Oakland Township Curamus Terram 5K & Half Marathon

back to results

Sep. 23, 2006

Oakland Township Curamus Terram 5K & Half Marathon
Oakland, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Todd Kelly Troy 41:54 6:45
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Amy Paulson Fraser 49:54 8:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 16
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Blair Pitcairn Rochester 46:00 7:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 16
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Charlie Groover Dearborn 48:15 7:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 34 Alaina Borg Lake Orion 1:04:16 10:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 24 Lisa Angel Royal Oak 59:58 9:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Michael Nettles Dearborn 48:55 7:53
2 14 Robert Brazier Lake Orion 52:18 8:26
3 15 Eric Orlowsky Oakland Township 52:27 8:27
4 23 Seth Angel Royal Oak 59:57 9:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 26 Naomi Johnson Troy 1:01:31 9:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Michael Koehn Berkley 48:16 7:47
2 17 Ed Paulson Fraser 53:20 8:36
3 25 Lonie Glieberman Houghton 1:00:28 9:44
4 29 David Sutherland Waterford 1:03:34 10:14
5 30 Matt Koski Rochester 1:03:59 10:18
6 32 Michael Wisniewski Jr Rochester Hills 1:04:06 10:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 13 Amy Grake Oakland 52:12 8:25
2 28 Jenna Barba Rochester Hills 1:03:14 10:11
3 35 Amy Walsh Rochester Hills 1:04:51 10:27
4 36 Cathy Guest Rochester Hills 1:04:51 10:27
5 37 Nicole Koski Rochester 1:04:54 10:27
6 38 Amy Crissman Bloomfield Hills 1:04:54 10:27
7 42 Jennifer Wisniewski Berkley 1:06:58 10:47
8 46 Mary McCuen Rochester Hills 1:16:11 12:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 Mark Isken Rochester Hills 49:18 7:57
2 18 Steve Littig Farmington Hills 53:42 8:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 16 Doris Geyer Madison Heights 53:02 8:33
2 19 Laurie Koss Rochester Hills 55:07 8:53
3 27 Robin Desantis Rochester 1:03:13 10:11
4 39 Phyllis Coulter-Brown Rochester Hills 1:05:06 10:29
5 43 Kelly Janney Rochester Hills 1:07:06 10:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 Preston Swigart Oakland Twp 50:33 8:09
2 20 Keith Schultz Rochester Hills 55:35 8:57
3 22 Paul Rasmussen Rochester Hills 58:59 9:30
4 41 David Groover Franklinton 1:06:56 10:47
5 44 Thomas Cummins Rochester Hills 1:08:20 11:00
6 49 Charles Groover Dearborn 1:20:26 12:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 Jill Washburn Rochester Hills 50:29 8:08
2 21 Christina Klepp Rochester 57:00 9:11
3 33 Cindy Branoff Oakland Township 1:04:11 10:20
4 48 Amy Donnellon Roseville 1:19:48 12:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Ronald Durham Flushing 46:05 7:25
2 11 Gregory Young Rochester Hills 51:43 8:20
3 12 Larry Barnett Detroit 51:46 8:20
4 45 Paul Ranke Waterford 1:12:14 11:38
5 47 Mark Arney Oakland 1:19:05 12:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 40 Deb Flaska Troy 1:05:11 10:30
2 50 Vickie Hohauser Rochester 1:26:41 13:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 51 Patricia Singh Rochester 1:26:41 13:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 31 David Pawlaczyk Oxford 1:04:05 10:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====




OVERALL RESULTS FOR 2006 OAKLAND TOWNSHIP "CURAMUS TERRAM" 5K RUN/WALK
Place No. Name Town Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == = ======= =====
1 547 Tsivitse Christopher rochester 11 M 21:00 6:46

2 557 Burd David OAKLAND 36 M 23:51 7:41
3 552 Steele Barry COMMERCE TWP 36 M 25:00 8:03
4 536 Rangel Carlos Oakland Twp 29 M 25:09 8:06
5 508 Farina Dave Oakland Township 42 M 25:52 8:20
6 542 Ruczynski Thomas Oakland 48 M 26:34 8:33
7 548 Zechmeister Walter Rochester 59 M 26:34 8:33
8 503 Blough John Leonard 49 M 27:46 8:57
9 554 Usztan Boris AUBURN HILLS 28 M 27:50 8:58
10 511 Golembiewski Linda Troy 51 F 28:05 9:03
11 551 Seikel Terry Rochester Hills 49 M 28:36 9:13
12 540 Remick Kelly Rochester Hills 39 F 29:05 9:22
13 556 Burd Johanna OAKLAND 31 F 29:32 9:31
14 538 Reichel Robert Bloomfield 49 M 29:57 9:39
15 510 Farrug Joseph Rochester 39 M 30:18 9:46
16 532 Northrup Debbie Rochester 53 F 30:18 9:46
17 539 Reichel Ryan Bloomfield Hills 22 M 30:20 9:46
18 524 Masters Laura Rochester 37 F 31:09 10:02
19 509 Farrug Diane Rochester 38 F 31:09 10:02
20 534 Noruk John Oxford 40 M 31:20 10:06
21 543 Ruczynski Vera OAKLAND 45 F 31:30 10:09
22 530 Minder Scott Rochester 33 M 31:42 10:13
23 555 Greenup Katherine DEARBORN 20 F 32:44 10:33
24 537 Reichel Karen Bloomfield Hills 47 F 32:51 10:35
25 516 Hartung Louise Rochester 60 F 33:15 10:43
26 521 Jouan Nicole Shelby Township 31 F 34:06 10:59
27 512 Groover Rebecca San Antonio 42 F 34:41 11:10
28 501 Aschliman Eadie Shelby 58 F 35:00 11:16
29 528 Milano Cindy Orion Twp 49 F 36:46 11:51
30 529 Minder Kelly ROCHESTER HILLS 28 F 37:55 12:13
31 549 Huber Paul BLOOMFIELD HILLS 72 M 38:15 12:19
32 506 Burchard Nicole Lake Orion 37 F 38:19 12:20
33 505 Burchard Eric LAKE ORION 36 M 38:19 12:21
34 507 Dunham Judi Lake Orion 33 F 38:23 12:22
35 533 Noruk Janet OXFORD 39 F 38:25 12:22
36 527 Merit Marilyn Waterford 53 F 38:47 12:29
37 502 Austin Rebecca Hancock 29 F 39:22 12:41
38 523 Magelson Andrea San Francisco 49 F 40:20 12:59
39 526 McGlone Jan Troy 49 F 42:22 13:39
40 504 Borg Christine LAKE ORION 38 F 47:25 15:16
41 545 Russell Tracey LAKE ORION 43 F 47:26 15:17
42 544 Russell Mary Lake Orion 45 F 47:32 15:19
43 515 Gyomory Noelle Rochester 36 F 47:33 15:19
44 553 Coronado Shirley LAKE ORION 57 F 57:52 18:38
45 513 Groover Ross ? 47 F 1:09:18 22:19



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Eric Green pontiac 1:21:16 6:13

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Elizabeth Hoefing Rochester Hills 1:36:34 7:23


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Daniel Shannahan Troy 1:27:45 6:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 38 Kristel Coronado Lake Orion 1:59:01 9:06
2 58 Katherine Leavitt Ann Arbor 2:12:13 10:06
3 64 Karen Latus New Buffalo 2:20:23 10:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Rick Straughen Shelby Twp 1:23:34 6:23
2 7 Jeff Everett Ferndale 1:33:34 7:09
3 10 James Hart Royal Oak 1:38:54 7:33
4 28 Nathan Wilson Ann Arbor 1:54:25 8:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 19 Brianna Roy Portage 1:48:30 8:17
2 23 Christine Freeman Ann Arbor 1:51:15 8:30
3 67 Kylene Bavers Ypsilanti 2:23:26 10:57
4 77 Sara Shanks Swartz Creek 2:42:16 12:24
5 78 Sara Wolfgram Fenton 2:44:16 12:33
6 79 Kara Covert Fenton 2:44:17 12:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Oriol Tomas Rochester 1:33:21 7:08
2 18 Tony Burg MacOmb 1:47:21 8:12
3 46 Zak Purdon Ypsilanti 2:03:48 9:28
4 56 Craig Throne Ida 2:09:15 9:52
5 68 Rick Braun Rochester Hills 2:25:46 11:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 21 Jennifer Soldan Oakland Twp 1:50:01 8:24
2 72 Kelly Swanson Washington 2:27:57 11:18
3 74 Connie Hogen Lake Orion 2:30:43 11:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Dale Holdaway Northville 1:31:23 6:59
2 27 Robert Shammas Dexter 1:53:49 8:42
3 37 Bill Larose Troy 1:58:45 9:04
4 48 Albino Jimenez Hurtadd Ray 2:04:17 9:30
5 54 Joseph Lipare Utica 2:08:02 9:47
6 57 Brant Arendts Romeo 2:11:42 10:04
7 60 Chris Campbell Garden City 2:14:42 10:17
8 69 John Vaprezsan Belleville 2:27:11 11:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 22 Joni Christie Romeo 1:51:09 8:30
2 26 Olivia Gorial Sterling Heights 1:53:21 8:40
3 32 Molly Angel Washington Twp. 1:55:40 8:50
4 71 Mary Dixon Troy 2:27:33 11:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 Mark Skelcy Rochester Hills 1:42:20 7:49
2 12 Larry Saleski Oakland Township 1:43:01 7:52
3 17 Douglas Angel Washington Twp. 1:46:58 8:10
4 24 Mark Cammuso Belleville 1:52:32 8:36
5 36 Jeffrey Brown Rochester Hills 1:58:10 9:02
6 39 Dennis Tierneey Hartland 1:59:29 9:08
7 40 David Liano Sterling Hts. 1:59:54 9:10
8 41 Joe Pia Rochester Hills 2:00:42 9:13
9 43 Paul Falzarano Rochester 2:01:36 9:17
10 45 Jim Vigeant Rochester Hills 2:02:54 9:23
11 49 Rob Buti Plymouth 2:04:49 9:32
12 52 David Kutcher Oakland Township 2:07:27 9:44
13 63 Arunkant Bhat Canton 2:18:32 10:35
14 65 Robert Pranke Howell 2:21:47 10:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 31 Michelle Swigart Oakland Twp 1:55:34 8:50
2 34 Susan Welsh Rochester Hills 1:57:31 8:59
3 44 Meg Handley Rochester Hills 2:02:36 9:22
4 53 Kimberlee Xiromeritis West Bloomfield 2:07:55 9:46
5 70 Catherine Serra Rochester 2:27:25 11:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Dan Cummings Oakland 1:30:42 6:56
2 9 David Droste Southfield 1:37:14 7:26
3 14 Ken Price Warren 1:44:17 7:58
4 33 Joel Chipman Waterford 1:55:58 8:52
5 50 Joe Burns Sterling Heights 2:05:16 9:34
6 55 Brian Johnson Roseville 2:08:59 9:51
7 66 Don Witherell Almont 2:22:17 10:52
8 75 Douglas Najor Sterling Hts. 2:31:01 11:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 30 Kristin Pitcairn Rochester Hills 1:55:18 8:49
2 73 Nancy Wurm Oakland 2:28:09 11:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Michael Markie Roseville 1:45:05 8:02
2 16 Donn Knight Troy 1:45:06 8:02
3 20 Louis Eble Rochester Hills 1:49:04 8:20
4 29 Marty Moran Sterling Heights 1:55:11 8:48
5 35 Craig Bowman Rochester 1:57:31 8:59
6 76 Bob Ellis Taylor 2:32:59 11:41
7 80 Thomas Wrobel Lake Orion 3:08:50 14:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 13 Pamela Hagen Rochester 1:43:25 7:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 25 Tom Penn Troy 1:53:08 8:39
2 51 Brian Connery Rochester Hills 2:05:22 9:35
3 59 Ted Felker Rochester 2:14:35 10:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 42 Michael Yates Leonard 2:00:51 9:14
2 47 Dan Dewey Lake Orion 2:04:02 9:29
3 61 Currell Pattie Shelby Twp 2:15:34 10:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 62 Ralph Judd Southfield 2:16:27 10:25

Oakland, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.