Otsego Invitational

back to results

Sep. 27, 2008

Otsego Invitational
Otsego, MI
Provided by Mac Sports Timing


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 27, 2008 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ==================== === ===== ===== =====
1 806 Jon Haadsma Lakeview MS M 06 11:03 6:30
2 798 Austin Anderson Lakeview MS M 06 11:07 6:32
3 919 Brandon Watson Otsego MS M 06 11:16 6:38
4 560 Spencer Leist Coldwater MS M 06 11:41 6:53
5 808 Tyler Horan Lakeview MS M 06 11:50 6:58
6 682 Quinton Berning Harper Creek MS M 06 11:59 7:03
7 886 Chance Vroman Mendon MS M 06 12:01 7:04
8 704 Kody Rocco Harper Creek MS M 06 12:02 7:05
9 688 Noah Eckert Harper Creek MS M 06 12:05 7:06
10 757 Steven Sexton Heritage Christian M M 06 12:11 7:10
11 705 Tomo Saito Harper Creek MS M 06 12:13 7:12
12 706 Cole Schneider Harper Creek MS M 06 12:33 7:23
13 910 John Finch Otsego MS M 06 12:34 7:24
14 707 Tyler Shaw Harper Creek MS M 06 12:38 7:26
15 693 Ben Hatch Harper Creek MS M 06 12:38 7:26
16 818 Ethan Parr Lakeview MS M 06 12:50 7:33
17 936 Jake Spitsbergen Parchment MS M 06 12:53 7:35
18 652 Gerald Defouw Hamilton MS M 06 13:21 7:51
19 805 Trent Gunyan Lakeview MS M 06 13:23 7:53
20 710 Nick Strickland Harper Creek MS M 06 13:36 8:00
21 543 Andrew Derry Allegan MS M 06 13:57 8:13
22 551 Tyler Wykhnis Allegan MS M 06 13:59 8:14
23 933 Cole Brandon Parchment MS M 06 14:00 8:14
24 877 Tyler Carper Mendon MS M 06 14:02 8:15
25 653 Andrew Fathman Hamilton MS M 06 14:02 8:16
26 937 Michael Stone Parchment MS M 06 14:03 8:16
27 940 Tomas Walton Parchment MS M 06 14:42 8:39
28 685 Jacob Carr Harper Creek MS M 06 14:54 8:46
29 654 Jake Kessler Hamilton MS M 06 15:01 8:50
30 824 Patrick Squire Lakeview MS M 06 15:49 9:18
31 692 Nick Hartlerode Harper Creek MS M 06 15:55 9:22
32 708 Jake Stewart Harper Creek MS M 06 15:55 9:22
33 695 Tyler Lambert Harper Creek MS M 06 16:02 9:26
34 932 Jared Bielski Parchment MS M 06 16:21 9:37
35 813 Austin Mager Lakeview MS M 06 16:49 9:54
36 622 Clemons Jesse Fennville MS M 06 17:45 10:27
37 815 Lisle McIlvain Lakeview MS M 06 19:28 11:28



Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ==================== === ===== ===== =====
1 555 Corissa Ross Coldwater MS F 06 11:34 6:48
2 896 Brook Glessner Otsego MS F 06 11:59 7:03
3 769 Emma Ferrell Lakeview MS F 06 12:07 7:08
4 761 Sidney Baxter Lakeview MS F 06 12:08 7:08
5 753 Holly Connor Heritage Christian M F 06 12:18 7:15
6 958 Mary Cappelletti Saugatuck MS F 06 12:27 7:20
7 670 Michaela Gilmore Harper Creek MS F 06 12:27 7:20
8 667 Makenzie Callahan Harper Creek MS F 06 12:31 7:22
9 906 Sophie Wieber Otsego MS F 06 12:46 7:31
10 648 Lizzy Schondelmeyer Hamilton MS F 06 12:50 7:33
11 959 Caroline Finn Saugatuck MS F 06 12:58 7:38
12 927 Taylor Millard Parchment MS F 06 13:06 7:42
13 679 Chelsea Smith Harper Creek MS F 06 13:15 7:48
14 775 Kirby Homer Lakeview MS F 06 13:17 7:49
15 767 Hannah Emery Lakeview MS F 06 13:20 7:51
16 645 Jordan Pikaart Hamilton MS F 06 13:30 7:57
17 585 Riley Smith Delton Kellogg MS F 06 13:31 7:57
18 780 Megan Keathley Lakeview MS F 06 13:33 7:58
19 571 Hannah Anders Delton Kellogg MS F 06 13:38 8:01
20 611 Rachel Hoag Fennville MS F 06 13:41 8:03
21 579 Alicia Lindsey Delton Kellogg MS F 06 13:49 8:08
22 639 Breanna Heneveld Hamilton MS F 06 14:00 8:14
23 674 Amber Hartlerode Harper Creek MS F 06 14:15 8:23
24 642 Monika Koops Hamilton MS F 06 14:16 8:24
25 640 Zoie Jamrog Hamilton MS F 06 14:17 8:24
26 672 Aubrey Greenfield Harper Creek MS F 06 14:25 8:29
27 575 Faith Ferris Delton Kellogg MS F 06 14:37 8:36
28 676 Taylor Hoekstra Harper Creek MS F 06 14:51 8:45
29 930 Jasmine Tunier Parchment MS F 06 15:00 8:49
30 576 Megan Heney Delton Kellogg MS F 06 15:05 8:52
31 605 Longoria Angel Fennville MS F 06 15:10 8:55
32 650 Julia Slager Hamilton MS F 06 15:11 8:56
33 887 Alli Bisel Otsego MS F 06 15:24 9:04
34 901 Lili Penny Otsego MS F 06 15:27 9:05
35 889 Haven Black Otsego MS F 06 15:41 9:13
36 572 Claudia Andersen Delton Kellogg MS F 06 15:52 9:20
37 785 Rose Mary Lakeview MS F 06 15:56 9:22
38 784 Stephanie Liu Lakeview MS F 06 16:11 9:31
39 638 Lexi Fent Hamilton MS F 06 16:59 9:59
40 929 Shelby Strehlow Parchment MS F 06 17:32 10:19
41 793 Samantha Sellinger Lakeview MS F 06 17:49 10:29
42 926 Danielle McDonald Parchment MS F 06 17:59 10:35
43 764 Bailee Brown Lakeview MS F 06 18:20 10:47
44 791 Haley Reynolds Lakeview MS F 06 18:34 10:56
45 790 Rachel Prell Lakeview MS F 06 18:36 10:57
46 786 Megan Miller Lakeview MS F 06 18:38 10:58





Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ==================== === ===== ===== =====
1 712 Morgan Watkins Harper Creek MS M 07 9:17 5:28
2 969 Sean Kelly Saugatuck MS M 08 9:46 5:45
3 915 Luke Ponitz Otsego MS M 08 9:51 5:48
4 684 Nathan Brownlee Harper Creek MS M 08 9:54 5:49
5 561 Cameron Leist Coldwater MS M 08 10:00 5:53
6 980 Jesse Anderson Union City MS M 08 10:06 5:57
7 594 Logan Hansen Delton Kellogg MS M 08 10:17 6:03
8 625 Sosa Malachia Fennville MS M 08 10:25 6:08
9 624 Delucas Leo Fennville MS M 08 10:26 6:08
10 570 Hunter Vorva Comstock MS M 07 10:27 6:09
11 951 Luke Boulter Plainwell MS M 08 10:31 6:11
12 656 Noah Sall Hamilton MS M 08 10:32 6:12
13 810 Mat Jozwiak Lakeview MS M 08 10:35 6:13
14 918 Tyler Starr Otsego MS M 07 10:38 6:16
15 823 Benjamin Schimpf Lakeview MS M 08 10:42 6:18
16 911 Thomas Finch Otsego MS M 08 10:43 6:18
17 811 Austin Kelly Lakeview MS M 08 10:45 6:19
18 658 Brett Slayton Hamilton MS M 08 10:45 6:20
19 968 Mike Granzotto Saugatuck MS M 07 10:46 6:20
20 912 Brandon Jodon Otsego MS M 08 10:46 6:20
21 917 Justin Starr Otsego MS M 07 10:47 6:21
22 800 Peter Colquhoun Lakeview MS M 08 10:50 6:22
23 881 Taylor Mathews Mendon MS M 08 10:56 6:26
24 596 Jacob Morgan Delton Kellogg MS M 07 11:05 6:31
25 603 Grant Walker Delton Kellogg MS M 08 11:07 6:32
26 549 Kyle Sousley Allegan MS M 08 11:07 6:33
27 588 Travis Boze Delton Kellogg MS M 08 11:08 6:33
28 563 Nick Waterbury Coldwater MS M 08 11:10 6:35
29 966 Tommy Finn Saugatuck MS M 08 11:11 6:35
30 657 Brian Sheridan Hamilton MS M 08 11:14 6:37
31 821 Colin Read Lakeview MS M 07 11:15 6:37
32 803 Jacob Gallaway Lakeview MS M 07 11:18 6:39
33 546 Travis Lynch Allegan MS M 08 11:19 6:39
34 938 Nathanael Timmons Parchment MS M 07 11:19 6:40
35 631 Fuerst Virgil Fennville MS M 07 11:19 6:40
36 916 Zak Schurkamp Otsego MS M 08 11:24 6:42
37 659 Zack Vanderkooi Hamilton MS M 07 11:26 6:44
38 882 James Mohney Mendon MS M 08 11:27 6:44
39 759 Michael Sexton Heritage Christian M M 08 11:27 6:44
40 562 Steven Suelzer Coldwater MS M 07 11:28 6:45
41 964 Galib Brashller Saugatuck MS M 08 11:28 6:45
42 621 Bale Bradley Fennville MS M 07 11:34 6:49
43 819 Ross Pennock Lakeview MS M 08 11:38 6:51
44 982 Alex Platschorre Union City MS M 08 11:39 6:52
45 593 Zach Haas Delton Kellogg MS M 08 11:41 6:52
46 589 Jarryd Calhoun Delton Kellogg MS M 08 11:42 6:53
47 967 Sam Freestone Saugatuck MS M 08 11:44 6:54
48 827 James Thang Lakeview MS M 07 11:47 6:56
49 691 Travis Garlock Harper Creek MS M 07 11:47 6:56
50 697 Jeffrey Mann Harper Creek MS M 07 11:48 6:57
51 569 Tyler Reily Comstock MS M 07 11:51 6:58
52 814 Haydn Marlowe Lakeview MS M 08 11:52 6:59
53 878 Andy Inman Mendon MS M 08 11:53 7:00
54 558 Nick Caswell Coldwater MS M 08 11:54 7:00
55 627 Medoza Pedro Fennville MS M 07 11:56 7:01
56 623 Kupres Kyler Fennville MS M 07 11:56 7:01
57 885 Adam Terry Mendon MS M 08 11:59 7:03
58 545 Aubrey Knobloch Allegan MS M 08 12:02 7:05
59 587 Isaiah Boyle Delton Kellogg MS M 07 12:04 7:06
60 804 Deejay Glidden Lakeview MS M 08 12:09 7:09
61 974 Nathan Stenman Saugatuck MS M 07 12:10 7:10
62 973 Clayton Springer Saugatuck MS M 07 12:12 7:11
63 939 Linden Waling Parchment MS M 07 12:16 7:13
64 913 Ryan Lovett Otsego MS M 07 12:22 7:17
65 601 Ronnie Richardson Delton Kellogg MS M 08 12:26 7:19
66 971 Andrew Poolman Saugatuck MS M 07 12:27 7:20
67 709 Tyler Stout Harper Creek MS M 07 12:30 7:21
68 548 Jack Prange Allegan MS M 07 12:30 7:22
69 696 Jerrod Lepper Harper Creek MS M 07 12:37 7:25
70 909 Matthew Bush Otsego MS M 07 12:39 7:27
71 686 Nathan Dadow Harper Creek MS M 07 12:39 7:27
72 952 Joey Hughes Plainwell MS M 07 12:44 7:30
73 822 Tyler Roedershiemer Lakeview MS M 07 12:46 7:31
74 703 Justin Pyle Harper Creek MS M 07 12:48 7:32
75 799 Brance Baxter Lakeview MS M 08 12:48 7:32
76 600 Gerold Richardson Delton Kellogg MS M 07 12:50 7:33
77 953 Ian Larabel Plainwell MS M 08 12:51 7:33
78 816 Jordan Mitcavish Lakeview MS M 08 12:52 7:34
79 950 Seth Anderson Plainwell MS M 08 12:53 7:35
80 700 Caleb Moore Harper Creek MS M 08 12:53 7:35
81 568 Peter Bell Comstock MS M 07 12:54 7:36
82 595 Nolan Moleski Delton Kellogg MS M 07 12:56 7:37
83 908 Hunter Boyce Otsego MS M 08 13:05 7:42
84 699 Ian Mitchell Harper Creek MS M 08 13:09 7:44
85 954 Adam Licavoli Plainwell MS M 08 13:12 7:46
86 626 Vidal Noel Fennville MS M 08 13:13 7:47
87 597 Tucker Onderlinde Delton Kellogg MS M 07 13:15 7:48
88 983 Kyler Woodard Union City MS M 08 13:17 7:49
89 972 Clayton Sanford Saugatuck MS M 08 13:18 7:50
90 970 Sal Maicki Saugatuck MS M 08 13:30 7:56
91 758 David Schrock Heritage Christian M M 07 13:37 8:01
92 920 Robby Williams Otsego MS M 07 13:38 8:01
93 812 Micheal Lycos Lakeview MS M 08 13:38 8:01
94 928 Jacob Russell Parchment MS M 07 13:55 8:11
95 629 Schmuck Ryan Fennville MS M 07 14:08 8:19
96 825 Will Swims Lakeview MS M 07 14:11 8:21
97 590 Tony Dallavalle Delton Kellogg MS M 07 14:16 8:24
98 914 T.J. Moran Otsego MS M 07 14:16 8:24
99 559 Kyle Clary Coldwater MS M 07 14:27 8:30
100 884 Nate Olson Mendon MS M 08 14:32 8:33
101 934 Nathan Little Parchment MS M 08 15:46 9:17
102 620 Bouwman Avery Fennville MS M 07 16:29 9:42
103 628 Longoria Roy Fennville MS M 07 16:51 9:55
104 713 Shane Wilson Harper Creek MS M 07 16:58 9:59
105 702 Tanner Petch Harper Creek MS M 08 17:21 10:13
106 922 Austin Cain Parchment MS M 07 17:29 10:17
107 956 Trevor Massoth Plainwell MS M 08 17:44 10:26
108 630 Callejas Tomas Fennville MS M 08 20:02 11:47
109 694 Branden Hillman Harper Creek MS M 07 20:09 11:51





******************** MS BOYS TEAM SCORE ********************


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 27, 2008 9:00 A.M.



1. 60 Otsego MS (10:33 52:45)
===================================
1 3 Luke Ponitz Otsego MS M 08 9:51
2 11 Tyler Starr Otsego MS M 07 10:38
3 13 Thomas Finch Otsego MS M 08 10:43
4 16 Brandon Jodon Otsego MS M 08 10:46
5 17 Justin Starr Otsego MS M 07 10:47
6 ( 29) Zak Schurkamp Otsego MS M 08 11:24
7 ( 49) Ryan Lovett Otsego MS M 07 12:22

2. 79 Lakeview MS (10:50 54:07)
===================================
1 10 Mat Jozwiak Lakeview MS M 08 10:35
2 12 Benjamin Schimpf Lakeview MS M 08 10:42
3 14 Austin Kelly Lakeview MS M 08 10:45
4 18 Peter Colquhoun Lakeview MS M 08 10:50
5 25 Colin Read Lakeview MS M 07 11:15
6 ( 26) Jacob Gallaway Lakeview MS M 07 11:18
7 ( 34) Ross Pennock Lakeview MS M 08 11:38

3. 104 Delton Kellogg MS (11:04 55:18)
===================================
1 6 Logan Hansen Delton Kellogg MS M 08 10:17
2 20 Jacob Morgan Delton Kellogg MS M 07 11:05
3 21 Grant Walker Delton Kellogg MS M 08 11:07
4 22 Travis Boze Delton Kellogg MS M 08 11:08
5 35 Zach Haas Delton Kellogg MS M 08 11:41
6 ( 36) Jarryd Calhoun Delton Kellogg MS M 08 11:42
7 ( 45) Isaiah Boyle Delton Kellogg MS M 07 12:04

4. 110 Saugatuck MS (10:59 54:55)
===================================
1 2 Sean Kelly Saugatuck MS M 08 9:46
2 15 Mike Granzotto Saugatuck MS M 07 10:46
3 24 Tommy Finn Saugatuck MS M 08 11:11
4 32 Galib Brashller Saugatuck MS M 08 11:28
5 37 Sam Freestone Saugatuck MS M 08 11:44
6 ( 46) Nathan Stenman Saugatuck MS M 07 12:10
7 ( 47) Clayton Springer Saugatuck MS M 07 12:12

5. 118 Fennville MS (11:08 55:40)
===================================
1 7 Sosa Malachia Fennville MS M 08 10:25
2 8 Delucas Leo Fennville MS M 08 10:26
3 28 Fuerst Virgil Fennville MS M 07 11:19
4 33 Bale Bradley Fennville MS M 07 11:34
5 42 Medoza Pedro Fennville MS M 07 11:56
6 ( 43) Kupres Kyler Fennville MS M 07 11:56
7 ( 57) Vidal Noel Fennville MS M 08 13:13

6. 132 Harper Creek MS (11:04 55:16)
===================================
1 1 Morgan Watkins Harper Creek MS M 07 9:17
2 4 Nathan Brownlee Harper Creek MS M 08 9:54
3 38 Travis Garlock Harper Creek MS M 07 11:47
4 39 Jeffrey Mann Harper Creek MS M 07 11:48
5 50 Tyler Stout Harper Creek MS M 07 12:30
6 ( 51) Jerrod Lepper Harper Creek MS M 07 12:37
7 ( 52) Nathan Dadow Harper Creek MS M 07 12:39

7. 159 Coldwater MS (11:48 58:59)
===================================
1 5 Cameron Leist Coldwater MS M 08 10:00
2 23 Nick Waterbury Coldwater MS M 08 11:10
3 31 Steven Suelzer Coldwater MS M 07 11:28
4 41 Nick Caswell Coldwater MS M 08 11:54
5 59 Kyle Clary Coldwater MS M 07 14:27

8. 193 Mendon MS (12:10 60:47)
===================================
1 19 Taylor Mathews Mendon MS M 08 10:56
2 30 James Mohney Mendon MS M 08 11:27
3 40 Andy Inman Mendon MS M 08 11:53
4 44 Adam Terry Mendon MS M 08 11:59
5 60 Nate Olson Mendon MS M 08 14:32

9. 227 Plainwell MS (12:27 62:11)
===================================
1 9 Luke Boulter Plainwell MS M 08 10:31
2 53 Joey Hughes Plainwell MS M 07 12:44
3 54 Ian Larabel Plainwell MS M 08 12:51
4 55 Seth Anderson Plainwell MS M 08 12:53
5 56 Adam Licavoli Plainwell MS M 08 13:12
6 ( 63) Trevor Massoth Plainwell MS M 08 17:44

10. 256 Parchment MS (14:09 70:45)
===================================
1 27 Nathanael Timmons Parchment MS M 07 11:19
2 48 Linden Waling Parchment MS M 07 12:16
3 58 Jacob Russell Parchment MS M 07 13:55
4 61 Nathan Little Parchment MS M 08 15:46
5 62 Austin Cain Parchment MS M 07 17:29




Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ==================== === ===== ===== =====
1 556 Becka Schott Coldwater MS F 08 10:35 6:13
2 893 Kayla David Otsego MS F 08 10:37 6:15
3 539 Jessica Shaw Allegan MS F 08 10:44 6:19
4 633 Sarah Baker Hamilton MS F 08 11:09 6:34
5 944 Abbey Johnson Plainwell MS F 08 11:15 6:37
6 897 Jessica Glessner Otsego MS F 08 11:15 6:37
7 779 Kari Keagle Lakeview MS F 07 11:16 6:38
8 960 Lauren Jenkins Saugatuck MS F 07 11:16 6:38
9 975 Katie Birch Union City MS F 07 11:18 6:39
10 581 Sarah Rendon Delton Kellogg MS F 07 11:21 6:41
11 533 Rachel Bartz Allegan MS F 08 11:33 6:48
12 643 Keagaon Maxson Hamilton MS F 07 11:37 6:50
13 668 Roksane Coss Harper Creek MS F 08 11:42 6:53
14 874 Grace Leighton Mendon MS F 08 11:43 6:53
15 776 Savannah Jensen Lakeview MS F 08 11:45 6:55
16 552 Preslie Bergman Coldwater MS F 07 11:51 6:59
17 542 Rachel Volgewede Allegan MS F 07 11:59 7:03
18 537 Ashley Pegg Allegan MS F 07 12:04 7:06
19 903 Renee Schwartz Otsego MS F 08 12:04 7:06
20 666 Haley Burritt Harper Creek MS F 07 12:11 7:10
21 754 Mikayla Kelley Heritage Christian M F 08 12:19 7:15
22 787 Amanda Noakes Lakeview MS F 07 12:20 7:16
23 792 Dominique Sajtar Lakeview MS F 08 12:27 7:20
24 947 Sabian Taylor Plainwell MS F 08 12:32 7:23
25 875 Alexis Russell Mendon MS F 08 12:35 7:24
26 662 Oksana Balaban Harper Creek MS F 07 12:38 7:26
27 948 Katelyn Timiney Plainwell MS F 08 12:40 7:27
28 770 Taylor Gailhouse Lakeview MS F 07 12:42 7:28
29 904 Marceline Stevens Otsego MS F 07 12:44 7:29
30 773 Braina Greene Lakeview MS F 07 12:46 7:31
31 566 Shelby Green Comstock MS F 07 12:47 7:31
32 945 Katie Reed Plainwell MS F 07 12:47 7:31
33 641 Rebecca Koopman Hamilton MS F 07 12:49 7:33
34 669 Ashley Durham Harper Creek MS F 08 12:54 7:36
35 978 Audry Roberston Union City MS F 07 12:56 7:37
36 678 Meghann Richards Harper Creek MS F 08 13:00 7:39
37 797 Naruka Yoshino Lakeview MS F 08 13:01 7:40
38 762 Sydney Bicknell Lakeview MS F 08 13:02 7:40
39 876 Emily Spence Mendon MS F 08 13:03 7:41
40 905 Holly Vandervest Otsego MS F 08 13:04 7:41
41 931 Ashlee Weimer Parchment MS F 07 13:05 7:42
42 538 Allie Resendiz Allegan MS F 07 13:07 7:43
43 755 Viktoria Pashby Heritage Christian M F 07 13:10 7:45
44 554 Maggie Morrison Coldwater MS F 07 13:11 7:45
45 580 Danielle Morse Delton Kellogg MS F 07 13:12 7:46
46 943 Jenna Gower Plainwell MS F 08 13:13 7:46
47 766 Sarita Dotson Lakeview MS F 08 13:16 7:48
48 774 Dalia Hernandez Lakeview MS F 08 13:17 7:49
49 646 Rachel Quillian Hamilton MS F 08 13:19 7:50
50 637 Shelby Compton Hamilton MS F 08 13:20 7:51
51 608 Cassidy Bell Fennville MS F 07 13:23 7:53
52 892 Lora Lee Burrus Otsego MS F 08 13:24 7:53
53 635 Jena Brunger Hamilton MS F 08 13:28 7:56
54 977 Logan Otis Union City MS F 07 13:31 7:57
55 772 Hayley Goreharris Lakeview MS F 07 13:32 7:58
56 661 Stephanie Bailey Harper Creek MS F 08 13:34 7:59
57 789 Kelly Peng Lakeview MS F 07 13:37 8:01
58 781 MacKenzie Keithley Lakeview MS F 07 13:39 8:02
59 942 Olivia Deal Plainwell MS F 07 13:41 8:03
60 632 Megan Aardema Hamilton MS F 07 13:48 8:07
61 888 Kayla Bisel Otsego MS F 08 13:51 8:09
62 553 Marena Hickey Coldwater MS F 08 13:54 8:11
63 665 Haydin Bishop Harper Creek MS F 07 13:55 8:11
64 907 Abbey Woodstock Otsego MS F 08 13:58 8:13
65 902 Christine Schultz Otsego MS F 07 13:59 8:14
66 567 Amber Salome Comstock MS F 07 14:08 8:19
67 899 Lindsey Lane Otsego MS F 08 14:10 8:20
68 565 Baily Clements Comstock MS F 07 14:17 8:24
69 616 Brianna Rogers Fennville MS F 07 14:17 8:24
70 794 Samantha Struck Lakeview MS F 08 14:18 8:25
71 647 Taylor Rozema Hamilton MS F 08 14:19 8:26
72 604 Clark Allsion Fennville MS F 08 14:22 8:27
73 636 Tiana Cadman Hamilton MS F 08 14:23 8:28
74 949 Karolyn Vanslambrouck Plainwell MS F 07 14:25 8:29
75 614 Nadia Martinez Fennville MS F 07 14:30 8:32
76 763 Alex Brooks Lakeview MS F 07 14:31 8:33
77 979 Kayla Shinevar Union City MS F 07 14:35 8:35
78 660 Marissa Alvarez Harper Creek MS F 07 14:35 8:35
79 619 Madyson Vanhowe Fennville MS F 07 14:37 8:36
80 941 Haley Childress Plainwell MS F 07 14:38 8:37
81 891 Allison Branch Otsego MS F 08 14:38 8:37
82 535 Devon Fox Allegan MS F 08 14:39 8:37
83 765 Harley Daniel Lakeview MS F 07 14:44 8:40
84 617 Grace Shields Fennville MS F 07 14:45 8:41
85 900 Kim McCloud Otsego MS F 08 14:48 8:42
86 756 Rachael Wessing Heritage Christian M F 07 14:55 8:47
87 644 Courtney Peters Hamilton MS F 07 14:55 8:47
88 534 Jessica Derry Allegan MS F 08 15:02 8:51
89 921 Sadie Burghdoff Parchment MS F 07 15:25 9:04
90 615 Monigue Morgan Fennville MS F 07 15:26 9:05
91 612 Vandyke Katya Fennville MS F 07 15:32 9:09
92 771 Stephanie George Lakeview MS F 07 15:34 9:10
93 895 Celestine Gettys Otsego MS F 08 15:37 9:12
94 584 Alaina Schippers Delton Kellogg MS F 08 16:03 9:27
95 610 Hamel Emily Fennville MS F 08 17:38 10:23
96 607 Brantley A'Shawna Fennville MS F 07 18:01 10:36
97 651 Allie Vanoss Hamilton MS F 08 18:03 10:37
98 618 Vanoss Taylor Fennville MS F 07 18:28 10:52
99 609 Alvarez Dalia Fennville MS F 07 18:34 10:56
100 890 Kaelyn Black Otsego MS F 08 20:32 12:05
101 606 Kievit Ariel Fennville MS F 08 21:02 12:23
102 923 Krista Hoff Parchment MS F 08 22:32 13:15




******************** MS GIRLS TEAM SCORE ********************


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 27, 2008 9:00 A.M.



1. 61 Allegan MS (11:54 59:27)
===================================
1 2 Jessica Shaw Allegan MS F 08 10:44
2 7 Rachel Bartz Allegan MS F 08 11:33
3 11 Rachel Volgewede Allegan MS F 07 11:59
4 12 Ashley Pegg Allegan MS F 07 12:04
5 29 Allie Resendiz Allegan MS F 07 13:07
6 ( 46) Devon Fox Allegan MS F 08 14:39
7 ( 48) Jessica Derry Allegan MS F 08 15:02

2. 67 Lakeview MS (12:06 60:30)
===================================
1 6 Kari Keagle Lakeview MS F 07 11:16
2 10 Savannah Jensen Lakeview MS F 08 11:45
3 15 Amanda Noakes Lakeview MS F 07 12:20
4 16 Dominique Sajtar Lakeview MS F 08 12:27
5 20 Taylor Gailhouse Lakeview MS F 07 12:42
6 ( 22) Braina Greene Lakeview MS F 07 12:46
7 ( 27) Naruka Yoshino Lakeview MS F 08 13:01

3. 68 Otsego MS (11:57 59:44)
===================================
1 1 Kayla David Otsego MS F 08 10:37
2 5 Jessica Glessner Otsego MS F 08 11:15
3 13 Renee Schwartz Otsego MS F 08 12:04
4 21 Marceline Stevens Otsego MS F 07 12:44
5 28 Holly Vandervest Otsego MS F 08 13:04
6 ( 34) Lora Lee Burrus Otsego MS F 08 13:24
7 ( 39) Kayla Bisel Otsego MS F 08 13:51

4. 92 Harper Creek MS (12:29 62:25)
===================================
1 9 Roksane Coss Harper Creek MS F 08 11:42
2 14 Haley Burritt Harper Creek MS F 07 12:11
3 18 Oksana Balaban Harper Creek MS F 07 12:38
4 25 Ashley Durham Harper Creek MS F 08 12:54
5 26 Meghann Richards Harper Creek MS F 08 13:00
6 ( 36) Stephanie Bailey Harper Creek MS F 08 13:34
7 ( 40) Haydin Bishop Harper Creek MS F 07 13:55

5. 93 Plainwell MS (12:30 62:27)
===================================
1 4 Abbey Johnson Plainwell MS F 08 11:15
2 17 Sabian Taylor Plainwell MS F 08 12:32
3 19 Katelyn Timiney Plainwell MS F 08 12:40
4 23 Katie Reed Plainwell MS F 07 12:47
5 30 Jenna Gower Plainwell MS F 08 13:13
6 ( 37) Olivia Deal Plainwell MS F 07 13:41
7 ( 43) Karolyn Vanslambrouck Plainwell MS F 07 14:25

6. 98 Hamilton MS (12:27 62:14)
===================================
1 3 Sarah Baker Hamilton MS F 08 11:09
2 8 Keagaon Maxson Hamilton MS F 07 11:37
3 24 Rebecca Koopman Hamilton MS F 07 12:49
4 31 Rachel Quillian Hamilton MS F 08 13:19
5 32 Shelby Compton Hamilton MS F 08 13:20
6 ( 35) Jena Brunger Hamilton MS F 08 13:28
7 ( 38) Megan Aardema Hamilton MS F 07 13:48

7. 205 Fennville MS (14:14 71:09)
===================================
1 33 Cassidy Bell Fennville MS F 07 13:23
2 41 Brianna Rogers Fennville MS F 07 14:17
3 42 Clark Allsion Fennville MS F 08 14:22
4 44 Nadia Martinez Fennville MS F 07 14:30
5 45 Madyson Vanhowe Fennville MS F 07 14:37
6 ( 47) Grace Shields Fennville MS F 07 14:45
7 ( 49) Monigue Morgan Fennville MS F 07 15:26




******************** MENS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************
SMALL SCHOOL DIVISION

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ==================== === ===== ===== =====
1 391 Stuart Crowell Parchment M 10 16:45 5:24
2 1 532 Chris Schulist Zeeland West M 11 16:47 5:25
3 2 146 Taylor Compton Hamilton M 10 17:00 5:29
4 3 338 Spencer Batten Mendon M 12 17:33 5:39
5 4 525 Tyler Bos Zeeland West M 11 17:43 5:42
6 5 289 Kaleb Willson Marshall M 12 17:48 5:44
7 6 78 Tyler Bourdo Delton Kellogg M 10 17:50 5:45
8 7 90 Nick Rendon Delton Kellogg M 11 17:55 5:46
9 8 83 Brandon Humphreys Delton Kellogg M 11 17:57 5:47
10 9 288 Joe Wheatley Marshall M 10 18:19 5:54
11 10 356 Michael Terry Mendon M 10 18:21 5:55
12 11 339 Mike Brueck Mendon M 12 18:22 5:55
13 12 89 Darrin Pursley Delton Kellogg M 12 18:30 5:58
14 13 58 Scott Forslund Comstock M 12 18:33 5:59
15 14 472 Mitchell Inman Union City M 12 18:38 6:00
16 15 85 Mark Loveland Delton Kellogg M 12 18:43 6:02
17 16 64 Eli Roellchen Comstock M 09 18:53 6:05
18 17 350 Taylor Medbery Mendon M 09 18:55 6:06
19 18 345 Gary Hiatt Mendon M 10 18:59 6:07
20 19 240 Austin Shaver Kalamazoo Christian M 10 19:00 6:07
21 20 528 Troy Hammond Zeeland West M 11 19:01 6:07
22 21 470 Austin Coffman Union City M 09 19:02 6:08
23 22 145 Clay Campbell Hamilton M 10 19:15 6:12
24 23 278 Jerry Keeder Marshall M 11 19:17 6:13
25 24 243 Nathan Triemstra Kalamazoo Christian M 11 19:19 6:13
26 25 355 Dustin Steinbarger Mendon M 10 19:22 6:14
27 26 286 Quincy Suehr Marshall M 11 19:24 6:15
28 27 282 Nick Parshall Marshall M 10 19:33 6:18
29 28 283 Josh Peters Marshall M 12 19:36 6:19
30 29 474 Ethan Wareham Union City M 11 19:39 6:20
31 400 Ben White Parchment M 10 19:40 6:20
32 30 102 Daniel Molenkamp Fennville M 12 19:40 6:20
33 31 529 Charlie Lewis Zeeland West M 10 19:42 6:21
34 32 526 Brian Gezon Zeeland West M 11 19:43 6:21
35 33 148 Elliot Mulder Hamilton M 10 19:45 6:22
36 34 272 Bob Brownell Marshall M 12 19:46 6:22
37 35 56 Neal Edwards Comstock M 10 19:55 6:25
38 36 87 Josh Marzic Delton Kellogg M 12 19:57 6:26
39 37 244 Josh Withee Kalamazoo Christian M 11 20:00 6:27
40 38 86 Corey MacBeth Delton Kellogg M 12 20:02 6:27
41 39 344 Tim Grimm Mendon M 10 20:04 6:28
42 40 476 Cameron Woodard Union City M 10 20:06 6:28
43 41 475 Robert Wing Union City M 10 20:21 6:33
44 390 Glen Compton Parchment M 09 20:23 6:34
45 42 238 Eric Cramer Kalamazoo Christian M 11 20:39 6:39
46 43 63 Stephen Oliphant Comstock M 10 20:41 6:40
47 44 61 Dan Jones Comstock M 10 20:45 6:41
48 45 242 Bobby Thompson Kalamazoo Christian M 09 21:10 6:49
49 46 530 Abe Mackey Zeeland West M 10 21:21 6:53
50 47 105 Jeremy Shields Fennville M 12 21:31 6:56
51 48 99 Jose Garcia Fennville M 12 21:40 6:59
52 49 65 Ben Wuis Comstock M 10 21:53 7:03
53 50 531 Charles Salter Zeeland West M 11 21:58 7:05
54 51 104 Reid Sexton Fennville M 10 21:59 7:05
55 398 Trevor Vader Parchment M 11 22:15 7:10
56 52 97 Elijah Bradford Fennville M 09 22:22 7:12
57 53 150 Cameron Wideman Hamilton M 09 22:26 7:13
58 54 149 Phillip Van Oss Hamilton M 09 22:28 7:14
59 55 100 Ben Hoag Fennville M 09 22:31 7:15
60 56 98 Andrew Eurich Fennville M 11 22:41 7:19
61 57 239 Aaron Dewaal Kalamazoo Christian M 10 22:42 7:19
62 58 471 Andrew Hedgcock Union City M 10 24:10 7:47
63 59 473 Nate Vacarro Union City M 10 24:33 7:54



********************** MENS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********************
SMALL SCHOOL DIVISION

1. 48 Delton Kellogg (18:11 90:55)
===================================
1 6 Tyler Bourdo Delton Kellogg M 10 17:50
2 7 Nick Rendon Delton Kellogg M 11 17:55
3 8 Brandon Humphreys Delton Kellogg M 11 17:57
4 12 Darrin Pursley Delton Kellogg M 12 18:30
5 15 Mark Loveland Delton Kellogg M 12 18:43
6 ( 36) Josh Marzic Delton Kellogg M 12 19:57
7 ( 38) Corey MacBeth Delton Kellogg M 12 20:02

2. 59 Mendon (18:26 92:10)
===================================
1 3 Spencer Batten Mendon M 12 17:33
2 10 Michael Terry Mendon M 10 18:21
3 11 Mike Brueck Mendon M 12 18:22
4 17 Taylor Medbery Mendon M 09 18:55
5 18 Gary Hiatt Mendon M 10 18:59
6 ( 25) Dustin Steinbarger Mendon M 10 19:22
7 ( 39) Tim Grimm Mendon M 10 20:04

3. 88 Zeeland West (18:36 92:56)
===================================
1 1 Chris Schulist Zeeland West M 11 16:47
2 4 Tyler Bos Zeeland West M 11 17:43
3 20 Troy Hammond Zeeland West M 11 19:01
4 31 Charlie Lewis Zeeland West M 10 19:42
5 32 Brian Gezon Zeeland West M 11 19:43
6 ( 46) Abe Mackey Zeeland West M 10 21:21
7 ( 50) Charles Salter Zeeland West M 11 21:58

4. 90 Marshall (18:53 94:21)
===================================
1 5 Kaleb Willson Marshall M 12 17:48
2 9 Joe Wheatley Marshall M 10 18:19
3 23 Jerry Keeder Marshall M 11 19:17
4 26 Quincy Suehr Marshall M 11 19:24
5 27 Nick Parshall Marshall M 10 19:33
6 ( 28) Josh Peters Marshall M 12 19:36
7 ( 34) Bob Brownell Marshall M 12 19:46

5. 145 Union City (19:34 97:46)
===================================
1 14 Mitchell Inman Union City M 12 18:38
2 21 Austin Coffman Union City M 09 19:02
3 29 Ethan Wareham Union City M 11 19:39
4 40 Cameron Woodard Union City M 10 20:06
5 41 Robert Wing Union City M 10 20:21
6 ( 58) Andrew Hedgcock Union City M 10 24:10
7 ( 59) Nate Vacarro Union City M 10 24:33

6. 151 Comstock (19:46 98:47)
===================================
1 13 Scott Forslund Comstock M 12 18:33
2 16 Eli Roellchen Comstock M 09 18:53
3 35 Neal Edwards Comstock M 10 19:55
4 43 Stephen Oliphant Comstock M 10 20:41
5 44 Dan Jones Comstock M 10 20:45
6 ( 49) Ben Wuis Comstock M 10 21:53

7. 164 Hamilton (20:11 100:54)
===================================
1 2 Taylor Compton Hamilton M 10 17:00
2 22 Clay Campbell Hamilton M 10 19:15
3 33 Elliot Mulder Hamilton M 10 19:45
4 53 Cameron Wideman Hamilton M 09 22:26
5 54 Phillip Van Oss Hamilton M 09 22:28

8. 167 Kalamazoo Christian (20:02 100:08)
===================================
1 19 Austin Shaver Kalamazoo Christian M 10 19:00
2 24 Nathan Triemstra Kalamazoo Christian M 11 19:19
3 37 Josh Withee Kalamazoo Christian M 11 20:00
4 42 Eric Cramer Kalamazoo Christian M 11 20:39
5 45 Bobby Thompson Kalamazoo Christian M 09 21:10
6 ( 57) Aaron Dewaal Kalamazoo Christian M 10 22:42

9. 228 Fennville (21:27 107:12)
===================================
1 30 Daniel Molenkamp Fennville M 12 19:40
2 47 Jeremy Shields Fennville M 12 21:31
3 48 Jose Garcia Fennville M 12 21:40
4 51 Reid Sexton Fennville M 10 21:59
5 52 Elijah Bradford Fennville M 09 22:22
6 ( 55) Ben Hoag Fennville M 09 22:31
7 ( 56) Andrew Eurich Fennville M 11 22:41




****************** WOMENS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************
SMALL SCHOOL DIVISION

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ==================== === ===== ===== =====
1 522 Rachele Schulist Zeeland West F 09 19:06 6:09
2 1 252 Karissa Kalisz Marshall F 10 19:42 6:21
3 2 382 Leila Bouabdellaoui Parchment F 12 19:46 6:22
4 3 266 Amanda Weaver Marshall F 12 19:52 6:24
5 4 251 Jules Hinske Marshall F 10 19:54 6:25
6 5 137 Emily Oren Hamilton F 09 20:07 6:29
7 6 49 Kati Jones Comstock F 11 20:11 6:30
8 524 Maddie Werley Zeeland West F 11 20:17 6:32
9 7 250 Danielle Hicks Marshall F 12 20:31 6:37
10 8 139 Anna Sall Hamilton F 11 20:32 6:37
11 9 232 Anna Hollett Kalamazoo Christian F 12 20:33 6:37
12 10 233 Courtney Mulder Kalamazoo Christian F 11 20:34 6:38
13 11 141 Alyssa Slayton Hamilton F 11 20:40 6:40
14 12 138 Jacquelynn Overbeek Hamilton F 10 20:51 6:43
15 13 68 Mandy Dye Delton Kellogg F 12 20:55 6:44
16 14 385 Laura Norquist Parchment F 09 21:08 6:49
17 15 337 Chelsea Mohney Mendon F 11 21:12 6:50
18 16 387 Kailey Shaffer Parchment F 10 21:13 6:50
19 17 143 Lindsay Timmerman Hamilton F 10 21:18 6:52
20 18 258 Lucy Morrison Marshall F 10 21:21 6:53
21 19 265 Jillian Thompson Marshall F 11 21:22 6:53
22 20 245 Kate Belew Marshall F 10 21:25 6:54
23 21 136 Sarah Oren Hamilton F 11 21:42 7:00
24 22 52 Bethany Robinson Comstock F 11 21:52 7:03
25 23 44 Taylor Clements Comstock F 10 21:54 7:03
26 24 230 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian F 10 22:07 7:08
27 25 332 Megan Griffith Mendon F 11 22:18 7:11
28 26 333 Rachel Harden Mendon F 11 22:39 7:18
29 225 Rachel Jameson Heritage Christian F 09 22:47 7:20
30 27 70 Taylor Hennessey Delton Kellogg F 10 22:52 7:22
31 28 331 Courtney Crocker Mendon F 11 22:54 7:23
32 93 Adrianna Hitsman Fennville F 09 22:56 7:23
33 29 144 Kelsey Whitcomb Hamilton F 09 23:06 7:27
34 30 71 Joanna Hoeberling Delton Kellogg F 12 23:09 7:28
35 31 73 Renee McConohay Delton Kellogg F 10 23:25 7:33
36 32 986 Tiffany Dimock Galesburg Augusta F 10 23:36 7:36
37 515 Alisa Deroo Zeeland West F 11 23:58 7:43
38 33 984 Gigi Belluomini Galesburg Augusta F 11 24:11 7:48
39 34 383 Nikki Champion Parchment F 10 24:19 7:50
40 35 336 Mallory Martin Mendon F 11 24:21 7:51
41 36 334 Audrey Inman Mendon F 12 24:22 7:51
42 37 990 Julie Repke Galesburg Augusta F 09 24:25 7:52
43 38 48 L'Tosha Hicks Comstock F 12 24:26 7:52
44 39 992 Karina Thompson Galesburg Augusta F 09 25:01 8:04
45 227 Sarah Tibble Heritage Christian F 10 25:10 8:07
46 40 51 Courtney Nelson Comstock F 12 25:20 8:10
47 41 72 Lauren Knollenberg Delton Kellogg F 12 25:25 8:11
48 42 76 Sarah Strohbusch Delton Kellogg F 11 25:26 8:12
49 224 Lauren Fischer Heritage Christian F 11 25:27 8:12
50 43 386 Abbie Sanders Parchment F 10 26:00 8:23
51 228 Jocelyn Weymouth Heritage Christian F 11 26:01 8:23
52 44 988 Victoria Frailey Galesburg Augusta F 10 26:02 8:23
53 45 231 Stephanie Herder Kalamazoo Christian F 10 26:27 8:31
54 46 229 Brittany Engbers Kalamazoo Christian F 09 26:29 8:32
55 47 330 Christy Barnett Mendon F 11 26:31 8:33
56 48 47 L'Tonya Hicks Comstock F 12 26:32 8:33
57 49 236 Megan Visser Kalamazoo Christian F 10 27:14 8:46
58 50 235 Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian F 09 27:19 8:48
59 51 384 Nicole Mott Parchment F 12 27:46 8:57
60 52 74 Amanda Mikolajczyk Delton Kellogg F 10 28:05 9:03
61 96 Rachael Shields Fennville F 09 29:02 9:21
62 95 Alyssa Nelson Fennville F 09 29:12 9:24
63 468 Alicia Sicurello Union City F 10 31:23 10:07



******************** WOMENS VARSITY TEAM SCORE ********************
SMALL SCHOOL DIVISION


1. 33 Marshall (20:16 101:20)
===================================
1 1 Karissa Kalisz Marshall F 10 19:42
2 3 Amanda Weaver Marshall F 12 19:52
3 4 Jules Hinske Marshall F 10 19:54
4 7 Danielle Hicks Marshall F 12 20:31
5 18 Lucy Morrison Marshall F 10 21:21
6 ( 19) Jillian Thompson Marshall F 11 21:22
7 ( 20) Kate Belew Marshall F 10 21:25

2. 53 Hamilton (20:42 103:28)
===================================
1 5 Emily Oren Hamilton F 09 20:07
2 8 Anna Sall Hamilton F 11 20:32
3 11 Alyssa Slayton Hamilton F 11 20:40
4 12 Jacquelynn Overbeek Hamilton F 10 20:51
5 17 Lindsay Timmerman Hamilton F 10 21:18
6 ( 21) Sarah Oren Hamilton F 11 21:42
7 ( 29) Kelsey Whitcomb Hamilton F 09 23:06

3. 109 Parchment (22:30 112:26)
===================================
1 2 Leila Bouabdellaoui Parchment F 12 19:46
2 14 Laura Norquist Parchment F 09 21:08
3 16 Kailey Shaffer Parchment F 10 21:13
4 34 Nikki Champion Parchment F 10 24:19
5 43 Abbie Sanders Parchment F 10 26:00
6 ( 51) Nicole Mott Parchment F 12 27:46

4. 129 Mendon (22:41 113:24)
===================================
1 15 Chelsea Mohney Mendon F 11 21:12
2 25 Megan Griffith Mendon F 11 22:18
3 26 Rachel Harden Mendon F 11 22:39
4 28 Courtney Crocker Mendon F 11 22:54
5 35 Mallory Martin Mendon F 11 24:21
6 ( 36) Audrey Inman Mendon F 12 24:22
7 ( 47) Christy Barnett Mendon F 11 26:31

5. 129 Comstock (22:45 113:43)
===================================
1 6 Kati Jones Comstock F 11 20:11
2 22 Bethany Robinson Comstock F 11 21:52
3 23 Taylor Clements Comstock F 10 21:54
4 38 L'Tosha Hicks Comstock F 12 24:26
5 40 Courtney Nelson Comstock F 12 25:20
6 ( 48) L'Tonya Hicks Comstock F 12 26:32

6. 134 Kalamazoo Christian (23:14 116:10)
===================================
1 9 Anna Hollett Kalamazoo Christian F 12 20:33
2 10 Courtney Mulder Kalamazoo Christian F 11 20:34
3 24 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian F 10 22:07
4 45 Stephanie Herder Kalamazoo Christian F 10 26:27
5 46 Brittany Engbers Kalamazoo Christian F 09 26:29
6 ( 49) Megan Visser Kalamazoo Christian F 10 27:14
7 ( 50) Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian F 09 27:19

7. 142 Delton Kellogg (23:10 115:46)
===================================
1 13 Mandy Dye Delton Kellogg F 12 20:55
2 27 Taylor Hennessey Delton Kellogg F 10 22:52
3 30 Joanna Hoeberling Delton Kellogg F 12 23:09
4 31 Renee McConohay Delton Kellogg F 10 23:25
5 41 Lauren Knollenberg Delton Kellogg F 12 25:25
6 ( 42) Sarah Strohbusch Delton Kellogg F 11 25:26
7 ( 52) Amanda Mikolajczyk Delton Kellogg F 10 28:05

8. 185 Galesburg Augusta (24:39 123:15)
===================================
1 32 Tiffany Dimock Galesburg Augusta F 10 23:36
2 33 Gigi Belluomini Galesburg Augusta F 11 24:11
3 37 Julie Repke Galesburg Augusta F 09 24:25
4 39 Karina Thompson Galesburg Augusta F 09 25:01
5 44 Victoria Frailey Galesburg Augusta F 10 26:02




OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 27, 2008 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ==================== === ===== ===== =====
1 271 Harrison Bauer Marshall M 11 19:16 6:13
2 279 Jordan McPherson Marshall M 09 19:30 6:17
3 285 Austin Robison Marshall M 11 20:02 6:27
4 993 Tyler Hughes Marshal M 11 20:18 6:33
5 276 Luke Hovarter Marshall M 10 20:29 6:36
6 287 Colin Thompson Marshall M 09 20:30 6:36
7 342 Adam Eling Mendon M 10 20:41 6:40
8 81 Chris Dybalski Delton Kellogg M 11 20:44 6:41
9 280 Travis Merkel Marshall M 11 20:53 6:44
10 275 Graham Hency Marshall M 11 21:21 6:53
11 354 Christian Russell Mendon M 09 21:22 6:53
12 79 Ben Crookston Delton Kellogg M 11 21:25 6:54
13 349 Austin McClish Mendon M 09 21:40 6:59
14 284 Spencer Polendo Marshall M 09 21:44 7:00
15 352 Aaron Olson Mendon M 09 22:00 7:05
16 351 John Nelson Mendon M 11 22:09 7:08
17 346 Damon Hodges Mendon M 11 22:19 7:11
18 270 Simon Barroso Marshall M 10 22:23 7:13
19 343 Zeke Gregory Mendon M 11 22:26 7:14
20 77 Mike Bassett Delton Kellogg M 09 22:28 7:14
21 273 John Chmura Marshall M 09 22:41 7:19
22 348 Clayton Irons Mendon M 10 23:00 7:25
23 88 Bobby Mayberry Delton Kellogg M 10 23:20 7:31
24 353 Jordan Rubley Mendon M 12 23:45 7:39
25 277 Nathan Howard Marshall M 10 23:54 7:42
26 80 Hayden Durham Delton Kellogg M 11 24:27 7:53
27 281 Nathan Parker Marshall M 12 24:43 7:58





OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 27, 2008 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ==================== === ===== ===== =====
1 134 Tori Kuipers Hamilton F 11 21:13 6:50
2 132 Korrey Eding Hamilton F 11 21:45 7:01
3 257 Molly Moran Marshall F 12 22:12 7:09
4 262 Hannah Sievers Marshall F 12 22:22 7:12
5 249 Ashley Essilink Marshall F 10 22:27 7:14
6 140 Jessica Slagh Hamilton F 10 22:29 7:15
7 269 Brianna Wissink Marshall F 10 22:33 7:16
8 255 Emily Mickus Marshall F 10 22:34 7:16
9 263 Jen Slaght Marshall F 11 22:47 7:20
10 253 Laura Karr Marshall F 10 23:15 7:30
11 261 Hannah Rockwell Marshall F 10 23:35 7:36
12 267 Tevy Wheatley Marshall F 09 24:12 7:48
13 135 Lacy Nelson Hamilton F 11 24:20 7:50
14 260 Haley Preston Marshall F 11 24:25 7:52
15 256 Erin Miller Marshall F 10 24:50 8:00
16 259 Emily Nielsen Marshall F 12 25:08 8:06
17 248 Anna Eshuis Marshall F 11 25:09 8:06
18 268 Autumn Williams Marshall F 12 25:17 8:09
19 246 Erica Earl Marshall F 11 26:20 8:29
20 989 Molly Hartman Galesburg Augusta F 10 26:32 8:33
21 264 Katie Slaght Marshall F 09 27:10 8:45
22 53 Franchesca Ruelas Comstock F 10 27:26 8:50
23 43 Nicole Blakeslee Comstock F 10 28:07 9:03
24 69 Danielle Heger Delton Kellogg F 11 32:24 10:26
25 987 Amanda Dooley Galesburg Augusta F 11 32:40 10:31





******************** MENS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************
BIG SCHOOL DIVISION

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ==================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 365 Tommy Brinn Otsego M 12 16:05 5:11
2 2 506 Chris Ryan Vicksburg M 12 16:18 5:15
3 3 498 Mark Beams Vicksburg M 11 16:19 5:16
4 4 326 Alex Standiford Mattawan M 10 16:20 5:16
5 5 445 Nathan Dahlgren Sparta M 12 16:21 5:16
6 6 1415 Jimmy McKeiver Catholic Central M 12 16:22 5:17
7 7 372 Bryan Harvey Otsego M 09 16:44 5:24
8 8 499 Ryan Bowman Vicksburg M 10 16:52 5:26
9 9 507 John Ryan Vicksburg M 12 17:02 5:29
10 10 377 Robert Underwood Otsego M 10 17:04 5:30
11 11 510 John Stokes Vicksburg M 09 17:05 5:30
12 12 324 Matt Kuhn Mattawan M 12 17:06 5:31
13 13 425 Morgan Timiney Plainwell M 11 17:10 5:32
14 14 214 Troy Dailey Hastings M 11 17:12 5:33
15 15 426 Zack Verhage Plainwell M 10 17:13 5:33
16 16 174 Brock Hubbard Harper Creek M 12 17:16 5:34
17 17 443 Alden Christafferson Sparta M 10 17:17 5:34
18 18 220 Dane Schils Hastings M 12 17:18 5:35
19 19 497 Jake Andrews Vicksburg M 11 17:19 5:35
20 20 415 Jesse Delavern Plainwell M 12 17:20 5:35
21 21 170 Travis Dadow Harper Creek M 10 17:22 5:36
22 22 366 Trevor Brinn Otsego M 10 17:24 5:37
23 23 37 Josh Holicki Coldwater M 11 17:25 5:37
24 24 317 Thomas Meeker Mattawan M 09 17:32 5:39
25 25 22 Brian Sousley Allegan M 11 17:36 5:40
26 26 169 Jacob Cloward Harper Creek M 11 17:41 5:42
27 27 190 Eric Willbur Harper Creek M 11 17:47 5:44
28 28 447 Brandon George Sparta M 09 17:49 5:45
29 29 329 Gavin Fisher Mattawan M 10 17:54 5:46
30 30 369 Matthew Darnell Otsego M 11 17:56 5:47
31 31 508 Daniel Schriemer Vicksburg M 11 18:04 5:49
32 32 184 Eamonn Shirey Harper Creek M 12 18:05 5:50
33 33 1436 John Vanhammen Catholic Central M 12 18:06 5:50
34 34 1418 Norm Pelak Catholic Central M 12 18:09 5:51
35 35 1435 David Vanderzee Catholic Central M 09 18:11 5:52
36 36 14 Jesse Dietz Allegan M 11 18:12 5:52
37 37 1433 Jacob Thomas-Gullick Catholic Central M 12 18:17 5:54
38 38 448 Jacob Gilman Sparta M 10 18:18 5:54
39 39 465 Jacob Versluys Sparta M 10 18:19 5:54
40 40 25 Gage Waanders Allegan M 12 18:24 5:56
41 41 1394 Nick Bongiorno Catholic Central M 12 18:28 5:57
42 42 221 Mitch Singleterry Hastings M 10 18:33 5:59
43 43 456 Dustin Reed Sparta M 12 18:34 5:59
44 44 371 Chad Harvey Otsego M 12 18:39 6:01
45 45 15 Jordan Ealy Allegan M 10 18:44 6:02
46 46 171 Andy Duckworth Harper Creek M 10 18:51 6:05
47 47 1420 Brad Perschbacher Catholic Central M 10 19:06 6:09
48 48 370 Nate Dendel Otsego M 12 19:08 6:10
49 49 414 Cory Cook Plainwell M 12 19:09 6:10
50 50 211 Mile Belcher Hastings M 11 19:10 6:11
51 51 167 Zach Berning Harper Creek M 10 19:12 6:11
52 52 210 Dustin Bateson Hastings M 12 19:32 6:18
53 53 26 Rob Wilson Allegan M 11 19:35 6:19
54 54 21 Colin Smythe Allegan M 11 19:39 6:20
55 55 41 Brandon Scott Coldwater M 10 19:47 6:23
56 56 10 Jesse Brown Allegan M 10 19:55 6:25
57 57 40 Graham Rowe-Bultinck Coldwater M 09 19:59 6:26
58 58 325 Robert Soltesz Mattawan M 10 20:13 6:31
59 59 36 Angel Gamon Coldwater M 09 20:14 6:31
60 60 418 Richard Hollister Plainwell M 12 20:15 6:32
61 61 209 Ethan Angus Hastings M 12 20:16 6:32
62 62 446 Devon Fairman Sparta M 12 20:22 6:34
63 63 316 Bob Cavangh Mattawan M 10 20:27 6:35
64 64 35 Mike Dunworth Coldwater M 10 20:46 6:42
65 65 215 Seth Haynes Hastings M 11 21:30 6:56
66 66 39 Mitch Rickman Coldwater M 12 21:44 7:00
67 67 420 Ivan Loviska Plainwell M 11 22:08 7:08
68 68 423 Ian Schwallier Plainwell M 09 22:30 7:15



********************** MENS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********************
BIG SCHOOL DIVISION

1. 33 Vicksburg (16:44 83:36)
===================================
1 2 Chris Ryan Vicksburg M 12 16:18
2 3 Mark Beams Vicksburg M 11 16:19
3 8 Ryan Bowman Vicksburg M 10 16:52
4 9 John Ryan Vicksburg M 12 17:02
5 11 John Stokes Vicksburg M 09 17:05
6 ( 19) Jake Andrews Vicksburg M 11 17:19
7 ( 31) Daniel Schriemer Vicksburg M 11 18:04

2. 70 Otsego (17:03 85:13)
===================================
1 1 Tommy Brinn Otsego M 12 16:05
2 7 Bryan Harvey Otsego M 09 16:44
3 10 Robert Underwood Otsego M 10 17:04
4 22 Trevor Brinn Otsego M 10 17:24
5 30 Matthew Darnell Otsego M 11 17:56
6 ( 44) Chad Harvey Otsego M 12 18:39
7 ( 48) Nate Dendel Otsego M 12 19:08

3. 122 Harper Creek (17:39 88:11)
===================================
1 16 Brock Hubbard Harper Creek M 12 17:16
2 21 Travis Dadow Harper Creek M 10 17:22
3 26 Jacob Cloward Harper Creek M 11 17:41
4 27 Eric Willbur Harper Creek M 11 17:47
5 32 Eamonn Shirey Harper Creek M 12 18:05
6 ( 46) Andy Duckworth Harper Creek M 10 18:51
7 ( 51) Zach Berning Harper Creek M 10 19:12

4. 127 Sparta (17:37 88:04)
===================================
1 5 Nathan Dahlgren Sparta M 12 16:21
2 17 Alden Christafferson Sparta M 10 17:17
3 28 Brandon George Sparta M 09 17:49
4 38 Jacob Gilman Sparta M 10 18:18
5 39 Jacob Versluys Sparta M 10 18:19
6 ( 43) Dustin Reed Sparta M 12 18:34
7 ( 62) Devon Fairman Sparta M 12 20:22

5. 127 Mattawan (17:49 89:05)
===================================
1 4 Alex Standiford Mattawan M 10 16:20
2 12 Matt Kuhn Mattawan M 12 17:06
3 24 Thomas Meeker Mattawan M 09 17:32
4 29 Gavin Fisher Mattawan M 10 17:54
5 58 Robert Soltesz Mattawan M 10 20:13
6 ( 63) Bob Cavangh Mattawan M 10 20:27

6. 145 Catholic Central (17:49 89:05)
===================================
1 6 Jimmy McKeiver Catholic Central M 12 16:22
2 33 John Vanhammen Catholic Central M 12 18:06
3 34 Norm Pelak Catholic Central M 12 18:09
4 35 David Vanderzee Catholic Central M 09 18:11
5 37 Jacob Thomas-Gullick Catholic Central M 12 18:17
6 ( 41) Nick Bongiorno Catholic Central M 12 18:28
7 ( 47) Brad Perschbacher Catholic Central M 10 19:06

7. 157 Plainwell (18:14 91:07)
===================================
1 13 Morgan Timiney Plainwell M 11 17:10
2 15 Zack Verhage Plainwell M 10 17:13
3 20 Jesse Delavern Plainwell M 12 17:20
4 49 Cory Cook Plainwell M 12 19:09
5 60 Richard Hollister Plainwell M 12 20:15
6 ( 67) Ivan Loviska Plainwell M 11 22:08
7 ( 68) Ian Schwallier Plainwell M 09 22:30

8. 176 Hastings (18:21 91:45)
===================================
1 14 Troy Dailey Hastings M 11 17:12
2 18 Dane Schils Hastings M 12 17:18
3 42 Mitch Singleterry Hastings M 10 18:33
4 50 Mile Belcher Hastings M 11 19:10
5 52 Dustin Bateson Hastings M 12 19:32
6 ( 61) Ethan Angus Hastings M 12 20:16
7 ( 65) Seth Haynes Hastings M 11 21:30

9. 199 Allegan (18:31 92:31)
===================================
1 25 Brian Sousley Allegan M 11 17:36
2 36 Jesse Dietz Allegan M 11 18:12
3 40 Gage Waanders Allegan M 12 18:24
4 45 Jordan Ealy Allegan M 10 18:44
5 53 Rob Wilson Allegan M 11 19:35
6 ( 54) Colin Smythe Allegan M 11 19:39
7 ( 56) Jesse Brown Allegan M 10 19:55

10. 258 Coldwater (19:39 98:11)
===================================
1 23 Josh Holicki Coldwater M 11 17:25
2 55 Brandon Scott Coldwater M 10 19:47
3 57 Graham Rowe-Bultinck Coldwater M 09 19:59
4 59 Angel Gamon Coldwater M 09 20:14
5 64 Mike Dunworth Coldwater M 10 20:46
6 ( 66) Mitch Rickman Coldwater M 12 21:44





****************** WOMENS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************
BIG SCHOOL DIVISION

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ==================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 130 Danielle Tepper Grandville F 12 18:41 6:01
2 2 127 Rachael Steil Grandville F 11 18:50 6:04
3 3 121 Sharon Hecker Grandville F 12 18:54 6:05
4 4 361 Taylor Smith Otsego F 10 19:29 6:17
5 5 198 Nicole Frantz Hastings F 12 19:42 6:21
6 6 9 Shea Vanklompenberg Allegan F 10 19:58 6:26
7 7 360 Schuyler Mattern Otsego F 11 20:00 6:27
8 8 296 Elley Hinkel Mattawan F 10 20:04 6:28
9 9 152 Aubree Cable Harper Creek F 10 20:13 6:31
10 10 439 Allison Scheidel Sparta F 10 20:20 6:33
11 11 429 Katelyn Cnossen Sparta F 11 20:41 6:40
12 12 165 Amanda Weidner Harper Creek F 11 20:45 6:41
13 13 1449 Natalie Hutchison Catholic Central F 12 20:46 6:42
14 14 157 Kara Kiessling Harper Creek F 10 20:47 6:42
15 15 115 Raychel Figurski Grandville F 09 20:48 6:42
16 16 302 Brittney McKague Mattawan F 12 20:49 6:43
17 17 206 Molly Smith Hastings F 12 20:58 6:45
18 18 107 Natalie Allardyce Grandville F 11 21:01 6:46
19 19 357 Ylva Elhammer Otsego F 12 21:06 6:48
20 20 490 Mindy Lewis Vicksburg F 11 21:09 6:49
21 21 7 Jessica Pegg Allegan F 09 21:20 6:52
22 22 118 Jessie Gast Grandville F 11 21:29 6:55
23 23 438 Bayley Ravell Sparta F 10 21:30 6:56
24 24 491 Jenna Ruimveld Vicksburg F 10 21:33 6:57
25 31 Jaycie Littley Coldwater F 10 21:41 6:59
26 25 496 Bailey Windle Vicksburg F 11 21:45 7:01
27 26 293 Sarah Fredrick Mattawan F 09 21:46 7:01
28 27 413 Chloe Thiel Plainwell F 09 21:47 7:01
29 28 1446 Rachel Fischer Catholic Central F 10 21:51 7:02
30 29 156 Paige Kennedy Harper Creek F 09 21:57 7:04
31 30 158 Krista Kiessling Harper Creek F 09 21:58 7:05
32 31 194 Alaina Case Hastings F 10 21:59 7:05
33 32 1 Aziza Ahmadi Allegan F 10 22:04 7:07
34 33 1466 Allie Trudgen Catholic Central F 09 22:05 7:07
35 34 1453 Mary Lefre Catholic Central F 09 22:06 7:07
36 35 492 Katie Sparks Vicksburg F 10 22:08 7:08
37 36 434 Natalie Klenk Sparta F 10 22:09 7:08
38 37 307 Anna Riethman Mattawan F 10 22:12 7:09
39 38 154 Mary Faust Harper Creek F 11 22:16 7:11
40 39 358 Grace Hirzel Otsego F 12 22:17 7:11
41 40 1443 Allie Danhof Catholic Central F 09 22:18 7:11
42 41 428 Kaitlyn Balderas Sparta F 10 22:30 7:15
43 42 1469 Zoe Venheest Catholic Central F 11 22:37 7:17
44 43 433 Claire Gill Sparta F 09 22:39 7:18
45 44 314 Claire White Mattawan F 10 22:44 7:20
46 45 6 Zoe Nora Allegan F 09 22:48 7:21
47 46 485 Katie Hillenbrand Vicksburg F 11 22:57 7:24
48 47 359 Mina Hirzel Otsego F 11 23:00 7:25
49 48 155 Haley Hancock Harper Creek F 12 23:01 7:25
50 49 477 Hilary Asher Vicksburg F 11 23:03 7:26
51 50 311 Kristen Stinavage Mattawan F 12 23:15 7:30
52 51 294 Valerie Gipper Mattawan F 12 23:20 7:31
53 52 493 Danielle Thompson Vicksburg F 11 23:23 7:32
54 53 204 Jenny Lajoye Hastings F 10 23:24 7:32
55 54 1468 Maddy Vanderveen Catholic Central F 11 23:26 7:33
56 55 363 Celeste Webber Otsego F 09 23:35 7:36
57 56 409 Stephanie Martin Plainwell F 10 23:45 7:39
58 57 404 Jessica Hodgson Plainwell F 12 23:47 7:40
59 58 8 Lindsey Pegg Allegan F 10 23:48 7:40
60 28 Katelyn Dunn Coldwater F 09 23:56 7:43
61 59 205 Katie Ponsetto Hastings F 11 24:12 7:48
62 60 203 Cherie Kosbar Hastings F 09 24:17 7:49
63 61 427 Chelsea Andrews Sparta F 11 24:20 7:50
64 62 408 Taylor Mann Plainwell F 11 24:26 7:52
65 29 Amy Hemker Coldwater F 11 24:33 7:55
66 63 124 Kailey Lew Grandville F 12 24:41 7:57
67 64 407 Ashlyn Lawson Plainwell F 10 24:51 8:00
68 65 5 Alli Kasprzyk Allegan F 12 25:21 8:10
69 66 2 Rebecca Dangremond Allegan F 12 25:27 8:12
70 67 401 Sarah Brown Plainwell F 10 28:15 9:06



******************** WOMENS VARSITY TEAM SCORE ********************
BIG SCHOOL DIVISION


1. 39 Grandville (19:39 98:14)
===================================
1 1 Danielle Tepper Grandville F 12 18:41
2 2 Rachael Steil Grandville F 11 18:50
3 3 Sharon Hecker Grandville F 12 18:54
4 15 Raychel Figurski Grandville F 09 20:48
5 18 Natalie Allardyce Grandville F 11 21:01
6 ( 22) Jessie Gast Grandville F 11 21:29
7 ( 63) Kailey Lew Grandville F 12 24:41

2. 94 Harper Creek (21:08 105:40)
===================================
1 9 Aubree Cable Harper Creek F 10 20:13
2 12 Amanda Weidner Harper Creek F 11 20:45
3 14 Kara Kiessling Harper Creek F 10 20:47
4 29 Paige Kennedy Harper Creek F 09 21:57
5 30 Krista Kiessling Harper Creek F 09 21:58
6 ( 38) Mary Faust Harper Creek F 11 22:16
7 ( 48) Haley Hancock Harper Creek F 12 23:01

3. 116 Otsego (21:11 105:52)
===================================
1 4 Taylor Smith Otsego F 10 19:29
2 7 Schuyler Mattern Otsego F 11 20:00
3 19 Ylva Elhammer Otsego F 12 21:06
4 39 Grace Hirzel Otsego F 12 22:17
5 47 Mina Hirzel Otsego F 11 23:00
6 ( 55) Celeste Webber Otsego F 09 23:35

4. 121 Sparta (21:26 107:10)
===================================
1 10 Allison Scheidel Sparta F 10 20:20
2 11 Katelyn Cnossen Sparta F 11 20:41
3 23 Bayley Ravell Sparta F 10 21:30
4 36 Natalie Klenk Sparta F 10 22:09
5 41 Kaitlyn Balderas Sparta F 10 22:30
6 ( 43) Claire Gill Sparta F 09 22:39
7 ( 61) Chelsea Andrews Sparta F 11 24:20

5. 131 Mattawan (21:31 107:35)
===================================
1 8 Elley Hinkel Mattawan F 10 20:04
2 16 Brittney McKague Mattawan F 12 20:49
3 26 Sarah Fredrick Mattawan F 09 21:46
4 37 Anna Riethman Mattawan F 10 22:12
5 44 Claire White Mattawan F 10 22:44
6 ( 50) Kristen Stinavage Mattawan F 12 23:15
7 ( 51) Valerie Gipper Mattawan F 12 23:20

6. 148 Catholic Central (21:50 109:06)
===================================
1 13 Natalie Hutchison Catholic Central F 12 20:46
2 28 Rachel Fischer Catholic Central F 10 21:51
3 33 Allie Trudgen Catholic Central F 09 22:05
4 34 Mary Lefre Catholic Central F 09 22:06
5 40 Allie Danhof Catholic Central F 09 22:18
6 ( 42) Zoe Venheest Catholic Central F 11 22:37
7 ( 54) Maddy Vanderveen Catholic Central F 11 23:26

7. 150 Vicksburg (21:55 109:32)
===================================
1 20 Mindy Lewis Vicksburg F 11 21:09
2 24 Jenna Ruimveld Vicksburg F 10 21:33
3 25 Bailey Windle Vicksburg F 11 21:45
4 35 Katie Sparks Vicksburg F 10 22:08
5 46 Katie Hillenbrand Vicksburg F 11 22:57
6 ( 49) Hilary Asher Vicksburg F 11 23:03
7 ( 52) Danielle Thompson Vicksburg F 11 23:23

8. 162 Allegan (22:00 109:58)
===================================
1 6 Shea Vanklompenberg Allegan F 10 19:58
2 21 Jessica Pegg Allegan F 09 21:20
3 32 Aziza Ahmadi Allegan F 10 22:04
4 45 Zoe Nora Allegan F 09 22:48
5 58 Lindsey Pegg Allegan F 10 23:48
6 ( 65) Alli Kasprzyk Allegan F 12 25:21
7 ( 66) Rebecca Dangremond Allegan F 12 25:27

9. 165 Hastings (22:03 110:15)
===================================
1 5 Nicole Frantz Hastings F 12 19:42
2 17 Molly Smith Hastings F 12 20:58
3 31 Alaina Case Hastings F 10 21:59
4 53 Jenny Lajoye Hastings F 10 23:24
5 59 Katie Ponsetto Hastings F 11 24:12
6 ( 60) Cherie Kosbar Hastings F 09 24:17

10. 266 Plainwell (23:44 118:36)
===================================
1 27 Chloe Thiel Plainwell F 09 21:47
2 56 Stephanie Martin Plainwell F 10 23:45
3 57 Jessica Hodgson Plainwell F 12 23:47
4 62 Taylor Mann Plainwell F 11 24:26
5 64 Ashlyn Lawson Plainwell F 10 24:51
6 ( 67) Sarah Brown Plainwell F 10 28:15




OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 27, 2008 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ==================== === ===== ===== =====
1 375 Justin Schwartz Otsego M 10 18:04 5:49
2 511 Robbie Wells-Schmidt Vicksburg M 11 18:20 5:55
3 1390 Geoff Albaugh Catholic Central M 11 18:26 5:56
4 380 Grant Webber Otsego M 10 18:27 5:57
5 1397 Mitch Cavanaugh Catholic Central M 10 18:32 5:58
6 1396 Reed Bramble Catholic Central M 12 18:39 6:01
7 1412 Chris MacGeorge Catholic Central M 09 18:41 6:01
8 512 Joel Wolthuis Vicksburg M 12 18:42 6:02
9 503 Eric Hetrick Vicksburg M 12 18:44 6:02
10 186 Sean Sparrow Harper Creek M 11 18:46 6:03
11 504 Danny Hughes Vicksburg M 09 18:47 6:03
12 1428 Aaron Schwallier Catholic Central M 10 18:48 6:04
13 1399 Kevin Danhof Catholic Central M 11 18:49 6:04
14 1407 Tommy Kennedy Catholic Central M 11 18:58 6:07
15 1411 Evan Lonergan Catholic Central M 10 19:02 6:08
16 173 Scott Haver Harper Creek M 10 19:07 6:10
17 178 Alex Odden Harper Creek M 10 19:13 6:12
18 189 Nathan Waite Harper Creek M 09 19:15 6:12
19 179 Spencer Pearson Harper Creek M 12 19:16 6:13
20 368 Michael Bush Otsego M 09 19:17 6:13
21 1391 Logan Bandlow Catholic Central M 11 19:18 6:13
22 1416 Nick McKeiver Catholic Central M 10 19:19 6:14
23 502 Andrew Gardner Vicksburg M 09 19:20 6:14
24 1417 Mlue Mogos Catholic Central M 12 19:33 6:18
25 1398 Greg Dabkowski Catholic Central M 11 19:35 6:19
26 1426 Michael Robach Catholic Central M 11 19:36 6:19
27 176 Tyler Lewis Harper Creek M 12 19:37 6:19
28 451 Kenneth Johnson Sparta M 12 19:39 6:20
29 424 Chris Smit Plainwell M 12 19:45 6:22
30 455 Edward Mazurkiewicz Sparta M 11 19:46 6:22
31 449 Nicholas Hosmer Sparta M 09 19:47 6:23
32 367 Andrew Burley Otsego M 11 20:05 6:28
33 219 Jake Partridge Hastings M 10 20:07 6:29
34 505 Josh Malikowski Vicksburg M 10 20:12 6:31
35 376 Eric Stelzer Otsego M 09 20:16 6:32
36 1405 Kevin Johnson Catholic Central M 10 20:20 6:33
37 1402 Bob Eggleston Catholic Central M 10 20:21 6:33
38 379 Blake Walls Otsego M 09 20:23 6:34
39 182 Aaron Riess Harper Creek M 09 20:29 6:36
40 459 Brandon Schnabel Sparta M 11 20:32 6:37
41 509 Tyler Sears Vicksburg M 12 20:33 6:37
42 1419 Ryan Pelak Catholic Central M 09 20:34 6:38
43 187 Ben Taylor Harper Creek M 12 20:37 6:39
44 1421 Matt Pfennig Catholic Central M 09 20:38 6:39
45 1432 Tyler Sykes Catholic Central M 09 20:39 6:39
46 442 Adam Birkeland Sparta M 09 20:42 6:40
47 327 Andrew Stinavage Mattawan M 11 20:45 6:41
48 1434 Quin Treece Catholic Central M 11 20:47 6:42
49 1393 Kevin Berry Catholic Central M 11 20:48 6:42
50 218 Bruce Krouse Hastings M 10 20:52 6:43
51 501 Levi Fry Vicksburg M 09 20:55 6:44
52 500 Kasey Bushong Vicksburg M 11 20:59 6:46
53 319 Kevan Farrell Mattawan M 12 21:01 6:46
54 1392 Gabe Barton Catholic Central M 10 21:02 6:47
55 373 Chris Howe Otsego M 10 21:03 6:47
56 1429 Chris Soltysiak Catholic Central M 10 21:08 6:49
57 17 Juston Jaco Allegan M 11 21:11 6:50
58 364 Dale Artis Otsego M 10 21:22 6:53
59 212 Pale Belcher Hastings M 11 21:24 6:54
60 19 Ray McElheny Allegan M 11 21:40 6:59
61 322 Jacob Schacht Mattawan M 09 21:41 6:59
62 353 Jordan Rubley Mendon M 12 21:42 7:00
63 172 Brady Hancock Harper Creek M 10 21:47 7:01
64 18 Chris Maynard Allegan M 10 21:49 7:02
65 23 Shane Sousley Allegan M 09 21:50 7:02
66 416 Kurt Dennany Plainwell M 10 22:05 7:07
67 374 Seth Rose Otsego M 09 22:11 7:09
68 422 Alex McVay Plainwell M 09 22:12 7:09
69 318 James Pendziszewski Mattawan M 10 22:18 7:11
70 1401 Corey Donders Catholic Central M 11 22:29 7:15
71 181 Ryan Ramsey Harper Creek M 12 22:41 7:19
72 13 Matt Dangremond Allegan M 09 22:44 7:20
73 1410 Jake Lastfogel Catholic Central M 10 22:46 7:20
74 381 Ben Wieber Otsego M 09 22:50 7:21
75 378 Gerrit Vlietstra Otsego M 09 22:51 7:22
76 323 Andrew Schoenfeld Mattawan M 12 23:01 7:25
77 462 Mason Trimble Sparta M 12 23:11 7:28
78 180 Tyler Pierson Harper Creek M 09 23:14 7:29
79 1395 Logan Bonnema Catholic Central M 10 23:29 7:34
80 175 Jon Jones Harper Creek M 11 23:35 7:36
81 328 Michael Ulrich Mattawan M 10 24:20 7:50
82 320 David Reiman Mattawan M 12 24:28 7:53
83 12 Colton Cherry Allegan M 10 24:28 7:53
84 461 Alexander Taylor Sparta M 10 24:56 8:02
85 1424 Miles Pupel Catholic Central M 09 24:57 8:02
86 188 Austin Vanwagner Harper Creek M 10 25:39 8:16
87 421 Zack Mann Plainwell M 09 26:56 8:41
88 1427 Jerry Saumier Catholic Central M 11 27:48 8:57
89 460 William Steenhagen Sparta M 09 27:52 8:59



OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 27, 2008 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ==================== === ===== ===== =====
1 441 Casey Trimble Sparta F 11 22:39 7:18
2 201 Lindsey Johnson Hastings F 12 22:56 7:23
3 159 Alex Knoll Harper Creek F 09 23:04 7:26
4 164 Missy Simmons Harper Creek F 11 23:05 7:26
5 488 Brooke Keller Vicksburg F 09 23:15 7:30
6 291 Hanna Fisher Mattawan F 09 23:18 7:30
7 208 Meg Travis Hastings F 09 23:19 7:31
8 436 Erika Lang Sparta F 09 23:22 7:32
9 126 Mackenzie Sherrod Grandville F 11 23:24 7:32
10 301 Lydia Lyons Mattawan F 10 23:25 7:33
11 479 Leah Boyle Vicksburg F 10 23:26 7:33
12 1441 McKenzie Brady Catholic Central F 11 23:34 7:36
13 116 Ashley Fox Grandville F 10 23:49 7:40
14 114 Molly Fenske Grandville F 11 23:53 7:42
15 110 Maris Brummel Grandville F 12 23:57 7:43
16 1448 Kaitlyn Hoffman Catholic Central F 10 23:59 7:44
17 299 Allie Lenkart Mattawan F 11 24:03 7:45
18 432 Brittany George Sparta F 10 24:04 7:45
19 489 Shaylin Laure Vicksburg F 11 24:05 7:46
20 109 Shelby Boggs Grandville F 10 24:08 7:47
21 200 Courtney Jenkins Hastings F 09 24:15 7:49
22 161 Danielle Marsh Harper Creek F 09 24:23 7:51
23 478 Brittany Bittenbender Vicksburg F 11 24:25 7:52
24 195 Leanne Dinges Hastings F 12 24:27 7:53
25 482 Amanda Foster Vicksburg F 10 24:29 7:53
26 315 Lawren Wilson Mattawan F 12 24:30 7:54
27 122 Amanda Kortz Grandville F 12 24:31 7:54
28 207 Alyssa Thornton Hastings F 12 24:32 7:54
29 151 Brie Boyd Harper Creek F 12 24:38 7:56
30 306 Samantha Pollee Mattawan F 10 24:39 7:57
31 123 Kristi Kuzdal Grandville F 11 24:40 7:57
32 303 Emma Miller Mattawan F 11 24:47 7:59
33 431 Emily Frederick Sparta F 11 24:54 8:01
34 1452 Clare Lambert Catholic Central F 09 24:55 8:02
35 1447 Mary Harrigan Catholic Central F 09 25:00 8:03
36 1445 Shaelyn Evers Catholic Central F 09 25:03 8:04
37 411 Paige Stoneburner Plainwell F 09 25:06 8:05
38 494 Theresa Thrasher Vicksburg F 12 25:21 8:10
39 487 Morgan Husen Vicksburg F 09 25:25 8:11
40 412 Taylor Termeer Plainwell F 09 25:32 8:14
41 1467 Katie Vanderpoel Catholic Central F 09 25:33 8:14
42 131 Courtney Warsen Grandville F 11 25:36 8:15
43 120 Krystal Haga Grandville F 10 25:38 8:16
44 1442 Haley Callaway Catholic Central F 11 25:53 8:20
45 1450 Jess Klapko Catholic Central F 10 25:57 8:22
46 406 Emma Kreuzer Plainwell F 10 26:08 8:25
47 192 Anna Banister Hastings F 10 26:09 8:26
48 298 Brooke Lenfield Mattawan F 10 26:22 8:30
49 1460 Darby Reeves Catholic Central F 09 26:31 8:33
50 112 Hannah Coleman Grandville F 11 26:49 8:38
51 163 Kelsey Norgan Harper Creek F 09 26:55 8:40
52 162 Stacey Moore Harper Creek F 10 27:06 8:44
53 480 Cassie Delesile Vicksburg F 12 27:23 8:49
54 117 Megan Gardner Grandville F 10 28:51 9:18
55 403 Joan Giffels Plainwell F 10 28:57 9:20
56 3 Elizabeth Fifield Allegan F 09 29:02 9:21
57 1464 Bridgit Stenger Catholic Central F 09 29:17 9:26
58 108 Tamryn Austhof Grandville F 11 30:15 9:45
59 113 Kelly Connor Grandville F 12 30:27 9:49
60 193 Heather Cady Hastings F 11 30:48 9:55
61 481 Heather Dunham Vicksburg F 12 31:01 9:59
62 125 Lauren Munoz Grandville F 11 31:14 10:04
63 292 Brianna Fouty Mattawan F 09 31:51 10:16
64 202 Jessica Kaczmarczyk Hastings F 12 34:14 11:02
65 196 Emily Doherty Hastings F 12 34:15 11:02

Otsego, MI
Provided by Mac Sports Timing