Gina VanLaar 5k

back to results

Jul. 4, 2008

Gina VanLaar 5k
Allendale, MI
Provided by Classicrace.com
           Place  	Race#  	Time  	First  	Last  	City  	State  	Age  	Gender
98 9 29:29.4 Layne Corner Allendale MI 13 & under f
104 34 30:26.8 Rebecca Bosch Allendale MI 13 & under f
25 3 21:32.0 Camille Borst Allendale MI 14-18 f
27 14 21:37.5 Alexis Wiersma West Olive MI 14-18 f
35 56 23:04.4 Danielle Grimm Ravenna MI 14-18 f
49 45 25:17.1 Erika Buczkowski Marne MI 14-18 f
52 103 25:35.7 Emily Pease Bellevue MI 14-18 f
54 87 25:47.1 Mandy Mann Cedar Springs MI 14-18 f
61 90 26:26.7 Katie VanHaitsma Hudsonville MI 14-18 f
63 42 26:38.2 Charity Brown Hudsonville MI 14-18 f
64 74 26:38.6 Elizabeth Scothorn Hudsonville MI 14-18 f
65 30 26:38.9 Nicole Avery Hudsonville MI 14-18 f
66 75 26:39.3 Emily Scothorn Hudsonville MI 14-18 f
67 29 26:39.6 Ashley Avery Hudsonville MI 14-18 f
69 108 26:42.7 Hillary Nienhouse Ravenna MI 14-18 f
75 66 27:00.0 Katie Klunder Byron Center MI 14-18 f
91 15 28:52.9 Sara Oosterbaan Allendale MI 14-18 f
106 140 30:55.5 Lindsey Schroedter Allendale MI 14-18 f
124 61 34:12.8 Kristen Bosch Allendale MI 14-18 f
22 96 21:21.4 Libby Howell Holland MI 19-24 f
57 65 26:15.6 Amanda Klunder Byron Center MI 19-24 f
99 106 29:31.4 Kristine Wallinga Hudsonville MI 19-24 f
112 110 31:47.3 Morgan Ernst Grand Rapids MI 19-24 f
118 67 32:41.7 Whitney Lofdahl Zeeland MI 19-24 f
120 109 32:47.9 Allison Lieffers Allendale MI 19-24 f
121 77 33:33.5 Christy Somerville Mt Pleasant MI 19-24 f
137 22 38:32.8 Tiffany Thomas Wayland MI 19-24 f
72 21 26:52.4 Rachael Frazer Wayland MI 25-29 f
107 48 31:25.6 Marie DeGroot Allendale MI 25-29 f
111 111 31:45.2 Nicole Jones Zeeland MI 25-29 f
117 5 32:25.7 Sabrina Woods Allendale MI 25-29 f
125 118 34:13.4 Karina White Allendale MI 25-29 f
51 125 25:28.2 Cortney Zolman Jenison MI 30-34 f
70 98 26:47.4 Kelley Young Ravenna MI 30-34 f
84 128 27:45.8 Sandra Sal Allendale MI 30-34 f
95 51 28:59.3 Daphne Eastman Grand Rapids MI 30-34 f
100 116 29:33.2 Kelly Scholten Allendale MI 30-34 f
105 52 30:41.3 Elizabeth Emerson Grand Rapids MI 30-34 f
128 55 35:19.6 Tina Gray Grand Rapids MI 30-34 f
135 39 37:26.7 Jessica Jones Allendale MI 30-34 f
77 63 27:11.0 Melanie Hook Grand Rapids MI 35-39 f
86 26 27:48.4 Shari Wiersma West Olive MI 35-39 f
103 8 29:52.0 Kristin Corner Allendale MI 35-39 f
108 31 31:28.7 Shawn Baumann Zeeland MI 35-39 f
110 129 31:39.9 Marla Chapin Allendale MI 35-39 f
132 19 36:16.8 Lorie Morse Allendale MI 35-39 f
45 142 24:43.5 Carol Reiss Jenison MI 40-44 f
82 43 27:38.0 Kelly Bryant Jenison MI 40-44 f
96 68 29:16.5 Theresa McAllister Grand Rapids MI 40-44 f
119 32 32:47.0 Brenda Borst Allendale MI 40-44 f
130 134 35:40.3 Luanne Modderman Allendale MI 40-44 f
134 121 36:49.7 Carocyn Waterstradt Muskegon MI 40-44 f
87 82 28:01.4 Denise Miedema Zeeland MI 45-49 f
113 6 31:48.5 Patricia Stephenson Allendale MI 45-49 f
127 141 34:39.4 Pamela Mitchell Holland MI 45-49 f
129 132 35:27.3 Roxanne Mol Allendale MI 45-49 f
85 135 27:47.7 Mary Taylor Allendale MI 50-54 f
131 57 35:47.8 Kitty Hoke Hastings MI 50-54 f
133 59 36:47.0 Sharon Kloosterhouse Zeeland MI 50-54 f
138 20 38:37.1 Sally Alder-Jablonski Wayland MI 50-54 f
139 114 42:21.4 Dalene DeGraaf Hudsonville MI 54-59 f
140 113 45:34.7 Cathy DeLeeuw Hudsonville MI 60-64 f
21 122 21:20.9 Mathias Waterstradt Muskegon MI 13 & under m
24 27 21:26.0 Matthew Albano Rockford MI 13 & under m
44 23 24:14.7 Aaron Eisenhardt Columbus MI 13 & under m
47 24 25:06.6 Brennan Edwards Hudsonville MI 13 & under m
123 107 33:48.2 Jason Black-Joseph Allendale MI 13 & under m
4 70 17:53.6 Josh Moskalewski Allendale MI 14-18 m
5 28 17:59.1 Michael Albano Rockford MI 14-18 m
6 143 18:23.0 Nelson Kap-Kirwok Allendale MI 14-18 m
7 13 18:27.1 William VanderWal Zeeland MI 14-18 m
9 88 18:33.8 Glenn Galle Cedar Springs MI 14-18 m
12 137 18:44.5 Ben Bosch Byron Center MI 14-18 m
13 91 18:53.0 Alex VanHaitsma Hudsonville MI 14-18 m
14 83 18:59.9 Alex Shepherd Allendale MI 14-18 m
17 97 20:28.7 Brendan Miller Grand Rapids MI 14-18 m
18 139 20:49.6 Jordan Johnson Caledonia MI 14-18 m
19 89 20:50.5 Nathan Harkema Hudsonville MI 14-18 m
23 10 21:25.0 Cameron Greinke Allendale MI 14-18 m
31 130 22:22.9 Nathan VanderWall Marne MI 14-18 m
62 79 26:35.9 Bryan Walenta Jenison MI 14-18 m
68 123 26:40.2 Adam Sanders Muskegon MI 14-18 m
76 49 27:02.4 Nick DeJong Allendale MI 14-18 m
83 131 27:39.5 Jordan Vroma Allendale MI 14-18 m
90 124 28:38.5 Cody Yazzie Mt Pleasant MI 14-18 m
2 2 17:00.3 Mark VanderMeer Wyoming MI 19-24 m
3 115 17:25.2 Kevin Bence Grand Rapids MI 19-24 m
10 104 18:36.2 Luke Pease Bellevue MI 19-24 m
15 95 19:03.9 Aaron Barber Grand Rapids Mi 19-24 m
28 101 21:41.3 Lucas Smith Zeeland MI 19-24 m
32 120 22:34.0 Nathan Chouinary Allendale MI 19-24 m
38 12 23:22.0 Jess Paauwe Allendale MI 19-24 m
40 112 23:40.0 Mike Eling Jenison MI 19-24 m
58 78 26:16.1 Ryan Stoklosa Kalamazoo MI 19-24 m
59 76 26:22.1 Christopher Sell Williamston MI 19-24 m
93 85 28:56.2 Mackenzie Borst West Olive MI 19-24 m
94 11 28:58.8 Alejandro Alaniv Lansing MI 19-24 m
122 73 33:47.6 Pete Rigney Mt Pleasant MI 19-24 m
1 126 16:48.0 David VanderMeer Zeeland MI 25-29 m
11 86 18:43.6 Brad Remenak Grandville MI 25-29 m
46 16 24:55.4 Alan Oosterbaan Allendale MI 25-29 m
56 54 26:08.5 Chad Friend Byron Center MI 25-29 m
88 35 28:16.7 Brandon Brenner Allendale MI 25-29 m
8 64 18:30.2 Craig James-Heer Coopersville MI 30-34 m
29 84 21:43.4 Eric Jones Allendale MI 30-34 m
36 36 23:07.5 Robert Bristow Allendale MI 30-34 m
42 4 23:49.4 John Woods Allendale MI 30-34 m
48 92 25:15.4 Doug Tuttle Allendale MI 30-34 m
16 71 19:14.6 Michael Mulder Holland MI 35-39 m
30 72 22:14.8 Steven Nicolet Durham NC 35-39 m
39 46 23:33.5 Doug Kleyn Allendale MI 35-39 m
55 7 25:52.2 Chris Corner Allendale MI 35-39 m
60 69 26:24.5 David S Miedema Hudsonville MI 35-39 m
79 38 27:16.1 Brad Brower Hudsonville MI 35-39 m
80 25 27:22.0 Greg Wiersma West Olive MI 35-39 m
97 18 29:17.2 Shane Morse Allendale MI 35-39 m
41 133 23:46.7 Mike Chojnacki Allendale MI 40-44 m
53 44 25:37.4 David Buczkowski Marne MI 40-44 m
89 50 28:36.3 Karl DeLooff West Olive MI 40-44 m
101 119 29:43.5 Mike DeJong Hudsonville MI 40-44 m
115 40 32:11.2 Todd Meindertsma Allendale MI 40-44 m
116 136 32:21.8 Myron Yazzie Mt Pleasant MI 40-44 m
20 94 21:19.3 Dennis Barber Grand Rapids MI 45-49 m
50 105 25:27.1 Jim Wallinga Hudsonville MI 45-49 m
71 53 26:51.2 Steve Finney Allendale MI 45-49 m
73 117 26:53.1 Jack Carpenter Grand Rapids MI 45-49 m
78 81 27:13.6 Fred Wohlfert Grand Rapids MI 45-49 m
92 60 28:54.9 Kevin Bosch Allendale MI 45-49 m
114 41 32:09.6 Doug Wiers Allendale MI 45-49 m
43 102 23:51.6 James Smith Grand Rapids MI 50-54 m
74 17 26:58.3 Stephen Baird Coopersville MI 50-54 m
102 58 29:46.1 Rog Jeurink Hudsonville MI 50-54 m
136 62 37:40.1 Steve Hoke Hastings MI 50-54 m
33 93 22:54.6 Bob Shaffer Grand Rapids MI 54-59 m
37 80 23:11.8 Craig Wittenbach Lowell MI 55-59 m
34 37 22:57.1 Matt Britton Rothbury MI 60-64 m
81 100 27:33.1 Steve Carpenter Grand Rapids MI 60-64 m
109 138 31:31.3 Jim Schaak Grand Rapids MI 65 & older m
126 99 34:29.2 Norman Kravitz Grand Rapids MI 65 & older m