BIRMINGHAM JINGLE BELL 5K RUN FOR ARTHRITIS

back to results

Dec. 7, 1997

BIRMINGHAM JINGLE BELL 5K RUN FOR ARTHRITIS
BIRMINGHAM, MI
Results Provided by Gault's Race Management


TOP MEN:

PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME

1 Dave Peterson 31 Farmington 15:42

2 Stan Ford 43 Lake Orion 16:03

3 Brett Sanborn 30 Rochester Hls. 16:11

4 Sean Secord 16 Rochester Hls. 16:25

5 Jeff Rizer 25 Warren 16:49

6 Chuck Block 41 Livonia 16:52

7 Don Richmond 36 Ortonville 16:53

8 David Barnett 23 Royal Oak 17:11

9 Eric Lohr 16 Lake Orion 17:20

10 Rob Sutherland 24 Wixom 17:33

11 Brig Cobb 24 Brighton 17:36

12 Frank Carmona 33 Troy 18:06

13 Erik Boehm 18 Sterling Hts. 18:20

14 Mark Kossak 39 Grosse Pte.Wds. 18:21

15 Dave Barrett 32 Troy 18:22

16 C.J. Gordon 40 Orchard Lake 18:26

17 David Vanker 47 Birmingham 18:28

18 Mike Stone 46 Southfield 18:30

19 Seamus O'Connell 33 Ortonville 18:33

20 Robin Spaulding 37 Livonia 18:35

21 Gary Scallen 47 Dearborn 18:45

22 John Hansen 55 Gladstone 18:47

23 Duane Stewart 39 Royal Oak 18:49

24 Ed Lotoczky 16 Rochester 19:00

25 Kevin Sherwood 35 Royal Oak 19:03

26 David Carter 36 Berkley 19:05

27 Aaron Bass 14 Bloomfield Hls. 19:05

28 John Tarkowski 45 Garden City 19:07

29 James Carlton 54 White Lake 19:11

30 John Heinrich 18 Madison Hts. 19:12

31 George Cofield 40 Brighton 19:15

32 Adam Dice 20 Lapeer 19:18

33 Alan Byrnes 26 Canton 19:21

34 Ronald Secord 44 Rochester Hls. 19:24

35 Rich Detskas 50 Farmington Hls. 19:32

36 Jim Stachowiak 16 Troy 19:35

37 Matt Smith 17 Royal Oak 19:36

38 David Czapor 39 Bloomfield Hls. 19:37

39 Michael Selke 27 Trenton 19:41

40 Larry Phillips 37 Highland, NY 19:43

41 Bruce Hill 39 Bloomfield Hls. 19:45

42 Gary Servais 41 Farmington Hls. 19:46

43 Joe Herrin 41 Detroit 19:49

44 James Russell 46 Clarkston 19:51

45 David Horgan 40 Livonia 19:54

46 Rick Lane 27 Ferndale 19:58

47 John Binde 16 Royal Oak 19:59

48 Dwight Gilbert 31 Pinckney 19:59

49 Robert Roy 16 Dearborn Hts. 19:59

50 Patrick Foley 15 Rochester 19:59



TOP WOMEN:

1 Kathy Rink 31 Bloomfield Hls. 17:49

2 Susan Brown 34 South Lyon 18:49

3 Heidi Wright 17 Farmington Hls. 19:55

4 Mary Colburn 19 White Lake 20:24

5 Caryn Martenis 28 Oakland 20:31

6 Elaine Ward 31 Highland 20:37

7 Eve Khlyavich 17 Bloomfield Hls. 20:52

8 Mary Franklin 35 Pontiac 20:55

9 Shannon Webster 15 Dearborn 20:56

10 Michelle Sebaly 31 Sterling Hts. 21:02

11 Tracey Rizer 25 Warren 21:23

12 Pamela Murray 36 Pleasant Ridge 21:32

13 Amy Coughlin 16 Waterford 21:45

14 Maggy Zidar 47 Pontiac 21:52

15 Allison Secord 16 Grosse Pte.Wds. 21:58

16 Leah Dubay 16 Lake Orion 22:09

17 Diana Fernando 31 Franklin 22:12

18 Sandy Smith 38 Fenton 22:19

19 Michelle Cunningham 36 Rochester Hls. 22:24

20 Vickie Putnam 49 Dearborn 22:34

21 Donna Olson 47 Bloomfield Hls. 22:41

22 Ginny Papper 51 Farmington Hls. 22:51

23 Ellen Stemmer 17 Canton 22:55

24 Tracy Secord 15 Grosse Pte.Wds. 23:10

25 Elizabeth Webster 13 Dearborn 23:11

26 Andrea Veryser 16 Grosse Pte.Wds. 23:14

27 Jaclyn House 14 Huntington Wds. 23:14

28 Emily Borusko 14 Grosse Pte.Wds. 23:19

29 Denise Kutchins 41 Royal Oak 23:20

30 Susan Szczesny 48 Southfield 23:23

31 Amy Averill 16 Detroit 23:25

32 Silvia Frank 30 Clinton Twp. 23:37

33 Gayle Muen 27 Birmingham 23:38

34 Nina Bovio 51 Brighton 23:38

35 Evelyn Rahhal 17 Canton 23:40

36 Rachael Moraitis 15 Plymouth 23:40

37 Mary Ellen Fairbrother 35 Waterford 23:55

38 Erin Thomas 16 Troy 23:59

39 Lindsay Blau 22 W. Bloomfield 23:59

40 Sylvia Medlen 40 Ortonville 24:02

41 Betsy Huebner 15 Grosse Pte.Shrs 24:05

42 Kelly Clifford 13 Livonia 24:08

43 Barb Wehrle 37 Bloomfield Hls. 24:12

44 Kathleen Gina 48 Ann Arbor 24:14

45 Shelley Rowland 40 New Baltimore 24:18

46 Erica Solway 16 Birmingham 24:19

47 Amy Fiedler 15 Troy 24:34

48 Sarah Sztykiel 17 Beverly Hills 24:42

49 Cara DeNuccio 28 Detroit 24:46

50 Emily Stewart 16 Troy 24:47



TOP MALES 12 & UNDER:

1 Jeremy Horgan 12 Livonia 22:37

2 Andrew Stewart 12 Troy 23:32

3 Mike DuFresne 11 Clarkston 25:25



TOP MALES 13 - 15:

1 Aaron Bass 14 Bloomfield Hls. 19:07

2 Patrick Foley 15 Rochester 19:59

3 Brian Goodwin 15 Dearborn Hts. 19:59



TOP MALES 16 - 19:

1 Sean Secord 16 Rochester Hls. 16:25

2 Eric Lohr 16 Lake Orion 17:20

3 Erik Boehm 18 Sterling Hts. 18:20



TOP MALES 20 - 24:

1 David Barnett 23 Royal Oak 17:11

2 Rob Sutherland 24 Wixom 17:33

3 Brig Cobb 24 Brighton 17:36



TOP MALES 25 - 29:

1 Jeff Rizer 25 Warren 16:49

2 Alan Byrnes 26 Canton 19:21

3 Mike Selke 27 Trenton 19:41



TOP MALES 30 - 34:

1 Dave Peterson 31 Farmington 15:42

2 Brett Sanborn 30 Rochester Hills 16:11

3 Frank Carmona 33 Troy 18:06



TOP MALES 35 - 39:

1 Don Richmond 36 Ortonville 16:53

2 Mark Kossak 39 Grosse Pte.Wds. 18:21

3 Robin Spaulding 37 Livonia 18:35



TOP MALES 40 - 44:

1 Stan Ford 43 Lake Orion 16:03

2 Chuck Block 41 Livonia 16:52

3 C.J. Gordon 40 Orchard Lake 18:26



TOP MALES 45 - 49:

1 David Vanker 47 Birmingham 18:28

2 Mike Stone 46 Southfield 18:30

3 Gary Scallen 47 Dearborn 18:45



TOP MALES 50 - 54:

1 Jim Carlton 54 White Lake 19:11

2 Rich Detskas 50 Farmington Hls. 19:32

3 Budd Cicciarelli 52 Lake Orion 20:32



TOP MALES 55 - 59:

1 John Hansen 55 Gladstone 18:47

2 Frank Bay 57 W. Bloomfield 20:47

3 John MacDonald 59 Rochester 23:33



TOP MALES 60 & OLDER:

1 David Marckini 62 Rochester Hills 22:49

2 Irv Barat 66 Windsor, ONT 25:42

3 Jack Stroebel 61 Rochester Hills 25:45





TOP FEMALES 12 & UNDER:

1 Lindsey Muirhead 10 Bloomfield Vill.31:15

2 Alex Chadwick 10 Bloomfield Vill.31:18

3 Cassandra Greene 10 Utica 32:05



TOP FEMALES 13 - 15:

1 Shannon Webster 15 Dearborn 20:56

2 Tracy Secord 15 Grosse Pte.Wds. 23:10

3 Eliz. Webster 15 Dearborn 23:11



TOP FEMALES 16 - 19:

1 Heidi Wright 17 Farmington Hls. 19:55

2 Mary Colburn 19 White Lake 20:24

3 Eve Khlyavich 17 Bloomfield Hls. 20:52



TOP FEMALES 20 - 24:

1 Lindsay Blau 22 W. Bloomfield 23:59

2 C. VanderHeide 23 Grosse Pte. 24:57

3 Teri Wolf 23 Ann Arbor 25:55



TOP FEMALES 25 - 29:

1 Caryn Martenis 28 Oakland 20;31

2 Tracey Rizer 25 Warren 21:23

3 Gayle Miller 27 Birmingham 23:38



TOP FEMALES 30 - 34:

1 Kathy Rink 31 Bloomfield Hls. 17:49

2 Susan Brown 34 South Lyon 18:49

3 Elaine Ward 31 Highland 20:37



TOP FEMALES 35 - 39:

1 Mary Franklin 35 Pontiac 20:55

2 Pam Murray 36 Pleasant Ridge 21:32

3 Sandy Smith 38 Fenton 22:19



TOP FEMALES 40 - 44:

1 Denise Kutchins 41 Royal Oak 23:20

2 Sylvia Medlen 40 Ortonville 24:02

3 Shelly Rowland 40 New Baltimore 24:18



TOP FEMALES 45 - 49:

1 Maggy Zidar 47 Pontiac 21:52

2 Vickie Putnam 49 Dearborn 22:34

3 Donna Olson 47 Bloomfield Hls. 22:41



TOP FEMALES 50 - 54:

1 Ginny Papper 51 Farmington Hls. 22:51

2 Nina Bovio 51 Brighton 23:38

3 T.Prokopius 52 Royal Oak 25:57



TOP FEMALES 55 - 59:

1 Marilyn Morehead57 Detroit 26:11

2 Mary DeMattia 57 Novi 29:05

3 Diane Papp 57 Birmingham 29:22



TOP FEMALES 60 & OLDER:

1 Chris Swanson 62 Royal Oak 26:17

2 Merion Knight 60 Detroit 26:57

3 Barbara Dozer 69 Farmington 36:40