Apple Amble

back to results

Oct. 12, 1997

Apple Amble
Rochester Hills, MI


Top Female Finishers

Amy Doucette 317 (18-24) 13 32:22.0 6:28

PART AG GRP OVERALL TOTAL PACE/
NAME CITY NO. PLC PLACE TIME MILE


No Age Group Defined

Louann Waggoner 279 1 77 42:11.0 8:26

Women 1 To 13

Leigha Christian 360 1 58 39:14.7 7:51

Women 18 To 24

Martha Young Spartanburg SC 68 1 46 37:42.0 7:32
Ryanne Dee New Baltimore MI 110 2 50 38:17.5 7:39
Peg Helner 273 3 71 41:36.0 8:19
Janae Townsend 319 4 76 42:10.0 8:26
Nora Ruttinger 219 5 90 44:54.0 8:59

Women 25 To 29

Tracey Rizer 308 1 35 35:46.0 7:09
Barbara Sarow Auburn Hills MI 15 2 79 42:30.0 8:30
Mary Hooper 223 3 94 45:30.0 9:06
Michelle Nawrot 221 4 97 47:28.0 9:30

Women 30 To 34

Maureen McWilliams 321 1 29 35:00.0 7:00
Denise Forester 369 2 54 38:42.0 7:44
Kathleen Caffenty 281 3 61 39:49.0 7:58
Therese Harding 324 4 101 48:55.0 9:47

Women 35 To 39

Terri Bartlett 364 1 24 34:25.0 6:53
Mary Smith 215 2 34 35:32.0 7:06
Kathleen Noble Clarkston MI 71 3 36 36:15.0 7:15
Rochelle Jones Waterford MI 107 4 51 38:27.0 7:41
Deborah Felker ROCHESTER MI 20 5 63 39:55.0 7:59
Tamara Fritz BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI92 6 75 41:57.0 8:23
Geneva Stephens 352 7 82 43:37.0 8:43
Meg Costello-Lamb Waterford MI 100 8 103 51:52.0 10:22
Susan Williams BEVERLY HILLS MI 41 9 105 53:41.0 10:44

Women 40 To 44

Elaine Delke 125 1 37 36:40.0 7:20
Kim Pratt 118 2 67 40:37.0 8:07
Charlene Mathis 365 3 87 44:04.0 8:49
Sue Brown OXFORD MI 11 4 107 1:01:46.0 12:21

Women 45 To 49

Susan Cross ROCHESTER HILLS MI 96 1 85 43:55.0 8:47
Michele Gorang 230 2 100 48:39.0 9:44

Women 50 To 54

Laima Stede 287 1 86 44:01.0 8:48

Women 60 To 64

Merion Knight 316 1 81 43:10.0 8:38



Apple Amble 5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
October 12, 1997
MEN'S AGE GROUP RESULTS

Top Male Finishers

Brett Sanborn 306 (30-34) 1 27:00.1 5:24


PART AG GRP OVERALL TOTAL PACE/
NAME CITY NO. PLC PLACE TIME MILE


Men 14 to 17


Michael Barber 285 1 16 32:53.0 6:35
Nathan Shaker TROY MI 113 2 99 48:00.0 9:36

Men 18 to 24

Erik Boehm Sterling Heights MI69 1 9 30:20.0 6:04
Garnet Johnson 286 2 12 32:21.0 6:28
Marty Hooper 222 3 68 41:07.0 8:13

Men 25 to 29

Jeff Rizer 309 1 3 27:24.0 5:29
Eric Green 272 2 4 28:04.0 5:37
Jim Kiefer 318 3 15 32:46.0 6:33
Michael Lachmann 366 4 17 32:58.0 6:36
Mike Cressman Harper Woods MI 105 5 22 33:47.0 6:45
John Bassett 225 6 83 43:51.0 8:46

Men 30 to 34

Todd Jones ROCHESTER MI 9 1 10 31:26.0 6:17
Dean Jarski Farmington Hills MI64 2 11 31:31.0 6:18
Mario Ponce 283 3 28 34:52.0 6:58
Kevin Bentley 211 4 30 35:01.0 7:00
Tim Kleczynski Rochester Hills MI 77 5 49 38:17.0 7:39
Mark Guthrie Clarkston MI 95 6 55 39:02.0 7:48
James Dagg 227 7 93 45:09.0 9:02
John Tiano West Bloomfield MI 98 8 104 51:54.0 10:23

Men 35 to 39

Dave McCauley 368 1 2 27:08.0 5:26
Jeff Parker ROCHESTER MI 78 2 5 29:12.0 5:50
Michael Traum Auburn Hills MI 86 3 18 33:08.0 6:38
Michael Zabat 367 4 38 36:42.0 7:20
John Tripp 226 5 43 37:22.0 7:28
Darryl Daniels 224 6 66 40:16.0 8:03
Jimmy Williams 323 7 91 45:04.0 9:01
Bill Lambert Waterford MI 99 8 96 46:39.0 9:20

Men 40 to 44

Rick Jayroe ROCHESTER HILLS MI 90 1 6 29:55.0 5:59
Larry Garnett 325 2 14 32:37.0 6:31
Edward Geck 228 3 20 33:25.0 6:41
Chris Alef Sterling Heights 108 4 26 34:47.0 6:57
Russell Rivera 322 5 33 35:30.0 7:06
David Hollett 263 6 41 37:02.0 7:24
John Lopetrone Sterling Heights 87 7 42 37:03.0 7:25
Richard Groffsky West Bloomfield 115 8 44 37:26.0 7:29
Russ Hall 274 9 80 42:34.0 8:31
Michael Sommers Sterling Heights MI31 10 88 44:26.0 8:53
Robert Mielke 128 11 89 44:27.0 8:53
Timothy Smith 216 12 92 45:08.0 9:02
Bill Allen 132 13 102 49:10.0 9:50

Men 45 to 49

Michael Golombek Dearborn MI 13 1 39 36:45.0 7:21
Ronald Page FARMINGTON MI 52 2 48 38:13.0 7:39
Mark Larch St. Clair MI 36 3 52 38:28.0 7:42
Ian Hawkins Ann Arbor MI 47 4 56 39:11.0 7:50
Vertis Clark 229 5 57 39:14.0 7:51
Gregg Kreft ROCHESTER HILLS MI 46 6 59 39:17.0 7:51
Grant Ruttinger 217 7 62 39:52.0 7:58
Donald Peters Ferndale MI 25 8 64 39:59.0 8:00
Gregory Formanczyk 126 9 69 41:16.0 8:15
Richard Parcells 35 10 73 41:49.0 8:22
Randall Dunkel St. Clair MI 42 11 95 45:34.0 9:07

Men 50 to 54

Dave Kanners 231 1 7 29:57.0 5:59
James Carlton 357 2 8 30:06.0 6:01
Paul Wheeler 284 3 19 33:23.0 6:41
Rich Detskas 307 4 21 33:40.0 6:44
James Lawson 315 5 25 34:45.0 6:57
Walter Zechmeister 313 6 27 34:48.0 6:58
Dan Dewey 275 7 31 35:08.0 7:02
Tom Penm 359 8 45 37:33.0 7:31
Kenneth Collins 370 9 65 40:08.0 8:02
Tom Hooper 220 10 72 41:41.0 8:20
Bill Kalmar LAKE ORION MI 19 11 74 41:56.0 8:23
Mike Ramsey Pontiac MI 10 12 106 53:46.0 10:45

Men 55 to 59

Brian Peacock 206 1 23 34:14.0 6:51
Jim Karner 121 2 53 38:36.0 7:43
Tom Sampey 288 3 84 43:54.0 8:47

Apple Amble 5 Mile Run
Men 60 to 64

Joe Washburn ROCHESTER HILLS MI 111 1 32 35:20.0 7:04
Darrell McKee Harrison Township 45 2 40 36:52.0 7:22
Marvin Stevenson ROCHESTER HILLS MI 82 3 60 39:28.0 7:54
Jack Strobel ROCHESTER HILLS MI 81 4 70 41:34.0 8:19
Andrew Acjian 320 5 98 47:51.0 9:34

Men 65 to 70

Fred Hagen 314 1 47 37:59.0 7:36

Men 71 and Over

John Tanzer 303 1 78 42:16.0 8:27




Top Female Finishers

Traci Boenick 271 ( 0-99) 8 19:03.0 3:49


Female 0 - 99

Betsy Braun 210 1 26 24:17.0 4:51
Veronica Johnson 356 2 28 24:25.0 4:53
Mary Mickus 70 3 30 24:28.0 4:54
Nirri Giacolone 354 4 34 26:04.0 5:13
Leslie Hawkins 12 5 35 26:13.0 5:15
Sally Kaczperski 79 6 37 26:53.0 5:23
Karen Duncanson 277 7 38 27:06.0 5:25
Carolyn Duncanson 34 8 39 27:43.0 5:33
Margaret Wojtkowski 265 9 41 27:54.0 5:35
Joanne Tuscany 84 10 43 28:55.0 5:47
Vesna Gorec 351 11 47 29:22.0 5:52
Nancy Mastantuono 282 12 48 29:36.0 5:55
Tina Kosuth 67 13 50 30:05.0 6:01
Holly McCluskey 119 14 53 31:19.0 6:16
Amanda Mitchell 117 15 54 31:19.4 6:16
Angie Johnston 355 16 55 31:22.0 6:16
Deborah Pascoe 93 17 58 32:02.7 6:24
Carrie Visnaw 4 18 59 32:19.0 6:28
Pauline McEachin 5 19 61 32:22.0 6:28
Beth Pfalzgraf 22 20 63 32:58.0 6:36
Jackie Crocker 23 21 64 33:16.0 6:39
Suzy Sidote 353 22 65 33:34.0 6:43
Jan Szynski 38 23 66 33:41.0 6:44
Kelly Judd 39 24 67 33:42.0 6:44
Maya Johnson 304 25 68 34:50.0 6:58
Kellie Agius 201 26 69 34:55.0 6:59
Marlene Louwers 76 27 70 36:02.0 7:12
Patrice Magreta 114 28 74 39:22.0 7:52

Apple Amble 5 Mile Run
5K Run
October 12, 1997
AGE GROUP RESULTS


Top Male Finishers

Gerard Donakowski 300 ( 0-99) 1 15:54.0 3:11


PART AG GRP OVERALL TOTAL PACE/
NAME NO. PLC PLACE TIME KM


Male 0 - 99

Keith Szymkiw 202 1 2 16:39.0 3:20
Pat McGinnis 258 2 3 16:47.0 3:21
Brian McKissen 203 3 4 17:54.0 3:35
Rich Guardiola 278 4 5 18:35.0 3:43
David Barrett 259 5 6 18:44.0 3:45
Dave Duelo 214 6 7 18:57.0 3:47
Matt Murphy 262 7 9 20:07.0 4:01
Eric Doyle 212 8 10 20:11.0 4:02
James Mancini 80 9 11 20:16.0 4:03
Eric Hoover 40 10 12 20:36.0 4:07
Allan Radliff 209 11 13 20:51.0 4:10
Hank Gac 8 12 14 21:08.0 4:14
Dan Dewy 276 13 15 21:35.0 4:19
David Figurski 305 14 16 22:13.0 4:27
Myron Sedman 54 15 17 22:14.0 4:27
Ed Andrews 267 16 18 22:40.0 4:32
Joe McGibbon 260 17 19 22:44.0 4:33
Michael Quick 16 18 20 22:59.0 4:36
Mark Murphy 261 19 21 23:06.0 4:37
Greg Quick 17 20 22 23:18.0 4:40
Greg Davenport 208 21 23 23:24.0 4:41
James Smith 269 22 24 23:54.0 4:47
Mike Bishop 268 23 25 24:13.0 4:51
Hank Ware 44 24 27 24:23.0 4:53
John Rooney 310 25 29 24:27.0 4:53
William Nelson 33 26 31 25:03.0 5:01
Peter Polasek 48 27 32 25:11.0 5:02
Darryl Deriemacker 55 28 33 26:00.0 5:12
Bruce Machado 362 29 36 26:42.0 5:20
Archie Pollard 112 30 40 27:52.0 5:34
Laurence Sims 207 31 42 27:54.5 5:35
Roger Ptak 75 32 44 29:04.0 5:49
Bradley Nalon 280 33 45 29:11.0 5:50
Joe Thornburg 205 34 46 29:19.0 5:52
Scott McFarland 74 35 49 29:39.0 5:56
Lloyd Simms 302 36 51 30:12.0 6:02
Jeff Oberski 7 37 52 31:18.0 6:16
Gus Noble 270 38 56 31:45.0 6:21
Al Jaynes 65 39 57 32:02.0 6:24
James Andrews 266 40 60 32:21.0 6:28
Phillip Undieme 18 41 62 32:57.0 6:35
Dennis McDermott 37 42 71 37:54.0 7:35
Terry Devries 130 43 72 38:21.0 7:40
William Nevaux 26 44 73 38:41.0 7:44

Rochester Hills, MI