Detroit Catholic Central Invitational

back to results

Sep. 23, 2006

Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Northville, MI
1st DIVINE CHILD              47          2nd   OXFORD  
47
3Courtney Brewis 21:32 5Taylor Dewey
22:10
7Erica Crane 22:23 6Kate Wolanin
22:14
8Rachel Mason 22:25 9Liz hazelwood
22:37
13Laura Dean 22:59 10Keona Ives
22:42
16Katie Feneck 23:19 17Jacque Magdaleno
23:23
23Whitney Bauer 23:44 25Danielle Kelly
23:46
34Laura Gargala 24:26 29Ellen Darnell
24:11


3rd LADYWOOD 125 4th CRESTWOOD
142
12Amanda Field 22:57 24Rachel Boguslaski
23:45
18Cathy Wojtenowski 23:25 26Nicole Martin
23:51
22Laura Bou-Maroun 23:43 27Edith Bula
24:03
33Malbry Tomaszewski 24:15 28Ann Paletko
24:09
40Jordan Collins 24:46 37Kristen Boguslaski
24:37
41Kelsey Soronen 24:50 56Angelica Stewart
26:54


5th LUTHERAN WESTLAND 142 6th SOUTHFIELD
CHRISTIAN 149
4Katherine MacKenzie 22:01 2Megan Carter
20:58
14Miriam Pranschke 23:02 11Libby Allen
22:53
20Ashley Taylor-Voss 23:39 35Carmen Allen
24:34
43Carly Girolamo 25:26 48Liz Zielinski
26:07
61Megan Fisher 29:11 53Amanda collins
26:42
64Emily Meier 29:54 62Kim Plummer
29:25
67Ashley Pniewski 31:15


7th MARIAN
157 8th REDFORD UNION 177
1Susan Savasky
20:53 15Allison Patra 23:06
31Clare Meernik
24:14 30Shianne Calama 24:13
38Paige Deraedt
24:38 36Sara Miller 24:36
42Marie Clare Houlihan
24:57 47Amanda Miley 25:43
45Kaitlyn Ploch
25:32 49Stephanie Reamer 26:13
46Alexis Sears
25:43 54Megan Pennywitt 26:44
57Michelle Happala
27:07 55Amanda Fross 26:46








9th FARMINGTON
HARRISON 184 10th OAKLAND CHRISTIAN 255
19Kendal Wong
23:27 21Lydia Bowling 23:43
32Janet Carter
24:14 52Stephanie Clapham 26:32
39Allison Liberty
24:41 59Marti Showalter 28:11
44Kristen Clarahan
25:28 60Katy Cunningham 28:48
50Rachael Hume
26:24 63Caitlin May 29:39
51Sacha Reddy
26:32 65Hannah Jacobson 30:36
58Mandy Kogowski
27:28 66Keri Asma 31:04


DIVISION I - GIRLS

1st ADAMS 43 2nd MILFORD 52

3Rachel Patterson 20:24 1Carlie Green 19:17

4Cally Macumber 20:37 6Lindsay Jaworski 21:10

7Kristin Byrne 21:12 12Sarah Martens 21:28

8Amy Noser 21:12 13Kate Shick 21:30

21Elizabeth Kelley 22:01 20Emily DeRusha 21:58

35Amy Bush 23:31 24Johanna Nordin 22:11

25Rachelle Hofsess 22:18

3rd GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 73 4th LIVONIA STEVENSON 88

9Jeannie Hollerbach 21:13 2Courtney Calka 19:27

14Ray Sklarksi 21:32 10Stephanie Perez 21:15

15Emily McLaughlin 21:34 16Kristen Frey 21:35

17Ashey Thibodeau 21:45 22Denee Meier 22:04

18Lauren Levereh 21:46 38Stephanie Kraft 23:40

19Sam Macknezie 21:46 39Kelly Kogelman 23:46

43Stephanie Garbardine 24:03 40Rebecca Stahrr 23:51

5th DEARBORN 123 6th MERCY 160

5Megan Zerwinski 21:06 11Jennifer Martin 21:21

26Carly Kosko 22:20 31Hannah Brinza 23:13

27Erin Hall 22:30 34Katie Clark 23:19

29Raven Butkowski 23:01 37Theresa Kowalski 23:34

36Stephanie Jordet 23:33 47Kelsey McGill 24:21

49Paige Bruce 24:36 51KellyAnn Wargo 25:06

54Nadine Saad 25:39

7th EDSEL FORD 189
8th NORTHVILLE 232
28Anna Balamucki 22:43
41Shelby Johnson 23:58
32Lilli Hawkins 23:16
42Annie Medonis 23:58
33Stephanie Ferrante 23:19
46Emily Kreichelt 24:17
44Sjocelyn Malyn 24:04
48Lauren Cheaney 24:30
52Cari Moore 25:28
55Taylor Johnson 25:40
57Emily Panci 26:01

60Chelsea Black 28:09




DIVISION I - GIRLS (CONT'D)

9th NORTH
FARMINGTON 234 L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH DNF
30Laine Huston
23:09 23Caira Poppe 22:07
45Olivia
Vostal 24:16 59Emily Fistler 26:31
50Amy Yu
24:44
53Sadie Besl 25:33
56Robin
Moore 25:46 LAKELAND DNF
58Neena
Philips 26:15 61Sara Walters 29:23


DIVISION
II - BOYS

1st DIVINE CHILD 59 2nd ST MARY'S PREP
73
4Nick Agosti 18:16 1Chaz Irmen
17:40
8Rich Brewis 18:39 5Kevin Raftery
18:25
10Jack Mack 18:48 20Shane Irmen
19:21
18Steve Kerr 19:18 23Chris Augustyniak
19:39
19Duncan Miller 19:21 24A.J. Wirth
19:40
31Nick Clay 20:05 30Derek Guminik
20:03
42Eric Sarb 20:42 45Jim Vyskocil
20:54

3rd CRESTWOOD 100 4th FARMINGTON HARRISON
111
6Jake Barr 18:32 7Seth Culbertson
18:38
17Brian Calvillo 19:15 14Kyle Brandon
19:04
22Rob Geyer 19:32 15Jeff Colkus
19:06
26Ryan Stewart 19:53 36Dylan Castor
20:24
29Danny Certo 20:03 39John Carter
20:32
32Zach Pici 20:13 41Avery Petersen
20:41
51Joey Gjernes 21:34 50Christian Blanchford
21:32

5th OXFORD 111 6th REDFORD UNION
155
9Adam Heskitt 18:45 11Matt Malek
18:53
12Kevin Jecklish 18:58 21Nick Levinson
19:22
25Mike Brendell 19:49 34Ronson Webster
20:15
27Greg White 19:58 43Matt Kibner
20:45
38Matt Deighton 20:30 46Mike D'Arcangelo
21:01
48Adam Stein 21:07 53Chris Goodyear
21:41
67John Eun 23:09 62John Webster
22:56

7th LUTHERAN WESTLAND 162 8th DETROIT COUNTRY DAY
194
2Spencer Lyle 17:41 16Spencer Jackman
19:13
13Josh Rice 19:04 33Corrado Corradi
20:14
44Matt Edwards 20:53 37Devon Pyykkonen
20:29
47Ross Pursifull 21:04 49Jose Rivera
21:23
56Alex Kemp 22:01 59Dan Hangan
22:24
61Brad Svenson
22:52
63Henri Pierre-Jacaques
22:53




DIVISION II - BOYS (CONT'D)

9th SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 236
10th L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 244
28Seth Wilson 20:00
7Karl Resch 17:14
35Nick Armes 20:18
40Chris Carbary 18:44
54Luke Slater 21:44
44Erik Warren 18:52
55Karl Anderson 21:47
74Jeff Valley 19:40
64Tim Koster 23:05
79Jeff Warren 19:53
65Owen Bame 23:06
99Jake Resch 21:31

100Jaymie Jones 21:32

11th OAKLAND CHRISTIAN 259
12th THURSTON 286
3Jordan Bauss 17:56
40Nthan Garner 20:32
57Ryan Messing 22:09
52Andy Spolsky 21:37
58Josh Hartmann 22:14
60Kenny Szymanski 22:46
70Trevor Merrill 26:17
66Nick Bell 23:08
71Yohanie Carter 28:17
68Jaylen Cox 23:27
72John Dewey 29:03
69Emmanuel Williams 26:05
74Luke Rodgers 30:53
73Stephen Bloetscher 29:13


DIVISION I - BOYS

1st HILLIARD DAVIDSON
(OH) 73 2nd MILFORD 103
1Nathan Tavenor
16:33 6Devin McKeown 17:14
15Zach Trisel
17:40 12Bob Feigley 17:27
16Scott Knapik
17:47 13Steven Fuelling 17:30
17Michael Wilkinson
17:47 35Nate Huff 18:31
24Alex Moore
17:59 37Adam Nehasil 18:36
27Kento Shimizu
18:04 38Nick Burt 18:36
43Sean Smith
18:50 56Keith Johnson 19:08

3rd GROSSE POINTE SOUTH
111 4th ADAMS 122
2Edwin Gay
16:58 11David Demres 17:26
25Jack Davies
18:00 19Time Heuwer 17:54
26Joel Gilpin
18:04 22Mike Reimann 17:57
28Brendan Buckley
18:05 23Joe Urda 17:58
30Nathan Marahan
18:07 47Drew Raftopoulos 18:56
31Spencer MacGriff
18:14 50Kevin Lu 18:59
33Dan Holley
18:15


5th WOODHAVEN 131 6th FORDSON
159
5Gary Brownell 17:10 8Saeed Saleh
17:17
20Josh Satterfield 17:55 10Omar Saidi
17:25
29Matt LaFramboise 18:06 41Anwar Beydoun
18:48
32Nick Perry 18:14 48Qais Alkirsh
18:57
45Paul Kolonic IV 18:54 52Samer Ilayan
19:02
58Grant Truskowski 19:15 81Majed Alayyashi
20:00
63Mo Kakli 19:19 92Mohammed Murray
20:48



DIVISION I - BOYS (CONT'D)

7th CATHOLIC CENTRAL 172 8th
BROTHER RICE 202
4Alex Toloff 17:08
3Anthony Wile 16:59
9Zachary Oleski 17:22
34John Gross 18:19
36Michael Dompierre 18:32
46Matt Kravutske 18:55
53Robert Mengel 19:03
55Sam Ellis 19:04
70Adam Gasior 19:32
64Drew Edson 19:20
71Daniel Jonik 19:32
89Sean Clifford 20:28
72Michael Aja 19:34

9th
LIVONIA STEVENSON 214 10th DEARBORN 302
18Mike
Gibbons 17:48 14Kassem Chehab 17:32

42Blake Morgan 18:48 62John Mallard 19:18

49Dave McIntyre 18:59 69Marc Goulet 19:31

51Kevin Reschke 19:00 75Brendan Prost 19:46

54Shawn Howse 19:04 82Raymond prost 20:02

60Dave Antishin 19:16 88Nathan Hammet 20:26

73Justin Lipsky 19:37


11th EDSEL FORD 324
12th NORTH FARMINGTON 329
21Angel Estrada 17:56
39Tom Doherty 18:37
57Fattah Hugran 19:09
61Mike Jaisle 19:17
76Abdul Hadarah 19:50
66Scott Balsis 19:27
84Alec White 20:10
80Dan Kipper 19:55
86Marwan Alwah 20:23
83Alex Trimmer 20:09
97Dylan Remnder 21:20
91Mike Lett 20:33
102Jordan Papp 22:01
95Phil Johnston 21:12


13th LAKELAND 384
14th SALEM 388
59Brent Rolfe 18:59
67Jason Smith 19:28
65Chris Sherlock 19:23
68Eric Volstromer 19:30
77Drake Mowers 19:51
78Drew Furbacher 19:52
87Mike Smallegan 20:24
85Alex Lang 20:12
96Ian Flowers 21:17
90Neal Gerlach 20:30
98Hystub Wade 21:25
93Mayur patel 20:53
101Paul Brothers 21:45
94Jared Jones 21:00