30th Annual Allen Park Street Fair

back to results

Aug. 5, 2006

30th Annual Allen Park Street Fair
Allen Park, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Masters Dearborn MI 22 37 32:14.4 6:29/M
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Blaikie Allen Park MI 44 154 40:45.7 8:12/M
Top

Female 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Peters Wyandotte MI 14 68 34:58.0 7:02/M
2 Becky Moore Allen Park MI 14 72 35:30.0 7:09/M
3 Brittany Robichaud Monroe MI 13 146 40:23.0 8:08/M
4 Elliot Parrish Monroe MI 14 203 44:16.4 8:54/M
5 Loran Aday Taylor MI 14 254 48:41.9 9:48/M
6 Dottie McKelvie Allen Park MI 14 255 48:42.3 9:48/M
7 Emily Heller Taylor MI 14 260 49:33.6 9:58/M
8 Sydney Parmenter Allen Park MI 14 284 54:31.7 10:58/M
Top

Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Carter Southfield MI 17 43 32:53.7 6:37/M
2 Kristie Ferrans Monroe MI 17 64 34:41.7 6:59/M
3 Megan Miller Monroe MI 16 65 34:42.1 6:59/M
4 Ana Kerekes Lincoln Park MI 19 66 34:57.0 7:02/M
5 Jordan Elizabet Kus Farmington Hills M 16 75 35:46.8 7:12/M
6 Lindsey Gakenheimer Monroe MI 15 78 36:10.5 7:17/M
7 Charlotte Spencer Ypsilanti MI 17 91 36:48.0 7:24/M
8 Laura Jackson Allen Park Mi 19 108 37:38.1 7:34/M
9 Katelyn Teague Monroe MI 16 114 37:56.6 7:38/M
10 Melanie Jackson Allen Park Mi 15 124 38:40.3 7:47/M
11 Brittany Mack Allen Park Mi 15 125 38:42.3 7:47/M
12 Marissa Lupo Allen Park MI 16 131 39:16.3 7:54/M
13 Katie O'Connor Taylor MI 17 151 40:41.3 8:11/M
14 Regan Quatro Monroe MI 15 153 40:44.9 8:12/M
15 Rachel Mason Dearborn MI 17 156 40:50.7 8:13/M
16 Amanda Vandongen Allen Park MI 16 158 40:58.8 8:15/M
17 Kathryn Samson Allen Park MI 19 159 41:00.1 8:15/M
18 Lisa Jeffries Allen Park MI 17 176 42:17.9 8:30/M
19 Joanna Rice Monroe MI 16 177 42:24.9 8:32/M
20 Samantha Brown Whitmore Lake MI 15 185 42:54.9 8:38/M
21 Liz Ballantyne Allen Park MI 16 196 43:40.9 8:47/M
22 Jaclyn Valanty Allen Park MI 16 197 43:41.1 8:47/M
23 Kelsey Webb Brownstown MI 17 238 47:29.9 9:33/M
24 Sarah Mendonca Plymouth MI 16 246 48:02.8 9:40/M
25 Lauren Putnam Brighton MI 16 256 48:56.9 9:51/M
26 Lauren Nelson Allen Park MI 17 258 49:08.0 9:53/M
27 Shannon Smith Allen Park MI 16 266 50:51.4 10:14/M
28 Jillian Ferraivolo Allen Park MI 16 291 56:46.8 11:25/M
29 Olivia Zajac Rockwood MI 15 292 56:47.7 11:26/M
30 Samantha Moyer Gibraltar MI 15 295 58:35.8 11:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Gaydos Allen Park Mi 21 42 32:50.2 6:36/M
2 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 24 55 34:16.5 6:54/M
3 Sarah Schmitt New Boston MI 21 80 36:26.5 7:20/M
4 Heather Jones Wyandotte Mi 23 232 47:02.5 9:28/M
5 Lindsay Sander Allen Park MI 23 241 47:39.7 9:35/M
6 Janelle Jones Southgate MI 21 252 48:31.7 9:46/M
7 Tiffany Guzik Livonia MI 22 261 49:45.8 10:01/M
8 Amy McNamara Taylor MI 24 262 49:48.1 10:01/M
9 Joanna Chudzinski Livonia MI 20 269 51:21.6 10:20/M
10 Bonnie Baker Allen Park MI 21 275 52:10.8 10:30/M
11 Anne Kaczor New Hudson MI 22 280 53:54.4 10:51/M
12 Andrea Siegel Carleton MI 21 296 1:02:17.8 12:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Elliott Wyandotte MI 27 86 36:40.4 7:23/M
2 Kristin Witte Roseville Mi 25 223 46:21.0 9:20/M
3 Hollie Tanguay Southgate MI 27 231 47:02.2 9:28/M
4 Golfo Tzilos Farmington MI 27 240 47:39.6 9:35/M
5 Maureen Giles Rochester MI 28 271 51:30.9 10:22/M
6 Amy Sulewski Brownstown MI 29 276 52:13.9 10:30/M
7 Angela Sohn Lincoln Park MI 29 281 53:58.3 10:52/M
8 Annmarie Bach Redford MI 29 287 54:37.5 10:59/M
9 Jean Faith Dearborn MI 29 288 54:37.7 10:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christie Martinelli Woodhaven Mi 33 167 41:38.6 8:23/M
2 Michelle Millard Dearborn MI 34 221 46:20.6 9:19/M
3 Megan Domingue Allen Park MI 31 234 47:07.1 9:29/M
4 Jeanette Hetterscheidt Brownstown MI 31 286 54:33.5 10:59/M
5 Cynthia Willey Livonia MI 32 290 54:54.0 11:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Dawson Allen Park MI 38 182 42:42.4 8:35/M
2 Jackie Conz Wyandotte MI 35 199 43:58.0 8:51/M
3 Patti Bodnar Allen Park MI 35 205 44:29.4 8:57/M
4 Monique Mack Allen Park MI 37 220 46:16.5 9:19/M
5 Rhonda Hughes Southgate MI 35 247 48:06.9 9:41/M
6 Michele Meyers Allen Park Mi 35 250 48:28.1 9:45/M
7 Lynn Cruz-Young Dearborn MI 38 257 48:57.9 9:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Reppenhagen Livonia MI 42 166 41:22.4 8:19/M
2 Kristen Leventis Canton MI 40 175 42:16.1 8:30/M
3 Julia Lucas Allen Park MI 40 180 42:32.3 8:33/M
4 Sherry Downs Allen Park MI 42 191 43:10.4 8:41/M
5 Megan Richardson Wyandotte MI 42 209 44:48.8 9:01/M
6 Mary Ellen Case Dearborn MI 40 222 46:20.9 9:19/M
7 Cheryl Navoy Aurora IL 42 228 46:34.8 9:22/M
8 Gina Zasadny Chelsea MI 42 233 47:05.6 9:28/M
9 Lisa Cayo Allen Park MI 42 237 47:21.6 9:32/M
10 Mary Beth Shearer Allen Park MI 41 265 50:21.0 10:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosalia Madrigal Detroit MI 48 171 42:01.6 8:27/M
2 Linnae Bellaver Brighton MI 45 189 43:07.5 8:41/M
3 Joanna Sabo Grosse Ile MI 47 200 44:12.7 8:54/M
4 Tracy Fitzgerald Farmington Hills M 45 289 54:50.6 11:02/M
5 Sue Murt Southgate MI 46 297 1:02:22.7 12:33/M
6 Theresa Frye Allen Park MI 45 301 1:18:43.9 15:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faith Cholette Wyandotte MI 52 217 45:48.0 9:13/M
2 Jill Baker Allen Park MI 50 274 52:09.0 10:30/M
3 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 53 277 52:25.2 10:33/M
4 Marianne Kaczor New Hudson MI 53 282 54:06.1 10:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Webster Dearborn MI 56 229 46:46.1 9:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phyllis Klinger Birmingham MI 61 264 49:55.1 10:03/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cole Sanseverino Monroe MI 18 1 25:51.2 5:12/M
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Kirk Harris Hazel Park MI 40 10 28:35.2 5:45/M
Top

Men 14 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Zawacki Monroe MI 14 41 32:38.6 6:34/M
2 Greg Ruoss Flat Rock MI 14 47 33:14.8 6:41/M
3 Robert Freed Livonia MI 14 49 33:30.9 6:44/M
4 Michael Lett Farmington Hills M 14 71 35:21.3 7:07/M
5 Preston Lemanski Monroe MI 14 77 35:54.1 7:13/M
6 Isaiah Lewis Hillsbourgh NC 14 126 38:47.3 7:48/M
7 Michael Lollo Allen Park MI 14 133 39:22.2 7:55/M
8 Tyler Steeb Dexter MI 14 161 41:05.4 8:16/M
Top

Men 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Kaczmarek Bloomfield Hills M 19 2 26:16.0 5:17/M
2 Justin Heck Monroe MI 15 5 26:36.5 5:21/M
3 Jared Werner Monroe MI 17 7 28:12.8 5:40/M
4 Jake Burman Monroe MI 17 13 28:49.7 5:48/M
5 Kane Johnson Monroe MI 17 22 29:59.3 6:02/M
6 Nathan Perez Monroe MI 17 24 30:15.9 6:05/M
7 Dale Tindell Taylor MI 16 30 30:58.9 6:14/M
8 Jared Giarmo Monroe MI 17 35 31:58.0 6:26/M
9 Ronnie Jandou Madison Heights MI 17 40 32:34.2 6:33/M
10 Justin Gross Allen Park MI 16 51 33:48.7 6:48/M
11 Carlos Coronado Hazel Park MI 16 58 34:20.9 6:54/M
12 Kyle Tindell Taylor MI 17 59 34:22.6 6:55/M
13 Andrew Kalenkiewicz Monroe MI 15 61 34:31.8 6:57/M
14 Cezar Carvalhaes Hazel Park MI 17 84 36:38.9 7:22/M
15 Scotty Marshall Monroe MI 16 88 36:42.8 7:23/M
16 Andrew Grant Allen Park MI 15 89 36:44.8 7:23/M
17 John Hawkins Allen Park MI 19 93 36:55.9 7:26/M
18 Chris Ash Monroe MI 16 96 37:10.6 7:29/M
19 Matthew Galamobus Taylor MI 17 98 37:13.9 7:29/M
20 Ron Clore Hazel Park MI 15 100 37:16.7 7:30/M
21 Tim Crouch Hazel Park MI 18 101 37:17.5 7:30/M
22 Nolan Quinn Whitmore Lake 16 110 37:49.5 7:37/M
23 Jeffrey Holtz Ann Arbor MI 17 111 37:49.8 7:37/M
24 Patrick Kaneko Allen Park MI 17 119 38:17.4 7:42/M
25 Trevor Tamsen Allen Park Mi 16 120 38:18.0 7:42/M
26 Corey Harper Hazel Park MI 17 122 38:29.9 7:45/M
27 Alex Montbriand Hazel Park MI 16 135 39:28.8 7:56/M
28 Brad Palm Monroe MI 17 143 40:17.4 8:06/M
29 Ej Keeley Brownstown MI 16 188 43:03.9 8:40/M
30 Richard Nagel Brighton MI 15 248 48:25.6 9:45/M
Top

Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris McCabe Allen Park Mi 20 6 26:59.5 5:26/M
2 Adam Goodrich Cleveland Hgts OH 21 18 29:39.6 5:58/M
3 Paul Vockler Allen Park MI 24 29 30:46.4 6:11/M
4 Aaron Lanning Canton MI 22 31 31:10.5 6:16/M
5 Ryan Pretzer Allen Park MI 24 56 34:18.1 6:54/M
6 David Botu Allen Park MI 21 62 34:36.7 6:58/M
7 Pete Braun Troy MI 20 63 34:40.0 6:59/M
8 Dan McNamara Taylor MI 24 67 34:57.3 7:02/M
9 George Benskey Southgate MI 23 83 36:38.0 7:22/M
10 Erik Brown Allen Park MI 24 97 37:12.4 7:29/M
11 Dan Victor Grosse Pointe MI 21 105 37:24.6 7:32/M
12 Darell Wagner Highland Park MI 22 184 42:52.7 8:38/M
13 Greg Lewandowski Allen Park Mi 21 192 43:16.4 8:42/M
Top

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Hass Royal Oak MI 28 3 26:25.2 5:19/M
2 Jamie Cope Ann Arbor MI 25 8 28:14.6 5:41/M
3 Dj Naylor Sterling Hgts MI 29 9 28:24.3 5:43/M
4 Jason Wilmoth Livonia MI 29 60 34:27.2 6:56/M
5 Brian Nordstrom Taylor MI 26 118 38:12.4 7:41/M
6 Ryan Bennett Windsor ON 29 165 41:21.3 8:19/M
7 Jeff MacDonald Taylor MI 28 178 42:29.7 8:33/M
Top

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Chiasson Windsor ON 34 16 29:05.9 5:51/M
2 Mark Scoles Monroe MI 30 21 29:51.7 6:00/M
3 Jim Mullen Allen Park MI 34 28 30:36.5 6:09/M
4 Larry Bostwick Whitmore Lake MI 33 34 31:43.1 6:23/M
5 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 32 87 36:42.5 7:23/M
6 Frank Wladyslawski Lincoln Park MI 30 95 37:05.8 7:28/M
7 Dan Winnberg Allen Park MI 31 140 39:55.7 8:02/M
8 Kenneth Martinelli Woodhaven MI 32 168 41:39.2 8:23/M
9 Tim Kruithoff Allen Park MI 32 170 41:59.4 8:27/M
10 Victor Donaldson Allen Park MI 32 193 43:25.2 8:44/M
11 Robert Salcedo Flat Rock MI 33 195 43:38.0 8:47/M
12 Richard Heide Royal Oak MICHI 34 212 44:55.2 9:02/M
13 Chris Sulewski Brownstown MI 31 224 46:25.2 9:20/M
14 Darrell Stamper Allen Park MI 33 225 46:25.9 9:20/M
15 Craig Willey Livonia MI 31 230 46:57.0 9:27/M
Top

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Homann South Lyon MI 39 4 26:33.6 5:21/M
2 Michael Selke Westland MI 36 11 28:39.7 5:46/M
3 Rick Shaffer Dearborn MI 36 12 28:42.2 5:46/M
4 Kirk Miller Allen Park MI 38 45 33:09.2 6:40/M
5 John Mehr Shelby Twp MI 38 50 33:34.6 6:45/M
6 Tim Parcella Howell MI 35 70 35:10.0 7:05/M
7 Todd Bagdonas Allen Park MI 37 73 35:31.8 7:09/M
8 Rich Long Ferndale MI 38 106 37:29.5 7:33/M
9 Donald Bond Highland MI 38 141 40:04.7 8:04/M
10 Claudio Salas Allen Park MI 35 142 40:07.7 8:04/M
11 John Stearns Lincoln Park MI 38 150 40:35.3 8:10/M
12 Ken Pitchford Alto MI 38 162 41:06.3 8:16/M
13 Michael Younglove Flat Rock MI 39 204 44:26.5 8:56/M
14 Jay Searly Lincoln Park MI 39 207 44:40.0 8:59/M
15 Scott Townsend Sterling Hgts. MI 38 236 47:14.0 9:30/M
16 Steve Fust Wyandotte MI 36 242 47:40.5 9:35/M
17 Steve Marciniak Brighton MI 38 251 48:28.7 9:45/M
18 Mark Kitlinski Livonia MI 38 285 54:32.6 10:58/M
Top

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Ogden Chelsea MI 43 15 28:55.4 5:49/M
2 Tom Yates New Boston MI 44 17 29:30.7 5:56/M
3 Michael Adamczyk Northville MI 42 19 29:42.3 5:59/M
4 Ben Szporluk Cleveland OH 41 23 30:07.6 6:04/M
5 Thomas Sisson Dexter MI 41 25 30:17.9 6:06/M
6 Eric Pagac Dearborn MI 43 33 31:28.2 6:20/M
7 Ty Tessmer Ann Arbor MI 40 38 32:23.6 6:31/M
8 George Tindell Taylor MI 42 69 34:59.9 7:02/M
9 Douglas Serra Taylor Mi 43 81 36:34.8 7:21/M
10 Clinton Fogle Royal Oak MI 42 82 36:36.4 7:22/M
11 John Nelles Windsor ON 41 90 36:45.6 7:24/M
12 Paul Ferraiuolo Allen Park MI 43 104 37:19.8 7:31/M
13 Gene Obrizak Canton MI 40 109 37:43.9 7:35/M
14 Dave Sevon Dearborn Heights M 41 113 37:52.6 7:37/M
15 Jim Houck Allen Park Mi 40 121 38:20.3 7:43/M
16 Gregg Dunn Dearborn MI 44 129 38:57.5 7:50/M
17 Michael Klein Allen Park MI 40 130 38:59.2 7:51/M
18 Ben Lollo Allen Park MI 44 134 39:23.2 7:55/M
19 Robert Ammon Allen Park MI 42 139 39:55.0 8:02/M
20 Jim Pero Allen Park MI 42 145 40:19.1 8:07/M
21 Dino Leventis Canton MI 44 186 42:57.6 8:39/M
22 Peter Mulopulos Toledo OH 44 190 43:08.5 8:41/M
23 Robert Joyce Lincoln Park MI 44 198 43:57.4 8:51/M
24 Bill Cayo Allen Park MI 42 201 44:14.1 8:54/M
25 Mike Day Taylor MI 41 227 46:29.9 9:21/M
26 Glen Chojnowski Fraser MI 44 244 47:44.8 9:36/M
Top

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Piazza Troy MI 47 14 28:54.7 5:49/M
2 Paul Haworth Windsor ON 45 27 30:25.7 6:07/M
3 Rick Armes Livonia MI 46 32 31:17.7 6:18/M
4 Russ Taylor Northville MI 49 36 32:10.0 6:28/M
5 Ioan Froman Dearborn MI 45 44 33:00.8 6:38/M
6 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 48 46 33:12.3 6:41/M
7 Kevin Leddy Livonia MI 46 54 34:15.8 6:53/M
8 Lee Hunt Detroit MI 45 57 34:19.2 6:54/M
9 Claudiio Rincon Tecumseh MI 47 74 35:35.6 7:10/M
10 James Spencer Ypsilanti MI 48 79 36:20.8 7:19/M
11 Michael Whoolery Allen Park MI 46 85 36:39.6 7:22/M
12 Michael Wattai Troy MI 45 94 37:02.0 7:27/M
13 Lewis Rowe Southgate MI 47 99 37:15.1 7:30/M
14 Joseph Fischer Wayne MI 48 123 38:32.4 7:45/M
15 Gary Morgan Clarkston MI 46 127 38:56.6 7:50/M
16 George Geck Fraser MI 47 132 39:19.9 7:55/M
17 Dan Drinane Southgate MI 45 138 39:52.2 8:01/M
18 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 49 148 40:26.3 8:08/M
19 Michael Garr Gibraltar MI 49 149 40:28.1 8:09/M
20 Jim Bartolotta Southgate MI 46 160 41:02.0 8:15/M
21 Jack Russell Trenton MI 45 164 41:16.8 8:18/M
22 Randy Doran Dearborn MI 45 183 42:46.4 8:36/M
23 Dan Jaime Royal Oak MI 48 187 42:58.7 8:39/M
24 Steve Horris Trenton MI 48 206 44:36.4 8:58/M
25 Jim Murray Allen Park MI 46 208 44:41.5 8:59/M
26 Kevin Wilson Trenton MI 47 210 44:50.2 9:01/M
27 Keith MacH Westland MI 48 214 45:16.7 9:06/M
28 Kevin Karadeema Taylor MI 45 226 46:26.3 9:21/M
29 Mark Gutierrez Canton MI 46 235 47:11.7 9:30/M
30 Gordie Harris Dearborn Heights M 49 245 48:00.0 9:39/M
31 Timothy Meyers Allen Park Mi 45 249 48:27.8 9:45/M
32 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 45 259 49:14.2 9:54/M
33 Joseph Guzik Livonia MI 49 298 1:03:54.9 12:51/M
Top

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Kurtis Livonia MI 54 20 29:46.9 5:59/M
2 John Tarkowski Northville MI 53 26 30:22.4 6:07/M
3 Kenneth Arble Plymouth MI 50 53 34:08.4 6:52/M
4 Dan Lanning Canton MI 51 92 36:52.5 7:25/M
5 Robert Kliemann Ferndale MI 52 102 37:17.8 7:30/M
6 Larry Barnett Southfield MI 51 103 37:18.4 7:30/M
7 Tom Pratt Troy MI 51 112 37:51.7 7:37/M
8 James Bearden Livonia MI 51 115 38:00.6 7:39/M
9 Rudy Villarreal Orion MI 51 116 38:04.7 7:40/M
10 David Stahl Royal Oak MI 51 136 39:30.4 7:57/M
11 David Vance Redford MI 50 137 39:45.9 8:00/M
12 James Beale Royal Oak MI 54 144 40:18.7 8:07/M
13 Robert Przygocki Dearborn MI 52 152 40:43.9 8:12/M
14 Martin J. Nadeau Jr. Monroe MI 50 155 40:48.1 8:13/M
15 Gary Swathell Monroe Mi 51 172 42:07.9 8:28/M
16 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 52 174 42:12.4 8:29/M
17 Brian Milantoni Southgate MI 50 194 43:35.5 8:46/M
18 Patrick Brennan Lincoln Park Mi 54 213 44:58.3 9:03/M
19 Ernie Coil MacOmb MI 53 215 45:24.1 9:08/M
20 Daniel Miller Allen Park MI 54 218 45:53.5 9:14/M
21 William Mazmanian Sterling Hgts MI 53 239 47:38.8 9:35/M
22 Larry Conn Livonia MI 53 243 47:43.0 9:36/M
23 Michael Cameron MacOmb MI 53 267 51:01.3 10:16/M
24 Larry Navoy Aurora IL 50 273 52:01.6 10:28/M
25 Charlie Ochs Monroe MI 50 294 58:20.2 11:44/M
Top

Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Laporte Trenton MI 59 39 32:26.2 6:32/M
2 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 55 48 33:18.0 6:42/M
3 Marty Povirk Franklin MI 58 76 35:52.1 7:13/M
4 Stan Shaffer Lincoln Park MI 59 107 37:33.1 7:33/M
5 Mark Delbrugge Lincoln Park MI 55 147 40:24.8 8:08/M
6 Jerry Chwalek Livonia MI 57 163 41:14.4 8:18/M
7 Horace Johns Sterling Hgts MI 56 179 42:31.1 8:33/M
8 Larry Wibright Plymouth MI 59 181 42:37.1 8:34/M
9 Raymond Mote Redford MI 58 202 44:15.3 8:54/M
10 Howard Schuman Allen Park MI 55 219 45:55.8 9:14/M
11 Dave Gyorke Brownstown Mi 56 253 48:39.0 9:47/M
12 Chuck Ruoss Flat Rock MI 56 263 49:50.1 10:02/M
13 John Guzik Livonia MI 56 268 51:14.7 10:19/M
14 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 55 270 51:28.4 10:21/M
15 Robert Reynolds Dearborn MI 59 272 51:58.7 10:27/M
16 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 55 283 54:16.5 10:55/M
Top

Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Scarlin Redford MI 64 128 38:56.9 7:50/M
2 Bill Boldt Hazel Park MI 63 169 41:57.1 8:26/M
3 William Gosline Toledo OH 62 173 42:11.8 8:29/M
4 Bill Beluzo Bloomfield Hills M 60 279 53:21.8 10:44/M
5 Ralph Curtiss Redford MI 64 293 57:00.4 11:28/M
6 Jim Hadley Dearborn MI 62 300 1:11:59.9 14:29/M
Top

Men 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 69 117 38:10.8 7:41/M
2 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 66 211 44:53.9 9:02/M
3 John Steinberger Redford MI 68 216 45:46.5 9:13/M
Top

Men 70 to 74
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Harris Royal Oak MI 71 52 33:52.3 6:49/M
2 Glen Peppard Allen Park Mi 70 157 40:57.2 8:14/M
Top

Men 75 to 79
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Allen Northville MI 79 278 53:08.0 10:41/M
Top

Men 80 & Over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gene Simmons Dearborn MI 81 299 1:08:32.3 13:47/M