Refuge River Run (formerly Zanglin Downriver Run)

back to results

Jun. 13, 2008

Refuge River Run (formerly Zanglin Downriver Run)
Trenton, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen


Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Stanko Haslett MI 3 27 1 24:50.5 5:00/M
2 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 1 43 2 26:06.5 5:16/M
3 Jeff Rizer Sterling Hgts MI 333 35 3 27:23.0 5:31/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Fiske Saint Clair Shores 307 44 6 28:17.9 5:42/M
2 David Watkins Birmingham MI 345 46 7 28:45.3 5:48/M
Male 15 & Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Perry Brownstown MI 185 15 12 29:33.6 5:57/M
2 Grant Truskowski Brownstown MI 331 15 18 31:48.7 6:25/M
3 Brandon Wolff Southgate MI 231 15 27 32:50.5 6:37/M
4 Sean Nowak Trenton MI 176 13 46 35:13.3 7:06/M
5 Ryan Beaber New Hudson MI 111 15 50 35:32.1 7:10/M
6 Ian Lewis Grosse Ile MI 361 15 54 36:01.1 7:16/M
7 Keegan Biegalski Trenton MI 79 11 84 39:19.2 7:56/M
8 Robert Banyo Trenton MI 332 14 127 43:23.1 8:45/M
9 Travis Tam Wyandotte MI 30 14 139 44:39.8 9:00/M
10 Aaron Bickel Grosse Ile MI 127 13 146 45:07.4 9:06/M
11 Jamal Fakih Southgate MI 383 15 154 45:47.0 9:14/M
12 Sean Croskey Dearborn Heights M 209 11 205 50:36.4 10:12/M
13 Matthew Mayes Trenton MI 362 14 262 59:48.4 12:03/M
Male 16- 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Lehmann Troy MI 119 19 9 28:55.8 5:50/M
2 Adam Izer Lincoln Park MI 204 18 10 28:56.6 5:50/M
3 Mike Adams Lincoln Park MI 275 18 13 29:38.7 5:58/M
4 Rickie McDowell Lincoln Park MI 205 17 15 30:26.0 6:08/M
5 Steve Seward Trenton MI 254 17 16 30:35.5 6:10/M
6 Dale Tindell Taylor MI 222 18 17 30:38.7 6:11/M
7 Michael Nowak Trenton MI 175 16 20 31:51.7 6:25/M
8 Justin Brennan Southgate MI 60 16 24 32:37.5 6:35/M
9 Christopher Biegalski Trenton MI 80 17 37 34:17.9 6:55/M
10 Kyle Tindell Taylor MI 219 19 43 34:59.4 7:03/M
11 Matthew Galambus Taylor MI 374 19 59 36:38.7 7:23/M
12 Caleb Kulikowski Grosse Ile MI 66 17 89 40:13.5 8:06/M
13 Adam Sanno Allen Park MI 354 16 91 40:20.6 8:08/M
14 Chris Harvey Trenton MI 261 18 97 41:00.4 8:16/M
15 Victor Boron Trenton MI 115 16 189 48:17.0 9:44/M
16 Steven Smith Canton MI 338 18 195 48:55.8 9:52/M
Male 20-29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Wilusz Hazel Park MI 240 29 4 28:06.1 5:40/M
2 Andrew Brackmann Dearborn MI 203 25 5 28:13.2 5:41/M
3 Ben Holsinger Adrian MI 263 23 23 32:36.3 6:34/M
4 Derek Weaver South Rockwood MI 199 21 41 34:57.0 7:03/M
5 Thomas Samataro MacOmb MI 67 29 42 34:58.6 7:03/M
6 Matt Armelagos Allen Park MI 246 22 55 36:01.3 7:16/M
7 Kevin Harvey Trenton MI 259 21 62 36:51.8 7:26/M
8 Walter Bies Southgate MI 303 22 65 36:57.0 7:27/M
9 Eric Engel Riverview MI 233 22 67 37:06.8 7:29/M
10 Pete Braun Troy MI 306 22 69 37:29.6 7:33/M
11 Matthew Buryta Taylor MI 43 24 71 37:37.1 7:35/M
12 Nick Toboy Wyandotte MI 297 24 94 40:37.5 8:11/M
13 Dan Parrish Rockwood MI 137 25 100 41:14.0 8:19/M
14 John Sanno Allen Park MI 353 22 103 41:22.3 8:20/M
15 David Toboy Wyandotte MI 296 21 120 42:57.8 8:40/M
16 Jason Berterg Belleville MI 217 28 131 43:54.4 8:51/M
17 Mark Ferguson Wyandotte MI 359 29 170 47:05.0 9:30/M
18 Christopher Smith Farmington Hills M 63 25 173 47:10.0 9:31/M
19 Robert Pihgilley Belleville MI 365 25 186 48:09.8 9:42/M
Male 30-34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Plonka Southgate MI 41 31 32 33:37.4 6:47/M
2 Brian MacNicol Chicago IL 144 30 60 36:39.9 7:23/M
3 Michael Ciesielski Brownstown MI 230 31 61 36:43.0 7:24/M
4 Gregory Long Lincoln Park MI 159 32 106 41:25.9 8:21/M
5 Kenneth Martinelli Woodhaven MI 157 34 108 41:43.0 8:25/M
6 Dennis Whalen Allen Park MI 352 34 151 45:26.7 9:10/M
7 Kevin Kruslemsky Wyandotte MI 340 33 161 46:43.1 9:25/M
8 Jacob Dimick Lincoln Park MI 236 30 210 51:30.9 10:23/M
9 Anthony Fagan Taylor MI 171 33 219 52:17.1 10:32/M
Male 35-39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Selke Westland MI 326 38 8 28:53.2 5:49/M
2 Claudio Salas Allen Park MI 244 37 22 32:35.1 6:34/M
3 Cosmin Facaeanu Warren MI 61 38 29 33:08.9 6:41/M
4 Patrick Easton Brownstown MI 358 36 31 33:29.2 6:45/M
5 Seth Petty Lincoln Park MI 193 37 35 34:07.7 6:53/M
6 Heiko Weller Woodhaven MI 117 36 38 34:18.4 6:55/M
7 Dave Kadlitz Wyandotte MI 270 38 44 35:02.4 7:04/M
8 Jerry Herman Brownstown MI 320 36 53 36:00.0 7:15/M
9 Joseph Ravenscroft Dearborn MI 155 38 68 37:23.6 7:32/M
10 Tom Stacho Riverview MI 192 38 81 38:49.0 7:50/M
11 Robert Salcedo Brownstown MI 266 35 110 42:09.3 8:30/M
12 Jim Kuzemka Trenton MI 304 38 111 42:15.0 8:31/M
13 Curtis Miller Carleton MI 285 38 112 42:15.9 8:31/M
14 Michael Morrison Brownstown MI 131 35 118 42:50.1 8:38/M
15 Richard Troup Riverview MI 49 39 138 44:35.6 8:59/M
16 Mark Gilstorf Trenton MI 47 39 145 45:04.4 9:05/M
17 Lewis Baleo Wyandotte MI 356 37 201 50:22.5 10:09/M
18 Eddie Thiel Grosse Ile MI 351 36 264 59:55.1 12:05/M
Male 40-44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 109 42 14 29:47.6 6:00/M
2 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 27 41 33 33:47.9 6:49/M
3 Peter Kopera Trenton MI 247 40 56 36:07.5 7:17/M
4 Daniel Byrd Temperance MI 289 40 57 36:24.2 7:20/M
5 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 89 43 72 37:56.3 7:39/M
6 Garth Burnside Ann Arbor MI 143 43 76 38:17.4 7:43/M
7 Paul Kurtzhals Trenton MI 360 43 82 38:56.0 7:51/M
8 Jim Herman Milford MI 55 40 86 39:36.8 7:59/M
9 Mihai Facaeanu Detroit MI 201 40 90 40:20.4 8:08/M
10 David Potter New Boston MI 283 43 98 41:10.0 8:18/M
11 Michael Lemire Southgate MI 321 40 101 41:14.3 8:19/M
12 James Jakubowski Southgate MI 211 44 104 41:24.9 8:21/M
13 John Clifford Dearborn MI 382 43 113 42:17.1 8:31/M
14 Kurt Kobiljak Grosse Ile MI 147 42 122 43:07.7 8:42/M
15 Vito Donofrio Trenton MI 172 40 126 43:18.9 8:44/M
16 Doug Tilson Lasalle ONT 389 42 128 43:26.2 8:45/M
17 Tony Farr Dearborn Heights M 350 43 134 44:19.4 8:56/M
18 Adam Bickel Grosse Ile MI 126 43 150 45:25.6 9:09/M
19 Greg Miller Wyandotte MI 225 40 160 46:39.8 9:24/M
20 Mark E. Phillips Grosse Pointe Woods 162 40 162 46:46.2 9:26/M
21 Mike Day Southgate MI 276 43 165 46:49.9 9:26/M
22 Scott A. Raft Trenton MI 154 40 180 47:42.2 9:37/M
23 Stephen Haug Grosse Ile MI 313 41 185 47:58.3 9:40/M
24 Michael Walters Riverview MI 218 41 190 48:18.3 9:44/M
25 Kevin Bruce Dearborn MI 301 43 198 49:43.5 10:01/M
26 David Drouillard Carleton MI 164 44 207 51:02.5 10:17/M
27 Declan Mulhall Belle River ON 391 43 209 51:22.5 10:21/M
28 Kevin Renko Trenton MI 378 41 220 52:32.8 10:35/M
29 Mike Croskey Dearborn Heights M 207 42 222 52:45.1 10:38/M
30 Jonathan Astwood Milford MI 208 42 223 52:45.3 10:38/M
31 Samuel Crawford Detroit MI 299 43 233 54:08.4 10:55/M
32 William Walker Grosse Ile MI 273 44 240 55:05.0 11:06/M
33 Chris Biegalski Trenton MI 77 42 246 56:19.3 11:21/M
34 George Tindell Taylor MI 220 44 283 1:11:34.4 14:26/M
Male 45-49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Muzljakovich Troy MI 330 46 19 31:49.8 6:25/M
2 Chris Giannetti St Clair Shores MI 69 49 25 32:40.3 6:35/M
3 Dave Mann Detroit MI 44 47 26 32:49.4 6:37/M
4 Michael Bozenski Grosse Ile MI 337 47 34 33:56.3 6:50/M
5 Timothy Payne Trenton MI 179 46 78 38:34.0 7:47/M
6 Mark Gluch Grosse Ile MI 370 48 88 39:41.1 8:00/M
7 John Byrne Dearborn MI 380 48 114 42:17.6 8:31/M
8 Rory LaForest Canton MI 71 46 117 42:43.5 8:37/M
9 William Frederick Trenton MI 90 48 133 44:19.1 8:56/M
10 Derek Clark Detroit MI 265 46 143 44:56.2 9:04/M
11 Kevin Karadeema Taylor MI 42 47 148 45:14.0 9:07/M
12 Bill Hogan Trenton MI 194 48 168 46:56.0 9:28/M
13 Don Wallace Riverview MI 294 48 171 47:06.6 9:30/M
14 Jim Nardone Trenton MI 347 47 179 47:40.6 9:37/M
15 Joseph Nardone Grosse Ile MI 349 47 181 47:48.3 9:38/M
16 Tim Kolling Dearborn Hgts. MI 73 47 225 53:02.4 10:42/M
17 Paul Raubolt Grosse Ile MI 290 45 239 54:43.8 11:02/M
Male 50-54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Pastor Allen Park MI 286 50 30 33:13.1 6:42/M
2 Mark Chiaverini Gibraltar MI 50 51 40 34:44.8 7:00/M
3 Steve Edwards Dundee MI 130 54 52 35:57.1 7:15/M
4 Robert King Grosse Ile MI 103 54 75 38:06.4 7:41/M
5 Robert Gable Southgate MI 81 52 79 38:37.8 7:47/M
6 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 387 51 83 38:59.3 7:52/M
7 Dan Sitarski Trenton MI 68 52 92 40:32.1 8:10/M
8 Evan Bentley Monroe MI 62 52 99 41:13.1 8:19/M
9 Richard Massic Livonia MI 20 53 107 41:39.7 8:24/M
10 Mark Ferguson Flat Rock MI 348 52 119 42:51.3 8:38/M
11 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 198 52 141 44:49.6 9:02/M
12 Michael Garr Gibraltar MI 196 51 142 44:49.8 9:02/M
13 Edward Tabone Trenton MI 206 52 149 45:19.1 9:08/M
14 David Gallagher Hazel Park MI 200 50 157 46:08.6 9:18/M
15 Don Rutherford Lasalle ON 16 51 158 46:09.1 9:18/M
16 Ed Glowniak, Jr. Clinton Twp MI 298 51 159 46:32.0 9:23/M
17 Patrick Dolan Trenton MI 376 54 177 47:19.3 9:32/M
18 Keith Mack Westland MI 336 50 182 47:51.8 9:39/M
19 James Tritt Rockwood MI 186 51 192 48:38.8 9:48/M
20 Dennis LeBlanc Trenton MI 98 54 194 48:45.1 9:50/M
21 Ron Nicholson Grosse Ile MI 214 52 199 49:47.7 10:02/M
22 Heinz Plaumann Brownstown MI 138 53 224 53:00.4 10:41/M
23 Joshua Jaime Northville MI 167 52 250 56:59.0 11:29/M
24 Jack Devins Wyandotte MI 367 53 269 1:00:43.6 12:14/M
25 Robert Cady Riverview MI 375 51 276 1:05:31.2 13:13/M
Male 55-59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Soliz Allen Park MI 328 57 39 34:20.5 6:55/M
2 James O'Callaghan Woodhaven MI 213 59 45 35:08.4 7:05/M
3 Daniel Martinez Allen Park MI 239 55 48 35:17.7 7:07/M
4 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 250 57 70 37:33.4 7:34/M
5 Ray Pilon Belleville MI 91 55 96 40:49.6 8:14/M
6 John Pawlukiewicz Flat Rock MI 242 57 121 43:04.5 8:41/M
7 Michael O'Keefe Riverview MI 174 55 135 44:23.3 8:57/M
8 Robert Ankony Grosse Ile MI 329 59 136 44:24.0 8:57/M
9 Scott Szumanski Trenton MI 165 55 152 45:29.7 9:10/M
10 Bob Hale Grosse Ile MI 277 59 188 48:16.9 9:44/M
11 Ken Rygwelski Trenton MI 84 57 196 48:56.7 9:52/M
12 John Stewart Plymouth MI 11 59 197 49:28.2 9:58/M
13 George Troia Romulus MI 258 56 213 51:45.9 10:26/M
14 Bob Toboy Wyandotte MI 295 56 252 57:02.6 11:30/M
15 Dan Harvey Trenton MI 260 56 254 57:56.2 11:41/M
16 James Knapp 341 56 277 1:06:10.2 13:20/M
Male 60-64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Laporte Trenton MI 86 61 36 34:14.4 6:54/M
2 Dale Monteith Dearborn Heights M 74 64 64 36:54.4 7:26/M
3 Jack Volker Monroe MI 64 61 125 43:16.9 8:43/M
4 Nelson MacNicol Trenton MI 190 60 147 45:08.5 9:06/M
5 Jerry Steele Wyandotte MI 271 61 163 46:47.9 9:26/M
6 Michael Smith Detroit MI 234 60 169 46:58.7 9:28/M
7 Raymond Mote Redford MI 182 60 174 47:15.3 9:32/M
8 Roy Parker Grosse Ile MI 40 64 208 51:12.9 10:19/M
9 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 243 63 227 53:15.4 10:44/M
10 John Lowler Riverview MI 31 61 234 54:11.3 10:55/M
11 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 335 60 256 58:36.2 11:49/M
12 Geoff Sass Shelby Twp MI 385 61 268 1:00:10.2 12:08/M
13 Mike Kowal Taylor MI 314 60 288 1:21:51.3 16:30/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 342 66 243 55:45.9 11:14/M
2 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 48 68 257 58:38.2 11:49/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Harris Royal Oak MI 110 73 63 36:53.3 7:26/M
2 Ralph Judd Southfield MI 251 70 281 1:10:05.1 14:08/M
3 John F. Wright Dearborn MI 188 75 284 1:13:03.5 14:44/M



Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Webster Dearborn MI 372 22 11 29:31.2 5:57/M
2 Emily Masters Dearborn MI 25 23 21 32:29.7 6:33/M
3 Tracey Rizer Sterling Hgts MI 334 36 28 32:58.9 6:39/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 85 50 49 35:24.7 7:08/M
2 Sheen Watkins Birmingham MI 346 47 58 36:31.0 7:22/M
Female 15 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirsten Easton Brownstown MI 357 14 116 42:41.9 8:36/M
2 Abigail Raubolt Grosse Ile MI 291 14 238 54:42.8 11:02/M
3 Jessie Winterhaller Trenton MI 26 14 255 58:09.0 11:43/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Payne Trenton MI 180 17 95 40:43.2 8:13/M
2 Danielle Shepherd South Rockwood MI 284 16 123 43:10.0 8:42/M
3 Rochele Bucher Gibraltar MI 322 19 193 48:43.0 9:49/M
4 Elizabeth Miller Trenton MI 241 19 228 53:22.7 10:46/M
5 Nicole Labelle Grosse Ile MI 65 18 232 54:00.3 10:53/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Buccier Westland MI 152 27 47 35:14.3 7:06/M
2 Melissa Taylor Trenton MI 257 28 51 35:43.4 7:12/M
3 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 373 26 73 38:00.7 7:40/M
4 Angela Jean Ward Southgate MH 134 26 77 38:18.3 7:43/M
5 Mary-Ellen Plaumann Brownstown MI 140 20 87 39:40.6 8:00/M
6 Nicole Vanneste Sterling Hgts MI 105 25 105 41:25.3 8:21/M
7 Stephanie Kapanowski Southgate MI 82 29 124 43:16.2 8:43/M
8 Katie Laurie Northville MI 170 24 153 45:32.9 9:11/M
9 Valerie Swystun Dearborn Heights M 141 29 167 46:55.2 9:28/M
10 Emily Dolan Trenton MI 377 23 176 47:19.2 9:32/M
11 Megan Rojewski Flat Rock MI 325 20 178 47:29.9 9:34/M
12 Miranda Garcia Ecorse MI 19 27 204 50:28.8 10:10/M
13 Heather Condon Trenton MI 278 23 218 52:12.6 10:31/M
14 Brittney Williams Flat Rock MI 384 21 231 53:48.9 10:51/M
15 Katie McFaddden Dearborn MI 292 24 244 55:53.4 11:16/M
16 Crystal Mitchell Southgate MI 315 27 249 56:51.1 11:28/M
17 Heather Thomas Southgate MI 287 23 263 59:49.6 12:04/M
18 Chelsea Roth Allen Park MI 311 25 278 1:06:12.3 13:21/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Keyes Wyandotte MI 129 32 74 38:04.8 7:40/M
2 Carla Chinavare Newport MI 97 33 80 38:46.3 7:49/M
3 Lisa M Mitchell Oak Park IL 142 33 85 39:36.3 7:59/M
4 Maureen Christensen Rockwood MI 150 31 93 40:34.8 8:11/M
5 Ingrid Baumstark Allen Park MI 355 32 115 42:35.4 8:35/M
6 Valerie Vianueva Allen Park MI 104 32 144 44:59.0 9:04/M
7 Lisa Appel Wyandotte MI 35 33 175 47:15.9 9:32/M
8 Valory Reams Carleton MI 168 33 183 47:55.5 9:40/M
9 Beth A. Wittmann Grosse Pointe Woods 163 32 211 51:31.3 10:23/M
10 Christine Hutchinson Westland MI 281 30 221 52:36.9 10:36/M
11 Kara Gentile Southgate MI 235 31 226 53:11.1 10:43/M
12 Karen Sison Chicago IL 145 31 247 56:38.6 11:25/M
13 Beh Renier Trenton MI 386 31 261 59:30.3 12:00/M
14 Kristi Thiel Grosse Ile MI 18 31 265 59:55.3 12:05/M
15 Sarah Townsend Taylor MI 95 30 266 59:59.1 12:06/M
16 Rhonda Davis Romulus MI 93 31 273 1:02:40.4 12:38/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christie Martinelli Woodhaven MI 156 35 109 41:43.8 8:25/M
2 Kristen Kobiljak Grosse Ile MI 146 35 140 44:43.5 9:01/M
3 Julie Shallow Winter Haven FL 173 39 156 45:57.9 9:16/M
4 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 262 38 172 47:08.7 9:30/M
5 Rhonda J Raft Trenton MI 153 38 251 57:00.7 11:30/M
6 Julie Dishon Grosse Ile MI 282 37 253 57:21.9 11:34/M
7 Lea Bonds Trenton MI 371 39 258 58:48.0 11:51/M
8 Annmarie Mendiola Wyandotte MI 344 39 260 59:14.4 11:57/M
9 Joan Remski Dearborn MI 381 39 267 59:59.3 12:06/M
10 Susan Claringbold Woodhaven MI 88 39 271 1:01:04.3 12:19/M
11 Jennifer Guariniello Trenton MI 267 35 272 1:01:19.5 12:22/M
12 Sherry Perry Newport MI 94 39 274 1:02:40.5 12:38/M
13 Junius Monette Southfield MI 226 36 280 1:07:05.8 13:31/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Caldwell Brownstown MI 57 42 102 41:15.3 8:19/M
2 Karen Krolicki Woodhaven MI 87 42 130 43:45.1 8:49/M
3 Melissa Renko Trenton MI 379 41 132 44:09.4 8:54/M
4 Yvonne Giannetti St Clair Shores MI 70 41 155 45:53.7 9:15/M
5 Lisa LaBeau Gibraltar MI 189 40 164 46:48.1 9:26/M
6 Rena Livernois Grosse Ile MI 237 43 166 46:52.3 9:27/M
7 Karen Hurley Grosse Ile MI 312 41 184 47:58.1 9:40/M
8 Angela Sakulidis Lincoln Park MI 316 42 187 48:15.7 9:44/M
9 Diane McCarthy Wyandotte MI 177 43 191 48:28.8 9:46/M
10 Kimberly Fitzpatrick Monroe MI 187 41 200 49:55.6 10:04/M
11 Eileen Ellis Grosse Ile MI 96 44 203 50:27.5 10:10/M
12 Suzette Darke Auburn Hills MI 232 40 214 51:50.3 10:27/M
13 Mary Beth Tilson Lasalle ONT 390 40 216 52:03.3 10:30/M
14 Mary Jakubowski Southgate MI 210 44 230 53:42.1 10:50/M
15 Tracy Alford Grosse Ile MI 114 44 241 55:13.1 11:08/M
16 Sharry Ferris Windsor ON 279 43 275 1:04:26.4 12:59/M
17 Vicky Tindell Taylor MI 221 42 282 1:11:33.9 14:26/M
18 Kathleen Hebda Trenton MI 255 44 286 1:14:37.2 15:03/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Gilday Woodhaven MI 116 46 66 36:59.3 7:27/M
2 Pat Cano Woodhaven MI 29 45 129 43:44.9 8:49/M
3 Joyce Bickel Grosse Ile MI 125 45 202 50:25.3 10:10/M
4 Sue Mulhall Belle River 388 46 206 50:45.3 10:14/M
5 Colleen Gruse Trenton MI 280 48 212 51:43.4 10:26/M
6 Patty Waddell Gibraltar MI 15 46 229 53:31.6 10:47/M
7 Charlene Laforest Canton MI 72 45 236 54:40.2 11:01/M
8 Laura Bucher Gibraltar MI 324 46 245 55:59.4 11:17/M
9 Edna Martinez New Boston MI 227 47 259 59:10.3 11:56/M
10 Faith Maximillan Detroit MI 83 48 279 1:06:45.1 13:27/M
11 Kim Moody Trenton MI 256 45 287 1:14:37.4 15:03/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan McConnell Southgate MI 212 52 217 52:04.5 10:30/M
2 Robin Benson Grosse Ile MI 122 54 235 54:16.3 10:56/M
3 Valerie Nicholson Grosse Ile MI 215 51 248 56:41.4 11:26/M
4 Carolynn Wyson Riverview MI 368 53 270 1:00:45.8 12:15/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary O'Brien Ferndale MI 166 57 137 44:25.1 8:57/M
2 Sue Matusky Woodhaven MI 118 57 242 55:25.7 11:10/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser Lasalle MI 343 63 215 51:57.3 10:28/M
2 Jean Kargenian Grosse Ile MI 121 62 237 54:42.2 11:02/M
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Abdo Dearborn Heights M 108 70 285 1:14:35.2 15:02/M