USA Junior Outdoor TnF Championships

back to results

Jun. 20, 2008

USA Junior Outdoor TnF Championships
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium
Ohio State University, Columbus, Ohio


Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
World: W 10.88 7/1/1977 Marlies Gohr, GDR
American: A 11.04 6/5/1999 Angela Williams, USC
Meet: M 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Calif. HS
WJC Q: % 12.04
Owens Stad.: S 11.15 2000 Tanya Carter, Florida State
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeneba Tarmoh Unattached % 11.48Q 0.7 3
2 Victoria Jordan Dallas Gold % 11.55Q 0.5 2
3 Shayla Mahan South Carolina % 11.69Q -2.3 1
4 Candyce McGrone Unattached % 11.59q 0.7 3
5 Erica Alexander Texas Storm % 11.74q 0.5 2
6 Ashley Collier Dallas Gold % 11.79q -2.3 1
7 Ashton Purvis E.O.Y.D.C. % 11.82q 0.5 2
8 LaKeidra Stewart Dallas Gold % 11.83q 0.7 3
9 Gabrielle Glenn South Carolina % 11.85q -2.3 1
10 Terra Evans Az Cheetahs % 11.90 0.5 2
11 Serene Williams Az Rising Suns % 11.95 0.5 2
12 Quanisha Sales Track Knoxvi % 12.02 0.5 2 .017
13 Dominique Maloy Arizona St % 12.02 -2.3 1 .018
14 Alexandria Pegram Dallas Gold 12.18 0.7 3
15 Jessica Davis Unattached 12.19 -2.3 1
16 Chanel James C C of Spokane 12.23 0.7 3
17 Kassandrea Son Unattached 12.25 0.7 3
18 Jasmine Williams Texas MVP T C 12.36 0.5 2
-- Lakeshia Williams Club Elite/Birm DNS -2.3 1
-- Tiffany Townsend Baylor DNS 0.7 3

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
World: W 10.88 7/1/1977 Marlies Gohr, GDR
American: A 11.04 6/5/1999 Angela Williams, USC
Meet: M 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Calif. HS
WJC Q: % 12.04
Owens Stad.: S 11.15 2000 Tanya Carter, Florida State
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jeneba Tarmoh Unattached 11.21% 1.3
2 Victoria Jordan Dallas Gold 11.38% 1.3
3 Shayla Mahan South Carolina 11.39% 1.3
4 Candyce McGrone Unattached 11.50% 1.3
5 Gabrielle Glenn South Carolina 11.56% 1.3
6 Erica Alexander Texas Storm 11.59% 1.3
7 Ashton Purvis E.O.Y.D.C. 11.66% 1.3
8 Ashley Collier Dallas Gold 11.86% 1.3
9 LaKeidra Stewart Dallas Gold 11.88% 1.3

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
World: W 22.18 8/28/2004 Allyson Felix, USA
American: A 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, adidas
Meet: M 22.94 7/5/1992 Marion Jones, Calif. HS
WJC Q: % 24.64
Owens Stad.: S 22.75 2000 Donica Merriman, Ohio State
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tiffany Townsend Baylor % 23.40Q -0.7 3
2 Ashton Purvis E.O.Y.D.C. % 23.63Q -1.1 2
3 Ashley Collier Dallas Gold % 24.00Q -1.4 1
4 Candyce McGrone Unattached % 23.99q -0.7 3
5 Kalyn Floyd Houston % 24.05q -0.7 3 .046
6 Victoria Jordan Dallas Gold % 24.05q -1.1 2 .044
7 Jessica Davis Unattached % 24.06q -0.7 3
8 Shayla Mahan South Carolina % 24.07q -1.4 1
9 Gabrielle Glenn South Carolina % 24.26q -0.7 3
10 Dominique Maloy Arizona St % 24.28 -1.1 2
11 Terra Evans Az Cheetahs % 24.51 -1.1 2
12 LaKeidra Stewart Dallas Gold 24.70 -1.4 1
13 Jalesa Walker Oklahoma 24.84 -0.7 3
14 Alexandria Pegram Dallas Gold 24.87 -0.7 3
15 Quanisha Sales Track Knoxvi 24.96 -1.1 2
16 Canchatter Delamar Charleston Sn 25.06 -0.7 3
17 Ciara Short Cal-Fullerton 25.21 -1.1 2
18 Olivia Lewis Blues T C G S L 25.24 -1.1 2
19 Stacia Hannamen Track Knoxvi 25.44 -1.4 1
-- Jeneba Tarmoh Unattached DNS -1.4 1
-- Erica Alexander Texas Storm DNS -1.1 2
-- Leslie Aririguzo Maximum OutP DNS -1.4 1
-- Akawkaw Ndipagbor TOGETHER Y E T C DNS -1.4 1
-- Lakeshia Williams Club Elite/Birm DNS -1.4 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
World: W 22.18 8/28/2004 Allyson Felix, USA
American: A 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, adidas
Meet: M 22.94 7/5/1992 Marion Jones, Calif. HS
WJC Q: % 24.64
Owens Stad.: S 22.75 2000 Donica Merriman, Ohio State
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tiffany Townsend Baylor 23.60% -2.4
2 Victoria Jordan Dallas Gold 23.73% -2.4
3 Ashton Purvis E.O.Y.D.C. 23.80% -2.4
4 Candyce McGrone Unattached 23.84% -2.4
5 Jessica Davis Unattached 24.02% -2.4
6 Ashley Collier Dallas Gold 24.12% -2.4
7 Kalyn Floyd Houston 24.29% -2.4
8 Gabrielle Glenn South Carolina 24.36% -2.4
-- Shayla Mahan South Carolina DNS -2.4

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
World: W 49.42 8/27/1991 Grit Breuer, GER
American: A 49.89 7/17/2004 Sanya Richards, Nike
Meet: M 50.69 6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Florida HS
WJC Q: % 55.24
Owens Stad.: S 51.63 2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid (Ohio) HS
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Beard Texas A&M % 53.42Q 2
2 Lanie Whittaker Unattached % 53.58Q 3
3 Shelise Williams Arkansas % 54.06Q 1
4 Porche Byrd South Carolina % 53.70q 3
5 Akawkaw Ndipagbor TOGETHER Y E T C % 54.17q 1
6 Tiara Sims N Tx Cheetahs % 54.72q 1
7 Tanisha Kendrick Morgan State % 54.73q 1
8 Erica Alexander Texas Storm % 54.74q 2
9 Christine Johnson North Carolina % 55.13q 3
10 Ijeoma Iheoma Unattached % 55.17 2
11 Victoria Chatman Western Mich 55.38 2
12 Tiera Hilliard Unattached 55.67 1
13 Quinterra Charles Texas Storm 55.86 2
14 Teegan Hill N Tx Cheetahs 56.16 3
15 Yvonna Hines Charlotte 56.22 2
16 Ciara Short Cal-Fullerton 56.69 3
17 Breanne Romeo Unattached 56.93 3
18 Stacia Hannamen Track Knoxvi 57.82 1
19 Dinesha Bean Track Knoxvi 1:00.04 2
-- Meshawn Graham Unattached DQ 1 3+ Steps Inside Line
-- Regina George Zephyrs T C DNS 3
-- Kalyn Floyd Houston DNS 1
-- Kendra Chambers Wings T C DNS 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 49.42 8/27/1991 Grit Breuer, GER
American: A 49.89 7/17/2004 Sanya Richards, Nike
Meet: M 50.69 6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Florida HS
WJC Q: % 55.24
Owens Stad.: S 51.63 2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid (Ohio) HS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Beard Texas A&M 52.23%
2 Lanie Whittaker Unattached 53.25%
3 Akawkaw Ndipagbor TOGETHER Y E T C 53.62%
4 Shelise Williams Arkansas 53.65%
5 Porche Byrd South Carolina 53.84%
6 Erica Alexander Texas Storm 54.33%
7 Christine Johnson North Carolina 55.36
8 Tanisha Kendrick Morgan State 55.41
9 Tiara Sims N Tx Cheetahs 55.51

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
World: W 1:54.99 6/1/2008 Pamela Jelimo, KEN
American: A 2:00.07 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Pennsylvania HS
Meet: M 2:03.1h 6/24/1979 Leann Warren, Oregon TC
WJC Q: % 2:09.00
Owens Stad.: S 2:02.67 2003 Becky Lynn, Butler
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cydney Ross Team Missouri % 2:08.51Q 1
2 Ashley Verplank Unattached 2:10.08Q 2
3 Devotia Moore Duke 2:11.67Q 3
4 Camilla Dencer Unattached 2:09.21q 1
5 Sarah McCurdy Unattached 2:10.25q 2
6 Regina George Zephyrs T C 2:10.56q 2
7 Kianna Ruff Blues T C G S L 2:11.05q 1
8 Kathy Klump Unattached 2:11.94q 2
9 Chelsey Sveinsson N Tx Cheetahs 2:12.08q 3
10 Nikki Codd N. Arizona 2:12.15 3
11 Carlyle Davis Unattached 2:12.42 1
12 Brazile Clark E.O.Y.D.C. 2:13.65 2
13 Brittany Gigstead Unattached 2:13.81 1
14 Lindsey McKnight Unattached 2:14.44 2
15 Emily Dunn B Y U 2:15.02 3
16 McKinzie Schulz Aurora Flyer 2:16.36 3
17 Layne Moore Missouri 2:18.53 2
18 Renisha Robinson Sacramento St. 2:18.69 1
19 Brandi Andrews Unattached 2:19.24 3
20 Chelsea Smyth Unattached 2:20.24 1
-- Brittany Hall L S U DNS 3

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:54.99 6/1/2008 Pamela Jelimo, KEN
American: A 2:00.07 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Pennsylvania HS
Meet: M 2:03.1h 6/24/1979 Leann Warren, Oregon TC
WJC Q: % 2:09.00
Owens Stad.: S 2:02.67 2003 Becky Lynn, Butler
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cydney Ross Team Missouri 2:07.12%
2 Sarah McCurdy Unattached 2:07.75%
3 Camilla Dencer Unattached 2:07.88%
4 Ashley Verplank Unattached 2:09.47
5 Kianna Ruff Blues T C G S L 2:09.69
6 Devotia Moore Duke 2:09.81
7 Kathy Klump Unattached 2:10.42
8 Chelsey Sveinsson N Tx Cheetahs 2:12.33
9 Regina George Zephyrs T C 2:14.59

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 3:51.34 10/18/1997 Yinglai Lang, CHN
American: A 4:09.10 6/6/1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Meet: M 4:16.98 6/23/2007 Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dis
WJC Q: % 4:28.00
Owens Stad.: S 4:14.36 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan Hasay Unattached 4:18.44%
2 Alex Kosinski Oregon 4:19.22%
3 Stephanie Morgan Unattached 4:21.52%
4 Nichole Jones Baylor 4:21.99%
5 Cory McGee Unattached 4:25.88%
6 Casey Masterson Unattached 4:27.40%
7 Kristie Krueger Unattached 4:28.12
8 Kristina Krasich Unattached 4:30.52
9 Christine Cortez Mt. S A C 4:35.74
10 Anna Sperry B Y U 4:39.60
11 Teran Mixon Unattached 4:40.89
12 Taylor Bryson California 4:49.72
13 Rebecca Winchester Grand Valley 4:56.69
-- Taylor Wallace Unattached DNS
-- Cydney Ross Team Missouri SCR
-- Casey McDermott Unattached SCR
-- Sarah McCurdy Unattached SCR
-- Renisha Robinson Sacramento St. SCR

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 8:28.83 9/7/1985 Zola Piterse, GBR
American: A 8:57.27 7/27/1982 Ceci Hopp, Stanford
Meet: M 9:19.52 6/22/2003 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame
WJC Q: % 9:35.00
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Laurynne Chetelat Unattached 9:29.45%
2 Kathleen McCafferty Unattached 9:42.82
3 Alexandra Banfich Unattached 9:56.94
4 Emily Sisson Cornhusker Flyer 10:01.73
5 Taylor Wallace Unattached 10:09.17
6 Kristina Krasich Unattached 10:17.09
7 Kristin Pelzel Marquette 10:56.07
-- Jordan Hasay Unattached DNS

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 14:30.88 6/11/2004 Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
American: A 15:36.95 4/17/2003 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame
Meet: M 16:10.60 6/26/2004 Caitlin Chock, Calif. HS
WJC Q: % 16:30.00
Owens Stad.: S 16:12.81 2003 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Catherine White Arkansas 16:32.03
2 Ashley Higginson Princeton 16:33.83
3 Lara Crofford Nebraska 16:34.75
4 Emily Sisson Cornhusker Flyer 16:38.25
5 Kimberly Lorentz Akron 16:50.07
6 Alexandra Banfich Unattached 17:10.71
7 Sarah Cummings Princeton 17:15.18
8 Amanda Goetschius Charlotte 17:20.92
9 Ali Crabb Florida 17:33.55
10 Kristin Sutherland Unattached 17:37.81
11 Emily Toennies Sn Illinois 17:39.38
12 Michelle Guzman Texas Tech 17:42.88
13 Kelsey Conn Brockport 17:44.60
14 Kristina Kubala Unattached 18:01.90
15 Megan Maceratini Grand Valley 18:11.70
16 Kelsey Conroy Charlotte 18:29.45
-- Kathleen McCafferty Unattached DNS

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
World: W 12.84 7/16/1987 Aliuska Lopez, CUB
American: A 12.91 5/26/2007 Kristi Castlin, Va Tech
Meet: M 13.08 6/21/2007 Kristi Castlin, Va. Tech
WJC Q: % 14.24
Owens Stad.: S 13.07 2000 Dominque Calloway, Ohio State
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Letecia Wright Ohio State % 13.67Q -1.4 3
2 Teona Rodgers Florida State % 13.68Q -1.3 2
3 Jacquelyn Coward Track Knoxvi % 13.81Q -2.2 1
4 Chelsea Carrier West Virginia % 13.92q -1.3 2
5 Vashti Thomas Unattached % 13.94q -1.4 3
6 Julian Purvis E.O.Y.D.C. % 13.95q -2.2 1
7 Karyn LaCour Nebraska % 13.97q -2.2 1
8 Kori Carter TOGETHER Y E T C % 14.05q -1.4 3
9 Tenaya Jones L S U % 14.14q -1.4 3
10 Janica Austin Lafayette Co % 14.16 -1.3 2
11 Precious Selmon Team Missouri % 14.20 -1.4 3
12 Leslie Aririguzo Maximum OutP 14.28 -1.4 3
13 Lauren Williams Cal-Fullerton 14.30 -1.3 2
14 Phylicia Johnson Long Beach St. 14.35 -2.2 1
15 Larissa Matthews Az Cheetahs 14.42 -2.2 1
16 Ashtynn Baltimore Cheetahs Int 14.58 -1.4 3
17 Dinesha Bean Track Knoxvi 14.69 -1.4 3
18 Christina Manning The 747 T C 14.72 -1.3 2 .712
19 Mindy Robins Unattached 14.72 -2.2 1 .716
20 Chelsea Ross Unattached 14.84 -1.4 3
21 Paris Campbell Unattached 14.89 -2.2 1
22 Moira Robinson Sacramento St. 14.92 -1.3 2
23 Kristen Brown Unattached 14.97 -1.3 2
24 Briana Stewart Unattached 15.03 -1.3 2
25 Cassandra Lloyd Unattached 15.33 -2.2 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
World: W 12.84 7/16/1987 Aliuska Lopez, CUB
American: A 12.91 5/26/2007 Kristi Castlin, Va Tech
Meet: M 13.08 6/21/2007 Kristi Castlin, Va. Tech
WJC Q: % 14.24
Owens Stad.: S 13.07 2000 Dominque Calloway, Ohio State
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Teona Rodgers Florida State 13.60% -0.7
2 Vashti Thomas Unattached 13.62% -0.7
3 Letecia Wright Ohio State 13.70% -0.7
4 Jacquelyn Coward Track Knoxvi 13.72% -0.7
5 Julian Purvis E.O.Y.D.C. 14.10% -0.7
6 Tenaya Jones L S U 14.15% -0.7
7 Kori Carter TOGETHER Y E T C 14.24% -0.7 .231
8 Karyn LaCour Nebraska 14.24% -0.7 .233
9 Chelsea Carrier West Virginia 14.71 -0.7

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
World: W 54.40 10/21/2005 Xing Wang, CHN
American: A 54.70 7/19/2002 Lashinda Demus, South Carolina
Meet: M 55.63 6/24/2006 Nicole Leach, UCLA
WJC Q: % 1:00.44
Owens Stad.: S 57.18 2001 Nadja Peterson, Tulane
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacquelyn Coward Track Knoxvi % 59.21Q 2
2 Takecia Jameson Miami 1:00.63Q 3
3 Danielle Hill N Tx Cheetahs 1:02.62Q 1
4 Kori Carter TOGETHER Y E T C % 1:00.26q 2
5 Ellie Grooters Unattached 1:02.37q 3
6 Kiani Profit Unattached 1:02.38q 3
7 Mindy Robins Unattached 1:02.90q 2
8 Sylvia Alboniga Unattached 1:03.08q 1
9 Sophia Treakle Asheville Lightn 1:03.27q 3
10 Tara Okusaga Towson 1:04.07 1
11 Megan Donohue Unattached 1:04.37 2
12 Christienne Linton Michigan Acc 1:04.61 3
13 Rebecca Kelly Albany 1:04.93 3
14 Amber Rozier Texas Storm 1:05.15 1
15 Tia Gamble N Tx Cheetahs 1:06.25 3
16 Lauren Williams Cal-Fullerton 1:06.67 2
17 Tatiana Miller Unattached 1:06.67 1
18 Holland Thomas Memphis 1:09.71 1
-- Danai Lendor Md Eastern Shore DQ 1 ran around hurdle
-- Ti' erra Brown Miami DNS 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 54.40 10/21/2005 Xing Wang, CHN
American: A 54.70 7/19/2002 Lashinda Demus, South Carolina
Meet: M 55.63 6/24/2006 Nicole Leach, UCLA
WJC Q: % 1:00.44
Owens Stad.: S 57.18 2001 Nadja Peterson, Tulane
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Takecia Jameson Miami 58.66%
2 Kori Carter TOGETHER Y E T C 1:00.69
3 Danielle Hill N Tx Cheetahs 1:01.65
4 Ellie Grooters Unattached 1:02.76
5 Sophia Treakle Asheville Lightn 1:02.98
6 Sylvia Alboniga Unattached 1:04.06
7 Kiani Profit Unattached 1:04.13
8 Mindy Robins Unattached 1:05.42
-- Jacquelyn Coward Track Knoxvi DNS

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World: W 9:24.51 10/3/2007 Ruth Nyangau, KEN
American: A 10:07.55 5/29/2004 Kathleen Trotter, Stanford
Meet: M 10:15.26 6/24/2006 Marie Lawrence, Unat.
WJC Q: % 11:00.00
Owens Stad.: S 9:55.94 5/2/2008 Barbara Parker, Great Britain
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rebecca Wade Rice 10:29.64%
2 Elizabeth Graney Unattached 10:34.11%
3 Alyssa Allison Team Missouri 10:42.22%
4 Elisabeth Deir Princeton 10:49.10%
5 Kauren Tarver Unattached 10:57.99%
6 Megan Hoelscher Sn Illinois 11:05.44
7 Sarah Higgens Fast Feat R C 11:16.37
8 Jen Webers Nebraska 11:17.37
9 Casey McDermott Unattached 11:36.35
10 Kelly Crowley Grand Valley 11:44.86
11 Kristine Mun Albany 11:49.31
12 Carolina Cortes Stony Brook 11:57.87
-- McKinzie Schulz Aurora Flyer DNS

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Bar Progression: 1.66/1.71/1.74/1.77/1.80/1.83/1.86/1.89
World: W 2.01m 6/18/1989 Heike Balck, GDR
American: A 1.94m 5/31/1991 Tanya Hughes, Arizona
Meet: M 1.90m 6/28/1996 Erin Aldrich, Texas HS
WJC Q: % 1.80m
Owens Stad.: S 1.80m 2005 L Houston/T Smith/N Sako, Unat./Ohio State/A
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shanay Briscoe Northwest Flyers 1.80mS 5-10.75
1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O O O XO O XXP
2 Brigetta Barrett N Tx Cheetahs 1.77m 5-09.75
1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O XO O XXX
3 Maya Pressley Unattached 1.77m 5-09.75
1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O O XXO XXX
4 Jessica Merriweather Unattached 1.74m 5-08.50
1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP O O XXX
5 Priscilla Frederick St. John's 1.74m 5-08.50
1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP O XXO XXX
6 April Sinkler Clemson 1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.74
PPP XO XXX
6 Krystle Schade Lauderhill 1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.74
O XO XXX
6 Saniel Atkinson Unattached 1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.74
O XO XXX
9 Laura Gehret Unattached 1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.74
O XXO XXX
10 Tiffanie Synacek Iowa State 1.66m 5-05.25
1.66 1.71
O XXX
10 Kelsey Couts Unattached 1.66m 5-05.25
1.66 1.71
O XXX
12 Victoria Lucas Unattached 1.66m 5-05.25
1.66 1.71
XO XXX
12 Elaine Patten Metro Mustan 1.66m 5-05.25
1.66 1.71
XO XXX
-- Katelyn Williams West Virginia NH
1.66
XXX
-- Audrey Svane Nebraska NH
1.66
XXX
-- Hannah Robertson Unattached NH
1.66
XXX
-- Monique Roberts Unattached SCR

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Bar Progression: 3.75/3.85/3.90/3.95/4.00/4.05/4.10/4.15/4.20
World: W 4.48m 8/25/2005 Silke Spiegelburg, GER
American: A 4.30m 6/10/2007 Tori Anthony, CaHS
Meet: M 4.21m 6/17/2001 Amy Linnen, Arizona
WJC Q: % 3.95m
Owens Stad.: S 4.12m 2003 April Stiener, Arkansas (13-6¼)
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Laurent Unattached 4.22mM 13-10.00
3.75 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.22 4.25 4.31
PPP XO PPP O PPP O O XO XO PPP XXX
2 Leslie Brost Team SoDak 4.10m% 13-05.25
3.75 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15
XO O PPP XXO O O XO XXX
3 Natalie Willer Nebraska 4.05m% 13-03.50
3.75 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10
O O XO O O O XXX
4 Daisy Glasser Florida 4.05m% 13-03.50
3.75 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10
XO O O O XXO XO XXX
5 Allison Stokke California 3.95m% 12-11.50
3.75 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05
O PPP O XXO PPP XXX
6 Jessica Doyle Lone Star P V 3.85m 12-07.50
3.75 3.85 3.90
O XXO XXX
7 Mackenzie Wills Unattached 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.85
O XXX
7 Kayla Caldwell Unattached 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.85
O XXX
9 Tara Turnbull Purdue 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.85
XO XXX
-- Stephanie Duffy South Florida NH
3.75
XXX
-- Joanna Wright Ga Tech NH
3.75
XXX
-- Kelli Ehardt Unattached NH
3.75
XXX
-- Melissa Gergel Oregon DNS
3.75
DNS
-- Elizabeth Stover Unattached DNS
3.75
DNS

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
World: W 7.14m 6/4/1983 Heike Drechshler, GDR
American: A 6.80m 6/20/1982 Carol Lewis, Houston
Meet: M 6.60m 6/26/2004 Tianna Madison, Tennessee
WJC Q: % 6.10m
Owens Stad.: S 6.74m 2003 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn (22-1½)
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Shakia Forbes Seton Hall 6.35m 4.5 20-10.00
6.13m(3.4) 6.27m(4.2) 6.35m(4.5) 6.12m(2.8) 6.00m(2.2) PASS
2 Jamesha Youngblood Oregon 6.34m% 1.7 20-09.75
FOUL 5.98m(2.7) 6.20m(3.5) FOUL 6.10m(3.6) 6.34m(1.7)
3 Karynn Dunn Inland Empir 6.25m 5.1 20-06.25
FOUL 5.98m(2.6) 6.25m(5.1) 6.10m(3.4) 6.10m(2.4) FOUL
4 Constance Ezugha Unattached 6.24m 3.4 20-05.75
5.77m(1.9) 5.74m(2.4) 6.24m(3.4) 5.84m(2.2) 5.84m(2.0) 6.14m(1.6)
5 Brittany Porter Triple Actio 6.17m 3.4 20-03.00
FOUL 5.97m(2.5) FOUL 5.97m(3.4) 6.17m(3.4) 5.78m(1.9)
6 April Sinkler Clemson 6.11m 4.0 20-00.50
6.00m(3.1) 6.11m(4.0) 6.02m(4.8) FOUL 5.78m(1.5) 5.77m(2.2)
7 Ashley Hunault Western Mich 6.06m 3.2 19-10.75
5.78m(3.2) 5.91m(3.4) 6.06m(3.2) 5.95m(3.0) 5.93m(1.8) 5.72m(3.5)
8 Jasmine Pickett Cal Poly SLO 5.93m 3.8 19-05.50
5.69m(1.8) 5.72m(2.5) 5.91m(4.2) 5.83m(1.0) 5.93m(4.8) 5.65m(4.1)
9 Andrea Geubelle Unattached 5.92m 2.4 19-05.25
5.59m(2.2) 5.83m(2.8) 5.92m(2.4) 5.48m(1.0) 5.71m(2.0) 5.09m(0.9)
10 Alitta Boyd Oakland P.A. 5.84m 1.6 19-02.00
5.83m(2.8) 5.67m(3.5) 5.84m(1.6)
11 Kassandrea Son Unattached 5.81m 3.8 19-00.75
FOUL 5.81m(3.8) 5.73m(4.4)
12 Bridget Jacobs Unattached 5.57m 2.4 18-03.25
5.57m(2.4) FOUL FOUL
13 Phylicia Johnson Long Beach St. 5.53m 2.8 18-01.75
5.48m(4.8) 5.11m(3.2) 5.53m(2.8)
14 Precious Selmon Team Missouri 5.49m 4.5 18-00.25
5.36m(2.5) 5.49m(4.5) 5.45m(3.9)
15 Rosie White Unattached 5.40m 3.1 17-08.75
5.16m(3.3) 5.40m(3.1) 5.36m(4.2)
16 Amanda Clemons Unattached 5.10m 1.5 16-08.75
4.24m(1.9) 5.10m(1.5) 4.61m(3.7)
-- Tynita Butts TC Williams FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bianca Fung Penn State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Danielle Sampley Kentucky SCR NWI

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
World: W 14.62m 8/25/1996 Tereza Marinova, BUL
American: A 14.01m 6/26/2005 Erica McLain, Stanford
Meet: M 13.71m 6/27/2004 Brittany Daniels, Calif. HS
WJC Q: % 12.90m
Owens Stad.: S 13.58m 2003 Nicole Toney, LSU (44-6¾)
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Alitta Boyd Oakland P.A. 13.13m 2.9 43-01.00
12.79m(2.3) 12.60m(1.7) 12.41m(1.8) 12.69m(2.0) 12.68m(4.3) 13.13m(2.9)
2 TiAra Walpool Kansas State 12.99m% 0.9 42-07.50
12.17m(3.2) 12.50m(2.3) 12.99m(0.9) 12.62m(2.3) 12.70m(1.8) 12.87m(2.3)
3 Vashti Thomas Unattached 12.76m 5.8 41-10.50
12.06m(2.8) 12.29m(1.7) FOUL 12.76m(5.8) FOUL 12.16m(3.0)
4 Jamesha Youngblood Oregon 12.71m 3.9 41-08.50
12.34m(1.8) FOUL 12.61m(2.5) FOUL 12.71m(3.9) FOUL
5 Briana Stewart Unattached 12.54m 2.5 41-01.75
12.54m(2.5) 11.75m(1.8) 12.26m(2.0) 12.32m(3.0) 12.06m(2.8) 12.09m(3.6)
6 Jordan Helgren Unattached 12.54m 1.7 41-01.75
12.06m(2.6) 12.54m(1.7) FOUL 12.12m(2.1) 11.72m(2.4) 11.79m(3.9)
7 Jasmine Pickett Cal Poly SLO 12.46m 2.9 40-10.50
12.26m(3.2) FOUL 11.53m(1.8) 12.32m(2.6) 12.46m(2.9) 11.88m(3.7)
8 Dallas Rose Texas Storm 12.30m 2.4 40-04.25
FOUL 12.03m(2.3) 12.16m(1.2) 12.30m(2.4) 12.07m(1.3) FOUL
9 Brittany Porter Triple Actio 12.24m 2.5 40-02.00
12.24m(2.5) 12.03m(2.4) FOUL FOUL 11.80m(3.3) FOUL
10 Andrea Geubelle Unattached 12.10m 1.9 39-08.50
FOUL 12.10m(1.9) 11.77m(1.6)
11 Sandy Antenor Albany 12.07m 2.5 39-07.25
11.99m(2.3) 12.07m(2.5) 11.95m(2.1)
12 Moira Robinson Sacramento St. 12.00m 2.3 39-04.50
11.95m(3.4) 12.00m(2.3) FOUL
13 Natalia Wright Sacramento St. 11.94m 1.9 39-02.25
FOUL FOUL 11.94m(1.9)
14 Gabriela Baiter Penn State 11.86m 1.9 38-11.00
FOUL FOUL 11.86m(1.9)
15 Camille Quarles Unattached 11.84m 1.2 38-10.25
FOUL 11.84m(1.2) FOUL
16 Saniel Atkinson Unattached 11.69m 4.3 38-04.25
FOUL 11.69m(4.3) FOUL
17 Lauren Lourick LEMANS T C 11.58m 1.9 38-00.00
11.44m(1.5) 11.58m(1.9) 11.43m(1.5)
18 Gwendolyn Berry Sn Illinois 11.53m 2.8 37-10.00
11.53m(2.8) 11.38m(1.7) FOUL
19 Leah Orley Unattached 11.47m 2.7 37-07.75
11.47m(2.7) PASS 11.08m(1.5)
-- Amanda Hunter Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jordan Wilson Unattached SCR NWI
-- Sam Nielson YMCA Team Id SCR NWI
-- Chia Hudson Unattached SCR NWI
-- Adaobi Unachukwu Unattached SCR NWI

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
World: W 20.54m 7/1/1989 Astrid Kumbernuss, GER
American: A 17.60m 6/1/1991 Eileen Vanisi, Texas
Meet: M 17.57m 6/22/2002 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
WJC Q: % 14.60m
Owens Stad.: S 17.69m 2008 Liz Windless, NYAC (58-½
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chinwe Okoro Louisville 16.16m% 53-00.25
15.50m 15.98m 15.50m 15.62m 15.53m 16.16m
2 Becky O'Brien Unattached 15.89m% 52-01.75
15.74m 15.18m 15.08m 14.72m 15.89m 15.20m
3 Kamorean Hayes Florida State 15.62m% 51-03.00
14.96m 15.62m 13.79m 11.93m FOUL FOUL
4 Anastasia Jelmini Unattached 15.34m% 50-04.00
14.11m 15.34m 14.82m 14.98m 14.52m 11.97m
5 Daniella Bunch Unattached 15.10m% 49-06.50
14.14m 15.10m 14.27m FOUL 14.38m 14.75m
6 Karen Shump Unattached 14.89m% 48-10.25
14.77m 14.69m 14.57m 13.70m 14.89m 14.05m
7 Mary Angell North Carolina 14.66m% 48-01.25
13.73m 14.02m 14.66m 14.56m 13.80m 14.60m
8 Betty Elise Williams Mississippi 14.65m% 48-00.75
FOUL 13.37m 14.65m 14.25m 13.93m FOUL
9 Tia Brooks Unattached 14.48m 47-06.25
14.48m FOUL FOUL 14.17m FOUL FOUL
10 Lawanda Henry Unattached 14.35m 47-01.00
14.35m FOUL 14.07m
10 Allison Liske Michigan 14.35m 47-01.00
14.19m 13.99m 14.35m
12 Kiara Pulliam Houston 14.29m 46-10.75
13.82m 14.24m 14.29m
13 Angelica Howard Unattached 13.91m 45-07.75
12.94m 13.91m FOUL
14 Emily Vannoy Mountain Exp 13.86m 45-05.75
13.86m 13.50m 13.70m
15 Meghan Kessler Unattached 13.79m 45-03.00
FOUL 13.79m FOUL
16 Ifeoma Agwuenu Sacramento St. 13.71m 44-11.75
FOUL FOUL 13.71m
17 Lauren Chambers Throw 1 Deep 13.57m 44-06.25
13.57m 13.54m 13.45m
18 Kayla Xavier Unattached 13.12m 43-00.50
12.22m 13.12m 12.56m
19 Johnna Zaccari Dayton 13.11m 43-00.25
13.04m 12.62m 13.11m
20 Megan Manning Ga Tech 13.06m 42-10.25
12.44m 13.06m 12.88m
21 Cj Navarro Arizona St 12.91m 42-04.25
FOUL 12.70m 12.91m
22 Nicole Knighton Unattached 12.56m 41-02.50
12.56m 12.39m 12.18m
23 Danica Haight Michigan 12.24m 40-02.00
11.55m 11.65m 12.24m
24 Catherine Daniels Unattached 11.75m 38-06.75
FOUL 11.75m FOUL
-- Vanessa Henry Gideonites T FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rachel Travis Unattached DNS

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
World: W 74.40m 9/13/1988 Ilke Wyludda, GDR
American: A 63.44m 5/21/1997 Seilala Sua, UCLA
Meet: M 60.54m 6/21/1997 Seilala Sua, UCLA
WJC Q: % 47.00m
Owens Stad.: S 56.38m 2004 Roberta Collins, Ashland Elite (185-0)
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anastasia Jelmini Unattached 52.75m% 173-01
48.25m 50.10m 50.19m 48.69m FOUL 52.75m
2 Chinwe Okoro Louisville 50.20m% 164-08
49.39m 45.68m 49.24m 50.20m 46.95m 41.80m
2 Erin Pendleton Unattached 50.20m% 164-08
43.45m 47.70m 40.03m 49.84m 50.20m FOUL
4 Cj Navarro Arizona St 49.29m% 161-08
47.07m FOUL FOUL 48.99m 46.57m 49.29m
5 Mary Angell North Carolina 49.16m% 161-03
42.67m FOUL 46.79m FOUL 49.16m 44.06m
6 Emily Pendleton Michigan 49.03m% 160-10
47.09m 47.51m 48.29m 47.71m 49.03m FOUL
7 Charlissa Foster Unattached 45.85m 150-05
45.85m FOUL FOUL 45.31m FOUL 43.71m
8 Terri Anderson Unattached 44.35m 145-06
41.76m FOUL 44.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Christina Octavien Unattached 44.21m 145-00
FOUL FOUL 44.21m 41.50m FOUL FOUL
10 Miranda Wilson Miami 43.82m 143-09
FOUL 37.23m 43.82m
11 Tia Brooks Unattached 43.71m 143-05
43.71m 43.26m 43.41m
12 Kayla Xavier Unattached 43.19m 141-08
42.26m 42.66m 43.19m
13 Kelsey Huckins Unattached 42.86m 140-07
40.47m 42.86m 42.08m
14 Katie Gerhardt Miami Valley TC 42.60m 139-09
42.60m 40.19m FOUL
15 Jessica Cagle Unattached 42.47m 139-04
42.39m 42.47m 40.46m
16 Kristen Batts Unattached 42.33m 138-10
42.33m FOUL 41.05m
17 Jordan Harris Unattached 41.81m 137-02
39.47m 41.81m 39.83m
18 Lindsey Spencer Weber State 41.32m 135-07
41.30m 39.44m 41.32m
19 Jamie Smith Unattached 40.97m 134-05
39.44m 40.97m FOUL
20 Chelsea Bonds Kansas State 40.66m 133-05
40.31m 40.66m FOUL
21 Brieanna Kennedy Unattached 39.58m 129-10
38.19m FOUL 39.58m
22 Whitley Ellison Unattached 36.36m 119-03
30.71m FOUL 36.36m
-- Betty Elise Williams Mississippi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Deezbaa Whaley Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lauren Guerrieri U S C FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rachel Travis Unattached DNS
-- Elisa Bryant Unattached SCR
-- KaiCee Kubicina Unattached SCR

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 8 Advance to Finals
World: W 73.24m 6/24/2005 Zhang Wenxiu, CHN
American: A 61.44m 5/30/1998 Maureen Griffin, Idaho HS
Meet: M 59.40m 6/23/2000 Carrie Soong, UCLA
WJC Q: % 55.00m
Owens Stad.: S 68.83m 2004 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland Elite (225-10)
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Irene Cooper Western Mich 56.76m% 186-03
FOUL FOUL 49.45m 51.95m 56.76m 55.28m
2 D'Ana McCarty Louisville 55.65m% 182-07
FOUL 47.35m 53.60m FOUL 55.65m 54.84m
3 Lauren Chambers Throw 1 Deep 54.49m 178-09
51.27m 51.79m 54.49m 52.42m FOUL FOUL
4 Allison Horner Throw 1 Deep 53.75m 176-04
FOUL 50.12m FOUL 52.28m 53.75m 53.06m
5 Gwendolyn Berry Sn Illinois 53.70m 176-02
FOUL FOUL 51.86m 52.49m 53.70m 52.15m
6 Lawanda Henry Unattached 52.97m 173-09
52.75m FOUL 52.97m 49.33m FOUL FOUL
7 Crystal Bourque Rhode Island 51.94m 170-05
FOUL 51.94m FOUL FOUL 49.52m FOUL
8 Mallory Barnes Dayton 49.48m 162-04
44.55m 48.06m 43.02m 47.41m 49.48m 45.85m
9 Deezbaa Whaley Unattached 49.22m 161-06
47.96m 46.34m 48.06m 49.22m 48.62m FOUL
10 Angelica Howard Unattached 47.13m 154-07
47.13m FOUL 44.89m
11 Elisa Bryant Unattached 46.27m 151-10
FOUL FOUL 46.27m
12 Sara Cole Unattached 45.36m 148-10
FOUL 45.36m FOUL
13 Megan Manning Ga Tech 45.34m 148-09
45.34m FOUL 44.69m
14 Alaina Leonard Lock Haven 44.18m 144-11
FOUL 43.31m 44.18m
15 Olga Ciura Sn Illinois 43.93m 144-01
FOUL FOUL 43.93m
16 Rebecca Even Unattached 41.85m 137-04
FOUL 41.85m 41.02m
-- Brittany Connor Coastal Carolina FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
World: W 62.93m 10/27/2003 Xue Juan, CHN
American: A 53.84m 3/20/2003 Karen Wyzykowski, North Carolina
Meet: M 51.83m 6/22/2002 Lindsey Johnson, BYU
WJC Q: % 49.50m
Owens Stad.: S 56.66m 2003 Irana Khurun, Indiana (185-10)
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Karlee McQuillen Penn State 52.24mM 171-05
47.00m 50.10m 50.15m 48.93m 52.24m FOUL
2 Roxanne Grizzle Unattached 51.89mM 170-03
45.81m FOUL FOUL 47.90m 51.89m 47.37m
3 Hannah Carson Az Cheetahs 49.80m% 163-05
45.85m 39.57m 45.11m 44.79m 49.80m 49.61m
4 Marissa Tschida Washington St 49.03m 160-10
44.71m 48.29m 49.03m FOUL 44.62m 43.49m
5 Kimberly Hanslovan Penn State 46.77m 153-05
45.31m 46.77m 43.23m 44.63m 43.22m 44.06m
6 Amanda Peterson En Washington 46.59m 152-10
41.71m 45.66m 42.28m 44.34m 43.67m 46.59m
7 Brieanna Kennedy Unattached 43.93m 144-01
42.56m 41.37m FOUL 43.13m 43.93m FOUL
8 Ali Pistora Kansas State 43.27m 141-11
39.92m 43.27m 42.78m 40.40m 40.65m 41.02m
9 Leigh Petranoff World's L Throw 41.96m 137-08
41.96m 39.70m FOUL 37.98m FOUL 39.21m
10 Meghan Austin Unattached 41.55m 136-04
41.55m 40.49m FOUL
11 Nicole Cherry Unattached 41.16m 135-00
41.16m 40.54m 38.47m
12 Jacqueline Vazquez Unattached 38.60m 126-08
FOUL 38.60m 37.15m
13 Holly Kane Unattached 38.57m 126-06
36.66m 35.07m 38.57m
14 Mackenzie Smith Redlands 37.45m 122-10
35.19m 37.45m 36.86m
-- Leah Ulizio Unattached SCR

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Danielle Sampley Kentucky 24.57 -1.6 2 927
2 Ryann Krais Unattached 25.28 -1.6 2 861
3 Chelsea Carrier West Virginia 25.38 -1.1 3 852
4 Jessica Flax Texas Storm 25.64 -1.1 3 829
5 Shakeia Pinnick Aurora Flyer 25.87 -1.6 1 809
6 Kawanna Brooks Chicago Stri 25.95 -1.6 1 802
7 Precious Selmon Team Missouri 26.13 -1.1 3 786
8 Britney Clarke Unattached 26.19 -1.6 2 781
9 Leah Orley Unattached 26.23 -1.6 1 777
10 Rebecca Neville Unattached 26.40 -1.6 2 763
11 Lindsay Vollmer Unattached 26.44 -1.1 3 759
12 Samantha Collins Arizona Flames 26.93 -1.1 3 718
13 Gabby Gioia North Carolina 27.14 -1.6 1 700
14 Brianna Isom-brummer Team Missouri 27.86 -1.6 1 642
15 Jantelle McNeil Team Missouri 28.12 -1.1 3 621
-- Kiani Profit Unattached DNS -1.6 2

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shakeia Pinnick Aurora Flyer 2:13.89 1 908
2 Jessica Flax Texas Storm 2:20.94 2 811
3 Ryann Krais Unattached 2:21.19 2 807
4 Gabby Gioia North Carolina 2:24.59 2 762
5 Leah Orley Unattached 2:25.41 1 752
6 Brianna Isom-brummer Team Missouri 2:26.52 1 737
7 Lindsay Vollmer Unattached 2:29.41 2 700
8 Chelsea Carrier West Virginia 2:30.18 2 691
9 Rebecca Neville Unattached 2:30.32 1 689
10 Britney Clarke Unattached 2:33.38 1 651
11 Danielle Sampley Kentucky 2:34.06 2 643
12 Jantelle McNeil Team Missouri 2:37.26 1 605
13 Precious Selmon Team Missouri 2:48.10 2 484
14 Samantha Collins Arizona Flames 2:51.89 2 444
15 Kawanna Brooks Chicago Stri 2:55.85 1 405
-- Kiani Profit Unattached DNS 1

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Chelsea Carrier West Virginia 13.80 -0.7 1 1007
2 Ryann Krais Unattached 14.03 -3.4 3 974
3 Jessica Flax Texas Storm 14.10 -0.7 1 964
4 Precious Selmon Team Missouri 14.85 -3.9 2 862
5 Rebecca Neville Unattached 15.08 -3.4 3 831
6 Shakeia Pinnick Aurora Flyer 15.14 -3.4 3 823
7 Kawanna Brooks Chicago Stri 15.37 -0.7 1 793
8 Lindsay Vollmer Unattached 15.41 -3.4 3 788
9 Kiani Profit Unattached 15.55 -0.7 1 770
10 Leah Orley Unattached 15.70 -3.9 2 751
11 Britney Clarke Unattached 15.71 -3.9 2 750
12 Danielle Sampley Kentucky 15.77 -3.4 3 743
13 Gabby Gioia North Carolina 15.84 -3.4 3 734
14 Brianna Isom-brummer Team Missouri 15.99 -0.7 1 715
15 Samantha Collins Arizona Flames 16.13 -3.9 2 698
16 Jantelle McNeil Team Missouri 19.00 -3.9 2 390

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryann Krais Unattached 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO XXX
2 Danielle Sampley Kentucky 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
2 Jessica Flax Texas Storm 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
4 Leah Orley Unattached 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O PPP XXO XXX
4 Gabby Gioia North Carolina 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXO XXX
4 Lindsay Vollmer Unattached 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
4 Precious Selmon Team Missouri 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO O XO XXX
4 Rebecca Neville Unattached 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XO XXX
4 Chelsea Carrier West Virginia 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XXO XXX
10 Brianna Isom-brummer Team Missouri 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
10 Samantha Collins Arizona Flames 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP O O XO XXX
10 Shakeia Pinnick Aurora Flyer 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP O PPP O O XO O XXO XXX
13 Britney Clarke Unattached 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
14 Kawanna Brooks Chicago Stri 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP O O O O XO XO XXX
15 Kiani Profit Unattached 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
16 Jantelle McNeil Team Missouri 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
PPP O XO XO O XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Samantha Collins Arizona Flames 5.98m 2.9 19-07.50 843
5.98m(2.9) FOUL 5.40m(1.6)
2 Danielle Sampley Kentucky 5.90m 1.5 19-04.25 819
5.90m(1.5) 5.39m(1.6) 5.83m(3.4)
3 Jessica Flax Texas Storm 5.72m 2.4 18-09.25 765
5.34m(1.7) 5.45m(2.4) 5.72m(2.4)
4 Ryann Krais Unattached 5.71m 2.3 18-09.00 762
FOUL 5.67m(1.2) 5.71m(2.3)
5 Chelsea Carrier West Virginia 5.65m 3.0 18-06.50 744
FOUL 5.33m(1.5) 5.65m(3.0)
6 Precious Selmon Team Missouri 5.49m 3.7 18-00.25 697
5.36m(2.4) 5.49m(3.7) 5.17m(2.0)
7 Lindsay Vollmer Unattached 5.42m 2.7 17-09.50 677
5.42m(2.7) 5.12m(0.6) 5.42m(2.7)
8 Kawanna Brooks Chicago Stri 5.39m 3.0 17-08.25 668
5.34m(2.2) 5.23m(1.9) 5.39m(3.0)
9 Gabby Gioia North Carolina 5.33m 2.6 17-06.00 651
FOUL FOUL 5.33m(2.6)
10 Leah Orley Unattached 5.28m 1.3 17-04.00 637
5.28m(1.3) FOUL 5.27m(2.4)
11 Rebecca Neville Unattached 5.24m 2.1 17-02.25 626
4.77m(1.2) 5.11m(1.5) 5.24m(2.1)
12 Shakeia Pinnick Aurora Flyer 5.22m 0.8 17-01.50 620
5.17m(2.2) 5.22m(0.8) 5.17m(3.1)
13 Britney Clarke Unattached 5.19m 1.1 17-00.50 612
FOUL 5.19m(1.1) FOUL
14 Brianna Isom-brummer Team Missouri 5.01m 1.8 16-05.25 562
4.86m(1.0) 5.01m(1.8) 5.01m(1.8)
15 Jantelle McNeil Team Missouri 4.75m 2.4 15-07.00 492
4.56m(1.4) FOUL 4.75m(2.4)
-- Kiani Profit Unattached DNS NWI

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jessica Flax Texas Storm 10.76m 35-03.75 579
FOUL 9.00m 10.76m
2 Danielle Sampley Kentucky 10.30m 33-09.50 549
9.78m 10.30m 10.18m
3 Gabby Gioia North Carolina 10.24m 33-07.25 545
10.11m 10.24m 10.16m
4 Samantha Collins Arizona Flames 10.00m 32-09.75 529
9.82m 10.00m FOUL
5 Jantelle McNeil Team Missouri 9.97m 32-08.50 527
9.97m 9.93m 9.85m
6 Chelsea Carrier West Virginia 9.95m 32-07.75 526
9.76m 9.41m 9.95m
7 Precious Selmon Team Missouri 9.75m 32-00.00 513
FOUL 8.72m 9.75m
8 Ryann Krais Unattached 9.48m 31-01.25 495
FOUL 8.83m 9.48m
9 Leah Orley Unattached 9.47m 31-01.00 495
FOUL 8.55m 9.47m
10 Britney Clarke Unattached 9.43m 30-11.25 492
8.94m 9.25m 9.43m
11 Lindsay Vollmer Unattached 9.42m 30-11.00 492
8.60m 9.40m 9.42m
12 Kawanna Brooks Chicago Stri 9.29m 30-05.75 483
8.11m 9.29m 8.14m
13 Brianna Isom-brummer Team Missouri 8.79m 28-10.25 451
8.25m 8.63m 8.79m
14 Shakeia Pinnick Aurora Flyer 8.27m 27-01.75 417
8.27m FOUL 8.09m
15 Rebecca Neville Unattached 8.24m 27-00.50 415
8.24m 7.28m 7.22m
-- Kiani Profit Unattached DNS

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gabby Gioia North Carolina 38.43m 126-01 637
36.69m 35.21m 38.43m
2 Lindsay Vollmer Unattached 36.28m 119-00 596
35.28m 36.28m 35.01m
3 Ryann Krais Unattached 32.42m 106-04 523
32.42m 31.16m 31.40m
4 Samantha Collins Arizona Flames 30.56m 100-03 487
26.00m 30.56m 30.18m
5 Shakeia Pinnick Aurora Flyer 28.85m 94-08 455
26.98m 28.85m 26.65m
6 Danielle Sampley Kentucky 28.74m 94-03 453
FOUL 28.74m 27.88m
7 Chelsea Carrier West Virginia 28.72m 94-03 452
28.72m 24.51m 26.53m
8 Jantelle McNeil Team Missouri 28.33m 92-11 445
28.33m 24.28m 24.17m
9 Precious Selmon Team Missouri 27.97m 91-09 438
19.29m 27.97m 26.27m
10 Brianna Isom-brummer Team Missouri 25.99m 85-03 401
25.99m 22.76m FOUL
10 Jessica Flax Texas Storm 25.99m 85-03 401
25.54m 25.63m 25.99m
12 Leah Orley Unattached 24.83m 81-05 379
18.96m 19.55m 24.83m
13 Kawanna Brooks Chicago Stri 21.54m 70-08 318
FOUL 21.54m FOUL
14 Britney Clarke Unattached 21.20m 69-07 311
21.20m 15.40m FOUL
15 Rebecca Neville Unattached 20.97m 68-09 307
16.88m FOUL 20.97m
-- Kiani Profit Unattached DNS

Women Heptathlon
================================================================
World: W 6542 8/10/2002 Carolina Kluft, SWE
American: A 5678 6/5/1999 Ellannee Richardson, Washington State
Meet: M 5600 6/20/1999 Ellannee Richardson, Washington St.
WJC Q: % 5150
Owens Stad.: S 5479 5/14/2005 Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ryann Krais Unattached 5217%
2 Jessica Flax Texas Storm 5108
3 Chelsea Carrier West Virginia 4996
4 Danielle Sampley Kentucky 4893
5 Gabby Gioia North Carolina 4753
6 Lindsay Vollmer Unattached 4736
7 Shakeia Pinnick Aurora Flyer 4721
8 Leah Orley Unattached 4515
9 Precious Selmon Team Missouri 4504
10 Samantha Collins Arizona Flames 4408
11 Rebecca Neville Unattached 4355
12 Britney Clarke Unattached 4252
13 Brianna Isom-brummer Team Missouri 4197
14 Kawanna Brooks Chicago Stri 4090
15 Jantelle McNeil Team Missouri 3635

Women 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
World: W 43:11.34 7/21/2005 Vera Sokolova, RUS
American: A 49:43.85 7/30/2005 Maria Michta, LIU-CW Post
Meet: M 50:24.54 6/25/2005 Maria Michta, LIU-CW Post
WJC Q: % 50:55.00
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Miranda Melville Wisc-Parkside 54:04.07
2 Hope Christie Wisc-Parkside 55:11.66
3 Jenna Monahan Walk USA 56:35.07
4 Catherine Davis S E Pa AC 56:55.01
5 Christie Bernier Maine Racewalk 57:47.06
6 Chelsea Conway Mansfield 58:09.12
7 Melissa Moeller Indiana Racewalk 59:37.36
8 Allison Chin Miami Valley TC 1:00:12.10
9 Rebecca Glass Rochester 1:03:07.61
10 Nina Yang Unattached 1:04:02.14
-- Aadrian McCollum Unattached DQ >
-- Jessica Reybal South Tx Walk DNS
-- Silvanna Francescutti Unattached DNS
-- Yangchen Dolma Unattached DNS
-- Michelle Clarke Unattached SCR
-- Allison Berry Miami Valley TC SCR
-- Dan Ping He Unattached SCR

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
World: W 10.01 8/24/2003 Darrel Brown, TRI
American: A 10.06 5/27/2005 Walter Dix, Florida State
Meet: M 10.08 6/24/1988 Andre Cason, Texas A&M
WJC Q: % 10.74
Owens Stad.: S 10.27 2002 Roy Bailey, Central State
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terrell Wilks Florida S 10.25Q 1.7 1
2 Ryan Bailey Club N W % 10.40Q 1.3 2
3 Marcus Rowland Unattached % 10.46Q 0.2 3
4 Antonio Sales South Carolina % 10.38q 1.7 1
5 Curtis Mitchell Unattached % 10.40q 1.7 1
6 Dante Sales Unattached % 10.47q 1.7 1
7 Marquise Goodwin Garland GT O % 10.56q 1.7 1
8 Justin Murdock Hummingbird % 10.58q 0.2 3
9 Devon Smith New Wave T C % 10.59q 0.2 3
10 Lamar Markett South Carolina % 10.61 0.2 3
11 Mark Barnes Track Houston % 10.63 1.3 2
12 Brandon Deloney Sn Illinois % 10.74 1.3 2
13 Sean Lange Lauderhill 10.77 1.3 2
14 Devin Pipkin Unattached 10.79 1.3 2
15 Robert Page Unattached 10.89 1.7 1
16 Isaiah Sweeney Track Houston 10.91 0.2 3
17 Tyler O'Brien Marquette 10.92 1.7 1
18 Taylor Herrera Cheetahs Int 10.94 0.2 3
19 Brandon VanDriel Unattached 10.95 0.2 3
20 William Heriot Pacesetters 10.96 1.3 2
21 Amechi Egbe Unattached 10.97 1.3 2
22 Joshua Jackson Unattached 11.10 0.2 3
-- D'Angelo Cherry Worldwide T C DNS 1.3 2
-- Kevin Hobson Hallmark T C DNS 1.7 1

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
World: W 10.01 8/24/2003 Darrel Brown, TRI
American: A 10.06 5/27/2005 Walter Dix, Florida State
Meet: M 10.08 6/24/1988 Andre Cason, Texas A&M
WJC Q: % 10.74
Owens Stad.: S 10.27 2002 Roy Bailey, Central State
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Terrell Wilks Florida 10.19S 1.1
2 Antonio Sales South Carolina 10.33% 1.1
3 Ryan Bailey Club N W 10.34% 1.1
4 Dante Sales Unattached 10.44% 1.1
5 Justin Murdock Hummingbird 10.45% 1.1
6 Curtis Mitchell Unattached 10.54% 1.1
7 Devon Smith New Wave T C 10.68% 1.1
-- Marcus Rowland Unattached DNS 1.1
-- Marquise Goodwin Garland GT O DNS 1.1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
World: W 19.93 4/11/2004 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 20.13 6/16/1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Meet: M 20.29 6/25/1983 Clinton Davis, Penn. HS
WJC Q: % 21.64
Owens Stad.: S 20.42 2004 LaShaunte Edwards, Roos TC
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terrell Wilks Florida % 21.07Q -1.4 1
2 Ryan Bailey Club N W % 21.25Q -1.2 3
3 Brandon Deloney Sn Illinois % 21.47Q -1.2 2
4 Antonio Sales South Carolina % 21.12q -1.4 1
5 Curtis Mitchell Unattached % 21.36q -1.2 3
6 Markus Henderson Unattached % 21.46q -1.4 1
7 Maurice Mitchell Unattached % 21.49q -1.2 2
8 Lamar Markett South Carolina % 21.52q -1.2 2
9 William Heriot Pacesetters % 21.63q -1.2 2
10 Justin Murdock Hummingbird 21.70 -1.2 2
11 Mark Barnes Track Houston 21.77 -1.2 3
12 Matthew Terrell Indiana Storm 21.93 -1.4 1
13 Tyler O'Brien Marquette 22.00 -1.4 1 21.995
14 Dante Sales Unattached 22.00 -1.2 2 22.000
15 Taylor Herrera Cheetahs Int 22.32 -1.4 1
16 Devin Pipkin Unattached 22.43 -1.4 1
17 Amechi Egbe Unattached 22.72 -1.2 3
18 Joshua Jackson Unattached 22.91 -1.2 3
-- Robert Page Unattached DNF -1.2 3
-- Cornelius Tyler Unattached DQ -1.2 3 2+ steps over line
-- Kevin Hobson Hallmark T C DNS -1.2 2
-- Marcus Rowland Unattached DNS -1.4 1
-- Robert Simmons Wings T C DNS -1.2 2
-- Matthew Love T C U DNS -1.2 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
World: W 19.93 4/11/2004 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 20.13 6/16/1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Meet: M 20.29 6/25/1983 Clinton Davis, Penn. HS
WJC Q: % 21.64
Owens Stad.: S 20.42 2004 LaShaunte Edwards, Roos TC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Antonio Sales South Carolina 20.94% -2.2
2 Curtis Mitchell Unattached 21.03% -2.2
3 Terrell Wilks Florida 21.08% -2.2
4 Brandon Deloney Sn Illinois 21.44% -2.2
5 Lamar Markett South Carolina 21.54% -2.2
6 Maurice Mitchell Unattached 21.70 -2.2
7 Ryan Bailey Club N W 22.13 -2.2
8 William Heriot Pacesetters 22.29 -2.2
-- Markus Henderson Unattached DNS -2.2

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
World: W 43.87 9/28/1988 Steve Lewis, USA
American: A 43.87 9/26/1988 Steve Lewis, UCLA
Meet: M 45.01 6/24/1995 Jerome Young, Conn. HS
WJC Q: % 48.04
Owens Stad.: S 45.02 2001 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 O'Neal Wilder Miss. State % 46.34Q 3
2 Marcus Boyd Baylor % 46.45Q 1
3 Robert Simmons Wings T C % 46.82Q 2
4 Gil Roberts Texas Tech % 46.94q 1
5 Bryan Miller Texas A&M % 47.12q 2
6 Darius Law Charlotte % 47.18q 1
7 Clayton Parros MVP Express % 47.20q 1
8 John Guagenti Unattached % 47.22q 2
9 Matthew Love T C U % 47.48q 3
10 LaMarr Davis Florida % 47.52 1
11 Danzell Fortson Texas % 47.57 1
12 William Henry Northwest T C % 47.89 1
13 Ryan Barber Unattached % 47.97 2
14 Allante Battle Arizona Elite % 48.00 3
15 Aaron Anderson South Carolina 48.09 3
16 Russell Dinkins Morris Estat 48.34 2
17 Cornelius Tyler Unattached 48.48 3
18 Justin Chambers Titans Track 48.89 3
-- Antonio Abney St Augustine's DNS 2
-- Kendall Gregory Unattached DNS 2
-- Reginald Wyatt So Cal Run Co DNS 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 43.87 9/28/1988 Steve Lewis, USA
American: A 43.87 9/26/1988 Steve Lewis, UCLA
Meet: M 45.01 6/24/1995 Jerome Young, Conn. HS
WJC Q: % 48.04
Owens Stad.: S 45.02 2001 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 O'Neal Wilder Miss. State 45.62%
2 Marcus Boyd Baylor 46.02%
3 Bryan Miller Texas A&M 46.32%
4 Gil Roberts Texas Tech 46.43%
5 Robert Simmons Wings T C 46.44%
6 Darius Law Charlotte 47.06%
7 John Guagenti Unattached 47.46%
8 Clayton Parros MVP Express 47.54%
9 Matthew Love T C U 48.44

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
World: W 1:42.69 6/6/2008 Abubaker Kaki, SUD
American: A 1:44.9h 6/10/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas
Meet: M 1:47.55 6/20/1987 Mark Everett, Florida
WJC Q: % 1:51.00
Owens Stad.: S 1:47.25 2002 Simon Kimata, Oregon
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elijah Greer Unattached % 1:50.15Q 1
2 Dylan Ferris Unattached % 1:51.00Q 3
3 Donte Holmes Delaware St 1:52.43Q 2
4 Tyler Fogarty Albany % 1:50.72q 1
5 Christopher Bilbrew Arkansas % 1:50.81q 1
6 Zachary Mellon Unattached 1:51.22q 3
7 Russell Dinkins Morris Estat 1:51.92q 1
8 Blake Shaw Afterburners 1:52.15q 3
9 Jeff Moriarty Columbia 1:52.46q 2
10 Rick Scheff Missouri 1:52.53 2
11 Dan White Unattached 1:52.82 1
12 Corey De La Cruz Adams State 1:53.22 2
13 Lance Roller Stars 1:54.00 2
14 Moise Frisch Unattached 1:54.09 2
15 Seth Butler Unattached 1:55.59 1
16 Sharif Webb Unattached 1:56.13 1
17 Jared Hall Unattached 1:56.51 3
18 Jason Apwah Villanova 1:57.36 3
19 Charles Lockhart Unattached 1:59.77 3
-- Tom Robbins Unattached DNS 2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:42.69 6/6/2008 Abubaker Kaki, SUD
American: A 1:44.9h 6/10/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas
Meet: M 1:47.55 6/20/1987 Mark Everett, Florida
WJC Q: % 1:51.00
Owens Stad.: S 1:47.25 2002 Simon Kimata, Oregon
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Elijah Greer Unattached 1:47.68%
2 Zachary Mellon Unattached 1:48.64%
3 Donte Holmes Delaware St 1:48.66%
4 Tyler Fogarty Albany 1:48.83%
5 Dylan Ferris Unattached 1:49.49%
6 Blake Shaw Afterburners 1:50.32%
7 Christopher Bilbrew Arkansas 1:51.19
8 Jeff Moriarty Columbia 1:52.22
9 Russell Dinkins Morris Estat 2:01.39

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 3:30.24 7/19/2002 Cornelius Chirchir, KEN
American: A 3:36.1h 6/17/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas
Meet: M 3:42.8h 6/15/1974 Tom Byers, Ohio TC
WJC Q: % 3:48.00
Owens Stad.: S 3:40.86 5/2/2008 Jeff See, Ohio State
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nectaly Barbosa Arizona St 3:50.92Q
2 Evan Jager Unattached 3:55.37Q
3 Cory Leslie Unattached 3:51.89Q
4 Tom Robbins Unattached 3:55.78Q
5 Duncan Phillips Arkansas 3:52.67Q
6 Edward Judge Va Tech 3:55.79Q
7 Ryan Witt Va Tech 3:52.84q
8 Omar Aden Unattached 3:54.21q
9 Thomas Corona Seton Hall 3:55.15q
10 Matthew Cameron Miss. State 3:55.94q
11 Richard Schmitz Unattached 3:55.97q
12 Dylan Hatcher Arizona St 3:56.41q
13 Terence Lee Juventus 3:57.41
14 Kevin Gill Stonehill Co 3:58.75
15 Danny Neff Unattached 3:59.52
16 Daniel Martinez Unattached 4:02.30
17 Andy Clyne U N C Greensboro 4:03.97
18 Matt Miner Unattached 4:09.53
19 S Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Prep 4:14.96
-- Matthew Centrowitz Oregon DNS
-- Brian Tetreault Villanova DNS

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 3:30.24 7/19/2002 Cornelius Chirchir, KEN
American: A 3:36.1h 6/17/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas
Meet: M 3:42.8h 6/15/1974 Tom Byers, Ohio TC
WJC Q: % 3:48.00
Owens Stad.: S 3:40.86 5/2/2008 Jeff See, Ohio State
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Evan Jager Unattached 3:47.43%
2 Nectaly Barbosa Arizona St 3:49.44
3 Cory Leslie Unattached 3:49.51
4 Edward Judge Va Tech 3:51.77
5 Tom Robbins Unattached 3:51.95
6 Ryan Witt Va Tech 3:52.95
7 Duncan Phillips Arkansas 3:55.35
8 Matthew Cameron Miss. State 3:59.54
9 Richard Schmitz Unattached 4:01.55
10 Omar Aden Unattached 4:01.86
11 Dylan Hatcher Arizona St 4:02.13
12 Thomas Corona Seton Hall 4:15.63

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 12:52.61 6/27/2003 Eliud Kipchoge, KEN
American: A 13:37.91 7/31/2004 Galen Rupp, unat
Meet: M 13:55.65 6/17/1980 John Zishka, Ohio HS
WJC Q: % 14:15.00
Owens Stad.: S 13:41.00 2003 Tim Broe, adidas
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matthew Centrowitz Oregon 14:44.67
2 Ryan Collins Virginia 14:46.50
3 Adam Vess Marist College 14:47.76
4 Todd Lumbar Georgetown 14:50.17
5 Bo Waggoner Duke 14:56.65
6 Walter Luttrell Miami Valley TC 15:00.92
7 Cory Nanni Duke 15:01.99
8 Timothy Quinn Richmond 15:05.81
9 Chris Schwartz Unattached 15:06.57
10 Dakota Lowery Charlotte 15:18.22
11 James Grimes Georgetown 15:19.28
12 Josh Lund Duke 15:23.47
13 Brian Gallagher Unattached 15:28.75
14 Edward Penetar Unattached 15:29.73
15 Paul Zielinski Unattached 15:35.62
-- Kevin Schwab Oklahoma DNS
-- Kent Morikawa Unattached SCR
-- Paul Norton Brandeis SCR

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 26:41.75 8/26/2005 Samuel Wanjiru, KEN
American: A 28:15.52 5/7/2005 Galen Rupp, Oregon
Meet: M 29:11.2h 6/13/1975 Rudy Chapa/Eric Hulst, Indiana HS/Calif.
WJC Q: % 31:00.00
Owens Stad.: S 30:30.05 2002 Derrick Butler, Ohio State
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Daniel Dunbar Sn Illinois 30:34.09%
2 Donald Cabral Unattached 30:50.28%
3 Kevin Schwab Oklahoma 31:07.28
4 Chris Mason Unattached 31:38.90
5 Taylor Williams Unattached 31:40.24
6 Brian Holdmeyer Saint Louis 31:46.91
7 Timothy Keegan Marist College 31:49.57
8 Josh Brewer Duke 31:54.88
9 Theodore Vrountas Northeastern 32:08.81
10 Cory Reed Unattached 32:21.54
11 Steven Fassino Tennessee 32:29.66
12 Dominic Smith Unattached 32:53.35
13 Benjamin Orvold Wisc-Parkside 32:58.98
-- Lane Boyer Arkansas DNF
-- Timothy Quinn Richmond DNS
-- Dylan Hatcher Arizona St DNS
-- Kent Morikawa Unattached SCR

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
World: W 13.12 7/2/2002 Xiang Liu, CHN
American: A 13.23 8/16/1978 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Meet: M 13.46 6/22/2007 Dennis Martin, Florida
WJC Q: % 14.34
Owens Stad.: S 13.40 2004 Ted Ginn. Jr., Glenville (Ohio) HS
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Booker Nunley Track En Carolin % 13.49Q 0.6 2
2 Ronald Brookins Sacramento St. % 13.78Q 1.8 3
3 Melvin Echard Texas A&M % 13.93Q 1.5 1
4 Oscar Spurlock U S C % 13.72q 0.6 2
5 Karl Massenburg Unattached % 13.94q 0.6 2
6 Jarius Cooper Florida % 13.98q 1.5 1
7 Cedrique Smith Arizona Puma % 13.99q 1.8 3
8 D'Juan Richardson Unattached % 14.00q 1.8 3 13.993
9 Jamele Mason Unattached % 14.00q 1.8 3 14.000
10 Kendale McDaniel Unattached % 14.01 1.8 3
11 Keenan Michael Unattached % 14.07 1.5 1
12 Keyen Porter Unattached % 14.16 1.8 3
13 Ray Stewart Unattached % 14.21 1.5 1
14 Eric Hersey Oregon % 14.28 1.5 1
15 Eric Bailey Weber State % 14.29 1.8 3
16 Brad Hufford Unattached 14.35 1.5 1
17 Kendrick Young Unattached 14.43 0.6 2
18 Andrew Blaser Unattached 14.46 0.6 2
19 Maurice Valentine Unattached 14.59 0.6 2
20 Jordan Goffena Unattached 14.60 1.5 1
21 Timothy Bush Unattached 14.67 1.5 1 .661
22 Dailyn Moore Unattached 14.67 0.6 2 .661
-- Wayne Davis Track En Carolin DNF 0.6 2
-- Michael Hancock Colorado Fly DNS 1.8 3

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
World: W 13.12 7/2/2002 Xiang Liu, CHN
American: A 13.23 8/16/1978 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Meet: M 13.46 6/22/2007 Dennis Martin, Florida
WJC Q: % 14.34
Owens Stad.: S 13.40 2004 Ted Ginn. Jr., Glenville (Ohio) HS
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Booker Nunley Track En Carolin 13.40S -1.0
2 Oscar Spurlock U S C 13.81% -1.0 .801
3 Ronald Brookins Sacramento St. 13.81% -1.0 .807
4 Jamele Mason Unattached 13.92% -1.0
5 Cedrique Smith Arizona Puma 13.97% -1.0
6 Karl Massenburg Unattached 14.09% -1.0
7 Melvin Echard Texas A&M 14.25% -1.0
8 D'Juan Richardson Unattached 14.43 -1.0
9 Jarius Cooper Florida 14.44 -1.0

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
World: W 48.02 6/17/1984 Danny Harris, USA
American: A 48.02 6/17/1984 Danny Harris, Iowa State
Meet: M 49.45 6/24/1984 Belfred Clark, Knoxville TC
WJC Q: % 53.34
Owens Stad.: S 50.01 2003 Victor Okorie, Middle Tenn. St
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeshua Anderson Unattached % 50.19Q 2
2 William Wynne Titans Track % 50.76Q 1
3 Johnny Dutch South Carolina % 51.05Q 2
4 Carl Buchanon Michigan % 52.34Q 1
5 Jordan Rispress Unattached % 53.08q 1
6 Eric Bailey Weber State % 53.18q 1
7 Philip Raaf Unattached 54.02q 2
8 Kendrick Young Unattached 54.29q 2
9 Mario Briscoe Unattached 54.88q 1
10 Samuel Jeter Unattached 55.05 1
11 Jordan Goffena Unattached 55.49 1
12 D'Juan Richardson Unattached 55.74 1
13 Timothy Bush Unattached 55.89 2
14 Alan Laws Morris Estat 56.79 2
-- Jamele Mason Unattached DNS 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 48.02 6/17/1984 Danny Harris, USA
American: A 48.02 6/17/1984 Danny Harris, Iowa State
Meet: M 49.45 6/24/1984 Belfred Clark, Knoxville TC
WJC Q: % 53.34
Owens Stad.: S 50.01 2003 Victor Okorie, Middle Tenn. St
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jeshua Anderson Unattached 49.28M
2 Johnny Dutch South Carolina 49.74S
3 William Wynne Titans Track 50.42%
4 Carl Buchanon Michigan 51.81%
5 Eric Bailey Weber State 53.94
6 Mario Briscoe Unattached 54.26
7 Philip Raaf Unattached 54.28
8 Jordan Rispress Unattached 54.83
9 Kendrick Young Unattached 55.57

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World: W 7:58.66 8/24/2001 Stephen Cherono, KEN
American: A 8:33.8h 5/20/1979 John Gregorek, Georgetown
Meet: M 8:48.2h 6/14/1975 Henry Perez, SJ Delta JC
WJC Q: % 9:10.00
Owens Stad.: S 8:32.65 5/2/2008 Brian Olinger, Reebok
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Curtis Carr Unattached 8:55.64%
2 Mikel Thomas Nebraska 8:58.67%
3 Dylan Knight Unattached 9:03.37%
4 David Adams Nebraska 9:07.16%
5 Benjamin Johnson Unattached 9:07.41%
6 Peter Bolgert Marquette 9:14.12
7 Spencer Knight Unattached 9:19.73
8 Lynn Reynolds Unattached 9:22.79
9 Ryan McDermott Duke 9:29.78
10 Brian Lang Rochester 9:30.77
11 Joseph Whelan Unattached 9:32.72
12 Spencer Carter Arizona 9:32.82
13 Brandon Chiuminetta Unattached 9:40.09
14 Tyler Emmorey Grand Valley 9:40.21
15 David Bias Unattached 9:43.73
16 Nicholas Webster Marist College 9:45.88
17 AJ Savoia U N C Greensboro 9:52.41
18 Alex Green Cornerstone 10:01.37
19 Shawn Roberts Unattached 10:04.95
20 Ryan Bloom Buffalo 10:15.49
-- Andrew Houghtalen Sacred Heart DNF
-- Johnathan Koenck McNeese State DNF
-- Derek Ericson En Illinois DNS

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Bar Progression: 2.00/2.05/2.08/2.11/2.14/2.17/2.20
World: W 2.37m 8/12/1990 Dragutin Topic, YUG
American: A 2.31m 7/18/2002 Andra Manson, Brenham (TX) HS
Meet: M 2.27m 6/11/1989 Kevin Clements, Illinois State
WJC Q: % 2.14m
Owens Stad.: S 2.22m 2008 Grant Lindsey, Kentucky (7-3¼)
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Fleck Unattached 2.17m% 7-01.50
2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20
O XO XO XXO XXO XO XXX
2 Erik Kynard Unattached 2.14m% 7-00.25
2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
XO O O XO O XXX
3 Maurice Valentine Unattached 2.11m 6-11.00
2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
O O O O XXX
4 Dwight Barbiasz Unattached 2.11m 6-11.00
2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
XO O O O XXX
5 Taylor Hobson Unattached 2.11m 6-11.00
2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
PPP XO XO O XXX
6 Derrick Spight Unattached 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.08
O XO XXX
6 Daniel Staats Unattached 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.08
O XO XXX
6 Spencer Patterson Unattached 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.08
O XO XXX
-- Perrish Goggins S C-Spartanburg NH
2.00
XXX
-- Jacob McDonald Unattached NH
2.00
XXX
-- Jack Spinks Unattached NH
2.00
XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Bar Progression: 4.85/4.95/5.00/5.05/5.10/5.15/5.20/5.25
World: W 5.80m 7/14/1989 Maksim Tarasov, RUS
American: A 5.71m 6/12/1993 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Meet: M 5.52m 6/21/2007 Jordan Scott, unattached
WJC Q: % 5.05m
Owens Stad.: S 5.39m 2001 Matt Deering, Michigan State (17-8¼)
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joseph Berry Tennessee 5.30m% 17-04.50
4.85 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40
PPP PPP XO PPP XO O PPP PPP O PPP XXX
2 Maston Wallace Texas 5.30m% 17-04.50
4.85 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40
PPP PPP O PPP O O PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
3 Michael Uhle Akron 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15
XO XO XO PPP XPP XX
4 Justin Miller Unattached 4.95m 16-02.75
4.85 4.95 5.00
XO O XXX
5 Mitchell Erickson LV's Cheetah 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 4.95
O XXX
5 Joseph Wesley Unattached 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 4.95
O XXX
7 Josh Winder Unattached 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 4.95
XO XXX
8 Kolby Shepherd Unattached 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 4.95
XXO XXX
-- Mick Viken Unattached NH
4.85
XXX
-- Spencer McCorkel Arkansas NH
4.85 4.95 5.00
PPP PPP XXX
-- Corey Shank Fort Wayne V NH
4.85
XXX
-- Sam Kranz Unattached NH
4.85 4.95
PPP XXX
-- Shea Kearney Rice NH
4.85
XXX
-- William Schaeffer Illinois DNS
4.85
DNS
-- Jeffrey Rodriguez Texas P V SCR

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
World: W 8.34m 9/8/1972 Randy Williams, USA
American: A 8.34m 9/8/1972 Randy Williams, USC
Meet: M 8.17m 6/30/1990 James Stallworth, Calif. HS
WJC Q: % 7.50m
Owens Stad.: S 8.28m 2003 Leevan Sands, Auburn (27-2)
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Marquise Goodwin Garland GT O 7.62m% -0.8 25-00.00
7.47m(-1.3) FOUL FOUL 7.43m(-2.5) FOUL 7.62m(-0.8)
2 Gary Lee Unattached 7.62m% -1.0 25-00.00
6.29m(-1.4) FOUL FOUL 7.62m(-1.0) 5.54m(-1.1) 7.30m(-1.5)
3 Christian Taylor Quicksilver 7.60m% -2.1 24-11.25
7.11m(-2.0) 7.60m(-2.1) 7.30m(-1.3) 7.39m(-1.2) 6.95m(-1.8) 7.41m(-0.5)
4 Bryce Lamb Az Cheetahs 7.33m -1.7 24-00.75
7.33m(-1.7) FOUL 7.22m(-0.6) 7.20m(-2.2) 7.09m(-0.8) 7.08m(-1.2)
5 Roman Holmes Unattached 7.24m -2.3 23-09.00
7.19m(-1.0) 7.14m(-2.0) 7.24m(-2.3) 6.45m(-2.4) 6.47m(-1.8) FOUL
6 Ryan Butts A.V. Track C 7.01m -1.2 23-00.00
7.01m(-1.2) FOUL 6.86m(-1.0) 6.62m(-1.8) 6.86m(-1.3) 6.79m(-2.5)
7 Collister Fahie Akron 6.91m -1.0 22-08.00
6.46m(-1.1) 6.63m(-2.2) 6.91m(-1.0) 6.85m(-0.7) FOUL FOUL
8 Edward Turner Houston 6.51m -1.1 21-04.25
FOUL FOUL 6.51m(-1.1) FOUL 5.12m(-2.2) FOUL
9 Austin Davis North Carolina 5.37m -1.2 17-07.50
5.37m(-1.2) 4.73m(-1.3) PASS PASS PASS PASS
-- Keenan Turner Unattached DNS NWI
-- Will Claye Do Right T C DNS NWI
-- Joshua Honeycutt Unattached SCR NWI

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
World: W 17.50m 6/23/1985 Volker Mai, GER
American: A 16.81m 6/5/1982 Greg Neal, Tennessee
Meet: M 16.61m 6/25/1988 Reggie Jackson, Fresno State
WJC Q: % 15.60m
Owens Stad.: S 16.49m 2003 Richard Smith, Arkansas (54-1¼)
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Austin Davis North Carolina 16.06m% 1.6 52-08.25
15.75m(1.0) 16.06m(1.6) 16.04m(1.5) 15.57m(1.7) FOUL FOUL
2 Christian Taylor Quicksilver 16.05m% 1.2 52-08.00
15.24m(0.9) 16.05m(1.2) 15.70m(1.3) 15.56m(1.4) 15.41m(1.6) 15.35m(2.5)
3 Tyron Stewart Texas A&M 15.81m% 1.5 51-10.50
FOUL 15.77m(1.2) 15.52m(1.3) 15.66m(2.1) 15.53m(1.5) 15.81m(1.5)
4 Bryce Lamb Az Cheetahs 15.76m% 1.7 51-08.50
15.76m(1.7) FOUL 14.93m(1.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Melvin Echard Texas A&M 15.59m 1.5 51-01.75
15.30m(1.0) 15.56m(1.6) 15.17m(1.2) 15.10m(1.9) 15.59m(1.5) 15.47m(1.2)
6 Omar Craddock Jump Corps 15.45m 1.3 50-08.25
14.99m(1.1) 15.45m(1.3) 14.93m(1.3) PASS PASS PASS
7 Aaron Whetstone Memphis 15.39m 1.2 50-06.00
15.05m(1.3) 15.39m(1.2) FOUL 13.38m(1.1) FOUL FOUL
8 Christopher Carter Unattached 15.31m 1.5 50-02.75
15.28m(1.0) 15.31m(1.5) 15.07m(1.3) FOUL 14.91m(1.5) FOUL
9 Tynell Kirk Unattached 15.00m 1.5 49-02.50
14.66m(1.3) 14.78m(1.4) 14.26m(1.3) 14.89m(1.9) 15.00m(1.5) 14.84m(1.4)
10 Joshua Honeycutt Unattached 14.40m 1.4 47-03.00
FOUL 14.40m(1.4) 14.29m(1.4)
11 Joshua Crawford Wichita St 14.31m 1.2 46-11.50
FOUL 14.31m(1.2) 14.24m(1.4)
12 Emmanuel Jackson Unattached 13.79m 0.9 45-03.00
13.79m(0.9) 13.69m(1.4) FOUL
-- Will Claye Do Right T C DNS NWI
-- Bryson Banks Unattached SCR NWI

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
World: W 21.96m 6/29/2002 Edis Elkasevic, CRO
American: A 20.65m 7/11/2002 Sean Shields, Arizona
Meet: M 20.39m 6/22/2002 Sean Shields, Arizona
WJC Q: % 18.00m
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eric Plummer Princeton 19.06m% 62-06.50
FOUL 19.06m 18.28m 18.32m 18.97m 18.08m
2 Daniel Block Unattached 18.93m% 62-01.25
18.11m 18.93m 18.59m 18.15m FOUL 18.01m
3 Colin Boevers Kentucky 18.81m% 61-08.50
18.51m 18.81m 18.79m FOUL 18.34m 18.45m
4 Blake Eaton Penn State 18.75m% 61-06.25
17.21m 18.71m FOUL 17.75m 18.75m 18.71m
5 Benjamin Stephen Unattached 18.73m% 61-05.50
16.95m 16.76m 18.73m 17.44m 18.27m FOUL
6 Matt DeChant Unattached 18.62m% 61-01.25
18.62m FOUL 17.66m FOUL FOUL 18.05m
7 Michael Barbas Northwest Flyers 17.98m 59-00.00
16.96m 17.47m 17.98m 17.22m 17.90m FOUL
8 Ryan Lamparek Unattached 17.82m 58-05.75
17.39m 17.82m FOUL 17.40m 17.21m FOUL
9 Denes Veres Notre Dame 17.66m 57-11.25
17.59m FOUL 17.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Tyler Branch Unattached 17.47m 57-03.75
17.42m 17.47m 16.88m
11 Jacob Domingue McNeese State 17.46m 57-03.50
16.59m 17.46m 16.73m
12 Rob Golabek Unattached 17.26m 56-07.50
17.26m FOUL FOUL
13 Aaron Crabtree Unattached 17.15m 56-03.25
16.72m 17.15m FOUL
14 Joseph Kovacs Penn State 17.06m 55-11.75
16.70m FOUL 17.06m
15 George Abyad Princeton 17.02m 55-10.25
16.88m 16.91m 17.02m
16 Brice Paey Unattached 16.93m 55-06.50
16.93m FOUL FOUL
17 Curtis Smith Unattached 16.89m 55-05.00
15.79m 16.89m FOUL
18 Zachary Hill Unattached 16.58m 54-04.75
16.58m FOUL 16.02m
19 Jakob Engel Unattached 16.54m 54-03.25
15.34m 16.54m 15.70m
20 Matthew Hoty Unattached 16.46m 54-00.00
16.46m FOUL FOUL
-- Corey Jones Unattached SCR

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
World: W 67.32m 8/16/2006 Margus Hunt, EST
American: A 63.22m 3/28/1992 Brian Milne, Penn State
Meet: M 61.61m 6/21/2002 Michael Robertson, Intl. Sch. Brussels
WJC Q: % 54.00m
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Geoffrey Tabor Ardmore TC 59.57m% 195-05
FOUL 56.52m 53.90m 53.90m 53.82m 59.57m
2 Karl Gehrke Unattached 57.94m% 190-01
53.55m FOUL 57.94m 53.74m 54.82m FOUL
3 Brian Bishop S I U-Edwardsvil 57.73m% 189-05
55.93m 57.41m 55.60m 54.72m 56.98m 57.73m
4 Matthew Kosecki Track Houston 57.69m% 189-03
FOUL 57.69m 51.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Daniel Block Unattached 57.32m% 188-01
55.22m FOUL 57.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Ryan Lamparek Unattached 56.52m% 185-05
FOUL 55.67m 53.78m 56.52m 55.69m FOUL
7 Colin Boevers Kentucky 56.41m% 185-01
FOUL 55.34m 56.41m FOUL 53.50m FOUL
8 Cory Meuleman Ashland 54.58m% 179-01
50.90m 50.52m 52.02m 54.58m 48.06m FOUL
9 Jake Deiters Sn Illinois 53.56m 175-09
52.19m FOUL FOUL 53.56m FOUL FOUL
10 Dan Withrow Boston 50.76m 166-06
46.35m FOUL 50.76m
11 George Abyad Princeton 50.73m 166-05
43.78m 50.73m FOUL
12 Cesar Puga Unattached 49.45m 162-03
46.50m 49.37m 49.45m
13 Justin Welch Unattached 49.23m 161-06
49.23m FOUL FOUL
14 Zachary Hill Unattached 46.57m 152-09
44.50m 46.57m 41.06m
-- Nick Brayton Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Christopher Adams Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Emory Parsons North Carolina SCR

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
World: W 82.62m 7/22/2006 Evgeny Aydamirov, RUS
American: A 73.59m 6/22/2007 Walter Henning, unattached
Meet: M 73.59m 6/22/2007 Walter Henning, unattached
WJC Q: % 66.00m
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Walter Henning L S U 73.87mA 242-04
73.87m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Conor McCullough Unattached 71.16m% 233-05
68.73m FOUL FOUL 69.75m 70.19m 71.16m
3 Jordan Stray Oregon 67.64m% 221-11
65.63m FOUL 62.43m FOUL 67.64m 66.55m
4 Ryan Loughney Ashland 65.37m 214-06
65.37m FOUL 64.65m 60.95m 63.21m FOUL
5 Eric Clayman Harvard 62.03m 203-06
61.41m 59.89m 59.57m 60.02m 62.03m 61.64m
6 Mike Lauro World's L Throw 61.70m 202-05
61.70m FOUL 59.92m 60.79m FOUL 60.58m
7 William Krokey Unattached 60.13m 197-03
57.69m 58.34m 59.82m 60.06m 60.13m 58.68m
8 Zack Richards Unattached 59.14m 194-00
57.35m FOUL 59.00m 59.14m 58.10m FOUL
9 Gregory Davis Notre Dame 58.77m 192-10
54.76m 58.77m FOUL 58.30m 57.72m FOUL
10 Frank Nothaft Unattached 57.31m 188-00
57.31m FOUL 55.95m
11 John Belcher Notre Dame 57.03m 187-01
FOUL 57.03m 52.83m
12 Timothy Daly Appalachian St. 56.88m 186-07
56.88m FOUL FOUL
13 Justin Welch Unattached 56.15m 184-03
51.47m 54.94m 56.15m
14 Tyler Johnson Unattached 55.61m 182-05
FOUL FOUL 55.61m
15 Collin Otto Sn Illinois 55.09m 180-09
FOUL 53.11m 55.09m
16 Jay Gillespie Unattached 52.60m 172-07
FOUL FOUL 52.60m
-- Malcolm Styers Appalachian St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dennis Aliotta Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Anthony Scholes Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ben Stancombe Unattached DNS

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
World: W 83.87m 6/7/2001 Andreas Thorkildsen, NOR
American: A 72.80m 6/7/2007 Chris Hill, McNeese State
Meet: M 70.22m 6/28/1996 Troy Burkholder, Penn. HS
WJC Q: % 66.50m
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Luke Laird Arkansas 66.95m% 219-08
65.91m 62.96m 63.40m 62.36m 59.73m 66.95m
2 Matt Byers Unattached 66.51m% 218-02
61.08m 59.66m 63.44m 63.90m 66.51m 62.49m
3 Kyle Smith Unattached 66.34m 217-08
60.77m 63.79m 61.22m 66.34m 64.42m 65.92m
4 Trevor Denkers Unattached 65.90m 216-02
65.82m 64.74m 64.32m FOUL 64.81m 65.90m
5 Zane Breakiron Unattached 62.53m 205-02
61.13m 57.57m 62.53m 58.28m 60.68m 61.78m
6 Chase Dalton B Y U 62.01m 203-05
62.01m PASS PASS 59.98m FOUL PASS
7 Gregory Fisher Unattached 60.48m 198-05
55.97m 60.48m 55.16m 51.73m 57.62m 56.54m
8 Benjamin Chretien McNeese State 60.46m 198-04
60.46m FOUL 56.91m 56.92m 59.21m 53.99m
9 Michael Simon Unattached 59.38m 194-10
46.03m 59.38m 58.86m 52.61m PASS 57.28m
10 Britton Nelson Oregon 59.09m 193-10
57.85m 59.09m FOUL
11 Cory Boulanger Kansas State 58.90m 193-03
55.76m 52.52m 58.90m
12 Mario Ariet Florida 57.46m 188-06
FOUL 53.91m 57.46m
13 James Pachucki Lehigh 57.31m 188-00
57.31m 54.72m 56.95m
14 Justin Shirk Unattached 56.83m 186-05
FOUL 56.83m FOUL
15 Dan Newhouse Unattached 55.96m 183-07
53.18m 50.40m 55.96m
16 Christopher Morgan Unattached 55.85m 183-03
55.85m 54.24m 50.35m
17 Joseph Zimmerman Unattached 55.45m 181-11
55.45m 52.39m 54.43m
18 Matthew Durisko Unattached 53.73m 176-03
49.45m 53.73m 50.13m
-- Samuel Humphreys Unattached SCR

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Neamen Wise C Fla Gliders 10.94 -0.3 3 874
2 Jordan Calderwood B Y U 11.24 -0.3 3 808
3 Curtis Beach Albuquerque T C 11.34 -1.2 2 786
4 Chase Dalton B Y U 11.39 -0.6 1 776
5 Benjamin Davies Kinder Sport 11.43 -0.3 3 767
6 Thomas FitzSimons Mt St Mary's 11.44 -0.6 1 765
7 Weston Leutz Unattached 11.48 -1.2 2 757
8 Michael McCarty Unattached 11.57 -1.2 2 738
9 Asa Staven Unattached 11.61 -0.6 1 730
10 Adam Salzmann Colorado 11.68 -1.2 2 715
11 Dakotah Keys Unattached 11.69 -0.6 1 713
12 Hanif Johnson Unattached 11.83 -0.6 1 685
13 Alex Holcombe Unattached 11.88 -0.3 3 675
14 Richard York Team Missouri 11.91 -1.2 2 669 .902
15 Mark Horist Unattached 11.91 -0.6 1 669 .904
16 Daniel Gooris Albuquerque T C 11.98 -0.3 3 655 .975
17 Joshua Cusick Unattached 11.98 -1.2 2 655 .979
18 Talor Fulfer Unattached 12.34 -0.3 3 586

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Curtis Beach Albuquerque T C 48.61 3 880
2 Thomas FitzSimons Mt St Mary's 49.04 3 859
3 Adam Salzmann Colorado 49.88 1 820
4 Michael McCarty Unattached 50.12 1 809
5 Weston Leutz Unattached 50.31 2 800
6 Asa Staven Unattached 51.01 2 769
7 Richard York Team Missouri 51.11 2 764
8 Daniel Gooris Albuquerque T C 51.21 1 760
9 Chase Dalton B Y U 51.27 1 757
10 Hanif Johnson Unattached 51.46 1 749
11 Neamen Wise C Fla Gliders 51.72 3 737
12 Joshua Cusick Unattached 52.37 2 709
13 Dakotah Keys Unattached 52.73 2 693
14 Mark Horist Unattached 53.62 3 655
15 Alex Holcombe Unattached 54.15 3 633
16 Talor Fulfer Unattached 55.55 1 577
-- Benjamin Davies Kinder Sport DNF 3
-- Jordan Calderwood B Y U DQ 2 2-3 steps on line

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Curtis Beach Albuquerque T C 4:12.84 861
2 Thomas FitzSimons Mt St Mary's 4:28.95 752
3 Richard York Team Missouri 4:34.92 713
4 Daniel Gooris Albuquerque T C 4:36.33 704
5 Weston Leutz Unattached 4:42.82 663
6 Joshua Cusick Unattached 4:43.78 657
7 Michael McCarty Unattached 4:45.89 644
8 Alex Holcombe Unattached 4:47.36 635
9 Mark Horist Unattached 4:54.69 591
10 Dakotah Keys Unattached 4:54.72 591
11 Neamen Wise C Fla Gliders 4:55.72 585
12 Chase Dalton B Y U 5:00.95 554
13 Asa Staven Unattached 5:08.14 514
14 Talor Fulfer Unattached 5:11.86 493
15 Jordan Calderwood B Y U 5:20.60 447
-- Adam Salzmann Colorado DNF
-- Benjamin Davies Kinder Sport DNS

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Weston Leutz Unattached 14.62 -3.9 2 896
2 Michael McCarty Unattached 14.78 -1.4 3 876
3 Jordan Calderwood B Y U 15.08 -3.9 2 840
4 Thomas FitzSimons Mt St Mary's 15.22 -1.4 3 823
5 Neamen Wise C Fla Gliders 15.25 -1.8 1 820
6 Curtis Beach Albuquerque T C 15.27 -3.9 2 817
7 Chase Dalton B Y U 15.44 -1.8 1 797
8 Adam Salzmann Colorado 15.51 -1.4 3 789
9 Richard York Team Missouri 15.75 -3.9 2 761
10 Asa Staven Unattached 15.80 -1.4 3 755
11 Dakotah Keys Unattached 16.16 -1.4 3 715
12 Daniel Gooris Albuquerque T C 16.32 -3.9 2 697
13 Joshua Cusick Unattached 16.36 -1.8 1 693
14 Alex Holcombe Unattached 16.50 -3.9 2 677
15 Mark Horist Unattached 16.66 -1.4 3 660
16 Talor Fulfer Unattached 17.31 -1.8 1 592
17 Hanif Johnson Unattached 21.76 -1.8 1 223
-- Benjamin Davies Kinder Sport DNF -1.8 1

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Curtis Beach Albuquerque T C 2.03m 6-08.00 831
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXO O XXO XXO XO XXX
2 Asa Staven Unattached 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
2 Weston Leutz Unattached 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXO XXX
4 Chase Dalton B Y U 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
4 Michael McCarty Unattached 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
6 Jordan Calderwood B Y U 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO O XO XXX
7 Daniel Gooris Albuquerque T C 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
7 Dakotah Keys Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXX
7 Hanif Johnson Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
7 Talor Fulfer Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
11 Richard York Team Missouri 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O XXX
12 Mark Horist Unattached 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
12 Alex Holcombe Unattached 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP O XXO XO O XXO XO XXX
14 Joshua Cusick Unattached 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP XO PPP XO O XXX
14 Neamen Wise C Fla Gliders 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO XPP XX
16 Adam Salzmann Colorado 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O PPP PPP XO XXX
17 Thomas FitzSimons Mt St Mary's 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP O PPP XXX
-- Benjamin Davies Kinder Sport NH
1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP XXX

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daniel Gooris Albuquerque T C 4.65m 15-03.00 804
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP PPP O XO PPP XXX
2 Joshua Cusick Unattached 4.45m 14-07.25 746
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XXX
3 Weston Leutz Unattached 4.35m 14-03.25 716
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP O O XXX
3 Asa Staven Unattached 4.35m 14-03.25 716
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXX
5 Dakotah Keys Unattached 4.25m 13-11.25 688
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
5 Thomas FitzSimons Mt St Mary's 4.25m 13-11.25 688
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O XXX
7 Curtis Beach Albuquerque T C 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
7 Mark Horist Unattached 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O XO XXX
7 Chase Dalton B Y U 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XO XO O XXX
10 Richard York Team Missouri 3.85m 12-07.50 576
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
10 Talor Fulfer Unattached 3.85m 12-07.50 576
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
PPP O PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
12 Jordan Calderwood B Y U 3.75m 12-03.50 549
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XXX
12 Alex Holcombe Unattached 3.75m 12-03.50 549
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
14 Michael McCarty Unattached 3.35m 10-11.75 444
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
XO O XO XXX
14 Neamen Wise C Fla Gliders 3.35m 10-11.75 444
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
PPP XXO O XXX
-- Benjamin Davies Kinder Sport NH
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Adam Salzmann Colorado NH
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Hanif Johnson Unattached DNS
3.15
DNS

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dakotah Keys Unattached 6.85m 0.7 22-05.75 778
6.85m(0.7) 6.72m(-1.0) 6.68m(1.8)
2 Michael McCarty Unattached 6.83m 1.9 22-05.00 774
6.44m(0.6) 6.79m(-1.1) 6.83m(1.9)
3 Thomas FitzSimons Mt St Mary's 6.76m 1.0 22-02.25 757
6.71m(2.8) 6.76m(1.0) 6.64m(1.6)
4 Asa Staven Unattached 6.73m 1.2 22-01.00 750
6.72m(1.5) 6.72m(1.6) 6.73m(1.2)
5 Curtis Beach Albuquerque T C 6.69m 2.0 21-11.50 741
6.69m(2.0) 6.62m(-1.9) FOUL
6 Chase Dalton B Y U 6.64m -0.9 21-09.50 729
6.17m(-1.0) 6.64m(-0.9) 6.53m(1.3)
6 Neamen Wise C Fla Gliders 6.64m 2.0 21-09.50 729
6.01m(2.4) 6.48m(1.4) 6.64m(2.0)
8 Weston Leutz Unattached 6.57m 1.4 21-06.75 713
6.26m(+0.0) 6.57m(1.4) FOUL
8 Hanif Johnson Unattached 6.57m 1.3 21-06.75 713
6.37m(-0.8) FOUL 6.57m(1.3)
8 Mark Horist Unattached 6.57m 2.3 21-06.75 713
6.15m(1.7) 6.04m(-1.1) 6.57m(2.3)
11 Daniel Gooris Albuquerque T C 6.41m 0.6 21-00.50 677
6.03m(0.7) 6.15m(0.7) 6.41m(0.6)
11 Richard York Team Missouri 6.41m 1.8 21-00.50 677
6.09m(2.0) 6.15m(-1.7) 6.41m(1.8)
13 Adam Salzmann Colorado 6.39m -0.7 20-11.75 673
FOUL 6.39m(-0.7) FOUL
14 Jordan Calderwood B Y U 6.35m -1.9 20-10.00 664
FOUL 6.35m(-1.9) FOUL
15 Joshua Cusick Unattached 6.33m 2.1 20-09.25 659
6.33m(2.1) FOUL 6.18m(1.7)
16 Benjamin Davies Kinder Sport 6.13m 1.2 20-01.50 615
FOUL FOUL 6.13m(1.2)
17 Alex Holcombe Unattached 6.05m -0.6 19-10.25 597
FOUL 6.05m(-0.6) FOUL
18 Talor Fulfer Unattached 5.74m 1.3 18-10.00 531
5.74m(1.3) 5.51m(2.0) 5.45m(1.4)

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Benjamin Davies Kinder Sport 14.51m 47-07.25 760
12.92m 13.66m 14.51m
2 Chase Dalton B Y U 13.94m 45-09.00 725
13.91m 13.94m 13.86m
3 Alex Holcombe Unattached 13.87m 45-06.25 720
FOUL 13.59m 13.87m
4 Daniel Gooris Albuquerque T C 13.20m 43-03.75 679
12.60m 13.20m 12.17m
5 Joshua Cusick Unattached 12.68m 41-07.25 648
11.61m 11.19m 12.68m
6 Weston Leutz Unattached 12.36m 40-06.75 628
12.36m 11.80m 12.20m
7 Michael McCarty Unattached 12.34m 40-06.00 627
12.34m 12.28m 11.68m
8 Talor Fulfer Unattached 12.18m 39-11.50 617
12.18m FOUL FOUL
9 Dakotah Keys Unattached 12.07m 39-07.25 611
11.27m 12.07m 10.35m
10 Curtis Beach Albuquerque T C 11.91m 39-01.00 601
11.85m 11.84m 11.91m
11 Asa Staven Unattached 11.90m 39-00.50 600
11.89m 11.90m FOUL
12 Adam Salzmann Colorado 11.88m 38-11.75 599
FOUL FOUL 11.88m
13 Neamen Wise C Fla Gliders 11.83m 38-09.75 596
11.64m 11.70m 11.83m
14 Jordan Calderwood B Y U 11.77m 38-07.50 592
10.42m 10.91m 11.77m
15 Thomas FitzSimons Mt St Mary's 11.56m 37-11.25 580
11.49m 11.19m 11.56m
16 Mark Horist Unattached 10.91m 35-09.50 540
FOUL 9.16m 10.91m
17 Richard York Team Missouri 10.81m 35-05.75 534
10.74m 10.81m 10.20m
18 Hanif Johnson Unattached 9.89m 32-05.50 479
FOUL 9.56m 9.89m

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chase Dalton B Y U 45.01m 147-08 767
45.01m FOUL 42.88m
2 Weston Leutz Unattached 41.33m 135-07 692
35.61m 41.33m 41.33m
3 Alex Holcombe Unattached 41.15m 135-00 688
36.16m 41.15m FOUL
4 Mark Horist Unattached 39.86m 130-09 662
39.86m 38.97m 29.59m
5 Benjamin Davies Kinder Sport 39.01m 128-00 644
37.97m 39.01m FOUL
6 Talor Fulfer Unattached 38.85m 127-05 641
37.34m 32.29m 38.85m
7 Dakotah Keys Unattached 37.54m 123-02 615
36.63m 35.46m 37.54m
8 Thomas FitzSimons Mt St Mary's 36.18m 118-08 587
36.18m 27.66m 30.85m
9 Asa Staven Unattached 35.33m 115-11 570
32.92m 35.33m FOUL
10 Joshua Cusick Unattached 35.17m 115-05 567
35.17m 34.26m FOUL
11 Daniel Gooris Albuquerque T C 35.15m 115-04 567
FOUL 35.15m FOUL
12 Adam Salzmann Colorado 33.99m 111-06 544
33.99m 32.32m 33.93m
13 Neamen Wise C Fla Gliders 33.71m 110-07 538
33.71m 30.37m 32.81m
14 Richard York Team Missouri 31.92m 104-09 502
FOUL 31.52m 31.92m
15 Jordan Calderwood B Y U 29.26m 96-00 450
27.66m FOUL 29.26m
16 Michael McCarty Unattached 29.23m 95-11 449
28.16m FOUL 29.23m
17 Curtis Beach Albuquerque T C 28.35m 93-00 432
FOUL FOUL 28.35m
-- Hanif Johnson Unattached DNS

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chase Dalton B Y U 60.31m 197-10 743
56.57m 60.31m 58.74m
2 Benjamin Davies Kinder Sport 58.87m 193-02 721
58.87m 56.54m 57.69m
3 Dakotah Keys Unattached 57.01m 187-00 693
57.01m FOUL 55.52m
4 Richard York Team Missouri 55.40m 181-09 669
46.81m FOUL 55.40m
5 Talor Fulfer Unattached 51.79m 169-11 615
51.79m 47.05m 49.39m
6 Mark Horist Unattached 49.08m 161-00 575
46.77m 43.29m 49.08m
7 Jordan Calderwood B Y U 45.06m 147-10 516
45.06m FOUL FOUL
8 Weston Leutz Unattached 44.56m 146-02 509
39.80m 44.56m 43.26m
9 Alex Holcombe Unattached 44.26m 145-02 504
44.26m 42.40m 44.12m
10 Thomas FitzSimons Mt St Mary's 44.23m 145-01 504
44.23m 40.25m 42.28m
11 Daniel Gooris Albuquerque T C 43.09m 141-04 487
43.09m 42.05m 42.29m
12 Joshua Cusick Unattached 42.86m 140-07 484
39.00m 37.79m 42.86m
13 Adam Salzmann Colorado 41.93m 137-07 470
41.93m 38.00m 38.70m
14 Asa Staven Unattached 41.31m 135-06 461
38.84m 41.31m 38.37m
15 Neamen Wise C Fla Gliders 40.34m 132-04 447
32.44m FOUL 40.34m
16 Curtis Beach Albuquerque T C 40.26m 132-01 446
36.29m 40.26m 32.66m
17 Michael McCarty Unattached 39.08m 128-02 429
35.93m 38.10m 39.08m
-- Hanif Johnson Unattached DNS

Men Decathlon
================================================================
World: W 8397 7/7/1982 Torsten Voss, GER
American: A 7638 5/31/1983 Keith Robinson, BYU
Meet: M 7440 6/19/2002 Donovan Kilmartin, Idaho HS
WJC Q: % 7090
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chase Dalton B Y U 7202%
2 Weston Leutz Unattached 7123%
3 Curtis Beach Albuquerque T C 7026
4 Thomas FitzSimons Mt St Mary's 6835
5 Dakotah Keys Unattached 6767
6 Daniel Gooris Albuquerque T C 6700
7 Asa Staven Unattached 6614
8 Michael McCarty Unattached 6513
9 Richard York Team Missouri 6509
10 Joshua Cusick Unattached 6411
11 Neamen Wise C Fla Gliders 6363
12 Mark Horist Unattached 6315
13 Alex Holcombe Unattached 6297
14 Talor Fulfer Unattached 5898
15 Jordan Calderwood B Y U 5562
16 Adam Salzmann Colorado 5154

Men 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
World: W 38:46.4h 5/20/2000 Viktor Burayev, RUS
American: A 42:50.20 6/21/2002 Ben Shorey, Wisconsin-Parkside
Meet: M 42:50.20 6/21/2002 Ben Shorey, Wisconsin-Parkside
WJC Q: % 44:05.00
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matthew Forgues Maine Racewalk 49:01.41
2 Tyler Sorensen Pleasanton Heat 49:06.17
3 Roberto Vergara South Tx Walk 50:04.94
4 Ricardo Vergara South Tx Walk 50:32.47
5 Evan Crowdus Kentucky Racers 52:49.17
6 Grant Bacon Cedarville 53:45.31
7 Jake Gunderkline Miami Valley TC 54:35.15
8 Zachary Adams Unattached 55:06.41
9 John Randall Miami Valley TC 55:32.99
-- Alejandro Chavez South Tx Walk DNF