Birmingham Run for the Blind

back to results

Sep. 21, 1997

Birmingham Run for the Blind
Birmingham, MI
Results Provided by Gault Race Management


AGE-GROUP RESULTS



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 1 Donald Malen Birmingham 28 33:15 5:22

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 15 Patricia Bagley Livonia 26 39:06 6:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 121 J D Wright Bloomfield Hills 13 48:52 7:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 156 Sarah Bottoms Bloomfield Hills 14 50:31 8:08

2 238 Lauren Sherrard Birmingham 13 54:18 8:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 19 Bill Janelle Huntington Woods 22 40:35 6:32

2 57 Tim Rush Farmington Hills 24 44:22 7:09

3 226 Michael Sullivan Bloomfield Hills 22 53:50 8:40

4 321 Matt Siegel Farmington Hills 20 1:01:00 9:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 78 Cathleen Arcori Shelby 24 45:55 7:24

2 124 Mary Rowe Grosse Pointe 22 49:02 7:54

3 166 Michele Chrisman Auburn Hills 22 50:44 8:10

4 193 Michelle Stevens Birmingham 24 52:28 8:27

5 210 Kathryn Coleman Royal Oak 23 53:01 8:33

6 249 Alyssa Fisher Franklin 21 54:39 8:48

7 255 Amy Parrinello St. Clair Shores 22 54:53 8:51

8 259 Natalie Rafro Shelby Two 20 55:11 8:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 5 Joe Deighan Royal Oak 26 35:09 5:40

2 46 Andrew Correll Birmingham 28 43:36 7:01

3 48 Lee Trepeck Birmingham 29 43:38 7:02

4 51 Paul May Royal Oak 29 43:52 7:04

5 63 Michael Milad Birmingham 29 44:35 7:11

6 68 Daniel Riley Royal Oak 28 45:09 7:16

7 71 Michael Goldin Southfield 25 45:24 7:19

8 81 Brian Quigley Novi 26 46:07 7:26

9 86 Tom Gldisyer London, Uk 28 46:29 7:29

10 146 Chris Galang Troy 29 50:13 8:05

11 155 Derek Montgomery Royal Oak 29 50:30 8:08

12 162 Jason Alper Maumee 26 50:35 8:09

13 178 Ronald Weiss Walled Lake 29 51:33 8:18

14 185 Mike Yaekle Northville 29 52:12 8:25

15 228 Robert Gillette Birmingham 29 53:52 8:41

16 269 Todd Stearn Beverly Hills 27 55:55 9:00

17 297 Mark Cramer Farmington Hills 28 58:29 9:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

2 20 Tracy Sheridan Detroit 26 40:38 6:33

3 122 Brandy Bayman Birmingham 25 48:53 7:53

4 143 Anita Bartschat Troy 28 50:08 8:05

5 173 Carolyn A Hanaway Royal Oak 29 51:10 8:15

6 203 Cindy Schroeder Royal Oak 27 52:54 8:31

7 209 Christina Farinola West Bloomfield 26 53:01 8:32

8 246 Melissa Cahill Birmingham 28 54:31 8:47

9 278 Bridgitte Dery Farmington Hills 25 56:50 9:09

10 284 Sandi Norman Birmingham 27 57:13 9:13

11 296 Susan Strong Redford 25 58:28 9:25

12 301 Colleen Fleming Canton 25 58:51 9:29

13 302 K C Zalesin Birmingham 29 58:58 9:30

14 308 Kristen Gross Bloomfield Hills 27 59:26 9:34

15 318 Anna Lambides Bloomfield Hills 28 1:00:50 9:48

16 327 Eileen Cooney Royal Oak 28 1:02:54 10:08

17 329 Andrea Rasmussen Royal Oak 29 1:03:06 10:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 3 John Walter Northville 33 34:32 5:34

2 8 Eric Sturm Royal Oak 31 36:44 5:55

3 17 Jim Leo Plymouth 31 39:24 6:21

4 18 Mike Gerard Birmingham 34 40:00 6:27

5 29 Bradley Gosser Birmingham 30 41:44 6:43

6 30 Jeff Parent Royal Oak 33 41:56 6:45

7 45 Timothy Moran Rochester Hills 31 43:35 7:01

8 49 James Dagg Wixom 31 43:39 7:02

9 54 Greg Lane Birmingham 33 44:07 7:06

10 60 Keith Mitchell Birmingham 31 44:29 7:10

11 66 Craig Bellissimo Birmingham 34 45:04 7:16

12 67 Paul McCormack Novi 33 45:05 7:16

13 91 Lothar Schmidt Belleville 30 46:50 7:33

14 92 Dan Gilleran Berkley 32 47:00 7:34

15 94 Dave Roser West Bloomfield 33 47:24 7:38

16 97 Andrew Rubenstein Farmington Hills 32 47:28 7:39

17 98 Eric Dobrusin Birmingham 33 47:44 7:41

18 104 Brian Bloch Birmingham 31 47:58 7:44

19 114 Raymond Schmit Rochester 34 48:34 7:50

20 134 Michael Jepsen Troy 32 49:27 7:58

21 135 Timothy Colosimo Bloomfield Hills 34 49:28 7:58

22 137 Kirk Raddatz Royal Oak 30 49:40 8:00

23 140 Mark Zaremski Novi 30 49:55 8:03

24 152 Mark Adler West Bloomfield 34 50:19 8:06

25 177 Robert Iwrey West Bloomfield 31 51:30 8:18

26 198 Raymond Correll West Bloomfield 33 52:40 8:29

27 216 Brian Witherell Birmingham 30 53:29 8:37

28 220 Peter Klein Birmingham 30 53:36 8:38

29 221 Jim Bucklar Birmingham 30 53:37 8:38

30 225 Gregg Leshman Southfield 31 53:45 8:40

31 247 Tim Cahill Birmingham 32 54:32 8:47

32 268 Lorne Zalesin Birmingham 30 55:49 9:00

33 309 Joe Pineda Southfield 31 59:26 9:35

34 326 Karl Rasmussen Royal Oak 30 1:02:39 10:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 37 Elaine Ward Highland 31 42:27 6:50

2 87 Lynne Carey Birmingham 31 46:32 7:30

3 89 Julia Buzzard Plymouth 33 46:41 7:31

4 101 Denise Forester Bloomfield Hills 32 47:50 7:42

5 106 Joan Owens Birmingham 32 48:10 7:46

6 132 Kathleen Cafferty Berkeley 30 49:25 7:58

7 150 Mary Gwizdala West Bloomfield 30 50:18 8:06

8 169 Amy Dolliver Birmingham 32 50:55 8:12

9 186 Cristina Walewski Ortonville 31 52:15 8:25

10 191 Tracy Houttekieg Birmingham 34 52:25 8:27

11 208 Alayne Batsakes Bloomfield Hills 33 53:00 8:32

12 212 Lori Galia Orion 31 53:07 8:33

13 222 Murry Pierce Birmingham 33 53:37 8:38

14 244 Natalie Madej Birmingham 30 54:29 8:47

15 258 Lisa Hersch Birmingham 33 55:06 8:53

16 270 Mary Costello Birmingham 31 55:56 9:01

17 272 Marilyn Grys Sterling Hts 33 55:59 9:01

18 293 Leann Littlefield Beverly Hills 32 57:59 9:20

19 299 Connie Fellman Farmington Hills 31 58:44 9:28

20 325 Carmen Conklin Sterling Hts 32 1:02:32 10:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 21 Tom Linden Farmington 35 40:39 6:33

2 22 Gerald Naski Birmingham 37 40:43 6:34

3 23 Sean Durkin Bloomfield Hills 36 40:48 6:34

4 24 Dale Garber Farmington Hills 37 40:52 6:35

5 26 John Sullivan Chicago 36 41:20 6:40

6 28 David M Czapor Bloomfield Hills 38 41:32 6:41

7 34 Mark Pedersen Farmington Hills 36 42:13 6:48

8 36 George Geck Fraser 39 42:26 6:50

9 39 Howard Cook Sterling Hts 35 43:04 6:56

10 43 Scott Farrar Royal Oak 35 43:24 7:00

11 50 John Alexander Northville 39 43:40 7:02

12 53 David Buzzard Plymouth 35 44:05 7:06

13 58 Brian Schaaf Bloomfield Hills 35 44:22 7:09

14 72 Gregory Everal Rockwood 38 45:31 7:20

15 77 David Kraft Beverly Hills 36 45:52 7:23

16 80 Jack Guleserian Whitle Lake 38 46:03 7:25

17 83 Kevin Mills Sterling Hts 39 46:18 7:28

18 88 John Cruitt West Bloomfield 39 46:33 7:30

19 90 Rick Nowicke Royal Oak 39 46:43 7:32

20 95 Joe Kopmeyer Troy 35 47:26 7:39

21 96 Brian Bicbuyck Auburn Hills 38 47:27 7:39

22 103 Ashley Bartsch Novi 35 47:53 7:43

23 105 Tom I Dohr Rochester 37 48:08 7:45

24 113 Algirdas Vaitas Birmingham 39 48:33 7:49

25 118 Cliff Diehl Bloomfield Hills 36 48:41 7:51

26 130 David Glick Royal Oak 35 49:23 7:57

27 136 Pat Beshouri Birmingham 38 49:33 7:59

28 142 Scott Reader Rochester Hills 35 50:07 8:04

29 157 Michael Seman Southfield 37 50:31 8:08

30 160 Stuart E Raider Farmington 38 50:34 8:09

31 168 John Sevec Jr Bloomfield Hills 35 50:49 8:11

32 171 Michael Bartschat Troy 35 51:02 8:13

33 183 Bruce Haynes Royal Oak 37 51:44 8:20

34 192 Creighton Forester Bloomfield Hills 35 52:27 8:27

35 199 Keith Scalzo Dearborn 37 52:42 8:29

36 200 Michael J De Poli Troy 35 52:43 8:30

37 205 Aron Lorenz Sylvan Lke 37 52:58 8:32

38 206 Elvis Martin Naperville 35 52:59 8:32

39 214 Raymond Yee Birmingham 39 53:14 8:35

40 232 John Baysore Harper Woods 38 54:02 8:42

41 240 Eric D King West Bloomfield 39 54:23 8:46

42 276 Allen Berman West Bloomfield 37 56:17 9:04

43 303 John Check Dearborn 37 58:59 9:30

44 319 John Mooney Berkley 35 1:00:52 9:48

45 330 Ken Schwarcz Bloomfield Hills 39 1:03:13 10:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 41 Mary Franklin Ponitac 35 43:16 6:58

2 52 Susan Donlin Birmingham 39 44:05 7:06

3 64 Michelle Cunningham Rochester Hills 36 44:48 7:13

4 102 Cheryl Nowicke Royal Oak 35 47:53 7:43

5 111 Jody Astrein Birmingham 39 48:28 7:49

6 119 Denise Acierno Birmingham 39 48:45 7:51

7 123 Shelley Feist Beverly Hills 36 48:56 7:53

8 128 Sandy A Humenny Birmingham 36 49:14 7:56

9 149 Julie Berman West Bloomfield 37 50:17 8:06

10 164 Gayle Samuels West Bloomfield 39 50:41 8:10

11 174 Kathy Kast Birmingham 35 51:12 8:15

12 184 Jill Beshouri Birmingham 37 52:02 8:23

13 204 Tina Kaplan Berkley 38 52:56 8:32

14 211 Nancy Rothe Sylvan Lake 38 53:02 8:33

15 217 Kathy Von Foerster Troy 37 53:31 8:37

16 229 Molly Saeli Birmingham 37 53:53 8:41

17 242 Kristine Ortale Birmingham 37 54:25 8:46

18 245 Geneva Stephens Clawson 37 54:30 8:47

19 251 Joyce Sheena Birmingham 38 54:47 8:50

20 263 Joanna Harvey Lake Orion 36 55:41 8:58

21 266 Kay Carney Sylvan Lake 39 55:48 8:59

22 273 Melissa Duke Bloomfield Hills 35 56:09 9:03

23 277 Dana Wahrenbrock Birmingham 36 56:40 9:08

24 291 Erin Nevers Auburn Hills 37 57:56 9:20

25 294 Deborah Siegel Bloomfield Hills 36 58:03 9:21

26 339 Louise Mazur Bloomfield Hills 36 1:07:01 10:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 4 Michael Frank Harper Woods 40 34:36 5:35

2 6 Chuck Block Livonia 41 35:11 5:40

3 9 Mike Sellon Sarnia, Ont 43 37:00 5:58

4 13 Michael Sobak Harrison Twp 44 38:31 6:12

5 16 Larry Logan Pontiac 44 39:18 6:20

6 25 William Janowsky Troy 40 41:15 6:39

7 33 William Johnson Troy 40 42:05 6:47

8 42 James Whitson Sterling Hts 43 43:23 7:00

9 44 James Van Valkenburg West Bloomfield 43 43:26 7:00

10 55 Steve Eick Birmingham 40 44:15 7:08

11 62 Daniel De Giulio Birmingham 41 44:32 7:11

12 69 Ian Beavis Bloomfield 44 45:18 7:18

13 70 Kevin O'Shaughnessey Novi 40 45:20 7:18

14 73 Bob Hoff Royal Oak 44 45:38 7:21

15 75 Russell Rivera Leonard 40 45:49 7:23

16 82 James Falls Rochester Hills 43 46:12 7:27

17 93 Bob Godfrey Rockford 41 47:08 7:36

18 108 Alex Cooper Huntington Wood 42 48:24 7:48

19 112 Brian D Priebe Troy 40 48:29 7:49

20 120 John Mandich Bloomfield Vlg 41 48:51 7:52

21 125 Donald Peters Ferndale 44 49:03 7:54

22 126 Rich Wake Waterford 42 49:10 7:55

23 133 Thomas J Peyton Birmingham 41 49:26 7:58

24 138 Dennis Wigman Berkley 44 49:47 8:01

25 145 Michael Bastien Waterford 42 50:12 8:05

26 151 Arnie Gross West Bloomfield 43 50:18 8:06

27 159 Steven Fisher West Bloomfield 40 50:34 8:09

28 181 Ed Gwilt Grosse Pointe 43 51:39 8:19

29 188 Howard M Fershtman Troy 43 52:24 8:27

30 189 Ted Mazur Troy 40 52:23 8:26

31 194 James Cruitt Rochester Hills 43 52:33 8:28

32 197 Richard Pressel Royal Oak 43 52:39 8:29

33 213 Russ Hall Bloomfield Hills 44 53:08 8:34

34 218 Thomas Saeli Birmingham 40 53:34 8:38

35 227 Charles Wilson Birmingham 44 53:51 8:41

36 231 Philip Sarkissian Sterling Hts 43 54:01 8:42

37 236 Pat Calaghan Bloomfield Hills 40 54:11 8:44

38 248 Randy Schedlbaauer St. Clair Shores 42 54:35 8:48

39 252 Don Smith Beverly Hills 42 54:49 8:50

40 254 Michael Charleston Madison Hts 42 54:52 8:50

41 262 Phil Dunham Birmingham 40 55:34 8:57

42 265 Jim M Moore Birmingham 44 55:47 8:59

43 274 Bryan P Zoltowski Grosse Pointe Pk 41 56:10 9:03

44 282 Chuck Cliff Birmingham 40 57:08 9:12

45 298 Bernard Oginski Troy 42 58:42 9:27

46 317 Stephen Tyranski Berkley 40 1:00:39 9:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 100 Martha Childs Troy 42 47:49 7:42

2 115 Sylvia Medlen 400 Sashabaw 40 48:35 7:50

3 116 Leticia De Giulio Bloomfield Hills 42 48:36 7:50

4 117 Eve Soltesz Riverview 42 48:37 7:50

5 144 Jane Bench Bloomfield Hills 44 50:09 8:05

6 154 Tina M Lechner Royal Oak 40 50:29 8:08

7 163 Patti Taxe Bloomfield Hills 42 50:36 8:09

8 180 Mary Falls Rochester Hills 40 51:39 8:19

9 219 Andrea Martin Bloomfield Hills 40 53:35 8:38

10 223 Lori Vohs Warren 40 53:39 8:39

11 237 Vicki Babiak Rochester Hills 44 54:16 8:45

12 250 Emily Minns Birmingham 42 54:40 8:48

13 253 Jane Dignett-Smith Beverly Hills 40 54:52 8:50

14 257 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham 44 54:59 8:51

15 275 J N Wards Troy 40 56:13 9:03

16 285 Lynn Harper Birmingham 40 57:14 9:13

17 286 Ronda Diegel Walled Lake 42 57:24 9:15

18 289 Betsy Appleton Bloomfield Hills 44 57:34 9:16

19 292 Mary White Beverly Hills 43 57:57 9:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 10 Mike Stone Southfield 46 37:23 6:02

2 11 Phillip Beuckelaere Farmington Hills 45 38:05 6:08

3 12 David Vanker Birmingham 47 38:30 6:12

4 14 Tony Lopetrone Birmingham 46 38:49 6:15

5 27 Gordon Rains Troy 49 41:29 6:41

6 31 Sam Madden Sterling Hts 46 41:57 6:46

7 32 Stephen Hoffman Southfield 45 42:03 6:47

8 40 Craig Corrington Rochester Hills 46 43:07 6:57

9 56 David J Howell Farmington Hills 47 44:17 7:08

10 59 Werner Burkart Bloomfield Hills 46 44:25 7:09

11 76 William Hollis Pontiac 49 45:50 7:23

12 79 Raymond Kassab Birmingham 49 45:58 7:24

13 107 John De Giulio Bloomfield Hills 45 48:11 7:46

14 109 Gary Astrein Birmingham 46 48:27 7:48

15 127 Richard Porte Dearbron 46 49:10 7:55

16 139 Vertis Clark Pontiac 46 49:54 8:02

17 141 Raymond Mote Redford 49 50:05 8:04

18 147 James M. Pike Waterford 45 50:13 8:05

19 167 Allen Berg Taylor 46 50:45 8:11

20 175 Peter White Beverly Hills 45 51:21 8:16

21 176 Bruce McDonald Troy 45 51:28 8:17

22 190 Samuel Churikian Grosse Pte Woods 45 52:25 8:27

23 207 Rob Parrott Livonia 46 53:00 8:32

24 233 Michael McNew Birmingham 46 54:04 8:43

25 243 David Sheiko Clarkston 45 54:27 8:46

26 256 Larry Niss West Bloomfield 45 54:56 8:51

27 264 Robert Curtis West Bloomfield 49 55:45 8:59

28 279 Lawrence Mitchell Bloomfield Hills 48 57:00 9:11

29 280 David McDonnell Birmingham 46 57:01 9:11

30 283 Roger De Long Oxford 45 57:10 9:13

31 306 Edward Solomon Southfield 46 59:13 9:32

32 310 Thomas Anderson Bloomfield Hills 49 59:29 9:35

33 324 Riley McLincha Clio 46 1:01:44 9:57

34 336 Gary Siegel West Bloomfield 46 1:05:35 10:34

35 342 Charles Silow Huntington Woods 47 1:09:54 11:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 47 Ada Clevinger Orion 45 43:37 7:02

2 287 Michele Gorang Clinton Twp 46 57:29 9:16

3 311 Gretchen Anderson Bloomfield Hills 49 59:48 9:38

4 316 Sue Birnholtz Bloomfield Hills 49 1:00:33 9:45

5 332 Jean Shovlin Birmingham 45 1:04:13 10:21

6 340 Ann P Fraser West Bloomfield 45 1:07:02 10:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 7 Randy Bulla Pontiac 50 35:25 5:42

2 61 Tim Klinkhamer Birmingham 51 44:31 7:10

3 74 David R Hunter Royal Oak 50 45:40 7:21

4 84 Ken Pettibone West Bloomfield 50 46:21 7:28

5 99 Robert J Salomon Birmingham 53 47:47 7:42

6 131 Paul Fisher West Bloomfield 50 49:24 7:58

7 161 Bob Stephenson Oxford 51 50:35 8:09

8 165 Don Schiemann Birmingham 51 50:43 8:10

9 170 David Goldberg West Bloomfield 52 50:59 8:13

10 172 Kenneth M Cheyne Birmingham 53 51:09 8:14

11 182 Bob W Goodin Berkley 51 51:40 8:20

12 215 Steve Keeler Troy 50 53:17 8:35

13 230 Timothy Kozak Birmingham 52 53:59 8:42

14 239 Allan Stahl Oak Park 52 54:22 8:46

15 260 Charles Juszak Birmingham 51 55:15 8:54

16 261 Dennis McCafferty Waterford 50 55:26 8:56

17 267 Bruce Correll Sylvan Lake 54 55:48 8:59

18 288 James Subay Birmingham 53 57:32 9:16

19 295 Joe M Gadzinski Waterford 52 58:16 9:23

20 304 A Harvey Bell Iv Birmingham 50 59:03 9:31

21 312 Joe Spurgeon Clarkston 52 59:58 9:40

22 322 Byron Siegel Farmington Hills 54 1:01:01 9:50

23 323 Michael Dobrovic Bloomfield Hills 52 1:01:25 9:54

24 328 Michael Greene West Bloomfield 52 1:03:06 10:10

25 331 Robert M Meisner Birmingham Farms 52 1:03:57 10:18

26 343 Alan Siegel West Bloomfield 52 1:10:11 11:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 85 Ginny Papper Farmington Hills 50 46:25 7:29

2 179 Leslie Alderson Troy 51 51:34 8:19

3 187 Mirella Panozzo Bloomfield Hills 53 52:21 8:26

4 234 Nancy Donaldson Dearborn 52 54:05 8:43

5 305 Jane Warner Bloomfield Hills 50 59:04 9:31

6 314 Shelley Goldberg West Bloomfield 51 1:00:25 9:44

7 334 Jennie McCafferty Ypsilanti 51 1:04:30 10:23

8 335 Joan Ritter Birmingham 51 1:04:36 10:24

9 346 Tracey Janelle Huntington Woods 54 1:12:17 11:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 38 Peter Polidori Bingham Farms 59 42:36 6:52

2 153 Ed Demerly Bloomfield Hills 55 50:21 8:07

3 195 Dennis Riemer Bloomfield Hills 56 52:36 8:29

4 196 Jack Roberts Bloomfield Hills 56 52:37 8:29

5 202 Tom Bartlett Birmingham 57 52:48 8:30

6 224 Ron Slahetka Birmingham 56 53:43 8:39

7 235 David Panetta Madison Hts 59 54:07 8:43

8 271 Alex McGarry Rochester Hills 57 55:58 9:01

9 290 Ted Moss Birmingham 57 57:54 9:20

10 300 Jerry Eisenshtadt West Bloomfield 55 58:46 9:28

11 307 Howard B Dubin West Bloomfield 57 59:15 9:33

12 315 Daniel N Lee Farmington Hills 57 1:00:26 9:44

13 320 Archie Pollard Detroit 55 1:00:54 9:49

14 333 Art Milahirly Ypsilanti 56 1:04:29 10:23

15 347 Michael Jaron Farmington Hills 57 1:15:21 12:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 35 Bernard Brodski Bloomfield Hills 61 42:16 6:49

2 65 David Lee Southgate 60 44:53 7:14

3 148 Lester B Richey Birmingham 61 50:16 8:06

4 158 Marvin A Stevenson Rochester 62 50:33 8:09

5 201 Joe Domka Etowah 63 52:44 8:30

6 313 Andrew Aljian Birmingham 62 1:00:15 9:42

7 337 Earl Rudner West Bloomfield 64 1:06:41 10:44

8 338 Gerald Sukenic West Bloomfield 61 1:06:43 10:45

9 341 Harry Maisel West Bloomfield 64 1:09:40 11:13

10 345 Gerald Gold Franklin 61 1:11:32 11:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 110 Fred Hagen Birmingham 68 48:27 7:48

2 241 Izzy King Farmington Hills 66 54:23 8:46

3 281 John Sotir Redford 66 57:05 9:12

4 344 William Stoler Farmington Hills 65 1:10:12 11:18




AGE-GROUP RESULTS



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 1 John M Brabbs Royal Oak 32 17:04 5:30

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 13 Debby Froehlich Warren 37 19:21 6:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 6 Tom Fisher Bloomfield Hills 15 18:07 5:50

2 23 Greg Moore Birmingham 15 20:28 6:36

3 33 Jonathan Nalon Troy 16 21:32 6:56

4 49 Timothy Meek Birmingham 16 23:01 7:25

5 58 Jay Veraldi King Of Prussia 15 24:18 7:50

6 64 Michael Cykowski Birmingham 17 24:49 8:00

7 68 Bobby Wider Troy 13 24:58 8:03

8 86 Brian Mahler Birmingham 12 26:12 8:26

9 90 Joe Wider Pleasant Ridge 12 26:20 8:29

10 125 Mat Ishbin Bloomfield Hills 18 28:06 9:03

11 126 Charles McClure Bloomfield Hills 11 28:09 9:04

12 128 Mark Tomasik Birmingham 17 28:15 9:06

13 187 Jesse Gross West Bloomfield 10 32:18 10:24

14 188 Jonathan Gross West Bloomfield 15 32:20 10:25

15 195 Mike Wider Pleasant Ridge 10 34:04 10:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 30 Sara Johnson Orchard Lake 15 21:23 6:54

2 32 Courtney Meeker Rochester Hills 13 21:26 6:54

3 41 Rachel Wider Troy 17 22:24 7:13

4 56 Katie Jalon Bloomfield Hills 17 24:15 7:49

5 57 Elizabeth Zambricki Bloomfield Hills 16 24:15 7:49

6 66 Jena Donlin Birmingham 10 24:55 8:02

7 74 Kate Bongiovanni Bloomfield Hills 17 25:30 8:13

8 80 Katie Coons Troy 15 25:53 8:20

9 85 Kristen Van Heest Bloomfield Hills 17 26:09 8:26

10 94 Ellen Smith Birmingham 14 26:36 8:34

11 103 Maggie Wider Troy 15 27:01 8:42

12 130 Julie Kramb Bloomfield Hills 14 28:17 9:07

13 149 Monica Fershtman Troy 10 29:18 9:26

14 155 Katy Lebiedz Bloomfield Hills 15 29:33 9:31

15 156 Erin Toth Bloomfield Hills 14 29:34 9:31

16 169 Liz McClure Bloomfield Hills 09 30:02 9:40

17 180 Lisa Schwartz Bloomfield Hills 16 31:16 10:04

18 189 Andrea Dharte Bloomfield Hills 14 32:31 10:29

19 196 Colleen Shovlin Birmingham 15 34:14 11:01

20 201 Jaclyn Assarian Bloomfield Hills 14 35:32 11:27

21 205 Marjorie Lewis Bloomfield Hills 14 37:13 11:59

22 206 Vanessa Elms Bloomfield Hills 15 37:24 12:03

23 218 Kristin Bongiovanni Bloomfield Hills 14 48:58 15:46

24 219 Bridgitte Lawshe Bloomfield Hills 15 48:58 15:46

25 220 Julie Rahmberg Bloomfield Hills 15 48:59 15:47

26 221 Emily Zambricki Bloomfield Hills 14 48:59 15:47

27 222 Christina Wright Bloomfield Hills 15 49:00 15:47

28 223 Jill Van Heest Bloomfield Hills 17 49:00 15:47

29 224 Lindsey Davis Bloomfield Hills 15 49:01 15:47

30 225 Pamela Abghuri Bloomfield Hills 14 49:01 15:47

31 226 Lisa Williams Bloomfield Hills 16 49:02 15:47

32 227 Jamie Rahmberg Bloomfield Hills 17 49:02 15:48

33 229 Erin Starliper Waterford 12 58:40 18:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 17 Matthew Warner Birmingham 24 19:52 6:24

2 71 Mike Shelby Southfield 24 25:17 8:09

3 78 Randy Leff West Bloomfield 22 25:46 8:18

4 151 Daniel Delong Rochester Hills 23 29:21 9:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 113 Mary Beth Kauss Birmingham 24 27:30 8:52

2 164 Jill De Luca Ferndale 24 29:53 9:38

3 178 Jennifer Bordecove West Bloomfield 24 31:10 10:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 15 Eric Doyle Novi 28 19:45 6:22

2 20 Michael Connolly Troy 25 20:14 6:31

3 22 Michael Hill Birmingham 25 20:24 6:34

4 31 Jeffrey Wickman Royal Oak 26 21:25 6:54

5 37 Collin Zuccarelli Rochester Hills 28 21:53 7:03

6 42 Bret Libby Birmingham 28 22:33 7:16

7 53 Daniel Padilla Birmingham 29 23:41 7:38

8 75 M Bryan Schneider Pleasant Ridge 26 25:31 8:13

9 76 David Murray Sterling Hts 26 25:33 8:14

10 101 Jeffrey Kaftan Birmingham 28 26:58 8:41

11 173 Darrin Bartlett Dearborn 27 30:10 9:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 28 Tracey Rizer Warren 25 21:10 6:49

2 104 Lisa Hurley Livonia 27 27:11 8:45

3 108 Patti Hamlin Grosse Pt Woods 27 27:16 8:47

4 110 Beth Kiefer Birmingham 29 27:21 8:49

5 111 Jody Sturtz Grosse Pointe 27 27:23 8:49

6 112 Carrie Malkin-Kovan Beverly Hills 27 27:28 8:51

7 116 Nancy Churchvara Beverly Hills 28 27:38 8:54

8 118 Dawn Zuccarelli Rochester Hills 29 27:44 8:56

9 133 Karyn Safran Sterling Hts 27 28:28 9:10

10 138 Kirsten Mumma Birmingham 27 28:40 9:14

11 146 Emily Jampel Birmingham 29 29:13 9:25

12 150 Katy Calabrese Royal Oak 28 29:19 9:27

13 154 Michelle Mattia West Bloomfield 27 29:31 9:31

14 158 Juliet Gavey Troy 25 29:38 9:33

15 172 Mary Ann Bartlett Dearborn 26 30:09 9:43

16 176 Jennifer Rush Toledo 25 30:45 9:54

17 184 Stacey Ray Royal Oak 27 32:12 10:22

18 202 Amy Kuras Detroit 27 35:48 11:32

19 203 Judith Zender Warren 27 36:08 11:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 2 Brian A Tate Waterford 30 17:23 5:36

2 4 David Barrett Troy 32 17:46 5:44

3 19 David Kiefer Birmingham 30 19:58 6:26

4 24 George Ostrander Royal Oak 30 20:31 6:37

5 35 Joe Smith Beverly Hills 34 21:37 6:58

6 40 Brian Brazzo Birmingham 31 22:16 7:10

7 69 Brian Wegner Birmingham 30 25:04 8:05

8 87 Patrick Hurley Livonia 31 26:12 8:26

9 121 Jonathan Aaron Birmingham 30 27:52 8:59

10 135 Charles Scrafano Ann Arbor 31 28:33 9:12

11 141 John Madej Birmingham 31 28:48 9:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 29 Nancy Sauer Farmington Hills 30 21:21 6:53

2 34 Lisa Hirs Birmingham 34 21:37 6:58

3 54 Anne Demko Birmingham 32 23:44 7:39

4 107 Juliann Kovan Beverly Hills 34 27:15 8:47

5 109 Carol Platell Royal Oak 31 27:20 8:48

6 114 Romy Allenmeersch Bloomfield 32 27:31 8:52

7 115 Therese Harding Bloomfield Hills 31 27:32 8:52

8 120 Kristin Smith Birmingham 30 27:47 8:57

9 137 Bethany Walles Birmingham 30 28:36 9:13

10 143 Ann Marie McAuliffe Beverly Hills 32 28:54 9:19

11 145 Maryanna Smith Birmingham 33 29:02 9:21

12 147 Marla Adams Southfield 33 29:14 9:25

13 194 Linda Chruchvara West Bloomfield 31 33:59 10:57

14 204 Maureen Francis Birmingham 32 36:39 11:48

15 228 Elaine Tate Waterford 34 58:33 18:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 3 Bob Baril East Pointe 35 17:34 5:40

2 5 Kevin S Sherwood Royal Oak 35 18:04 5:49

3 7 Domenic Ereolani Troy 35 18:16 5:53

4 8 Kevin Ball Dearborn 38 18:24 5:56

5 9 David Carter Berkley 35 18:27 5:57

6 10 Ronald Buchanan Royal Oak 38 18:34 5:59

7 21 Bruce Hill Bloomfield Hills 39 20:14 6:31

8 25 Mike Demko Birmingham 37 20:55 6:44

9 39 Kevin Wolff Rochester Hills 35 22:13 7:10

10 43 Phil Kane Bloomfield Vlg 39 22:43 7:19

11 44 Dan Fortier Rochester Hills 36 22:47 7:21

12 51 Gordon Chetosky Birmingham 37 23:21 7:31

13 60 Tom Hawk Bloomfield Hills 39 24:33 7:55

14 129 David Watkins Birmingham 36 28:16 9:06

15 199 Jeff Primeau Birmingham 38 35:18 11:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 36 Mary Smith Commerce 36 21:38 6:58

2 38 Lynn Ronewicz Redford 35 22:12 7:09

3 45 Michele Geda Sterling Hts 39 22:49 7:21

4 72 Carol Winter Commerce Twp 36 25:18 8:09

5 81 Sheen Watkins Birmingham 36 25:55 8:21

6 124 Kathleen Jenkins Sylvan Lake 38 28:04 9:03

7 131 Margaret Weissman West Bloomfield 38 28:22 9:08

8 134 Michelle Deneau Birmingham 35 28:28 9:10

9 139 Maureen Schaaf Bloomfield Hills 35 28:43 9:15

10 144 Marchelle Lane Birmingham 36 28:56 9:19

11 160 Mary Sullivan Bloomfield Hills 39 29:41 9:34

12 165 Sara Kane Bloomfield Vlg 39 29:54 9:38

13 177 Karen Wolas Warren 38 30:50 9:56

14 179 Denise Murray Bloomfield 39 31:15 10:04

15 183 Susan Williams Franklin 39 32:02 10:19

16 185 Mary Anderson Farmington Hills 35 32:14 10:23

17 197 Leigh Meyers Berkley 36 34:32 11:08

18 207 Connie Boski Dearborn Hts 35 38:49 12:30

19 208 Karen Kearns Birmingham 36 40:14 12:58

20 209 Karen Knisely Royal Oak 36 40:15 12:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 11 Christopher Gordon Orchard Lake 40 18:40 6:01

2 12 Dan M Henzie Troy 44 18:49 6:04

3 27 Charles (Chip) McClure Bloomfield Hills 42 21:09 6:49

4 70 Wally Goodman Farmington Hills 42 25:16 8:08

5 73 Bob McCready Troy 44 25:28 8:12

6 82 Bradley Nalon Bloomfield Hills 41 26:02 8:23

7 83 Thomas Gordon Madison Hts 44 26:05 8:24

8 97 Cliff Devine Bloomfield Hills 44 26:38 8:35

9 98 Dan Murphy Birmingham 41 26:42 8:36

10 105 William Fortney Birmingham 40 27:13 8:46

11 162 Ray Fisher Bloomfield Hills 44 29:46 9:35

12 175 Randy Hermann Warren 43 30:43 9:54

13 186 Marty Bernstein Birmingham 41 32:17 10:24

14 193 A.T. Wards Troy 41 33:46 10:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 100 Paula Hawk Bloomfield Hills 41 26:51 8:39

2 102 Carol Coons Troy 43 27:00 8:42

3 148 Heather Jenkins Birmingham 41 29:15 9:25

4 166 Gina Luttinen Birmingham 41 29:56 9:38

5 170 Katherine Koler Bloomfield Hills 44 30:03 9:41

6 192 Julie Snyder Bloomfield Hills 41 33:22 10:45

7 198 Sarah McClure Bloomfield Hills 42 34:36 11:09

8 200 Ann Mell Birmingham 40 35:22 11:24

9 211 Judi Rapp Bloomfield Hills 44 40:36 13:05

10 217 Liz Armiak Bloomfield Hills 43 47:37 15:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 14 Gary Scallon Dearborn 46 19:34 6:18

2 18 Allan Radliff Grosse Pointe 46 19:53 6:24

3 46 David Beaupre Rochester Hills 46 22:54 7:23

4 48 Joel Kashdan Southfield 49 22:59 7:24

5 50 Stanley Miller Highland 46 23:19 7:31

6 55 Ian Hawkins Ann Arbor 49 23:46 7:40

7 62 Steve Rapp Bloomfield Hills 45 24:41 7:57

8 79 Frank Arvai Beverly Hills 49 25:52 8:20

9 84 Bill Wider Birmingham 47 26:08 8:25

10 89 Ernest Patrick Birmingham 49 26:17 8:28

11 91 Jeff Trauben West Bloomfield 45 26:28 8:32

12 93 Larry Donahue Birmingham 47 26:30 8:32

13 95 Stuart Sakwa West Bloomfield 45 26:37 8:34

14 96 Gerald Stulberg Bloomfield Vlge 45 26:37 8:35

15 99 Robert Wider Troy 46 26:47 8:38

16 117 Glenn Geda Sterling Hts 46 27:39 8:54

17 136 Hugh F Mahler Birmingham 48 28:35 9:12

18 152 Joseph Adamy Lathrup Village 45 29:26 9:29

19 163 John Cosola Farmington Hills 47 29:52 9:37

20 182 Norman Graham Detroit 45 31:50 10:15

21 216 Mike Armiak Bloomfield Hills 49 47:36 15:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 122 Nancy Solway Birmingham 45 27:55 9:00

2 123 Lee Bartoshuk Birmingham 48 27:56 9:00

3 127 Eileen Smith Pleasant Ridge 47 28:10 9:04

4 132 Karen Royse Oakland 49 28:24 9:09

5 159 Nancy Valentine Bloomfield 48 29:39 9:33

6 161 Gigi Fisher Bloomfield Hills 45 29:45 9:35

7 190 Hannah Wider Troy 46 32:49 10:34

8 215 Carol Stump Clawson 48 44:13 14:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 16 Paul Wheeler Birmingham 54 19:49 6:23

2 26 Larry E Wibright Plymouth 50 21:07 6:48

3 59 Allan Murray Bloomfield Hills 53 24:25 7:52

4 61 Mike Wider Pleasant Ridge 50 24:38 7:56

5 65 Jerry Kearns Birmingham 51 24:51 8:00

6 67 Richard Gepner Oxford 53 24:56 8:02

7 77 Mark Cykowski Birmingham 51 25:43 8:17

8 157 Tom Rowley Troy 52 29:38 9:33

9 191 Paul Scarcello Bing Farms 51 32:56 10:37

10 213 Sam Bernstein Farmington Hills 54 43:16 13:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 88 Laima Stede Bloomfield Hills 54 26:15 8:27

2 92 Pat E Dobosenski Birmingham 50 26:29 8:32

3 142 Sheryl Safran West Bloomfield 54 28:51 9:18

4 153 Kathy Van Hull Bloomfield Hills 51 29:28 9:29

5 168 Cecelia McBurnie Bloomfield Hills 53 30:00 9:40

6 171 Harrell Scarcello Bing Farms 51 30:06 9:42

7 212 Helena Bartholomew Birmingham 54 40:58 13:12

8 214 Susie Bernstein West Bloomfield 52 43:21 13:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 47 Robert Lee Novi 55 22:57 7:24

2 52 Brent Colson Dearborn Hts 56 23:24 7:32

3 63 John Safran West Bloomfield 57 24:43 7:58

4 140 William Bartlam Bloomfield Hills 55 28:44 9:16

5 181 Edward Bartholomew Birmingham 58 31:21 10:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 167 Mary Davey Bloomfield Hills 56 29:59 9:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 106 Arthur Lieberman Bloomfield Hills 60 27:14 8:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE

===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

1 119 Harrison D Hensley Pinckney 65 27:45 8:56

2 174 Jack Gielow Southfield 68 30:28 9:49

3 210 Arnie Coven West Bloomfield 68 40:18 12:59

Birmingham, MI
Results Provided by Gault Race Management