Port Austin Run

back to results

Jul. 12, 2008

Port Austin Run
Port Austin, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Overall Male
1. Noble, Justin Brooklyn, MI 23 10:48.14 1
Overall Female
1. Hutchins, Katie Carmel, IN 16 13:01.78 4
1-10 Male
1. Maust, Troy Unionville, MI 9 19:17.89 28
1-10 Female
1. DeSimpelare, Leah Unionville, MI 10 15:33.58 14
2. Eshelbach, Susan Caseville, MI 9 23:53.78 38
11-13 Male
1. Ewald, Hayden Sebewaing, MI 12 13:09.08 5
2. DeSimpelare, Nick Unionville, MI 12 13:24.30 6
3. Schumacher, William Port Austin, MI 13 15:25.89 13
11-13 Female
1. Pawlowski, Jennifer Bad Axe, MI 11 17:41.41 23
2. Knoblock, Paulina Kinde, MI 11 18:12.72 24
14-16 Male
1. Pawlowski, Jeremy Bad Axe, MI 14 12:18.97 2
14-16 Female
1. Terbush, Paige Caro, MI 16 13:35.14 7
2. Palmer, Jaime Vassar, MI 16 14:13.14 11
3. Eschelbach, Abigail Caseville, MI 16 16:33.51 17
4. Sczepanski, Rachel Grand Blanc, MI 16 23:15.58 36
17-19 Male
1. Hoffman, Chris Bad Axe, MI 17 12:24.93 3
17-19 Female
1. Essenmacher, Lisa Bad Axe, MI 17 29:15.52 56
20-29 Male
1. Sczepanski, Matthew Grand Blanc, MI 20 13:48.99 8
2. Tomsha, Gregg Sterling Heights, MI 23 13:52.67 9
3. Tomsha, Alan Sterling Heights, MI 21 13:56.66 10
4. Essenmacher, Kevin Bad Axe, MI 26 16:23.54 16
5. Vanveghel, Dan Caledonia, MI 24 24:50.15 41
6. Essenmacher, Brian Grand Blanc, MI 27 25:28.44 46
20-29 Female
1. Early, Kate Unknown, NA 25 17:19.99 20
2. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 23 22:58.84 34
3. Gamber, Paula Frankenmuth, MI 21 25:04.85 45
30-39 Male
1. LaBombard, Rich Saginaw, MI 37 17:35.69 22
2. Maust, Brian Unionville, MI 39 19:18.29 29
3. Klosowski, Rich Bay City, MI 35 24:46.40 40
30-39 Female
1. Maust, Carol Unionville, MI 38 19:18.76 30
2. Van Dusen, Shelly Bay City, MI 32 20:46.88 31
3. Henry, Renee Caseville, MI 36 21:55.18 33
40-49 Male
1. Ewald, Jamie Sebewaing, MI 42 14:54.34 12
2. Essenmacher, Paul Bad Axe, MI 49 15:52.11 15
3. McGaw, Jim Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 46 18:15.41 25
4. Essenmacher , Steve Bad Axe, MI 46 19:09.79 27
40-49 Female
1. Essenmacher, Sherry Bad Axe, MI 47 17:00.79 18
50-59 Male
1. Tomsha, Jeff Sterling Heights, MI 55 17:32.24 21
2. Murray, Gregory Rochester Hills, MI 58 18:50.45 26
3. Edwards, Norm Port Austin, MI 52 23:29.65 37
50-59 Female
1. Eschelbach, Emily Caseville, MI 50 23:54.10 39
2. Braun, Coleen Elkton, MI 50 25:29.68 47
3. Bowlin, Wendy Port Austin, MI 56 27:42.74 50
4. Edwards, Marleen Port Austin, MI 55 27:43.93 51
60-69 Female
1. Walker, Wanda Royal Oak, MI 63 23:01.50 35
2. Thuemmel, Charlotte Port Austin, MI 66 27:45.03 52
70-99 Male
1. Yaroch, Carl Port Austin, MI 76 21:36.25 32 Race Awards




Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Walk
Overall Male
1. Craig, Rod Bad Axe, MI 50 17:17.08 19
Overall Female
1. Ewald, Haley Sebewaing, MI 12 25:01.50 43
1-19 Male
1. Hoffman, Joshua Bad Axe, MI 10 24:59.48 42
1-19 Female
1. Watson, Katie Chesterfield, MO 7 29:52.58 57
20-29 Male
1. DuRussel, Jeremy Unknown, NA 26 32:21.14 69
20-29 Female
1. Shupe, Arin Elkton, MI 27 32:12.56 68
2. Gamber, Megan Frankenmuth, MI 25 32:22.44 70
30-39 Female
1. Watson, Michelle St. Louis, MO 39 29:54.11 59
2. Knoblock, Natalie Kinde, MI 37 31:35.64 64
3. Gottschling, Jill Waterford, MI 38 32:11.58 67
40-49 Female
1. Noble, Rose Brooklyn, MI 47 26:01.30 49
2. Hoffman, Lori Bad Axe, MI 42 28:51.11 55
3. Anan, Ruth Novi, MI 48 32:10.33 66
4. Essenmacher, Mary Bad Axe, MI 46 33:32.26 72
50-59 Female
1. Sczepanski, Martha Grand Blanc, MI 53 28:01.03 53
2. Gamber, Mary Frankenmuth, MI 54 28:28.15 54
3. Knoblock, Christine Port Austin, MI 55 30:51.16 61
4. Early, Pam Unknown, NA 55 31:56.75 65
5. McCallum, Grace Port Austin, MI 55 34:57.46 74
60-69 Female
1. Sampson, Sally Ann Arbor, MI 64 29:53.06 58
2. Skvoznova, Ludmila Kinde, MI 69 31:35.10 63
3. Feury, Genny Bad Axe, MI 69 33:31.83 71
4. Graham, Louise Port Austin, MI 65 33:35.86 73
5. Soley, Sylvia Fenton, MI 60 41:56.48 75
60-69 Male
1. Van Hove, Donald Port Austin, MI 68 25:03.98 44
2. Thuemmel, Doug Port Austin, MI 65 25:57.66 48
3. Graham, Leonard Swartz Creek, MI 64 29:59.24 60
4. Knoblock, Rich Port Austin, MI 65 30:51.85 62
70-99 Female
1. Toth, Dora Port Austin, MI 79 46:16.73 76
2. Banyai, doris Port Austin, MI 76 46:17.79 77



Overall Male
1. Schember, Jeff Vassar, MI 34 29:46.28 1
Overall Female
1. Fierros, Billie Caro, MI 16 38:20.20 12
15-19 Male
1. Pawlowski, Nicholas Bad Axe, MI 16 30:47.55 2
2. Koleski, Ian Troy, MI 15 47:30.38 35
15-19 Female
1. DeSimpelare, Amanda Unionville, MI 15 41:11.94 17
2. Schramski, Meridith Port Austin, MI 15 44:03.08 24
20-24 Male
1. Williams, Alex Mayville, MI 24 40:55.04 15
20-24 Female
1. Schramski, Amanda Port Austin, MI 22 44:40.40 26
25-29 Male
1. Wendrick, Scott Unknown, NA 29 32:25.27 5
2. Spencer, Jeremy Akron, MI 25 39:36.41 13
3. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 27 41:36.35 18
4. Craig, Chad Mt Pleasant, MI 28 43:49.45 23
30-34 Male
1. Brovont, Greg Wyandotte, MI 33 36:20.67 8
2. Dodge, Derek Caro, MI 30 37:37.35 10
30-34 Female
1. Mayer, Tonya Waterford, MI 30 44:28.07 25
2. Klinkman, Becky Cass City, MI 31 46:40.45 34
35-39 Male
1. Schadd, Phil Bad Axe, MI 38 38:03.20 11
2. Thuemmel, Eric Manistee, MI 37 41:06.72 16
35-39 Female
1. Stimpfel, Sloane Deford, MI 39 45:03.53 28
2. Ross, Andrea Cass City, MI 37 45:09.26 29
3. Penfold, Danielle Caseville, MI 35 46:15.24 30
4. Kayner, Denise Essexville, MI 39 46:25.34 33
5. Zuck, Jeanie Flushing, MI 35 47:34.29 37
6. Ware, Bonnie Cass City, MI 38 50:42.75 40
40-44 Male
1. Campbell, Kenneth Caro, MI 42 37:07.51 9
40-44 Female
1. Ewald, Laura Sebewaing, MI 41 43:11.65 20
45-49 Male
1. Kanaby, Larry Bad Axe, MI 46 30:56.24 3
2. Ernst, Dale Sandusky, MI 45 32:27.49 6
45-49 Female
1. Murray, Bridget Rochester Hills, MI 49 43:38.56 22
2. Palmer, Debbie Vassar, MI 47 47:32.29 36
50-54 Male
1. Noble, Bryan Brooklyn, MI 50 32:02.84 4
2. Eschelbach, Michael Caseville, MI 50 35:59.65 7
3. Loney, Stephen Ann Arbor, MI 54 40:45.36 14
4. Koleski, Tom Troy, MI 50 46:16.04 31
5. Anan, Tom Novi, MI 50 48:56.24 39
55-59 Male
1. Gottler, Joseph Mayville, MI 55 42:14.70 19
2. Craig, Tom Pigeon, MI 56 46:17.15 32
60-69 Female
1. Gifford, Eileen Caseville, MI 61 47:57.37 38
60-69 Male
1. Gifford, Keith Caseville, MI 63 43:32.43 21
2. Selby, Tom Kingston, MI 64 44:56.69 27

Port Austin, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management