TVC WEST JAMBOREE #2 AT ST. LOUIS

back to results

Sep. 24, 2008

TVC WEST JAMBOREE #2 AT ST. LOUIS
St. Louis, MI
Provided by Playmakers


BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. Ithaca 53 5. Michigan Lutheran Seminary 119

2. St. Louis 69 6. Carrollton 144

3. Valley Lutheran 72 7. Breckenridge 159

4. St. Charles 113 8. Merrill 182



BOYS 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Grant Goodspeed St. Louis 233 17:35.4 1

2. James Rogers (11) Valley Lutheran 250 17:45.0 2

3. A.J. Huss (11) Ithaca 203 18:02.3 3

4. Craig Kommel (11) Ithaca 204 18:20.0 4

5. Matt Cresswell St. Louis 232 18:37.0 5

6. Konrad Bushre Breckenridge 190 18:46.3 6

7. Noah Willitz (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 221 19:04.7 7

8. Kyle Anderson (11) St. Charles 223 19:17.2 8

9. Casey Rivette Carrollton 197 19:19.5 9

10. Micah Ehlers (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 214 19:24.2 10

11. Craig Forman (11) Ithaca 202 19:34.4 11

12. Robert Smith (12) Merrill 258 19:35.4 12

13. Nick Marter (11) Valley Lutheran 247 19:37.1 13

14. Spencer Cabala (10) Valley Lutheran 249 19:43.0 14

15. Jake Bebow St. Louis 229 19:45.2 15

16. Stephan Allison St. Charles 222 19:49.4 16

17. Jordan Capen (11) Ithaca 200 19:51.0 17

18. Matt Bunting (11) Ithaca 199 20:06.5 18

19. Zach Murray (11) St. Charles 225 20:33.5 19

20. Charlie Stahl (10) Ithaca 208 20:41.7 P

21. Justin Cliff (11) Valley Lutheran 245 20:49.7 21

22. Evan Kuck (12) Valley Lutheran 246 20:50.1 22

23. David Maniez St. Louis 235 20:53.5 23

24. Grant Reeves (11) Ithaca 206 20:56.8 P

25. Alex Nash St. Louis 239 20:59.2 25

26. Jake Baxter St. Louis 228 21:08.5 P

27. Kent House St. Louis 234 21:13.6 P

28. Seth Miles (10) Ithaca 205 21:18.4 -

29. Andrew Baumgartner (12) Carrollton 195 21:19.7 28

30. Bryce Baase Carrollton 194 21:39.0 29

31. Corey Monroe St. Louis 238 21:40.6 -

32. Joey Huntoon Breckenridge 192 21:43.1 30

33. Jose Lopez St. Louis 256 21:43.5 -

34. Brandon Yott St. Charles 227 21:48.2 31

35. Isaac Pappenfuss (9) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 217 21:49.9 32

36. Kaleb VanAmburg (11) Valley Lutheran 251 22:06.5 P

37. Nathan Plocher (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 218 22:10.1 34

38. Nate Vanderlugt St. Louis 241 22:32.6 -

39. Terrance Walker (11) Valley Lutheran 254 22:32.8 P

40. Trent Mikek St. Louis 237 22:59.4 -

41. Ethan Miller (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 216 23:07.1 36

42. Brant Colbry St. Louis 230 23:12.8 -

43. Colin Boensch Carrollton 196 23:20.7 37

44. Jacob Sherwood St. Louis 240 23:38.6 -

45. Clint Wiles St. Louis 242 23:42.3 -

46. Ben Parker (9) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 255 23:51.2 P

47. Matt Ringel (11) Valley Lutheran 248 23:57.2 -

48. Darren Carmen (10) Ithaca 201 24:06.1 -

49. Tim Andrusiak St. Charles 224 24:20.4 39

50. Anthony Contreras St. Louis 231 24:31.3 -

51. Jack Benjamin (10) Valley Lutheran 243 25:17.0 -

52. Jose Sanchez St. Louis 257 25:31.9 -

53. Graden Barnes (12) Ithaca 198 26:47.1 -

54. Abe Gillis Breckenridge 259 27:14.9 40

55. Clint Mikek St. Louis 236 27:17.6 -

56. Opt Scorer1 BRECKRDG Breckenridge 9:99:01.0 41

57. Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN Carrollton 9:99:01.0 41

58. Opt Scorer1 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:01.0 41

59. Opt Scorer2 BRECKRDG Breckenridge 9:99:02.0 42

60. Opt Scorer2 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:02.0 42

61. Opt Scorer3 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:03.0 43

62. Opt Scorer4 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:04.0 44



GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. Ithaca 21 5. Merrill 137

2. St. Louis 50 6. Carrollton 144

3. Valley Lutheran 88 7. Breckenridge 161

4. Michigan Lutheran Seminary 135 8. St. Charles 170



WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Arese Allen (12) Ithaca 277 21:17.6 1

2. CallyAnne Wyma St. Louis 317 22:18.4 2

3. Brittany Miniard (12) Ithaca 284 22:25.7 3

4. Kayley Sopel (11) Ithaca 287 22:30.9 4

5. Abbie Greenwell (10) Valley Lutheran 321 22:46.8 5

6. Kara Giles (9) Ithaca 280 22:55.5 6

7. Misty Godley (10) Ithaca 281 23:24.1 7

8. Heather Lombard (12) Ithaca 283 23:26.1 P

9. Kellie Presbrey (12) Ithaca 285 23:42.6 P

10. Chloe Cramer (10) Ithaca 279 24:01.8 -

11. Laura Kelly St. Louis 312 24:12.4 10

12. Hannah Elder St. Louis 310 24:22.3 11

13. Kara Ramsey (12) Valley Lutheran 324 24:32.6 12

14. Allison Laethem St. Louis 313 24:41.3 13

15. Katie Bebow St. Louis 306 24:53.0 14

16. Tenesha Selvey Carrollton 274 25:19.7 15

17. Olivia Waldron (10) Ithaca 288 25:20.3 -

18. Brittany Bentley (10) Ithaca 278 25:30.5 -

19. Stephanie Faller (12) Valley Lutheran 318 25:38.7 16

20. Samantha Rappuhn (12) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 298 25:49.1 17

21. Hannah Near St. Louis 315 26:06.4 P

22. Sarah Kulhanek (11) Merrill 290 26:09.7 19

23. Amelia Diaz St. Louis 309 27:02.2 P

24. Meshia Fisher St. Louis 311 27:08.8 -

25. Cara Cole St. Louis 308 27:16.3 -

26. Nichole Hunter (9) Ithaca 282 27:29.2 -

27. Sara Padilla Carrollton 276 27:33.8 21

28. Tara Miller St. Louis 314 27:41.2 -

29. Chelsea Ehinger (12) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 295 28:16.4 22

30. Justine Bolt Breckenridge 270 28:58.9 23

31. Kaylee VanderHardt St. Louis 316 29:19.8 -

32. Alyssa Schramm St. Charles 304 29:36.9 24

33. Kelsey Siler (11) Merrill 293 29:52.9 25

34. Danni Radosa (12) Merrill 291 29:53.7 26

35. Angie Furtaw (11) Valley Lutheran 319 30:04.0 27

36. Kayla Wakeman (11) Valley Lutheran 326 30:06.0 28

37. Magdelena Petermann (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 297 30:39.1 29

38. Brittany Parkhurst Breckenridge 273 32:14.2 30

39. Katrina Shay (11) Valley Lutheran 325 32:34.2 P

40. Abigail Searles (9) Merrill 292 33:08.7 32

41. Brittney Szabo (12) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 299 33:34.1 33

42. Erin Pennington (12) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 296 34:41.7 34

43. Opt Scorer1 BRECKRDG Breckenridge 9:99:01.0 35

44. Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN Carrollton 9:99:01.0 35

45. Opt Scorer1 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:01.0 35

46. Opt Scorer1 STCHAR St. Charles 9:99:01.0 35

47. Opt Scorer2 BRECKRDG Breckenridge 9:99:02.0 36

48. Opt Scorer2 CAROLTN Carrollton 9:99:02.0 36

49. Opt Scorer2 STCHAR St. Charles 9:99:02.0 36

50. Opt Scorer3 BRECKRDG Breckenridge 9:99:03.0 37

51. Opt Scorer3 CAROLTN Carrollton 9:99:03.0 37

52. Opt Scorer3 STCHAR St. Charles 9:99:03.0 37

53. Opt Scorer4 STCHAR St. Charles 9:99:04.0 38



BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. St. Louis MS 31 4. Carrollton Middle School 73

2. Ithaca MS 44 5. Breckenridge MS 85

3. Merrill MS 68



BOYS Middle School

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Stephen Merchant (8) Ithaca MS 111 7:59.6 1

2. Josh Davis (8) St. Louis MS 114 8:20.3 2

3. Paul Pack Carrollton Middle School 107 8:31.9 3

4. Collin Shaw (7) Ithaca MS 109 8:34.3 4

5. Shawn Bell (8) St. Louis MS 138 8:51.1 5

6. Logan Wilson (8) St. Louis MS 144 8:55.9 6

7. Austin Rector (8) St. Louis MS 143 9:13.9 7

8. Sam Michael (8) Merrill MS 113 9:23.8 8

9. Andrew Dubay (8) Merrill MS 112 9:41.5 9

10. Darian Lorenz (7) Ithaca MS 110 9:45.0 10

11. Evan Jussila (8) St. Louis MS 142 9:59.1 11

12. Connor Pilmore (8) St. Louis MS 115 10:02.4 P

13. John Evitts (7) Ithaca MS 108 10:29.1 13

14. Tristen Courter (7) St. Louis MS 139 12:12.2 P

15. Adam Dresden Breckenridge MS 150 12:33.9 15

16. Robert Hug (8) St. Louis MS 141 12:45.9 -

17. Opt Scorer1 BRECKMS Breckenridge MS 9:99:01.0 16

18. Opt Scorer1 CRLTN MS Carrollton Middle School 9:99:01.0 16

19. Opt Scorer1 ITHACAMS Ithaca MS 9:99:01.0 16

20. Opt Scorer1 MERLMS Merrill MS 9:99:01.0 16

21. Opt Scorer2 BRECKMS Breckenridge MS 9:99:02.0 17

22. Opt Scorer2 CRLTN MS Carrollton Middle School 9:99:02.0 17

23. Opt Scorer2 MERLMS Merrill MS 9:99:02.0 17

24. Opt Scorer3 BRECKMS Breckenridge MS 9:99:03.0 18

25. Opt Scorer3 CRLTN MS Carrollton Middle School 9:99:03.0 18

26. Opt Scorer3 MERLMS Merrill MS 9:99:03.0 18

27. Opt Scorer4 BRECKMS Breckenridge MS 9:99:04.0 19

28. Opt Scorer4 CRLTN MS Carrollton Middle School 9:99:04.0 19





GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. St. Louis MS 29 3. Breckenridge MS 72

2. Ithaca MS 35



GIRLS Middle School

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Raquel Serna (8) St. Louis MS 134 7:53.0 1

2. Kirsten Olling Breckenridge MS 146 8:23.8 2

3. Brianne Draper (7) Ithaca MS 122 9:15.3 3

4. Hannah Davis (7) St. Louis MS 130 9:29.4 4

5. Vanessa Waldron (7) Ithaca MS 128 9:30.3 5

6. Jessica Gable Ithaca MS 149 9:32.1 6

7. Marina Gibson (7) St. Louis MS 132 9:46.2 7

8. Leah Near (7) St. Louis MS 133 9:47.6 8

9. Michaela Smith (7) St. Louis MS 135 9:48.9 9

10. Ashtyn Capen (7) Ithaca MS 119 9:58.7 10

11. Cheyanne Seeley (8) Ithaca MS 126 10:28.2 11

12. Audrianna Gruesbeck (7) Ithaca MS 124 10:45.0 P

13. Colby Cramer (7) Ithaca MS 121 11:41.9 P

14. Amber Carman (7) Ithaca MS 120 11:45.6 -

15. Isabella Fulghum (7) Ithaca MS 123 11:47.6 -

16. Whitney Evoy (8) St. Louis MS 131 12:09.0 P

17. Ryan Fagins (7) St. Louis MS 137 14:02.9 P

18. Bailey Scott (7) Ithaca MS 125 14:06.2 -

19. Jessica Seeley St. Louis MS 148 14:30.5 -

20. Aubre Bard (7) St. Louis MS 136 14:48.0 -

21. Alli Boggs (7) Ithaca MS 118 15:23.6 -

22. Tricia Cole (8) St. Louis MS 129 17:10.4 -

23. Opt Scorer1 BRECKMS Breckenridge MS 9:99:01.0 16

24. Opt Scorer2 BRECKMS Breckenridge MS 9:99:02.0 17

25. Opt Scorer3 BRECKMS Breckenridge MS 9:99:03.0 18

26. Opt Scorer4 BRECKMS Breckenridge MS 9:99:04.0 19