Lapeer Health & Fitness 5k Challenge

back to results

Jul. 12, 2008

Lapeer Health & Fitness 5k Challenge
Lapeer, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Stone 20 1 16:41 5:23/M
2 Todd Kelly Troy MI 47 2 18:38 6:01/M
3 Spencer Zeabari Kinde MI 18 3 20:10 6:30/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Knickerbocker Fostoria MI 13 19 24:14 7:49/M
2 Nicholas Richards Lapeer MI 10 39 28:24 9:10/M
3 Josh Ayres Lapeer MI 10 50 30:08 9:43/M
4 Colton Jacot Vassar MI 11 59 32:21 10:26/M
5 Ethan Bechtel 10 74 35:55 11:35/M
6 Garrett Groves Lapeer MI 11 77 38:01 12:16/M

Male 14 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Tobias Almont MI 17 4 20:12 6:31/M
2 Jeff Baeckeroot Lapeer MI 17 7 20:31 6:37/M
3 Bryan Bush Lapeer MI 17 8 20:36 6:39/M
4 Jake Weingartz Lapeer MI 14 18 23:55 7:43/M

Male 18 to 23

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Jacobs Almont MI 18 10 21:32 6:57/M
2 Ben Valentine Fostoria MI 23 11 21:55 7:04/M

Male 24 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Fowler Vassar MI 24 5 20:21 6:34/M
2 Chris Reynolds North Branch MI 27 13 22:52 7:23/M
3 Dan Armstrong 29 16 23:15 7:30/M
4 Mike Moritz Sterling Heights MI 27 21 24:26 7:53/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Hatfield Freeland MI 32 40 28:36 9:14/M
2 Jonathon Tate 34 41 28:55 9:20/M
3 Mark Gillim 33 55 31:22 10:07/M
4 Brian Sherrieb Silverwood MI 31 58 32:18 10:25/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Sweney Lapeer MI 41 23 24:43 7:58/M
2 Henry C Kaye Lapeer MI 44 37 27:45 8:57/M
3 Participant 50 44 38 27:55 9:00/M
4 Donald Jacot Vassar MI 44 53 31:00 10:00/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Johnson 45 12 22:42 7:19/M
2 Mark Suyama 45 17 23:47 7:40/M
3 Manfred Berger 49 30 26:39 8:36/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Koyl 52 22 24:32 7:55/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Henry Osier Attica MI 59 20 24:18 7:50/M
2 Manny Schmidt Lapeer MI 57 73 35:48 11:33/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Coulter 60 36 27:41 8:56/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Knickerbocker 69 35 27:30 8:52/M
2 Don Morris 67 51 30:22 9:48/M



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Onweller 19 6 20:22 6:34/M
2 Marie Burkland Almont MI 17 9 21:20 6:53/M
3 Jamie Comminti 17 14 22:55 7:24/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Carlson 13 48 29:53 9:38/M
2 Hanna Donaldson Lapeer MI 10 60 32:30 10:29/M
3 Natalie Fleming 9 67 34:43 11:12/M
4 Morgan Turk Lapeer MI 06 72 35:48 11:33/M

Female 14 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Sword 15 27 25:27 8:13/M
2 Alisha Kintwer 14 29 26:23 8:31/M
3 Kaitlyn Dowdall Lapeer MI 17 33 27:17 8:48/M
4 Sarah Olds 16 54 31:19 10:06/M
5 Brianne Berry Taylorsville GA 17 85 49:35 16:00/M

Female 18 to 23

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Van Dyk Imlay City MI 18 24 24:56 8:03/M
2 Saralynn Bush 19 57 32:16 10:25/M
3 Karla Bullard 22 69 35:17 11:23/M
4 Alaina Shannon 21 88 51:30 16:37/M

Female 24 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Black Lapeer MI 28 31 26:40 8:36/M
2 Erin Woodruff 29 45 29:23 9:29/M
3 Sarah Schellhas 26 79 42:58 13:52/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Lintz 30 25 25:03 8:05/M
2 Kelly Schuitman Yale MI 34 26 25:11 8:07/M
3 Stephanie Johnston Lapeer MI 30 28 25:39 8:16/M
4 Cheri June Lapeer MI 31 34 27:21 8:49/M
5 Laura Ellis Dryden MI 31 46 29:37 9:33/M
6 Colleen Rumer 31 62 32:41 10:33/M
7 Anne Sherrieb Silverwood MI 30 64 33:25 10:47/M
8 Darla Ferguson Decker MI 34 65 33:38 10:51/M
9 Stacie Tate 33 71 35:39 11:30/M
10 Leigh Fleming Lapeer MI 34 76 36:53 11:54/M
11 Alaine Gay 33 86 49:37 16:00/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Meahan 35 15 22:57 7:24/M
2 Beth Hamm 37 32 27:16 8:48/M
3 Lisa Williams Lapeer MI 39 43 29:14 9:26/M
4 Sara Young 36 61 32:38 10:32/M
5 Debra Fleming 37 68 34:44 11:12/M
6 Becky Shereda Lapeer MI 36 83 49:22 15:55/M
7 Shannon Sack Imlay City MI 39 84 49:25 15:56/M
8 Cathie Williamson 39 89 52:51 17:03/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Laclair Lapeer MI 42 52 30:25 9:49/M
2 Robin Petercsak 41 56 32:06 10:21/M
3 Sarah Evans Metamora MI 43 75 35:56 11:35/M
4 Jonilla Kaye Decker MI 42 87 49:56 16:06/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Curtis Metamora MI 46 42 29:00 9:21/M
2 Shirley Carlson 45 47 29:52 9:38/M
3 Gayle Vandercook Lapeer MI 48 66 33:42 10:52/M
4 Denise Berry 46 70 35:19 11:24/M
5 Tammy Guerin Imlay City MI 47 78 39:15 12:40/M
6 Suzie Wurster 46 81 47:19 15:16/M
7 Mary Jo Wenzlick 46 82 47:19 15:16/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rita Bullard 54 44 29:23 9:29/M
2 Mary Kay Keefe Lapeer MI 53 49 29:57 9:40/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Mott Dryden MI 55 63 32:56 10:37/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Scheer 68 80 43:03 13:53/M