Scotty Hanton Results

back to results

Aug. 31, 1997

Scotty Hanton Results
Port Huron, Michigan
Results Provided By Gault Race Management


MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 116 Chris Nowicki East Lansing 21 4:12:37 9:39



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 79 Carley Simpson Farmington Hills 15 3:49:48 8:47

2 83 Monica Walton Detroit 24 3:52:01 8:52



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 6 Mark Lathrop Perry 27 2:53:36 6:38

2 12 Matt Inman Charlevoix 29 3:00:38 6:54

3 17 Stephen Cochrane London,Ont 29 3:09:04 7:13

4 64 Timothy McCall Lansing 27 3:44:43 8:35

5 65 Todd Daniel Imlay City 26 3:44:52 8:35

6 84 David Newton Eau Claire 27 3:52:59 8:54

7 88 Scott Grasse Ste Rosalie, Que 27 3:55:07 8:59

8 108 Lorne Weigt Columbus 27 4:05:15 9:22

9 152 Robert Kowalk Swartz Creek 28 5:44:27 13:09







FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 3 Karl D Zubal Hazel Park 32 2:47:43 6:25

2 11 Matthew Caton Henrietta 34 3:00:18 6:53

3 52 Stephen Luyckx Troy 34 3:36:20 8:16

4 60 Brian Warren Port Huron 33 3:42:38 8:30

5 62 Paul Leliveld Sarnia Ont 34 3:43:58 8:33

6 102 John Romano Union 30 4:03:18 9:18

7 105 Kevin Bentley Keego Harbor 32 4:04:39 9:21



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 92 Janette Manley Flint 34 3:57:46 9:05

2 107 Kathy Lewis Toledo 30 4:05:09 9:22

3 121 Rudi Shepherd Shelbyville 32 4:14:35 9:43

4 131 Lisa Paiva St Catherines,Ont 32 4:24:50 10:07



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 4 Peter Cooper Pontiac 37 2:49:42 6:29

2 5 Dave Dwornick Brownstown 39 2:49:42 6:29

3 7 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 36 2:55:59 6:44

4 18 Brian Mayes Toronto, Ont 35 3:12:06 7:20

5 21 Alex Muszka London, Ont 35 3:13:29 7:24

6 23 Steven Broda Northville 35 3:15:59 7:29

7 27 Ed Masta Wyandotte 35 3:19:27 7:37

8 29 Bruce Langlois Lowell 38 3:21:53 7:43

9 35 Michael Hendren Sterling Hts 39 3:25:55 7:52

10 42 David Wierzbicki Byron Center 37 3:29:22 8:00

11 46 Michael Sanchez Flint 38 3:30:45 8:03

12 54 Richard McCallum Markham, Ont 35 3:37:03 8:18

13 67 Jeff Anderson Lansing 35 3:46:05 8:38

14 68 Thomas Stahl Jenera 39 3:46:12 8:39

15 69 James Luyckx Troy 37 3:46:21 8:39

16 72 Darryl Griffin Sarnia,Ont 39 3:46:38 8:39

17 73 Wayne Griffin Franford, Ont 37 3:46:38 8:39

18 75 Bob Allen Northville 37 3:48:41 8:44

19 81 Tadd Harburn Flint 38 3:51:38 8:51

20 90 Jamie Rome Sarnia, Ont 38 3:57:41 9:05

21 101 Rich Johnson Ann Arbor 35 4:01:56 9:15

22 109 Bill Prout Ft Gratiot 36 4:05:15 9:22

23 114 James Morgan Okemos 39 4:11:33 9:37

24 149 Carter Sherline Ann Arbor 37 5:23:24 12:21



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 51 Anita Sauer London Ont 37 3:34:40 8:12

2 61 Rosalia Madrigal Fenton 39 3:43:48 8:33

3 66 Laura Amble Suffield 36 3:45:00 8:36



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 2 Tek Denbel Sarnia, Ont 43 2:41:57 6:11

2 8 Joe Lasher Marysville 40 2:56:40 6:45

3 9 Richard Dunigan Dearborn 40 2:58:02 6:48

4 14 Chuck Ploof Comstock Park 40 3:06:05 7:07

5 26 Steven Greenland Washington 41 3:17:54 7:34

6 28 Brian Doyle Alto 40 3:21:42 7:42

7 32 Daniel Horvath Farmington Hills 44 3:24:16 7:48

8 36 Paul D'hollander London, Ont 43 3:25:57 7:52

9 38 Joseph Larch Hazel Park 42 3:27:20 7:55

10 39 Darrell Riggs Luna Pier 40 3:27:39 7:56

11 40 Paul Gelinas Ypsilanti 42 3:28:28 7:58

12 48 Peter Morris Cambridge, Ont 44 3:31:16 8:04

13 49 Sen Ashish Midland 42 3:32:17 8:07

14 58 Dave Ruddy Montrose 41 3:40:22 8:25

15 74 Tony Blair York 42 3:47:59 8:43

16 76 Gary Squire Westland 41 3:48:52 8:45

17 77 Walter Sanders Detroit 42 3:49:22 8:46

18 91 Bruce Purdy Manchester 41 3:57:43 9:05

19 93 Mark Jagos Grand Blanc 40 3:57:49 9:05

20 96 John Harte Shelby Twp 41 3:59:39 9:09

21 97 Norphlet Reeves Flint 43 3:59:41 9:09

22 106 Philip Beebee East Lansing 43 4:04:55 9:21

23 113 Gary Pipping Grandville 43 4:11:06 9:36

24 120 George Bourgon Jre Lakewood 44 4:14:23 9:43

25 125 Craig Stenholm Muskegon 43 4:17:17 9:50

26 126 Martin Hillila Grand Haven 44 4:17:54 9:51

27 129 Joseph Dusza Ray Township 42 4:23:42 10:04

28 133 David Meisner Dearborn 43 4:39:33 10:41

29 134 Luke Skywalker Canton Twp 43 4:44:24 10:52

30 136 Theodore Joppie Grand Rapids 41 4:48:29 11:01

31 141 Larry Guy Saginaw 41 5:03:04 11:35

32 144 Don Kern Martin 41 5:06:52 11:43



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 95 Mona Eichholtz Bloomfield Hills 40 3:59:39 9:09

2 99 Rebecca Pettengill Flint 42 3:59:56 9:10

3 132 Louise Stalleart Dover Centre,Ont 41 4:39:13 10:40

4 137 Colombe Smithdeal Tigard 43 4:50:36 11:06



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 13 Roberto Lara Lexington 48 3:03:32 7:01

2 15 Steve Boone Houston 48 3:06:46 7:08

3 19 Chris Squire London, Ont 45 3:12:23 7:21

4 20 Richard Gutierrez Port Huron 46 3:13:25 7:23

5 22 Bruce Ronald Dennison 48 3:15:18 7:28

6 24 Eric Hoover Pontiac 48 3:16:03 7:29

7 31 Frank Johnson Saginaw 45 3:24:05 7:48

8 34 Bill Hunault East Lansing 49 3:24:57 7:50

9 41 Stephen Hoffman Southfield 45 3:29:06 7:59

10 45 Ray Cegla App Le Valley 48 3:30:39 8:03

11 50 David Huck South Lyon 49 3:33:00 8:08

12 53 Terry Heise Rochester 45 3:36:41 8:17

13 55 Paul Mingo Farmington Hills 47 3:37:11 8:18

14 56 Tim Matthews Rochester 45 3:38:58 8:22

15 70 Ron Ascenzo Sterling Hts 46 3:46:22 8:39

16 86 Alan Eberhart Lafayette 48 3:53:22 8:55

17 87 Lawrence Dawe Shelby Twp 45 3:53:43 8:56

18 89 Richard Holmes McLean 47 3:57:18 9:04

19 103 Vladimir Buriko Oak Park 49 4:03:51 9:19

20 110 Jim Dudley Livonia 48 4:07:33 9:27

21 115 Daniel Teschler Casco 49 4:12:01 9:38

22 119 Robert Wingerson Grosse Pointe 48 4:13:18 9:41

23 127 Ken Borutski Port Colborne,Ont 49 4:20:33 9:57

24 128 Robert Holmes Bloomfield 45 4:22:55 10:03

25 130 Ken Milito Lapeer 47 4:24:02 10:05

26 146 Paul Ling Northville 48 5:15:28 12:03



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 43 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 47 3:29:27 8:00

2 123 Gall Huck South Lyon 48 4:14:50 9:44

3 140 Louise Miracle Bloomington 49 5:02:16 11:33

4 148 Sally Middleton Mason 47 5:16:49 12:06



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 10 Gary Julin Omaha 50 2:59:06 6:51

2 16 John De Vries London, Ont 52 3:07:59 7:11

3 25 Harvey Kunz Omaha 51 3:16:57 7:31

4 33 Bob Lehew Tulsa 54 3:24:37 7:49

5 37 Roger Anderson Tampa 52 3:27:12 7:55

6 47 Joseph Kozma Orion 51 3:30:46 8:03

7 59 Rick Rayman Toronto, Ont 51 3:40:41 8:26

8 63 Frank Wilson Billings 54 3:44:14 8:34

9 85 Ruben Plaza Celina 52 3:53:09 8:54

10 94 Don Hames Sarnia, Ont 54 3:57:53 9:05

11 98 Larry Anderson Grosse Pte Park 54 3:59:48 9:10

12 117 David Gough Sarnia, Ont 51 4:12:55 9:40

13 135 Richard Worley Kingwood 50 4:46:49 10:57

14 150 Leland Barringer Lathrop Village 54 5:27:05 12:30



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 71 Barbara Heys Detroit 50 3:46:27 8:39

2 111 Margot Biermann Grosse Pte Farms 51 4:08:28 9:29

3 138 Joyce Hockensmith Fort Wayne 50 4:50:55 11:07



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 44 John Wehrly Madison Hts 58 3:29:54 8:01

2 57 Richard Wallen Flint 57 3:40:20 8:25

3 78 Edward Moore Martinsburg 55 3:49:42 8:46

4 80 George Stump Cincinnati 60 3:50:41 8:49

5 100 Ralph Judd Redford 59 4:01:52 9:14

6 104 Rick Wilcox Coldwater 58 4:04:24 9:20

7 112 James Mulrenin Clinton Twp 60 4:09:00 9:31

8 118 Jerry Du Bois Brownstown 55 4:13:02 9:40

9 124 Phil Carroll Ann Arbor 63 4:14:53 9:44

10 139 Tom Adair Atlanta 55 4:50:56 11:07

11 143 Paul Morgan Altamonte Springs 56 5:04:56 11:39

12 145 Jim Reeve Farmington 55 5:07:56 11:46

13 147 Ron Berby Mason 55 5:16:48 12:06

14 151 Jerry Kondziola Port Huron 57 5:38:50 12:56



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

no runners in this category



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 82 Tom Mechtenberg Port Huron 69 3:51:42 8:51

2 122 Norm Frank Rochester 66 5:14:46 12:01

3 142 Don McNelly Rochester 76 5:04:54 11:39



MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 73 Craig Tedder Ypsilanti 24 1:38:43 7:33



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 91 Shannon Shea Harper Woods 24 1:42:12 7:49
2 117 Elizabeth Eilers North Street 18 1:46:34 8:09
Back to top of page



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Jack Deegan Royal Oak 27 1:16:25 5:50
2 9 Calvin Ma Waterford 29 1:19:52 6:06
3 10 Kevin Doyle Shelby Twp 26 1:20:49 6:11
4 15 Mike Pionk Port Huron 28 1:23:11 6:21
5 21 Mark MacDonald Sarnia, Ont 28 1:25:28 6:32
6 27 Bradley Zigler Plymouth 27 1:28:38 6:46
7 30 Michael Selke Trenton 27 1:29:22 6:50
8 31 Patrick Daugherty Britton 25 1:29:41 6:51
9 54 Bill Gibbard Royal Oak 26 1:36:13 7:21
10 118 Gene Colden Avoca 29 1:46:36 8:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
Back to top of page



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 James Bumbul Dearborn 33 1:15:39 5:47
2 5 Michael Northuis Portage 30 1:16:36 5:51
3 6 Kent Hollingsworth Sarnia, Ont 34 1:17:37 5:56
4 14 Bob Ratliff Warren 34 1:21:37 6:14
5 26 Tom Meszaros Grand Bland 31 1:28:10 6:44
6 33 Scott Kriscovich Huntington Woods 31 1:30:46 6:56
7 48 Greg Dechet Sarnia, Ont 31 1:34:52 7:15
8 69 Dave McKenzie Algonquin 31 1:37:59 7:29
9 76 Dennis Hendren Royal Oak 34 1:39:13 7:35
10 79 Michael Vetowich Dearborn 30 1:39:29 7:36
11 100 Gary Hopp Rochester 31 1:43:25 7:54
12 105 Robin Schreader Sarnia, Ont 33 1:44:46 8:00
13 109 Sang Kim London,Ont 30 1:45:22 8:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 40 Melanie Ratliff Warren 33 1:33:09 7:07
2 112 Petra Thomas Farmington Hills 32 1:45:45 8:05
Back to top of page



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 13 Keith Bonesteel Marlette 39 1:21:16 6:13
2 20 Krzysztof Warszawski Southgate 38 1:25:01 6:30
3 22 Jay Owens Fenton 35 1:25:53 6:34
4 23 Frank Nowotny Carsonville 38 1:27:28 6:41
5 29 John Gruckunas Sterling Hts 36 1:29:19 6:50
6 35 Marc Emerson East Pte 37 1:31:10 6:58
7 37 Michael Lauhoff Sterling Hts 38 1:31:46 7:01
8 44 Gary Nieman Clinton Twp 39 1:34:21 7:13
9 57 Tim Quaintance West Bloomfield 37 1:36:36 7:23
10 60 Mark Miles Pompeii 38 1:37:04 7:25
11 62 Doug Taylor Sarnia, Ont 38 1:37:12 7:26
12 63 Dave Bastien Redford 39 1:37:15 7:26
13 68 Chris King Sarnia, Ont 38 1:37:47 7:28
14 75 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield 35 1:39:09 7:35
15 78 Mark Jackson Lansing 35 1:39:26 7:36
16 88 Stephen Huber Sarnia, Ont 36 1:41:01 7:43
17 102 Daniel Parr Brown City 37 1:43:55 7:56
18 110 Gary Young London, Ont 36 1:45:28 8:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 39 Lynda Kennedy Rochester Hills 37 1:32:55 7:06
2 49 Helen Ross Sarnia, Ont 37 1:34:58 7:15
3 66 Lori Wadsworth Redford 37 1:37:33 7:27
4 82 Liz Teraikian Fort Gratiot 39 1:39:44 7:37
5 116 Sarah Kerwin Dearborn 37 1:46:33 8:08
6 119 Mary Skowneski Clinton Twp 38 1:46:45 8:09
Back to top of page



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Glen Miller Sylvania 41 1:16:05 5:49
2 7 Alan Van Meter Southfield 40 1:18:14 5:59
3 11 Ken Price Rochester Hills 40 1:21:03 6:12
4 24 Tom Adams Byron 40 1:27:43 6:42
5 42 Ray Pilon Belleville 44 1:33:45 7:10
6 43 Chuck Winke Toledo 43 1:33:51 7:10
7 47 Richard Fenton Port Huron 40 1:34:44 7:14
8 51 Chuck Vogel Coleman 42 1:35:36 7:18
9 53 James Braden Burke 40 1:36:07 7:21
10 61 Anthony Schreiner Detroit 41 1:37:09 7:25
11 64 Paul Levengood New Baltimore 40 1:37:18 7:26
12 65 Mike Huggett Brights Grove,Ont 44 1:37:23 7:26
13 77 Dennis Weyburne Northville 40 1:39:25 7:36
14 81 George Nowotny Applegate 44 1:39:32 7:36
15 85 Lewis Doot Farmington Hills 42 1:40:00 7:38
16 96 Tim Westaway Sarnia,Ont 42 1:42:54 7:52
17 97 Gary Herbst East China 44 1:43:17 7:54
18 106 J R Falls Rochester Hills 43 1:45:03 8:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 72 Mary O'Donnell Grosse Pointe Pk 42 1:38:41 7:32
2 90 Joan Wilcox New Baltimore 44 1:42:10 7:48
3 108 Rita Dickinson Fort Gratiot 42 1:45:07 8:02
4 111 Patricia Cohan Grosse Pointe 42 1:45:33 8:04
Back to top of page



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 17 Mike Stone Southfield 46 1:23:56 6:25
2 25 Michael Patterson Dearborn 45 1:27:45 6:42
3 28 Dave Minier Wyoming 48 1:28:44 6:47
4 32 Ed Valentine Grosse Ile 49 1:30:07 6:53
5 38 Craig Mirkin Fort Gratiot 48 1:32:42 7:05
6 45 John Ekin Royal Oak 49 1:34:27 7:13
7 46 Peter Cowie Livonia 48 1:34:43 7:14
8 50 Robert Kelly New Baltimore 47 1:35:25 7:17
9 52 Jacinto Hernandez Deckerville 47 1:35:49 7:19
10 55 Fred Harig Hazel Park 48 1:36:16 7:21
11 56 Michael Kostor St. Clair Shores 45 1:36:24 7:22
12 67 Bill De Chant Troy 49 1:37:36 7:28
13 70 Mark Couzens Auburn Hills 48 1:38:17 7:31
14 93 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp 47 1:42:18 7:49
15 94 Sam Madden Sterling Hts 46 1:42:34 7:50
16 103 Ronald Maki Lansing 45 1:44:28 7:59
17 114 Paul Le Tarte Royal Oak 45 1:46:10 8:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 83 Monique Maddison Sarnia, Ont 45 1:39:46 7:37
2 86 Donna Swanson Northville 45 1:40:17 7:40
Back to top of page



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 8 Randy Bulla Pontiac 50 1:19:05 6:03
2 12 Ronald Ruffin Detroit 50 1:21:13 6:12
3 19 James Carlton White Lake 54 1:24:54 6:29
4 34 David Rau Lapeer 51 1:30:48 6:56
5 36 Dominic Vella Livonia 51 1:31:37 7:00
6 41 Raymond Wilkinson London, Ont 51 1:33:19 7:08
7 58 Oramel Burnham Fenton 53 1:36:44 7:23
8 74 Dale Monteith Dearborn Hts 53 1:38:54 7:33
9 98 Lee Karvola Novi 52 1:43:18 7:54
10 99 Henry Wells Mt Clemens 52 1:43:24 7:54
11 107 Bill Anderson Dearborn 53 1:45:05 8:02
12 113 Paul Therriault Brights Grove,Ont 50 1:46:05 8:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
Back to top of page



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 18 Gerard Malaczynski Bloomfield Hills 55 1:24:06 6:26
2 71 Brian Peacock Rochester 59 1:38:29 7:32
3 80 Carlos Amaya Detroit 56 1:39:30 7:36
4 84 James Caporali Farmington Hills 55 1:39:54 7:38
5 87 Sandy Waddell Ventura 56 1:40:43 7:42
6 89 Bob Kuschel Warren 58 1:42:05 7:48
7 92 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp 63 1:42:18 7:49
8 95 John Butler Ontario, Can 58 1:42:47 7:51
9 101 Larry Mishler Plymouth 60 1:43:45 7:56
10 104 Bernard Conway London, Ont 56 1:44:43 8:00
11 115 Rick Patterson Petrolia, Ont 55 1:46:21 8:08


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 59 John Renaud Garden City 65 1:36:50 7:24



MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 8 B J Walters South Lyon 15 30:59 6:14
2 20 Tim Burns St Clair 24 35:03 7:03
3 23 Andre Maddison Sarnia, Ont 13 37:09 7:29
4 28 Clyde J Moore Warren 14 39:03 7:52
5 48 Brian Hanton Port Huron 24 44:29 8:57
6 60 Keith Bosscher Columbus 13 48:40 9:48
7 74 Jeff Davidson London, Ont 23 54:57 11:04



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 26 Tracy Bentley Port Huron 22 38:30 7:45

Back to top of page

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 14 Mike Waller Sarnia,Ont 29 32:20 6:31
2 15 Eric Doyle Novi 28 32:38 6:34
3 22 Jim Boyachek London, Ont 25 37:07 7:28
4 30 Michael Borowski Port Huron 29 39:09 7:53
5 49 Steve Schlichter St Clair 29 44:29 8:57



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 47 Carrie Hickson St Clair 25 44:21 8:56

Back to top of page

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Brett Attebery Arlington Hts 32 28:49 5:48
2 4 Dale Ernst Sandusky 34 29:57 6:02
3 16 Jerry Lentz Carsonville 31 33:40 6:47
4 18 James Gage Portage 33 34:45 7:00
5 31 John Borowski Marysville 30 39:10 7:53
6 33 Thomas Nowotny Carsonville 34 39:57 8:03
7 50 Erik Schuett Rochestser Hills 32 44:57 9:03
8 62 Minesh Baxi Troy 34 49:02 9:52



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 11 Susan Brown South Lyon 33 31:39 6:22
2 41 Heather Work Peck 30 43:24 8:44
3 45 Sherri Carson Twinsburg 33 43:54 8:50
4 55 Kim Sepsey Ft Gratiot 33 46:20 9:20
5 59 Janet Polidori Northville 33 48:16 9:43
6 63 Barb Dawson Mason 31 50:06 10:05

Back to top of page

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Rick Cornelissen Aylmer, Ont 37 27:54 5:37
2 34 Mark Sepsey Ft Gratiot 36 40:54 8:14
3 71 Robert Payne Port Huron 36 52:10 10:30
4 81 Paul Windham Southfield 36 1:03:52 12:51



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 25 Ann Gere Monroe 35 38:21 7:43
2 51 Cynthia Arnold Sarnia, Ont 39 45:38 9:11
3 56 Sharon Hernandez Ft Gratiot 36 47:39 9:36
4 64 Kim Scheible Fort Gratiot 38 50:09 10:06
5 68 Robin Budry Armada 35 51:10 10:18
6 70 Sandra Payne Port Huron 37 52:10 10:30
7 80 Charlene Walton Detroit 36 1:02:36 12:36

Back to top of page

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 9 Robert Nowotny Vassar 41 31:04 6:15
2 10 David Luana Decker 42 31:37 6:22
3 12 Floyd Walters South Lyon 41 32:11 6:29
4 21 Peter Link Troy 43 35:37 7:10
5 75 Clyde L Moore Warren 43 56:56 11:28
6 79 Ross Nelson Stratford, Ont 43 1:02:34 12:36



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 43 Mary Falls Rochester Hills 40 43:49 8:49
2 53 Shirley Monteith Dearborn Hts 42 45:42 9:12
3 67 Kathy Luana Decker 44 51:02 10:16
4 77 Cindy Nesci Ft Gratiot 44 58:07 11:42

Back to top of page

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 5 Dennis Behnke Melvin 45 30:42 6:11
2 7 John Manutes Grand Blanc 46 30:52 6:13
3 17 Bruce Clifton Clarkston 45 34:27 6:56
4 36 Sean O'Connor Sarnia, Ont 47 41:18 8:19
5 39 George Geck Fraser 48 42:31 8:34
6 58 Gary Guerrieri Grand Blanc 47 47:59 9:40
7 61 Dick Bosscher Columbus 46 48:40 9:48



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 27 Faye Stevenson Clinton Twp 47 39:00 7:51
2 42 Jean McDonald Shelby Twp 46 43:38 8:47
3 72 Teresa Plaza Celina 49 53:56 10:51
4 73 Ellen Schock North Street 47 54:44 11:01
5 78 Dorothy Ewald Ferndale 48 59:53 12:03

Back to top of page

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 13 Terry Smith London,Ont 50 32:17 6:30
2 32 Joe Mondro Grosse Pte 50 39:48 8:01
3 37 James Drouillard Lake Orion 53 42:07 8:29
4 65 James Anderson Port Huron 50 50:34 10:11
5 76 Vince Nesci Ft Gratiot 50 58:07 11:42



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 44 Judy Williams Commerce Twp 52 43:53 8:50
2 57 Sue Barber Grosse Pt Farms 53 47:44 9:37

Back to top of page

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 19 Art Smith Port Huron 56 34:47 7:00
2 24 Frank Higgins Sarnia, Ont 56 38:04 7:40
3 29 Shelton Williams Commerce Twp 57 39:05 7:52
4 35 Max Boyachek London, Ont 60 41:16 8:19
5 38 Ron Pionk Port Huron 56 42:15 8:30
6 40 Ernie Davis Jackson 61 42:54 8:38
7 46 Joe Domka Etowah 63 43:59 8:51
8 52 David Panetta Madison Hgts 59 45:39 9:11
9 54 Glenn Forster Woodstock, Ont 58 46:13 9:18
10 69 Herb Hammond Fort Gratiot 57 51:12 10:18



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 82 Veronica Donnelly Port Huron 60 1:27:12 17:33








******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Kevin Hanson Sterling Hts 36 1:12:01 5:30

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 16 Kimberly Bruce Dearborn 34 1:23:30 6:23
Back to top of page




MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 73 Craig Tedder Ypsilanti 24 1:38:43 7:33



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 91 Shannon Shea Harper Woods 24 1:42:12 7:49
2 117 Elizabeth Eilers North Street 18 1:46:34 8:09
Back to top of page



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Jack Deegan Royal Oak 27 1:16:25 5:50
2 9 Calvin Ma Waterford 29 1:19:52 6:06
3 10 Kevin Doyle Shelby Twp 26 1:20:49 6:11
4 15 Mike Pionk Port Huron 28 1:23:11 6:21
5 21 Mark MacDonald Sarnia, Ont 28 1:25:28 6:32
6 27 Bradley Zigler Plymouth 27 1:28:38 6:46
7 30 Michael Selke Trenton 27 1:29:22 6:50
8 31 Patrick Daugherty Britton 25 1:29:41 6:51
9 54 Bill Gibbard Royal Oak 26 1:36:13 7:21
10 118 Gene Colden Avoca 29 1:46:36 8:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
Back to top of page



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 James Bumbul Dearborn 33 1:15:39 5:47
2 5 Michael Northuis Portage 30 1:16:36 5:51
3 6 Kent Hollingsworth Sarnia, Ont 34 1:17:37 5:56
4 14 Bob Ratliff Warren 34 1:21:37 6:14
5 26 Tom Meszaros Grand Bland 31 1:28:10 6:44
6 33 Scott Kriscovich Huntington Woods 31 1:30:46 6:56
7 48 Greg Dechet Sarnia, Ont 31 1:34:52 7:15
8 69 Dave McKenzie Algonquin 31 1:37:59 7:29
9 76 Dennis Hendren Royal Oak 34 1:39:13 7:35
10 79 Michael Vetowich Dearborn 30 1:39:29 7:36
11 100 Gary Hopp Rochester 31 1:43:25 7:54
12 105 Robin Schreader Sarnia, Ont 33 1:44:46 8:00
13 109 Sang Kim London,Ont 30 1:45:22 8:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 40 Melanie Ratliff Warren 33 1:33:09 7:07
2 112 Petra Thomas Farmington Hills 32 1:45:45 8:05
Back to top of page



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 13 Keith Bonesteel Marlette 39 1:21:16 6:13
2 20 Krzysztof Warszawski Southgate 38 1:25:01 6:30
3 22 Jay Owens Fenton 35 1:25:53 6:34
4 23 Frank Nowotny Carsonville 38 1:27:28 6:41
5 29 John Gruckunas Sterling Hts 36 1:29:19 6:50
6 35 Marc Emerson East Pte 37 1:31:10 6:58
7 37 Michael Lauhoff Sterling Hts 38 1:31:46 7:01
8 44 Gary Nieman Clinton Twp 39 1:34:21 7:13
9 57 Tim Quaintance West Bloomfield 37 1:36:36 7:23
10 60 Mark Miles Pompeii 38 1:37:04 7:25
11 62 Doug Taylor Sarnia, Ont 38 1:37:12 7:26
12 63 Dave Bastien Redford 39 1:37:15 7:26
13 68 Chris King Sarnia, Ont 38 1:37:47 7:28
14 75 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield 35 1:39:09 7:35
15 78 Mark Jackson Lansing 35 1:39:26 7:36
16 88 Stephen Huber Sarnia, Ont 36 1:41:01 7:43
17 102 Daniel Parr Brown City 37 1:43:55 7:56
18 110 Gary Young London, Ont 36 1:45:28 8:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 39 Lynda Kennedy Rochester Hills 37 1:32:55 7:06
2 49 Helen Ross Sarnia, Ont 37 1:34:58 7:15
3 66 Lori Wadsworth Redford 37 1:37:33 7:27
4 82 Liz Teraikian Fort Gratiot 39 1:39:44 7:37
5 116 Sarah Kerwin Dearborn 37 1:46:33 8:08
6 119 Mary Skowneski Clinton Twp 38 1:46:45 8:09
Back to top of page



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Glen Miller Sylvania 41 1:16:05 5:49
2 7 Alan Van Meter Southfield 40 1:18:14 5:59
3 11 Ken Price Rochester Hills 40 1:21:03 6:12
4 24 Tom Adams Byron 40 1:27:43 6:42
5 42 Ray Pilon Belleville 44 1:33:45 7:10
6 43 Chuck Winke Toledo 43 1:33:51 7:10
7 47 Richard Fenton Port Huron 40 1:34:44 7:14
8 51 Chuck Vogel Coleman 42 1:35:36 7:18
9 53 James Braden Burke 40 1:36:07 7:21
10 61 Anthony Schreiner Detroit 41 1:37:09 7:25
11 64 Paul Levengood New Baltimore 40 1:37:18 7:26
12 65 Mike Huggett Brights Grove,Ont 44 1:37:23 7:26
13 77 Dennis Weyburne Northville 40 1:39:25 7:36
14 81 George Nowotny Applegate 44 1:39:32 7:36
15 85 Lewis Doot Farmington Hills 42 1:40:00 7:38
16 96 Tim Westaway Sarnia,Ont 42 1:42:54 7:52
17 97 Gary Herbst East China 44 1:43:17 7:54
18 106 J R Falls Rochester Hills 43 1:45:03 8:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 72 Mary O'Donnell Grosse Pointe Pk 42 1:38:41 7:32
2 90 Joan Wilcox New Baltimore 44 1:42:10 7:48
3 108 Rita Dickinson Fort Gratiot 42 1:45:07 8:02
4 111 Patricia Cohan Grosse Pointe 42 1:45:33 8:04
Back to top of page



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 17 Mike Stone Southfield 46 1:23:56 6:25
2 25 Michael Patterson Dearborn 45 1:27:45 6:42
3 28 Dave Minier Wyoming 48 1:28:44 6:47
4 32 Ed Valentine Grosse Ile 49 1:30:07 6:53
5 38 Craig Mirkin Fort Gratiot 48 1:32:42 7:05
6 45 John Ekin Royal Oak 49 1:34:27 7:13
7 46 Peter Cowie Livonia 48 1:34:43 7:14
8 50 Robert Kelly New Baltimore 47 1:35:25 7:17
9 52 Jacinto Hernandez Deckerville 47 1:35:49 7:19
10 55 Fred Harig Hazel Park 48 1:36:16 7:21
11 56 Michael Kostor St. Clair Shores 45 1:36:24 7:22
12 67 Bill De Chant Troy 49 1:37:36 7:28
13 70 Mark Couzens Auburn Hills 48 1:38:17 7:31
14 93 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp 47 1:42:18 7:49
15 94 Sam Madden Sterling Hts 46 1:42:34 7:50
16 103 Ronald Maki Lansing 45 1:44:28 7:59
17 114 Paul Le Tarte Royal Oak 45 1:46:10 8:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 83 Monique Maddison Sarnia, Ont 45 1:39:46 7:37
2 86 Donna Swanson Northville 45 1:40:17 7:40
Back to top of page



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 8 Randy Bulla Pontiac 50 1:19:05 6:03
2 12 Ronald Ruffin Detroit 50 1:21:13 6:12
3 19 James Carlton White Lake 54 1:24:54 6:29
4 34 David Rau Lapeer 51 1:30:48 6:56
5 36 Dominic Vella Livonia 51 1:31:37 7:00
6 41 Raymond Wilkinson London, Ont 51 1:33:19 7:08
7 58 Oramel Burnham Fenton 53 1:36:44 7:23
8 74 Dale Monteith Dearborn Hts 53 1:38:54 7:33
9 98 Lee Karvola Novi 52 1:43:18 7:54
10 99 Henry Wells Mt Clemens 52 1:43:24 7:54
11 107 Bill Anderson Dearborn 53 1:45:05 8:02
12 113 Paul Therriault Brights Grove,Ont 50 1:46:05 8:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
Back to top of page



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 18 Gerard Malaczynski Bloomfield Hills 55 1:24:06 6:26
2 71 Brian Peacock Rochester 59 1:38:29 7:32
3 80 Carlos Amaya Detroit 56 1:39:30 7:36
4 84 James Caporali Farmington Hills 55 1:39:54 7:38
5 87 Sandy Waddell Ventura 56 1:40:43 7:42
6 89 Bob Kuschel Warren 58 1:42:05 7:48
7 92 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp 63 1:42:18 7:49
8 95 John Butler Ontario, Can 58 1:42:47 7:51
9 101 Larry Mishler Plymouth 60 1:43:45 7:56
10 104 Bernard Conway London, Ont 56 1:44:43 8:00
11 115 Rick Patterson Petrolia, Ont 55 1:46:21 8:08


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 59 John Renaud Garden City 65 1:36:50 7:24