BILL WALKER 3 MILE RUN

back to results

Feb. 24, 1997

BILL WALKER 3 MILE RUN
DETROIT, MI


MEN
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME
______________________________________________
1 Kevin Hanson 36 Shelby Twp. 15:39
2 Alan VanMeter 39 Southneld 16:28
3 Tom Preiss 27 Milford 16:35
4 Jeff Rizer 24 Warren 16:43
5 Brett Sanborn 30 Royal Oak 17:02
6 Mike Unger 46 Dearborn 17:30
7 Eduardo Palomino 47 Royal Oak 17:58
8 Stan Polkowski 44 Plymouth 18:14
g Dawyne Moore 30 Clarkston 18:32
10 Robin Spaulding 36 Livonia 18:34
11 Todd Kelly 35 Troy 18:36
12 Frank Carmona 33 Royal Oak 19:00
13 Bill DeChant 48 Troy 19:03
14 Greg LeCours 30 Windsor, ONT 19:15
15 Gene Darst 45 Shelby Twp. 19:38
16 Larry Barnett 41 Southfield 19:41
17 Pat VanBuren 57 Detrolt 20:42
18 Ray Conville 39 Harper Woods 20:44
19 Bob Kosen 47 ShelbyTwp 21:03
20 Jim Phillips 31 Hazel Park 21:25
21 Kevin Taylor 35 W Bloomfield 21:47
22 Bob Stanton 44 Detroit 22:08
23 Scott Carmona 30 Ferndale 22:11
24 John Rister 35 Monroe 22:22
25 Bob Majeski 47 Grosse Pte. Pk. 22:22
26 Mike O'Hara 51 Detruit 22:25
27 Doug Bradley 53 Dearborn 22:45
28 Dave Lambelt 39 Troy 23:01
29 Gerry Castle 39 Ferndale 23:06
30 Rick Kutchins 45 Royal Oak 23:25
31 Larry Brandon 55 Novi 23:26
32 Bill Swift 54 W. Bloomfield 23:36
33 Paul LeTarte 44 Royal Oak 23:41
34 Doug Faulkner 47 Oak Park 23:51
35 Ron Page 47 Southfield 23:58
36 Scott Handley 40 Grosse Pte. Pk. 24:03
37 John Bassett 25 Southheld 24:07
3S Jeff Janness 42 Troy 24:13
39 Steve Arnest 61 Grosse lle 24:21
40 Jim Abbott 46 Hazel Park 24:36
41 Howard Bosworth 45 Huntington Woods 25:23
42 Jim Evans 42 Rochester Hills 25:23
43 Jlm Mcintosh 66 Milford 25:29
44 Rick Frost 36 Plymouth 25:31
45 Ralph Torok 37 Gmsse Pte. Wds. 25:37
46 Earl Wliliams 47 Livonia 25:54
47 Tom Harper 43 Livonia 26:14
48 Ronald Gill 60 Pleasant Lake 26:35
49 John Check 37 Dearbonn 26:49
50 Roderick Thompson 37 Detroit 27:02
51 Paul Alexander 40 Warren 27:04
52 Charles Boyer 36 Wostland 27:28
53 David Sutton 34 Westland 27:28
54 Joe Flamm 55 Detrolt 28:38
55 Ken Bukowski 50 Clawson 30:12
56 Jerry Migiel 49 Dearoorn 31:34
57 Phil Foster 28 Berkley 33:14
58 Phil Foster 54 Detroit 33:14


WOMEN
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME
___________________________________________________
1 Megan Fitzgemid 16 Sterling Hts. 18:07
2 Marne Smiley 14 Sterling Hts. 19:49
3 Jennifer Lyijnen 17 Sterilng Hts. 20:09
4 Michelle Martin 17 Sterling Hts. 20:22
5 Susan Sage 29 Northville 21:56
6 Maggy Zldar 47 Pontinc 22:06
7 AnnManeValentine 23 Eastpointe 22:14
8 Donna Olson 47 Bloomfield Hlils 22:23
9 Ruthie Minnick 15 Sterling Hts. 22:29
10 Katie Fltzgerald 17 Sterling Hts. 22:30
11 Tracey Halsig 25 Warren 23:06
12 Marianne Bayne 52 Westland 23:44
13 Barbara Rooney 24 Detroit 24:05
14 Tammy Sanborn 30 Royal Oak 24:18
15 Denise Kutchins 41 Royal Oak 25:18
16 Katie Handley 14 Grosse Pte. Pk. 25:36
17 Andrsa Catalina 14 Southfleld 25:38
18 Denise Kosen 41 Shelby Twp. 25:55
19 Merion Knight 60 Detroit 25:56
20 Linda Forsberg 49 Bloomfleld Hills 26:02
21 Susan Harper 43 Livonia 26:14
22 Teresa Gibbs 27 Memphis 26:16
23 Chris Swanson 61 Royal Oak 27:04


DETROIT, MI