Heart of the Hills

back to results

Jul. 27, 1997

Heart of the Hills
Bloomfield Hills, MICHIGAN


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 1 Bob Masters Toledo 28 33:00 5:19

2 2 David Chomet Southfield 28 33:25 5:23

3 3 Stan Ford Lake Orion 43 34:30 5:34



******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 18 Kathy Rink Bloomfield Hills 30 38:38 6:14

2 31 Bridgitte Dery Farmington Hills 25 40:23 6:30

3 34 Suzanne Reynolds Bloomfield Hills 38 40:44 6:34



******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 12 Richard Dunigan Dearborn 40 37:54 6:07



******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 119 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 47 46:51 7:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 14

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 85 Matt Marinucci Commerce 14 44:33 7:11

2 89 Joe Prast Bay City 14 45:04 7:16

3 91 Ryan Rys Commerce Twp 13 45:12 7:17

4 106 John Harte West Bloomfield 11 45:56 7:24

5 121 Dan Spokojny Bloomfield Hills 14 46:55 7:34

6 257 Marc Roualet Bloomfield Hills 12 53:38 8:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 14

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 160 Pauline Pensler Bloomfield Hills 13 49:08 7:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 4 Keith Szymkiw Rochester Hills 19 34:55 5:38

2 9 David Allison Gregory 19 37:06 5:59

3 13 Phil Novack Warren 17 37:58 6:07

4 16 James Kenny Rochester Hills 17 38:13 6:10

5 17 Mike Camilleri Highland 18 38:26 6:12

6 22 Gary Gallagher Clinton Twp 17 39:25 6:21

7 35 Ryan Wilman Warren 15 40:44 6:34

8 38 Jason Gmerick MacOmb 17 41:03 6:37

9 47 Michael Buslepp Warren 15 42:26 6:50

10 49 Matthew Pardo New Baltimore 18 42:35 6:52

11 62 Owen Jennings Rochester Hills 17 43:06 6:57

12 86 Brad Kozel Oakland 17 44:42 7:12

13 97 David Day Shelby Twp 16 45:39 7:21

14 104 Sean Halladay Rochester Hills 16 45:51 7:23

15 120 Karl Frinkle Gregory 19 46:52 7:33

16 235 Timothy Streit Farmington 19 53:01 8:32

17 263 Matthew Barbar West Bloomfield 16 53:44 8:39

18 266 Scott Epstein West Bloomfield 17 53:45 8:40

19 372 Niraj Shah West Bloomfield 16 59:44 9:37

20 404 Alex Cherones West Bloomfield 15 1:03:15 10:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 68 Lynn Moore Warren 15 43:32 7:01

2 73 Katie Ryan 18 43:58 7:05

3 96 Laura Mayden Rochester 17 45:38 7:21

4 127 Nichole Thouin Rochester 16 47:10 7:36

5 163 Elizabeth Pensler Bloomfield Hills 17 49:14 7:56

6 174 Andrea Montbriand Hazel Park 18 49:56 8:03

7 200 Jackie Flumerfelt Rochester 15 51:19 8:16

8 213 Rebecca Abel West Bloomfield 19 51:48 8:21

9 239 Laura Lessani Huntington Woods 19 53:10 8:34

10 264 Nicole Setlak Warren 18 53:44 8:39

11 274 Elizabeth Corey Clawson 19 54:15 8:44

12 275 Andrea Catalina Southfield 15 54:18 8:45

13 300 Mandeep Grewal West Bloomfield 16 56:08 9:03

14 374 Emily Lewis Bloomfield Hills 16 1:00:07 9:41

15 391 Karen Wesley Layton 16 1:01:33 9:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 6 Jeramie Carbonaro Windsor, Ont 22 35:48 5:46

2 8 Jeffry Rizer Warren 24 36:03 5:49

3 10 Ken Kozloff Huntington Woods 22 37:36 6:04

4 58 Marty Strandberg Ypsilanti 20 42:54 6:55

5 63 Brian Epstein West Bloomfield 21 43:11 6:58

6 187 Mike Bales Port Huron 24 50:33 8:09

7 337 Rick Davis Royal Oak 24 57:47 9:19

8 355 Josh Scott Ann Arbor 21 58:55 9:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 71 Mara Isser West Bloomfield 24 43:54 7:05

2 117 Annmarie Valentine Eastpointe 24 46:48 7:32

3 188 Amy Sokolowski Huntington Woods 22 50:34 8:09

4 212 Monica Walton Detroit 24 51:46 8:20

5 220 Renee Plotnikiewica Sterling Hts 24 52:03 8:23

6 246 Amy Schiesswohl Bloomfield Hills 24 53:20 8:36

7 268 Megan Manning Caledonia 23 53:57 8:41

8 269 Jean Barnas Livonia 22 54:02 8:42

9 278 Renee Burke Woodhaven 21 54:24 8:46

10 286 Allison Streit Farmington 23 54:59 8:52

11 380 Alana Kajelitz Bloomfield Hills 20 1:00:31 9:45

12 422 Janet Nelson Farmington Hills 23 1:07:00 10:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 7 Kevin Kaspzyk Rochester Hills 26 35:54 5:47

2 19 Brad Seng Bloomfield Hills 27 38:39 6:14

3 36 Bradley Zigler Plymouth 27 40:54 6:36

4 43 Bill Gibbard Royal Oak 26 42:00 6:46

5 50 Ryan Carue Royal Oak 25 42:36 6:52

6 52 Kreston Canada Fenton 25 42:45 6:53

7 54 Patrick Daugherty Farmington 25 42:50 6:54

8 69 Ron Studley New Baltimore 28 43:35 7:01

9 76 Corey Jacoby Farmington Hills 29 44:03 7:06

10 81 Tate Garey Clarkston 27 44:19 7:09

11 83 James De Vrienddt Farmington Hills 27 44:29 7:10

12 92 Michael Milad Birmingham 29 45:20 7:18

13 94 Brad Town Waterford 29 45:33 7:20

14 98 Kevin Van Dyke Auburn Hills 26 45:42 7:22

15 134 Paul May Royal Oak 29 47:24 7:38

16 140 Gregg Golden Auburn Hills 28 48:01 7:44

17 155 Lance Silverman Southfield 26 48:57 7:53

18 172 Robert Benedix Troy 27 49:47 8:01

19 194 Brent Fetherolf Troy 28 50:57 8:13

20 197 Pete Dagostino Royal Oak 26 51:12 8:15

21 207 Daniel Lawrence Harper Woods 29 51:29 8:18

22 222 Sam Lulkin Southfield 27 52:13 8:25

23 223 Kevin Quinlan Livonia 25 52:14 8:25

24 225 Michael Cook Belleville 27 52:19 8:26

25 230 Kurt Terrien Rochester 27 52:36 8:28

26 241 Jason Alper Holland 26 53:12 8:34

27 258 Mark Hyduk MacOmb 28 53:40 8:39

28 270 Marc Varana Farmington Hills 29 54:03 8:42

29 330 Lance Weiabrig 29 57:26 9:15

30 344 David Strach Fenton 27 58:17 9:23

31 346 Phil Huyck Ann Arbor 28 58:21 9:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 59 Heather Horne Royal Oak 27 42:57 6:55

2 108 Stephanie Ruopp Royal Oak 27 46:00 7:25

3 112 Shannon Bedard-Evon Windsor, Ont 25 46:34 7:30

4 211 Kelly Brunetti Washington 26 51:45 8:20

5 234 Nona Cleary Royal Oak 29 52:55 8:31

6 237 Wendy Schulz Troy 26 53:03 8:33

7 272 Jennifer Garey Clarkston 26 54:13 8:44

8 273 Dana Keller Livonia 25 54:14 8:44

9 282 Lisa Kearns Novi 28 54:40 8:48

10 295 Theresa Gibbs Memphis 28 55:36 8:57

11 313 Jackie Phillips MacOmb 29 56:32 9:07

12 328 Rebecca Apap Royal Oak 25 57:24 9:15

13 348 Christina Farinola West Bloomfield 26 58:26 9:25

14 350 Valerie Potsos Royal Oak 26 58:35 9:26

15 356 Denise Jaske Saline 29 58:57 9:30

16 386 Michelle Nawrot Waterland 25 1:00:40 9:46

17 445 Anna Lambines Wyandotte 28 1:46:37 17:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 11 Chris Hendley Grosse Ile 34 37:38 6:04

2 24 Derrick Peterman Troy 30 39:35 6:23

3 32 Graham Henckel Lake Orion 32 40:28 6:31

4 40 Philip Fisher Detroit 31 41:20 6:40

5 53 Graham Clarke Huntington Woods 31 42:49 6:54

6 100 Patrick Patterson Plymouth 34 45:44 7:22

7 110 Stephen Craw Dearborn 30 46:23 7:28

8 111 Scott Marvell Novi 31 46:25 7:29

9 126 David Cohen West Bloomfield 33 47:09 7:36

10 136 Brett Salames Royal Oak 33 47:34 7:40

11 137 Kirk Frame Ortonville 34 47:41 7:41

12 141 Robert Pagano Birmingham 31 48:02 7:44

13 161 Kevin Bentley Keego Harbor 32 49:09 7:55

14 164 Robert Campau East Lansing 32 49:30 7:59

15 171 John Sands Lansing 31 49:43 8:01

16 180 Mark Randall Farmington Hills 34 50:04 8:04

17 182 Mark Kolakowski Bloomfield Hills 34 50:15 8:06

18 209 Daniel Padilla Livonia 31 51:38 8:19

19 221 Troy Roteman Pontiac 34 52:12 8:25

20 228 Joseph Ryan Huntington Woods 34 52:30 8:27

21 240 Joel Elliott Livonia 34 53:11 8:34

22 242 Thomas Golden Ortonville 34 53:15 8:35

23 245 Matthew Reimann Troy 34 53:19 8:35

24 252 Jeff Newman Clarkston 32 53:27 8:37

25 256 Brian Bloch Birmingham 30 53:36 8:38

26 260 Larry Rosenberg Farmington Hills 33 53:41 8:39

27 271 Adam Milatz West Bloomfield 34 54:10 8:44

28 280 Kevin Millard Sterling Hts 30 54:32 8:47

29 284 Jim Snay Chesterfield 31 54:51 8:50

30 304 Todd Fortner West Bloomfield 31 56:16 9:04

31 320 Thomas Rownd Bloomfield Hills 33 57:06 9:12

32 321 John Peters Beverly Hills 34 57:08 9:12

33 327 Kent Dow Rochester Hills 34 57:22 9:14

34 334 Karl Freeman Clarkston 30 57:35 9:17

35 352 Alec Cameron Roseville 33 58:43 9:28

36 360 Todd Grzywinski Vail 30 59:00 9:30

37 388 Dan Zakreski Beverly Hills 32 1:00:47 9:48

38 417 Brian Bartes Canton 32 1:05:15 10:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 101 Kathey Hoffman Northville 33 45:47 7:23

2 138 Elaine Ward Sylvan Lake 30 47:44 7:41

3 148 Elizabeth Ferszt Bloomfield Hills 34 48:28 7:49

4 181 Fawn Paul Berkley 33 50:11 8:05

5 184 Diana Fernando West Bloomfield 30 50:17 8:06

6 201 Diane Berinstein West Bloomfield 30 51:20 8:16

7 227 Andrea Jacoby Farmington Hills 30 52:21 8:26

8 253 Karen Kavanaugh Detroit 33 53:29 8:37

9 261 Gaylyn Close Grand Blanc 34 53:42 8:39

10 329 Sherri Werner West Bloomfield 30 57:26 9:15

11 347 Alayne Batsakes Bloomfield Hills 33 58:26 9:25

12 362 Lisa Hersch Birmingham 33 59:14 9:33

13 376 Valerie Shifman Huntington Woods 33 1:00:19 9:43

14 381 Dayana Sulich Royal Oak 30 1:00:33 9:45

15 409 Cheri Nowak Shelby Twp 30 1:04:08 10:20

16 426 Kathy Henderson West Bloomfield 34 1:08:52 11:06

17 435 Roxanne Giordano Utica 33 1:11:25 11:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 5 Perry Badia Clawson 36 35:44 5:46

2 15 Mark Hackel Warren 35 38:07 6:09

3 21 Thomas Pohl Saline 39 39:20 6:20

4 25 Thomas Zarzycki Harrison Twp 38 39:37 6:23

5 28 Tim Quaintance West Bloomfield 37 40:08 6:28

6 29 Mark Van Develde Sterling Hts 37 40:12 6:29

7 30 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak 37 40:18 6:30

8 33 Mark Tompkins Sterling Hts 35 40:31 6:32

9 37 Dave Duelo White Lake 39 41:00 6:36

10 56 Gerald Naski Birmingham 37 42:52 6:54

11 61 Robert Lett Farmington Hills 37 43:06 6:57

12 64 David M Czapor Bloomfield Hills 38 43:20 6:59

13 67 Michael Gapp Kalamazoo 35 43:27 7:00

14 72 Damon Fueri Detroit 35 43:57 7:05

15 78 Charles Milton Farmington Hills 38 44:06 7:06

16 84 Mark Muzzarelli Rochester 38 44:32 7:11

17 90 Thomas Giardini Fowlerville 36 45:10 7:17

18 93 Kenneth Yu Clarkston 38 45:20 7:18

19 102 Edward Chenhalls Waterford 36 45:47 7:23

20 103 Randy McClain Madison Hts 37 45:49 7:23

21 105 Michael Ger Birmingham 36 45:53 7:24

22 114 Daw Thelen Bloomfield Hills 39 46:40 7:31

23 115 Larry Hudson Novi 38 46:45 7:32

24 118 Brian Biebuyck Auburn Hills 38 46:50 7:33

25 122 Howard Cook Sterling Hts 35 46:56 7:34

26 128 Steve Cicurel West Bloomfield 37 47:11 7:36

27 139 David Lambert Troy 39 47:59 7:44

28 143 Jack Ward West Bloomfield 38 48:05 7:45

29 144 Gary P Beras Roseville 35 48:10 7:46

30 145 Thomas McKiernan St. Clair Shores 35 48:19 7:47

31 150 David Kraft Beverly Hills 36 48:34 7:50

32 152 David Bolam Fraser 38 48:50 7:52

33 154 Bob Fuchs Brighton 37 48:52 7:52

34 156 Brian Schaaf Bloomfield Hills 35 48:58 7:53

35 157 Kevin Mills Sterling Hts 39 48:59 7:53

36 158 Mark Ignasiak Troy 38 49:00 7:54

37 162 Kevin Rashid Detroit 37 49:12 7:56

38 165 Kevin Boyle Manhattan Beach 35 49:31 7:59

39 185 John Deely Monomee Falls 35 50:17 8:06

40 186 Joe Thimm Novi 39 50:22 8:07

41 191 Jack Guleserian Whitle Lake 38 50:51 8:12

42 205 William Chiola Dbn Heights 38 51:26 8:17

43 206 Brian D Priebe Troy 39 51:28 8:17

44 210 Larry Patch Sterling Hts 38 51:41 8:20

45 224 Michael Cox Redford 35 52:16 8:25

46 236 Steve Flam Farmington Hills 37 53:03 8:33

47 279 Chris Mansveti Beverly Hills 37 54:26 8:46

48 287 Andrew Poltorak Warren 38 55:03 8:52

49 296 Daniel Dean Madison Hts 35 55:46 8:59

50 323 Peter Bills Grosse Pt Woods 37 57:10 9:13

51 332 Charles Dillon Birmingham 35 57:29 9:16

52 342 Mark Grobbel Bloomfield Hills 38 58:10 9:22

53 371 Ronald Growe Oak Park 38 59:44 9:37

54 375 Marcus Helman Huntington Woods 37 1:00:18 9:43

55 400 Joel T Eifert Berkley 38 1:02:13 10:01

56 402 Albert Ancona Wolverine Lake 38 1:02:30 10:04

57 415 Jeff Reimann Troy 38 1:05:11 10:30

58 425 Chris Fueri Detroit 37 1:08:17 11:00

59 429 Richard Klein Royal Oak 35 1:09:51 11:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 66 Lisa Coleman Canton 36 43:26 7:00

2 77 Charlene Walton Detroit 36 44:03 7:06

3 95 Laura Johnson Troy 37 45:35 7:21

4 132 Teri Bartlett Ferndale 37 47:21 7:38

5 147 Michelle Cunningham Rochester Hills 36 48:21 7:47

6 217 Jody Astrein Birmingham 39 51:56 8:22

7 301 Susie Sillman Birmingham 37 56:09 9:03

8 315 Landi Heller Royal Oak 36 56:42 9:08

9 351 Beth Khalifen West Bloomfield 38 58:39 9:27

10 366 Lisa Portt Highland 36 59:27 9:35

11 377 Gina Conflitti Grosse Pte 36 1:00:20 9:43

12 393 Susan McKinnon Southfield 39 1:01:41 9:56

13 403 Jo Ann Taylor West Bloomfield 35 1:02:35 10:05

14 407 Jane Burnett Auburn Hills 38 1:03:58 10:18

15 434 Patricia Gaulin Northville 36 1:11:17 11:29

16 440 Susan Williams Franklin 39 1:13:33 11:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 20 Mike Sellon Sarnia, Ont 42 39:05 6:18

2 26 John Rivard Dearborn 41 39:39 6:23

3 27 Rick Jayroe Rochester Hills 43 39:50 6:25

4 55 Ralph Fortson Tampa 43 42:51 6:54

5 65 David Cole Waterford 40 43:23 6:59

6 74 Gary Squire Westland 41 44:01 7:05

7 87 David Cripps Royal Oak 43 44:51 7:14

8 109 Dennis West Howell 44 46:01 7:25

9 125 Lon Noble Detroit 41 47:08 7:36

10 149 James Falls Rochester Hills 42 48:33 7:49

11 153 Russ Gentner Brighton 40 48:51 7:52

12 167 Kenneth Shepard Troy 40 49:40 8:00

13 169 Stephen Munoz Farmington Hills 40 49:42 8:00

14 170 Chris Waters Royal Oak 43 49:42 8:00

15 177 Ronald Porter Grosse Pte Park 41 50:00 8:03

16 179 Jim Klinger Bloomfield Hills 41 50:03 8:04

17 183 Donald Theodore Royal Oak 43 50:16 8:06

18 189 David Kosuth Washington 43 50:47 8:11

19 199 Gary Hanafee Detroit 42 51:16 8:16

20 204 Alex Cooper Huntington Wood 42 51:26 8:17

21 208 John R Spreitzer Troy 44 51:32 8:18

22 214 William Fox Berkley 41 51:49 8:21

23 218 Zac Bell Clarkston 43 51:56 8:22

24 226 Jeff Katz Flint 42 52:20 8:26

25 229 Kirk Love Bloomfield Hills 42 52:35 8:28

26 233 Gerry Castle Ferndale 40 52:49 8:31

27 243 Don Ruark Canton 41 53:17 8:35

28 265 Vince Liger Lake Orion 44 53:45 8:40

29 267 Ron Siegel West Bloomfield 44 53:52 8:41

30 289 Jeff Janness Troy 42 55:09 8:53

31 290 Howard Fershtman Troy 42 55:15 8:54

32 291 Raymond Ritter Beverly Hills 42 55:16 8:54

33 294 Rick Sieger West Bloomfield 44 55:31 8:57

34 303 Ed Gwilt Grosse Pte 43 56:16 9:04

35 306 Ted Mazur Troy 40 56:18 9:04

36 309 Gordon Wesley Layton 42 56:21 9:05

37 311 Michael Bastien Waterford 42 56:30 9:06

38 322 John Roehrig West Bloomfield 42 57:09 9:12

39 326 Marc Kalinowski Troy 41 57:18 9:14

40 339 Paul S Peterson West Branch 42 57:50 9:19

41 343 James Cruitt Rochester Hills 43 58:11 9:22

42 349 Burt Salinger Beverly Hills 41 58:30 9:26

43 397 Harry Kirsbaum Farmington Hills 42 1:01:54 9:58

44 398 Don Smith Beverly Hills 42 1:02:00 9:59

45 405 Joseph Firestone Southfield 40 1:03:37 10:15

46 421 Michael Charleston Madison Hts 41 1:06:51 10:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 129 Gina Norris Detroit 40 47:17 7:37

2 173 Connie Gurss Bloomfield Hills 42 49:49 8:02

3 247 Tina M Lechner Royal Oak 40 53:20 8:36

4 255 Mary Euth Troy 43 53:34 8:38

5 259 Mona Eichholtz Bloomfield Hills 40 53:40 8:39

6 297 Patti Taxe Bl Hills 42 55:48 8:59

7 318 Lori Burkow West Bloomfield 42 56:56 9:10

8 340 Connie Hutchinson Bloomfield Hills 40 57:54 9:20

9 361 Patti Wheeler Lake Angelus 41 59:01 9:30

10 369 Jn Wards Troy 41 59:30 9:35

11 392 Jane Digneit-Smith Beverly Hills 40 1:01:37 9:56

12 408 Lynn Corella Saaipan 42 1:04:02 10:19

13 423 Jan McGlone Troy 40 1:07:01 10:48

14 427 Sandra McKinnon Berkley 44 1:08:55 11:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 14 Eduardo Palomino Royal Oak 47 37:59 6:07

2 23 David Vanker Birmingham 47 39:28 6:22

3 39 Greg Kocab Farmington Hills 45 41:16 6:39

4 41 Edward Valentine Grosse Ile 49 41:31 6:41

5 42 Michael Hagerty Hamburg 45 41:34 6:42

6 46 Ron Marinucci Commerce 48 42:19 6:49

7 48 Eric Hoover Pontiac 48 42:29 6:51

8 51 Keith Wright Farmington Hills 47 42:37 6:52

9 57 Stephen Hoffman Southfield 45 42:53 6:55

10 60 Tim Ramsey Franklin 48 43:01 6:56

11 75 Peter Cowie Livonia 48 44:02 7:06

12 79 Darryl Stanbrough Oak Park 45 44:14 7:08

13 80 James Russell Clarkston 46 44:14 7:08

14 88 Michael Kostor St Clair Shores 45 44:58 7:15

15 99 Fred Harig Hazel Park 48 45:43 7:22

16 124 Jim Elmslie Waterford 45 47:06 7:35

17 130 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp 47 47:18 7:37

18 131 Tom Budd Livonia 45 47:20 7:38

19 135 Dave Marr Rochester 47 47:31 7:39

20 146 Craig Corrington Rochester 46 48:21 7:47

21 151 William Moyer Berkley 48 48:41 7:51

22 168 Michael Bellet West Bloomfield 46 49:41 8:00

23 178 Ronald Page Southfield 48 50:01 8:04

24 193 Mike Rhodes Sterling Heights 46 50:56 8:12

25 195 Ken Fox West Bloomfield 48 51:10 8:15

26 198 William Gordon Birmingham 48 51:14 8:15

27 215 Robert Holmes Bloomfield Hills 45 51:55 8:22

28 216 Gary Astrein Birmingham 46 51:55 8:22

29 219 Lawrence Dawe Shelby Twp 45 52:00 8:23

30 231 Gary Orlowski Bloomfield Hills 45 52:37 8:29

31 232 James Thoel Northville 47 52:38 8:29

32 238 Thomas Bopp Royal Oak 46 53:04 8:33

33 248 Richard Porte Dearbron 46 53:20 8:36

34 249 Robert Rudnick Farmington Hills 45 53:22 8:36

35 250 Pedro Rangel Westland 46 53:25 8:36

36 283 Dennis Strach Rochester Hills 49 54:46 8:49

37 292 Stephen Weber Beverly Hills 46 55:22 8:55

38 298 James M. Pike Waterford 45 55:50 9:00

39 299 Lee Santioni Troy 47 56:00 9:01

40 302 Roger Cook W Bloomfield 48 56:15 9:04

41 310 Willie Plyant Royal Oak 49 56:29 9:06

42 324 James K O'Brien Bloomfield Hills 45 57:11 9:13

43 331 Mike Unwin Plymouth 46 57:27 9:15

44 333 Howard Bosworth Huntington Woods 46 57:36 9:17

45 336 John Clingerman Farmington Hills 48 57:44 9:18

46 338 Gurmale S Grewal West Bloomfield 49 57:47 9:19

47 363 Fred Freeman Farmington Hills 48 59:16 9:33

48 365 Thomas Cameron Rochester Hills 49 59:25 9:34

49 368 Don Davis Farmington Hills 47 59:29 9:35

50 370 Tom Bender White Lake 46 59:40 9:37

51 373 Gary Jett West Bloomfield 45 1:00:04 9:41

52 384 Jerry Schindler Troy 46 1:00:34 9:45

53 385 Jerry R Ryan Grand Blanc 47 1:00:39 9:46

54 387 Gene Winters Birmingham 47 1:00:41 9:47

55 394 James Kendall St Clair Shores 49 1:01:41 9:56

56 401 Paul Ling Northville 47 1:02:19 10:02

57 406 Andrew Cherones West Bloomfield 46 1:03:48 10:17

58 414 Michael B Lewis Bloomfield Hills 45 1:05:07 10:29

59 418 Joe Banmai Birmingham 48 1:05:33 10:34

60 420 David Glowacki Farmington Hills 48 1:06:19 10:41

61 441 Patrick Paterni West Bloomfield 45 1:13:33 11:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 285 Christine Redmond Southfield 49 54:52 8:50

2 419 Barbara Markham Rochester Hills 47 1:06:12 10:40

3 439 Ann P Fraser West Bloomfield 45 1:13:22 11:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 44 Budd Cicciarelli Lake Orion 52 42:10 6:48

2 70 Bob Parsons Oak Park 50 43:46 7:03

3 107 Michael Hartigan Tucson 51 45:59 7:25

4 116 Lupe Reyes Oxford 51 46:47 7:32

5 133 Richard Rowan Beverly Hills 50 47:21 7:38

6 175 Allan Sefton Beverly Hills 50 49:57 8:03

7 176 Robert J Salomon Birmingham 53 49:58 8:03

8 190 Richard Waldecker Canton Twp 54 50:48 8:11

9 192 Jeffrey Debandt Troy 50 50:55 8:12

10 196 Kenneth Collilns Clarkston 51 51:11 8:15

11 202 William Fletcher Livonia 52 51:20 8:16

12 251 Bob Goddin Berkley 51 53:26 8:37

13 254 Tom Penn Troy 50 53:34 8:38

14 262 Marvin Pelot Rochester Hills 50 53:43 8:39

15 276 Bob Stewart Sterling Hts 53 54:19 8:45

16 277 Carl Johnson North Street 54 54:21 8:45

17 281 Jim Collins Pontiac 50 54:33 8:47

18 288 Jeat Grewal West Bloomfield 50 55:06 8:53

19 293 Roger Boskey Olmsted Falls 52 55:30 8:56

20 305 Byron Siegel Farmington Hills 54 56:17 9:04

21 314 Lushman Grewal West Bloomfield 52 56:39 9:08

22 317 Tom Hooper Waterford 53 56:48 9:09

23 325 David B Grant Bloomfield Hills 52 57:13 9:13

24 335 Chuck Childress Northville 53 57:39 9:17

25 353 Doug Bradley Dearborn 53 58:44 9:28

26 357 Louis Farinola West Bloomfield 50 58:57 9:30

27 378 Bob Link Beverly Hills 54 1:00:23 9:44

28 379 Douglas Kaselitz Bloomfield Hills 50 1:00:28 9:44

29 382 Ramiro Bucheli Troy 53 1:00:34 9:45

30 389 James Suhay Birmingham 53 1:01:00 9:50

31 395 Bernard Alper West Bloomfield 54 1:01:50 9:58

32 412 A Harvey Bell Birmingham 50 1:05:05 10:29

33 416 Michael Dobrovic Bloomfield Hills 52 1:05:12 10:30

34 428 Robert M Meisner Birmingham Farms 52 1:09:34 11:12

35 430 Edgar Lutz Warren 52 1:09:56 11:16

36 431 Joe Spurgeon Clarkston 52 1:09:56 11:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 359 Mary Steinhauser La Salle 52 58:59 9:30

2 413 Jane Warner Bloomfield Hills 50 1:05:06 10:29

3 432 Joan Ritter Birmingham 51 1:10:34 11:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 45 Kurt Maakowski Windsor Ont 57 42:14 6:48

2 113 Dennis Riemer Bloomfield Hills 56 46:34 7:30

3 123 Sam Hopeck Walled Lake 55 46:58 7:34

4 142 Ben Alalouf Bloomfield Hills 56 48:03 7:44

5 159 Brian Peacock Rochester 59 49:08 7:55

6 166 Bob Kuschel Warren 57 49:37 8:00

7 203 Sam Skeegan West Bloomfield 58 51:21 8:16

8 316 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle 55 56:47 9:09

9 319 John Ester Birmingham 57 56:59 9:11

10 341 William Collins Bloomfield Hills 55 57:59 9:21

11 345 D.L. Cundiff Northville 56 58:16 9:23

12 354 David Diener Troy 59 58:49 9:28

13 358 Albert Zlatkin Oak Park 58 58:59 9:30

14 367 Larry Kolasa Birmingham 58 59:27 9:35

15 383 William Goydie Rochester 55 1:00:34 9:45

16 390 Larry Gutowski Orchard Lake 58 1:01:22 9:53

17 396 Bill Peppo Birmingham 55 1:01:51 9:58

18 399 Archie Pollard Detroit 55 1:02:06 10:00

19 410 C Thomas Toppin Bloomfield Hills 59 1:04:39 10:25

20 424 James Zagacki Troy 56 1:07:07 10:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 433 Sandy Gavlin Clarkston 58 1:11:17 11:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 244 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 62 53:18 8:35

2 307 Jerry Wolberg Hunt Woods 61 56:18 9:04

3 308 Bob Taylor Grosse Ile 60 56:20 9:05

4 312 Ronald Bentley Pinckney 64 56:31 9:06

5 364 Edward Coyle Pleasant Ridge 64 59:17 9:33

6 437 Arnold Shifman Huntington Woods 63 1:11:48 11:34

7 442 Don Berkmeier Bloomfield Hills 61 1:14:55 12:04

8 443 Harry Maisel West Bloomfield 64 1:15:02 12:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 82 David Kiefer Birmingham 66 44:21 7:09

2 411 Joe Thornburg Troy 80 1:04:45 10:26

3 438 Jack Fallon Rochester Hills 70 1:12:24 11:40

4 444 Henry Lewandowski Royal Oak 65 1:15:34 12:10



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 1 Drew MacAulay Windsor, Ont 22 15:33 5:01

2 2 Ed Altweis Temperance 30 15:58 5:09

3 3 Eric Green Auburn Hills 29 16:29 5:19



******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 13 Sydney Pounds Ames 22 18:23 5:56

2 14 Michelle King Windsor, Ont 27 18:32 5:58

3 21 Rachel Broser Troy 20 19:22 6:14



******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 17 Mike Stone Southfield 46 18:51 6:04



******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 60 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 47 22:34 7:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 14

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 24 Kevin Kapadia West Bloomfield 14 19:50 6:24

2 27 Chris Morin Troy 14 20:09 6:30

3 43 Michael French New Boston 14 21:30 6:56

4 51 Paul Wloszek Berkley 11 22:05 7:07

5 55 Mike McKee Roch Hills 14 22:20 7:12

6 101 Clyde Moore Warren 14 25:56 8:21

7 110 Joe Kowalski Beverly Hills 13 26:28 8:32

8 134 Robert Deleon Bloomfield Hills 12 28:03 9:02

9 142 Michael Santioni Troy 11 28:18 9:07

10 144 Anthony Swancoat Grosse Pte 09 28:24 9:09

11 155 Lawrence Cappetto Troy 13 28:52 9:18

12 158 James Roualet Bloomfield Hills 10 28:53 9:18

13 172 Jared Ruark Canton 08 29:31 9:31

14 190 Christopher Lim West Bloomfield 14 30:06 9:42

15 204 Bryant Symkowiaak West Bloomfield 12 30:50 9:56

16 211 Brad Wesley Layton 14 31:20 10:06

17 230 John Kowalski Beverly Hills 12 33:18 10:43

18 241 Nathaniel Bastien Waterford 13 35:52 11:33

19 248 Paul Hartigan Shelby Twp 09 37:22 12:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 14

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 57 Jaclyn House Huntington Woods 13 22:29 7:15

2 67 Courtney Meeker Rochester Hills 13 22:59 7:24

3 148 Lindsay Symkowiak West Bloomfield 14 28:30 9:11

4 153 Lindsey Cox Redford 14 28:48 9:17

5 181 Jennifer Sanitioni Troy 13 29:53 9:37

6 183 Ashley Meeker Rochester Hills 10 29:53 9:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 6 Nick Gow Highland 17 16:48 5:25

2 9 Japbir Gill Ann Arbor 17 17:23 5:36

3 11 Andrew Petersen Grosse Pte Park 17 17:48 5:44

4 16 Rob Camilleri Highland 16 18:44 6:02

5 18 John Eric Le Roy Oxford 19 19:02 6:08

6 23 Jeremy Schneider Bloomfield Twp 16 19:42 6:21

7 25 Bradley Thomas New Boston 16 20:04 6:28

8 28 Jim Jaroszewski New Boston 17 20:15 6:31

9 33 Scott Brobecker Hazel Park 19 20:28 6:36

10 37 Ralph Dilisio Bloomfield Hills 15 20:51 6:43

11 40 Jamie Roy Berkley 15 21:07 6:48

12 46 Kirk Culik Slaite 16 21:43 7:00

13 63 Jonathon Nalon Troy 15 22:47 7:21

14 65 Aaron Freudigman Bloomfield Hills 18 22:55 7:23

15 66 Dari Orandi Bloomfield Hills 15 22:59 7:24

16 70 Thomas Lee West Bloomfield 18 23:04 7:26

17 77 Andy Carls Berkley 15 23:31 7:35

18 81 Matthew Gale Franklin 16 24:09 7:47

19 84 Eddie Ahn Bloomfield Hills 18 24:28 7:53

20 112 Paul Chang West Bloomfield 15 26:34 8:34

21 113 Gordon Wesley Layton 18 26:38 8:35

22 124 Aaron Seaton West Bloomfield 17 27:25 8:50

23 143 Chris Gerdel West Bloomfield 15 28:18 9:07

24 161 Christopher Kipp Bloomfield Hills 15 29:03 9:21

25 217 Jacob Bedingfield Bloomfield Hills 15 31:47 10:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 58 Emily Couture Washington 18 22:31 7:15

2 59 Shavara Srabian Rochester Hills 18 22:33 7:16

3 79 Melissa Luton Dearborn Hts 17 23:53 7:42

4 85 Megan Price Rochestr Hills 15 24:29 7:53

5 87 Julie Shearing West Bloomfield 18 24:47 7:59

6 91 Elizabeth Knapp Flat Rock 18 25:07 8:05

7 94 Rae Gallagher Clinton Twp 15 25:45 8:18

8 95 Molly Rottinhaus Farmington Hills 16 25:45 8:18

9 99 Heather Hart Bloomfield Hills 16 25:53 8:20

10 104 Sharon Agacinski Auburn Hills 16 26:04 8:24

11 126 Eleanor Deleon Bloomfield Hills 17 27:32 8:52

12 128 Andrea Morrison Bloomfield Hills 19 27:42 8:56

13 141 Lara Clayman West Bloomfield 18 28:15 9:06

14 149 Debi Sherman Clarkston 18 28:35 9:12

15 169 Ericka Wolfe Bloomfield Hills 19 29:21 9:27

16 174 Christine Deleon Bloomfield Hills 15 29:44 9:35

17 182 Allison Neal West Bloomfield 15 29:53 9:38

18 191 Lilian Yee Bloomfield Hills 15 30:07 9:42

19 215 Ami Kapadia West Bloomfield 19 31:41 10:12

20 226 Sharon Agacinski Auburn Hills 19 32:36 10:30

21 227 Jennifer McDevitt Livonia 17 32:36 10:30

22 229 Joy Jacobs Bloomfield Hills 18 33:05 10:40

23 244 Elizabeth Bastien Waterford 15 36:34 11:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 12 James Bryant Novi 21 18:21 5:55

2 22 Ray Brambie Lake Orion 20 19:38 6:20

3 34 Brian Dauernheim Sterling Hts 23 20:30 6:36

4 62 Kerry Lobbestal Novi 23 22:39 7:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 44 Nicole Eberle Birmingham 21 21:38 6:58

2 54 Monica Mitchell Indianapolis 23 22:16 7:10

3 90 Nancy Harvey West Bloomfield 20 25:02 8:04

4 102 Roxanne Lentz Rochester Hills 20 25:58 8:22

5 123 Elizabeth Suhay Birmingham 24 27:24 8:50

6 125 Kathryn Coleman Royal Oak 23 27:25 8:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 5 Sean Nixon St. Clair Shores 26 16:42 5:23

2 8 Olaf Meier Auburn Hills 27 17:16 5:34

3 10 Chris Melnychenko Livonia 26 17:41 5:42

4 19 John Emley Auburn Hills 25 19:04 6:09

5 31 Benjamin Sun Bloomfield Hills 29 20:21 6:33

6 38 Marc Dysart Ypsilanti 27 20:52 6:43

7 41 Mike Weissman West Bloomfield 29 21:12 6:50

8 61 Todd Juvonen New Hudson 26 22:36 7:17

9 64 Kevin Newman Royal Oak 28 22:48 7:21

10 97 Don Passalacqua Rochester Hills 29 25:48 8:19

11 132 Alex Walsh Royal Oak 29 27:48 8:57

12 166 Michael Kucera Bloomfield Hills 25 29:16 9:26

13 175 George Kwierbein Royal Oak 28 29:45 9:35

14 223 Andrew Renaud Wyandotte 26 32:04 10:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 47 Maria Glavanovich Canton 28 21:46 7:01

2 53 Tracey Rizer Warren 25 22:15 7:10

3 56 Nancy Sauer Farmington Hills 29 22:27 7:14

4 96 Tracy Beisiegel Ferndale 25 25:47 8:18

5 116 Teri MacK Shelby Twp 25 27:00 8:42

6 120 Michelle Brown Westland 26 27:21 8:49

7 129 Natalie Race Troy 27 27:44 8:56

8 145 Diane Sterling Howell 26 28:25 9:09

9 147 Joanne Tuscany Waterford 26 28:27 9:10

10 156 Beth Kiefer Birmingham 29 28:52 9:18

11 159 Kristen McNally Berlkey 25 28:53 9:18

12 160 Tracy Tortora-Brod Royal Oak 27 28:54 9:19

13 164 Wendi Capen Garden City 27 29:11 9:24

14 180 Kendra Mathews Waterford 29 29:51 9:37

15 184 Michele Mattia West Bloomfield 27 29:55 9:38

16 188 Kristen Gross Bloomfield Hills 27 30:05 9:41

17 196 Lisa Friedman Oak Park 26 30:29 9:49

18 198 Shantih Johnston Birmingham 25 30:31 9:50

19 213 Jennifer Rush Toledo 26 31:26 10:08

20 222 Lisa Chase Livonia 28 32:03 10:20

21 231 Pamela Jurczyk Hamtramck 25 33:19 10:44

22 234 Julie Farmer Waterford 29 33:52 10:54

23 236 Heather Newman Royal Oak 26 34:16 11:02

24 256 Lynne Golden Auburn Hills 29 44:30 14:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 4 Jim Heebsh Rochester Hills 32 16:32 5:20

2 15 David Barrett Troy 31 18:42 6:02

3 48 George Thomas Royal Oak 30 21:52 7:03

4 72 Matthew Guerin Northville 32 23:22 7:32

5 100 Geoffrey Darkinson Royal Oak 30 25:54 8:21

6 109 Dennis Yelland Clarkston 31 26:23 8:30

7 139 John Zvirbulis Birmingham 33 28:11 9:05

8 152 Patrick Hurley Livonia 31 28:44 9:15

9 178 Daniel Israel Troy 30 29:48 9:36

10 186 Jack Bahm Birmingham 31 29:58 9:39

11 189 Joe Pineda Southfield 30 30:05 9:41

12 212 Erik Schuett Rochester Hills 32 31:21 10:06

13 214 John Bommarito Rochester Hills 32 31:34 10:10

14 220 Paul Apap Birmingham 31 31:49 10:15

15 224 Thomas Hoover Bloomfield Hills 33 32:07 10:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 26 Susan Brown South Lyon 33 20:07 6:29

2 93 Sherri Smith Orion Twp 30 25:17 8:09

3 98 Barbara Kraft Fleming Berkley 33 25:52 8:20

4 185 Monica Bahm Birmingham 32 29:57 9:39

5 209 Andrea MacK Canton 31 30:54 9:57

6 210 Katy Kristl Royal Oak 34 31:14 10:04

7 232 Rose Capparelli Riverview 31 33:21 10:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 7 Jeffrey Martin Northville 39 17:06 5:31

2 20 Keith Bonesteel Marlette 39 19:12 6:11

3 29 Kevin Ball Dearborn 38 20:18 6:33

4 30 Ronald Buchanan Royal Oak 38 20:20 6:33

5 45 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield 35 21:42 6:59

6 49 Dave Figurski Sterling Hts 37 21:57 7:04

7 50 C J Miller Oakland 36 21:58 7:05

8 88 Mark Cameron Ann Arbor 36 24:51 8:00

9 89 Geoffrey Hoag Holly 37 25:00 8:03

10 105 Hank Odierna Taylor 38 26:05 8:24

11 122 Joseph Terranova Lake Orion 38 27:23 8:49

12 167 Joseph Klepp Royal Oak 35 29:19 9:27

13 168 Burt Aaron West Bloomfield 39 29:20 9:27

14 225 Jim Layden Birmingham 37 32:22 10:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 71 Victoria Duke Mt Arlington 37 23:09 7:28

2 80 Anne Clifton Clarkston 36 23:58 7:43

3 117 Mary Falls Rochester Hills 39 27:02 8:42

4 150 Patty Ferszt Bloomfield Hills 39 28:44 9:15

5 151 Leslie Kohn Bloomfield Hills 37 28:44 9:15

6 157 Mary Hartwig Troy 38 28:53 9:18

7 163 Sherri McCleery Dearborn 38 29:10 9:24

8 192 Louise Mazur Bloomfield Hills 36 30:16 9:45

9 195 Lorrie Long Southfield 36 30:25 9:48

10 199 Wendy Parker Waterford 37 30:31 9:50

11 200 Wilma Turner Wixom 39 30:33 9:51

12 203 Michelle Shields Planaa 38 30:48 9:55

13 207 Maureen Schaaf Bloomfield Hills 35 30:51 9:56

14 208 Cathy Deely Monomee Falls 35 30:53 9:57

15 216 Rita Wesley Layton 39 31:47 10:14

16 251 Maria Double Holly 39 39:59 12:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 36 Craig Gow Highland 43 20:51 6:43

2 75 Ramon Rosario Clarkston 40 23:30 7:34

3 78 Pete S Bowers Bloomfield Hills 44 23:50 7:41

4 82 Michael Young Rochester 43 24:11 7:48

5 119 Bradley Nalon Bloomfield Hills 40 27:14 8:46

6 127 Thomas Kowalski Beverly Hills 43 27:37 8:54

7 171 Michael Karluk Royal Oak 42 29:29 9:30

8 177 Michael Sommers Sterling Heights 43 29:46 9:35

9 202 Brad Swancoat Grosse Pte 41 30:43 9:54

10 205 Mark Smykowiak West Bloomfield 42 30:51 9:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 69 Carol Roetzler Clinton Twp 42 23:03 7:26

2 74 Celene Edmonds Keego Harbor 41 23:29 7:34

3 108 Maureen Di Falco Clarkston 41 26:21 8:29

4 146 Terri Stanley Waterford 44 28:26 9:10

5 179 Marsha Fershtman Troy 44 29:49 9:36

6 193 Vicki Ross Bloomfield Hills 40 30:20 9:46

7 197 Nola Powell Waterford 42 30:30 9:49

8 201 Donna Morrison Bloomfield Hills 43 30:41 9:53

9 206 Elisabeth Groesbeck Birmingham 43 30:52 9:57

10 233 Susan Kelm Royal Oak 40 33:50 10:54

11 237 Heidi Coffman Huntington Woods 43 34:43 11:11

12 239 Judy Jewell Garden City 43 35:06 11:18

13 240 Denise Klinger Bloomfield Hills 40 35:18 11:22

14 245 Tina Kosuth Washington 41 36:36 11:47

15 247 Clyde Moore Warren 43 36:41 11:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 39 Bruce Clifton Clarkston 45 20:53 6:44

2 42 James R Jr Olson Lathrup Village 49 21:27 6:55

3 73 Lee Fruman Franklin 47 23:26 7:33

4 111 Lawrence Allen Bloomfield Hills 47 26:30 8:32

5 121 Arsenio Deleon Bloomfield Hills 49 27:22 8:49

6 130 Tom Kenny Novi 46 27:47 8:57

7 131 Patrick Kenny Rochester Hills 48 27:48 8:57

8 136 Greg Wilde Troy 49 28:06 9:03

9 154 Terry Brennan Royal Oak 47 28:50 9:17

10 173 Richard Smith West Bloomfield 45 29:39 9:33

11 176 Michael Ryan 48 29:46 9:35

12 235 Martin Alvin Huntington Woods 48 34:01 10:57

13 252 Sam Orlando Bloomfield Hills 45 40:01 12:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 76 Nancy Donehower Tucson 47 23:30 7:34

2 221 Sharon Adamson Madison Hts 48 31:52 10:16

3 228 Myra Schindler Troy 46 32:43 10:32

4 242 Eileen Smith Pleasant Ridge 47 35:55 11:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 32 Rick Villa Saline 51 20:23 6:34

2 35 Rich Detskat Farmington Hills 50 20:39 6:39

3 68 Currell Pattie Shelby Twp 53 23:01 7:25

4 92 Bob Stephenson Oxford 51 25:09 8:06

5 114 Howard Witt Bloomfield Hills 54 26:42 8:36

6 118 Mark Kloeckner White Lake 51 27:03 8:43

7 135 Lewis Townsend Plymouth 50 28:04 9:02

8 138 Ray Hogan Dearborn 51 28:10 9:05

9 140 Earl Fougere Farmington Hills 52 28:14 9:06

10 162 Tom Rowley Troy 52 29:08 9:23

11 165 Dave Kuta Rochester Hills 52 29:15 9:25

12 219 Russ McKee Rock Hills 53 31:49 10:15

13 243 Dave Berry Detroit 51 36:08 11:38

14 257 Allen Fenderson Westland 52 44:31 14:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 103 Sharon Mayo Hanford 50 25:59 8:22

2 115 Laima Stede Bloomfield Hills 54 26:52 8:39

3 246 Susan Riemer Bloomfield Hills 54 36:37 11:48

4 250 Pamela Banks Utica 50 37:55 12:13

5 258 Shirley Klyn Shelby Twp 51 51:45 16:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 86 George Thomas Ortonville 55 24:43 7:58

2 106 John Safran West Bloomfield 56 26:10 8:26

3 133 Ron Jeffrey Windsor, Ont 55 27:53 8:59

4 187 William Bartlam Bloomfield Hills 55 29:58 9:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 170 Mary L De Mattia Novi 56 29:28 9:30

2 249 Susan Freudigman Bloomfield Hills 55 37:51 12:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 52 David Lee Southgate 60 22:06 7:07

2 83 Donald M Goldsmith Clarkston 63 24:23 7:51

3 107 F.L. King Dearborn Hts 63 26:12 8:26

4 137 Robert Littky Farmington Hills 62 28:07 9:04

5 194 Andrew Aljian Birmingham 62 30:25 9:48

6 238 Eric Freudigman Bloomfield Hills 62 35:05 11:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 218 Fred Dye Rochester Hills 77 31:48 10:15

2 254 Arnie Coven W Bloomfield 67 44:07 14:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 255 Dee Donahue Northville 66 44:29 14:20

Bloomfield Hills, MICHIGAN