Hansons Invitational Powered by Saturn

back to results

Sep. 28, 2008

Hansons Invitational Powered by Saturn
Delia Park, Sterling Heights, MI


Name School
1Mike Murphy Brother Rice 16:15
2Joey Burelle Stevenson 16:33
3Christian Bonzhelin Clarkston 16:38
4David Funke U of D 16:43
5Jeff Kuhl Clarkston 16:45
6Mark Balle Grosse Pointe No16:52
7Matt VanEgmond Grosse Pointe No16:58
8Sean Clifford Brother Rice 17:00
9Adam Crachiola Troy Athens 17:04
10Adam Bruderick Clarkston 17:10
11Phil Kosky Ford 17:14
12Brandton Dennis Clarkston 17:17
13Brand Vincent 17:21
14Michael Inch Clarkston 17:38
15Garret Carpenter Troy Athens 17:38
16Tim Kelly Roseville 17:42
17Jeff Warren L'anse Creuse No17:45
18John Hevron U of D 17:47
19Dan Parker Utica 17:48
20Eric Nordquist Clarkston 17:54
21Quinton Radny Roseville 18:01
22Nate Myers Roseville 18:02
23Kory Luhrmann Romeo 18:04
24William Fattore U of D 18:05
25Brandon Wernette Troy Athens 18:10
26John Walawender U of D 18:10
27Chris Carbary L'anse Creuse No18:11
28Stephen Fabian U of D 18:11
29Dave Reddmann Chippewa Valley 18:13
30Connor Jessup Brother Rice 18:15
31Tyler Mueller Port Huron 18:16
32Lukosz Walilko Stevenson 18:17
33Tyler Seamans Stevenson 18:18
34Colin Creagh L'anse Creuse No18:19
35Ed Zelenak U of D 18:19
36Paul Joseph Grosse Pointe No18:21
37R.J. Barton Port Huron 18:22
38Jeremy Fry Port Huron 18:25
39Kyle Haning Romeo 18:27
40Matt Hills Romeo 18:29
41Alex Viopaella Grosse Pointe No18:30
42Adam Sawyer Utica 18:31
43Andrew Sahoo Brother Rice 18:33
44David Padlino Grosse Pointe No18:34
45Doug O'hair Romeo 18:37
46Jeff Binienda Stevenson 18:38
47Andrew Charnesky Grosse Pointe No18:44
48Andy Espinoza Troy Athens 18:45
49Jack Jessup Brother Rice 18:45
50Forbes Dever Clarkston 18:50
51Nick Jackson Romeo 18:52
52Nick Pomante Ford 18:56
53Tim Oja Ford 18:59
54Noah Prout Port Huron 19:02
55Neil Brender Stevenson 19:05
56Benjamin Miller Chippewa Valley 19:06
57James Moll Utica 19:14
58Tom Monette Stevenson 19:15
59Andrew Le Troy Athens 19:15
60Joey Johnson Utica 19:15
61Kyle Lacey Grosse Pointe No19:17
62Jarred Versical Stevenson 19:23
63Nick Kirkwood Chippewa Valley 19:25
64David Bilinski Troy Athens 19:25
65Connor Zarkowski Chippewa Valley 19:28
66Eric Knapp Utica 19:32
67Josh Valley L'anse Creuse No19:35
68Devon Harrah Roseville 19:37
69Tim Zonca L'anse Creuse No19:37
70Jake Pehur Ford 19:39
71Jordon Zalenko Roseville 19:41
72Kevin Dyer Romeo 19:46
73Wilson Lee Troy Athens 19:48
74Scott Frescura Roseville 19:50
75Nate Pedder Sterling Heights19:51
76Adam Shuboy Chippewa Valley 19:53
77Chris Gevaert Ford 19:55
78Nick Criger L'anse Creuse No20:01
79Mason King Chippewa Valley 20:11
80Davon Hawkins Port Huron 20:13
81Marc Curgnon Sterling Heights20:15
82Ryan Rivard Sterling Heights20:15
83Ryan Parker Utica 20:16
84Nick Jennings Roseville 20:16
85Steve DeBoer Utica 20:18
86Calvin Miller Chippewa Valley 20:29
87David Jelinek Port Huron 20:41
88Anthony Khashola Sterling Heights20:58
89Daniel Gowdy Sterling Heights20:59
90Dave Price Ford 21:08
91Mike Madej Sterling Heights21:12
92Luke Janema Ford 21:41
93Jeremy Ruiz Port Huron 22:06
:
Clarkston 3 5 12 14 44 20 50
U of D 418 26 28 100 35
Brother Rice 1 8 43 49 131
Grosse Pointe North 6 7 41 44 134 47 61
Troy Athens 915 48 59 156 64 73
Romeo 1323 40 45 160 51 72
Stevenson 232 46 55 168 58 62
Roseville 1621 68 71 198 74 84
L'anse Creuse North 1727 67 69 214 78
Port Huron 3137 54 80 240 87 93
Utica 1942 60 66 244 83 85
Ford 1152 70 77 263 90 92
Chippewa Valley 2956 65 76 289 79 86
Sterling Heights 7581 88 89 415 91
:




Name School
1Audrey Huth Utica 19:07
2Amanda Merguert Utica 19:18
3Rachel Weidman Troy Athens 20:26
4Emily Martinez Stevenson 20:46
5Abbey Schudlich Stevenson 20:49
6Melanie Brender Stevenson 20:56
7Sarah Schwendeman Stevenson 21:06
8Dani Miller Fraser 21:15
9Bridget McCloskey Romeo 21:44
10Dani Peyerk Romeo 21:46
11Lisa Cocco Stevenson 21:54
12Danielle Vallier Fraser 21:57
13Jennifer Farrar L'anse Creuse No21:58
14Vanessa Carr Utica 22:00
15Brooke Madzia Troy Athens 22:01
16Emily Valice Troy Athens 22:06
17Rose Propst Romeo 22:13
18Katie O'Neill Port Huron 22:18
19Asia Cogiel Utica 22:20
20Molly Rathje Port Huron 22:40
21Veronica Wilson Sterling Heights22:43
22Kortney DePriest Utica 22:55
23Marie Mets Romeo 22:56
24Kaitlin Davis Port Huron 22:57
25Cassidy Pawlitz Romeo 22:58
26Kiersten DeWitt Port Huron 22:58
27Melissa Zutek Sterling Heights23:14
28Madison Dolan Ford 23:15
29Haley Hilliard Sterling Heights23:17
30Emly Weiss Chippewa Valley 23:18
31Alex McInerney Ford 23:20
32Courtney Harris Port Huron 23:34
33Brandy Edmondson Port Huron 23:35
34Kim Krakosky Ford 23:41
35Mary Krzystowczyk Troy Athens 23:45
36Yemen Yang Troy Athens 23:46
37Amanda Finn Chippewa Valley 23:48
38Jackie Close Sterling Heights23:53
39Hannah Markison Chippewa Valley 23:53
40Lydia Feld Sterling Heights23:53
41Erin Kupps Chippewa Valley 24:03
42Tiffany Wisniewski Ford 24:03
43Rachel Wisniewski Ford 24:05
44Candace Goodson Sterling Heights24:08
45Kayla Wizinsky Utica 24:20
46Lauren Wolf Sterling Heights24:20
47Abbril Mashburn Fraser 24:23
48Ashley Sack Ford 24:29
49Maria Agostini Fraser 24:31
50Rebecca Gilbert L'anse Creuse No24:58
51Victoria Goldwater Fraser 25:20
52Melissa Larson Ford 25:37
53Emma Stichhaller Chippewa Valley 25:37
54Sam Bailey L'anse Creuse No25:42
55Christina Breecher Utica 25:54
56Dayna Speelman Fraser 26:11
57Shelby Holliday Romeo 27:39
58Steph Andrews Romeo 31:48
59Paige Haney Fraser 32:46

Stevenson 4 56 71133
Utica 1 2 1922584555
Romeo 910 2325845758
Troy Athens 315 3536#
Port Huron 1820 2632# 33
Sterling Heights 2127 3840# 4446
Fraser 812 4951# 5659
Ford 2831 4243# 4852
Chippewa Valley 3037 4153#
L'anse Creuse North 1350 DNF




Name School
1Xavier Manalo Lakeshore 16:36
2Nick Brosky St. Clair 17:16
3Berrick LaParl St. Clair 17:18
4Jarron Brewer Marysville 17:26
5Jack Howard Seaholm 17:44
6Dave Wilemski St. Clair 18:02
7Patrick Miller St. Clair 18:03
8Ryan Petry Seaholm 18:04
9Chris Seaford Marysville 18:05
10Harrison Gardner Seaholm 18:09
11Zach Demko Seaholm 18:10
12Greg Gizowski St. Clair 18:13
13Alex Chizmadia Lakeshore 18:21
14Mark Benett Seaholm 18:31
15Stephen Hintz Marysville 18:34
16Nick Hill Seaholm 18:37
17Spencer Rumley Marysville 18:43
18Matt Heminger St. Clair 18:44
19Ben Lewis Seaholm 18:49
20Arnaud Gathoye St. Clair 18:51
21Scott Stafford Lakeview 18:53
22Kyle McKinley Marysville 18:54
23Tyler Krajenka Lakeshore 18:58
24Brett Farnsworth Marysville 19:06
25David Squires Marysville 19:19
26Steve Poleni Lakeview 19:24
27Jacob Lambert Lakeview 19:50
28Brian McCloy Lakeview 19:57
29Simon Crachiola Lakeshore 20:18
30Nick Morino Lakeview 20:43
31Austin Bercik Lakeshore 21:17
32Mark Cody Lakeshore 21:24
33Max Taylor Lakeview 21:28
34Laef Helland Parkway 21:48
35Make Grinols Lakeshore 21:51
36William Poleni Lakeview 22:05

St. Clair 2 36 712301820
Seaholm 5 8 1114481619
Marysville 4 9 1722672425
Lakeshore 113 2931973235
Lakeview 2126 2830# 3336
Parkway 34 DNF




Name School
1Gina Valgoi Regina 19:42
2Alicia Fowler St. Clair 19:59
3Jenae Curley Marysville 20:08
4Kayla Smade St. Clair 20:46
5Kelly Warsinske Marysville 21:28
6Renee Cholyway Regina 21:40
7Kirsten Bray St. Clair 22:03
8Liz Lelli Marion 22:05
9Stephanie Piper Marion 22:11
10Colette Chapp Regina 22:17
11Amelia Zelenak Marion 22:17
12Kelsey Wright Alexander Marysville 22:44
13Mary Leone Lakeview 22:51
14Andraya Jorgenson St. Clair 23:01
15Samantha Jebrael St. Clair 23:05
16Sarah Colonmello Regina 23:21
17Paige DeRaedt Marion 23:31
18Alycia Melick St. Clair 23:41
19Carmen Folk Regina 24:14
20Whitney Bozimowski Regina 24:19
21Annie Schulte Regina 24:21
22Celia Garcia Marysville 24:28
23Emma Cook Marysville 24:30
24Stephanie Haapala Marion 24:35
25Colleen Doyle Marion 24:55
26Ashlie Wile Marion 24:56
27Kathleen Duemling St. Clair 25:47
28Emily Schmitt-Matzen Lakeview 26:09
29Morgan Jackson Marysville 26:46
30Stephanie Dantin Lakeshore 27:16
31Caitlin Sheardy Lakeview 27:39
32Jessica Wallace Lakeshore 27:54
33Katherine Crachiola Lakeshore 29:15
34Erica Fraley Marysville 29:35

St. Clair 2 471415421827
Regina 1 6#1619522021
Marysville 3 5#2223652934
Marion 8 9#1724692526
Lakeview 1328# DNF
Lakeshore 3032# DNF




Name School
1Joe Gerow Romeo 18:20
2Vic Kravutske Brother Rice 18:21
3Garrett Biyler Brother Rice 18:31
4Charlie Roarty U of D 18:47
5Dan Suchyta U of D 18:47
6Connor Walby Brother Rice 18:49
7Mike King Fraser 18:59
8Mike Ponkowski U of D 19:03
9Neil Brennan U of D 19:04
10Kyle Jones Mott 19:05
11Emmitt Collins U of D 19:23
12Zack Nowal Brother Rice 19:28
13Drake Gasior Fraser 19:31
14Ben Kech Mott 19:33
15Keith Sutton Port Huron 19:34
16Tim Ponkowski U of D 19:36
17Zach Carrol Port Huron 19:40
18Truman Silvasi U of D 19:42
19Josh Super Romeo 19:43
20Sean Boyd Port Huron 19:45
21Eni Bogdani Mott 19:54
22Cam Henige Romeo 20:20
23John Worthington Mott 20:22
24Jonathon Tochsteir Mott 20:29
25Zach Peterson Romeo 20:30
26Alden Pack Romeo 20:34
27Nathan Wilkinson Port Huron 20:36
28Nick Campbell Romeo 20:41
29Mike Havern Mott 20:56
30John Jones Mott 20:57
31Jesse Thomas Romeo 21:00
32Troy Al-Hakim Fraser 21:07
33Conor Doherty Brother Rice 21:10
34Eric Payne Port Huron 21:12
35Nick Pitre Port Huron 21:19
36Daniel Weed Fraser 21:23
37Brandon Fry Port Huron 22:04
38Nik Hill Lakeview 22:11
39Maxwell Berger Fraser 22:30
40Mike McClain Lakeview 22:48
41David Edwards Lakeview 22:54
42Paul Rayes Lakeview 24:55
43Mark Cardy Lakeview 26:14
44Zachary Alexander Fraser 28:35
45Brad Corothers Lakeview 29:58

U of D 4 58 911371618
Brother Rice 2 36123356
Mott 1014 2324922930
Romeo 119 2526932831
Port Huron 1517 2734# 3537
Fraser 713 3639# 44
Lakeview 3840 4243# 45




Name School
1Jamie Boelstler Roseville 22:33
2Nicole Elkhourty Stevenson 22:44
3Erin Smielgelski Stevenson 22:55
4Kim Crochett Marian 23:17
5Shae Boguslawski Marian 23:22
6Lizzy Buchanan Mott 23:24
7Kelly Walkowki Mott 23:30
8Elizabeth Grabowski Stevenson 23:37
9Krystal Curtis Roseville 23:42
10Stephanie tarczynski Stevenson 23:47
11Becky Burtka Regina 24:04
12Marcela Micheloni Stevenson 24:14
13Becca Hughes Mott 24:23
14Lynsey Paganes Regina 24:28
15Caitlin Plch Marian 24:32
16Amber Wright Roseville 24:37
17Arianna Davidson Regina 24:38
18Rachel Aynal Regina 24:38
19Shelby Chishom Port Huron 24:51
20Lisa Matuszak Mott 24:52
21Kristien Sitek Mott 25:15
22Vikki Zimmer Roseville 25:17
23Sara Picciche Regina 25:20
24Christina Bawers Port Huron 25:23
25Krystal Pvaeling Port Huron 25:28
26Sydney Pearsall Mott 25:37
27Michelle Haapalla Marian 25:49
28Alyssa Carrick Mott 26:00
29Lizzie Lane Marian 26:10
30Ellie Leider Marian 26:18
31Chelsea Bono Regina 26:19
32Meghan Ellis Roseville 26:30
33Jenell Nadolski Regina 26:57
34Heather Molesworth Port Huron 27:12
35Megan Gilbert Port Huron 27:17
36Gwen Oster Marian 27:29
37Rebecca Donovan Unattached 27:42
38Heather Hillman Port Huron 29:30
39Torrey McRobie Port Huron 30:25

Stevenson 2 3810 1235
Mott 6 7 20 2167 26 28
Marian 4 5 27 2980 30 36
Roseville 1 9 22 3280 190
Regina 1114 18 2383 31 33
Port Huron 1924 34 35## 38 39
Unattached 37 DNF