Grosse Pointe

back to results

Sep. 21, 1997

Grosse Pointe
Grosse Pointe, MI
Results Provided By Gault Race Management



AGE-GROUP RESULTS



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Pat McGinnis Fraser 34 32:32 5:15

2 Joseph Schmidt Waterloo 32 32:44 5:17

3 Adam Unsworth Ferndale 28 34:39 5:35

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Kathy Rink Bloomfield 31 36:09 5:50

2 Michelle Kendell Huntington Woods 31 38:36 6:13

3 Elizabeth Kraft Grosse Pointe 26 40:38 6:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 14

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Rashond Larkin Detroit 14 34:58 5:38

2 Bill Bell Grosse Pte Park 11 41:37 6:42

3 Andrew Sweeny Grosse Pointe Frm 13 1:00:01 9:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 14

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Anne Bell Grosse Pte Park 07 52:35 8:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 John Morreale Grosse Pte Park 24 35:51 5:47

2 Rajiv Patel Detroit 24 38:24 6:11

3 Dave Knuff Grosse Pte Park 23 38:56 6:17

4 Kevin Yousif Detroit 24 48:18 7:47

5 Mike Bales Port Huron 24 50:32 8:08

6 Peter Minjoe Center Line 24 54:57 8:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Khara McClelland Detroit 23 46:38 7:31

2 Karen Bova Harper Woods 24 54:40 8:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 David Kerfoot Grosse Pte Park 26 35:45 5:46

2 Ken Ferguson Grosse Pointe 26 36:37 5:54

3 Michael Pionk Pt Huron 28 38:27 6:12

4 Mark Cockburn Grosse Pte Park 25 43:55 7:05

5 Karl Schultz Grosse Pte Woods 27 44:05 7:06

6 Jeremy Olen Sylvan Lake 27 49:07 7:55

7 Attarah Snapp Southfield 28 1:02:38 10:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Laurie Lefchick Warren 26 46:08 7:26

2 Jenny Furtaw Grosse Pte Park 27 48:34 7:50

3 Therese McGratty Grosse Pointe 25 49:30 7:59

4 Jackie Phillips Clinton Twp 29 50:46 8:11

5 Stacey Molitor Okemos 25 56:30 9:06

6 Marilyn Lackey Grosse Pointe 26 57:01 9:11

7 Debbie Bellovich Grosse Pte Farms 29 57:52 9:19

8 Lisa Smalley Pleasant Ridge 29 1:00:20 9:43

9 Donna Gent Royal Oak 29 1:01:47 9:57

10 Melissa Bodnar St. Clair Shores 26 1:02:30 10:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Bob Ratliff Warren 34 36:09 5:50

2 Keith Bellovich Grosse Pte Farms 33 40:26 6:31

3 David Strickiser Nashville 31 40:49 6:35

4 Gerry Kuchte Grosse Pte Park 32 41:27 6:41

5 Bruce Williams Grosse Pte Park 34 42:54 6:55

6 Leo Wagatha Brownstown Twp 34 42:59 6:56

7 Angelo Muccio Grosse Pointe 31 44:14 7:08

8 Edward Dougherty Redford Twp 32 45:16 7:18

9 Matt Uphoff Royal Oak 32 45:33 7:20

10 Mark Zelenak St. Clair Shores 32 45:38 7:21

11 Thomas Bryson Livonia 34 48:54 7:53

12 Jim Nicholson Grosse Pte Woods 30 49:09 7:55

13 Kevin Hoeruf Detroit 31 49:24 7:58

14 Jeffrey Drukker Bloomfield Hills 32 49:47 8:01

15 Gordan Mikoski Grosse Pointe 34 50:23 8:07

16 Kevin Zielke Detroit 31 51:38 8:19

17 Scott Miller Grosse Pte Farms 31 52:10 8:24

18 Alan Whitman Grosse Pte Farms 32 52:43 8:30

19 J E F Gerlach Grosse Pte Woods 33 52:45 8:30

20 Todd Briggs Grosse Pte Park 34 54:00 8:42

21 John Fleckenstein Bloomfield Hills 33 54:37 8:48

22 Randall Cox Royal Oak 31 56:17 9:04

23 Bruce Morey East Pointe 31 56:20 9:05

24 Erik Schuett Rochester Hills 32 57:20 9:14

25 Henry Kapler Detroit 32 58:06 9:22

26 Thomas Schneider Grosse Pte Woods 32 58:26 9:25

27 Nick Roger Grosse Pte Park 32 58:53 9:29

28 Sean Waymaster Royal Oak 31 58:53 9:29

29 Ron Pleasant Detroit 32 59:30 9:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Renee Schroeder St. Clair Shores 34 45:05 7:16

2 Frances Schmidt Grosse Pointe Frm 34 47:04 7:35

3 Pamela Fergusson Grosse Pte Woods 34 47:23 7:38

4 Jennifer Thomas Waterford 33 50:04 8:04

5 Julie Bellovich Grosse Pte Farms 33 51:30 8:18

6 Kimberly Zielke Midland 33 51:40 8:20

7 Elena Fracassa Detroit 33 52:22 8:26

8 Kelly Maher 34 53:12 8:34

9 Molly Briggs Grosse Pte Park 31 53:57 8:42

10 Libby Irwin Grosse Pte Park 31 53:58 8:42

11 Penny Wolfekuhl Grosse Pte Park 33 55:19 8:55

12 Julie MacHusko Royal Oak 32 55:59 9:01

13 Kris Scarfone Grosse Pointe 30 56:51 9:10

14 Kelley Hayden St. Clair Shores 30 59:00 9:30

15 Kimberly Crouch South Lyon 31 1:01:17 9:52

16 Darcy Shaheen Grosse Pte Woods 31 1:03:07 10:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 David Watkins Birmingham 36 34:43 5:36

2 Mark Kossak Grosse Pte Woods 39 35:49 5:46

3 Jeff Parker Rochester Hills 36 35:58 5:48

4 Chris Stonehouse Clinton Twp 37 36:39 5:54

5 Kurt Schneider Harper Woods 38 38:33 6:13

6 Raymond Schroeder St. Clair Shores 35 38:35 6:13

7 Mark Tompkins Sterling Hts 35 38:45 6:15

8 Michael Bellovich Grosse Pte Farms 39 39:07 6:18

9 Mark Vandevelde Sterling Hts 37 39:11 6:19

10 Michael Byrnes St. Clair Shores 39 39:13 6:19

11 Andrew Motowski Haslett 36 39:14 6:19

12 Doug Bohannon Grosse Pte Woods 37 39:43 6:24

13 Hugh Kuchta Grosse Pte Woods 39 41:27 6:41

14 David Fortunato Lake Orion 36 41:46 6:44

15 Bob Papaziano Farmington Hills 38 42:07 6:47

16 James Sharples Grosse Pte Woods 38 42:38 6:52

17 Jim Palmer Grosse Pte Farms 35 43:11 6:58

18 Ray Conville Harper Woods 39 43:17 6:59

19 Ulrich Zinnkann Troy 37 44:34 7:11

20 Jack Ward West Bloomfield 39 44:53 7:14

21 Gerald Broderson St. Clair Shores 35 45:36 7:21

22 Chris Giannetti St. Clair Shores 38 45:41 7:22

23 Gary Henderon Dearborn 39 46:29 7:29

24 Daniel Hass Grosse Pte Park 36 46:55 7:34

25 Dean Clemente Birmingham 37 47:05 7:35

26 David Jarett Livonia 35 47:11 7:36

27 John MacKay Grosse Pte Farms 36 48:31 7:49

28 Art Steiber Pleasant Ridge 39 48:47 7:52

29 John Gonyea Jr Sterling Hts 38 48:50 7:52

30 Jim Fountain Grosse Pte Farms 39 48:51 7:52

31 George Williams Grosse Pointe Frm 38 48:53 7:53

32 Peter Bille Grosse Pte Woods 37 48:56 7:53

33 Darryl Daniels Pontiac 36 49:15 7:56

34 Gregory Schultz East Pte 38 49:54 8:02

35 Kenneth Urwiller Birmingham 38 50:25 8:07

36 Bruce McCarthy Grosse Pointe Frm 39 50:27 8:08

37 Chip Thornton Grosse Pte Shores 37 51:08 8:14

38 James McGraw Grosse Pte Woods 35 51:13 8:15

39 Andrew Poltorak Warren 38 51:26 8:17

40 Brian Garves Grosse Pte Farms 36 51:51 8:21

41 Mark Kobetis Grosse Pte Woods 39 53:09 8:34

42 Paul Cassidy Birmingham 35 53:12 8:34

43 Brian Burns Warren 39 53:16 8:35

44 Steven Pakulski Canton 36 53:25 8:36

45 Eugene Boyle Jr Grosse Pointe 38 54:19 8:45

46 Salvatore Vanadia Waterford 37 54:22 8:46

47 Roger Marz Grosse Pointe 39 57:02 9:11

48 Rodney Larkin Detroit 36 57:37 9:17

49 Thomas Gorman Grosse Pte Park 37 58:22 9:24

50 Jim Sakelaris Grosse Pointe Pk 35 58:53 9:29

51 Scott Forster Grosse Pointe 37 59:01 9:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Kathleen Plomaritis Grosse Pte Shores 35 46:48 7:32

2 Rebecca Van Wallegham Grosse Pte Woods 36 47:40 7:41

3 Betsy Martin Grosse Pte Park 37 48:23 7:48

4 Maureen Bracey Detroit 35 48:33 7:49

5 Christi Small Grosse Pte Farms 37 48:44 7:51

6 Julia Schultz East Pte 37 48:59 7:53

7 Mary Skowneski Clinton Twp 38 49:27 7:58

8 Carlene Brubaker Grosse Pte Woods 35 51:29 8:18

9 Ann Tobin-Leyre Grosse Pte Woods 39 53:10 8:34

10 Susan Schmidt Grosse Pte Farms 39 53:45 8:40

11 Julie Hamilton Richmond 35 54:22 8:46

12 Jody Corbett Grosse Pte Park 36 57:11 9:13

13 Patricia Millward Birmingham 36 57:24 9:15

14 Betty Kusnerz St. Clair Shores 35 58:23 9:24

15 Carolyn Johnson Warren 35 59:41 9:37

16 Therese Foote Ypsilanti 36 1:00:20 9:43

17 Mary Wilton Grosse Pte Woods 39 1:03:09 10:10

18 Susan Williams Franklin 39 1:04:01 10:19

19 Michelle Tadian Birmingham 39 1:05:46 10:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Robert T Gazda Algonac 41 36:11 5:50

2 John Rivard Dearborn 42 38:14 6:10

3 Chris Alef Sterling Hts 43 38:52 6:16

4 Frank Casimir Ann Arbor 42 41:43 6:43

5 Stephen D'addario Shelby Twp 40 41:53 6:45

6 Jim Fortune Grosse Pte Shores 44 42:07 6:47

7 Ralph Hoffman Grosse Pte Shores 44 42:22 6:50

8 John Seago Grosse Pte Woods 41 42:50 6:54

9 Jerry Zaccardelli Shelby Twp 40 43:15 6:58

10 David Vance Redford 41 43:41 7:02

11 Jim Van Loon Grosse Pte Woods 42 44:11 7:07

12 Kenneth Shepard Troy 40 45:14 7:17

13 Tyler Clarke Grosse Pte Park 42 46:04 7:25

14 Gary Hanafee Detroit 42 46:13 7:27

15 William Trombly Roseville 42 46:23 7:28

16 Alex Cooper Huntington Woods 42 46:47 7:32

17 Mark Rusch Grosse Pte Woods 40 47:26 7:39

18 Kevin Roseborough Grosse Pte Farms 40 47:46 7:42

19 Lee Brooks Grosse Pte Park 43 48:55 7:53

20 Tom Gainer St. Clair Shores 42 49:53 8:02

21 Don Ruark Canton 41 50:08 8:05

22 Bill Riopelle Troy 43 50:44 8:10

23 Bob Danforth Grosse Pointe Frm 43 51:22 8:17

24 Michael Charleston Madison Hts 42 51:59 8:22

25 Gary Tadian Birmingham 40 52:01 8:23

26 Brian Zoltoski Grosse Pte Park 41 53:29 8:37

27 Bernard Oginski Troy 42 55:36 8:57

28 Stephen Sandler Royal Oak 41 56:18 9:04

29 Gerry Miserendino Grosse Pte Woods 40 56:26 9:05

30 J N Wards Grosse Pte Woods 40 57:40 9:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Mary O'Donnell Grosse Pte Park 42 42:39 6:52

2 David Kosuth Washington 43 46:53 7:33

3 Ellen Muzzin Shelby Twp 44 50:08 8:05

4 Sandra Weitzel Clinton Twp 40 50:27 8:08

5 Nancy Caretti Grosse Pointe 40 51:29 8:18

6 Barbara Hoehn Grosse Pointe 41 53:36 8:38

7 Rachel Armant Grosse Pte Farms 41 53:40 8:39

8 Laura Horowitz Detroit 40 55:34 8:57

9 Janice Van Eislander Grosse Pte Farms 43 55:57 9:01

10 Linda Taflinger Grosse Pointe 44 56:39 9:08

11 Noreen Kucharski Royal Oak 41 57:09 9:12

12 Debby Brancato Grosse Pointe Frm 41 58:34 9:26

13 Elizabeth Wheatley Berkley 40 1:02:40 10:06

14 Gayle MacConnachie Grosse Pte Park 42 1:03:13 10:11

15 Janet Burch Grosse Pte Park 43 1:03:41 10:16

16 Michelle Ross Grosse Pte Woods 40 1:04:59 10:28

17 Sandra McKinnon Berkley 44 1:05:08 10:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Henry Osier Attica 48 39:24 6:21

2 Jim Carleton Grosse Pte Farms 47 43:10 6:57

3 Dennis Brescoll Grosse Pte Woods 45 44:14 7:08

4 Ralph Skinner Grosse Pointe 49 44:58 7:15

5 Steve Kinzer Shelby Twp 46 45:03 7:15

6 William Donlon Grosse Pte Woods 45 45:42 7:22

7 Ron Vauneste St. Clair Shores 45 45:44 7:22

8 Larry Kuhl Grosse Pointe 47 45:56 7:24

9 Mike Brown Grosse Pte Park 46 47:11 7:36

10 Bob Wingerson Grosse Pte Farms 48 48:11 7:46

11 Mark Walerzak Algonac 48 48:24 7:48

12 Martin Shereda Sterling Hts 47 50:15 8:06

13 Richard Gies Grosse Pte Park 45 52:03 8:23

14 Michael Weinert Grosse Pte Woods 48 52:09 8:24

15 Randy Armant Grosse Pte Farms 45 53:08 8:34

16 Gary Dzierzawski St. Clair Shores 45 56:46 9:09

17 Jerry Vanslembrouck Grosse Pte Park 47 57:20 9:14

18 Perry Hileman Grosse Pte Park 47 1:00:48 9:48

19 Tom Brancato Grosse Pointe Frm 49 1:01:17 9:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Clair Hoehn Grosse Pointe 47 49:58 8:03

2 Maxine Donlon Dearborn 45 53:28 8:37

3 Carolyn Quinn Grosse Pte Park 45 55:15 8:54

4 Sue Chapman Grosse Pointe 48 56:44 9:08

5 Maria Meirelles Detroit 49 58:20 9:24

6 Beverly Williams Sterling Hts 48 1:06:13 10:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 89

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Frank Lamia Clinton Twp 50 42:56 6:55

2 Carlos Amaya Detroit 57 44:20 7:09

3 Douglas Howell St. Clair Shores 51 44:44 7:13

4 Tom Penn Troy 50 46:19 7:28

5 Dick Snell Mt Clemens 64 46:59 7:34

6 Richard Waldecker Canton Twp 54 49:39 8:00

7 Mike Materna Grosse Pte Farms 50 49:40 8:00

8 Kingsley Sears Warren 69 49:49 8:02

9 Jim Muzzin Shelby Twp 53 50:08 8:05

10 Joe Mondro Grosse Pointe 50 50:49 8:11

11 John Hall Grosse Pointe 51 50:50 8:11

12 John Stuart Grosse Pte Shores 55 50:57 8:13

13 Jerry Fairbanks Grosse Pte Farms 60 51:19 8:16

14 Ray Hogan Dearborn 51 51:21 8:16

15 Pat Donnellon Grosse Pte Woods 50 51:27 8:17

16 Ron Jeffrey Windsor, Ont 55 51:48 8:21

17 Bill Kalmar Lake Orion 54 51:52 8:21

18 Tony Tewes Grosse Pte Park 62 53:11 8:34

19 Joe Domka Etowah 63 54:21 8:45

20 Heinz Sieversten Southfield 65 55:16 8:54

21 Hong Cook Grosse Pte Woods 58 55:19 8:55

22 George Hoffman St. Clair Shores 63 56:01 9:01

23 David Panetta Madison Hts 59 56:29 9:06

24 Richard McClelland Grosse Pte Park 51 57:38 9:17

25 Richard O'Malley Royal Oak 57 1:02:41 10:06

26 James Zagacki Troy 56 1:02:43 10:06

27 James Tervo Grosse Pte Park 50 1:03:42 10:16

28 Art McCafferty Ypsilanti 56 1:04:22 10:22

29 Robert Day Grosse Pte Farms 50 1:07:38 10:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 89

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Barbara Heys Detroit 50 43:48 7:03

2 Jennie McCafferty Ypsilanti 51 1:03:39 10:15

3 Mary Lefchick Warren 56 1:05:58 10:38

4 Nancy Kraft Grosse Pte Woods 50 1:06:30 10:43



AGE-GROUP RESULTS



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Dave Peterson Farmington Hills 31 15:38 5:02

2 Doug Ogden Ann Arbor 34 15:55 5:08

3 Brett Sanborn Royal Oak 30 16:32 5:20

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Jenny Goodpaster 31 17:43 5:43

2 Sara Le Van Grosse Pte Park 27 19:19 6:13

3 Heidi Wise Grosse Pointe Frm 22 21:22 6:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 14

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Christopher Morin Troy 14 18:51 6:05

2 Adam Burns Grosse Pte Woods 14 20:18 6:33

3 Curt Bell Grosse Pte Park 09 20:41 6:40

4 Peter Wendzanski 11 22:48 7:21

5 David Collins Grosse Pte Park 11 22:57 7:24

6 Anthony Swancoat Grosse Pte Park 09 23:23 7:32

7 Jared Ruark Canton 11 24:11 7:48

8 Sean O'Donnell-Davdlin Grosse Pte Park 10 25:37 8:15

9 Jeff Hammal Grosse Pte Woods 13 28:14 9:06

10 Ian Frahm Grosse Pte Woods 09 32:36 10:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 14

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Vicki Niebrzydowski Sterling Hts 14 21:27 6:55

2 Tonya Timms St. Clair Shores 14 22:49 7:21

3 Elizabeth 249aughton Grosse Pte Park 14 30:28 9:49

4 Megan Switalski Grosse Pte Park 11 31:22 10:06

5 Krystin MacConnachie Grosse Pointe 11 33:16 10:43

6 Allison Pukey Sterling Hts 14 34:24 11:05

7 Meghann MacConnachie Grosse Pointe 09 34:48 11:13

8 Laura Wilton 10 36:23 11:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Shaka Bahadu Detroit 15 17:35 5:40

2 Joel Parrott Grosse Pte Woods 16 18:43 6:02

3 Blair Foust Grosse Pointe 16 19:15 6:12

4 Jim Fortune Jr Grosse Pte Shores 16 19:23 6:15

5 Sonny Ford Grosse Pte Farms 17 19:51 6:24

6 Jeffrey Drulia St. Clair Shores 16 20:03 6:28

7 Matt Lombardo St. Clair Shores 15 20:20 6:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Sarah Gooch Huntington Woods 16 22:41 7:19

2 Sheila Bateman St. Clair Shores 16 22:50 7:21

3 Ryanne Dee New Baltimore 19 23:40 7:38

4 Carrie Brown Grosse Pte Farms 15 25:36 8:15

5 Gina Ciaramitaro St. Clair Shores 17 26:21 8:29

6 Jill Zechmesiter Sterling Hts 18 26:46 8:38

7 Jenny Ottinger East Pointe 19 29:55 9:38

8 Amanda Hammel Grosse Pte Woods 17 30:27 9:48

9 Emily Wilk St. Clair Shores 18 30:54 9:57

10 Katie Bala Warren 18 31:58 10:18

11 Devon Stec Roseville 18 36:18 11:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Tim Burns Royal Oak 24 19:59 6:26

2 Jason Sommers Algonac 22 22:58 7:24

3 Paul Yausif Detroit 22 23:35 7:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Heather Brzezinski St. Clair Shores 22 23:34 7:36

2 Becky Karbowski Detroit 22 24:17 7:49

3 Jill Murany Southfield 24 24:42 7:58

4 Dayle Dettlinger Grosse Pointe 24 24:59 8:03

5 Julie Ciaramitaro Grosse Pte Park 24 25:19 8:09

6 Nora Ruttinger Grosse Pte Woods 22 27:10 8:45

7 Stacey Farner Birmingham 23 28:58 9:20

8 Rachel Smigels St. Clair Shores 24 30:52 9:57

9 Karen Twema Grosse Pointe 23 31:29 10:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Don Jackson Royal Oak 28 16:42 5:23

2 Mike Cressman Harper Woods 29 19:40 6:20

3 Jeremy Blattert St. Clair Shores 28 20:06 6:29

4 Patrick Schmidt Warren 29 21:00 6:46

5 Robert Johnson St. Clair Shores 28 22:21 7:12

6 Kevin Newman Royal Oak 28 22:32 7:16

7 John Colby Grosse Pte Woods 26 22:58 7:24

8 Cliff Grabowski Grosse Pte Woods 28 23:00 7:25

9 Brian Czerwinski Westland 27 23:35 7:36

10 Eric Smigells St. Clair Shores 26 24:34 7:55

11 Thomas Stidham Grosse Pointe 28 26:26 8:31

12 Mike Sciturro Clinton Twp 28 27:12 8:46

13 Eric Nordling West Bloomfield 26 27:15 8:47

14 Greg Richardson Grosse Pte Farms 28 27:53 8:59

15 Brett Eberlein Birmingham 26 29:40 9:34

16 Jeff Cornell Royal Oak 28 30:50 9:56

17 Bryan Jones Harper Woods 28 31:26 10:07

18 Dan Keller Oak Park 26 54:53 17:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Nan Mulcahy Grosse Pte Farms 27 24:18 7:50

2 Cindy Jo Albright Birmingham 28 26:09 8:26

3 Deborah Nowracki Sterling Hts 28 26:37 8:35

4 Patti Hamlin Grosse Pte Woods 27 27:22 8:49

5 Jill Leone Grosse Pte Park 29 28:27 9:10

6 Engenie McNamee Okemos 25 28:49 9:17

7 Kelly Farnen Birmingham 25 28:58 9:20

8 Gina Beil Birmingham 25 29:20 9:27

9 Samantha Kretzschmar Casco 28 29:25 9:28

10 Christine Negendank Detroit 25 29:47 9:36

11 Jennifer Cure Grosse Pte Park 27 30:53 9:57

12 Tracy Thomas Troy 29 31:09 10:02

13 Catherine Johnston Grosse Pte Farms 27 31:24 10:07

14 Heather Newman Royal Oak 27 31:30 10:09

15 Terry Winowinski Royal Oak 28 31:52 10:16

16 Kelly Laloupsiere Grosse Pte Park 26 32:01 10:19

17 Wendy Neeley Southfield 28 32:35 10:30

18 Rosa Fernandez Detroit 28 34:10 11:00

19 Michele Henke Warren 29 40:15 12:58

20 Kelly Lipa New Baltimore 28 46:14 14:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Alan Viggiano Troy 31 18:54 6:06

2 Len Kubiak St. Clair Shores 31 22:14 7:10

3 Vic Zelenak Grosse Pte Woods 34 22:30 7:15

4 Patrick McGlinn Grosse Pte Park 30 22:45 7:20

5 Jeff Stuart Shelby Twp 31 23:09 7:28

6 David Smith Harrison Twp 34 23:34 7:36

7 Freeman Jordan Detroit 34 24:13 7:48

8 Michael Mazur St. Clair Shores 31 24:39 7:56

9 Steve Polewski Berkley 33 27:37 8:54

10 Rick Trombley Royal Oak 34 27:40 8:55

11 Patricia Buczek Royal Oak 31 31:56 10:17

12 Russell Laloursiere Grosse Pte Park 32 32:01 10:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Crystal Perucco Clinton Twp 33 23:55 7:42

2 Angela Counsman Grosse Pte Farms 34 24:33 7:54

3 Nicole Leone Grosse Pte Park 31 25:47 8:19

4 Dwayne Tennon Detroit 33 25:49 8:19

5 Romy Allemeersch Bloomfield Hills 32 26:56 8:41

6 Shawn Hayden Chesterfield Twp 32 27:02 8:43

7 Angel Peavler Sterling Hts 34 27:27 8:51

8 Jennifer Stormes Grosse Pte Farms 33 28:28 9:10

9 Michelle Urwiller Birmingham 30 28:39 9:14

10 Jill Mazzara Warren 30 28:54 9:19

11 Julia Charleston Madison Hts 33 31:48 10:14

12 Valerie Roger Grosse Pte Park 32 32:23 10:26

13 Patricia Marchand Detroi 33 35:19 11:23

14 Susan Gillooly Grosse Pte Park 34 37:18 12:01

15 Amy Miller Grosse Pte Farms 30 40:05 12:55

16 Grace Kapler 34 41:50 13:28

17 Marion Tate Detroit 33 43:23 13:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Thomas McMahon Westland 35 16:59 5:29

2 Reggie Verfurth Farmington Hills 35 18:00 5:48

3 Steven Kelly Royal Oak 36 20:11 6:30

4 Howard Cook Sterling Hts 35 20:13 6:31

5 Mark Conley Grosse Pte Park 37 21:01 6:46

6 Paul Hatch Grosse Pte Farms 39 22:26 7:14

7 Gene La Vasco 38 22:37 7:17

8 Walter Hassig Grosse Pte Woods 37 22:47 7:20

9 Danny Hagen East Pte 39 23:14 7:29

10 Dan Fortier Rochester Hills 36 23:35 7:36

11 Mike Robinson East Pointe 35 23:59 7:44

12 Kendal Hardin Grosse Pte Shores 39 24:00 7:44

13 Jack Coury Grosse Pte Shores 39 24:01 7:44

14 Joseph Szymczak St. Clair Shores 38 24:07 7:46

15 Mark Basiele 35 25:00 8:03

16 Perry Tennon Detroie 35 26:11 8:26

17 Marc Saurbier Grosse Pte Farms 37 27:02 8:43

18 Peter Schummer Grosse Pte Woods 38 27:20 8:48

19 Joel T Eifert Berkley 38 27:36 8:54

20 Chris Barnett Sterling Hts 35 27:38 8:54

21 David Podugh Jackson 36 27:51 8:58

22 Brian Barbish Grosse Pte Park 37 28:05 9:03

23 Raphael Batanzos Harper Woods 39 29:22 9:28

24 Joseph Wrobel Warren 38 29:23 9:28

25 Ted Kiriazis Grosse Pte Woods 36 29:35 9:32

26 Bill Lambert Center Line 35 49:16 15:52

27 Ken Miller Grosse Pte Farms 38 51:24 16:33

28 John Baysore Harper Woods 38 52:20 16:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Linda Jordan Detroit 36 24:13 7:48

2 Aaron Trodgeon Detroit 35 24:43 7:58

3 Debbie Liang Grosse Pointe 38 24:45 7:58

4 Sheen Watkins Birmingham 36 25:23 8:11

5 Judi Millard Grosse Pte Woods 35 25:28 8:12

6 Anne Marie Costello Rochester Hills 35 25:54 8:21

7 Michelle Stumpe Dearborn Hts 39 26:02 8:23

8 Marna Getz Grosse Pointe 37 26:39 8:35

9 Kelly Rahaim 38 26:46 8:37

10 Sally Snethkamp Grosse Pte Woods 38 27:54 8:59

11 Catherine Wendt St. Clair Shores 36 28:09 9:04

12 Kimberlee Urwiller Sterling Hts 38 29:52 9:37

13 Ann Cook Grosse Pointe 36 30:13 9:44

14 Tamara Duquette Royal Oaak 35 30:58 9:58

15 Carol J Switalski Grosse Pte Park 39 31:23 10:06

16 Maria Blair Royal Oaak 35 32:14 10:23

17 Daria Cooper Grosse Pte Shores 39 32:20 10:25

18 Carolyn Kilbride Grosse Pte Park 37 32:55 10:36

19 M B Zinn Utica 36 32:57 10:37

20 Frances Rosinski Allen Park 36 34:27 11:06

21 Susan Kuhl Grosse Pointe 35 34:57 11:15

22 Susan McKinnon Southfield 39 35:19 11:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Kevin Davdlin Grosse Pte Park 42 19:29 6:17

2 Jack Fennessey Grosse Pte Farms 41 22:16 7:10

3 Leon Niebrzydowski Sterling Hts 42 25:12 8:07

4 Bradley Swancoat Grosse Pte Park 42 25:40 8:16

5 Mark Bernardi Harper Woods 40 25:49 8:19

6 Gabriel Jimenez Detroit 42 26:22 8:30

7 Frank Zechmesiter Sterling Hts 41 26:47 8:38

8 David Thompson Detroit 41 27:50 8:58

9 Jim Lieder Grosse Pte Woods 42 30:15 9:45

10 William Tuthill Grosse Pte Farms 41 31:38 10:11

11 Russ Frahm Grosse Pte Woods 41 32:32 10:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Lori Vohs Warren 40 24:15 7:49

2 Grace Tocco Farmington Hills 40 25:31 8:13

3 Marcia Wilk Grosse Pte Park 41 25:48 8:19

4 Sue Mazzola Clinton Twp 43 29:05 9:22

5 Tina Kosuth Washington 41 29:14 9:25

6 Renee Seago Grosse Pte Woods 40 29:31 9:31

7 Denise McNutty Grosse Pte Woods 40 29:56 9:39

8 Nancy Schatz Grosse Pte Park 42 29:59 9:40

9 Barbara Karle Grosse Pointe 42 30:31 9:50

10 Sheila Venable Bloomfield Hills 41 31:05 10:01

11 Donna Tuthill Grosse Pointe 40 31:49 10:15

12 Debra Wright Grosse Pointe 42 31:57 10:18

13 Cheryl Geraci Allen Park 44 32:40 10:31

14 Susan Brown Grosse Pte Park 40 32:56 10:37

15 Alice Mason 42 33:00 10:38

16 Linda Runyon Utica 40 34:01 10:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 William Bell Grosse Pte Park 46 19:31 6:17

2 Gary Scallen Dearborn 46 19:36 6:19

3 Lawrence Dawe Shelby Twp 45 21:01 6:46

4 Gerald Williams Canton 46 21:34 6:57

5 Lowell Wenger Troy 48 23:48 7:40

6 John Smigels St. Clair Shores 48 23:49 7:40

7 Pat Corcoran St. Clair Shores 47 24:00 7:44

8 Peter Van Hoek Grosse Pte Park 45 24:01 7:44

9 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pte Woods 46 25:05 8:05

10 William De France Grosse Pte Park 45 25:43 8:17

11 Thomas Ogden Grosse Pte Farms 48 28:03 9:02

12 Steve Gellman Grosse Pte Park 45 28:56 9:19

13 Bob Karle Grosse Pointe 45 30:27 9:49

14 Charles Maledon Utica 46 33:27 10:46

15 Dennis McDermott Troy 46 35:14 11:21

16 Dallas White Roseville 45 36:19 11:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Joan Cliff Grosse Pointe 49 31:02 10:00

2 Bridget Brzezinski St. Clair Shores 49 34:41 11:10

3 Barb Fisher Grosse Pte Woods 48 37:41 12:08

4 Kerry Dee New Baltimore 46 47:16 15:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 89

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Bill Anderson Dearborn 53 20:40 6:40

2 Anthony Mazzola Clinton Twp 58 21:52 7:03

3 Paul Begeman Grosse Pte Woods 54 24:37 7:56

4 Sam Smith Grosse Pointe 52 25:52 8:20

5 Peter Polasek Grosse Pointe 56 26:55 8:40

6 Marvin McNutt Harper Woods 57 27:11 8:46

7 Ed Bertrand Royal Oaak 50 27:31 8:52

8 Bill Albright Birmingham 66 28:07 9:04

9 Joe Johnston Grosse Pointe 56 28:53 9:18

10 John Czerwinski Canton 56 29:41 9:34

11 Gerald Rojol Dearborn 50 29:43 9:34

12 William Furtaw Grosse Pte Park 58 30:04 9:41

13 Chuck Dudal Algonac 63 32:33 10:29

14 Patrick Powers Southfield 58 32:42 10:32

15 Tim Fisher Grosse Pte Woods 50 37:42 12:09

16 John Sarvis Grosse Pte Farms 68 37:52 12:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 89

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Cheryl Snell Mt Clemens 50 26:34 8:34

2 Cynthia Mondro Grosse Pointe 50 31:54 10:17

3 Joanne Smyth Shelby Twp 56 32:50 10:34

4 Charlotte Baker Mt Clemens 79 47:29 15:17




AGE-GROUP 5K WALK RESULTS





******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE

===== ====================== == ================= ======= =====

1 John Kretzschmar 35 Casco 30:04 9:41

2 Ronald Kelley 61 Warren 36:04 11:37

3 Tim Quinn 44 Grosse Pte Park 38:07 12:17

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE

===== ====================== == ================= ======= =====

1 Walda Tichy 57 St. Clair Shores 31:02 10:00

2 Julia Ruzdrowski 45 Warren 33:12 10:42

3 Patricia Gibbs 58 New Haven 33:57 10:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Kristen Collins Grosse Pte Park 09 36:51 11:52

2 Diane Furgal Grosse Pte Woods 8 53:46 17:19

3 Brittney Furgal Grosse Pte Woods 08 53:47 17:19

4 Beth Frahm Grosse Pte Woods 07 1:04:45 20:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Kelley Richardson Chesterfield Twp 22 40:58 13:12

2 Gretchen Uznis Grosse Pte Farms 23 45:06 14:32

3 Reena McClelland Detroit 23 47:15 15:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Sheri Swanuist Grosse Pte Park 27 37:02 11:56

2 Shara Cassidy Birmingham 25 39:55 12:51

3 Sarah Kleyensteuber Grosse Pointe 26 41:22 13:19

4 Ginny Ruckel Farmington Hills 25 45:05 14:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 John Clair Grosse Pte Woods 32 44:49 14:26

2 Roger Schultz River Rouge 32 48:57 15:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Connie Ahee Grosse Pointe 34 43:56 14:09

2 Patricia Theros Grosse Pte Park 33 43:58 14:10

3 Cecelia Quineche Grosse Pte Farms 34 47:06 15:10

4 Mary Cole Ferndale 34 59:06 19:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Christopher Cavanaugh Grosse Pte Park 37 41:33 13:23

2 Mike Furgal Grosse Pte Woods 39 53:47 17:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Karen Collins Grosse Pte Park 38 37:02 11:56

2 Susan Smith Grosse Pte Farms 38 40:30 13:03

3 Judy Still Grosse Pte Woods 35 40:45 13:08

4 Linda Farr Grosse Pte Woods 35 41:11 13:16

5 Karen Kvamme Grosse Pte Woods 39 41:11 13:16

6 Karen Schubring Shelby Twp 36 42:05 13:33

7 Kimberlee Tonkoshkur East Pte 36 43:31 14:01

8 Tricia Lewis Battle Creek 38 44:45 14:25

9 Carolin Dwaiky Grosse Pte Woods 36 46:01 14:49

10 Maryanne D'arca Grosse Pte Woods 36 46:02 14:49

11 Diane Kleehammer Grosse Pte Woods 38 49:22 15:54

12 Jean Lane Troy 35 59:01 19:00

13 Heather Frahm Grosse Pte Woods 38 1:04:32 20:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Ernestine Howse Detroit 44 38:32 12:25

2 Mary Hickey Grosse Pte Park 41 40:47 13:08

3 Kathleen Jansen Grosse Pte Park 44 43:02 13:52

4 Connie Caponigro Troy 42 44:24 14:18

5 Colette Mezza St. Clair Shores 40 44:47 14:25

6 Mary Lesniak Royal Oak 41 44:49 14:26

7 Theresa Nielsen Royal Oak 40 48:35 15:39

8 Ruth Nelson Utica 42 49:22 15:54

9 Kathy Shannon Grosse Pte Park 44 1:07:17 21:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Pam Hammer Grosse Pte Woods 47 41:39 13:25

2 Mary Ann Uznis Grosse Pte Farms 48 45:06 14:31

3 Jeanne Bourget Grosse Pointe 46 52:55 17:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 89

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Clyde Cressman Harper Woods 55 41:54 13:30

2 Bud Cornillie Grosse Pte Woods 54 41:59 13:32

3 Allen Fenderson Westland 52 43:23 13:59

4 Steve Mazurne Detroit 52 52:24 16:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 89

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 Ellen Cressman Harper Woods 54 38:49 12:30

2 Joyce Hayden St. Clair Shores 52 40:20 12:59

3 Lurline Sears Warren 63 40:52 13:10

4 Rene Cornillie Grosse Pte Woods 50 41:59 13:31

5 Maureen Hedges Warren 52 43:35 14:02

6 Sally Crouch South Lyon 59 48:50 15:44

Grosse Pointe, MI
Results Provided By Gault Race Management