Great Pizza Challenge

back to results

Aug. 10, 2006

Great Pizza Challenge
Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Addis Habtewold St Clair 16 15:06 4:52
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 Sherrie Teeple Grand Blanc 33 19:53 6:25
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Gary Brimmer Fenton 41 17:44 5:43
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 70 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 56 22:15 7:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 111 Michael Perrin Durand 11 24:11 7:47
2 117 Cody Duguid Durand 12 24:23 7:51
3 183 Alex Wendland Burton 9 27:19 8:48
4 281 Alec Anderson Fenton 11 32:21 10:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 61 Gabrielle Anzalone Grand Blanc 12 21:44 7:00
2 132 Amanda George Davison 9 25:22 8:10
3 136 Lisa Cocco Sterling Heights 9 25:35 8:15
4 178 Talia Flint Flushing 12 27:04 8:43
5 200 Margaret Hogan Hartland 12 28:13 9:06
6 220 Michaela Mosher Lapeer 10 29:09 9:23
7 259 Emily Connelly Grand Blanc 9 31:32 10:09
8 275 Ashley Connelly Grand Blanc 12 32:10 10:22
9 396 Tori King Flint 10 39:05 12:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 60 Nathan Wells Davison 13 21:38 6:58
2 118 Joel Kulchar Burton 13 24:34 7:55
3 163 Darron Johnson Flint 14 26:39 8:35
4 221 Zachary Jacques Dryden 13 29:10 9:24
5 302 Sage Jacques Dryden 15 33:15 10:43
6 446 Eric Anderson Fenton 14 50:15 16:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 Megen Rapp Midland 13 20:31 6:37
2 88 Katie Dipzinski Davison 15 23:06 7:27
3 91 Tess Niedzielski Davison 14 23:11 7:28
4 135 Elizabeth Grabowski Sterling Hts 15 25:32 8:14
5 186 Meghan Savage Davison 14 27:26 8:50
6 190 Katelyn Connelly Grand Blanc 14 27:35 8:53
7 195 Shelby Plamondon Davison 15 27:49 8:58
8 224 Kylie Khan Grand Blanc 15 29:22 9:28
9 241 Meghan Bearden Gaines 15 30:19 9:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Jesse Anderson Fenton 16 16:48 5:25
2 12 Kyle Jones Saint Clair 16 17:56 5:47
3 13 Kyle Hill Saint Clair 17 18:08 5:51
4 19 Kellen Duke Linden 19 18:26 5:56
5 21 Phil Edwards Flushing 19 18:30 5:58
6 23 Adam Dunton Davison 16 18:58 6:07
7 35 Doug Rodd Fenton 17 20:13 6:31
8 43 Paul Harris Flushing 18 20:41 6:40
9 65 Dan Vergison Davison 16 21:59 7:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 59 Amy Glover Flushing 19 21:36 6:58
2 71 Angela Benjamin Columbiaville 16 22:23 7:13
3 77 Michelle Barton Sterling Heights 16 22:33 7:16
4 97 Jihee Park Sterling Hts 17 23:26 7:33
5 99 Amber Dryden Mtmorris 19 23:42 7:38
6 128 Katie Grogitsky Davison 17 24:58 8:03
7 144 Amanda Benjamin Columbiaville 18 25:49 8:19
8 174 Lisa Seymour Davison 19 26:54 8:40
9 426 Nicole Lewis Otisville 18 43:04 13:52
10 438 Kelly Howell Metamora 19 43:39 14:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Justin Gutierrez Flint 20 16:07 5:12
2 4 Nica Zendler Flint 20 16:40 5:22
3 7 Joe Kaczynski Auburn 22 17:22 5:36
4 16 Brad Smith Birch Run 24 18:16 5:53
5 63 Carl Bastien Flint 24 21:50 7:02
6 90 David Barr Davison 23 23:11 7:28
7 107 Michael Callahan Flint 21 23:54 7:42
8 173 Benjamin Holloway Flushing 21 26:54 8:40
9 191 Jeremy Goodman Grand Blanc 24 27:36 8:54
10 256 Tim Jamison Flint 24 31:24 10:07
11 353 Matthew Terry Burton 22 36:17 11:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 64 Cristina Pimentel Ann Arbor 21 21:51 7:03
2 68 Jennifer Williams Hartland 23 22:05 7:07
3 92 Brittany Pimentel Flushing 20 23:13 7:29
4 120 Margot Sandy Grand Blanc 21 24:40 7:57
5 147 Shayla Sawyer Flint 20 25:58 8:22
6 152 Nikole Patson Swartz Creek 24 26:08 8:25
7 176 Stephanie Cox Flint 20 27:00 8:42
8 182 Elizabeth Marshall Mount Morris 23 27:18 8:48
9 208 Christina Shaver Davison 20 28:38 9:14
10 214 Lindsey Wickham Swartz Creek 21 28:54 9:19
11 218 Jill Stall Flint 21 29:07 9:23
12 252 Jeni Lawrence Grand Blanc 21 31:06 10:01
13 253 Jacqui Tomyn Flint 24 31:09 10:02
14 303 Carrie Sell-Farquhar Swartz Creek 24 33:17 10:43
15 423 Lauren Hartley Grand Blanc 23 42:46 13:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Jason Jaloszynski Clio 28 15:50 5:06
2 6 Kreg Hatfield Flint 28 17:04 5:30
3 27 Jason Byrne Shepherd 28 19:15 6:12
4 40 Kenny Baxendale Clio 25 20:28 6:36
5 62 Brian Williams Hartland 29 21:45 7:01
6 98 Randi Peterson Chicago 26 23:32 7:35
7 179 Thomas Czinder Flint 26 27:10 8:45
8 198 Benjamin Hoffman Swartz Creek 25 28:09 9:04
9 204 Jeff Ford Flint 28 28:22 9:08
10 205 Rick S Hughey Swartz Creek 29 28:29 9:11
11 215 Timothy P Branigan Flushing 25 28:57 9:19
12 351 Jason Kotarski Flint 26 35:52 11:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 73 Jennifer Schmidt Lapeer 28 22:29 7:15
2 104 Lisa Barrett Otter Lake 26 23:50 7:41
3 116 Cassandra Redmon Flint 27 24:19 7:50
4 129 Maria Lara Grand Blanc 26 25:02 8:04
5 130 Sarah Kulchar Mount Pleasant 26 25:04 8:05
6 154 Jennifer Garcia Flint 28 26:09 8:26
7 177 Julie Clark Flint 28 27:01 8:42
8 201 Noelle Grignani Metamora 28 28:15 9:06
9 210 Rachel Morgan Flint 27 28:42 9:15
10 212 Tara Rhyndress Davison 26 28:50 9:17
11 239 Tracie Thompson Flint 26 30:09 9:43
12 264 Tami Ford Flint 27 31:38 10:12
13 272 Melissa Barraco Goodrich 27 31:52 10:16
14 276 Brea Eaton Flushing 28 32:11 10:22
15 291 Melissa White Grand Blanc 27 32:42 10:32
16 293 Lorinda Schroeder Flint 28 32:59 10:38
17 298 Andrea Bloomfield Davison 25 33:05 10:40
18 336 Latoya Hunter Flint 27 34:56 11:15
19 347 Kim Mark Swartz Creek 27 35:34 11:27
20 350 Lisa Kotarski Flint 27 35:52 11:33
21 354 Marie Gaudet Flushing 29 36:18 11:41
22 401 Jenny Thompson Flushing 29 39:38 12:46
23 437 Amy Howell Flint 27 43:39 14:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Gary Ruddy Davison 34 17:27 5:37
2 10 Chris MacHniak Howell 31 17:46 5:44
3 14 Brian Jones Flint 34 18:10 5:51
4 15 James Teeple Grand Blanc 31 18:15 5:53
5 34 Matt Ames Oxford 32 20:12 6:30
6 37 Brian Moffett Fenton 31 20:16 6:32
7 45 Ryan Gasser Grand Blanc 33 20:51 6:43
8 52 James Landon Fenton 34 21:16 6:51
9 100 Matt Brandt Davison 31 23:43 7:38
10 110 Chad Cooke Linden 33 24:11 7:47
11 121 Charles Wells Davison 34 24:45 7:58
12 171 Timothy Godek Saginaw 32 26:50 8:39
13 180 Jeremy Montpas Flint 30 27:15 8:47
14 321 Jerrold Nichols Clio 32 33:55 10:56
15 323 Brandon Thompson Flushing 30 33:56 10:56
16 342 Dan Bliss Jr Mount Morris 31 35:26 11:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 74 Carla Murphy Clio 31 22:31 7:15
2 89 Genie Zaravelis Burton 34 23:07 7:27
3 96 Andrea Wendland Burton 33 23:25 7:33
4 148 Christyna Morris Flint 33 25:59 8:22
5 160 Emiley Crane East Lansing 31 26:23 8:30
6 162 Laura Hummel Grand Blanc 34 26:28 8:32
7 189 Heather Grzymkowski Flint 31 27:34 8:53
8 222 Julie Henninger Grand Blanc 33 29:13 9:25
9 229 Nicolette Fazio Grand Blanc 32 29:39 9:33
10 245 Stephanie Potts Clio 34 30:34 9:51
11 251 Debra Bobowski Davison 32 31:05 10:01
12 267 Becky Harris Fenton 32 31:40 10:12
13 279 Andrea Raysin Flint 30 32:19 10:25
14 290 Tamika Thompson Flint 34 32:39 10:31
15 296 Mericlare Letter Flint 34 33:04 10:39
16 299 Sally Shock Flint 31 33:05 10:40
17 307 Devora Lattimore Grand Blanc 30 33:25 10:46
18 310 Amy Frost Flint 34 33:37 10:50
19 314 Marsha Bowser Flint 32 33:43 10:52
20 322 Angela Cameron Clio 30 33:55 10:56
21 327 Amanda Mountain Flint 31 34:39 11:10
22 330 Marie Glenn Flint 33 34:40 11:10
23 334 Amy Menard Burton 34 34:52 11:14
24 358 Jennifer Clark Flushing 31 36:29 11:45
25 373 Michelle Lang Swartz Creek 32 37:35 12:06
26 387 Chantal Lanning Grand Blanc 34 38:30 12:24
27 405 Kate Vanhouten Linden 30 39:47 12:49
28 406 Amanda Morrison Linden 34 39:47 12:49
29 422 Kori Thayer Clio 33 42:40 13:45
30 424 Jena Menges Grand Blanc 31 42:47 13:47
31 441 Stephanie Baxter Flint 30 45:02 14:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 Allen Murphy Clio 37 18:24 5:56
2 30 Duane MacHesney Grand Blanc 38 19:53 6:24
3 85 Brian Harville Goodrich 37 22:56 7:23
4 127 Rob Nuckolls Grand Blanc 36 24:54 8:01
5 150 Jeff Johnston Flint 38 26:04 8:24
6 232 James Bauer Flushing 39 29:46 9:35
7 270 Kregg Matheson Flushing 37 31:48 10:15
8 398 Russell Oblenes Linden 37 39:19 12:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 Malissa Lauderbaugh Flint 37 20:27 6:35
2 82 Stacy Reno Caro 36 22:50 7:21
3 94 Christine Slezak Davison 36 23:18 7:30
4 105 Jacqueline Smiley Grand Blanc 37 23:52 7:41
5 161 Tina Carlile Flushing 36 26:27 8:31
6 196 Cathy Rodd Fenton 38 28:01 9:02
7 199 Rita Lauer Fenton 37 28:10 9:04
8 209 Alisa Morningstar Grand Blanc 35 28:40 9:14
9 217 Eija Siefker Fenton 36 29:02 9:21
10 227 Stephanie Bennett Fenton 37 29:27 9:29
11 231 Kay Southern Swartz Creek 37 29:43 9:34
12 236 Shelli Abyad Grand Blanc 38 29:57 9:39
13 240 Deanna Konzman Flushing 35 30:14 9:44
14 271 Amy Brimmer Grand Blanc 36 31:51 10:15
15 285 Danielle Letter Flushing 35 32:29 10:28
16 288 Amy Moore Fenton 37 32:35 10:30
17 318 Martie Duberville Swartz Creek 37 33:48 10:53
18 320 Michele Corbat Flushing 37 33:52 10:55
19 328 Libby Cook Flint 37 34:39 11:10
20 341 Michelle Gorney Grand Blanc 38 35:22 11:23
21 352 Tracy Conley Fenton 36 36:06 11:38
22 367 Jody Kendrick Waterford 38 37:04 11:57
23 368 Michelle Tremblay Grand Blanc 35 37:05 11:57
24 369 M Faye McGee Flint 39 37:12 11:59
25 371 Bridget Ross Grand Blanc 39 37:29 12:05
26 372 Colleen O'Brien-Combs Swartz Creek 37 37:32 12:05
27 374 Tammy Heavner Davison 35 37:42 12:09
28 382 Carey King Flint 37 38:06 12:16
29 385 Kathryn Manley Burton 39 38:20 12:21
30 391 Joanne Touchette Davison 38 38:43 12:28
31 397 Trisha Reeder Grand Blanc 38 39:07 12:36
32 411 Annette Fechik Flint 37 40:24 13:01
33 413 Kelli Verran Davison 37 41:00 13:12
34 417 Christine Travis Davison 38 41:13 13:17
35 418 Teresa Powell Clarkston 35 41:49 13:28
36 433 Kimberly Mears Flint 35 43:26 13:59
37 435 Elizabeth Noye Grand Blanc 35 43:37 14:03
38 439 Dawn Vanderhyde Flint 36 43:42 14:04
39 440 Kelli Peter Flushing 37 45:02 14:30
40 449 Jody Baldridge Davison 37 51:54 16:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Tony Ketchmark Davison 44 17:54 5:46
2 24 Bob Niven 42 18:59 6:07
3 29 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc 40 19:31 6:17
4 33 Jeffrey Callard Fenton 42 19:58 6:26
5 36 Bill Khan Grand Blanc 43 20:14 6:31
6 44 Steve Duguid Durand 42 20:49 6:42
7 51 Dean Fuller Burton 42 21:13 6:50
8 56 Phillip Nimmo Fenton 42 21:33 6:57
9 57 Kirk Timmons Davison 41 21:34 6:57
10 66 George Prout Flint 42 22:03 7:06
11 67 Lawrence Brown Grand Blanc 40 22:04 7:07
12 80 David Thompson Flint 42 22:41 7:19
13 81 Matt Bratcher Fenton 40 22:46 7:20
14 151 Joe Millerschin Grand Blanc 41 26:05 8:24
15 172 Doug Saville Flushing 43 26:51 8:39
16 216 Frank Manley Burton 43 29:01 9:21
17 268 Doug Witten Swartz Creek 44 31:41 10:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 86 Kathleen Moss Chesterfield Twp 41 22:56 7:23
2 112 Kelly Potter Flint 41 24:11 7:47
3 114 Krista Zink Grand Blanc 42 24:15 7:49
4 133 Kelly Hooton Clarkston 40 25:29 8:13
5 139 Vicki George Davison 42 25:39 8:16
6 143 Lida Lake Flushing 41 25:45 8:18
7 166 Diane Benjamin Columbiaville 40 26:44 8:37
8 194 Cheryl Pierson Otisville 41 27:43 8:56
9 203 Shelia Reynaert Clio 43 28:18 9:07
10 219 Karla Browning Fenton 43 29:07 9:23
11 230 Michele Hyde Flint 40 29:40 9:33
12 235 Gayle Humes Durand 44 29:53 9:38
13 238 Marilyn Shaski Montrose 42 30:04 9:41
14 260 Jackie Fultz Holly 41 31:34 10:10
15 273 Shelley Lindsey Burton 43 32:00 10:18
16 274 Lee Ann Phillips Grand Blanc 40 32:02 10:19
17 277 Mary Oblenes Linden 40 32:13 10:23
18 280 Christina Mooney Flint 42 32:21 10:25
19 283 Mary Toll Flint 43 32:23 10:26
20 305 Penny Jacques Dryden 44 33:17 10:43
21 332 Dena Scully Fenton 42 34:43 11:11
22 344 Theresa Lewis Otisville 41 35:29 11:26
23 356 Nancy Brouwer Swartz Creek 42 36:20 11:42
24 383 Kimberly Herderich Metamora 42 38:07 12:17
25 386 Kelly Reinhardt Montrose 42 38:23 12:22
26 389 Laurie Woolpert Byron 44 38:39 12:27
27 403 Sherise Timmons Davison 40 39:45 12:48
28 410 Susan Dryden Hartland 42 40:08 12:56
29 421 Sindey Gillie Flint 41 42:27 13:40
30 432 Ann Marie Lesniak Lake Orion 42 43:22 13:58
31 445 Diane Gardner Mount Morris 40 50:07 16:08
32 447 Ann Robinson Owosso 40 51:38 16:38
33 450 Andrea Derricks Flint 44 56:25 18:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 David G Wolbert Flint 47 18:18 5:54
2 20 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 47 18:30 5:58
3 22 Michael Suski Grand Blanc 45 18:31 5:58
4 25 Gary R Duke Linden 48 18:59 6:07
5 28 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 45 19:20 6:14
6 38 Steven Berriman Flushing 45 20:24 6:35
7 42 Leonard Brousseau Byron 49 20:38 6:39
8 47 Michael P Stewart Flushing 49 21:00 6:46
9 48 Tom McLean Mt Morris 48 21:02 6:47
10 54 Mike Froats Grand Blanc 48 21:26 6:55
11 75 Charles Pendergrass Flint 47 22:32 7:16
12 76 Kevin Hanson Sterling Hts 45 22:33 7:16
13 102 Craig Johnson Mount Morris 46 23:47 7:40
14 115 Larry Turnage Davison 47 24:16 7:49
15 122 Terry Tobias Flint 49 24:46 7:59
16 138 Joe Saidoo Burton 48 25:36 8:15
17 145 Andrew Griffin Flint 48 25:51 8:20
18 149 Randolph Schumacher Fenton 47 26:02 8:23
19 223 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights 45 29:15 9:25
20 313 Ronald Letts Flushing 48 33:40 10:51
21 428 Brian Kelley Fenton 46 43:05 13:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 101 Peggy Searight Flint 49 23:45 7:39
2 157 Karen Downs Flint 45 26:16 8:28
3 169 Susie Gossett Flint 48 26:48 8:38
4 206 Sue Seymour Davison 45 28:30 9:11
5 233 Vanessa Frost Fenton 45 29:47 9:36
6 242 Sharon Oakes Flint 48 30:20 9:46
7 255 Sylvia Holifield Mount Morris 46 31:18 10:05
8 257 Pamela Kitchen Mount Morris 47 31:27 10:08
9 258 Barbara Arline Grand Blanc 46 31:29 10:08
10 261 Susan Hiler Burton 46 31:35 10:11
11 263 Vista Harris Linden 47 31:36 10:11
12 284 Carol Sweatland Burton 49 32:25 10:27
13 295 Julie Hendershot Grand Blanc 46 33:02 10:38
14 325 Annie Wright Flushing 48 34:21 11:04
15 326 Diane Sikora Flint 45 34:26 11:05
16 329 Dawn Harris Flushing 46 34:40 11:10
17 335 Debbie Mann Grand Blanc 45 34:56 11:15
18 340 Lisa Atkins Burton 46 35:19 11:22
19 355 Marcia Cupery Friesland 47 36:20 11:42
20 362 Cathy Jones Davison 49 36:52 11:53
21 364 Jean Harkins Flint 45 37:00 11:55
22 370 Deanna Wilson Holly 47 37:20 12:01
23 378 Debra Masters Davison 49 37:50 12:11
24 390 Debbie Callahan Flint 45 38:42 12:28
25 392 Stephanie Burke Flint 48 38:43 12:28
26 395 Jeri Porcaro Linden 47 39:05 12:35
27 420 Judy Mikhail Flint 49 42:18 13:37
28 427 Nanette Kelley Fenton 47 43:04 13:52
29 436 Lena Darrough Flint 47 43:38 14:03
30 443 Cathy Hatch Flint 45 49:47 16:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 Timothy Vankirk Davison 50 19:56 6:25
2 49 Gordon Gibson Flint 50 21:03 6:47
3 83 Gary Hanafee Detroit 51 22:50 7:21
4 87 Edward Borkowski Flushing 53 23:06 7:26
5 95 Lance Dicaire Grand Blanc 52 23:23 7:32
6 106 Richard Schultz Goodrich 50 23:52 7:42
7 124 Larry Gerow Otisville 52 24:48 7:59
8 131 Carl Glover Flushing 53 25:11 8:07
9 156 Bill Mestrezat Linden 54 26:12 8:26
10 192 Vern Delbridge Linden 54 27:40 8:55
11 244 Darrell Mitzel Swartz Creek 53 30:31 9:50
12 254 John Beckwith Grand Blanc 53 31:10 10:02
13 309 Daniel Smith Flint 54 33:35 10:49
14 315 Steve Williams Clarkston 52 33:45 10:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 119 Rebecca Pettengill Flint 51 24:39 7:56
2 165 Eva Sanmartini Montrose 52 26:43 8:36
3 167 Denise Charles Flushing 51 26:44 8:37
4 170 Sharon Sawyer Flint 50 26:50 8:39
5 175 Judy Puidokas Grand Blanc 50 26:59 8:42
6 213 Ruth Cantor Flint 51 28:51 9:18
7 225 Nancy L Abeare Davison 51 29:25 9:29
8 282 Dee Moreno Grand Blanc 53 32:22 10:26
9 286 Dora Weston Flint 51 32:31 10:29
10 287 Joan Simpson Flint 54 32:35 10:30
11 294 Kathy Morrison Flint 50 33:01 10:38
12 306 Cheryl Blondin Clio 54 33:19 10:44
13 316 Mary Williams Clarkston 51 33:45 10:52
14 359 Diane Pinter Flushing 52 36:29 11:45
15 381 Jill Sheeran Grand Blanc 54 38:00 12:14
16 384 Leslie Lathrop Linden 50 38:19 12:21
17 388 Clara Naylor Flint 53 38:36 12:26
18 394 Ruby L Martin Byron 52 39:05 12:35
19 402 Ramona Forte Flint 53 39:39 12:46
20 408 Elizabeth Gage Grand Blanc 50 39:59 12:53
21 412 Deb Montpas Flint 51 40:42 13:07
22 416 Sherlynn Everly Holly 51 41:13 13:16
23 425 Charlotte Walker Flint 51 42:50 13:48
24 448 Victoria Church Flint 53 51:41 16:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 Harvey Gross Chesaning 59 20:56 6:45
2 72 Randy Fielder Adrian 55 22:26 7:14
3 108 Fred Smith Flint 58 23:58 7:43
4 134 Michael Berry Schwartz Creek 56 25:32 8:13
5 137 Jerry Knoodle Davison 59 25:35 8:15
6 141 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 57 25:41 8:17
7 159 James Peltier Flint 56 26:20 8:29
8 185 Michael L Owens Flint 59 27:24 8:50
9 187 Robert Scherman Grand Blanc 59 27:27 8:51
10 188 Dave Thurston Fowler 58 27:33 8:53
11 207 Ray Hooton Clarkston 55 28:32 9:12
12 243 Gary Roeper Durand 59 30:28 9:49
13 246 James Choate Troy 58 30:35 9:51
14 265 James Johnson Clio 56 31:39 10:12
15 297 David A Nemitz Flint 58 33:05 10:39
16 300 Chris Odette Grand Blanc 55 33:08 10:40
17 304 Tom Brooks Flint 58 33:17 10:43
18 312 Michael Vance Flint 58 33:38 10:50
19 333 Douglas White Davison 59 34:44 11:11
20 343 Raouf Mikhail Flint 55 35:28 11:25
21 375 Gary Guerrieri Grand Blanc 56 37:43 12:09
22 404 Jim Sandy Grand Blanc 58 39:46 12:49
23 414 Jim Clark Holly 58 41:03 13:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 146 Melodie Maxfield Oxford 57 25:53 8:20
2 197 Sharon M Albertson Flushing 56 28:03 9:02
3 202 Susan Marie Huggler Grand Blanc 58 28:15 9:06
4 248 Marie Thompson Clio 56 30:47 9:55
5 266 Judy K Horning Davison 58 31:39 10:12
6 289 Diane Strang Davison 57 32:38 10:31
7 301 Cheryl Ward Davison 55 33:09 10:41
8 308 Peg Berry Swartz Creek 56 33:28 10:47
9 311 Lynda Johnson Clio 57 33:37 10:50
10 319 Alice Adams Fenton 55 33:48 10:53
11 339 Pamela Knoodle Davison 59 35:17 11:22
12 345 Carol Mitsdarfer Flushing 56 35:30 11:26
13 346 Kathy Wagner Clio 57 35:31 11:27
14 363 Joretta Roy Flushing 56 36:54 11:53
15 380 Mary Wheelock Flint 55 37:57 12:13
16 400 Janet Ryan Clio 56 39:32 12:44
17 409 Ann Skunda Durand 57 39:59 12:53
18 430 Carolyn Jones Flint 56 43:11 13:54
19 431 Frances Finnegan Auburn Hills 55 43:11 13:55
20 442 Margaret Huie Grand Blanc 57 45:49 14:45
21 444 Tamara Kulchar Burton 55 49:57 16:05
22 451 Lynda Wiltse Flushing 58 56:45 18:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 53 David Rau Gagetown 60 21:23 6:53
2 79 David Pichey Flint 60 22:38 7:17
3 126 Curtis Wells Lewiston 63 24:52 8:01
4 140 Fred Guest Birch Run 60 25:39 8:16
5 393 Donald Skunda Durand 60 38:56 12:32
6 429 Brian Barkey Flint 61 43:05 13:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 237 Marilyn Brown Davison 63 30:03 9:41
2 269 Judy Pannick Swartz Creek 60 31:46 10:14
3 324 Nancy Teel Flint 63 34:03 10:58
4 331 Joan Darby Flint 64 34:41 11:10
5 338 Addie Dicaire Grand Blanc 63 35:17 11:22
6 360 Jane Miller Traverse City 63 36:42 11:49
7 361 Maureen Schisler Gaines 64 36:42 11:49
8 365 Loretta C Ellwood Davison 60 37:02 11:56
9 419 Kitty Vandenbrulle Flushing 62 41:57 13:31
10 434 Roxann Guzak Flushing 60 43:31 14:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 69 George Gawthrop Flushing 67 22:09 7:08
2 78 Bill J Keller Lansing 65 22:35 7:17
3 211 Ronald L Gill Pleasant Lake 69 28:48 9:17
4 228 Harold A Peterson Holly 65 29:32 9:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 399 Rita Marks Fenton 67 39:19 12:40
2 415 Deanna Dee Umber Fenton 68 41:10 13:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 113 Jim Matherly Burton 70 24:12 7:48
2 278 Wally McLaughlin Flushing 73 32:15 10:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 407 Glenadine Culver Clio 71 39:57 12:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= ======= =====
1 26 Dean Morris Burton 19:03 19:02 6:08
2 84 Gregory Maxfield Oxford 22:54 19:04 6:09
3 50 Michael Smith Burton 21:08 19:32 6:18
4 55 William Preston Davison 21:33 20:22 6:34
5 103 Leo Smith Jr Howell 23:48 21:09 6:49
6 123 Tom Townsend Flushing 24:46 21:40 6:59
7 142 Mario Gaudreault Flint 25:44 24:08 7:47
8 158 Clarence Johnson Grand Blanc 26:16 25:39 8:16
9 250 Robert Oakes Flint 30:54 28:20 9:08
HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= ======= =====
1 125 Ed Strang Davison 24:48 20:08 6:29
2 93 Randy Wilson Lansing 23:13 20:28 6:36
3 153 Kim Avery Swartz Creek 26:08 22:30 7:15
4 193 Tab Surface Swartz Creek 27:40 24:36 7:55
5 181 Kevin Schriner Flint 27:16 26:41 8:36
6 226 MacKenzie Abeare Davison 29:27 27:44 8:56
HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
Place Oall Name Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= ======= =====
1 155 Jerry Kaczynski Auburn 26:12 21:15 6:51
2 109 Greg Flint Flushing 23:58 21:59 7:05
3 234 Manny Schmidt Lapeer 29:49 24:49 8:00
4 262 Harry G Wright Owosso 31:36 26:05 8:24
5 168 Bryan Boedigheimer Lake Orion 26:45 26:11 8:26
6 164 Jeff Clark Flushing 26:39 26:39 8:35
7 292 David Sanders Swartz Creek 32:42 28:08 9:04
8 348 Roger Hummel Metamora 35:43 29:14 9:25
9 249 Brian Simmerman Swartz Creek 30:51 29:36 9:32
10 247 Stephen Bobowski Davison 30:39 30:24 9:48
11 349 David McGowan Davison 35:48 31:49 10:15
12 317 Steven Bradford Flushing 33:48 32:11 10:22
13 357 Doran Duckworth Lansing 36:23 32:36 10:30
14 376 Rich Wells Grand Blanc 37:47 33:19 10:44
15 377 Jeffrey Mann Grand Blanc 37:48 33:36 10:49
16 337 James Lanning Grand Blanc 35:00 34:03 10:58




************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Dennis Doan Marysville 32:09 10:21
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 30:38 9:52
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc 32:34 10:29
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 Sandra J Bakos Linden 34:53 11:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 Katelyn Callahan Flint 36:33 11:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 16 Jason Daniels Lapeer 37:17 12:01
2 44 Eric Edwards Springfield 40:21 13:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 24 Heather Gillean Burton 38:49 12:30
2 35 Angela Jamison Flint 39:40 12:47
3 81 Cheryl Bowman Rochester Hills 45:57 14:48
4 106 Deana Schad Flushing 52:14 16:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 20 Ryan Letter Flint 38:31 12:24
2 60 Danial Baldwin Flint 42:53 13:49
3 86 Bryan Gell Davison 47:46 15:23
4 100 Jill Christie Swartz Creek 51:01 16:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 23 Alice Daniels Lapeer 38:45 12:29
2 71 Bobbie Baldwin Flint 44:01 14:11
3 73 Ellen Ruddock Flint 44:46 14:25
4 104 Lynn Williams Burton 51:23 16:33
5 118 Masharri Riddle-Rogers Flint 55:51 17:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Dean Perigo Grand Blanc 34:35 11:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Mandy Suwienski Grand Blanc 34:35 11:08
2 33 Dana Shaver Grand Blanc 39:37 12:46
3 49 Meredith Mihailoff Swartz Creek 41:06 13:14
4 58 Sheila Clifford Fenton 42:26 13:40
5 75 Denise Simmerman Swartz Creek 44:58 14:29
6 109 Melissa Lane Lapeer 53:46 17:19
7 110 Vicky Lorence Flint 54:12 17:27
8 114 Amy Alanko Flint 55:26 17:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 53 Scott Stanton Flint 41:27 13:21
2 94 Michael Earegood Burton 50:20 16:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 22 Susan Turnage Davison 38:42 12:28
2 37 Mary M Rekowski Flint 39:47 12:49
3 39 Cheryl Bassett Grand Blanc 39:48 12:49
4 55 Carrie Dockery Davison 41:49 13:28
5 56 Angie Miller Swartz Creek 41:58 13:31
6 63 Jill Jerred Burton 43:03 13:52
7 98 Jill Witzman Flint 50:46 16:21
8 103 Jeanyne Johnson Burton 51:23 16:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 77 Anthony Arline Grand Blanc 45:43 14:44
2 92 Michael D Anderson Fenton 49:15 15:52
3 97 Ron Jacques Dryden 50:33 16:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 13 April Thibaut Flint 36:39 11:48
2 15 Cathy McAuliffe Gaines 37:14 12:00
3 31 Patricia Eickhoff Davison 39:29 12:43
4 36 Stacy Nogaj Montrose 39:46 12:48
5 43 Joni Ward Swartz Creek 40:12 12:57
6 45 Veronika Clark Montrose 40:33 13:04
7 51 Shari Sweeney Swartz Creek 41:13 13:16
8 52 Sherry Wilson Swartz Creek 41:24 13:20
9 59 Kimberly Brown Flint 42:52 13:48
10 62 Mary Schmier Mt. Morris 43:03 13:52
11 64 Nora Hummel Metamora 43:13 13:55
12 70 Susan Ethridge Swartz Creek 43:54 14:08
13 72 Mary Batoha Davison 44:07 14:13
14 84 Tamara Saidoo Burton 46:33 15:00
15 101 Judi Witte Flint 51:02 16:26
16 112 Jean Bradford Flushing 55:16 17:48
17 113 Vicky Wright Swartz Creek 55:26 17:51
18 119 Joanne Cochrane Montrose 58:16 18:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 Wayne Carnahan Montrose 36:33 11:46
2 25 Jeff Katz Flint 38:52 12:31
3 91 Daniel Kulchar Burton 48:57 15:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 29 Trish Dewit Grand Blanc 39:22 12:41
2 47 Cathy Roeper Durand 41:01 13:13
3 74 Pamela Heavner Fenton 44:46 14:25
4 78 Vivian Heidtman Clio 45:48 14:45
5 82 Pamela Andrews Lake Orion 46:26 14:57
6 89 Glenna Porter Swartz Creek 48:39 15:40
7 105 Sandra Kleven Holly 52:13 16:49
8 107 Vanessa Clifton Flint 52:25 16:53
9 111 Norma Crummer Flint 54:12 17:27
10 120 Linda Sabin Flint 58:17 18:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 Ron Gellner Swartz Creek 36:20 11:42
2 12 David Kemp Fenton 36:39 11:48
3 32 Richard Mitsdarfer Flushing 39:30 12:43
4 69 Daniel Pozarek Davison 43:53 14:08
5 80 David Ketcham Flint 45:57 14:48
6 96 Peter De Nardis 50:29 16:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 17 Charlene Allen Mount Pleasant 37:19 12:01
2 21 Debby Allen Fenton 38:32 12:25
3 26 Sarah Garrison Grand Blanc 38:56 12:33
4 42 Mary Choate Troy 40:11 12:56
5 61 Valerie Schmidt Lapeer 43:01 13:51
6 65 Sherry Newton Grand Blanc 43:15 13:56
7 66 Deborah Durand Linden 43:25 13:59
8 68 Denise Edwards Springfield 43:36 14:02
9 79 Sherrill Martin Fenton 45:48 14:45
10 95 Susie Shell Birch Run 50:21 16:13
11 99 Valerie Ann Van Landeghem Mt Morris 50:55 16:24
12 108 Trudy Hoffman Grand Blanc 53:46 17:19
13 117 Judith Ruddock Flushing 55:47 17:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 David Diem Fenton 36:09 11:39
2 19 Don Snooks Grand Blanc 38:14 12:19
3 34 Richard Edwards Springfield 39:37 12:46
4 54 Doug Fisher Flushing 41:40 13:25
5 90 Raymond Ellis Flint 48:39 15:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 38 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 39:48 12:49
2 40 Roberta Sweetman Fenton 39:53 12:51
3 41 Monica Wood Swartz Creek 39:53 12:51
4 87 Sandy Martin Corunna 48:06 15:30
5 93 Linda De Nardis 49:46 16:02
6 115 Kathleen Sparling Grand Blanc 55:36 17:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Wesley Shumpert Flint 34:29 11:07
2 14 Robert Giza Flushing 37:06 11:57
3 85 Howard Brown Davison 47:08 15:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 46 Carol Jones Burton 40:43 13:07
2 50 Rita Collie Swartz Creek 41:09 13:15
3 57 Sue Grace Owosso 42:11 13:35
4 67 Kay Marticio Grand Blanc 43:34 14:02
5 83 Betsy Healey 46:33 15:00
6 88 Janet Ringlein Flint 48:06 15:30
7 116 Delores Holbrook Grand Blanc 55:42 17:56
8 121 Delores Horton Flint 1:35:50 30:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 18 James Vanderpool Flushing 37:34 12:06
2 27 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 39:04 12:35
3 28 Mike Anderson Flushing 39:21 12:41
4 48 Wallace Runyan Flint 41:03 13:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 30 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc 39:28 12:43
2 76 Al Duch Swartz Creek 44:58 14:29
3 102 Harry Binder Flint 51:09 16:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====

Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.