Clark Lake 12K, 5K & 3/4 MILE

back to results

Aug. 2, 1997

Clark Lake 12K, 5K & 3/4 MILE
CLARK LAKE, MICHIGAN


5-K WALK

00-19 FEMALE

42. Colleen Barringer, Grass Lake 38:27
43. Stephany B Briceno, Jonesville 38:27
80. Jaime Lattin, Roselle 42:56
99. Andrea Kulas, Jackson 45:02
100. Andrea Ricker, Clarklake 45:03
108. Genevieve Thorrez, Clark Lake 46:15
110. Becky Epperson, Centerville 46:20
112. Nikki O'Connor, Adrian 46:30
118. Chelsey Kennedy, Clarklake 47:29
140. Misty L Kopella, Albion 52:28
144. Caitlyn Latchaw, Bath 53:30
146. Shawna L Kopella, Albion 55:20
150. Maura K Macdonald, Norwood 58:03
154. April Kline, Booklyn 58:58

00-19 MALE

67. Anders Mavis, Boulder 41:15
94. Andrew Richards, Clark Lake 44:21
95. Patrick D Laughlin, Jackson 44:41

20-29 FEMALE

17. Emily S Dodge, Jackson 35:07
18. Theresa Evanson, Clarklake 35:09
40. Lisa Ahearn, Jackson 38:22
44. Judith A Rowe, Jackson 38:30
46. Carolin Liggett, Jackson 38:50
49. Carrie Cole, Michigan Center 38:58
53. Holly Coopes, Battle Creek 39:43
54. Leslie A Fischer, Jackson 39:46
61. Michelle R Fowler, Jackson 40:37
69. Jennifer Epperson, Bomtiful 41:32
83. Dawn M Rhoades, Jackson 43:19
111. Michelle Ganun, Blissfield 46:29
123. Jane A Clement, Brooklyn 47:45
134. Sheryl M Waite, Jackson 49:26
139. Melissa Epperson, Woodscross 52:27

20-29 MALE

8. Michael Close, Grand Blanc 31:32
47. Jonathan A Larsen, Redford 38:53
132. Tom C Miller, Jackson 49:01

30-34 FEMALE

21. Sharon Bell, Horton 36:05
41. Kristie Lucas, Jackson 38:23
50. Dina L Blissick, Chelsea 39:03
55. Karen Bixler, Maumee 40:00
56. Robin M Ellison, Concord 40:02
66. Pam Epperson, Clarklake 41:15
75. Kellie Garris, Clarklake 42:12
92. Marcia Hull, Todedo 44:17
105. Mary Ann Shuster, Brooklyn 45:32

30-34 MALE

3. Pete J Ambs, Michigan Center 29:27
5. Bill Hanna, Jackson 30:30

35-39 FEMALE

84. Daniel M Dixon, Jackson 43:20
4. Kathy L Voss, Jackosn 29:30
19. Tamara M Waddell, Cement City 35:45
25. Kathy Wykoff, Jackson 36:33
37. Barbara J Wright, Jackson 38:18
48. Ann K Cagney, Jackson 38:55
64. Carol Palms, Manchester 40:54
65. Erica M Curl, Jackson 40:55
86. Kathy L Jurek, Toledo 43:37
87. Cheryl A Gilpin, Jackson 43:40
88. Elizabeth Shaner, Jackson 43:41
107. Joyce E Sayre, Jackson 45:39
120. Laurie Barringer, Grass Lake 47:32
121. Therese Morris, Toledo 47:33
143. Cindy Latchaw, Bath 53:10

35-39 MALE

13. Daniel G Decker, Jackson 34:09
14. Bruce Wood, Jackson 34:49
28. Sam Cargill, Brooklyn 37:00
74. Michael Pulgini, Commerce 42:11
102. Joel Shaner, Jackson 45:09

40-44 FEMALE

24. Paula Rath, Jackson 36:30
27. Laura L Huttenlocker, Jackson 36:58
38. Martha Rand, Jackson 38:20
52. Cindy Cole, Jackson 39:41
82. Dinah L Lattin, Maumee 43:12
106. Gail M Keagle, Jackson 45:33
113. Diane Warner, Palmyra 46:32
116. Cecelia Meko, Michigan Center 47:06
122. Sue Wambold, Sylvania 47:34
127. Debra L Richards, Jackson 48:32
135. Lori G Kawzinsky, Jackson 50:10
142. Kathy Heldt, Milan 53:06
145. Martha L Debozy, Jackson 54:30
147. Sally Aguilar, Albion 56:02

40-44 MALE

10. Murray M Pond, Jackson 33:10
33. Tom Meko, Michigan Center 37:27
59. Donald Barringer, Grass Lake 40:29
78. Will J Rooney, Concord 42:15
91. Dennis P Sayre, Jackson 43:44
148. Ken Nilsen, Jackson 56:54

45-49 FEMALE

11. Sue E Peck, Jackson 33:31
20. Laurie Beer, Jackson 35:58
26. Liane H Morgan, Jonesville 36:35
60. Barbara S Griggs, Jackson 40:31
62. Diane M Swain, Concord 40:41
81. Margie Pilon, Belleville 43:06
89. Kayla S Tomsic, Ann Arbor 43:42
90. Christine Johnson, Jackson 43:43
103. Fran A Laughlin, Jackson 45:22
109. Sandra Richards, Clark Lake 46:16
117. Nancy Evanson, Clarklake 47:24
138. Nancy Kelly, Clarklake 52:16
141. Joyce Elliott, Jackson 53:03
153. Phyllis Spencer, Booklyn 58:57

45-49 MALE

6. Jack Sharpshair, River Junctio 30:42
12. John Pettit, Marshall 33:40
22. Jim Paulson, Jackson 36:08
35. Thomas J Fischer, Jackson 37:51
39. Robert Beer, Jackson 38:21
77. Dana F Harper, Ann Arbor 42:14
101. Steve A Larsen, Jackson 45:04

50-54 FEMALE

23. Sue Kingsley, Jackson 36:08
30. Thelma L Macdonald, Jackson 37:15
57. Jane M Wyatt, Hanover 40:07
70. Georgia J Hull, Jackson 41:38
72. Sandy K Fry, Rives Junction 41:54
73. Mary Dodge, Litchfield 41:58
98. Janet M Weaver, Jackson 45:01
129. Sandy D Rubert, Jackson 48:38
130. Carol A Campbell, Jackson 48:39
137. Jerilynn Hamernik, Toledo 52:16

50-54 MALE

7. Gregory X Hanna, Jackson 30:47
15. David W Whaley, Jackson 34:56
34. Conrad Olfier, Jackson 37:28
97. Tom Nicholls, Brooklyn 45:00
114. Robert B Howe, Jackson 46:59
119. David M Laughlin, Jackson 47:30

55-59 FEMALE

32. Patricia A Murphy, Jackson 37:25
45. Judie M Swank, Brooklyn 38:39
63. Geroa O'Brien, Lansing 40:51
93. Carol Maynard, Marshall 44:20
96. Sandy J Crittenden, Parma 44:45

55-59 MALE

1. Harry Stoddard, Whitmore Lake 26:54
2. Bob R Kingsley, Jackson 27:48
58. Larry W Maynard, Marshall 40:16
76. David Ericksen, Clarklake 42:14
85. Roger W Gallaway, Jackson 43:24
136. James E Kawzinsky, Jackson 50:11

60-OVER

16. Joan Berman, Ann Arbor 34:59
51. Joy E Hasbrouck, Spring Arbor 39:24
68. Janice Crispell, Jackson 41:16
71. Mary J Delaet, Jackson 41:39
104. Jean Calvert, Clarklake 45:31
115. Betty J Yager, Jackson 47:03
124. Doris H Stafford, Jackson 47:46
125. Donna Mcnicol, Clarklake 47:47
126. Kathy Pease, Clarklake 47:47

60-OVER MALE

9. Andy Anderson, Jackson 33:07
29. Edward Rosecrans, Clarklake 37:05
31. Devlin Tompkins, Jackson 37:18
36. James H Bogie, Jackson 37:58
128. Ronald H Wyatt, Hanover 48:33
131. William M Shaw, Ann Arbor 48:51

NO AGE FEMALE

149. Kelsey A Macdonald, Norwood 58:02
151. Flora Enzer, Brooklyn 58:10
79. Pat Maino, Michigan Center 42:53

NO AGE MALE

133. Donald Rollins, Jackson 49:01
152. Steve Enzer, Brooklyn 58:10


5-K CHALLENGE

00-13 FEMALE

59. Dawn R Essenmacher, Osseo 21:21
62. Abbie R Spencer, Clarklake 21:24
100. Lesley M Jurasek, Concord 24:01
114. Tina Marie Wright, Jackson 24:54
123. Gabby Risner, Albion 25:37
137. Jackie Palms, Manchester 26:18
171. Amber N Tyler, Pleasant Lake 30:52
187. Andrea L Hammond, Jackson 36:36
188. Abbey Kamke, Jackson 36:37

00-13 MALE

38. Justin Noble, Brooklyn 19:14
58. Matt Barllebaugh, Jackson 21:19
64. Greg Dutton, Brooklyn 21:27
82. Zac Robertson, Jackson 22:42
112. Scott Spencer, Jackson 24:49
113. Sean E Tyler, Pleasant Lake 24:49
117. Michael Walter, Manchester 25:13
134. Ryan A Shore, Brooklyn 26:12
136. Bryan Dutton, Brooklyn 26:17
140. Drew Powers, Jackson 26:56

14-17 FEMALE

63. Stephanie Lauer, Concord 21:25
66. Kristy J Michaels, Clarklake 21:36
77. Nicole Pitcher, Albion 22:08
84. Veronica L Webster, Concord 22:48
91. Jennifer Russell, Brooklyn 23:10
125. Morgan E Brown, Jackson 25:39
128. Megan Weiher, Northwood 25:48
139. Heather Hammond, Jackson 26:50
144. Megan Todoroff, Jackson 27:42
149. Christina Thompson, Jackson 28:24
158. Jonesta Schultz, Jackson 29:10
159. Erinn Laimon, Jackson 29:21
165. Katie Lohrbach, Pemberville 30:03
181. Heather Donley, Jackson 33:40

14-17 MALE

9. Adam Wall, Albion 16:54
12. Joshua M Larsen, Jackson 17:24
14. Adam C Webb, Jackson 17:34
15. Daniel Merriam, Battle Creek 17:39
16. Josh Vanderwalker, Jackson 17:41
18. Joey L Dolson, Jackson 17:44
20. Joe Fremeau, Jackson 17:51
22. John Dolson, Jackson 17:56
23. Max Mcgonegal, Jackson 18:00
24. Travis Hargan, Jackson 18:01
25. Michael Anderla, Albion 18:12
26. Jeromie Williamson, Albion 18:20
29. Matthew Anderla, Albion 18:31
30. Jeffrey N Mccowen, Clarklake 18:33
33. Brian Lindensmith, Rochester 18:41
35. Nathanael Usher, Grass Lake 18:56
37. Jeff Spencer, Jackson 19:11
39. Jason Cure, Clarklake 19:32
40. Jacob Cure, Clarklake 19:39
41. Joshua B Hunt, Jackson 19:43
42. Adam Keagle, Jackson 19:44
43. Albert L Bolzman, Jackson 19:48
46. Jared Stewart, Pioneer 19:56
48. Charles J Wren, Brooklyn 20:17
51. Travis Hall, Jackson 20:34
54. Aaron R Sherwood, Parma 20:48
61. Erik Todoroff, Jackson 21:23
73. Jeff Halsey, Jackson 21:57
74. Jon Dunbar, Pioneer 22:03
76. Brian Berman, Jackson 22:07
99. Audy Dullock, Jackson 23:59
157. Brendan Lagney, Jackson 29:08
186. Teddie Austin, Jackson 36:15

18-24 FEMALE

47. Danielle Risner, Albion 20:07 - Overall Womens 5K Winner
56. Cary Soltis, Albion 21:04
65. Kristy M Davenport, Cement Cit 21:36
81. Emily Bachman, Ypsilanti 22:41
106. Emily K Gentner, Dearborn 24:23
124. Ann E Brooks, Tecumseh 25:38
132. Elizabeth Gentner, Dearborn 26:02
183. Linda Shevock, Saratoga 34:39
190. Melinda Bish, Pioneer 36:48

18-24 MALE

2. Philip Imber, Louisville 15:26
3. Lee Show, Ypsilanti 15:52
4. Lance Vischer, Brooklyn 16:03
6. Eric Ellis, Addison 16:16
8. Nathan J Spencer, Clarklake 16:49
10. Brian Smith, Pittsford 16:55
11. Michael Rusnell, Jackson 17:04
13. Brhett Butler, Spring Arbor 17:30
27. Chris Simber, Clinton 18:24
28. Richard Kirchberg, Jackson 18:31
55. Matt Peagler, Albion 20:53
68. Jason M Nortz, Sylvania 21:45

25-29 FEMALE

72. Lisa Nanni, Jerome 21:52
83. Carrie Collins, Clarklake 22:47
102. Liz Bolden, Grosse Point 24:08
143. Pamela Niemi, Wyoming 27:41
170. Renee Vanopynen, Adrian 30:51
172. Stacy Leck, Toledo 30:55
173. Tracy Saylor, Jackson 31:29

25-29 MALE

5. Tim Denndry, Hillsdale 16:04
32. Dean Masters, Kalmazoo 18:40
34. Juan Otero, Marshall 18:53
67. Bryan Dye, Saline 21:40
142. Bill Streeter, Clarklake 26:57

30-34 FEMALE

79. Louann M Jessup, Palmetto 22:18
90. Maureen Leahy, Brooklyn 23:09
96. Debbie Rhattigan, Ann Arbor 23:49
101. Randi Watts, Jackson 24:05
174. Keli K Dzierwa, Jackson 31:35
184. Kaye A Paluch, Jackson 35:03

30-34 MALE

1. Ed Altwies, Temperance 15:08 - Overall 5K Winner
7. Patrick E Benedict, Ann Arbor 16:21
50. Ronald E Olmsted, Jackson 20:27
52. Mark L Buckland, Jackson 20:36
53. Gerald E Mitchell, Jackson 20:37
115. Scott D Carstens, Jackson 24:56
150. Craig Dionne, Ypsilanti 28:33
152. Joe Messerly, Napoleon 28:37
154. David Bull, Brooklyn 28:42
175. Thomas J Dzierwa, Jackson 31:35

35-39 FEMALE

86. Terrie Clink, Fremont 22:55
109. Joanne Exner, Toledo 24:44
119. Laurie M Jessup, Ann Arbor 25:21
153. Sherry L Braun, Grass Lake 28:40

35-39 MALE

17. Donald Leck, Toledo 17:43
21. Mike Jurasek, Concord 17:53
36. John J Michael, Battle Creek 19:09
93. Ralph Colegrove, St Ignace 23:35
104. Richard Fisher, Brooklyn 24:17
107. Ralph Damato, Brooklyn 24:36
118. Jeff Maddux, Birmingham 25:20
126. Rick O'Brien, Clark Lake 25:41
130. Daniel Paluch, Jackson 25:58
131. Jon R Wedemeyer, Brooklyn 25:59

40-44 FEMALE

60. Deborah Lazaroff, Jackson 21:22
135. Kim Rock, Deerfield 26:15
148. Colleen Smith, Jackson 28:23
156. Dorian Lowden, Jackson 29:05
164. Jan Janke, Brooklyn 30:00
167. Jane Fowler, Jackson 30:13
177. Sue Piper, Jackson 32:09

40-44 MALE

19. Skip Wilcox, Brooklyn 17:50
31. Jeff Ricker, Clarklake 18:38
44. Floyd Walters, South Lyon 19:50
57. Samuel Wolf, Albion 21:17
70. Andy Karr, Marshall 21:48
78. Gary Schultz, Jackson 22:16
87. Jon J Davis, Temperance 23:03
105. John Blumhardt, Adrian 24:22
121. Joseph A Mayo, Jackson 25:31
122. Bill Davis, Adrian 25:35
129. Joe Weiher, Northwood 25:54
141. John C Lattin, Schaumburg 26:57
169. Don Fowler, Jackson 30:42
180. Michael Marutiak, Lansing 33:17

45-49 FEMALE

85. Gay L Thacher, Brooklyn 22:50
155. Marsha Shilts, Tecumseh 28:58
179. Denise Hussin, Bloomfield Hill 33:04
189. Helen J Sterrett, Grass Lake 36:42

45-49 MALE

49. Patrick J Dwyer, Jackson 20:17
69. Phil Waudby, Jackson 21:47
71. Rod L Chivington, Jackson 21:50
75. Randy Fielder, Brooklyn 22:03
88. Stephen J Raciboski, Jackson 23:06
89. William Knisley, Erie 23:07
92. Michael Burtch, Munith 23:19
94. Jerry Eickholt, Jackson 23:43
103. Bill Whire, Jackson 24:13
116. Robert W Richards, Jackson 25:10
146. Ronald S Moening, Toledo 28:12
151. David Munro, Clark Lake 28:33
161. Gary E Sobieski, Milford 29:45

50-54 FEMALE

166. Mary Ann Schroeder, Jackson 30:05
178. Pamela K Utz, Utica 32:10

50-54 MALE

80. Gary B Lake, Whitehouse 22:22
97. Lawrence Sundberg, Midland 23:54
98. Walter Pascal, Jackson 23:56
108. Gerald Rogers, Clarklake 24:42
111. Callie C Risner, Stockbridge 24:46
120. William Ling, Jonesville 25:23
133. Rodger A Matz, Jackson 26:11
138. James A Niemi, Spring Arbor 26:41
163. Thomas Evanson, Clarklake 30:00

55-59 FEMALE

182. Rosemary Ling, Jonesville 33:53

55-59 MALE

95. Norman C Bigford, Jackson 23:44
110. Donald E Hosler, Adrian 24:46
160. Ken Shevock, Saratoga 29:43

60-OVER FEMALE

168. Anne P Albright, Jackson 30:31
176. Grace Edwards, Onsted 31:38
185. Jean L Freligh, Adrian 36:06
192. Dee Donahue, Northville 40:00

60-OVER MALE

127. John Calvert, Clarklake 25:46
145. Ronald Gill, Pleasant Lake 27:48
147. Robert Freligh, Adrian 28:16
162. Jules Hanslousky, East Lansing 29:46
191. Irv Dils, Adrian 37:01

NO AGE MALE

45. Brent Koenker, Oregon 19:53

12-K CLASSIC

00-17 FEMALE

77. Sarah Lohrbach, Pemberville 58:57
122. Becky Weaver, Jackson 1:06:20
140. Meagan R Kuhl, Jackson 1:10:49
156. Kelli Wambold, Sylvania 1:16:59

00-17 MALE

13. Nate Hanes, Parma 46:24
21. Adam Booth, Homer 49:03
53. Nicholas Pepper, Michigan Cent 55:42
67. Mike Cervenec, Lexington 57:39
85. Marc Ruiz, Lansing 59:53

18-24 FEMALE

46. Kellie Anderson, Brooklyn 54:15
48. Susan Miller, Albion 54:34
87. Julia A Socin, Tipton 1:00:16
94. Hannah Elton, Swanton 1:01:21
99. Megan E Powers, Jackson 1:01:57
118. Delores J Hershberger, Albion 1:04:35
142. Amy Macaluso, Jackson 1:11:46

18-24 MALE

6. Mike Wismewski, Temperonce 42:02
7. Aaron R Usher, Grass Lake 44:07
14. Nathan Hornburg, Columbia 46:50
38. John Leonard, Jackson 53:03
90. Ben Laimon, Jackson 1:00:43
143. Robert Paris, Rives Junction 1:11:47

25-29 FEMALE

11. Seana S Larson, Jackson 44:59 - Overall Womens 12K Winner
71. Karey Collins, Waterford 58:39
74. Christi M O'Reilly, Jackson 58:51
76. Paula Webb, Parma 58:56
89. Dana Gron, Concord 1:00:41
134. Dori Durbin, Adrian 1:07:41
153. Julie L Young, Ann Arbor 1:14:38

25-29 MALE

4. Brian Wilson, Battle Creek 41:38
5. Gary G Purse, Adrian 41:41
16. Eric V Schonhard, Jackson 47:10
20. Thomas Durbin, Adrian 49:02
34. Steve Deckard, Grand Rapids 52:12
42. Dino Nanni, Jerome 53:53
47. Evan Coopes, Battle Creek 54:24
51. Craig Uitale, Brooklyn 55:12
54. Matt Fish, Clarklake 55:43
65. Jon F Powell, Lansing 57:22
96. Mark Kulas, Jackson 1:01:52
101. Brian Czerwinski, Westland 1:02:28

30-34 FEMALE

15. Martha Piper, Jackson 47:02
43. Martha A Olsen, Jackson 53:56
57. Tracy Spring, Jackson 56:00
64. Shelley A Hunter, Jackson 56:44
93. Tracy Sherman, Jackson 1:01:17
95. Sheila Murchie, Davison 1:01:22
105. Cathy Reed, Delray Beach 1:03:30
109. Gaylyn Close, Grand Blanc 1:03:48
113. Cara L King, Clark Lake 1:03:59
136. Trish A Lefere, Jackson 1:08:25

30-34

8. Thomas A Paluch, Jackson 44:26
23. Alan R Isbell, Oregon 50:07
41. Michael J Morse, Jackson 53:47
61. Robert J Bell, Horton 56:28
102. Thomas Brazina, Richland 1:02:47
116. Robert E Jors, Jackson 1:04:14
138. Joe Breakey, Clark Lake 1:10:05


35-39 FEMALE

66. Elise Bentley, Clarklake 57:27
72. Lisa Crossley, Jackson 58:46
86. Annette M Mclaughlin, Jackson 59:57
121. Nancy Buck, Atlanta 1:05:50
124. Laura E Billetdeaux, Mancheste 1:06:32
148. Christine Blumhardt, Adrian 1:13:12
154. Kathy Spring, Jackson 1:16:01
158. Lori Rappleye, Jackson 1:17:28
159. Debbie Audas, Jackson 1:18:12

35-39 MALE

1. Brian Olsen, Jackson 40:05 - Overall 12K Winner
2. Michael White, Jackson 40:51
18. Jim Buck, Spring Arbro 48:16
24. Bob Anderson, Jackson 50:45
26. Carl Sundberg, Kalamazoo 50:59
31. Andrew J Motowski, Haslett 51:57
32. Wallace M Cain, Grass Lake 52:01
44. Neal J Billetdeaux, Manchester 54:01
45. Michael A Whitworth, Jackson 54:11
49. Jon Bluhm, Lowell 54:42
50. Steve Buck, Atlanta 54:43
80. Chris S King, Clark Lake 59:17
97. Mark Corn, Jackson 1:01:53
103. Jeffery A Coutcher, Sylvania 1:03:07
110. Joe Thorrez, Clark Lake 1:03:48
146. Ross Devereaux, Jackson 1:12:47

40-44 FEMALE

25. Lynne Mavis, Boulder 50:46
59. Jo A Essenmacher, Osseo 56:06
63. Barbara J Leathead, Jackson 56:38
91. Stephanie Mayo, Jackson 1:00:47
117. Patricia Ames, Somerset Center 1:04:29
126. Joyce Jenereaux, Plymouth 1:06:49
129. Denise K Middleton, Ann Arbor 1:07:12
137. Ruth Ann Hershberger, Albion 1:09:12
149. Susan Harper, Brooklyn 1:13:19
166. Diane L Farrell, Monroe 1:27:17

40-44 MALE

3. Stan Mavis, Boulder 41:03
10. Richard A Dunigan, Dearborn 44:38
12. Don Crossley, Jackson 45:03
22. Steven E Childs, Jackson 49:20
28. Michael T Adkins, Clarklake 51:17
33. Bob Vanwagner, South Haven 52:05
36. Jerry L Fowle, Jackson 52:42
40. Ray Pilon, Belleville 53:17
56. Perry K Spencer, Brooklyn 55:57
58. Brian R Mclaughlin, Jackson 56:04
60. Danny Mcclure, Jackson 56:20
73. Gary Hanapee, Detroit 58:49
82. Richard A Karcher, Perrysburg 59:28
84. William R Higgins, Jackson 59:51
98. Jeff Katz, Flint 1:01:55
104. David Ames, Somerset Center 1:03:21
111. Doug Hennessey, Brooklyn 1:03:50
112. James A Hoover, Dearborn 1:03:51
119. Peter Winkler, Clarklake 1:05:28
150. Tom Harper, Brooklyn 1:13:19
157. Robert G Wambold, Sylvania 1:17:01

45-49 FEMALE

108. Mary Ann Pettit, Marshall 1:03:46
130. Francis M Higgins, Jackson 1:07:18
131. Nancy Harris, Brooklyn 1:07:19
163. Jacqueline Short, Howell 1:24:53
165. Gloria Knight, Morenci 1:27:13

45-49 MALE

9. Mike McGlynn, Jackson 44:36
27. Arnie Elton, Swanton 51:01
29. Steve H Johnson, Leslie 51:33
30. David A Shafer, Horton 51:35
35. Robert W Smith, Jackson 52:32
62. Paul T Zawadski, Petersburg 56:35
69. William T Reid, Brooklyn 57:52
78. Carl Lohrbach, Pemberville 59:10
83. Joel Harris, Brooklyn 59:30
88. Jon Carlisle, Jackson 1:00:32
92. Dennis R Marsh, Michigan Cente 1:01:16
106. Dewey Cole, Parma 1:03:37
123. Bill Ward, Pemberville 1:06:20
139. Leo F Cichy, Holland 1:10:14
141. Mike Unwin, Plymouth 1:10:58
160. Marlin Short, Wauseon 1:21:48
162. Philip Pitkin, West Bloomfield 1:24:42
164. William A Short, Howell 1:25:34

50-54 FEMALE

145. Mary Steinhauser, Lasalle 1:11:59
151. Lois Bibler, Jackson 1:13:21
155. Betty Lathrop, Jackson 1:16:09

50-54 MALE

17. Dale L Gaide, Leslie 47:32
19. Claude H Spencer, Clark Lake 48:24
37. Jim Schroeder, Clarkston 52:44
39. Dale E Sterrett, Grass Lake 53:09
52. Harry Palver, Concord 55:26
55. David J Delaet, Clarklake 55:45
70. Joseph G Weinberg, Jackson 58:20
75. James E Powers, Jackson 58:55
81. Robert Neitz, Pemberville 59:20
107. Glenn Paton, Perrysburg 1:03:44
114. Robert Brossia, Pemberville 1:04:10
115. Walter M Piotrowski, Jackson 1:04:13
120. Bo Sprauer, Northville 1:05:40
127. Jay Harshe, Ann Arbor 1:07:02
161. George Clark, Highland 1:22:52

55-59 FEMALE

144. Darnija Schmidt, Grand Ledge 1:11:49

55-59 MALE

68. Carl Warner, Clarklake 57:40
79. Andrew Clark, Alto 59:14
100. David D Abbeg, Ypsilanti 1:02:08
125. Cyril Steiphauser, Lasalle 1:06:48
132. Gilbert Schmidt, Grand Ledge 1:07:20
133. Al Braybrooke, Concord 1:07:22
135. Curtiss E Guilmette, Jackson 1:08:12

60-OVER FEMALE

147. Eleanor Shaw, Ann Arbor 1:12:55
152. Mary Burdette, Hanover 1:13:24

60-OVER MALE

128. Ernie D Davis, Jackson 1:07:09

3/4 MILE KIDS FUN RUN

FEMALE

4. Laura Scott, Toledo 1:11
5. Kyli Kennedy, Brooklyn 1:13
7. Ashley Ruby, Jerome 1:14
10. Abby Murchie, Davison 1:18
11. Kristen Lazaroff, Jackson 1:19
13. Kristin Hady, Clark Lake 1:20
14. Katlyn Kerwin, Jackson 1:20
15. Alecia Ettee, Jonesborogh 1:21
16. Maris Anderson, Clarklake 1:22
17. Johnna Lattin, Roselle 1:22
20. Jenny Larsen, Jackson 1:25
21. Jenny Lazaroff, Jackson 1:25
22. Jordan Exner, Toledo 1:25
23. Amanda Ruby, Jerome 1:26
24. Taylor Kennedy, Clark Lake 1:27
25. Juliet Robertson, Jackson 1:27
27. Tyler Dever, Jackson 1:28
28. Kelcy Sherwood, Parma 1:29
31. Sarah Karr, Marshall 1:30
32. Carolyn A Billetdeaux, Manches 1:30
34. Kristin Jurek, Toledo 1:31
35. Elizabeth Potter, Clarklake 1:32
36. Hannah Snyder, Clarklake 1:32
37. Lauren Kennedy, Clarklake 1:33
38. Allison Clink, Fremont 1:33
40. Mallory Fink, Clarklake 1:34
41. Danielle Dryfuss, Jerome 1:34
42. Jayde Kennedy, Jackson 1:35
46. Aimee Ruby, Jerome 1:37
49. Ashley Morris, Toledo 1:41
50. Kristen Volk, Jerome 1:43
51. Katie Wambold, Sylvania 1:44
59. Lauren Miller, Jerome 1:50
64. Paige Kennedy, Clark Lake 1:54
67. Allison Kelleher, Clarklake 1:59
68. Caroline King, Clarklake 1:59
69. Sarah Kelleher, Clarklake 2:00
70. Shannon O'Donohue, Trenton 2:04
71. Mackenzie Sullivan, Jackson 2:07
73. Kalaigh Sullivan, Jackson 2:13
74. Melissa A Paluch, Jackson 2:15
75. Madaline Bishop, Clarklake 2:16
79. Mallory Faling, Clarklake 2:23
86. Quinn W Fillinger, Canton 2:49

MALE

1. Chase Kennedy, Brooklyn 1:08
2. Brandon Clark, Deerfield 1:09
3. Kevin C Kennedy, Brooklyn 1:10
6. Guy Kennedy, Clake Lake 1:13
8. Andy Clink, Fremont 1:15
9. Andrew Thacher, Brooklyn 1:17
12. Ian Faling, Clarklake 1:19
18. Kevin Thorrez, Clarklake 1:23
19. Brett Potter, Clarklake 1:24
26. Mick Adkins, Clarklake 1:28
29. Michael Dever, Clarklake 1:29
30. Nicholas Thacher, Brooklyn 1:30
33. Nicholas A Paluch, Jackson 1:31
39. Matthew Dever, Clarklake 1:33
43. Breton Boyers, Clarklake 1:35
44. Sam Larsen, Jackson 1:35
45. Mavia Zoe, Clarklake 1:37
47. Keifer W Fillinger, Canton 1:37
48. Nicholas Isbell, Oregon 1:39
52. Keagan E Kennedy, Brooklyn 1:44
53. Conor Sullivan, Jackson 1:45
54. Tanner Kennedy, Clark Lake 1:45
55. Macauly Kennedy, Brooklyn 1:46
56. Jeffrey Exner, Toledo 1:46
57. Tyler Wisniewski, Brooklyn 1:47
58. Patrick Dever, Clarklake 1:48
60. Brandon Dryfuss, Jerome 1:51
61. Collin M Buckland, Jackson 1:51
62. Alex Jurek, Toledo 1:52
63. Ryan Bixler, Maumee 1:52
65. Zachary Sherwood, Parma 1:55
66. Nathan Penn, Jackson 1:56
72. Ryan Murchie, Davison 2:07
76. Chris Mende, Sterling Hgts 2:16
77. Sean Rooney, Concord 2:17
78. Andrew Thorrez, Clarklake 2:22
80. Chad Sherman, Jackson 2:23
81. Riley Boyers, Clarklake 2:25
82. Josh Saylor, Jackson 2:26
83. David Latchaw, Bath 2:30
84. T J Rhattigan, Ann Arbor 2:40
85. Patrick O'Donohue, Trenton 2:48

CLARK LAKE, MICHIGAN