1997 BOYNE CITY INDEPENDENCE DAY RESULTS

back to results

Jul. 5, 1997

1997 BOYNE CITY INDEPENDENCE DAY RESULTS
BOYNE CITY, MICHIGAN


10K - WOMENS
L_NAME F_NAME CITY STATE AGE GROUP TIME OVERALLPLACE
Davis Arna Eaton Rapi MI F, 19 & Un 0:48:44 54
Sharp Nicole F, 19 & Un 1:00:46 108
MacKinnon Bridget F, 20 to 2 0:41:19 18
Brill Deirdre F, 20 to 2 0:42:16 21
Kraft Liz Troy MI F, 20 to 2 0:46:35 45
Shahid Kim Atlanta GA F, 20 to 2 0:52:23 76
Bocci Susie Grosse Poi MI F, 20 to 2 1:02:17 113
Olson Tiffany F, 20 to 2 1:06:24 115
Tower Deanna F, 20 to 2 1:06:25 116
Eckerle Rose F, 20 to 2 1:12:04 118
Ballor Renee F, 30 to 3? #VALUE!
O'Neill Lynda Lake Osweg OR F, 30 to 3 0:46:05 41
Schuman Susan F, 30 to 3 0:47:58 50
Bayliss Elizabeth Sheboygan WI F, 30 to 3 0:48:18 53
Winchell Diana Commerce MI F, 30 to 3 0:48:51 56
Taylor Laura Petoskey MI F, 30 to 3 0:50:12 65
Ondrusek Marty Petoskey MI F, 30 to 3 0:52:12 73
Saeli Molly Birmingham MI F, 30 to 3 0:54:11 87
Beson Beth F, 30 to 3 0:54:14 88
Sherman Trish Houghton MI F, 30 to 3 0:54:18 89
Schreiber Andrea F, 30 to 3 0:55:34 92
McLeod Debbie Twin Lake MI F, 30 to 3 1:00:21 106
Jacobs Kerry Louisville CO F, 30 to 39
Paklaiaow Cathy Troy MI F, 40 to 4 0:48:47 55
Davis Rebecca Eaton Rapi MI F, 40 to 4 0:49:26 59
Step Kathy F, 40 to 4 0:50:30 66
Slemrod Ava F, 40 to 4 0:51:23 72
Kemme Jan Germantown TN F, 40 to 4 0:52:21 75
Hall Kathy Edwards CO F, 40 to 4 0:53:07 78
Pfeifer Valerie Oxford MI F, 40 to 4 0:53:55 84
Whitehead Maureen Osseo MI F, 40 to 4 0:53:56 85
Lange Anne Eaton Rapi MI F, 40 to 4 0:56:38 97
Heller Leslee Orlando FL F, 40 to 4 1:06:59 117
Baxter Mary F, 50 to 5 0:53:12 80
Lucas Joy Montgomery AL F, 50 to 5 0:54:27 91
Wacker Sally Ann Arbor MI F, 50 to 5 0:57:50 100
Bocci Jeanne Grosse Poi MI F, 50 to 5 0:58:14 101
Marrs Laurin Northville MI F, 50 to 5 1:01:32 112
Malanchuk Oksana Ann Arbor MI F, 50 to 5 1:05:15 114


MENS - 10K
L_NAME F_NAME CITY STATE AGE GROUP TIME OVERALLPLACE AGE PLACE
Bearden Chris M, 19 & Un 0:37:31 6 1
Hanson Curtis M, 19 & Un 0:40:31 12 2
Kenney Michael Boyne City MI M, 19 & Un 0:40:46 15 3
Weisler Shawn Boyne City MI M, 19 & Un 0:44:03 29 4
Fiel Dean Boyne City MI M, 19 & Un 0:45:09 36 5
Lockman Kurt M, 19 & Un 0:45:10 37 6
Case Bill M, 19 & Un 0:45:55 39 7
Gaudard Paul M, 19 & Un 0:46:54 46 8
Dhaseleer Matt M, 19 & Un 0:47:07 47 9
Reinhardt Bo M, 19 & Un 0:49:49 62 10
Kent Adam Indianapol IN M, 19 & Un 0:50:00 64 11
Mapes Brian Boyne City MI M, 19 & Un 0:56:15 94 12
May Josh M, 19 & Un 0:56:37 96 13
Sevenski Mike III Walloon La MI M, 20 to 2 0:35:41 1 1
Inman Matt Charlevoix MI M, 20 to 2 0:36:54 4 2
Strait Kyle Holland MI M, 20 to 2 0:43:03 25 3
Kraft Marty Grosse Poi MI M, 20 to 2 0:44:29 30 4
Barkman Russ III Petoskey MI M, 20 to 2 0:49:10 58 5
Morgan Gary Clarkston MI M, 30 to 3 0:36:02 2 1
Brabbs John Royal Oak MI M, 30 to 3 0:36:17 3 2
Chapin Todd Grand Rapi MI M, 30 to 3 0:37:44 7 3
Wolfe Hal M, 30 to 3 0:38:14 8 4
Sherman Mark Houghton MI M, 30 to 3 0:40:27 11 5
Ameel Mark Boyne City MI M, 30 to 3 0:40:40 13 6
Clapp David East Jorda MI M, 30 to 3 0:41:07 17 7
Moore Mike M, 30 to 3 0:41:23 19 8
Hartnagle Jeff Ann Arbor MI M, 30 to 3 0:41:45 20 9
Jarema Rick Westland MI M, 30 to 3 0:43:57 28 10
Threlkeld David M, 30 to 3 0:45:05 32 11
Shafley Andy Greenville MI M, 30 to 3 0:45:06 33 12
Balasz Jay M, 30 to 3 0:46:15 42 13
Smith Todd Frankenmut MI M, 30 to 3 0:46:22 43 14
BrinkerhofBill M, 30 to 3 0:47:14 48 15
RichardsonBruce M, 30 to 3 0:48:04 51 16
Hufford Steven M, 30 to 3 0:49:02 57 17
Barkman Michael Flint MI M, 30 to 3 0:49:50 63 18
Shrift Tim Traverse C MI M, 30 to 3 0:51:21 71 19
Walenta Pete Jenson MI M, 30 to 3 0:52:13 74 20
Taylor David Petoskey MI M, 30 to 3 0:56:06 93 21
Bare Simon M, 30 to 3 0:59:16 105 22
Sadosky CJ M, 30 to 3 1:01:07 110 23
Schreiber Mike M, 30 to 3 1:01:14 111 24
Jacobs Frank Louisville CO M, 30 to 39
Ames Ken M, 40 to 4 0:37:17 5 1
GelderblomPaul Charlevoix MI M, 40 to 4 0:39:16 10 2
MacwilliamWade Sault St M ONT M, 40 to 4 0:40:43 14 3
Van Dam Steve Boyne City MI M, 40 to 4 0:42:29 22 4
Dixon James Boyne City MI M, 40 to 4 0:42:41 23 5
Step Randy M, 40 to 4 0:43:26 26 6
Conroy Larry Rockford MI M, 40 to 4 0:43:48 27 7
Baxter Syd M, 40 to 4 0:44:53 31 8
Fark Alan M, 40 to 4 0:45:07 34 9
Eick Steve Birmingham MI M, 40 to 4 0:45:08 35 10
Eick Dave Birmingham MI M, 40 to 4 0:45:11 38 11
Lange Dorian Eaton Rapi MI M, 40 to 4 0:47:31 49 12
Harvnot James Warsaw IN M, 40 to 4 0:48:11 52 13
Kent Steve Indianapol IN M, 40 to 4 0:49:37 60 14
Brill Larry M, 40 to 4 0:49:38 61 15
Kraft Martin Grosse Poi MI M, 40 to 4 0:50:47 67 16
Awodey Lou M, 40 to 4 0:51:10 69 17
Halloran Arthur Midland MI M, 40 to 4 0:51:12 70 18
Carpenter David Boyne City MI M, 40 to 4 0:52:33 77 19
Lucas Daniel Montgomery AL M, 40 to 4 0:54:26 90 20
Lamb Larry Franklin IN M, 40 to 4 0:56:31 95 21
Holmes Brent Boyne City MI M, 40 to 4 0:58:44 102 22
Van Dam Jim Boyne City MI M, 50 to 5 0:38:54 9 1
Goodeivow Vaughn Gaylord MI M, 50 to 5 0:40:56 16 2
Schafen Gary M, 50 to 5 0:42:49 24 3
Shepard Paul M, 50 to 5 0:45:56 40 4
Wells Curtis Lewiston MI M, 50 to 5 0:46:24 44 5
Spaly Robert M, 50 to 5 0:51:08 68 6
Awodey Mike Boyne City MI M, 50 to 5 0:53:11 79 7
Stanislan David M, 50 to 5 0:53:42 81 8
Waggoner Charles East Jorda MI M, 50 to 5 0:53:53 83 9
McKay Bill Charlevoix MI M, 50 to 5 0:56:58 99 10
Taylor Kendal M, 50 to 5 0:58:49 103 11
Barkman Russ II Petoskey MI M, 50 to 5 0:58:58 104 12
Polloys Rob M, 50 to 5 1:00:31 107 13
Smith Darryl Frankenmut MI M, 50 to 5 1:00:47 109 14
Moore Martin M, 60 & Ov 0:53:43 82 1
Kochans Elmer Boyne City MI M, 60 & Ov 0:54:00 86 2
Taylor Bob M, 60 & Ov 0:56:49 98 3




2 MILE - Women
1Kraft Kate Grosse Poi MI F, Fun Run 0:12:05
2Kraft Emily Grosse Poi MI F, Fun Run 0:13:13
3Anthoney Christine F, Fun Run 0:15:16
4Sherman Maggie Houghton MI F, Fun Run 0:15:17
5Davis Gretchen Eaton Rapi MI F, Fun Run 0:15:18
6King Sarah Rochester MI F, Fun Run 0:15:24
7Lange Chelsea Eaton Rapi MI F, Fun Run 0:16:44
8Henderson Megan Westervill OH F, Fun Run 0:17:20
9Noftz Katie F, Fun Run 0:19:36
10Boal Laurie Detroit MI F, Fun Run 0:20:12
11Kluska Maureen San Jose CA F, Fun Run 0:21:52
12Clift Cari Adrian MI F, Fun Run 0:29:56
13Clift Su Adrian MI F, Fun Run 0:29:57
14Holmes Karen Boyne City MI F, Fun Run 1:00:29
15Barkman Sandra Petoskey MI F, Fun Run 1:05:59


2 MILE - Men
1Lange Robbie Eaton Rapi MI M, Fun Run 0:11:25
2Chipman Bill Boyne City MI M, Fun Run 0:11:32
3deBree ChristopheWalloon La MI M, Fun Run 0:11:38
4McLeod Dustin Twin Lake MI M, Fun Run 0:11:44
5Voran Reed M, Fun Run 0:11:49
6Sulak Aaron M, Fun Run 0:12:06
7TopolinskiSteve M, Fun Run 0:12:08
8Braun James M, Fun Run 0:12:28
9Lamb Matthew Franklin IN M, Fun Run 0:12:31
10Bloch Philip Walloon La MI M, Fun Run 0:13:33
11Partridge Adam M, Fun Run 0:13:45
12Swanson Gregg East Jorda MI M, Fun Run 0:14:21
13Markle Clarke M, Fun Run 0:14:49
14Halloran Jimmy Midland MI M, Fun Run 0:14:50
15Halloran Johnny Midland MI M, Fun Run 0:15:11
16LeBoy Jeremy M, Fun Run 0:15:12
17Wright Hap M, Fun Run 0:15:21
18Pfeifer Kyle Oxford MI M, Fun Run 0:15:27
19Anderson Dave Boyne City MI M, Fun Run 0:15:49
20Weglinski John Boyne City MI M, Fun Run 0:15:59
21Voight Jerry M, Fun Run 0:16:10
22KucharczykDuane Dearborn MI M, Fun Run 0:16:30
23Hughes Christy Dublin OH M, Fun Run 0:17:48
24Kluska Danny San Jose CA M, Fun Run 0:21:29
25Clift Nikky Adrian MI M, Fun Run 0:29:55
26Moore Dustin Boyne City MI M, Fun Run 0:53:09

BOYNE CITY, MICHIGAN