Downriver Trenton Treadmill 8K Results

back to results

Jun. 14, 1997

Downriver Trenton Treadmill 8K Results
TRENTON, MICHIGAN
Special Thanks to Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 1 Paul Aufdemberge Novi 32 24:14 4:52

2 2 Keith Stopen Farmington Hills 30 24:38 4:57

3 3 Rich Stark Ann Arbor 31 24:45 4:59

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 19 Laurel Park Ann Arbor 34 27:58 5:38

2 41 Ann Remmers Ann Arbor 35 29:31 5:56

3 54 Misty Allison Okemos 25 30:02 6:03

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 7 Timothy Emmett Redford 41 26:12 5:16

2 10 Alan Vanmeter Southfield 40 26:30 5:20

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 61 Nancy Grayson Northville 47 30:44 6:11

2 159 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 47 34:44 6:59





1997 ANNUAL ZANGLIN DOWNRIVER TREADMILL - WHEELER RESULTS

PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AG WHEEL PACE

===== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

1 Darlene Hunter Commerce 21 15 24:29 4:56

2 Scott Davidson Shelby Twp 20 41 25:50 5:12

3 Scott McDonough Livonia 16 39 27:47 5:35

4 Chris MacKy Milford 19 31 28:01 5:38

5 McKenley Tillery Taylor 18 28 32:25 6:31

6 Jimbo Boyd Troy 17 38 35:17 7:06



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

AGE GROUP RESULTS

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19



PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 9 Joe Borg Taylor 16 26:26 5:19

2 16 Edward Garza Wyandotte 17 27:40 5:34

3 23 Brian Terpak Riverview 16 28:22 5:42

4 24 Eric Salla Wyandotte 17 28:22 5:42

5 32 Scott Moncur Belle River 15 29:03 5:51

6 34 Nick Stanko Wyandotte 16 29:07 5:51

7 50 Don Wilkins Trenton 15 29:55 6:01

8 72 Benny Wojcik Wyandotte 16 31:26 6:19

9 73 Steve Dudus Wyandotte 17 31:33 6:21

10 76 Nick Benskey Trenton 17 31:40 6:22

11 77 Travis Gottlin Riverview 16 31:52 6:25

12 82 Salah Mokhayesh Grosse Ile 18 32:09 6:28

13 99 Erik Johnson Flat Rock 16 32:38 6:34

14 102 Benjamin Zaborowski Trenton 16 32:48 6:36

15 111 Matt Upton Riverview 16 33:06 6:40

16 114 Richard Browning Taylor 15 33:22 6:43

17 121 Ronald Lai West Bloomfield 14 33:39 6:46

18 138 Ryan Offman Woodhaven 19 34:00 6:50

19 160 Chris Fleming Grosse Ile 18 34:45 6:59

20 162 Mark Assenmacher Southgate 14 34:48 7:00

21 172 Jon Wojcik Wyandotte 14 35:04 7:03

22 177 Kyle Austin Woodhaven 15 35:15 7:05

23 190 Adam Barnosky Grosse Ile 16 35:45 7:12

24 197 J P Fielder Grosse Ile 16 35:59 7:14

25 226 Derek Burden 14 36:37 7:22

26 231 Lance Podsiad Wyandotte 14 36:45 7:24

27 232 Cory Krantz Woodhaven 15 36:46 7:24

28 234 George Benskey Trenton 13 36:47 7:24

29 245 Michael Martinez Southgate 15 37:09 7:28

30 257 Daniel Martinez Southgate 15 37:22 7:31

31 269 Nat Bachelis West Bloomfield 15 37:36 7:34

32 287 Anthony Mitek Grosse Ile 18 38:07 7:40

33 378 Justin Wistinghausen Riverview 14 39:51 8:01

34 411 Mike Lamb Trenton 19 40:36 8:10

35 412 Tom Hook Trenton 18 40:36 8:10

36 416 Rick Grezak Dearborn 19 40:49 8:13

37 489 Mike Edwards Trenton 17 42:12 8:29

38 540 Ben Rosenberg West Bloomfield 16 43:21 8:43

39 567 Andy Jackel Monroe 11 43:51 8:49

40 651 John Brycz Dearborn 09 45:58 9:15

41 776 Mike Gerasimos Trenton 11 50:57 10:15

42 779 Adam Viforeanu Canton 14 51:06 10:17

43 832 Iggy Pratt Grosse Ile 10 58:24 11:45

44 847 Daniel Jernigan Riverview 11 1:02:00 12:28

45 876 Eric Hoshaw Trenton 11 1:09:59 14:05

46 887 Tim Esquina Trenton 12 1:16:37 15:25

47 910 Paul Hannah South Lyon 15 1:26:06 17:19

48 921 Chris Davis Detroit 14 1:29:09 17:56

49 922 James Cochran Detroit 11 1:29:09 17:56



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19



PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 127 Erika Korowin Trenton 17 33:44 6:47

2 195 Maureen Fielder Grosse Ile 19 35:55 7:14

3 233 Raquel Wolf Trenton 18 36:47 7:24

4 270 Jamie Johnson Flat Rock 18 37:36 7:34

5 289 Melissa Shotwell Riverview 15 38:16 7:42

6 316 Denise Olle Trenton 17 38:40 7:47

7 355 Elizabeth Knapp Flat Rock 18 39:24 7:56

8 358 Kim Ulch Lincoln Park 18 39:28 7:56

9 377 Grace Patterson Lincoln Park 16 39:48 8:00

10 454 Suzy Speir Lincoln Park 17 41:38 8:23

11 481 Melissa Hardesty Flat Rock 16 42:06 8:28

12 485 Kristen Schmidt Riverview 15 42:08 8:29

13 486 Candice Zmijewski Riverview 15 42:09 8:29

14 497 Kristin Lancour Lincoln Park 18 42:19 8:31

15 524 Kelly Straub Maybie 18 43:00 8:39

16 533 Kristin Cousineau Riverview 19 43:16 8:42

17 569 Christie Menna Southgate 15 43:52 8:49

18 570 Lindsay Sander Allen Park 14 43:53 8:50

19 587 Caralyn Smeltzer Monroe 14 44:19 8:55

20 679 Leah Brodi Riverview 17 46:43 9:24

21 680 Sarah Kissel Riverview 17 46:43 9:24

22 684 Kim Grezak Dearborn 14 46:52 9:26

23 749 Aubrey Biundo Windsor, Ont 18 49:43 10:00

24 768 Michelle Woolcott Trenton 14 50:43 10:12

25 781 Erin Mallon Trenton 19 51:08 10:17

26 783 Jennifer Kelly Brownstown 09 51:17 10:19

27 786 Shelbie Vermette Lasalle, Ont 11 51:20 10:20

28 788 Robin Droege Cottage Grove 18 51:39 10:23

29 798 Tara Teper Woodhaven 19 52:37 10:35

30 799 Heather Williams Grosse Ile 14 52:55 10:39

31 800 Kristen Krzeminski Petersburg 15 52:58 10:39



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29



PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 4 David Barnett Royal Oak 23 25:19 5:06

2 6 David Chomet Southfield 28 25:38 5:09

3 11 Matt Woods Deerfield 29 26:31 5:20

4 13 Jeramie Carbonro 22 26:53 5:24

5 14 Matthew Schroeder Northville 26 27:07 5:27

6 17 Chris Donnelly Flat Rock 23 27:56 5:37

7 18 Erin Irwin Detroit 25 27:56 5:37

8 20 Rick Shaffer Southgate 27 28:01 5:38

9 31 Calvin Ma Waterford 29 28:57 5:49

10 35 Brian Nordhaus Livonia 28 29:11 5:52

11 38 Mike Schley Monroe 28 29:26 5:55

12 47 Mike Perry Ann Arbor 20 29:49 6:00

13 75 Clinton Sanford Redford 24 31:40 6:22

14 80 Michael Selke Trenton 27 32:08 6:28

15 93 Eric Hoerle Trenton 26 32:25 6:31

16 106 Corey Jacoby Farmington Hills 29 32:54 6:37

17 108 Dave Durbin Wyandotte 29 32:59 6:38

18 117 John Mehr Farmington Hills 29 33:31 6:45

19 122 Jason Berthianme 27 33:40 6:46

20 134 Pete Golinsky Woodslee 29 33:53 6:49

21 139 Todd Mailloux 29 34:02 6:51

22 144 Gary Cradit Trenton 27 34:13 6:53

23 148 Brad Mailloux 25 34:18 6:54

24 150 WAGONER 26 34:22 6:55

25 168 Eric Letourneau Lincoln Park 28 34:57 7:02

26 175 Kelly Droege Trenton 21 35:14 7:05

27 176 Matte Droege Trenton 24 35:14 7:05

28 186 David McCall Ferndale 23 35:37 7:10

29 189 Rob Renaud Wyandotte 28 35:43 7:11

30 198 James Graham Southgate 26 36:02 7:15

31 210 Mark Auger Woodhaven 25 36:22 7:19

32 228 Eric Atkinson Trenton 23 36:39 7:22

33 236 John Barnett 26 36:50 7:25

34 246 Timothy Kero Allen Park 22 37:11 7:29

35 248 Greg Holiday S Rockwood 24 37:18 7:30

36 256 Eric Calvin Riverview 21 37:21 7:31

37 260 Sean Kelly Westland 23 37:27 7:32

38 297 Bernard Licari Riverview 26 38:21 7:43

39 300 Chris Zimecki Trenton 27 38:22 7:43

40 346 Tom McDonnell Westland 28 39:16 7:54

41 354 Dan Sepanik Ann Arbor 28 39:23 7:55

42 359 Richard Tuttle St. Clair Shores 29 39:29 7:57

43 360 Dominic Trudell Dearborn 28 39:29 7:57

44 362 John Bassett Southfield 25 39:31 7:57

45 369 David Wilkie Wyandotte 29 39:38 7:58

46 379 Greg Liebrecht 23 39:54 8:02

47 406 Ken Gorno Grosse Ile 27 40:24 8:08

48 415 Larry Grezak Jr Dearborn 22 40:49 8:13

49 417 Jeffrey Brown Woodhaven 27 40:50 8:13

50 418 Robert Matthews 23 40:51 8:13

51 439 Tim Fitzgerald Marshall 27 41:12 8:17

52 466 Jamie Slusher 25 41:49 8:25

53 470 Attila Hardy Allen Park 23 41:51 8:25

54 471 Dennis Whalen Allen Park 23 41:52 8:25

55 480 Brian Cleeland Flat Rock 26 42:05 8:28

56 482 Chad Reay Allen Park 27 42:07 8:28

57 490 Jeffrey Gutt Dearborn 21 42:15 8:30

58 493 Kevin Williams Wyandotte 29 42:16 8:30

59 515 Thomas Capps Trenton 27 42:45 8:36

60 539 Bruce Brown Mason 27 43:21 8:43

61 554 Kerry Morris Ypsilanti 28 43:32 8:45

62 559 Michael Donofrio Allen Park 27 43:39 8:47

63 568 Scott Sabo Farmington Hills 28 43:51 8:49

64 584 Doug Warner Novi 29 44:13 8:54

65 596 Michael Bartlett Detroit 28 44:27 8:57

66 597 Mike Yaekle Northville 28 44:27 8:57

67 608 Mark Morin Windsor, Ont 29 44:51 9:01

68 628 Nick Finazzo Grosse Ile 28 45:22 9:08

69 637 Mikkel Hylden Sterling Hts 24 45:36 9:10

70 638 Thomas Fuerth 26 45:40 9:11

71 658 Todd Burger Monroe 24 46:04 9:16

72 662 Greg Greashaber Toledo 20 46:09 9:17

73 669 Mark Meacham Royal Oak 26 46:18 9:19

74 699 David Tulauskas 29 47:29 9:33

75 738 Patrick Chaffin Trenton 26 49:22 9:56

76 745 Kevin Swan Toledo 23 49:36 9:59

77 747 Andy McLeod Windsor, Ont 20 49:43 10:00

78 752 Ken Welsch Trenton 28 49:52 10:02

79 759 Greg Rende Redford 27 50:13 10:06

80 787 Matt Zick Riverview 27 51:38 10:23

81 793 Andrew Renaud Wyandotte 26 51:50 10:26



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29



PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 69 Serena Fraser Ann Arbor 25 31:23 6:19

2 87 Anna Lin Ann Arbor 29 32:15 6:29

3 88 Mary Dorazio Brighton 29 32:18 6:30

4 107 Christian Banu Troy 26 32:55 6:37

5 116 Gloria O'Neal Allen Park 28 33:25 6:43

6 137 Amy Masternak Livonia 28 33:58 6:50

7 141 April Flynn Windsor,Ont 27 34:06 6:52

8 208 Tiffany Lemmink Plymouth 27 36:18 7:18

9 280 Therese Zanglin Chicago 24 37:56 7:38

10 302 Monica Walton Detroit 24 38:25 7:44

11 328 Heather Budzyn Woodhaven 23 38:52 7:49

12 336 Dawn Zonca Oak Park 28 39:04 7:52

13 356 Leslie Blackburn Dearborn 26 39:25 7:56

14 365 Cortney Richa Livonia 23 39:35 7:58

15 375 Kendra Sumner Sterling Hts 24 39:46 8:00

16 386 Jeanette Schmitt Wayne 22 39:59 8:03

17 387 Kim Garza Trenton 23 40:00 8:03

18 393 Marie Findish Toledo 28 40:07 8:04

19 395 Sarah Reister Riverview 25 40:08 8:04

20 421 Brooke Smith Commerce Twp 23 40:54 8:14

21 431 Beckey Hoffman Maybee 28 41:05 8:16

22 444 Kimberly Muir Trenton 24 41:20 8:19

23 461 Stephanie Cleeland Flat Rock 26 41:42 8:23

24 462 Sue Kiluk Wyandotte 25 41:43 8:24

25 472 Janice Crooks Gibralter 28 41:52 8:25

26 474 Kathy Mans Trenton 24 41:54 8:26

27 510 Nancy Gurney Trenton 27 42:38 8:35

28 514 Eun Joo Kim Riverview 26 42:45 8:36

29 530 Jennifer Crowley Royal Oak 27 43:15 8:42

30 535 Lori Dawson Allen Park 29 43:19 8:43

31 547 Lisa Chiang Westland 29 43:26 8:44

32 581 Jennifer Lowery Grosse Ile 20 44:11 8:53

33 585 Tracey Hobbs Trenton 29 44:17 8:55

34 598 Nicole Morin Windsor, Ont 26 44:30 8:57

35 611 Holly Haddell Romulus 27 44:55 9:02

36 629 Amy Droege Trenton 20 45:22 9:08

37 634 Nina Taylor Flat Rock 23 45:28 9:09

38 653 Shannon Kelly Flat Rock 20 45:58 9:15

39 657 Shelly Riddell Madison Hts 22 46:02 9:16

40 687 Patti Bodnar Allen Park 26 47:01 9:27

41 696 Denise Comorski Rockwood 26 47:24 9:32

42 698 Catherine Tulaskas 29 47:29 9:33

43 703 Christine Kessler Woodhaven 20 47:45 9:36

44 706 Michelle Lucas Windsor Ontario 25 47:47 9:37

45 716 Kelly Holzwart Dearborn 27 48:26 9:45

46 721 Joanna Cada Wyandotte 24 48:35 9:46

47 729 Susan Schlamersdorf Birmingham 27 48:51 9:50

48 732 Bonnie Nantais Windsor Ontario 25 49:06 9:53

49 734 Aimee Letourneau Lincoln Park 26 49:13 9:54

50 740 Andrea Rasmussen Royal Oak 28 49:29 9:57

51 741 Kellee Howey Trenton 29 49:32 9:58

52 743 Theresa Zarlengo Toledo 22 49:33 9:58

53 748 Lisa Gorno Grosse Ile 29 49:43 10:00

54 754 Lori Lamb Redford 28 49:59 10:03

55 763 Sheila Birley Dearborn 27 50:35 10:11

56 769 Jennifer Faucher Grosse Ile 26 50:43 10:12

57 771 Sarah Marcotte-McKay Ann Arbor 20 50:46 10:13

58 792 Lisa Chase Livonia 28 51:49 10:25

59 819 Dani Walker West Bloomfield 25 55:04 11:05

60 821 Kellie Papadelis Sterling Hts 29 55:48 11:14

61 838 Lori Johnston Ann Arbor 23 1:00:09 12:06

62 857 Jennifer McKee Brownstown 24 1:03:33 12:47

63 859 Paula Garko Haslett 27 1:04:32 12:59

64 860 Nicolle Tanguay Trenton 25 1:05:26 13:10

65 864 Gwen Rodegeb Clawson 22 1:07:05 13:30

66 870 Amy Mullins St.Joachim Ont 22 1:08:33 13:47

67 873 Susan Vandenhoven 28 1:08:49 13:51

68 877 Erika Boss Plymouth 27 1:13:38 14:49

69 882 Laura Zalewski Rockwood 28 1:15:33 15:12

70 893 Tina Goins Monroe 21 1:18:26 15:47

71 894 Kathie Foor Lasalle 22 1:18:40 15:50

72 895 Tamera Heath Detroit 22 1:18:41 15:50

73 898 Deborah Waple Trenton 24 1:20:37 16:13

74 899 Jennifer Aproff Southgate 28 1:20:39 16:13

75 908 Lynn Figore Grosse Ile 20 1:24:40 17:02

76 909 Jenny King Grosse Ile 21 1:25:18 17:10

77 914 Michelle Sadjak Monroe 20 1:27:32 17:37



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34



PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 5 Ed Altwies Temperaance 30 25:33 5:08

2 15 David Peterson Northville 31 27:21 5:30

3 26 John Brabbs Royal Oak 31 28:39 5:46

4 29 Chris Hendley Grosse Ile 34 28:51 5:48

5 33 Dave Tholen Birmingham 31 29:04 5:51

6 36 Doctor Stang Monroe 30 29:19 5:54

7 45 Eric Sturm Farmington Hills 30 29:42 5:58

8 58 John Ely 32 30:34 6:09

9 64 Brian Dziadzio Dearborn 31 30:54 6:13

10 65 Mark White Livonia 34 30:55 6:13

11 67 Gregory Lecours Windsor, Ont 30 30:59 6:14

12 68 Tyrone Patton Belleville 31 31:03 6:15

13 70 David Wilson Belleville 30 31:24 6:19

14 74 Brian Stolle Trenton 30 31:39 6:22

15 81 Jim Leo Plymouth 31 32:09 6:28

16 86 Rick Zach Brownstown 33 32:14 6:29

17 89 Daryl Jenks Wixom 33 32:19 6:30

18 91 Mark Blust Royal Oak 30 32:21 6:30

19 112 Jose Castro Woodhaven 33 33:10 6:40

20 135 David Van Zanten Royal Oak 32 33:56 6:50

21 153 Douglas Dzladzio 34 34:27 6:56

22 157 Stridhar Lakshmanan Canton 33 34:36 6:58

23 207 Paul Hellebuyck Farmington Hills 34 36:15 7:18

24 217 Steven Winoker Walled Lake 32 36:30 7:21

25 221 Frank Sall Trenton 31 36:33 7:21

26 262 Keith Garbutt Southgate 34 37:30 7:33

27 263 Dan Abraham Allen Park 30 37:30 7:33

28 265 Terry Rush Livonia 32 37:33 7:33

29 277 Mike McCoy Lincoln Park 30 37:52 7:37

30 278 Bill Nesich Allen Park 31 37:53 7:37

31 282 Jim Vigeant Rochester Hills 33 37:59 7:38

32 310 Michael Archer Berkley 31 38:34 7:45

33 330 Matt Jorgensen Fenton 31 38:55 7:50

34 344 Alan Larson Wixom 31 39:15 7:54

35 357 Stevan Maksimovich Farmington Hills 34 39:26 7:56

36 370 Brian Goocher Trenton 31 39:39 7:59

37 398 Ken La Cross Belleville 32 40:11 8:05

38 404 Kirk Raddatz Royal Oakd 30 40:19 8:07

39 410 Michael Stolnack Farmington Hills 33 40:29 8:09

40 413 Steve Kruszewski Dearborn 31 40:40 8:11

41 419 Joe Kuzava Trenton 34 40:52 8:13

42 422 Patrick Dunn Windsor 32 40:56 8:14

43 438 Kurt Kearney Southgate 33 41:12 8:17

44 449 Declan Mulhall Tecumseh, Ont 32 41:32 8:21

45 468 Thomas McGee Riverview 34 41:50 8:25

46 469 Dennis Poujah Livonia 32 41:50 8:25

47 483 John Lucha Trenton 30 42:07 8:28

48 487 Mike Walters Dearborn 30 42:09 8:29

49 498 Mike Kurilko Trenton 33 42:24 8:32

50 500 Ted Stanich Trenton 30 42:28 8:33

51 522 Kelly Hassell Rockwood 30 42:57 8:38

52 531 Todd Sterner Trenton 32 43:15 8:42

53 532 Brian Jones Clarkston 31 43:16 8:42

54 542 Paul Kelly Grosse Pt Park 34 43:22 8:43

55 562 Anthony Fortino Northville 34 43:40 8:47

56 589 Jeff Schroeder Toledo 30 44:20 8:55

57 590 Scott Muir Trenton 34 44:21 8:55

58 633 Todd Brozek Trenton 31 45:27 9:09

59 636 Ferdie Astorga Royal Oak 30 45:35 9:10

60 639 Edwin Reed Dearborn 31 45:42 9:12

61 641 Kevin Delaney Southgate 32 45:43 9:12

62 809 Bill Harp Madison Hts 30 54:36 10:59

63 810 Jerry Schmidt Dearborn Hts 32 54:38 10:59

64 824 Kevin Laura S Rockwood 31 56:11 11:18

65 839 Thomas Knight Belleville 31 1:00:14 12:07



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34



PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 165 Kathey Hoffman Northville 33 34:52 7:01

2 180 Colette Long Monroe 30 35:23 7:07

3 181 Rhonda Emery Livonia 32 35:28 7:08

4 213 Maureen McWilliams Rochester 34 36:25 7:20

5 250 Ginger Mistor Dearborn 32 37:18 7:30

6 272 Michelle Sebaly Sterling Hts 30 37:40 7:35

7 292 Rosemary Rolak Trenton 30 38:17 7:42

8 296 Michelle Leonard-Licar Riverview 31 38:21 7:43

9 298 Wanda Ellison Detroit 30 38:21 7:43

10 341 Tracy Farauni Westland 30 39:12 7:53

11 363 Sally Smith Dearborn 33 39:33 7:57

12 374 Michele Fletcher Detroit 33 39:44 8:00

13 400 Debbie Kiefiuk Novi 34 40:13 8:05

14 403 Linda Garnica Allen Park 32 40:18 8:06

15 426 Michelle Mordarski Warren 30 41:00 8:15

16 450 Elena Fracassa Detroit 32 41:33 8:22

17 453 Sherri Dziadzio Dearborn 30 41:36 8:22

18 464 Beth Pettinga Riverview 33 41:48 8:25

19 506 Cindy Schering Trenton 31 42:32 8:33

20 512 Joanne Fogal Windsor, Ont 31 42:40 8:35

21 550 Christine Coleman Belleville 30 43:29 8:45

22 577 Yvonne Hunter Troy 31 44:01 8:51

23 605 Barb Craig Ann Arbor 30 44:45 9:00

24 610 Christina Larson Livonia 32 44:54 9:02

25 626 Anne Lecours Windsor, Ont 30 45:19 9:07

26 627 Pina Kaiser Grosse Ile 31 45:21 9:07

27 650 Ange Dunn Windsor 32 45:57 9:15

28 659 De Anna Laura S Rockwood 30 46:05 9:16

29 664 Karen Zylman 32 46:16 9:18

30 666 Lisa Pinkelmen Dearborn 30 46:16 9:18

31 697 Elizabeth Meacham Royal Oak 30 47:25 9:32

32 713 Denise Bunkelman Monroe 30 48:11 9:42

33 725 Kim Fitzpatrick Monroe 30 48:41 9:48

34 739 Lisa Dodd Dearborn 31 49:28 9:57

35 756 Katy Walsh Gross Pointe Farm 31 50:02 10:04

36 780 Kathie Juchartz Belleville 33 51:07 10:17

37 789 Julie Huston Farmington Hills 30 51:45 10:25

38 790 Suzanne Camden Dearborn 31 51:45 10:25

39 808 Lauri May Detroit 32 54:36 10:59

40 811 Shari Kabeth Brownstown 33 54:42 11:00

41 815 Kelly Sorensen Wyandotte 33 54:53 11:02

42 829 Paula Byrne Dearborn 34 57:17 11:31

43 836 Mary Kurilko Trenton 32 59:00 11:52

44 854 Carolyn Kroon Canton 31 1:03:02 12:41

45 862 Kimberly Malone Trenton 33 1:06:42 13:25

46 881 Margaret Payne Rockwood 33 1:15:33 15:12

47 883 Sandy Ambroski Rockwood 33 1:15:34 15:12

48 904 Marge Waltz Monroe 33 1:23:03 16:42

49 913 Val Huskin Monroe 33 1:27:32 17:37

50 915 Maryann Becker Trenton 31 1:28:05 17:43

51 933 Fran Wolski Southgate 32 1:31:44 18:27

52 934 Kristen Brannan Warren 31 1:31:45 18:27



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39



PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 8 John Springer South Lyon 35 26:22 5:18

2 21 Thomas Gerou Canton 39 28:06 5:39

3 28 David Watkins Birmingham 35 28:47 5:47

4 30 Ioan Froman Dearborn 36 28:57 5:49

5 37 Thomas McMahon Westland 35 29:24 5:55

6 40 Mark Middaugh Ypsilanti 36 29:30 5:56

7 46 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak 37 29:48 6:00

8 48 Brian Begeman Dundee 36 29:51 6:00

9 51 Chuck Byron Monroe 37 29:57 6:01

10 59 Kevin West Detroit 38 30:37 6:10

11 60 Dave Dwornick Brownstown 39 30:38 6:10

12 62 Timothy Graham Tecumseh, Ont 37 30:44 6:11

13 63 Neil Keller Trenton 36 30:53 6:13

14 83 Mark Kerr Saline 37 32:11 6:28

15 85 George Sveda Farmington Hills 36 32:13 6:29

16 95 Mark Pedersen Farmington Hills 36 32:27 6:32

17 96 Ken Pastor Allen Park 39 32:28 6:32

18 101 Jeffrey Giles Grosse Pte Park 36 32:45 6:35

19 104 Gary Nieman Clinton Twp 39 32:52 6:37

20 118 Michael Whoolery Allen Park 36 33:33 6:45

21 120 Marc Emerson East Pte 36 33:38 6:46

22 126 Tom Markley Dearborn 35 33:43 6:47

23 128 Gregory Everal Rockwood 38 33:45 6:47

24 131 William Rivard Dearborn 39 33:48 6:48

25 136 Jim Carpenter Rockwood 37 33:58 6:50

26 149 Howard Cook Sterling Hts 35 34:20 6:54

27 151 John Alexander Northville 39 34:23 6:55

28 156 Tom Lambrix Monroe 38 34:30 6:56

29 161 Ivar Anderson Farmington Hills 37 34:47 7:00

30 182 David Oshinsky Trenton 35 35:30 7:08

31 184 Gary Malloy Windsor, Ont 36 35:34 7:09

32 185 Ray Conville Harper Woods 39 35:36 7:10

33 191 Patrick Iott Monroe 39 35:47 7:12

34 199 Gary Wilkie Trenton 36 36:04 7:15

35 201 Gerald Maynard Brownstown 38 36:07 7:16

36 214 Mark Polgar Trenton 38 36:26 7:20

37 216 Tim Bracco Ann Arbor 38 36:29 7:20

38 219 Robert Cipriano Farmington Hills 37 36:31 7:21

39 224 Kevin Green Dearborn 38 36:35 7:22

40 227 Bill Findlay Harrow, Ont 36 36:38 7:22

41 235 John Byrne Dearborn 37 36:48 7:24

42 239 Curt Bastianelli Plymouth 38 36:57 7:26

43 243 Jeff Wesley Allen Park 39 37:07 7:28

44 252 Timothy Payne Trenton 35 37:20 7:31

45 253 Dennis Hoelzle Trenton 36 37:20 7:31

46 281 Ulrich Zinnkann Troy 37 37:57 7:38

47 304 Daniel Delbarba MacOmb 37 38:27 7:44

48 308 Rodney Metzger Monroe 39 38:31 7:45

49 312 Tim McCart Dearborn 39 38:36 7:46

50 319 Ken Schwarcz Bloomfield Hills 39 38:41 7:47

51 320 Bill Miletic Windsor, Ont 37 38:42 7:47

52 333 Gary Henderson Dearborn 39 38:56 7:50

53 339 Bob Kelsey Grosse Ile 38 39:06 7:52

54 342 Patrick Phillips Woodhaven 35 39:12 7:53

55 343 Randy Lamont Woodslea, Ont 37 39:14 7:54

56 352 Mike McNells Grosse Pte 35 39:22 7:55

57 380 Dennis Metzger La Salle 36 39:54 8:02

58 389 Tim Metcalf Dearborn 35 40:02 8:03

59 391 Keith MacH Westland 39 40:06 8:04

60 407 Jeff Young Onsted 39 40:25 8:08

61 423 Lee Green Dearborn 37 40:57 8:14

62 430 Michael Wallace Allen Park 35 41:05 8:16

63 440 Tracy Richardson Flat Rock 36 41:13 8:17

64 443 Mike Carpenter Farmington Hills 38 41:19 8:19

65 447 Duane Zemens Detroit 35 41:31 8:21

66 473 Kenneth Zasadny Wyandotte 39 41:52 8:25

67 507 Larry Vroman Trenton 39 42:34 8:34

68 527 Dean Amburn Allen Park 35 43:09 8:41

69 541 Perry Cosme Wyandotte 38 43:21 8:43

70 576 John Billing Windsor, Ont 39 43:59 8:51

71 580 Norbert Sternal Troy 35 44:09 8:53

72 601 Merle Dech Toledo 35 44:40 8:59

73 609 Rob Nicely III Toledo 37 44:52 9:02

74 619 Albert Ancona Wolverine Lake 38 45:08 9:05

75 620 Randal Antonishak Lincoln Park 39 45:09 9:05

76 625 Brett Vermette Lasalle, Ont 38 45:18 9:07

77 631 Rick Klann Novi 37 45:26 9:08

78 643 Keenan Bowman Detroit 35 45:45 9:12

79 655 Daniel Oman Taylor 37 45:59 9:15

80 656 Daniel Bedrosian Plymouth 39 46:00 9:15

81 691 John Norwood Detroit 38 47:13 9:30

82 701 Charles Stanton Windsor, Ont 37 47:32 9:34

83 702 Kenneth Prox Canton 36 47:42 9:36

84 731 Tony Hughes Carmel 38 48:58 9:51

85 760 Mike Kroon Canton 37 50:19 10:07

86 764 Martin Gruse Taylor 35 50:37 10:11

87 765 Marc Zigterman Dearborn 36 50:41 10:12

88 775 Gerard Baltrusaiti Royal Oak 38 50:57 10:15

89 794 Arthur Cortis Taylor 37 52:22 10:32

90 813 Jeff Neel Ypsilanti 38 54:48 11:01

91 814 Nancy Sautter Allen Park 36 54:52 11:02

92 816 Andrew Payne Rockwood 38 54:54 11:03

93 820 Edward Nykiel Trenton 38 55:26 11:09

94 833 Brian Deman Troy 37 58:56 11:51

95 858 Sam De Jaeger Riverview 38 1:03:34 12:47

96 918 Chris Becker Trenton 36 1:28:56 17:53



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39



PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 98 Jane MacLeod Windsor, Ont 39 32:37 6:34

2 146 Anna Patterson Belle River 37 34:16 6:54

3 163 Lori Wadsworth Redford 37 34:49 7:00

4 194 Stephani Hale Ann Arbor 36 35:53 7:13

5 237 Lisa Seymour Detroit 35 36:52 7:25

6 255 Drea Cooney Wayne 35 37:21 7:31

7 273 Karen Breslin Woodhaven 35 37:40 7:35

8 299 Sylvia Medlen Ortonville 39 38:21 7:43

9 350 Janet Cousino Flat Rock 37 39:20 7:55

10 361 Yvette Michels Northville 35 39:30 7:57

11 376 Terrie Johnson Garden City 37 39:48 8:00

12 427 Sheen Watkins Birmingham 36 41:01 8:15

13 435 Kathy Vitale Canton 36 41:11 8:17

14 441 Janet Howard Ypsilanti 35 41:13 8:17

15 445 Wendy Wagner Livonia 36 41:22 8:19

16 446 Tina Zasadny Wyandotte 35 41:22 8:19

17 455 Sue Patterson Tecumseh, Ont 35 41:40 8:23

18 478 Charmaine Billing Windsor, Ont 39 42:00 8:27

19 479 Monica Stanton Windsor, Ont 36 42:01 8:27

20 519 Pam Keller Trenton 37 42:48 8:37

21 537 Julie Hamilton Richmond 35 43:20 8:43

22 543 Marla Sanford Grosse Pt Park 36 43:22 8:43

23 546 Sandi Polgar Trenton 39 43:24 8:44

24 548 Anne Paulbeck Grosse Ile 37 43:27 8:44

25 553 Mary Schwarz 38 43:31 8:45

26 560 Maryann Carter Flat Rock 38 43:40 8:47

27 578 Debbie Pilon Carleton 37 44:03 8:52

28 592 Constance Thoma Allen Park 36 44:22 8:56

29 612 Yolanda Huizar Detroit 37 44:57 9:03

30 615 Cindy Parisezieli Ypsilanti 39 45:05 9:04

31 623 Colleen Gruse Taylor 37 45:15 9:06

32 630 Janice Bambusch Marysville 36 45:23 9:08

33 632 Donna Ulch Lincoln Park 35 45:26 9:08

34 642 Beth Khalifeh West Bloomfield 38 45:43 9:12

35 661 Pamela Perkins Canton 39 46:09 9:17

36 665 De Andra Fountain Carleton 35 46:16 9:18

37 673 Margie Robinson Trenton 39 46:37 9:23

38 675 Ursula Miletic Windsor, Ont 36 46:38 9:23

39 689 Rose Lesperance Windsor 37 47:09 9:29

40 690 Denise Idzior Trenton 36 47:10 9:29

41 705 Patricia Wilker Royal Oak 36 47:47 9:37

42 714 Cindy Pasky Detroit 37 48:23 9:44

43 755 Kimberly Jones Clarkston 38 50:00 10:04

44 757 Joan Shablin Bloomfield Hills 38 50:02 10:04

45 766 Belinda Lee Ann Arbor 39 50:41 10:12

46 770 Malissa Dybowski Dearborn 35 50:45 10:13

47 777 Karen Wolas Warren 38 50:59 10:15

48 782 Nancy Mazur Trenton 37 51:10 10:18

49 784 Dawn Wyatt Troy 36 51:18 10:19

50 791 Leigh Meyers 36 51:46 10:25

51 796 Sheree Pratt Grosse Ile 38 52:25 10:33

52 804 Ingrid Ingenkamp La Salle Ont 38 53:56 10:51

53 807 Renee Dusseau Graytown 36 54:36 10:59

54 812 La Vonna Neel Ypsilanti 38 54:46 11:01

55 817 Rose Cipriano Farmington Hills 36 54:55 11:03

56 822 Joanne Bendig Trenton 35 55:57 11:15

57 823 Shelly Bollenberg Monroe 38 56:02 11:16

58 825 Sheri Fricke Wyandotte 37 56:11 11:18

59 834 Mary Deman Troy 37 58:56 11:51

60 848 Julie Reding Riverview 36 1:02:01 12:29

61 871 Carol Lamont Woodslea, Ont 39 1:08:44 13:50

62 874 Lynn Diemer Windsor 39 1:09:50 14:03

63 878 Teresa De Angelis Trenton 37 1:13:39 14:49

64 916 Mary Jo Perkowski Trenton 35 1:28:05 17:43

65 925 Kathy Eagal Trenton 35 1:29:10 17:56

66 928 Joyce Gray Ecorse 37 1:30:05 18:07



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44



PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 12 Peter Buehler Toledo 40 26:43 5:22

2 27 Ward Freeman Ypsilanti 40 28:42 5:46

3 49 Rick Drumb Detroit 40 29:54 6:01

4 52 Mark Chiaverini Gibraltar 40 29:58 6:02

5 53 Joe Jozefiak Swartz Creek 41 30:00 6:02

6 55 John Tarkowski Garden City 44 30:09 6:04

7 66 Gene Zimmerman Riverview 43 30:55 6:13

8 79 Jim Jackel Monroe 44 31:55 6:25

9 84 Michael Kasper Farmington Hills 41 32:12 6:29

10 92 Uldis Vitins Canton 40 32:22 6:31

11 103 Robert Hermann Rockwood 41 32:51 6:36

12 115 Stephen Hoffman Southfield 44 33:23 6:43

13 123 Anthony Schreiner Detroit 41 33:41 6:47

14 124 Bill Smith Farmington Hills 44 33:42 6:47

15 125 David Meisner Dearborn 43 33:43 6:47

16 140 Daniel Martinez Allen Park 44 34:04 6:51

17 143 Daniel MacGlashing Farmington Hills 40 34:11 6:53

18 152 Steven Bartman Monroe 42 34:24 6:55

19 154 Randy Grayson Gibraltar 43 34:28 6:56

20 158 Ray Orwig Petersburg 40 34:42 6:59

21 173 Roger Luckhardt Westland 41 35:04 7:03

22 183 Roger Katakowski Chelsea 44 35:33 7:09

23 187 Tom Austin Woodhaven 42 35:38 7:10

24 188 Jeff Yeager Rochester Hills 41 35:40 7:10

25 192 Kevin Murphy Saline 43 35:47 7:12

26 200 David Moncur Tecumseh 44 36:05 7:16

27 202 Phil Poore Clinton Twp 44 36:09 7:16

28 203 John De Giulio Birmingham 44 36:10 7:17

29 222 Phil Wade Belleville 43 36:34 7:21

30 238 Gerald Fitzpatrick 40 36:53 7:25

31 251 Kurt Krantz Woodhaven 43 37:19 7:30

32 259 Terry Czaplicki Farmington Hills 40 37:24 7:31

33 261 Don Eifler Livonia 40 37:28 7:32

34 264 Don Hollerhead Tecumseh Ont 42 37:33 7:33

35 267 Steven Mimich 41 37:34 7:33

36 283 Raymond Cerda Trenton 41 37:59 7:38

37 285 Edward O'Reilly Maumee 43 38:05 7:40

38 286 John Moyer Flat Rock 41 38:07 7:40

39 288 John Morrison Grosse Isle 44 38:15 7:42

40 293 John Goddard Livonia 41 38:19 7:42

41 303 James Tritt Rockwood 40 38:25 7:44

42 309 Stephen Mitchell Plymouth 44 38:32 7:45

43 311 Keith Haddix Grosse Ile 44 38:36 7:46

44 313 Len Perkins Canton 43 38:37 7:46

45 315 Marty Bertera Southgate 40 38:40 7:47

46 317 Thomas Bates Trenton 40 38:40 7:47

47 318 Gerry Castle Ferndale 40 38:40 7:47

48 323 Robert Rolak Trenton 44 38:47 7:48

49 324 Gary Hanafee Detroit 41 38:50 7:49

50 329 Gene Waara Livonia 41 38:52 7:49

51 331 Bottrell 44 38:56 7:50

52 340 Michael Stewart Monroe 43 39:10 7:53

53 345 Joseph Smeltzer Monroe 41 39:15 7:54

54 349 Edward Tabone Trenton 42 39:18 7:54

55 373 Gary Olsen Riverview 43 39:41 7:59

56 381 Kevin Thomas Woodhaven 43 39:54 8:02

57 385 Christop Voss Toledo 44 39:57 8:02

58 394 Brian Milantoni 41 40:07 8:04

59 405 Gordie Harris Dearborn Heights 40 40:22 8:07

60 408 Brian Fitchett Canton 43 40:26 8:08

61 420 Robert Plotrasch Lincoln Park 41 40:53 8:13

62 425 Larry Elson Royal Oak 42 40:59 8:15

63 432 Paul Kaliszewski Woodhaven 44 41:05 8:16

64 448 Alan Jerzewski Trenton 41 41:32 8:21

65 460 Don Kessler Woodhaven 42 41:42 8:23

66 463 Mark Dobson Trenton 44 41:48 8:25

67 465 Rick Massic Livonia 42 41:49 8:25

68 491 Tony Porada Dearborn 41 42:16 8:30

69 496 Keith Olivares Canton 41 42:19 8:31

70 499 Chuck Sekmistrz Southgate 44 42:25 8:32

71 502 Jerry Wiszowaty Sterling Hts 40 42:30 8:33

72 509 David Cannon Troy 40 42:37 8:34

73 536 Michael Green Trenton 41 43:20 8:43

74 575 Dennis Assenmacher Southgate 44 43:56 8:50

75 586 Rick Parsons Lathrup Village 43 44:19 8:55

76 594 Jerome Solomon Livonia 40 44:23 8:56

77 602 William Donlon Dearborn 44 44:40 8:59

78 604 Jeff Wayne Woodhaven 41 44:43 9:00

79 606 Mike Flynn Northville 44 44:50 9:01

80 616 Buck Berrington 42 45:06 9:04

81 617 Jim Kersten Grosse Ile 42 45:06 9:04

82 646 Ernest Mongelluzzo Northville 44 45:51 9:13

83 652 Larry Brycz Dearborn 43 45:58 9:15

84 654 Charles Lee 42 45:59 9:15

85 670 Patrick Dolan Trenton 43 46:19 9:19

86 672 Joe Rathbun Trenton 40 46:24 9:20

87 682 Rimas Kasputis Canton 42 46:49 9:25

88 685 Larry Grezak Dearborn 44 46:54 9:26

89 686 Steven Wistinghausen Riverview 42 47:01 9:27

90 692 Randy Gratz Southgate 40 47:16 9:31

91 735 Rick Patterson Belle River 41 49:14 9:54

92 736 Michael Ellias Trenton 44 49:16 9:55

93 761 Curt Smith Haslett 44 50:22 10:08

94 762 David Dobry Plymouth 42 50:22 10:08

95 805 Ed La Pointe Trenton 43 54:07 10:53

96 826 Douglas Alder Northwood 41 56:26 11:21

97 827 Scott Rhind Grosse Ile 41 56:33 11:23

98 828 Dan Timmons Dearborn 40 56:41 11:24

99 831 Curt Busdiecker Monroe 43 58:22 11:44

100 841 Philip Franklin Sylvania 44 1:00:15 12:07

101 851 Ken Gerasimos Trenton 41 1:02:27 12:34

102 875 Joe Hoshaw Trenton 40 1:09:59 14:05

103 880 Kenneth Swiatkowski Trenton 41 1:15:15 15:08



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49



PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 25 Terry Furst Ypsilanti 47 28:33 5:45

2 39 John Scott Dearborn 46 29:28 5:56

3 43 Glenn Bowen Lindsey 45 29:34 5:57

4 56 Tom Henderson St. Clair Shores 48 30:12 6:05

5 57 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Hts 47 30:33 6:09

6 71 Roger Sheldon Berkley 46 31:25 6:19

7 78 Phillip West Trenton 46 31:54 6:25

8 90 Ed Valentine Grosse Ile 49 32:20 6:30

9 97 Gregory Gaworecki Riverview 45 32:29 6:32

10 105 Dave Luckhardt Ypsilanti 45 32:53 6:37

11 113 Linas Mikulionis Northville 45 33:16 6:42

12 132 Len Fuerth Woodslee, Ont 48 33:49 6:48

13 133 Cornelius Wright Detroit 48 33:51 6:49

14 142 Felix Rogers Trenton 49 34:09 6:52

15 145 Wildcat Drew Redford Twp 49 34:16 6:54

16 147 Timothy Pare Royal Oak 45 34:17 6:54

17 167 Timothy Linkfield Monroe 47 34:56 7:02

18 178 Jim Young Howell 48 35:16 7:06

19 193 Ken Opland Madison Hts 48 35:52 7:13

20 204 John Krystan Westland 48 36:11 7:17

21 205 Asefaw Teclegiorgi Southfield 47 36:12 7:17

22 206 Gary Andrusiak Flat Rock 45 36:13 7:17

23 211 Bill Taylor Lincoln Park 47 36:23 7:19

24 218 Michael Dziuban Flat Rock 46 36:31 7:21

25 220 John Collins Anniston 47 36:32 7:21

26 223 Rick Leischner Belleville 48 36:34 7:21

27 240 Mike Dennisuk Trenton 45 37:03 7:27

28 241 Rick Kutchins Royal Oak 45 37:05 7:28

29 242 William Chapman Monroe 47 37:06 7:28

30 254 Charlie Pierson Canton 48 37:21 7:31

31 266 Larry Clark Canton 46 37:34 7:33

32 268 Cris Jones Grosse Ile 48 37:35 7:34

33 274 Paul Garko Clarkston 49 37:41 7:35

34 279 Ronald Page Southfield 47 37:54 7:37

35 290 Doug Faulkner Oak Park 48 38:16 7:42

36 294 Darrell Collins Ann Arbor 47 38:19 7:42

37 305 Kelly Wazney Dearborn 45 38:29 7:44

38 307 Mark Johnson Flat Rock 45 38:30 7:45

39 321 Gary Faria Northville 46 38:43 7:47

40 327 Rob Parrott Livonia 45 38:51 7:49

41 334 Patrick Offman Woodhaven 49 38:57 7:50

42 335 Matthew O'Donnell Grosse Ile 48 39:01 7:51

43 337 Pedro Rangel Westland 46 39:04 7:52

44 338 Donald Noffke Lincoln Park 45 39:05 7:52

45 348 Richard Porte Dearborn 45 39:18 7:54

46 351 Mark Nyholm Flat Rock 47 39:21 7:55

47 388 Mark Delbrugge Southgate 46 40:02 8:03

48 390 Allen Berg Taylor 45 40:04 8:04

49 396 Gregg Kreft Rochester Hills 48 40:08 8:04

50 401 James Meier Ypsilanti 48 40:14 8:06

51 429 Bob Watson Troy 45 41:04 8:16

52 434 Bruce Reister Trenton 46 41:09 8:17

53 437 James Florenzi Canton 48 41:11 8:17

54 442 Dave Mitchell Livonia 45 41:14 8:18

55 456 Paul Kale Windsor, Ont 45 41:41 8:23

56 467 Tom Brockie Sterling Hts 47 41:50 8:25

57 475 Bill O'Neil Allen Park 45 41:55 8:26

58 476 Dennis Horton Westland 49 41:58 8:27

59 503 Art MacKie Belleville 47 42:31 8:33

60 505 Larry Cherven Ann Arbor 45 42:32 8:33

61 513 Mike Challt Windsor, Ont 46 42:44 8:36

62 528 Paul Morrison Flat Rock 46 43:10 8:41

63 552 Manuel Torres Dearbron Hts 49 43:30 8:45

64 557 Ron Rutherford Canton 49 43:37 8:46

65 561 Denny Gannon Redford 49 43:40 8:47

66 565 Mike Motowski Ann Arbor 49 43:48 8:49

67 571 James Allison Trenton 49 43:53 8:50

68 572 Mike Cornelison Monroe 47 43:53 8:50

69 583 Jurgen Juziuk Livonia 49 44:12 8:53

70 588 Don Szatmary Trenton 47 44:19 8:55

71 595 Mark Nestor Trenton 48 44:25 8:56

72 599 Mark London Farmington Hills 48 44:31 8:57

73 618 James Kendall St. Clair Shores 49 45:07 9:05

74 635 Jim Krause Toledo 49 45:35 9:10

75 649 Lloyd Strevel Trenton 46 45:56 9:14

76 663 Donald Menzie Dearborn 46 46:15 9:18

77 674 Gregory Price Detroit 45 46:37 9:23

78 681 Edward Solomon Southfield 46 46:46 9:24

79 700 Barry Pinette Ann Arbor 49 47:32 9:34

80 723 Mike Unwin Plymouth 46 48:36 9:47

81 726 Aulo Gonano Grosse Ile 45 48:42 9:48

82 728 Gary Sobieski Milford 47 48:46 9:49

83 730 Gary Kissel Riverview 47 48:56 9:51

84 733 Martin Short 49 49:13 9:54

85 750 Frank Flores Redford 47 49:47 10:01

86 753 Daniel Harvey Trenton 45 49:58 10:03

87 758 Don Rivard Dearborn Hts 48 50:11 10:06

88 801 Dan Brooks Ottawa Lake 48 52:59 10:40

89 803 Santino Carrabbiio Clinton Twp 48 53:41 10:48

90 818 Michael Muirhead Ann Arbor 48 55:00 11:04

91 901 Ray Vollmar Woodhaven 49 1:21:33 16:24



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49



PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 166 Barbara Heys Detroit 49 34:53 7:01

2 169 Patricia Bauer Ann Arbor 42 35:01 7:03

3 196 Faye Stevenson Clinton Twp 47 35:55 7:14

4 215 Kathleen Gina Ann Arbor 48 36:28 7:20

5 271 Leticia De Giulio Birmingham 42 37:37 7:34

6 301 Kathy Maliszewski Shelby Twp 44 38:22 7:43

7 325 Diane Patton Belleville 44 38:50 7:49

8 326 Barbara Basinski Canton 41 38:51 7:49

9 332 Denise Kutchins Royal Oak 41 38:56 7:50

10 347 Lou Mullins St.Joachim Ont 44 39:17 7:54

11 353 Linda Rains Livonia 46 39:23 7:55

12 367 Rita Kingsbury Canton 40 39:37 7:58

13 371 Cindi Dombrowski Brooklyn 44 39:40 7:59

14 383 Terri Philo Canton 41 39:56 8:02

15 392 Kathleen Donuhue 41 40:06 8:04

16 397 Martha Ritchie Farmington Hills 44 40:09 8:05

17 399 Mary Hawley Ypsilanti 40 40:12 8:05

18 402 Peggy A Gerou Plymouth 40 40:15 8:06

19 477 Judy Collins Ann Arbor 43 42:00 8:27

20 494 Joyce Ramsey Ypsilanti 40 42:17 8:30

21 495 Kathy Brooks Sterling Hts 47 42:18 8:31

22 504 Jan Ford Belleville 45 42:32 8:33

23 525 Bonnie Sumner Sterling Hts 47 43:01 8:39

24 526 Shelley Rowland Port Huron 40 43:02 8:39

25 529 Judy Thomas Monroe 46 43:11 8:41

26 544 Caroline Price Plymouth 43 43:23 8:44

27 545 Jackie Olsen Riverview 43 43:23 8:44

28 564 Diane Myrold Dearborn 45 43:47 8:48

29 573 Patty La Cross Belleville 49 43:54 8:50

30 574 Sue Wade Belleville 43 43:56 8:50

31 582 Chris Horton Westland 47 44:12 8:53

32 591 Gail Zabowski Detroit 43 44:21 8:55

33 600 Susan Gutt Dearborn 47 44:32 8:58

34 603 Maxine Donlon Dearborn 45 44:42 9:00

35 614 Kathryn Gish Dearborn 47 45:01 9:03

36 622 Cathyann Salisbury Ecorse 44 45:14 9:06

37 624 Cheryl Denson Grosse Ile 46 45:17 9:07

38 644 Janine Brycz Dearborn 40 45:50 9:13

39 660 Kathryn Rutherford Belleville 46 46:08 9:17

40 667 Linda Erickson Birmingham 42 46:17 9:19

41 671 Vicki Leischner Belleville 48 46:19 9:19

42 677 Anne Carter Grosse Ile 40 46:42 9:24

43 678 Beth Lavoie Ann Arbor 49 46:42 9:24

44 683 Shirley Monteith Dearborn Hts 42 46:51 9:25

45 704 Deborah Lewandowski Warren 42 47:46 9:37

46 711 Linda Kuznicki Dearborn 45 48:03 9:40

47 712 Mardi Keas Detroit 41 48:04 9:40

48 715 Joan Fitzpatrick 43 48:23 9:44

49 717 Kathleen Burke Southgate 40 48:28 9:45

50 718 Debra Alice Allen Park 40 48:30 9:45

51 751 Susan Bay Dearborn Hts 43 49:48 10:01

52 772 Robin Greiner St. Clair Shores 42 50:55 10:15

53 778 Debbie Zellner Trenton 44 51:00 10:16

54 785 Nancy Marcotte Ann Arbor 45 51:19 10:19

55 797 Diane Steinhauer Southgate 44 52:34 10:34

56 802 Kathy Pare Royal Oak 40 53:25 10:45

57 835 Patricia Mallon Northville 44 58:59 11:52

58 837 Nolo Contendere Dearborn 46 59:02 11:53

59 840 Brenda Franklin Sylvania 44 1:00:15 12:07

60 843 Janice Welt Belleville 43 1:01:27 12:22

61 852 Pamela Banks Utica 49 1:02:40 12:36

62 865 Cecilia Carravallah Livonia 48 1:07:06 13:30

63 867 Sue Burger Monroe 46 1:07:55 13:40

64 869 Fran Garon Woodslee Ontario 49 1:08:32 13:47

65 879 Marty Lawrence Trenton 43 1:15:14 15:08

66 885 Janice Gerasimos Trenton 42 1:15:57 15:17

67 886 Linda Esquina Trenton 42 1:16:36 15:25

68 890 Joanne Czarnik Allen Park 45 1:16:48 15:27

69 896 Andrea Willis Lincoln Park 47 1:19:53 16:04

70 900 Cheri Vollmar Woodhaven 48 1:21:31 16:24

71 903 Mattie Bush Detroit 49 1:21:38 16:25

72 912 Marcy Foxworthy Trenton 41 1:26:33 17:25

73 920 Gloria Grigsby Detroit 41 1:29:09 17:56

74 924 Trish Gearhart Trenton 41 1:29:10 17:56

75 929 Sandra Capers Ecorse 42 1:30:07 18:08

76 930 Patricia Davis Detroit 46 1:30:07 18:08

77 931 Joyce Hawkins Detroit 48 1:30:57 18:18

78 932 Elizabeth Tucker Detroit 40 1:31:07 18:20



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54



PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 22 Kenneth Rowe Southgate 50 28:09 5:40

2 42 Paul Deladurantaye Riverview 51 29:33 5:57

3 94 Tim Laporte Southgate 50 32:26 6:31

4 100 Richard Lampman Ann Arbor 54 32:42 6:35

5 109 John Mortell Dearborn 51 33:00 6:38

6 110 Richard Welsch Grosse Ile 53 33:01 6:39

7 119 Jerry Mittman Northville 52 33:34 6:45

8 129 Victor Sipes Detroit 54 33:47 6:48

9 130 Dale Monteith Dearborn Hts 53 33:47 6:48

10 164 Ron Thielman Clinton Twp 50 34:51 7:01

11 171 Edward Cassel Northville 54 35:03 7:03

12 174 John Shea Grosse Ile 54 35:06 7:04

13 179 Henry Wells Mt Clemens 52 35:20 7:06

14 230 Robert Axford Woodhaven 51 36:44 7:23

15 247 Jim Patton Belleville 50 37:12 7:29

16 249 Jack Hamilton Canton 50 37:18 7:30

17 276 Robert J Salomon Birmingham 53 37:52 7:37

18 284 John Lotter Trenton 50 38:00 7:39

19 291 Bill Hill Grosse Ile 50 38:17 7:42

20 295 Leonard Thompson Detroit 51 38:20 7:43

21 306 James Jones Allen Park 54 38:30 7:45

22 314 Stan Shaffer Lincoln Park 50 38:37 7:46

23 322 Doug Howell St. Clair Shores 50 38:46 7:48

24 366 David Petrillo Dearborn 52 39:35 7:58

25 368 Dan Rusecki Dearborn 50 39:38 7:58

26 372 David Mrowca Taylor 50 39:40 7:59

27 382 Richard Waldecker Canton Twp 54 39:55 8:02

28 409 David Flaten Woodhaven 50 40:29 8:09

29 433 James Burns Riverview 54 41:08 8:16

30 458 Doug David Windsor, Ont 51 41:41 8:23

31 459 Dennis Handley Ferndale 52 41:42 8:23

32 488 Bo Sprauer Northville 54 42:10 8:29

33 492 Norman MacKenzie Royal Oak 53 42:16 8:30

34 501 James Fron Riverview 54 42:29 8:33

35 508 Fred Drake Woodhaven 51 42:37 8:34

36 517 Victor Leo Northville 53 42:46 8:36

37 518 William Smith Detroit 52 42:48 8:37

38 523 Dennis Coughlin Trenton 51 42:58 8:39

39 534 Michael Cahelan Woodhaven 51 43:17 8:42

40 538 David Hamilton 50 43:20 8:43

41 556 Don Brown Wyandotte 54 43:34 8:46

42 566 Ronald Forbes Royal Oak 53 43:48 8:49

43 593 Richard Penn Tecumseh, Ont 52 44:22 8:56

44 647 James Suhay Birmingham 53 45:54 9:14

45 707 Paul Huxley Detroit 50 47:54 9:38

46 709 Terry Reechko Wyandotte 52 48:02 9:40

47 742 Frank Br0oks Newport 54 49:32 9:58

48 849 Wesley Borton Trenton 53 1:02:12 12:31

49 861 James Taylor Trenton 51 1:05:28 13:10

50 872 Stewart Walker 53 1:08:44 13:50

51 919 John Mosella Allen Park 53 1:28:56 17:53



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59



PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 155 Ralph Judd Detroit 59 34:29 6:56

2 209 Bob Welsch Southgate 55 36:19 7:18

3 212 Daniel Hendren Taylor 57 36:24 7:19

4 225 David Scarlin 55 36:36 7:22

5 364 Bob Morris Windsor Ontario 58 39:34 7:58

6 414 Ron Jeffrey Windsor, Ont 55 40:42 8:11

7 452 Brent Colson Dearborn Hts 55 41:35 8:22

8 457 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle 55 41:41 8:23

9 484 Nobuyuki Deguchi Riverview 57 42:07 8:28

10 511 Gerald Wilder Dearborn 56 42:39 8:35

11 520 William Riggs Grosse Ile 55 42:51 8:37

12 521 Wiley Rasbury Grosse Ile 55 42:52 8:37

13 551 James Puklin Detroit 56 43:29 8:45

14 555 Bernard Reiff Wyandotte 58 43:33 8:46

15 558 Archie Pollard Detroit 55 43:38 8:47

16 563 Reynolds Farley Ann Arbor 59 43:42 8:47

17 607 Eric Appleberry Ypsilanti 56 44:51 9:01

18 621 Terrence Taylor Canton 56 45:09 9:05

19 668 George Russell Sr Wyandotte 57 46:18 9:19

20 693 Paul Leece Livonia 55 47:16 9:31

21 694 Otis Conway Grosse Ile 57 47:19 9:31

22 710 Tim Whalen Allen Park 55 48:03 9:40

23 722 Dennis Wilkie Trenton 58 48:35 9:46

24 737 Bob Droege Trenton 55 49:22 9:56

25 744 James Bintinger Grosse Ile 58 49:35 9:58

26 774 Mike Ross Rochester Hills 55 50:56 10:15

27 830 Joe Patterson Livonia 57 57:29 11:34

28 846 Thomas Martus Livonia 55 1:01:40 12:24

29 905 Al Farkas Trenton 59 1:23:24 16:47



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59



PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 258 Kay Heinrichs Toledo, 50 37:24 7:31

2 424 Geoff Sass Southgate 50 40:58 8:14

3 428 Mary De Pouw Rochester Hills 50 41:02 8:15

4 451 Renee Vettorello Ann Arbor 51 41:34 8:22

5 579 Mary Steinhauser La Salle 52 44:08 8:53

6 648 Karen Hill Grosse Ile 51 45:55 9:14

7 695 Nancy Alberts Taylor 54 47:22 9:32

8 719 Louise Mortell Dearborn 54 48:34 9:46

9 720 Carol Marola New Baltimore 56 48:35 9:46

10 746 Sue Barber Grosse Pt Farms 53 49:39 9:59

11 767 Rusty Sprauer Northville 53 50:42 10:12

12 773 Judy Garofali Grosse Ile 54 50:55 10:15

13 842 Mary Turton Essex, Ont 53 1:01:02 12:17

14 844 Beverly Bunse Dearborn Hts 56 1:01:34 12:23

15 845 Barbara Abdo Dearborn Hts 59 1:01:34 12:23

16 853 Nancy Madley Brighton 54 1:03:01 12:41

17 855 Nancy Gomez Dearborn Hts 54 1:03:04 12:41

18 866 Sandra Zielinski Riverview 53 1:07:50 13:39

19 891 Pat Appleberry Ypsilanti 52 1:18:25 15:46

20 892 Marilee McLeod Rockwood 50 1:18:26 15:47

21 902 Jane Watters Redford 52 1:21:36 16:25

22 906 Sharon Kelly Trenton 53 1:24:29 17:00

23 907 Maria Shrake Trenton 51 1:24:40 17:02

24 911 Patsy Williams Trenton 55 1:26:07 17:19

25 917 Stella Mosella Allen Park 51 1:28:56 17:53

26 923 Nancy Farkas Trenton 57 1:29:10 17:56



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69



PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 170 David Lee Southgate 60 35:01 7:03

2 229 Jerry White Dearborn 60 36:42 7:23

3 244 Larry Mishler Plymouth 60 37:08 7:28

4 275 Eugene Keyandwy Dearborn Hts 63 37:51 7:37

5 384 Sid Bedrosian Plymouth 65 39:56 8:02

6 436 Lester B Richey Birmingham 61 41:11 8:17

7 516 Mike Joyce Lincoln Park 64 42:46 8:36

8 549 Bill Jones Riverview 61 43:28 8:45

9 613 Roger Simpson Toledo 63 44:59 9:03

10 640 Jack Wiseman Flat Rock 64 45:42 9:12

11 676 Bob Morin 60 46:41 9:23

12 688 Robert Littky Farmington Hills 62 47:02 9:28

13 724 Robert Shimmel Grosse Ile 67 48:36 9:47

14 795 John Walters Trenton 66 52:24 10:32

15 856 David Lodwick Northville 69 1:03:04 12:41

16 889 Fred Wolf Woodhaven 66 1:16:48 15:27

17 926 Paul Oleynik Flat Rock 67 1:30:05 18:07



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89



PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 806 Barbara Burke Farmington Hills 61 54:23 10:56

2 863 Tracy Borchardt Westland 81 1:07:00 13:29

3 888 Shirley Kelley Westland 61 1:16:40 15:25

4 897 Mary Owens Grosse Ile 65 1:20:14 16:08

5 927 Joan Oleynik Flat Rock 66 1:30:05 18:07



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89



PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 645 Jim Zink Toledo 72 45:51 9:13

2 708 Fred Schreiber Dearborn 70 48:01 9:40

3 727 Donald Courtney Wyandotte 71 48:44 9:48

4 850 Richard Tull Trenton 72 1:02:17 12:32

5 868 Robert Irish Toledo 74 1:08:32 13:47