Mackinac Island 8 Mile Run Results

back to results

Sep. 6, 1997

Mackinac Island 8 Mile Run Results
Mackinac Island, MI


MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 12

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Skyler Waaso South Haven 11 1:06:20 8:18

2 Yuri Zwick Fenton 10 1:07:11 8:24

3 Scott Mestrezat Grand Blanc 11 1:08:47 8:36

4 Gregory Rexroth Grand Blanc 10 1:11:55 9:00

5 Patrick Munson Okemos 07 1:13:28 9:11

6 Chadwick Doron Wayland 10 1:15:27 9:26

7 Greg Reznich Alma 11 1:28:08 11:01

8 Andrew Waaso South Haven 12 1:30:21 11:18

9 Eric Gutierrez Fenton 12 1:37:37 12:13

10 Nathaniel Lords Marinette 10 2:53:45 21:44



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 12

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Rachel Gutierrez Fenton 11 1:09:14 8:40

2 Kayla Duke Linden 08 1:17:55 9:45

3 Adrian Benedict Flint 10 1:35:35 11:57

4 Randi Benedict Flint 12 1:38:03 12:16



MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Doug La Fave Grand Rapids 15 48:00 6:00

2 Andrew Jones Burton 14 55:39 6:58

3 Matthew Tiller Birch Run 14 1:06:26 8:19

4 Christopher Schultz Roscommon 15 1:07:09 8:24

5 Erik Carr Burton 13 1:11:01 8:53

6 Andy Switalski Novi 15 1:12:24 9:03

7 Kevin Beatty Grand Rapids 13 1:13:03 9:08

8 Richard III N Perry Grand Rapids 13 1:17:36 9:42

9 Ryan Switacski Novi 13 1:28:51 11:07



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Kara Mannix La Porte 13 1:09:43 8:43

2 Jenifer Jewell Alba 15 1:28:41 11:06

3 Mary Franzel Mayville 15 1:29:56 11:15

4 Grace Wickham Mayville 15 1:29:57 11:15

5 Nicole Deloney Clio 15 1:38:15 12:17

6 Erin Beatty Grand Rapids 15 1:39:28 12:26



MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Aaron Litzner St Ignace 18 43:16 5:25

2 Bob A La Fave Grand Rapids 17 51:57 6:30

3 Isaiah Jaime Saginaw 19 53:43 6:43

4 Steve Schmidt Caledonia 19 55:27 6:56

5 Dan Rookus Wayland 16 58:03 7:16

6 Jim Lis Grand Rapids 16 58:30 7:19

7 James Scoon MacKinaw 17 59:31 7:27

8 John Manutes II Grand Blanc 16 59:48 7:29

9 Edward De Laire Oxford 16 1:03:48 7:59

10 Marc Klotz Southgate 18 1:04:39 8:05

11 Daniel Reynolds Livonia 18 1:05:51 8:14

12 Bryan Deloney Clio 17 1:06:23 8:18

13 Christopher Salt Bexley 18 1:12:12 9:02



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Alexis Schulist Columbus 19 55:59 7:00

2 Kristina Crossley Thompsonville 19 1:02:30 7:49

3 Lindsay Thornton Grand Rapids 16 1:03:01 7:53

4 Sarah Patrick Ann Arbor 19 1:05:06 8:09

5 Lani Johnson Moran 17 1:13:38 9:13

6 Jennifer Vandenberg Clarkston 19 1:17:28 9:41

7 Jillian Schmidt Warren 16 1:26:19 10:48

8 Renee Trancygier New Boston 16 1:39:14 12:25



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Bill Schutt Okemos 22 43:28 5:26

2 Victor Mattson Edwardsburg 23 47:07 5:54

3 Brian Heidt Detroit 20 49:25 6:11

4 Eric Heimerl Marquette 23 51:22 6:26

5 Chad A Colby Whitehall 20 51:28 6:26

6 Carson Coates Saginaw 22 52:12 6:32

7 Anthony Schulist Columbus 23 56:03 7:01

8 Craig Schmidt II Caledonia 23 56:29 7:04

9 Josh Corn Atlanta 24 57:29 7:12

10 Garett Miles Grand Rapids 20 57:39 7:13

11 Hiep Dinh Bloomfield 23 1:00:27 7:34

12 Ryan Riddle Troy 24 1:02:08 7:46

13 Mike Athcarn Wayland 21 1:03:44 7:58

14 Doug Dietrich MacKinac Island 24 1:08:27 8:34

15 J Brian Kurtz Ann Arbor 24 1:10:26 8:49

16 Zach W Henderson Devon 23 1:15:06 9:24

17 John Franzel Mayville 21 1:18:11 9:47

18 Brian Evans Birch Run 23 1:36:20 12:03



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Catherine Herne Ann Arbor 24 53:54 6:45

2 Tara B Kendall Dexter 21 1:00:56 7:37

3 Theresa Chwastek Milford 24 1:01:32 7:42

4 Renee Burke Woodhaven 21 1:02:08 7:46

5 Naomi Toben Owosso 20 1:02:46 7:51

6 Jennifer Romstad Marquette 22 1:02:55 7:52

7 Cristinan Line South Lyon 22 1:04:29 8:04

8 Jennifer C Steiner Pinckney 24 1:07:15 8:25

9 Jami Linn Farmington 24 1:08:02 8:31

10 Stacy Witthoff Kalamazoo 22 1:09:58 8:45

11 Tonya Knight Westland 22 1:11:11 8:54

12 Jennifer Yake St Ignace 20 1:11:11 8:54

13 Michele Pfeiffer Cleveland 24 1:11:16 8:55

14 Jennifer Geerdink Holland 21 1:15:04 9:23

15 Michelle Borrink Byron Center 22 1:15:30 9:27

16 Megan Painter Rochester Hills 23 1:16:32 9:34

17 Kara Sporer Holland 21 1:17:24 9:41

18 Carrie Borchers Holland 24 1:18:02 9:46

19 Kitty A Lemon Galesburg 21 1:19:31 9:57

20 Michelle Isenhoff Grand Rapids 24 1:20:56 10:07

21 Carrie Hernick Sault St Marie 23 1:36:19 12:03



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Todd Graham Saginaw 28 43:11 5:24

2 Mike Holik Grass Lake 27 44:31 5:34

3 Michael Houttemier Adrian 28 46:27 5:49

4 Leslie Lee Dana Flint 25 52:56 6:37

5 Dean Masters Kalamazoo 28 53:00 6:38

6 Robert Rathbun Saginaw 27 53:25 6:41

7 James Britt Flushing 28 53:41 6:43

8 Douglas Raber M D Ashland 29 53:45 6:44

9 Richard Sloan Birmingham 29 53:58 6:45

10 Scott Armstrong Howell 25 55:29 6:57

11 Rick Kozole Belleville 28 56:17 7:03

12 Michael Thomas Crain Port Huron 29 56:27 7:04

13 Shawn Irwin Grandville 25 57:38 7:13

14 Dave Durbin Roscommon 29 57:47 7:14

15 Tom Rozich Augres 25 58:54 7:22

16 Jonathan E Steiner Pinckney 25 59:39 7:28

17 Ken Streng Wixom 26 1:00:26 7:34

18 Joey Pavlik Sault Ste Marie 27 1:00:44 7:36

19 Brian W Loomis Colorado Springs 26 1:00:50 7:37

20 Mike Peterson Plymouth 26 1:00:58 7:38

21 Ernie Dabbieri Maple Hts 29 1:01:57 7:45

22 Aaron Dumbauld Royal Oak 26 1:02:54 7:52

23 George Eigster Marshall 25 1:02:55 7:52

24 Ted Varkas Wyadotte 27 1:02:56 7:52

25 Rheuben Gibson Decatur 26 1:03:15 7:55

26 Jeff R Duprey Kentwood 28 1:04:05 8:01

27 Nicholas Willey Fenton 27 1:04:54 8:07

28 Curtis Deese Linden 27 1:05:01 8:08

29 Jeffrey Briggs Northville 28 1:07:07 8:24

30 William Schaub Haslett 26 1:07:15 8:25

31 Steven Schwartz Saline 29 1:08:40 8:35

32 Terrance Campbell Margate 28 1:10:17 8:48

33 Woodrow Anderson Novi 26 1:11:20 8:55

34 Kreston Canada Fenton 26 1:11:21 8:56

35 Scott Parsons Northville 27 1:12:30 9:04

36 Donald Libby MacKinac Island 27 1:14:09 9:17

37 Jonathon Miller Lexington 29 1:14:59 9:23

38 Joe Moore Coon Rapids 29 1:15:07 9:24

39 Todd Meador Hoffman Estates 26 1:16:24 9:33

40 Matt Mair Flint 29 1:17:43 9:43

41 Todd McCredie Grand Blanc 27 1:17:58 9:45

42 David Larsen Grand Rapids 29 1:18:30 9:49

43 Anthony Moses Orion 27 1:19:16 9:55

44 Mike Andridge Redford 27 1:19:48 9:59

45 Joseph Lee Royal Oak 29 1:24:17 10:33

46 Timothy Rolling Trenton 25 1:27:25 10:56



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Dawn A Mayberry Westland 29 56:53 7:07

2 Amy Powell Traverse City 27 59:15 7:25

3 Aimee Schneiderhan Parchment 29 59:18 7:25

4 Katie Vanderlake Williamsburg 27 1:00:45 7:36

5 Denise Rivard Bay City 29 1:00:58 7:38

6 Wendy Klages Davisburg 25 1:02:33 7:50

7 Christi O'Reilly Jackson 29 1:03:11 7:54

8 Maria Glavanovich Canton 29 1:03:45 7:59

9 Julie Romzek-Freel East Tawas 26 1:06:53 8:22

10 Sara Dunn Lakewood 26 1:08:52 8:37

11 Mindy Fonger Grand Rapids 27 1:08:55 8:37

12 Regina Rastello Saginaw 27 1:10:05 8:46

13 Beth Surowiec South Lyon 26 1:10:39 8:50

14 Diane Sterling Howell 26 1:11:00 8:53

15 Susan Smith Flint 28 1:11:19 8:55

16 Pamela K Achtyes Grandville 28 1:12:41 9:06

17 Erika Levine Ferndale 25 1:13:17 9:10

18 Becky Marshall Allendale 29 1:13:28 9:11

19 Heather Armstrong Howell 25 1:14:44 9:21

20 Kathleen Reuter Farmington 25 1:15:26 9:26

21 Maria A Bolen East Tawas 29 1:16:06 9:31

22 Katie Bower Lansing 28 1:16:10 9:32

23 Heidi Meador Hoffman Estates 26 1:16:24 9:33

24 Lori Boylan Holt 29 1:16:33 9:35

25 Jennifer R Phipps Canton 28 1:17:01 9:38

26 Jennifer Ellwood Birmingham 25 1:17:58 9:45

27 Kristi Willey Clarkston 26 1:18:45 9:51

28 Jacqueline Moses Orion 27 1:19:16 9:55

29 Amy Kust Kalamazoo 25 1:20:29 10:04

30 Julie Katz Saline 28 1:21:00 10:08

31 Shelly Sell Orchard Lake 26 1:21:09 10:09

32 Mary Jo Chanski Jenison 27 1:21:22 10:11

33 Julie Swaffield Parchment 25 1:22:33 10:20

34 Heidi Spaly Ann Arbor 26 1:22:35 10:20

35 Kelly Smith Freeland 28 1:24:32 10:34

36 Kathy E Forsbloom Devon 25 1:26:24 10:48

37 Debra Kozole Waterford 28 1:27:10 10:54

38 Leanne Perry Flint 28 1:28:17 11:03

39 Melissa Hilton Plymouth 29 1:28:34 11:05

40 Kimberly De Clercq Freeland 27 1:28:35 11:05

41 Lisa Huschke Rochester 29 1:32:35 11:35

42 Kris Den Bleyker Holland 29 1:32:39 11:35

43 Erica A Forsblom Colorado Springs 26 1:33:19 11:40

44 Esther Samaniego Saginaw 29 1:38:01 12:16

45 Natasha Robinette Grand Blanc 25 1:40:30 12:34

46 Kristen Butterer Kalamazoo 29 1:52:12 14:02

47 Paula Bremer Grand Rapids 29 2:07:03 15:53



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Patrick Benedict Ann Arbor 31 43:37 5:28

2 Jerry Conners Walled Lake 30 44:06 5:31

3 Dave McCauley Rochester 34 44:10 5:32

4 Todd Dickinson Pinckney 30 47:23 5:56

5 Tim Seeley Davison 32 47:33 5:57

6 Brian Jones Okemos 31 47:42 5:58

7 Steven Sullivan Brighton 33 47:53 6:00

8 Daniel A Schroeder Grand Rapids 31 48:11 6:02

9 John Merrifield Traverse City 34 48:16 6:02

10 Marvin Johnson Flint 30 48:17 6:03

11 Jon Wier Hudsonville 33 49:14 6:10

12 Steve Zeeboor Rockford 31 49:34 6:12

13 David Byers Saginaw 31 49:46 6:14

14 Thomas Eberts Saline 32 51:09 6:24

15 Max Hogan Grand Rapids 30 51:11 6:24

16 Richard Prince Empire 31 52:06 6:31

17 Tom Meszaros Grand Blanc 31 53:21 6:41

18 Tim Baranoski Walker 33 53:49 6:44

19 Tyrone R Patton Belleville 31 54:04 6:46

20 David Wilson Belleville 30 54:08 6:46

21 Stephen Crombaugh Chicago 34 54:26 6:49

22 Samuel Minor Petoskey 34 54:41 6:51

23 Stephen Kercher Ann Arbor 31 55:00 6:53

24 Jerry Verkerke Livonia 34 56:27 7:04

25 Randy Van Straten Green Bay 34 56:33 7:05

26 Jerry Lentz Carsonville 31 56:39 7:05

27 Jeffrey A Disher Holland 33 57:06 7:09

28 William Schmidt Ann Arbor 33 57:09 7:09

29 John Sheldon Birmingham 30 57:21 7:11

30 John Krist II Flint 31 57:22 7:11

31 John McPhall Ypsilanti 30 57:30 7:12

32 Jeffrey Forrest Ferndale 31 57:40 7:13

33 Charles Jantzi Marietta 33 57:40 7:13

34 Lloyd Seery Clarkston 32 57:42 7:13

35 Joel Schnackenberg Charlevoix 34 57:51 7:14

36 Alan Janssen Fenton 34 58:07 7:16

37 Phillip Neal Grand Rapids 31 58:21 7:18

38 Dan Darby Saginaw 31 58:43 7:21

39 Mike Archer Berkley 31 58:47 7:21

40 Jerry Webster Flushing 33 59:00 7:23

41 Ken Eubank Neenah 31 59:18 7:25

42 Jeff A Verkerke Fond Du Lac 31 59:25 7:26

43 Robert Shankleton Jr. Vicksburg 34 1:00:01 7:31

44 Paul Schemanski Sault Ste Marie 33 1:00:18 7:33

45 Larry Cardinal Jr Flint 31 1:00:24 7:33

46 Paul Witkowski Walker 34 1:00:30 7:34

47 Ireneo Diaz Kalamazoo 34 1:00:31 7:34

48 Michael Godi Cheboygan 33 1:00:35 7:35

49 Mark E Smith Freeland 31 1:00:44 7:36

50 Jaye Joslin Madison 32 1:00:54 7:37

51 Gene Schmidt Saginaw 33 1:01:08 7:39

52 Jim Kovach Milford 34 1:01:58 7:45

53 Rodney Fritz Clio 33 1:02:10 7:47

54 Terry Harrell Indianapolis 33 1:02:27 7:49

55 Katendad Salois Midland 33 1:02:27 7:49

56 Steven Chalk Muncie 31 1:02:28 7:49

57 Alan Garcia Hudsonville 32 1:02:54 7:52

58 Edward Lowry Grand Rapids 33 1:02:55 7:52

59 Timothy Hoffer Belding 34 1:03:27 7:56

60 Philip C Fisher Detroit 31 1:03:46 7:59

61 Fernando Flores Streetsboro 34 1:03:50 7:59

62 Scott McPeake Metamora 31 1:03:53 8:00

63 Paul Alan Jean Midland 34 1:04:04 8:01

64 Brian Hirst Kalamazoo 34 1:04:24 8:03

65 Brian Stadler Saginaw 30 1:04:31 8:04

66 Larry Larson Niles 33 1:04:59 8:08

67 Matt Smith Freeland 31 1:06:25 8:19

68 Victor L Birchmeier Grand Haven 30 1:06:54 8:22

69 Tom Henkel Battle Creek 33 1:07:12 8:24

70 David De Korte Dewitt 34 1:07:23 8:26

71 Michael Bibler Flint 32 1:07:33 8:27

72 Chad De Bolt Traverse City 30 1:07:42 8:28

73 Dan Chase Alto 34 1:07:59 8:30

74 Thomas Galinski Grand Rapids 31 1:09:49 8:44

75 Stephanie Kennedy Kalamazoo 31 1:11:45 8:59

76 Daniel Dupuis Bay City 34 1:12:17 9:03

77 Jeffrey Hadley Cheboygan 33 1:12:25 9:04

78 Robert Grimes Grand Haven 31 1:12:28 9:04

79 Andrew Urguhart Perrysbury 32 1:12:39 9:05

80 Russ Towne Lowell 33 1:13:09 9:09

81 Brian Warren Davison 32 1:13:59 9:15

82 Mark Reuter Farmington 31 1:15:22 9:26

83 David Bower Lansing 33 1:16:10 9:32

84 Darren Painter Highland 30 1:16:49 9:37

85 Thomas Roberts Jr Greenwood 31 1:17:33 9:42

86 Todd Stephens Grand Rapids 33 1:18:18 9:48

87 David Dalrympled Grand Rapids 33 1:18:18 9:48

88 John Pacelli Holland 34 1:18:31 9:49

89 Phillip Hale Ypsilanti 33 1:20:22 10:03

90 Tim Hinde Cincinnati 31 1:20:35 10:05

91 Brian Wittenberg Petoskey 34 1:21:25 10:11

92 Sheila Bowen E. Lansing 30 1:22:06 10:16

93 Mark De Clercq Freeland 31 1:28:42 11:06

94 Kenneth Nenninger MacOmb 30 1:31:12 11:24

95 Timothy Huschke Rochester Hills 30 1:32:33 11:35

96 Roger Maillefer Grand Rapids 30 1:37:25 12:11

97 Troy K Thrun Grand Rapids 34 1:42:42 12:51



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Kris Clark MacKinac Island 34 52:02 6:31

2 Katrina Briggs Pickerington 30 54:28 6:49

3 Cindy Wolfe Portage 30 54:31 6:49

4 Vikki Armstrong Stevensville 32 55:28 6:56

5 Marie Collet Dexter 34 56:24 7:03

6 Virginia Thompson Ann Arbor 30 56:56 7:07

7 Christine Haskins Ann Arbor 34 57:56 7:15

8 Ann Heaslett Madison 33 59:29 7:27

9 David Greydanus Fennville 33 59:54 7:30

10 Amy Lee Gosling Suttons Bay 32 59:55 7:30

11 Janette Lyn Manley Flushing 34 1:00:09 7:32

12 Shelley Hunter Jackson 34 1:00:20 7:33

13 Linda Firenze Indianapolis 33 1:00:28 7:34

14 Shari Dudley Holt 30 1:00:42 7:36

15 Nancy Kistler Lowell 31 1:01:41 7:43

16 Amy Schimmel Pontiac 32 1:01:52 7:44

17 Marta Shand Tiffin 30 1:01:52 7:44

18 Elizabeth Ramirez Westland 31 1:01:58 7:45

19 Dona Glass Springfield 33 1:03:11 7:54

20 Joan Owens Fenton 32 1:04:18 8:03

21 Patricia Dellies Clinton Twp 32 1:04:45 8:06

22 Cindy Lewis North Branch 31 1:04:51 8:07

23 Jo Darlington Flint 31 1:05:08 8:09

24 Gaylyn Close Grand Blanc 34 1:06:02 8:16

25 Joan Fox Los Angelos 31 1:06:05 8:16

26 Amy Kunse Clare 30 1:06:09 8:17

27 Brenda L Draper Lowell 33 1:06:15 8:17

28 Sheila Murchie Davison 33 1:06:34 8:20

29 Jonna Scharf Saginaw 34 1:06:46 8:21

30 Caron Selati New York 30 1:06:48 8:21

31 Jody Rosebrugh West Branch 31 1:06:50 8:22

32 Cindy Duby Traverse City 33 1:06:55 8:22

33 Sandra McGuire Northville 34 1:07:05 8:24

34 Susan Bibler Flint 31 1:07:52 8:29

35 Julia Gordon Eaton Rapids 33 1:07:57 8:30

36 Kelly Luce Sterling 34 1:08:34 8:35

37 Mitzie Ward Grand Ledge 34 1:08:41 8:36

38 Patty Lyons Grand Rapids 30 1:08:54 8:37

39 Tina Hughes Grand Blanc 30 1:09:09 8:39

40 Debbi Rohlinger Caddilac 32 1:09:25 8:41

41 Marion Krutty Plymouth 32 1:09:41 8:43

42 Kathy Kooda Grand Rapids 33 1:09:44 8:43

43 Laura Boike Belleville 31 1:09:52 8:44

44 Debbie Esposito Harbor Springs 33 1:10:13 8:47

45 Kittie Lynch Lansing 34 1:10:24 8:48

46 Rochelle Brown Cass City 32 1:10:59 8:53

47 Trudy Nenninger MacOmb 33 1:11:06 8:54

48 Lori Collins Gaylord 34 1:11:35 8:57

49 Kristin Hoy Warren 30 1:11:42 8:58

50 Dawn Swain Davison 34 1:11:46 8:59

51 Kelly Rush Battle Creek 30 1:11:48 8:59

52 Teresa Gricius Grand Blanc 32 1:11:53 9:00

53 Cathy Dykhouse Holland 31 1:12:20 9:03

54 Susan De Korte Dewitt 34 1:12:27 9:04

55 Cheryl Walker Burton 32 1:13:32 9:12

56 Tamara Torno Belmont 30 1:13:52 9:14

57 Michelle Novak Farmington 30 1:14:00 9:15

58 Brenda Chimner Cheboygan 33 1:14:43 9:21

59 Angela K. Strong Flint 34 1:14:44 9:21

60 Sue Sanborn Traverse City 33 1:14:45 9:21

61 Christie White Flint 34 1:14:53 9:22

62 Kimberly Sepsey Ft Gratiot 33 1:14:58 9:23

63 Cheryl Stevens Clarkston 34 1:14:59 9:23

64 Sheri Seery Clarkston 32 1:15:06 9:24

65 Amy Beattie Clarkston 33 1:15:09 9:24

66 Shelley Anzalone Saline 34 1:16:00 9:30

67 Linda Mieras MacKinac Island 33 1:16:06 9:31

68 Joy Baranoski Walker 32 1:17:28 9:41

69 Debarah Andreen Johannesburg 32 1:17:31 9:42

70 Sue Hart Kitchener 33 1:17:38 9:43

71 Shirley Ford Kitchener 32 1:17:38 9:43

72 Theresa Chase Alto 34 1:17:56 9:45

73 Sue Casemento E. Grand Rapids 32 1:18:11 9:47

74 Kelli Hansen Grand Blanc 31 1:18:17 9:48

75 Sherry A Hirst Kalamazoo 32 1:18:28 9:49

76 Rhonda Kacos Dorr 33 1:18:36 9:50

77 Jennifer Schwartz Saline 30 1:21:02 10:08

78 Christi Jean Midland 32 1:21:20 10:10

79 Jane Young MacKinac Island 34 1:22:34 10:20

80 Rebecca Joitke Fenton 30 1:22:58 10:23

81 Martha Sjogren St Ignace 32 1:23:14 10:25

82 Janet Polidori Northville 33 1:24:33 10:35

83 Laura Appel East Lansing 34 1:24:44 10:36

84 Seema Sonnad Ann Arbor 34 1:25:48 10:44

85 Rebecca Lynch Clinton Twp 33 1:30:14 11:17

86 Angie Metsovas Ypsilanti 32 1:30:47 11:21

87 Sally Emmendorfer Portage 34 1:32:45 11:36

88 Renee Kinney Lewiston 33 1:32:46 11:36

89 Paula Byrne Dearborn 34 1:35:54 12:00

90 Terese Maillefer Grand Rapids 30 1:37:25 12:11

91 Dawn Powell Midland 33 1:39:26 12:26

92 Karen Thrun Grand Rapids 33 1:42:43 12:51

93 Jeanine Larson Niles 32 1:43:56 13:00

94 Theresa Harrison Portage 33 1:54:34 14:20

95 Pamela Roberts Greenwood 31 1:54:50 14:22



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Kenneth E Stebbins Midland 39 44:51 5:37

2 Mike Benedict Flint 37 45:18 5:40

3 Thomas Gerou Canton 39 45:59 5:45

4 David O'Donnell Grand Rapids 38 46:09 5:47

5 Jim Ryan Flint 37 47:10 5:54

6 Jay Owens Fenton 35 47:15 5:55

7 Kevin M Cunningham Williamsburg 35 47:37 5:58

8 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 36 47:38 5:58

9 Steve Kueffner Saginaw 36 48:13 6:02

10 Jeffrey Massey Portland 39 48:20 6:03

11 Mark R Anstaett Columbus 39 48:48 6:06

12 Chuck Pendergrass Clio 39 49:37 6:13

13 Keith Scharf Saginaw 36 49:41 6:13

14 Gary R. Duke Linden 39 50:21 6:18

15 Stephen Walker Sherwood 37 50:24 6:18

16 John Michael Battle Creek 36 50:45 6:21

17 James McCarty Essexville 38 50:54 6:22

18 Todd Gilbert Arcadia 37 51:25 6:26

19 Fred Kean Clio 36 51:58 6:30

20 David Swan Williamsburg 39 52:18 6:33

21 Michael Doyle Houston 39 52:19 6:33

22 Robert Williamson Saginaw 36 52:32 6:34

23 William Jensen Troy 38 53:23 6:41

24 David Himebaugh Lowell 37 53:59 6:45

25 Daniel Orr Montrose 39 54:10 6:47

26 Gerald Schneider Westphalia 35 54:22 6:48

27 Mark Whiting Williamsburg 36 54:53 6:52

28 Roger Bush Kalamazoo 39 55:10 6:54

29 Jerome Jelinek Traverse City 36 55:31 6:57

30 Conrad G Vorwerck Bay City 37 55:31 6:57

31 Jeff Blackett Linden 38 55:51 6:59

32 Stephen Marksymiuk Midland 35 55:58 7:00

33 Chuck Lentz Croswell 35 56:04 7:01

34 Neal Billetdeaux Manchester 39 56:20 7:03

35 Jeff Vandis Battle Creek 35 56:29 7:04

36 Kevin Sprinkle Springfield 38 56:32 7:04

37 John Seagram Toronto 35 56:38 7:05

38 Timothy Greydanus Eagle River 38 56:38 7:05

39 Roger Savage Davison 35 56:52 7:07

40 Mike Boluyt Grand Rapids 37 56:55 7:07

41 David Ferris Grand Rapids 38 57:59 7:15

42 Brian Giles Canton 37 58:11 7:17

43 Richard Bruderick Orion 36 58:16 7:17

44 Scot Reneaud Goodrich 38 58:30 7:19

45 James Kostrzewa Traverse City 35 58:48 7:21

46 Tom Holmback Cincinnati 38 58:48 7:21

47 Tom Largo MacKinac Island 35 58:50 7:22

48 Tony Day Ann Arbor 35 58:51 7:22

49 Howard Cole St Ignace 37 58:56 7:22

50 Mark Tamlyn Cheboygan 38 59:01 7:23

51 John Byrne Dearborn 37 59:16 7:25

52 Dave Hauschild Kalamazoo 36 59:16 7:25

53 Gary Kowalczyk Grandville 38 59:26 7:26

54 Patrick Doyle Flushing 36 59:32 7:27

55 Alan Guy Bellaire 37 59:45 7:29

56 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield 35 1:00:08 7:31

57 Cal Van Ooyen Hundsonville 37 1:00:20 7:33

58 Tom Beattie Clarkston 35 1:00:21 7:33

59 Joel Van Wingerden Comstock Park 39 1:00:29 7:34

60 Scott Gemmell Williamsburg 38 1:00:34 7:35

61 Todd Fulwiler Appleton 35 1:00:39 7:35

62 Jack Guleserian White Lake 38 1:00:43 7:36

63 Mike Emerick Interlochen 36 1:00:51 7:37

64 Gary Beras Roseville 35 1:00:57 7:38

65 James Reznich Alma 36 1:01:17 7:40

66 Loren R Washburn Holland 35 1:01:27 7:41

67 Russell Gardner Saugatuck 36 1:01:31 7:42

68 Timothy Dering Rochester Hills 39 1:01:35 7:42

69 Dale Russell Almont 39 1:01:53 7:45

70 Timothy Wingert Mayville 35 1:02:01 7:46

71 Michael Hall Owosso 37 1:02:07 7:46

72 Jeff Jelke Grand Rapids 39 1:02:08 7:46

73 Mark Weaver Ann Arbor 37 1:02:09 7:46

74 Eric M Tarpinian Grand Rapids 38 1:02:30 7:49

75 Brian Braun Grass Lake 38 1:02:41 7:50

76 Rick Berridge Hudsonville 38 1:02:47 7:51

77 Mark Briggs Pickerington 37 1:02:55 7:52

78 Derek Habel Franklin 38 1:02:55 7:52

79 Reates Curry Ann Arbor 35 1:03:39 7:58

80 Howard MacK Cleveland 39 1:03:40 7:58

81 David Hodge Troy 38 1:03:44 7:58

82 Thomas M Wareck Alto 39 1:03:52 7:59

83 John Stacey Escanaba 39 1:04:10 8:02

84 Jerry Switalski Davison 36 1:04:20 8:03

85 Randy Jackson Grand Blanc 38 1:04:22 8:03

86 Thomas Hill Muskegon



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Harold Daugherty Grand Blanc 52 1:13:39 9:13

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Sheri Samassa Holly 35 1:16:49 9:37

******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Ken Cyr Portage 47 1:18:08 9:46

******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Debbie Topham Mayville 44 1:21:03 10:08















MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Kellen Duke Linden 10 1:31:33 11:27

2 Brian Lake Swartz Creek 08 2:49:46 21:14



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Stephanie Lake Swartz Creek 12 1:42:15 12:47

2 Mary Millsap Ionia 10 2:05:05 15:39

3 Erin Everest Marshall 11 2:06:44 15:51

4 Brittany Follen Durand 11 2:13:08 16:39

5 Paige Y Howard Traverse City 10 2:16:20 17:03

6 Christina Pebley Grand Rapids 11 2:21:40 17:43



MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Andy Adamson 13 1:44:31 13:04

2 Charles Clapp Iv Grand Rapids 15 2:10:33 16:20

3 Brian L Howard Traverse City 13 2:30:10 18:47



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Katie Perry Grand Rapids 14 1:48:32 13:34

2 Sarah Clapp Grand Rapids 13 2:21:41 17:43

3 Shara Carlson Livonia 13 2:26:20 18:18



MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Todd Carriere Davison 18 2:19:09 17:24



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Leigh Fluegge Elkton 19 1:59:26 14:56

2 Melanie Carlson Livonia 18 2:01:49 15:14



MALE AGE GROUP: 29 - 24



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Bridget Lennon Saginaw 21 1:51:28 13:56

2 Nikole Peek Flint 22 1:53:03 14:08

3 Kimberly Shaw Howell 24 1:53:36 14:12



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Michael Close Grand Blanc 29 1:24:41 10:36

2 Bruce Lennon Saginaw 27 1:39:00 12:23

3 Scott Van Huis Petoskey 27 1:48:47 13:36



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Kathleen Duffy St. Louis Park 28 1:34:08 11:46

2 Kathleen Simmermon Adrian 29 1:35:34 11:57

3 Lynette Bruff Clio 29 1:36:27 12:04

4 Monique Burns Royal Oak 29 1:41:11 12:39

5 Shelly Richert Linden 27 1:42:05 12:46

6 SHEILA BIRLEY DEARBORN 28 1:43:21 12:56

7 Sandy King Flushing 28 1:48:31 13:34

8 Beth Manning Flushing 29 1:48:31 13:34

9 Carrie Hinde Cincinnati 29 1:50:16 13:47

10 Eleanor Sanford Flint 29 1:52:24 14:03

11 Melissa Miller Grand Ledge 25 1:55:23 14:26

12 Kary Kruger Dewtit 25 1:55:24 14:26

13 Stephanie McGreevy MacKinac Island 28 1:58:49 14:52

14 Sarah Coyle Grosse Pointe 27 2:00:29 15:04

15 Stephanie Witucki Farmington Hills 26 2:00:29 15:04

16 Jamie Barish Dewitt 27 2:03:46 15:29

17 Sandra Hurni Holt 27 2:03:46 15:29

18 Deborah Diesen Lansing 29 2:06:07 15:46

19 Jennifer Fogg Ann Arbor 26 2:06:53 15:52

20 Jane Schaub Sterling Hts 29 2:10:29 16:19

21 Carol Chalk Muncie 27 2:10:29 16:19

22 Laura Misner Hudsonville 29 2:17:37 17:13

23 Christine Crandall Warren 28 2:43:48 20:29



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Todd Fadoir Detroit 32 1:39:40 12:28

2 Caroline Stoddard Whitmore Lake 30 2:20:05 17:31

3 Christopher Elcoate Gulliver 34 2:23:28 17:56

4 David Meyers Saginaw 32 2:34:35 19:20



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Marie Moreland Okemos 34 1:31:01 11:23

2 Barbara Wier Hudsonville 32 1:35:46 11:59

3 Tresa Reneaud Goodrich 33 1:37:17 12:10

4 Susan Alarie Flint 32 1:37:28 12:11

5 Laura Beltz Belding 32 1:38:39 12:20

6 Dawn Ogle St. Ignace 30 1:39:57 12:30

7 Megan Hackney Flushing 31 1:48:32 13:34

8 Joni Burger Cedarville 34 1:48:58 13:38

9 Colleen Duffy Ft. Wayne 31 1:49:36 13:42

10 Kristi Steffen Hessell 30 1:49:39 13:43

11 Kelly Duffy Waterford 30 1:50:54 13:52

12 Stacey Childs Swartz Creek 32 1:53:51 14:14

13 Tina Paine Bay City 34 1:56:31 14:34

14 Heidi Dvorak Owosso 33 1:58:42 14:51

15 Kim Swiger Grand Rapids 30 1:59:18 14:55

16 Gloria Janssen Fenton 34 2:00:00 15:00

17 Lisa Momper Fort Wayne 34 2:01:01 15:08

18 Lisa Ring Livonia 34 2:01:04 15:08

19 Lori Moerdyk Grand Rapids 32 2:01:27 15:11

20 Christina Saganski Goshen 31 2:04:32 15:34

21 Susan Penning Grand Rapids 30 2:05:04 15:38

22 Jennifer Hauschild Kalamazoo 31 2:05:44 15:43

23 Joann Mathews Hoffman Estates 33 2:06:06 15:46

24 Colleen Bulla Novi 32 2:06:10 15:47

25 Lisa Saab-Odonnell Fenton 32 2:13:40 16:43

26 Nancy Austin Swartz Creek 34 2:13:41 16:43

27 Mary Stephenson Mt Morris 33 2:15:23 16:56

28 Christina Hager Hudsonville 32 2:17:37 17:13

29 Ronda Stoner Ypsilanti 33 2:20:04 17:31

30 Patricia Cupal Swartz Creek 30 2:21:42 17:43

31 Eloise Leonard Flint 33 2:21:45 17:44

32 Maureen McNamara Ann Arbor 34 2:24:37 18:05

33 Holly Meyers Saginaw 31 2:34:34 19:20

34 Shelly Topham Saginaw 30 2:34:35 19:20

35 Melissa Nicholls Redford 30 2:41:11 20:09



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Rod Craig Bad Axe 39 1:13:51 9:14

2 Kem Beltz Belding 35 1:33:48 11:44

3 Steven Schaub North Branch 35 1:39:25 12:26

4 David S Boyle Marquette 38 1:53:18 14:10

5 Rick Samassa Holly 35 1:54:38 14:20

6 Edward Paine Bay City 35 1:56:32 14:34

7 John French Ypsilanti 38 2:01:00 15:08

8 Tobin Miller Lansing 36 2:06:07 15:46

9 Steve Carr Davison 39 2:11:43 16:28

10 William Bleisch W Bloomfield 39 2:20:05 17:31



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Robin K McIntosh Flushing 37 1:22:14 10:17

2 Jeannette Wilkes Swartz Creek 38 1:25:15 10:40

3 Jill Tarpinian Grand Rapids 38 1:31:34 11:27

4 Kaye Woods Flint 39 1:31:56 11:30

5 Andrea Lozano Clarkston 39 1:32:38 11:35

6 Pamela Kitchen Mt Morris 38 1:35:06 11:54

7 Jill Hancook Highland 39 1:35:34 11:57

8 Pamela Morgan Clinton Twp 38 1:35:35 11:57

9 Kelly Smith Durand 38 1:38:04 12:16

10 Karan Jensen Troy 35 1:41:54 12:45

11 Susan Tarrant Corunna 39 1:43:09 12:54

12 Teri Yonker Alto 37 1:48:16 13:32

13 Lynette Girbach Manchester 36 1:48:30 13:34

14 Janice Jones Walled Lake 38 1:50:38 13:50

15 Debra Wurtzbacher MacOmb Twp 37 1:50:52 13:52

16 Star Hine Byron Center 39 1:53:07 14:09

17 Valerie Rhodes Grand Rapids 35 1:53:08 14:09

18 Joni Turks Galesburg 38 1:56:35 14:35

19 Michele Della-Moretta St Ignace 38 1:57:19 14:40

20 Pamela Finkel MacKinac Island 38 1:58:51 14:52

21 Lori Meek Sturgis 39 1:59:08 14:54

22 Peggy Brandt Midland 39 1:59:58 15:00

23 Tracey Schultz Redford Twp 36 2:03:33 15:27

24 Patricia Haist Grandrapids 39 2:03:44 15:28

25 Theresa Williams Greenville 38 2:04:39 15:35

26 Darcy Britten Traverse City 35 2:05:16 15:40

27 Rebecca Bristol Sidney 37 2:06:08 15:46

28 Beth Brighton Grand Blanc 39 2:07:19 15:55

29 Laureen Wehner Monroe 38 2:07:24 15:56

30 Sandy Beeny Flushing 36 2:10:41 16:21

31 Susan Gauger Montrose 37 2:10:43 16:21

32 Susan Carr Davison 38 2:11:43 16:28

33 Julie Follen Durand 39 2:13:16 16:40

34 Kathleen Hintz Novi 38 2:13:34 16:42

35 Ellen Mettler Fenton 39 2:15:23 16:56

36 Anne Stein West Bloomfield 39 2:20:06 17:31

37 Linda Bleisch W Bloomfield 39 2:20:20 17:33

38 Mari Zsigo Flint 36 2:21:44 17:43

39 Susan Bentley Oakland Twp 39 2:26:07 18:16

40 Gail McKone-Burns Flushing 38 2:36:10 19:32

41 Terese M Adams Linden 39 2:36:12 19:32

42 Renee M Clarkson Montrose 37 2:37:50 19:44

43 Jacqueline Shepherd Holt 39 2:43:23 20:26



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 44 1:27:09 10:54

2 Donald Hubbard Ann Arbor 42 1:30:06 11:16

3 Rio Annis Highland 40 1:35:42 11:58

4 John Marshall Jenison 41 1:39:42 12:28

5 Lawrence Godwin Lapeer 42 1:42:45 12:51

6 Dave Filipiak Lapeer 41 1:42:45 12:51

7 Richard Jr Brady St Johns 40 1:43:34 12:57

8 Gale Easton Jackson 41 1:44:23 13:03

9 Paul Farkas Sewickley 41 1:57:12 14:39

10 Bern Bultman Alto 44 1:58:40 14:50

11 Michael Vaughn Mt. Morris 42 2:03:10 15:24

12 Greg Deloney Clio 42 2:04:00 15:30

13 Tim Millsap Ionia 44 2:05:05 15:39

14 Scott Mathews Hoffman Estates 40 2:06:06 15:46

15 Dave Adamson 40 2:06:30 15:49

16 Scott Bellinger Mt Pleasant 41 2:10:33 16:20

17 Thomas M Sheler Grand Rapids 44 2:10:44 16:21

18 Craig Lonnee Grand Rapdis 44 2:33:49 19:14

19 Leon Gilbert Ft Wayne 44 3:08:00 23:30



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Stephanie L Konsza Fenton 41 1:21:38 10:13

2 Kathryn Gurin Lapeer 43 1:25:20 10:40

3 Merri Ann Baker-Radcli Durand 43 1:28:16 11:02

4 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 41 1:34:45 11:51

5 Louise Wiggins Columbiaville 43 1:34:45 11:51

6 Nannette Swanson Kentwood 43 1:36:29 12:04

7 Jonell Schultz Roscommon 42 1:37:11 12:09

8 Gloria Ladd Davison 41 1:37:50 12:14

9 Marcy Brady Owosso 40 1:38:05 12:16

10 Gayann Roos Flint 42 1:39:09 12:24

11 Dianne Conrad Cadillac 41 1:40:37 12:35

12 Sue Trailer Commerce Twp 40 1:40:41 12:36

13 Robin Millsap Ionia 40 1:40:59 12:38

14 Carol Leix Flint 44 1:44:33 13:05

15 Diana Trottier Farmington Hills 42 1:44:34 13:05

16 Christina Gutierrez Fenton 41 1:45:10 13:09

17 Susan Hoover Albion 42 1:45:53 13:15

18 Susan Ellsworth Lansing 43 1:45:54 13:15

19 Terrie Trame Toledo 43 1:47:24 13:26

20 Michele Filipiak Lapeer 40 1:49:15 13:40

21 Sandy Godwin Lapeer 43 1:49:17 13:40

22 Cindy Kinkead Southgate 40 1:49:17 13:40

23 Sharon Gower Commerce 41 1:49:18 13:40

24 Molly McCarthy Muskegon 42 1:50:46 13:51

25 Karin Reif Sterling Hts 43 1:50:53 13:52

26 Ava McLeod Grand Blanc 41 1:52:08 14:01

27 Jane Schafer Flint 40 1:52:23 14:03

28 Mary C Sabias Saginaw 41 1:52:30 14:04

29 Mary Lou Baudoux Saginaw 43 1:53:04 14:08

30 Karen Kaiser Flint 42 1:53:07 14:09

31 Nancy P Cadieux Harper Woods 44 1:53:19 14:10

32 Connie J Bickel Lake 44 1:54:45 14:21

33 Deb Pebley Grand Rapids 42 1:56:06 14:31

34 Sue Saur Grand Rapids 41 1:56:06 14:31

35 Annie Moerdyk Rockford 40 1:56:16 14:32

36 Debra A Orrell Warren 41 1:57:35 14:42

37 Sharon Bultman Alto 44 1:58:40 14:50

38 Cindy Crain Wyoming 43 1:59:54 15:00

39 Betty Jones Durand 43 2:01:05 15:09

40 Jill Tschirhart Saginaw 41 2:02:06 15:16

41 Nancy Toben Owosso 42 2:02:11 15:17

42 Luann Spiker Flint 44 2:03:10 15:24

43 Kathleen Lowry Farmington Hills 43 2:03:45 15:29

44 Paula Halloran Muskegon 42 2:03:53 15:30

45 Deborah Smith Wyoming 42 2:03:54 15:30

46 Connie Deloney Clio 40 2:03:59 15:30

47 Cynthia O'Connor Greenville 40 2:04:37 15:35

48 Vickie Pangborn Traverse City 43 2:05:15 15:40

49 Susan Paul Traverse City 42 2:05:15 15:40

50 Denine Dingeman Traverse City 42 2:05:16 15:40

51 Anne Mann Traverse City 41 2:05:16 15:40

52 Sharon Bellhorn New Baltimore 44 2:05:17 15:40

53 Cathy Hyrman Swartz Creek 42 2:05:27 15:41

54 Dawn Phenix Sheridan 40 2:06:05 15:46

55 Linda Sheler Grand Rapids 44 2:06:12 15:47

56 Jackie Gallagher Marquette 43 2:06:36 15:50

57 Sheila Everest Marshall 43 2:06:44 15:51

58 Kathy Wright Westland 44 2:06:50 15:52

59 Ann Niedbala Baroda 41 2:07:20 15:55

60 Vicky Mayer Colleyville 42 2:07:25 15:56

61 Lori Rogers Mt Pleasant 42 2:10:33 16:20

62 Barb Krueger Bark River 44 2:10:50 16:22

63 Eve Diskin Allegan 43 2:12:18 16:33

64 Marty Youmans Swartz Creek 44 2:12:49 16:37

65 Kathryn Runnals Flushing 40 2:13:34 16:42

66 Cynthia McFall Lansing 41 2:22:44 17:51

67 Laurene Spooner Harbor Springs 40 2:25:44 18:13

68 Marie Longo Springlake 40 2:30:29 18:49

69 Denise Daniel Flint 41 2:37:50 19:44

70 Constance Lake Swartz Creek 42 2:49:52 21:14

71 Jane Bechtold Columbia City 44 3:08:04 23:31



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Mark O'Donnell Grand Blanc 45 1:22:52 10:22

2 Ross Barranco Howell 47 1:24:27 10:34

3 Jim McCown Madison Hgts 48 1:30:16 11:17

4 David Stierley Lansing 45 1:30:57 11:23

5 Danny Wineland Swartz Creek 49 1:31:59 11:30

6 Ed Lieberman Ann Arbor 48 1:34:44 11:51

7 Thomas Alarie Flint 46 1:45:09 13:09

8 Steven T Shiels Lansing 47 1:47:26 13:26

9 Paulos Tzikas Flint 48 1:49:37 13:43

10 Walt Paszkiet Grass Lake 47 1:50:28 13:49

11 Greg Sullivan Portage 45 1:58:13 14:47

12 James Young Columbus 47 1:58:33 14:50

13 Gregory Erickson Flint 49 2:02:35 15:20

14 William Strang Sturgis 46 2:03:35 15:27

15 Christopher Kaiser Grand Rapids 47 2:06:06 15:46

16 Richard Jr Perry Grand Rapids 48 2:06:28 15:49

17 Patrick Bruski Clare 46 2:06:40 15:50

18 Robert Youmans Swartz Creek 45 2:12:50 16:37

19 Greg Lecea Grand Blanc 45 2:13:41 16:43

20 William Furr Sturgis 47 2:13:43 16:43

21 Thomas Taepke Farmington 45 2:41:11 20:09

22 Richard Ekstrom Manistique 45 2:53:17 21:40



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Cathy Kleckner Davison 48 1:26:04 10:46

2 Linda McKellar Clio 45 1:32:24 11:33

3 Barbara J Minier Wyoming 47 1:34:36 11:50

4 Phyllis J Anders Swartz Creek 49 1:35:26 11:56

5 Karen Sullivan Portage 46 1:36:01 12:01

6 Roxann Banks Otisville 48 1:37:35 12:12

7 Luann Marie Raimondo Jenison 47 1:38:03 12:16

8 Donna Mlostek Bark River 45 1:39:56 12:30

9 Ann Moore Walled Lake 45 1:40:46 12:36

10 Sue Crisp Flushing 47 1:40:57 12:38

11 Kathy Thompson Saginaw 46 1:42:04 12:46

12 Toni Suski Livonia 49 1:43:02 12:53

13 Pam Gudas Spring Lake 48 1:46:06 13:16

14 Dianne L Cihak Wyoming 45 1:46:40 13:20

15 Beth Mooney Swartz Creek 46 1:46:51 13:22

16 Barbara Crothers Marlette 45 1:47:10 13:24

17 Sheila Shiels Lansing 45 1:47:48 13:29

18 Barbara Fisher Dexter 46 1:48:31 13:34

19 Maurine Vanhuis Allendale 48 1:48:49 13:37

20 Maureen Kelso White Lake 45 1:50:03 13:46

21 Carol Stiles Toledo 45 1:50:33 13:50

22 Jessica Kapp Toledo 47 1:50:33 13:50

23 Marilyn Karpslis Novi 47 1:50:51 13:52

24 Mary Bongiorno Belleville 47 1:52:11 14:02

25 Marge Pilon Belleville 45 1:52:16 14:02

26 Diana Brown Gross Pt. Park 48 1:52:31 14:04

27 Linda Klinkenberger Holly 47 1:52:36 14:05

28 Jackie Peek Flint 46 1:53:03 14:08

29 Sally Lagow Jackson 47 1:53:04 14:08

30 Barbara Shaw Howell 47 1:53:36 14:12

31 Carole Ewald Milwaukee 45 1:55:56 14:30

32 Janet Hunt Roscommon 46 1:57:19 14:40

33 Susan Schweikhart Roseville 45 1:57:19 14:40

34 Jane Smith Chagrin Falls 49 1:57:25 14:41

35 Paula Taylor Columbus 45 1:58:35 14:50

36 Candace Neibert Farmington Hills 48 1:58:41 14:51

37 Lyn Strang Sturgis 47 1:59:08 14:54

38 Susan Smith Flint 47 2:00:06 15:01

39 Kathy De Wolfe Ann Arbor 45 2:00:59 15:08

40 Wendy Piano Fort Wayne 48 2:01:01 15:08

41 Janet Erickson Flint 46 2:02:34 15:20

42 Ann Oprea Vassar 48 2:02:59 15:23

43 Peggy L Lickfelt Davison 47 2:03:11 15:24

44 Vivienne Merriott Lansing 48 2:03:25 15:26

45 Pamela Clous Saginaw 48 2:03:57 15:30

46 Carol Vorachek Flushing 47 2:05:17 15:40

47 Diana Healey Okemos 49 2:05:56 15:45

48 Lynn Forsblom East Lansing 48 2:05:56 15:45

49 Kathy Cupp Sterling Hts 48 2:06:04 15:46

50 Lynn Justusson Madison Hts 49 2:06:05 15:46

51 Barbara Kuzdzal Plymouth 47 2:06:11 15:47

52 Linda Bruski Clare 46 2:06:39 15:50

53 Valerie J Haley Owendale 48 2:06:50 15:52

54 Diane M Bradley Rochester Hills 49 2:06:52 15:52

55 Patricia Capozzoli Plymouth 47 2:07:41 15:58

56 Diane Ennis Livonia 48 2:07:42 15:58

57 Susan Forr Sturgis 47 2:13:42 16:43

58 Sherry L Munkres Marquette 48 2:13:52 16:44

59 Rhonda B Casselman Negaunee 48 2:13:52 16:44

60 Sandra Howard Traverse City 49 2:16:19 17:03

61 Eileen Gioia Fowlerville 48 2:22:04 17:46

62 Merrilynn Smith Mason 47 2:23:22 17:56

63 Cathleen Kaiser Grand Rapids 45 2:25:45 18:14

64 Pamela Carlson Livonia 47 2:26:07 18:16

65 Catherine Stewart Lansing 48 2:26:23 18:18

66 Judee Lonnee Grand Rapids 46 2:34:34 19:20

67 Nanci Gilbert Ft Wayne 48 3:08:02 23:31

68 Linda Smedberg Fort Wayne 49 3:08:03 23:31



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 William Gardner Fenton 53 1:21:14 10:10

2 Robert Ordway Flushing 54 1:29:04 11:08

3 Leonard Schott Flint 54 1:33:21 11:41

4 Joe Dambach Troy 52 1:33:42 11:43

5 Eugene Kester Gobles 50 1:35:39 11:58

6 Chuck Lennon Freeland 53 1:40:13 12:32

7 Frank Kapp Toledo 50 1:43:06 12:54

8 Charles Fiorina Troy 52 1:46:15 13:17

9 Dave Spurgeon Toronto, Ont 50 1:48:07 13:31

10 Jim Vanhuis Allendale 50 1:48:49 13:37

11 Cliff Deschaaf Stevensville 52 1:50:20 13:48

12 Carl L Ricker Saranac 52 1:50:27 13:49

13 Grace Achterhof Ada 50 1:50:47 13:51

14 Alan Rockwood Flushing 51 1:52:25 14:04

15 William Henerson Grand Blanc 53 1:52:28 14:04

16 Rodger Crum Laingsburg 50 1:53:21 14:11

17 Mark Leyda Northville 52 1:58:10 14:47

18 Alice Gray Clarkston 53 1:59:34 14:57

19 Jack Short Navarre 50 2:00:04 15:01

20 Robert Osborne Owosso 52 2:02:10 15:17

21 Ken Biskner St Helen 52 2:03:52 15:29

22 Robert R Brown Flint 51 2:04:46 15:36

23 Tom Mavis Fort Wayne 50 2:07:12 15:54

24 George A Gutgesell Davison 54 2:07:25 15:56

25 James Achterhof Ada 54 2:10:34 16:20

26 Franklin D Munkres Marquette 54 2:13:52 16:44

27 Don Setser Bay City 50 2:20:03 17:31

28 Robert Scheerer Bay City 52 2:20:10 17:32

29 Robert Antes Fenwick 53 2:25:08 18:09

30 James Ringwald Houghton Lake 50 2:33:49 19:14

31 Eric Smedberg Fort Wayne 51 3:08:00 23:30



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Thelma MacDonald Jackson 53 1:36:23 12:03

2 Barbara L Cheney Flint 50 1:37:10 12:09

3 Jan Barber 54 1:38:05 12:16

4 Diane MacKenzie Bradenton 54 1:38:12 12:17

5 Marcia Lynn Rickert Saranac 52 1:39:40 12:28

6 Theresa Schultz Cadillac 51 1:40:37 12:35

7 Nancy Beaudette Flint 51 1:43:09 12:54

8 Beth Hepner-Coyle Detroit 51 1:43:26 12:56

9 Patricia Deschaaf Stevensville 51 1:50:20 13:48

10 Janice Rockwood Flushing 52 1:52:24 14:03

11 Joycer Crum Laingsburg 50 1:53:20 14:10

12 Judith Jones Hudson 52 1:57:25 14:41

13 Linda K Harrison Kalamazoo 51 1:58:32 14:49

14 Sharyl Kusowski Saginaw 50 2:02:01 15:16

15 Dianna Biskner St Helen 50 2:03:49 15:29

16 Margaret E Lennon Freeland 53 2:04:53 15:37

17 Naomi Rupert Cedar Springs 53 2:06:07 15:46

18 Louise Antes Fenwick 52 2:06:09 15:47

19 Linda Fogg South Lyon 54 2:06:53 15:52

20 Diane C Gutgesell Davison 52 2:07:25 15:56

21 Mary Fiorina Troy 53 2:10:02 16:16

22 Linda Freed Athens 50 2:10:50 16:22

23 Linda Schollenberger Dearborn Hts 50 2:12:15 16:32

24 Sherrie Christopher Jackson 50 2:16:12 17:02

25 Nellie Franzel Lake Orion 50 2:18:43 17:21

26 Leanne Setser Bay City 52 2:20:03 17:31

27 Shirley Scheerer Bay City 50 2:20:10 17:32

28 Dianne Peterson Brighton 50 2:23:27 17:56

29 Veletta Damon Mt Morris 50 2:29:37 18:43

30 Karen Mirto Troy 51 2:30:20 18:48

31 Ingrid D'angelo Gross Ile 50 2:30:26 18:49

32 Jacqueline Tolstyka Cheboygan 54 2:30:26 18:49

33 Pamela Ballard Lansing 54 2:43:20 20:25

34 Sharon E Moffit Lansing 50 2:43:22 20:26

35 Mary Mavis Fort Wayne 50 3:08:01 23:31



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Walter A Routhier Jr Flushing 55 1:23:58 10:30

2 James Schultz Cadillac 56 1:29:25 11:11

3 Calvin J Everly Mattawan 56 1:30:30 11:19

4 Ronald Christie Bay City 56 1:33:45 11:44

5 Dan Thunderhawk Montrose 58 1:41:26 12:41

6 Welton Wright Lexington 56 1:41:30 12:42

7 Lanny Janes Decker 56 1:42:22 12:48

8 David Jackson Kalamazoo 56 1:48:00 13:30

9 George Keeler Saranac 59 1:51:23 13:56

10 Joe Young St Johns 58 1:54:57 14:23

11 Robert Reynolds Frankenmuth 57 2:02:59 15:23

12 Garry Lickfelt Davison 55 2:03:11 15:24

13 Frederick Williams Flushing 56 2:07:19 15:55

14 Robert Senn Sparta 59 2:07:44 15:58

15 Thomas P Casselman Negaunee 57 2:13:53 16:45

16 Donald Bills Bellaire 58 2:16:34 17:05

17 William Franzel Lake Orion 55 2:18:44 17:21



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Evyda Jackson Kalamazoo 56 1:34:56 11:52

2 Bobbi Shutler Traverse City 58 1:38:58 12:23

3 Darlene McKone Grand Blanc 59 1:39:48 12:29

4 Judie Swank Brooklyn 57 1:45:52 13:14

5 Sharon Foster Fenton 58 1:46:38 13:20

6 Elizabeth J Waidelich Victor 57 1:47:06 13:24

7 Patricia Dunnigan Swartz Creek 56 1:47:57 13:30

8 Ann Craigmile Clarkston 55 1:57:13 14:40

9 Johanna Dean Grand Rapids 58 1:59:13 14:55

10 Gail L White Farwell 57 2:03:34 15:27

11 Janice G Herrick Kalamazoo 57 2:04:58 15:38

12 Janice Handley Kalamazoo 55 2:05:50 15:44

13 Patricia Walter Brighton 58 2:07:35 15:57

14 Deanna Senn Sparta 59 2:07:43 15:58

15 Eleanor Taylor Hancock 58 2:10:19 16:18

16 Lana Lie Hunsonville 55 2:17:33 17:12

17 Loretta Brown Cheboygan 55 2:30:19 18:48

18 Arvella Winquist MacKinaw City 59 2:30:29 18:49

19 Alice Pearce Perrington 55 2:43:23 20:26



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 George Walter Brighton 61 1:33:38 11:43

2 Jesse Foster Fenton 62 1:35:01 11:53

3 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 61 1:38:39 12:20

4 Thomas Hill Fraser 64 1:45:17 13:10

5 Herbert Christopher Jackson 62 1:49:35 13:42

6 Louis A Adams North Branch 63 1:49:42 13:43

7 Phil White Roscommon 62 1:52:33 14:05

8 Richard Brady Clio 64 1:57:12 14:39

9 Paul Gray Ann Arbor 61 2:25:12 18:09



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Carol Kahn Grand Blanc 61 1:42:07 12:46

2 Margie Brady Clio 60 1:43:34 12:57

3 Sandra Studebaker Fraser 61 1:45:50 13:14

4 Geraldine Benedict Flint 63 1:53:03 14:08

5 Janet Elliott Grand Blanc 61 1:53:15 14:10

6 Irene Rzepa Bay City 63 1:59:31 14:57

7 Joann Keyandwy Dearborn Hts 61 2:14:03 16:46

8 Granny Gibbs Linden 63 2:17:46 17:14

9 Pat Bower Harrison 60 2:17:46 17:14

10 Terri Gray Ann Arbor 61 2:25:43 18:13

11 Joan Rice Flint 64 2:50:01 21:16

12 Diane Elcoate Gulliver 64 2:51:47 21:29



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Loren Porter Kalamazoo 68 1:26:30 10:49

2 Jack Berry West Bloomfield 65 1:32:29 11:34

3 William A Austin Ferndale 68 2:14:00 16:45

4 Jack Rice Flint 65 2:50:04 21:16



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Janice Crispell Jackson 66 1:47:00 13:23

2 Carol Kromer Mullet Lake 68 1:50:35 13:50

3 Alyce Hanner Pompano Beach 65 1:52:13 14:02

4 Dorothy Spink Mason 69 2:05:44 15:43

5 Margaret Penoyer Algonac 65 2:07:35 15:57

6 Patricia McNamara Owosso 65 2:25:07 18:09

7 Patricia Kaiser Rockford 68 2:26:06 18:16

8 Irene Stewart Williamston 69 2:28:12 18:32



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 95



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Dick Sarns Ann Arbor 70 1:46:03 13:16

2 Jerry Spink Mason 70 2:05:43 15:43

3 Eugene Taylor Hancock 71 2:10:19 16:18

4 Charlie J Brown Flint 78 2:13:05 16:39



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 95



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

1 Thelma Fallows Portage 70 1:50:36 13:50

2 Patricia Cadieux Mullett Lake 73 2:12:17 16:33

3 Shirley C Fitzgerald Beverly Hills 70 2:25:47 18:14