL 2755
4 DEAN AAP 22'26 54 ZALEWSKI 1BRI 24'43 104 ERKKILA 1BRI 27'56
5 SMITH, CHELSEA PCAN 22'32 55 WOJTALA 1BRI 24'48 105 SHAH, KINARI PCAN 27'58
6 CARLSON 1BRI 22'33 56 LESCH SAL 24'49 106 BENDER SAL 28'02
7 WOOD 1BRI 22'33 57 NORMENT AAP 24'59 107 CHAD SAL 28'04
8 SWENSON SAL 22'35 58 TANNER 1BRI 25'18 108 SHAEFFER SAL 28'16
9 PRICE 1BRI 22'36 59 SPENCER SAL 25'20 109 PALMUCI SAL 28'17
10 KENNEDY AAP 22'41 60 OLSON PCAN 25'22 110 BLACK LL 28'18
11 BASSETT AAP 22'42 61 GLABACH 1BRI 25'23 111 BROWN 1BRI 28'19
12 GALM PCAN 22'48 62 MICCALLEF SAL 25'25 112 RAGSDALE AAP 28'22
13 HUERTA AAP 22'50 63 ONEIL SAL 25'26 113 SHELDON BLS 28'30
14 BRUNK PCAN 22'52 64 KRAUSKOPF 1BRI 25'27 114 OVERCASNIER SAL 28'31
15 SCHUMINSKI SAL 22'53 65 PATYIO, M. SAL 25'29 115 ABDALLAH SAL 28'35
16 CARLSON 1BRI 22'54 66 ROZANSKI 1BRI 25'30 116 GOSS AAP 28'37
17 AZIZI PCAN 23'02 67 BELLOWBARY PCAN 25'31 117 PAXMAN SAL 28'38
18 LONG YPSI 23'05 68 RAGLIN YPSI 25'32 118 PATEL,C SAL 28'40
19 DIX AAP 23'10 69 STACHE, BRENNA SAL 25'36 119 MACK SAL 28'41
20 CAMPBELL PCAN 23'13 70 GIRGENERIEH ? 25'38 120 NELSON SAL 28'43
21 PUSH AAP 23'15 71 KARMAN LL 25'39 121 SOLTIS SAL 28'53
22 STARR YPSI 23'17 72 LAING LL 25'48 122 PARKER 1BRI 28'59
23 PRENTICE 1BRI 23'22 73 KOSKINEN SAL 25'52 123 SMITH SAL 29'08
24 FRASSO 1BRI 23'26 74 SARAPALLI SAL 25'58 124 BROWN BLS 29'09
25 JASTROW SAL 23'28 75 KRUL PCAN 26'03 125 POCHA YPSI 29'13
26 GRIMES PCAN 23'30 76 KELLEY SAL 26'06 126 MORROW SAL 29'16
27 EIMERS PCAN 23'34 77 FISH ? 26'08 127 HEATOR YPSI 29'22
28 KOZEL 1BRI 23'35 78 KOVIZA SAL 26'22 128 HIGDON 1BRI 29'24
29 SOISSEN SAL 23'39 79 KELLER ? 26'24 129 BONDS SAL 29'29
30 GIECHEMAN SAL 23'40 80 KULCZYCKI PCAN 26'27 130 PAXTON, R SAL 29'30
31 MARTINS, HANNAH ? 23'42 81 FERREE PCAN 26'28 131 WOJTANOWSKI LL 29'32
32 POWELL SAL 23'43 82 HEILMANN SAL 26'28 132 BURCHYETTE SAL 29'33
33 CONDIN ? 23'45 83 VINEIRA, TESS SAL 26'31 133 KAPLAN SAL 29'44
34 RODERICK AAP 23'46 84 ZOMERMAND PCAN 26'31 134 HINCKA 1BRI 29'42
35 MATTIE YPSI 23'47 85 YOUNGBLOOM SAL 26'31 135 DIMAURO SAL 30'07
36 ALDRIDGE LL 23'47 86 MACBETH BLS 26'39 136 HAGOOD SAL 30'11
37 PATEL SAL 23'48 87 STROUD SAL 26'40 137 WOLFE BLS 30'23
38 KROLICKI PCAN 23'49 88 JERVIS ? 26'40 138 BENKARSKI 1BRI 30'24
39 LYONS AAP 23'52 89 FREY SAL 26'45 139 JENDRUSINA 1BRI 30'42
40 AHANI SAL 23'56 90 ALLPORT SAL 26'49 140 RADICK SAL 30'48
41 KUGLER 1BRI 23'57 91 SOLAN SAL 26'50 141 HINCKA, CHARLOTTE 1BRI 30'53
42 CLOGG 1BRI 23'57 92 CHARLEFOUR BLS 26'52 142 DEJONGNE SAL 31'04
43 CHESNEY 1BRI 24'06 93 YU SAL 26'58 143 LUTTRELL SAL 31'16
44 DUPUIS PCAN 24'08 94 DAVIS 1BRI 27'05 144 SARAPALI SAL 31'58
45 STURM 1BRI 24'15 95 SCHUBATIS PCAN 27'16 145 DIEGER SAL 32'19
46 STAROSCUK PCAN 24'19 96 EISENHUT 1BRI 27'21 146 MACKIE YPSI 32'22
47 SORONEN LL 24'21 97 PATTELLO SAL 27'25 147 CLEMENTS SAL 32'43
48 CHESTNUT SAL 24'27 98 ASH PCAN 27'30 148 ROBERTS 1BRI 32'54
49 BENEDICT 1BRI 24'36 99 CADE PCAN 27'31 149 TAPPEY SAL 32'55
50 SCHLAMP PCAN 24'37 100 VAN HISE SAL 2735 150 PLEGER SAL 32'57

151 COBURN 1BRI 32'59 153 BOTHWELL YPSI 35'08 155 TURHUNE ? 37'16
152 MORROW 2BEL 34'36 154 LOPEZ YPSI 35'40

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS - YPSILANTI INVITATIONAL
DATE: Saturday, Sep 27, 2008

RUNNER NUMBER:
PLACE SCHOOL Team I.D. #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 TOTAL #6 #7

MEN'S VARSITY RACE

1 SALINE SAL 4 5 7 8 11 35 15 20
2 BRIGHTON 1BRI 6 9 10 12 13 50 14 23
3 REDFORD UNION UNI 3 17 21 26 28 95 36 45
4 PLYMOUTH CANTON PCAN 2 19 31 32 38 122 40 49
5 BLISSFIELD BLS 1 27 33 44 47 152 57
6 BELLEVILLE 2BEL 24 25 30 41 42 162 55 59
7 ROMULUS ROM 22 29 46 53 54 204 56
8 WILLOW RUN WR 18 51 52 61 63 245
9 WAYNE MEM 35 48 58 60 64 265

WOMEN'S VARSITY RACE

1 ANN ARBOR PIONEER AAP 2 3 6 7 8 26 14 19
2 PLYMOUTH CANTON PCAN 1 4 5 17 24 51 36 39
3 BRIGHTON 1BRI 10 13 15 16 18 72 32 43
4 SALINE SAL 9 11 12 25 29 86 37 47
5 LIVONIA LADYWOOD LL 22 26 33 34 44 159 48 53
6 BELLEVILLE 2BEL 27 30 31 35 42 165 54 57
7 BLISSFIELD BLS 28 38 40 41 45 192 51 52
8 REDFORD UNION UNI 21 23 55 59 60 218 62
9 YPSILANTI YPSI 49 56 58 61 63 287 64 65
10 WAYNE MEM 46 50 66 DNF
11 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB 20 DNF


RUNNER NUMBER:
PLACE SCHOOL Team I.D. #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 TOTAL #6 #7

MEN'S JUNIOR VARSITY RACE

1 SALINE SAL 2 3 4 5 6 20 7 8
2 BRIGHTON 1BRI 9 12 16 17 19 73 27 30
3 YPSILANTI YPSI 1 13 18 23 50 105 59 61
4 CANTON PCAN 15 35 60 DNF
5 REDFORD UNION UNI 65 DNF
6 ROMULUS ROM 53 79 83 DNF


WOMEN'S JUNIOR VARSITY RACE

1 BRIGHTON 1BRI 2 6 7 9 16 40 23 24
2 ANN ARBOR PIONEER AAP 3 4 10 11 13 41 19 21
3 CANTON PCAN 5 12 14 17 20 68 26 27
4 SALINE SAL 8 15 25 29 30 107 31 32
5 YPSILANIT YPSI 1 18 22 35 68 144 125 127
6 LIVONIA LADYWOOD LL 36 47 71 72 110 336 131
7 BLISSFIELD BLS 86 92 113 124 137 552
8 BELLEVILLE 2BEL 152 DNF


BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL RACE

1 SALINE SAL 1 3 4 5 6 19 7 8
2 ROEPER ROP 30 33 39 40 45 187 46 48
3 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB AATC 2 18 19 DNF



GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL RACE

1 SALINE SAL 1 3 5 6 7 22 8 11
2 DETROIT JETS JETS 2 9 10 31 33 85
3 ROEPER ROP 18 27 28 29 30 132
4 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB AATC 4 DNF
5 MALTBY MAL 12 DNF