Christmas Stocking Four Mile

back to results

Dec. 2, 2006

Christmas Stocking Four Mile
Flushing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Kenny Wall 864 Flushing 17 22:13 5:34
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Lisa Veneziano 884 Fenton 42 24:53 6:14
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Dave Wolbert 859 Flint 47 23:15 5:49
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Liz Hendershott 798 Ortonville 41 28:20 7:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 141 Caspian Peavyhouse 915 Davison 10 43:53 10:59
2 142 John Lloyd 783 Linden 10 43:55 10:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 Kaylie Milne 924 Grand Blanc 12 29:36 7:24
2 82 Kyra Harrison 764 Flushing 9 34:32 8:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Ryan Hladik 904 Flushing 15 26:59 6:45
2 21 David Leos 866 Montrose 14 27:48 6:57
3 114 Jarred Fitch 862 Flushing 14 39:06 9:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 74 Talia Flint 911 Flushing 13 33:43 8:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Joe Maki 903 Flint 16 23:31 5:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 57 Jamie Hendershott 781 Ortonville 16 32:29 8:08
2 156 Erin Pintek 805 Flushing 16 47:39 11:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 59 Amanda Zuniga 828 Ovid 23 32:37 8:10
2 119 Stephanie Cox 809 Grand Blanc 20 39:28 9:52
3 132 Jill Stall 778 Flint 22 42:19 10:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Kreg Hatfield 838 Flint 28 22:23 5:36
2 26 Karl Elgharably 775 Center Line 29 28:45 7:12
3 27 Tom Heslip 887 Lennon 29 28:59 7:15
4 30 Brandon Perry 892 Burton 27 29:19 7:20
5 32 Andrew Schmit 822 Fenton 26 29:41 7:26
6 46 Jeremy Grove 908 Linden 29 31:16 7:49
7 64 Carl Bastien 803 Flint 25 32:53 8:14
8 86 Bryan Faith 811 Flint 25 35:12 8:48
9 102 Frank Ossowski 802 Flint 25 36:59 9:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 Kate Waxweiler 919 Flushing 27 29:58 7:30
2 65 Julie Clark 891 Flint 28 33:06 8:17
3 92 Jennifer Shaw 796 East Lansing 28 35:53 8:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Chris MacHnian 914 Howell 31 22:59 5:45
2 4 Clinton Lawhorne 843 Morrice 34 23:10 5:48
3 28 Chris Waxweiler 918 Flushing 30 29:01 7:16
4 47 Jeff Williamson 827 Swartz Creek 30 31:23 7:51
5 51 Nathan Miller 835 Carson City 33 31:48 7:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 106 Erricka Martin 786 Flint 33 37:52 9:28
2 107 Jennifer O'Guinn 917 Flint 33 37:58 9:30
3 112 Karen Blanck 780 Battle Creek 34 38:46 9:42
4 127 Stephanie Staley 824 Flushing 31 41:24 10:21
5 157 Kandace Lloyd 784 Linden 34 47:40 11:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Duane MacHesney 877 Grand Blanc 38 25:03 6:16
2 19 Ken Tackett 916 Flushing 37 27:40 6:55
3 76 Luke Takahashi 825 Farmington Hills 37 33:45 8:27
4 118 Matthew Howe 894 Mt Morris 38 39:27 9:52
5 150 Everett Centerwall Iii 830 Flint 39 46:04 11:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Karen Alexander 860 Swartz Creek 39 27:33 6:54
2 67 Jo Laansma 888 Grand Blanc 39 33:17 8:20
3 90 Crystal Oswald 770 Palms 39 35:24 8:51
4 116 Bethann Duval 810 Goodrich 39 39:13 9:49
5 130 Dawn Staley 922 Flushing 37 41:37 10:25
6 137 Theresa Rosenbrook 777 Swartz Creek 39 43:31 10:53
7 159 Carey King 815 Flint 37 48:54 12:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Marty Alward 837 Okemos 42 23:45 5:57
2 9 Jay Owens 885 Fenton 44 24:09 6:03
3 20 Adam Baldridge 841 Grand Blanc 42 27:44 6:56
4 24 Tim Brooks 858 Flushing 42 28:22 7:06
5 36 Steve Maki 890 Flint 44 29:49 7:28
6 37 Phillip Nimmo 893 Fenton 43 29:51 7:28
7 40 Joe Heslip 901 Howell 41 30:28 7:37
8 48 Scott McCuaig 872 East Lansing 42 31:25 7:52
9 63 Jim Zittel 905 Waterford 43 32:49 8:13
10 73 Gerald A Bock 889 Flint 43 33:40 8:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 56 Cathy Cobb 856 Owosso 40 32:24 8:06
2 70 Michelle Vanbuskirk 897 Flint 43 33:29 8:23
3 72 Gloria Maki 902 Flint 43 33:39 8:25
4 78 Kristen Deloney 906 Flushing 40 33:59 8:30
5 99 Ann Taylor 851 Flushing 44 36:36 9:09
6 109 Sharon Davis 907 Flushing 41 38:22 9:36
7 110 Michele Hyde 855 Flint 41 38:23 9:36
8 117 Shelli Sesock 823 Goodrich 40 39:15 9:49
9 126 Shelley Lindsey 773 Burton 44 41:06 10:17
10 129 Michele Olney 921 Flushing 43 41:36 10:24
11 151 Penny Jacques 814 Dryden 44 46:14 11:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Roger Lara 896 Grand Blanc 48 23:53 5:59
2 13 Roy Pearsall 807 Highland 45 26:37 6:40
3 22 Mike Froats 880 Grand Blanc 48 28:13 7:04
4 45 Greg Easterling 886 Flushing 45 31:12 7:48
5 50 Larry Turnage 785 Davison 47 31:29 7:53
6 58 Steve Miles 817 Flushing 48 32:36 8:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 Ruth Lara 895 Grand Blanc 45 29:47 7:27
2 120 Amy Fedor 774 Davisburg 49 39:44 9:56
3 123 Pamela Kitchen 797 Mt. Morris 47 40:54 10:14
4 131 Theresa Wall 863 Flushing 49 41:53 10:29
5 134 Marsha McDonald 771 Flint 46 43:25 10:52
6 152 Dana Buxton 779 Utica 46 46:50 11:43
7 161 Nancy J Proffer 787 Flint 49 49:20 12:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Rick Duhaime 839 Holly 52 25:48 6:27
2 41 Lance Dicaire 788 Grand Blanc 52 30:32 7:38
3 43 Joe Langston 753 Flushing 50 31:01 7:46
4 55 Jim Musial 819 E. Grand Rapids, 54 32:19 8:05
5 68 Michael O'Hara 900 Flushing 50 33:18 8:20
6 113 Bruce G Clark 832 Merrill 53 39:01 9:46
7 136 Steve Williams 800 Clarkston 52 43:30 10:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 Terese Grondin 854 Milford 53 30:07 7:32
2 60 Mary Reynolds 836 Lennon 52 32:40 8:10
3 62 Debbie Beason 878 Flushing 51 32:47 8:12
4 77 Glenda Card 768 Oak Park 51 33:51 8:28
5 88 Denise Charles 808 Flushing 51 35:18 8:50
6 91 Eva Sanmartini 772 Montrose 52 35:29 8:53
7 95 Dona De Rossett 849 Otisville 54 36:03 9:01
8 97 Ellen Stewart-Miller 861 Flushing 50 36:27 9:07
9 121 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski 882 Flushing 52 40:35 10:09
10 135 Mary Williams 801 Clarkston 51 43:30 10:53
11 138 Yvonne Flynn 790 New Lothrop 52 43:34 10:54
12 140 Marilyn A Clark 833 Merrill 52 43:53 10:59
13 155 Diane Pintek 806 Flushing 53 47:39 11:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Michael Manor 791 Clio 57 27:13 6:49
2 16 Henry Osier 765 Attica 57 27:18 6:50
3 18 Bob Kosen 870 Shelby Twp 57 27:35 6:54
4 33 Michael Heberling 840 Grand Blanc 55 29:44 7:26
5 53 Bill Garrity 812 Ann Arbor 58 32:12 8:03
6 69 Jerry Knoodle 879 Davison 59 33:21 8:21
7 75 Michael Curtis 873 Swartz Creek 57 33:43 8:26
8 79 Fred Smith 804 Flint 58 34:17 8:35
9 84 Ross Howard 871 Frankenmuth 59 34:59 8:45
10 85 Bill Mestrezat 913 Linden 55 35:11 8:48
11 94 Larry De Rossett 848 Otisville 56 36:00 9:00
12 98 Paul Ross 820 Flint 58 36:31 9:08
13 103 Mike Salava 762 Owosso 56 37:17 9:20
14 111 Tom Brooks 799 Flint 58 38:34 9:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 49 Maggy Zidar 845 Pontiac 56 31:26 7:52
2 71 Janeen A Dvorak 793 Corunna 55 33:36 8:24
3 143 Nancy Porter 794 Mt Pleasant 59 44:05 11:02
4 146 Margo Herbert 766 Bloomfield 58 44:53 11:14
5 153 Joretta Roy 821 Flushing 56 46:56 11:44
6 154 Kathy Wagner 899 Clio 58 47:35 11:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 Don W Harp 834 Greenville 60 31:11 7:48
2 66 Conrad Scharrer 869 Clio 62 33:10 8:18
3 80 John Herbert 767 Bloomfield 60 34:22 8:36
4 81 Fred Guest 883 Birch Run 60 34:29 8:38
5 83 Tim Giles 813 Flushing 62 34:47 8:42
6 87 Dan Dewey 923 Orion 60 35:16 8:49
7 89 Paul White 875 Gaines 61 35:23 8:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 93 Kathleen Morse 874 Linden 60 35:56 8:59
2 105 Shirley Larsen 844 Grand Blanc 63 37:30 9:23
3 139 Nancy Teel 909 Flint 63 43:44 10:56
4 147 Jane Miller 912 Traverse City 63 45:20 11:20
5 162 Addie Dicaire 789 Grand Blanc 63 50:25 12:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 Richard Wallen 876 Flushing 67 29:12 7:18
2 35 George Gawthrop 881 Flushing 67 29:48 7:27
3 42 Lee Burch 842 Clio 68 30:55 7:44
4 128 Robert Woolley 867 Lapeer 68 41:31 10:23
5 158 Gerald Darby 758 Flint 68 47:46 11:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 100 Cathy D Detman 761 Flint 68 36:39 9:10
2 101 Jan Wallen 868 Flushing 65 36:43 9:11
3 122 Mary De Mattia 850 Novi 66 40:45 10:12
4 149 Joan Darby 759 Flint 65 46:01 11:31
5 163 Madonna Aubrey 763 Flushing 67 54:09 13:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 104 Glen Larsen 865 Grand Blanc 74 37:27 9:22
2 108 Ronald L Gill 831 Pleasant Lake 70 38:02 9:31
3 115 Harrison Hensley 792 Pinckney 74 39:08 9:47
4 133 Earl Hanson 857 Flint 74 42:27 10:37
5 160 Marvin Stevenson 852 Rochester 72 49:12 12:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 148 Harold Jones 760 Davison 75 46:00 11:30

HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 Dave Manges 898 Flint 35 28:39 7:10
2 52 Dion Clark 920 Fowlerville 36 31:59 8:00
3 54 Derrick Hassell 846 Clio 47 32:17 8:05
4 96 Philip Beebee 910 East Lansing 52 36:16 9:04
5 124 Randy Roberts 754 Haslett 51 40:59 10:15
6 125 Randy Rosenbrook 756 Swartz Creek 40 41:04 10:16

HEAVYWEIGHT 220 & Over POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 61 Bryan Boedigheimer 755 Lake Orion 36 32:40 8:10
2 144 Gary Grondin 853 Milford 54 44:28 11:07
3 145 Doran Duckworth 757 Lansing 47 44:40 11:10



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Lester Brady 229 Grand Blanc 53 43:16 10:49
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Susan Mora Fassett 254 Fenton 43 41:05 10:17

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Wesley Shumpert 232 Flint 66 45:51 11:28

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Maria Czyzio 238 Flushing 41 43:21 10:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Sawyer Gallardo 255 Columbiaville 15 51:12 12:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 Annette Watson 245 Flushing 20 59:40 14:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 Vanessa Ziobro 240 Birch Run 31 53:16 13:19
2 27 Ellen Ruddock 244 Flint 33 1:02:57 15:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Dean Perigo 252 Grand Blanc 35 50:29 12:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Mandy Suwienski 253 Grand Blanc 36 50:29 12:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Susan Turnage 235 Davison 44 52:03 13:01
2 15 Kathy Gallardo 256 Columbiaville 42 52:37 13:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Judy Jackson 264 Flint 48 45:54 11:29
2 16 Joni Ward 231 Swartz Creek 48 52:41 13:11
3 20 Cindy Childers 249 Flint 46 54:22 13:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 Diane Watson 246 Flushing 53 59:40 14:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 Daniel Dobberstein 243 Saginaw 57 56:25 14:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Phyllis Anders 230 Swartz Creek 58 43:53 10:59
2 9 Janet Ellis 247 Flushing 55 50:29 12:38
3 17 Karen Bengtson 241 Clio 56 53:06 13:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 William Hough, Jr 265 Flushing 60 46:16 11:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Wanda Merrell 233 Flushing 62 46:42 11:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Bobby Carter 248 Linden 65 56:09 14:03
2 26 James Behrnot 242 Battle Creek 66 1:00:01 15:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Sue Grace 236 Owosso 65 52:37 13:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 Mike Anderson 250 Flushing 74 53:49 13:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Al Duch 251 Swartz Creek 87 59:11 14:48