REINDEER RUN

back to results

Dec. 14, 1997

REINDEER RUN
Rochester, MI


Men 13 and Under

Jason Neiman China MI 28 1 47 26:50.0 6:43
Matt Neiman China MI 27 2 95 29:56.0 7:29
David Ketchmark 451 3 135 32:06.0 8:02
Chris Kampe Macomb Twp. MI 143 4 144 32:39.0 8:10
Ryan McGlone TROY MI 214 5 211 38:01.0 9:30
MacKenzie Paros Farmington Hills 186 6 267 47:39.0 11:55
Greg AuBuchon CLARKSTON MI 215 7 275 52:40.0 13:10

Men 14 to 17

Rick Straughen Sterling Heights 142 1 15 23:54.0 5:59
Tristen Perlberg 279 2 16 24:04.0 6:01
Eric Lohr 407 3 17 24:17.0 6:04
Brian Lindensmith 418 4 18 24:21.0 6:05
Ken Donahue 271 5 20 24:38.0 6:10
Ed Lotoczky 417 6 26 24:57.0 6:14
Dane Beardsley 405 7 27 25:13.0 6:18
Brian Katich Metamora MI 53 8 28 25:18.0 6:20
Adam Feinstein OXFORD MI 190 9 42 26:39.0 6:40
Rory Beyer TROY MI 114 10 48 26:56.0 6:44
Justin Walker 281 11 56 27:56.0 6:59
Don Kelly 282 12 78 29:13.0 7:18
Matthew Fredericks Madison Heights 179 13 117 31:11.0 7:48
Scott Katich Metamora MI 54 14 137 32:14.0 8:04
Mark Sak ROCHESTER HILLS MI205 15 141 32:32.0 8:08
Patrick Strait ROCHESTER HILLS MI225 16 174 34:40.0 8:40
Andrew Formanczyk ROCHESTER HILLS MI221 17 209 37:36.0 9:24
Nick Kelly Ferndale MI 88 18 221 38:32.0 9:38
John AuBuchon CLARKSTON MI 216 19 259 43:12.0 10:48

Men 18 to 24

Jason Cotter 443 1 5 22:18.0 5:35
Billy Jack 245 2 8 22:48.0 5:42
Brig Cobb 315 3 13 23:47.0 5:57
Brian Lishewa 442 4 21 24:41.0 6:10
Erik Boehm Sterling Heights 150 5 22 24:47.0 6:12
Eric Frickel 264 6 25 24:56.0 6:14
John Heinrich 314 7 30 25:31.0 6:23
Jonathan Grey Canton MI 99 8 34 25:52.0 6:28
Nathaniel Warren 312 9 39 26:19.0 6:35
Bryan Nance ROCHESTER HILLS 152 10 96 29:59.0 7:30
Brian Mousty Washington MI 180 11 190 35:43.0 8:56
Brandon Campbell 423 12 200 36:24.0 9:06
Peter Minjoe Centerline MI 204 13 202 36:41.0 9:10
Aaron Dean ORTONVILLE MI 191 14 232 39:16.0 9:49

Men 25 to 29

Scott Collins 277 1 1 20:41.0 5:10
Eric Green Aurburn Hills MI 455 2 4 22:04.0 5:31
Jeff Rizer Warren MI 408 3 6 22:25.0 5:36
Daniel Collins 438 4 32 25:43.0 6:26
Brad Seng Aurburn Hills MI 222 5 58 27:58.0 7:00
Jeff Richards Waterford MI 93 6 77 29:05.0 7:16
Paul Robbins Holly MI 162 7 92 29:50.0 7:28
Eric Doyle Novi MI 292 8 125 31:42.0 7:56
Thomas Evans 301 9 145 32:40.0 8:10
Philip LaRochelle 261 10 151 32:54.5 8:14
John Bassett Southfield MI 280 11 155 33:27.0 8:22
Michael Haenick 255 12 196 36:00.0 9:00
Ian Shaffer 453 13 199 36:23.0 9:06

Men 30 to 34

Dave Peterson 274 1 2 21:06.0 5:17
Brett Sanborn Royal Oak MI 244 2 3 21:42.0 5:26
Eric Buchanan 273 3 23 24:49.0 6:12
Scott Kriscovich Huntington Woods 109 4 37 26:05.0 6:31
Jeff Roman Fenton MI 25 5 40 26:20.0 6:35
Jeff Parent 462 6 44 26:47.0 6:42
Seamus O'Connell ORTONVILLE MI 219 7 57 27:57.0 6:59
Sal Trupiano 310 8 59 28:00.0 7:00
Kevin Bentley Keego Harbor MI 416 9 72 28:48.0 7:12
Manuel Tapia 266 10 74 28:51.0 7:13
Thomas Maxwell 411 11 79 29:14.0 7:19
Patrick Hayner TROY MI 47 12 100 30:18.0 7:35
Gregg Leshman 317 13 109 30:53.0 7:43
Joe Pia Aurburn Hills MI 199 14 114 31:07.0 7:47
James Freeman 296 15 115 31:09.0 7:47
Chris Cronin 256 16 147 32:48.0 8:12
Mark Werner Clinton Township 35 17 193 35:50.0 8:58
Don Passalacqua 436 18 205 36:59.0 9:15
Robert Powell Trenton MI 43 19 213 38:07.0 9:32

Men 35 to 39

Tony Ketchmark 450 1 10 23:06.0 5:47
Gary Morgan 300 2 12 23:40.0 5:55
Donald C. Richmond ORTONVILLE MI 100 3 14 23:52.0 5:58
Kevin Sherwood ROYAL OAK MI 97 4 35 25:58.0 6:30
David Czapor 430 5 38 26:15.0 6:34
Michael Traum Aurburn Hills MI 149 6 43 26:40.0 6:40
Thomas Zarzycki Harrison Township 91 7 51 27:17.0 6:49
Greg Gilpin GROSSE POINTE WO 182 8 60 28:01.0 7:00
Lindsey Hamilton Rochester MI 202 9 69 28:31.0 7:08
James Brehler Rochester MI 34 10 73 28:48.0 7:12
Kevin Mills Sterling Heights 38 11 83 29:29.0 7:22
Joe Benson LIVONIA MI 165 12 89 29:41.0 7:25
John Tripp ROCHESTER HILLS MI 52 13 105 30:44.0 7:41
Larry Patch Sterling Heights 181 14 116 31:10.0 7:48
Jack Guleserian 313 15 129 31:49.0 7:57
Steve Arens Ferndale MI 153 16 133 31:57.0 7:59
Douglas Cummings Waterford MI 157 17 140 32:30.0 8:08
Darryl Daniels Pontiac MI 403 18 149 32:53.0 8:13
Greg Flynn Orion MI 36 19 158 33:33.0 8:23
Bill Lambert Waterford MI 70 20 169 34:07.0 8:32
Michael Morales Clinton Township 102 21 172 34:33.0 8:38
Thomas Newman 445 22 175 34:52.0 8:43
John Check Jr. Dearborn MI 121 23 194 35:51.0 8:58
Gary Nieman 452 24 228 39:05.0 9:46

Men 40 to 44

Chuck Block 431 1 7 22:30.0 5:38
Earl McWilliams ROCHESTER MI 148 2 9 22:57.0 5:44
C.J. Gordon 237 3 19 24:22.0 6:06
Ray Conville Harper Woods MI 89 4 41 26:30.0 6:38
Peter Buccos Marysville MI 163 5 45 26:48.0 6:42
Michael Maske 420 6 52 27:33.0 6:53
Roger Luckhardt 269 7 54 27:46.0 6:57
Mark Olin Rochester Hills MI285 8 64 28:14.0 7:04
Lew Hayner TROY MI 46 9 65 28:15.0 7:04
Gary Squire WESTLAND MI 127 10 66 28:24.0 7:06
Kirk Cronin Freeland MI 108 11 70 28:43.0 7:11
Russell Rivera Leonard MI 299 12 75 28:53.0 7:13
Richard Howie 272 13 85 29:32.0 7:23
Rick Kutchins Royal Oak MI 10 14 93 29:52.0 7:28
Russ Hall Bloomfield Hills 414 15 161 33:40.0 8:25
Dale Welper Orion MI 68 16 170 34:08.0 8:32
Alan AuBuchon CLARKSTON MI 218 17 180 35:03.0 8:46
Christine Shekoski 303 18 184 35:14.0 8:49
Dave Williams Shelby Twp. MI 77 19 210 37:45.0 9:26
Michael Sommers Sterling Heights 140 20 215 38:10.0 9:33
Jerry McKay CLARKSTON MI 51 21 229 39:13.0 9:48
Harold Strait ROCHESTER HILLS M 223 22 230 39:14.0 9:49
Alex Peat 229 23 265 46:56.0 11:44
Greg McGlone TROY MI 213 24 268 48:23.0 12:06



Men 45 to 49

Bob Cross 306 1 11 23:28.0 5:52
John Tarkowski Garden City MI 18 2 24 24:50.0 6:13
Dave Luckhardt 421 3 31 25:36.0 6:24
Bob Kosen Utica MI 92 4 63 28:10.0 7:03
Bob Dossetto 309 5 81 29:24.0 7:21
Gordon Bird Orion MI 124 6 86 29:38.0 7:25
Thomas Long 429 7 87 29:39.0 7:25
Tom Miskell 447 9 102 30:23.0 7:36
Michael Golombek Dearborn MI 263 10 106 30:45.0 7:41
Bill Beach 227 11 120 31:30.0 7:53
Ronald Page FARMINGTON MI 26 12 121 31:32.0 7:53
Gregory Formanczyk ROCHESTER HILLS 220 13 134 32:05.0 8:01
Bruce Katich Metamora MI 55 14 150 32:54.0 8:14
Greg Stueland 240 15 164 33:46.0 8:27
John Hofmann 267 16 168 33:57.0 8:29
Mark Sullivan 318 17 208 37:35.0 9:24
Greg Hack 410 18 222 38:37.0 9:39
Thomas Tomer Rochester Hills MI 94 19 226 38:53.0 9:43
Alex Bensky 270 20 239 40:16.0 10:04
Jack Ferry ROCHESTER HILLS 210 21 261 44:01.0 11:00

Men 50 to 54

Michael Hartigan 426 1 36 26:00.0 6:30
Budd Cicciarelli LAKE ORION MI 74 2 46 26:49.0 6:42
Richard Warner 226 3 71 28:46.0 7:12
Paul Bissonnette Clarkston MI 11 4 76 28:58.0 7:15
Edward Cassel 249 5 91 29:49.0 7:27
Tom Donaloson 298 6 103 30:28.0 7:37
Tom Penn 259 7 110 30:56.0 7:44
Michael Bradley Rochester Hills 207 8 118 31:12.0 7:48
Bill Kalmar LAKE ORION MI 22 9 163 33:44.0 8:26
Alvin Perria 434 10 167 33:56.0 8:29
James Willhite 228 11 171 34:29.0 8:37
Carl Steinhoff Grand Blanc MI 198 12 173 34:36.0 8:39
Jack Doyle 239 13 179 35:01.0 8:45
Cal Champine TROY MI 64 14 185 35:25.0 8:51
Howard Warren 311 15 220 38:29.0 9:37
Rod Coffey West Bloomfield MI 21 16 243 41:03.0 10:16
Tom Waligorski Dearborn Heights 192 17 249 41:46.0 10:27



Men 55 to 59

Peter Polidori Bingham Farms MI 24 1 53 27:40.0 6:55
Robert Chura Shelby Twp. MI 133 2 84 29:30.0 7:23
Brian Peacock Rochester MI 433 3 107 30:46.0 7:42
Richard Litzler Bloomfield MI 60 4 108 30:47.0 7:42
Patrick Roche 276 5 124 31:40.0 7:55
John MacDonald ROCHESTER MI 73 6 126 31:44.0 7:56
James Pullis Waterford MI 16 7 201 36:40.0 9:10
Edmond Carleton WARREN MI 138 8 219 38:27.0 9:37
Archie Pollard Detroit MI 144 9 258 43:01.0 10:45

Men 60 to 64

Darrell McKee Harrison Township 126 1 88 29:40.0 7:25
Joe Washburn ROCHESTER HILLS 247 2 90 29:42.0 7:26
Marvin Stevenson ROCHESTER HILLS 31 3 123 31:34.0 7:54
Ted Stanley Holly MI 106 4 189 35:41.0 8:55
James Martin BLOOMFIELD HILLS 135 5 240 40:19.0 10:05

Men 65 to 70

Bob Ranta Redford MI 174 1 160 33:39.0 8:25
Jim Johnson 253 2 244 41:06.0 10:17
George Coon Rochester Hills MI 19 3 250 41:49.0 10:27

Men 71 and Over

Brian Eyler 248 1 132 31:55.0 7:59
Lewis Hayner ROCHESTER HILLS 40 2 235 39:39.0 9:55
Joe Thornburg TROY MI 81 3 238 40:13.0 10:03

4 MILE RUN WOMEN | 4 MILE RUN MEN | 4 MILE WALK



2nd Annual Reindeer Run
4K Walk
December 14, 1997
ALL FINISHERS

AGE GROUP TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NAME CITY NO. FINISH TIME KM

1 Ellen Cressman Harper Woods MI 82 1 F 0-99 29:44.0 0:45
2 Donald Wolosuk Jackson MI 61 1 M 0-99 30:37.0 0:46
3 Amy Cannello 437 2 F 0-99 31:08.0 0:47
4 Connie McLean Westland MI 446 3 F 0-99 31:35.0 0:47
5 John Dzirnis Freeland MI 131 2 M 0-99 33:05.0 0:50
6 Warren Cressman Harper Woods MI 83 3 M 0-99 33:11.0 0:50
7 Christine Mills Sterling Height 37 4 M 0-99 33:12.0 0:50
8 Don LaRochelli 262 5 M 0-99 33:42.0 0:51
9 Denise Burcar 290 4 F 0-99 33:54.0 0:51
10 Larry Paquin 241 6 M 0-99 34:25.0 0:52
11 Margaret Fulton Aurburn Hills 113 5 F 0-99 35:02.0 0:53
12 Concetta Brown ROCHESTER HILLS 203 6 F 0-99 35:18.0 0:53
13 Joan Arioli 448 7 F 0-99 35:36.0 0:53
14 Carol Williams Shelby Twp. MI 76 8 F 0-99 36:53.0 0:55
15 Jeremy Schubert 294 7 M 0-99 37:08.0 0:56
16 Agnes Schubert 295 9 F 0-99 37:10.0 0:56
17 Chad Burcar 291 8 M 0-99 37:47.0 0:57
18 Velvet Schiller TROY MI 170 10 F 0-99 37:54.0 0:57
19 Rhonda Boksa Commerce MI 57 11 F 0-99 37:59.0 0:57
20 Sabrina Rowland North Street MI 183 12 F 0-99 38:12.0 0:57
21 Mary Quinn 246 13 F 0-99 38:13.0 0:57
22 Lorry Wagner 466 14 F 0-99 38:43.0 0:58
23 Betty Dunlap 230 15 F 0-99 38:48.0 0:58
24 Patricia Strait ROCHESTER HILLS 224 16 F 0-99 39:01.0 0:59
25 Anna Katich Metamora MI 39 17 F 0-99 40:00.0 1:00
26 Don Skiba Leonard MI 120 9 M 0-99 40:32.0 1:01
27 Mary Skiba Leonard MI 119 18 F 0-99 40:52.0 1:01
28 Ruth Haddock TROY MI 59 19 F 0-99 41:39.0 1:02
29 Karen Mirto TROY MI 98 20 F 0-99 41:42.0 1:03
30 Marlene Kriscovich LIVONIA MI 130 21 F 0-99 41:44.0 1:03
31 Sylvia Houlahan 293 22 F 0-99 41:50.0 1:03
32 Jack Aumock Rochester Hills 13 10 M 0-99 41:53.0 1:03
33 Anne Aumock Rochester Hills 14 23 F 0-99 41:56.0 1:03
34 Ronald Szczesny 251 11 M 0-99 42:06.0 1:03
35 Ken Perry 463 12 M 0-99 42:25.0 1:04
36 Joan McCullen ROCHESTER MI 201 24 F 0-99 42:32.0 1:04
37 Martin Stumpf ROCHESTER HILLS 72 13 M 0-99 42:35.0 1:04
38 Sydnie Benson LIVONIA MI 164 25 F 0-99 42:42.0 1:04
39 Mark Haddon Sr. Royal Oak MI 20 14 M 0-99 42:44.0 1:04
40 Sharon Champine TROY MI 63 26 F 0-99 43:13.0 1:05
41 Diane Bradley Rochester Hills 206 27 F 0-99 43:39.0 1:05
42 Jennifer Osantowski 458 28 F 0-99 48:43.0 1:13
43 Ellen Kelly 457 29 F 0-99 48:44.0 1:13
44 Bev Osantowski 456 30 F 0-99 48:48.0 1:13
45 Gregg Shedlik 232 15 M 0-99 48:58.0 1:13
46 Carmen Constan 404 31 F 0-99 48:59.0 1:13
47 Deborah Bevins EASTPOINTE MI 90 32 F 0-99 49:41.0 1:15
48 Mary Misch ROCHESTER MI 176 33 F 0-99 71:00.0 1:47
49 Kimberly Albrecht ROCHESTER MI 177 34 F 0-99 71:01.0 1:47
50 Paul Funk 460 16 M 0-99 71:02.0 1:47





Women 13 and Under


Michelle Pery 465 1 253 42:13.0 10:33
Emily Place Auburn Hills MI 29 2 263 45:43.0 11:26

Women 14 To 17

Lynn Moore Warren MI 12 1 50 27:07.0 6:47
Andrea Steinhoff Grand Blanc MI 197 2 61 28:05.0 7:01
Courtney Meeker ROCHESTER HILLS MI 66 3 97 30:00.0 7:30
Jenny Dzieciolowski 427 4 113 31:06.0 7:47
Sarah Pepera 439 5 119 31:13.0 7:48
Amanda Sprader 257 6 146 32:43.0 8:11
Susan Agacinski Aurburn Hills MI 401 7 152 33:13.0 8:18
Carla Paiazzi 428 8 162 33:41.0 8:25
Sara Dzirnis Freeland MI 132 9 181 35:05.0 8:46
Lea Morgenthaler 283 10 183 35:07.0 8:47
Julie Bilyk 258 11 203 36:51.0 9:13
Maureen Ferry ROCHESTER HILLS 209 12 206 37:02.0 9:16
Jackie Champine TROY MI 62 13 212 38:06.0 9:32
Tara Cronin Freeland MI 107 14 214 38:09.0 9:32
Megan Scott 233 15 216 38:11.0 9:33
Andrea McElory 268 16 218 38:25.0 9:36
Bobbi Conner 234 17 224 38:40.0 9:40
Emily Ferry ROCHESTER HILLS 211 18 256 42:36.0 10:39


Women 18 To 24

Amy Doucette Warren MI 260 1 33 25:44.0 6:26
Vanessa Bodnar Plymouth MI 101 2 55 27:47.0 6:57
Amy Sololowski 254 3 197 36:09.0 9:02
Carolyn Humphreys ROCHESTER HILLS 189 4 233 39:17.0 9:49
Sharon Agacinski Auburn Hills MI 402 5 252 42:12.0 10:33
Kati Burrill 424 6 255 42:31.0 10:38
Rozie Rome West Bloomfield MI188 7 264 46:54.0 11:44

Women 25 To 29

Caryn Martenis 412 1 49 26:57.0 6:44
Tracey Rizer Warren MI 235 2 62 28:08.0 7:02
Jean Dery 409 3 148 32:50.0 8:13
Heather Royse 302 4 154 33:26.0 8:22
Jodi Updyke 413 5 156 33:29.0 8:22
Prama Bhatt 308 6 166 33:55.0 8:29
Jen Auer 444 7 192 35:45.0 8:56
Dana Coughlin 422 8 195 35:52.0 8:58
Janice Dearlove 449 9 198 36:21.0 9:05
Khristine Kramer 440 10 248 41:45.0 10:26
Catherine Johnson 284 11 251 42:10.0 10:33

Women 30 To 34

Maureen McWilliams ROCHESTER MI 147 1 67 28:26.0 7:07
Christina Baker Pontiac MI 146 2 82 29:28.0 7:22
Dawn Nicholas 238 3 101 30:21.0 7:35
Terese Shell ROCHESTER HILLS 137 4 128 31:48.0 7:57
Amy Dolliver 415 5 131 31:52.0 7:58
April Tasco Orion MI 104 6 138 32:18.0 8:05
Judith Mitzelfeld ROCHESTER HILLS MI194 7 142 32:33.0 8:08
Jo Darlington Flint MI 173 8 159 33:36.0 8:24
Sherri Smith Orion MI 95 9 165 33:49.0 8:27
Mary Kelly Ferndale MI 86 10 178 34:56.0 8:44
Tammy Sanborn 243 11 188 35:29.0 8:52
Teri Bruce 252 12 191 35:44.0 8:56
Sue Maniscalchi Macomb Twp. MI 286 13 204 36:54.0 9:14
Catherine Howie 432 14 262 45:02.0 11:16
Rhonda Paprocki Sterling Heights 3 15 266 47:35.0 11:54
Linda Churchvara West Bloomfield MI171 16 271 48:39.0 12:10

Women 35 To 39

Deb Deren 275 1 94 29:54.0 7:29
Michelle Cunningham 435 2 99 30:13.0 7:33
Sandy Smith Fenton MI 151 3 104 30:33.0 7:38
Tanya Bradby Northville MI 128 4 122 31:33.0 7:53
Pamela Riehl 419 5 130 31:50.0 7:58
Sarah Coleman TROY MI 169 6 143 32:34.0 8:09
Deborah Felker ROCHESTER MI 103 7 182 35:06.0 8:47
Irene Lehman ROYAL OAK MI 56 8 186 35:26.0 8:52
Charlene Hammond 454 9 207 37:04.0 9:16
Meg Lambert Waterford MI 71 10 223 38:38.0 9:40
Rebecca Pieknik CLARKSTON MI 45 11 227 39:02.0 9:46
Lori McKay CLARKSTON MI 48 12 231 39:15.0 9:49
Debra Twork OXFORD MI 110 13 241 40:20.0 10:05
Lisa Portt Highland MI 4 14 242 40:23.0 10:06
Julie Windhorst 289 15 245 41:13.0 10:18
Ann Haddock White Lake MI 58 16 254 42:30.0 10:38
Shelley Paros Farmington Hills 187 17 269 48:37.0 12:09

Women 40 To 44

Denise Kuthins Royal Oak MI 9 1 111 31:02.0 7:46
Shelley Rowland New Baltimore MI 184 2 153 33:25.0 8:21
Terese Fitzpatrick Howell MI 134 3 157 33:30.0 8:23
Barbara West 441 4 176 34:53.0 8:43
Deborah Ketten Taylor MI 193 5 217 38:23.0 9:36
Jan McGlone TROY MI 212 6 225 38:52.0 9:43
Therese Fontes 297 7 237 40:12.0 10:03
Denise Malow 305 8 246 41:32.0 10:23
Linda Carson Wyandotte MI 44 9 247 41:33.0 10:23
Debbie Keith 236 10 260 43:49.0 10:57

Women 45 To 49

Nancy Grayson 250 1 29 25:22.0 6:21
Maggy Zidar 461 2 68 28:28.0 7:07
Donna Olson Bloomfield MI 69 3 80 29:23.0 7:21
Nancy Donehower 425 8 98 29:52.0 7:31
Susan Szczesny Southfield MI 117 4 112 31:04.0 7:46
Pat Kargol 304 5 127 31:47.0 7:57
Patricia Perlberg 278 6 136 32:11.0 8:03
Tracey Bird Orion MI 123 7 177 34:54.0 8:44
Linda Zapczynski 307 8 270 48:38.0 12:10
Marilyn Kenyon Rochester MI 116 9 272 52:10.0 13:03

Women 50 To 54

Pamela Lovell ROCHESTER MI 75 1 139 32:27.0 8:07
Marilyn Taratino 287 2 234 39:32.0 9:53

Women 55 To 59

Chris Hopgood 288 1 236 39:48.0 9:57
Sharon Pullis Waterford MI 15 2 257 42:59.0 10:45

Women 60 To 64

Chris Swanson ROYAL OAK MI 118 1 187 35:28.0 8:52

Women 65 To 70

Maggie Perron Bloomfield Hills 32 1 273 52:23.0 13:06
Rosemarie Baker Pontiac MI 145 2 274 52:38.0 13:10

4 MILE RUN WOMEN | 4 MILE RUN MEN | 4 MILE WALK

PART AG GRP OVERALL TOTAL PACE/
NAME CITY NO. PLC PLACE TIME MILE


Men 13 and Under

Jason Neiman China MI 28 1 47 26:50.0 6:43
Matt Neiman China MI 27 2 95 29:56.0 7:29
David Ketchmark 451 3 135 32:06.0 8:02
Chris Kampe Macomb Twp. MI 143 4 144 32:39.0 8:10
Ryan McGlone TROY MI 214 5 211 38:01.0 9:30
MacKenzie Paros Farmington Hills 186 6 267 47:39.0 11:55
Greg AuBuchon CLARKSTON MI 215 7 275 52:40.0 13:10

Men 14 to 17

Rick Straughen Sterling Heights 142 1 15 23:54.0 5:59
Tristen Perlberg 279 2 16 24:04.0 6:01
Eric Lohr 407 3 17 24:17.0 6:04
Brian Lindensmith 418 4 18 24:21.0 6:05
Ken Donahue 271 5 20 24:38.0 6:10
Ed Lotoczky 417 6 26 24:57.0 6:14
Dane Beardsley 405 7 27 25:13.0 6:18
Brian Katich Metamora MI 53 8 28 25:18.0 6:20
Adam Feinstein OXFORD MI 190 9 42 26:39.0 6:40
Rory Beyer TROY MI 114 10 48 26:56.0 6:44
Justin Walker 281 11 56 27:56.0 6:59
Don Kelly 282 12 78 29:13.0 7:18
Matthew Fredericks Madison Heights 179 13 117 31:11.0 7:48
Scott Katich Metamora MI 54 14 137 32:14.0 8:04
Mark Sak ROCHESTER HILLS MI205 15 141 32:32.0 8:08
Patrick Strait ROCHESTER HILLS MI225 16 174 34:40.0 8:40
Andrew Formanczyk ROCHESTER HILLS MI221 17 209 37:36.0 9:24
Nick Kelly Ferndale MI 88 18 221 38:32.0 9:38
John AuBuchon CLARKSTON MI 216 19 259 43:12.0 10:48

Men 18 to 24

Jason Cotter 443 1 5 22:18.0 5:35
Billy Jack 245 2 8 22:48.0 5:42
Brig Cobb 315 3 13 23:47.0 5:57
Brian Lishewa 442 4 21 24:41.0 6:10
Erik Boehm Sterling Heights 150 5 22 24:47.0 6:12
Eric Frickel 264 6 25 24:56.0 6:14
John Heinrich 314 7 30 25:31.0 6:23
Jonathan Grey Canton MI 99 8 34 25:52.0 6:28
Nathaniel Warren 312 9 39 26:19.0 6:35
Bryan Nance ROCHESTER HILLS 152 10 96 29:59.0 7:30
Brian Mousty Washington MI 180 11 190 35:43.0 8:56
Brandon Campbell 423 12 200 36:24.0 9:06
Peter Minjoe Centerline MI 204 13 202 36:41.0 9:10
Aaron Dean ORTONVILLE MI 191 14 232 39:16.0 9:49

Men 25 to 29

Scott Collins 277 1 1 20:41.0 5:10
Eric Green Aurburn Hills MI 455 2 4 22:04.0 5:31
Jeff Rizer Warren MI 408 3 6 22:25.0 5:36
Daniel Collins 438 4 32 25:43.0 6:26
Brad Seng Aurburn Hills MI 222 5 58 27:58.0 7:00
Jeff Richards Waterford MI 93 6 77 29:05.0 7:16
Paul Robbins Holly MI 162 7 92 29:50.0 7:28
Eric Doyle Novi MI 292 8 125 31:42.0 7:56
Thomas Evans 301 9 145 32:40.0 8:10
Philip LaRochelle 261 10 151 32:54.5 8:14
John Bassett Southfield MI 280 11 155 33:27.0 8:22
Michael Haenick 255 12 196 36:00.0 9:00
Ian Shaffer 453 13 199 36:23.0 9:06

Men 30 to 34

Dave Peterson 274 1 2 21:06.0 5:17
Brett Sanborn Royal Oak MI 244 2 3 21:42.0 5:26
Eric Buchanan 273 3 23 24:49.0 6:12
Scott Kriscovich Huntington Woods 109 4 37 26:05.0 6:31
Jeff Roman Fenton MI 25 5 40 26:20.0 6:35
Jeff Parent 462 6 44 26:47.0 6:42
Seamus O'Connell ORTONVILLE MI 219 7 57 27:57.0 6:59
Sal Trupiano 310 8 59 28:00.0 7:00
Kevin Bentley Keego Harbor MI 416 9 72 28:48.0 7:12
Manuel Tapia 266 10 74 28:51.0 7:13
Thomas Maxwell 411 11 79 29:14.0 7:19
Patrick Hayner TROY MI 47 12 100 30:18.0 7:35
Gregg Leshman 317 13 109 30:53.0 7:43
Joe Pia Aurburn Hills MI 199 14 114 31:07.0 7:47
James Freeman 296 15 115 31:09.0 7:47
Chris Cronin 256 16 147 32:48.0 8:12
Mark Werner Clinton Township 35 17 193 35:50.0 8:58
Don Passalacqua 436 18 205 36:59.0 9:15
Robert Powell Trenton MI 43 19 213 38:07.0 9:32

Men 35 to 39

Tony Ketchmark 450 1 10 23:06.0 5:47
Gary Morgan 300 2 12 23:40.0 5:55
Donald C. Richmond ORTONVILLE MI 100 3 14 23:52.0 5:58
Kevin Sherwood ROYAL OAK MI 97 4 35 25:58.0 6:30
David Czapor 430 5 38 26:15.0 6:34
Michael Traum Aurburn Hills MI 149 6 43 26:40.0 6:40
Thomas Zarzycki Harrison Township 91 7 51 27:17.0 6:49
Greg Gilpin GROSSE POINTE WO 182 8 60 28:01.0 7:00
Lindsey Hamilton Rochester MI 202 9 69 28:31.0 7:08
James Brehler Rochester MI 34 10 73 28:48.0 7:12
Kevin Mills Sterling Heights 38 11 83 29:29.0 7:22
Joe Benson LIVONIA MI 165 12 89 29:41.0 7:25
John Tripp ROCHESTER HILLS MI 52 13 105 30:44.0 7:41
Larry Patch Sterling Heights 181 14 116 31:10.0 7:48
Jack Guleserian 313 15 129 31:49.0 7:57
Steve Arens Ferndale MI 153 16 133 31:57.0 7:59
Douglas Cummings Waterford MI 157 17 140 32:30.0 8:08
Darryl Daniels Pontiac MI 403 18 149 32:53.0 8:13
Greg Flynn Orion MI 36 19 158 33:33.0 8:23
Bill Lambert Waterford MI 70 20 169 34:07.0 8:32
Michael Morales Clinton Township 102 21 172 34:33.0 8:38
Thomas Newman 445 22 175 34:52.0 8:43
John Check Jr. Dearborn MI 121 23 194 35:51.0 8:58
Gary Nieman 452 24 228 39:05.0 9:46

Men 40 to 44

Chuck Block 431 1 7 22:30.0 5:38
Earl McWilliams ROCHESTER MI 148 2 9 22:57.0 5:44
C.J. Gordon 237 3 19 24:22.0 6:06
Ray Conville Harper Woods MI 89 4 41 26:30.0 6:38
Peter Buccos Marysville MI 163 5 45 26:48.0 6:42
Michael Maske 420 6 52 27:33.0 6:53
Roger Luckhardt 269 7 54 27:46.0 6:57
Mark Olin Rochester Hills MI285 8 64 28:14.0 7:04
Lew Hayner TROY MI 46 9 65 28:15.0 7:04
Gary Squire WESTLAND MI 127 10 66 28:24.0 7:06
Kirk Cronin Freeland MI 108 11 70 28:43.0 7:11
Russell Rivera Leonard MI 299 12 75 28:53.0 7:13
Richard Howie 272 13 85 29:32.0 7:23
Rick Kutchins Royal Oak MI 10 14 93 29:52.0 7:28
Russ Hall Bloomfield Hills 414 15 161 33:40.0 8:25
Dale Welper Orion MI 68 16 170 34:08.0 8:32
Alan AuBuchon CLARKSTON MI 218 17 180 35:03.0 8:46
Christine Shekoski 303 18 184 35:14.0 8:49
Dave Williams Shelby Twp. MI 77 19 210 37:45.0 9:26
Michael Sommers Sterling Heights 140 20 215 38:10.0 9:33
Jerry McKay CLARKSTON MI 51 21 229 39:13.0 9:48
Harold Strait ROCHESTER HILLS M 223 22 230 39:14.0 9:49
Alex Peat 229 23 265 46:56.0 11:44
Greg McGlone TROY MI 213 24 268 48:23.0 12:06



Men 45 to 49

Bob Cross 306 1 11 23:28.0 5:52
John Tarkowski Garden City MI 18 2 24 24:50.0 6:13
Dave Luckhardt 421 3 31 25:36.0 6:24
Bob Kosen Utica MI 92 4 63 28:10.0 7:03
Bob Dossetto 309 5 81 29:24.0 7:21
Gordon Bird Orion MI 124 6 86 29:38.0 7:25
Thomas Long 429 7 87 29:39.0 7:25
Tom Miskell 447 9 102 30:23.0 7:36
Michael Golombek Dearborn MI 263 10 106 30:45.0 7:41
Bill Beach 227 11 120 31:30.0 7:53
Ronald Page FARMINGTON MI 26 12 121 31:32.0 7:53
Gregory Formanczyk ROCHESTER HILLS 220 13 134 32:05.0 8:01
Bruce Katich Metamora MI 55 14 150 32:54.0 8:14
Greg Stueland 240 15 164 33:46.0 8:27
John Hofmann 267 16 168 33:57.0 8:29
Mark Sullivan 318 17 208 37:35.0 9:24
Greg Hack 410 18 222 38:37.0 9:39
Thomas Tomer Rochester Hills MI 94 19 226 38:53.0 9:43
Alex Bensky 270 20 239 40:16.0 10:04
Jack Ferry ROCHESTER HILLS 210 21 261 44:01.0 11:00

Men 50 to 54

Michael Hartigan 426 1 36 26:00.0 6:30
Budd Cicciarelli LAKE ORION MI 74 2 46 26:49.0 6:42
Richard Warner 226 3 71 28:46.0 7:12
Paul Bissonnette Clarkston MI 11 4 76 28:58.0 7:15
Edward Cassel 249 5 91 29:49.0 7:27
Tom Donaloson 298 6 103 30:28.0 7:37
Tom Penn 259 7 110 30:56.0 7:44
Michael Bradley Rochester Hills 207 8 118 31:12.0 7:48
Bill Kalmar LAKE ORION MI 22 9 163 33:44.0 8:26
Alvin Perria 434 10 167 33:56.0 8:29
James Willhite 228 11 171 34:29.0 8:37
Carl Steinhoff Grand Blanc MI 198 12 173 34:36.0 8:39
Jack Doyle 239 13 179 35:01.0 8:45
Cal Champine TROY MI 64 14 185 35:25.0 8:51
Howard Warren 311 15 220 38:29.0 9:37
Rod Coffey West Bloomfield MI 21 16 243 41:03.0 10:16
Tom Waligorski Dearborn Heights 192 17 249 41:46.0 10:27



Men 55 to 59

Peter Polidori Bingham Farms MI 24 1 53 27:40.0 6:55
Robert Chura Shelby Twp. MI 133 2 84 29:30.0 7:23
Brian Peacock Rochester MI 433 3 107 30:46.0 7:42
Richard Litzler Bloomfield MI 60 4 108 30:47.0 7:42
Patrick Roche 276 5 124 31:40.0 7:55
John MacDonald ROCHESTER MI 73 6 126 31:44.0 7:56
James Pullis Waterford MI 16 7 201 36:40.0 9:10
Edmond Carleton WARREN MI 138 8 219 38:27.0 9:37
Archie Pollard Detroit MI 144 9 258 43:01.0 10:45

Men 60 to 64

Darrell McKee Harrison Township 126 1 88 29:40.0 7:25
Joe Washburn ROCHESTER HILLS 247 2 90 29:42.0 7:26
Marvin Stevenson ROCHESTER HILLS 31 3 123 31:34.0 7:54
Ted Stanley Holly MI 106 4 189 35:41.0 8:55
James Martin BLOOMFIELD HILLS 135 5 240 40:19.0 10:05

Men 65 to 70

Bob Ranta Redford MI 174 1 160 33:39.0 8:25
Jim Johnson 253 2 244 41:06.0 10:17
George Coon Rochester Hills MI 19 3 250 41:49.0 10:27

Men 71 and Over

Brian Eyler 248 1 132 31:55.0 7:59
Lewis Hayner ROCHESTER HILLS 40 2 235 39:39.0 9:55
Joe Thornburg TROY MI 81 3 238 40:13.0 10:03

4 MILE RUN WOMEN | 4 MILE RUN MEN | 4 MILE WALK



2nd Annual Reindeer Run
4K Walk
December 14, 1997
ALL FINISHERS

AGE GROUP TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NAME CITY NO. FINISH TIME KM

1 Ellen Cressman Harper Woods MI 82 1 F 0-99 29:44.0 0:45
2 Donald Wolosuk Jackson MI 61 1 M 0-99 30:37.0 0:46
3 Amy Cannello 437 2 F 0-99 31:08.0 0:47
4 Connie McLean Westland MI 446 3 F 0-99 31:35.0 0:47
5 John Dzirnis Freeland MI 131 2 M 0-99 33:05.0 0:50
6 Warren Cressman Harper Woods MI 83 3 M 0-99 33:11.0 0:50
7 Christine Mills Sterling Height 37 4 M 0-99 33:12.0 0:50
8 Don LaRochelli 262 5 M 0-99 33:42.0 0:51
9 Denise Burcar 290 4 F 0-99 33:54.0 0:51
10 Larry Paquin 241 6 M 0-99 34:25.0 0:52
11 Margaret Fulton Aurburn Hills 113 5 F 0-99 35:02.0 0:53
12 Concetta Brown ROCHESTER HILLS 203 6 F 0-99 35:18.0 0:53
13 Joan Arioli 448 7 F 0-99 35:36.0 0:53
14 Carol Williams Shelby Twp. MI 76 8 F 0-99 36:53.0 0:55
15 Jeremy Schubert 294 7 M 0-99 37:08.0 0:56
16 Agnes Schubert 295 9 F 0-99 37:10.0 0:56
17 Chad Burcar 291 8 M 0-99 37:47.0 0:57
18 Velvet Schiller TROY MI 170 10 F 0-99 37:54.0 0:57
19 Rhonda Boksa Commerce MI 57 11 F 0-99 37:59.0 0:57
20 Sabrina Rowland North Street MI 183 12 F 0-99 38:12.0 0:57
21 Mary Quinn 246 13 F 0-99 38:13.0 0:57
22 Lorry Wagner 466 14 F 0-99 38:43.0 0:58
23 Betty Dunlap 230 15 F 0-99 38:48.0 0:58
24 Patricia Strait ROCHESTER HILLS 224 16 F 0-99 39:01.0 0:59
25 Anna Katich Metamora MI 39 17 F 0-99 40:00.0 1:00
26 Don Skiba Leonard MI 120 9 M 0-99 40:32.0 1:01
27 Mary Skiba Leonard MI 119 18 F 0-99 40:52.0 1:01
28 Ruth Haddock TROY MI 59 19 F 0-99 41:39.0 1:02
29 Karen Mirto TROY MI 98 20 F 0-99 41:42.0 1:03
30 Marlene Kriscovich LIVONIA MI 130 21 F 0-99 41:44.0 1:03
31 Sylvia Houlahan 293 22 F 0-99 41:50.0 1:03
32 Jack Aumock Rochester Hills 13 10 M 0-99 41:53.0 1:03
33 Anne Aumock Rochester Hills 14 23 F 0-99 41:56.0 1:03
34 Ronald Szczesny 251 11 M 0-99 42:06.0 1:03
35 Ken Perry 463 12 M 0-99 42:25.0 1:04
36 Joan McCullen ROCHESTER MI 201 24 F 0-99 42:32.0 1:04
37 Martin Stumpf ROCHESTER HILLS 72 13 M 0-99 42:35.0 1:04
38 Sydnie Benson LIVONIA MI 164 25 F 0-99 42:42.0 1:04
39 Mark Haddon Sr. Royal Oak MI 20 14 M 0-99 42:44.0 1:04
40 Sharon Champine TROY MI 63 26 F 0-99 43:13.0 1:05
41 Diane Bradley Rochester Hills 206 27 F 0-99 43:39.0 1:05
42 Jennifer Osantowski 458 28 F 0-99 48:43.0 1:13
43 Ellen Kelly 457 29 F 0-99 48:44.0 1:13
44 Bev Osantowski 456 30 F 0-99 48:48.0 1:13
45 Gregg Shedlik 232 15 M 0-99 48:58.0 1:13
46 Carmen Constan 404 31 F 0-99 48:59.0 1:13
47 Deborah Bevins EASTPOINTE MI 90 32 F 0-99 49:41.0 1:15
48 Mary Misch ROCHESTER MI 176 33 F 0-99 71:00.0 1:47
49 Kimberly Albrecht ROCHESTER MI 177 34 F 0-99 71:01.0 1:47
50 Paul Funk 460 16 M 0-99 71:02.0 1:47




AGE GROUP TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NAME CITY NO. FINISH TIME KM

1 Ellen Cressman Harper Woods MI 82 1 F 0-99 29:44.0 0:45
2 Donald Wolosuk Jackson MI 61 1 M 0-99 30:37.0 0:46
3 Amy Cannello 437 2 F 0-99 31:08.0 0:47
4 Connie McLean Westland MI 446 3 F 0-99 31:35.0 0:47
5 John Dzirnis Freeland MI 131 2 M 0-99 33:05.0 0:50
6 Warren Cressman Harper Woods MI 83 3 M 0-99 33:11.0 0:50
7 Christine Mills Sterling Height 37 4 M 0-99 33:12.0 0:50
8 Don LaRochelli 262 5 M 0-99 33:42.0 0:51
9 Denise Burcar 290 4 F 0-99 33:54.0 0:51
10 Larry Paquin 241 6 M 0-99 34:25.0 0:52
11 Margaret Fulton Aurburn Hills 113 5 F 0-99 35:02.0 0:53
12 Concetta Brown ROCHESTER HILLS 203 6 F 0-99 35:18.0 0:53
13 Joan Arioli 448 7 F 0-99 35:36.0 0:53
14 Carol Williams Shelby Twp. MI 76 8 F 0-99 36:53.0 0:55
15 Jeremy Schubert 294 7 M 0-99 37:08.0 0:56
16 Agnes Schubert 295 9 F 0-99 37:10.0 0:56
17 Chad Burcar 291 8 M 0-99 37:47.0 0:57
18 Velvet Schiller TROY MI 170 10 F 0-99 37:54.0 0:57
19 Rhonda Boksa Commerce MI 57 11 F 0-99 37:59.0 0:57
20 Sabrina Rowland North Street MI 183 12 F 0-99 38:12.0 0:57
21 Mary Quinn 246 13 F 0-99 38:13.0 0:57
22 Lorry Wagner 466 14 F 0-99 38:43.0 0:58
23 Betty Dunlap 230 15 F 0-99 38:48.0 0:58
24 Patricia Strait ROCHESTER HILLS 224 16 F 0-99 39:01.0 0:59
25 Anna Katich Metamora MI 39 17 F 0-99 40:00.0 1:00
26 Don Skiba Leonard MI 120 9 M 0-99 40:32.0 1:01
27 Mary Skiba Leonard MI 119 18 F 0-99 40:52.0 1:01
28 Ruth Haddock TROY MI 59 19 F 0-99 41:39.0 1:02
29 Karen Mirto TROY MI 98 20 F 0-99 41:42.0 1:03
30 Marlene Kriscovich LIVONIA MI 130 21 F 0-99 41:44.0 1:03
31 Sylvia Houlahan 293 22 F 0-99 41:50.0 1:03
32 Jack Aumock Rochester Hills 13 10 M 0-99 41:53.0 1:03
33 Anne Aumock Rochester Hills 14 23 F 0-99 41:56.0 1:03
34 Ronald Szczesny 251 11 M 0-99 42:06.0 1:03
35 Ken Perry 463 12 M 0-99 42:25.0 1:04
36 Joan McCullen ROCHESTER MI 201 24 F 0-99 42:32.0 1:04
37 Martin Stumpf ROCHESTER HILLS 72 13 M 0-99 42:35.0 1:04
38 Sydnie Benson LIVONIA MI 164 25 F 0-99 42:42.0 1:04
39 Mark Haddon Sr. Royal Oak MI 20 14 M 0-99 42:44.0 1:04
40 Sharon Champine TROY MI 63 26 F 0-99 43:13.0 1:05
41 Diane Bradley Rochester Hills 206 27 F 0-99 43:39.0 1:05
42 Jennifer Osantowski 458 28 F 0-99 48:43.0 1:13
43 Ellen Kelly 457 29 F 0-99 48:44.0 1:13
44 Bev Osantowski 456 30 F 0-99 48:48.0 1:13
45 Gregg Shedlik 232 15 M 0-99 48:58.0 1:13
46 Carmen Constan 404 31 F 0-99 48:59.0 1:13
47 Deborah Bevins EASTPOINTE MI 90 32 F 0-99 49:41.0 1:15
48 Mary Misch ROCHESTER MI 176 33 F 0-99 71:00.0 1:47
49 Kimberly Albrecht ROCHESTER MI 177 34 F 0-99 71:01.0 1:47
50 Paul Funk 460 16 M 0-99 71:02.0 1:47

Rochester, MI