Curwood River Run

back to results

Jun. 7, 2008

Curwood River Run
Owosso, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Ekel III St. Johns MI 18 1 16:03.7 5:11/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Strycker New Lothrop MI 41 2 17:43.2 5:43/M

Men 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miles Peterson Corunna MI 8 70 25:09.5 8:07/M
2 Ethan Quinn Owosso MI 9 88 25:57.7 8:22/M
3 Samuel Stechschulte Owosso MI 8 117 28:16.9 9:07/M
4 Peter T. Deroche Clare MI 9 170 32:52.0 10:36/M
5 Stuart Albaugh Waterford MI 9 187 35:21.5 11:24/M

Men 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Kovach St. Charles MI 14 9 18:54.6 6:06/M
2 John Forsyth Chesaning MI 14 15 19:50.2 6:24/M
3 Ryan Weaver Owosso MI 13 25 21:57.7 7:05/M
4 Jacob Mohlman Owosso MI 13 29 22:21.6 7:13/M
5 Mitchell Hufnagel Owosso MI 13 32 22:34.2 7:17/M
6 Devin Michalec Owosso MI 14 36 22:48.9 7:21/M
7 Eli Jenkinson Owosso MI 13 45 23:31.6 7:35/M
8 Gus Cook Owosso MI 13 46 23:32.7 7:35/M
9 Donnie Langer Goodrich MI 14 66 24:57.4 8:03/M
10 Michael Peterson Corunna MI 11 69 25:09.2 8:07/M
11 Jared T Mersino Owosso MI 11 81 25:31.6 8:14/M
12 Simon Albaugh Waterford MI 11 102 27:12.3 8:46/M
13 Luke Peterson Waterford MI 11 103 27:13.9 8:47/M
14 Samuel Albaugh Waterford MI 11 104 27:15.0 8:47/M
15 Sky Snider Flint MI 11 130 29:29.6 9:31/M
16 David Banas Corunna MI 14 176 33:49.4 10:55/M
17 Doalton Mohlman Owosso MI 11 208 39:50.2 12:51/M
18 David Black Owosso MI 13 211 41:50.3 13:30/M

Men 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kieran McClintock Owosso MI 15 3 17:57.8 5:47/M
2 Stephen Schlaack Owosso MI 17 5 18:36.0 6:00/M
3 Tony Rasch Morrice MI 16 6 18:37.2 6:00/M
4 Brad Ford Perry MI 16 7 18:53.4 6:05/M
5 Brandon Francis Corunna MI 15 8 18:53.6 6:05/M
6 Aaron Francis Ovid MI 15 10 19:00.9 6:08/M
7 Patrick Mathery Owosso MI 17 16 20:01.4 6:27/M
8 Jacob Beebe Ortonville MI 16 28 22:07.9 7:08/M
9 Christian Vanepps Owosso MI 15 82 25:31.9 8:14/M
10 Daniel Davio Owosso MI 17 110 28:00.3 9:02/M
11 Cooper Reeves Oakley MI 15 116 28:15.6 9:07/M
12 A J Cross Owosso MI 17 123 28:56.2 9:20/M
13 Jason Luznak Owosso MI 16 128 29:14.9 9:26/M
14 Daniel Roberson Okemos MI 15 178 34:31.6 11:08/M

Men 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Bartz Corunna MI 24 52 23:50.7 7:41/M
2 Andrew Clark Owosso MI 24 63 24:44.3 7:59/M
3 Zac Munoz Owosso MI 23 84 25:39.6 8:16/M
4 Bryan Burcham Owosso MI 21 96 26:41.4 8:36/M
5 Broc Randolph Ovid MI 22 196 36:49.1 11:53/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Bird Owosso MI 26 4 18:14.3 5:53/M
2 Brian Tuma Owosso MI 25 18 20:43.3 6:41/M
3 Matt Kuchar Haslett MI 25 31 22:24.9 7:14/M
4 Carl Bastien Flint MI 26 34 22:40.8 7:19/M
5 Kaspar Kazmer Owosso MI 29 43 23:24.5 7:33/M
6 Brent Tuma Owosso MI 26 44 23:30.5 7:35/M
7 Dan Buckley Flint MI 29 51 23:50.0 7:41/M
8 Kevin Shaffer Jr. Owosso MI 26 74 25:16.4 8:09/M
9 Thomas Savage Owosso MI 28 91 26:13.1 8:27/M
10 Adam Voss Owosso MI 28 94 26:32.6 8:34/M
11 Jamie Irish Owosso MI 28 132 29:38.5 9:34/M
12 Robert Collard II Owosso MI 29 139 30:10.7 9:44/M
13 Patrick Began Owosso MI 27 183 34:43.8 11:12/M
14 Timothy Good Owosso MI 26 215 48:15.7 15:34/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Schultz Ovid MI 34 47 23:35.8 7:36/M
2 Chris Pugh Owosso MI 33 55 24:06.6 7:46/M
3 Brad Binger Owosso MI 31 58 24:23.2 7:52/M
4 Brian Kiesling Owosso MI 30 60 24:28.4 7:54/M
5 Mike Miller Corunna MI 34 61 24:33.2 7:55/M
6 Mark Buckley Owosso MI 33 72 25:11.4 8:07/M
7 Danny Rivett Corunna MI 31 179 34:32.5 11:08/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve O'Neill Owosso MI 37 24 21:42.4 7:00/M
2 Jeffrey McClintock Owosso MI 39 41 23:20.4 7:32/M
3 Jason Johnson Okemos MI 39 68 25:06.2 8:06/M
4 Bradly Placido Fowlerville MI 37 89 25:58.9 8:23/M
5 James Morgan Perry MI 39 97 26:44.0 8:37/M
6 Jon Bensinger Owosso MI 38 106 27:46.9 8:57/M
7 Brian Forsyth Corunna MI 36 122 28:53.4 9:19/M
8 Pete Deroche Clare MI 38 149 30:38.1 9:53/M
9 Graham Leach Owosso MI 37 184 34:57.8 11:16/M
10 Ryan Dewolfe Owosso MI 37 185 35:02.7 11:18/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Beebe Ortonville MI 44 35 22:47.4 7:21/M
2 Ken Spalding Owosso MI 42 53 23:55.7 7:43/M
3 Brian Rood Corunna MI 44 54 23:56.5 7:43/M
4 Nick Ekel Jr. St. Johns MI 44 62 24:35.2 7:56/M
5 Joe Peterson Corunna MI 43 71 25:09.8 8:07/M
6 Keith Maike Owosso MI 41 137 29:53.3 9:38/M
7 James Stechschulte Owosso MI 41 142 30:28.3 9:50/M
8 Mike Peterson Waterford MI 40 152 30:48.7 9:56/M
9 Dan Lorigan Owosso MI 43 186 35:04.4 11:19/M
10 Anthony Isaac Burton MI 40 199 37:41.3 12:09/M
11 Cheryl Westoby Saginaw MI 41 209 39:51.2 12:51/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Barber Laingsburg MI 49 11 19:04.7 6:09/M
2 Tom Houser Portage MI 49 13 19:25.7 6:16/M
3 Perry McFarland Dewitt MI 46 17 20:06.5 6:29/M
4 John Darga Clio MI 47 19 20:57.1 6:45/M
5 Cary Bashore Ovid MI 47 21 21:27.3 6:55/M
6 Dave Fejedelem Clio MI 46 23 21:40.7 6:59/M
7 Chris Smith St. Johns MI 46 77 25:28.0 8:13/M
8 Robert Doerr Owosso MI 45 83 25:38.1 8:16/M
9 Greg Klapko Owosso MI 45 100 26:54.3 8:41/M
10 Tom Cook Owosso MI 48 107 27:51.3 8:59/M
11 Ron Schlaack Owosso MI 46 120 28:34.7 9:13/M
12 Patrick Phillips Owosso MI 47 138 29:59.5 9:40/M
13 Paul Wilson Durand MI 48 214 45:01.2 14:31/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Brousseau Byron MI 51 12 19:09.9 6:11/M
2 Tom Harkfma Owosso MI 50 22 21:39.1 6:59/M
3 Jack Delong Owosso MI 50 33 22:38.1 7:18/M
4 Don Goodrich Ovid MI 54 85 25:40.0 8:17/M
5 Craig La;wson Brant MI 52 146 30:35.3 9:52/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Ball Grand Prairie TX 55 20 21:14.5 6:51/M
2 William Hass Owosso MI 55 65 24:47.9 8:00/M
3 Brian Bender East Lansing MI 57 114 28:11.7 9:05/M
4 Bill Brown Owosso MI 57 157 31:13.1 10:04/M
5 Gary Bendall Corunna MI 56 190 35:39.9 11:30/M
6 Mike Beardslee Howell MI 55 193 36:02.6 11:37/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Anderson Owosso MI 60 95 26:39.1 8:36/M
2 Jerry Lostracco Corunna MI 63 145 30:34.9 9:52/M
3 James Choate Troy MI 60 177 34:22.5 11:05/M
4 Bill Reich Owosso MI 60 220 1:01:45.1 19:55/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 68 93 26:23.2 8:31/M
2 Peter Ostrander Howell MI 67 164 32:20.1 10:26/M

Men 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc MI 75 127 29:09.4 9:24/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 75 173 32:58.2 10:38/M
3 Delton Hart Corunna MI 74 206 38:46.1 12:30/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel McFarland Dewitt MI 14 14 19:45.5 6:22/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Barber Laingsburg MI 49 49 23:44.1 7:39/M

Women 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Hack Linden MI 10 99 26:52.1 8:40/M
2 Victoria Tower Owosso MI 10 200 37:58.4 12:15/M

Women 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claire Gilbert Owosso MI 13 38 22:54.0 7:23/M
2 Dillon McClintock Owosso MI 11 39 23:09.9 7:28/M
3 Zoe Klem Owosso MI 13 80 25:29.9 8:13/M
4 Brittney Crawford Owosso MI 11 113 28:07.9 9:04/M
5 Leslie Schlaack Owosso MI 12 119 28:34.2 9:13/M
6 Alexa Stechschulte Owosso MI 11 141 30:27.9 9:49/M
7 Ally Beilfuss Owosso MI 11 194 36:15.4 11:42/M
8 Claire Munro Owosso MI 12 195 36:16.1 11:42/M
9 Kyle McCorkle Flint MI 14 202 38:29.0 12:25/M
10 Chloe Wilson Durand MI 11 213 45:01.0 14:31/M

Women 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chloe Gilbert Owosso MI 15 26 21:58.1 7:05/M
2 Marissa Schneider Corunna MI 15 37 22:52.4 7:23/M
3 Elizabeth Valasek Owosso MI 17 56 24:17.1 7:50/M
4 Chantelle Fondren Chesaning MI 15 73 25:13.2 8:08/M
5 Monica Bird Owosso MI 15 75 25:25.2 8:12/M
6 Hillary Russell Owosso MI 17 98 26:44.8 8:37/M
7 Elizabeth Cluckey Owosso MI 18 135 29:44.1 9:35/M
8 Rebekah Banas Corunna MI 18 203 38:43.9 12:29/M

Women 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Malcolm Oakley MI 22 27 22:06.2 7:08/M
2 Julia Jones Owosso MI 20 42 23:23.3 7:33/M
3 Katie Soule Owosso MI 19 57 24:21.5 7:51/M
4 Ashley Clark Onsted MI 24 64 24:45.7 7:59/M
5 Sonia Gupta Ann Arbor Mi 24 76 25:26.0 8:12/M
6 Carrie Hudec`ek Chesaning MI 23 105 27:19.5 8:49/M
7 Amy Rivett Corunna MI 23 109 27:59.5 9:02/M
8 Rachel Langer Grand Blanc MI 19 125 28:59.0 9:21/M
9 Amanda Stechschulte Owosso MI 22 156 31:00.3 10:00/M
10 Sarah Moore Greenville MI 24 158 31:30.1 10:10/M
11 Sara Czekai Owosso MI 20 162 31:52.4 10:17/M
12 Tashina Speers Owosso MI 23 163 32:13.2 10:24/M
13 Chelsey Chmelar New Lothrop MI 20 165 32:23.1 10:27/M
14 Lyndy Beldysa Owosso MI 24 171 32:52.9 10:36/M
15 Laura Hufnagel Corunna MI 22 180 34:32.7 11:08/M
16 Tabatha Hatcher Corunna MI 20 181 34:36.0 11:10/M
17 Brieann Banas Owosso MI 24 204 38:44.5 12:30/M
18 Megan Rogers New Hudson MI 23 207 39:19.7 12:41/M
19 Tiby Meredith Fenton MI 22 217 49:29.6 15:58/M
20 Shirleen Waites Bancroft MI 23 218 49:29.9 15:58/M
21 Ashley Wightman Owosso MI 22 219 49:30.1 15:58/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Kiesling Owosso MI 28 59 24:28.2 7:54/M
2 Margaret Starr Owosso MI 26 86 25:51.4 8:20/M
3 Alisha Malknecht Owosso MI 26 90 26:10.5 8:26/M
4 Casey Voss Owosso MI 28 133 29:39.4 9:34/M
5 Jackie Woodbury Owosso MI 28 147 30:36.2 9:52/M
6 Sarah Hart Owosso MI 25 192 35:57.4 11:36/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Naomi Toben Owosso MI 31 30 22:22.5 7:13/M
2 Teresa O'Neill Owosso MI 34 40 23:14.5 7:30/M
3 Brena Irelan Owosso MI 34 118 28:22.5 9:09/M
4 Doris Martin Perry MI 34 124 28:58.2 9:21/M
5 Kish Mahoney Chesaning MI 34 126 29:09.1 9:24/M
6 Dawn Vanalstine Eatton Rapids MI 33 129 29:19.2 9:27/M
7 Janaya Ash Owosso MI 30 134 29:40.2 9:34/M
8 Lori Summerland Owosso MI 32 151 30:46.3 9:55/M
9 Cristina Lung Hollywood FL 32 167 32:28.4 10:28/M
10 Christy Duffield St. Johns MI 33 169 32:49.9 10:35/M
11 Renae Huyck Ovid MI 33 182 34:43.5 11:12/M
12 Evelyn Tower Owosso MI 33 201 38:08.4 12:18/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Haber San Diego CA 39 48 23:36.3 7:37/M
2 Jennifer Cook Okemos MI 36 79 25:28.7 8:13/M
3 Mary Turnwald Chesaning MI 38 115 28:14.6 9:06/M
4 Melissa Ferrigan Perry MI 37 144 30:32.0 9:51/M
5 Robin Hoag Bath MI 37 154 30:52.3 9:57/M
6 Nicole Beebe Waterford MI 38 188 35:23.6 11:25/M
7 Cori Dewolfe Owosso MI 36 197 36:51.5 11:53/M
8 Kelly Scotland Grand Blanc MI 39 205 38:45.4 12:30/M
9 Stephanie McClintock Owosso MI 39 216 48:44.2 15:43/M
10 Rachel Albaugh Waterford MI 38 221 1:03:12.1 20:23/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terri Rohac-Turner Vernon MI 43 67 24:59.8 8:04/M
2 Maggie Quinn Owosso MI 40 108 27:52.8 8:59/M
3 Analisa Fejedelem Clio MI 43 112 28:05.6 9:04/M
4 Karen Vanepps Owosso MI 41 131 29:29.9 9:31/M
5 Sue Krantz Owosso MI 42 150 30:41.2 9:54/M
6 Michelle Collison Corunna MI 42 153 30:50.2 9:57/M
7 Marie Pappas Owosso MI 42 155 30:57.8 9:59/M
8 Gennie Eva Owosso MI 40 159 31:46.4 10:15/M
9 Colleen Mohlman Owosso MI 40 160 31:49.5 10:16/M
10 Amy Marrah Owosso MI 43 161 31:50.2 10:16/M
11 Tara Codde Owosso MI 41 174 33:04.4 10:40/M
12 Brenda Forsyth Chesaning MI 43 175 33:10.7 10:42/M
13 Cindy Williams Durand MI 42 189 35:35.6 11:29/M
14 Laurie Oberle Owosso MI 43 210 39:51.5 12:51/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 47 50 23:47.5 7:40/M
2 Lana Omer Owosso MI 48 92 26:21.2 8:30/M
3 Lori Stechschulte Owosso MI 49 111 28:00.5 9:02/M
4 Dawn Marie Mersino Owosso MI 46 121 28:49.1 9:18/M
5 Dana Cluckey Owosso MI 48 136 29:44.4 9:35/M
6 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek MI 46 148 30:37.2 9:53/M
7 Michelle Dunkerley Owosso MI 46 172 32:54.9 10:37/M
8 Sarah Good Henderson MI 45 198 37:40.6 12:09/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Dvorak Burton MI 54 78 25:28.4 8:13/M
2 Kathy Valasek Owosso MI 51 101 27:08.2 8:45/M
3 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell MI 54 140 30:27.3 9:49/M
4 Cheryl Korf Owosso MI 52 143 30:29.5 9:50/M
5 Margery Ziola Corunna MI 52 166 32:26.0 10:28/M
6 Christine Reich Owosso MI 51 168 32:48.6 10:35/M

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janeen Dvorak Corunna MI 57 87 25:55.9 8:22/M
2 Cindy Helms St. Johns MI 58 191 35:40.7 11:30/M

Women 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Inez Ross Los Alamos NM 77 212 43:11.4 13:56/M




Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maverick Darling Ovid MI 18 1 31:57.1 5:09/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Niven Swartz Creek MI 44 4 37:06.5 5:59/M

Men 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Hess Henderson MI 14 56 55:36.9 8:58/M
2 Aaron Walkling Durand MI 13 64 56:23.4 9:06/M

Men 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Denton Henderson MI 15 6 37:58.0 6:07/M
2 Scott Jr Albaugh Waterford MI 15 14 41:32.7 6:42/M
3 Nathan Beebe Ortonville MI 15 21 44:26.7 7:10/M
4 Brady Trombley Owosso MI 16 43 52:05.2 8:24/M

Men 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Johnson Owosso MI 24 2 34:42.2 5:36/M
2 Andrew Guzdial Chesaning MI 19 9 38:34.5 6:13/M
3 Jonathan Malcolm Oakley MI 20 12 40:03.6 6:28/M
4 Michael Hemby Owosso MI 21 60 56:02.2 9:02/M
5 Charles Jones Owosso MI 21 76 1:00:52.8 9:49/M
6 Richard Adams Rogers City MI 22 85 1:05:45.9 10:36/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Harold Swartz Creek MI 28 3 36:13.6 5:50/M
2 Sam Norder Laingsburg MI 28 19 43:46.3 7:04/M
3 Ross Lee Troy MI 25 22 44:33.3 7:11/M
4 Josh Atkinson Owosso MI 26 41 50:40.3 8:10/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Norder Owosso MI 30 16 42:53.0 6:55/M
2 Jason Roka Owosso MI 32 30 47:42.5 7:42/M
3 Jason Kluytman Owosso MI 30 46 54:22.1 8:46/M
4 Adam Krajniak Lansing MI 34 57 55:39.1 8:59/M
5 John Kluytman Owosso MI 34 72 57:43.2 9:19/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Jones Flint MI 35 5 37:11.5 6:00/M
2 Greg Thomas Clio MI 39 8 38:18.7 6:11/M
3 Tony Perry Owosso MI 37 25 44:57.0 7:15/M
4 Nicholas Daum St. Johns MI 36 27 46:51.5 7:33/M
5 David Babcock Owosso MI 39 28 47:14.6 7:37/M
6 Jay Roberson Okemos MI 35 40 50:36.9 8:10/M
7 Patrick Pioka Owosso MI 37 45 54:11.7 8:44/M
8 Scott Sr Albaugh Waterford MI 37 52 54:56.8 8:52/M
9 Charles Huston Durand MI 38 71 57:24.8 9:15/M
10 Mark Devereauk Oakley MI 38 80 1:01:59.7 10:00/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Jonas Chesaning MI 42 7 38:06.7 6:09/M
2 Michael Eastman Grand Rapids MI 42 17 42:59.1 6:56/M
3 Doug Allie Brant MI 41 23 44:43.9 7:13/M
4 Roy Beebe Waterford MI 43 26 46:19.5 7:28/M
5 Carl Willits Mason MI 41 32 48:11.7 7:46/M
6 Scott McCraig East Lansing MI 43 33 48:23.5 7:48/M
7 David Wakeland Owosso MI 44 35 49:01.7 7:54/M
8 Mike Turner Vernon MI 44 47 54:22.8 8:46/M
9 Brent Albertson S. Barrington IL 44 62 56:08.8 9:03/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Haber San Diego CA 48 10 38:35.2 6:13/M
2 Todd Kelly Troy MI 47 11 38:37.1 6:14/M
3 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 49 13 40:32.1 6:32/M
4 Ken Algozin Owosso MI 48 18 43:26.9 7:00/M
5 Mike Spring Ovid MI 49 34 48:58.8 7:54/M
6 Joel Elliott Livonia MI 45 66 56:48.9 9:10/M
7 Matthew Vondrasek Owosso MI 45 67 56:50.1 9:10/M
8 Brian Wilbur Owosso MI 46 92 1:11:11.1 11:29/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Duhaime Holly MI 54 15 42:20.8 6:50/M
2 Dave Bradac Owosso MI 53 50 54:46.2 8:50/M
3 Rod Scribner Morrice MI 52 54 55:16.5 8:55/M
4 Steve Lindell Corunna MI 52 59 55:48.2 9:00/M
5 Larry Guy Swartz Creek MI 52 81 1:02:01.4 10:00/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Murphy Burton MI 57 29 47:34.7 7:40/M
2 Rob Gazella Lansing MI 56 36 49:03.7 7:55/M
3 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek MI 59 70 57:21.6 9:15/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Hughey Elsie MI 64 53 54:57.8 8:52/M
2 Ross Howard Frankenmuth MI 61 55 55:25.8 8:56/M
3 Terry Dignan Owosso MI 60 78 1:01:10.1 9:52/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 66 44 53:10.3 8:35/M
2 Richard Martenis Durand MI 66 99 1:23:51.1 13:31/M

Men 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harold Jones Davison MI 76 95 1:15:28.5 12:10/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caryn Maxwell Clarkston MI 39 20 43:47.5 7:04/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Reid Owosso MI 49 49 54:44.1 8:50/M

Women 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lyndsay Payne Owosso MI 18 31 48:11.5 7:46/M

Women 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Fern East Lansing MI 23 24 44:45.3 7:13/M
2 Larisa Thorin Fenton MI 20 38 49:31.1 7:59/M
3 Danielle Jehn Owosso MI 20 42 51:27.0 8:18/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Faber Owosso MI 27 37 49:26.6 7:58/M
2 Heidi Frei Lansing MI 28 39 49:37.5 8:00/M
3 Andrea Berry Owosso MI 28 79 1:01:34.7 9:56/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vanessa Derwin Fenton MI 30 48 54:41.1 8:49/M
2 Stacey Jenkinson Owosso MI 34 58 55:46.1 9:00/M
3 Julie Kluytman Owosso MI 33 69 56:53.5 9:10/M
4 Alisa Slingerland Owosso MI 31 77 1:01:00.5 9:50/M
5 Christine White East Lansing MI 32 91 1:10:50.5 11:25/M
6 Tracy Butcher Owosso MI 30 94 1:14:47.2 12:04/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amiee Vondrasek Owosso MI 39 73 57:56.3 9:21/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Albertson S. Barrington IL 42 61 56:06.5 9:03/M
2 Paula Roch Corunna MI 41 82 1:02:08.7 10:01/M
3 Barbara Munro Owosso MI 42 88 1:06:55.8 10:48/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Graham Owosso MI 47 65 56:43.5 9:09/M
2 Stephanie Smith Ovid MI 49 87 1:06:21.7 10:42/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Beason Flushing MI 53 63 56:20.8 9:05/M
2 Denise Charles Flushing MI 53 68 56:52.6 9:10/M
3 Debbie Delgado Owosso MI 52 74 58:05.6 9:22/M
4 Jody Lindell Corunna MI 54 75 59:35.0 9:37/M
5 Michele Forcier Grand Blanc MI 51 89 1:07:08.6 10:50/M
6 Annie Wright Flushing MI 50 97 1:19:25.4 12:49/M

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Bromley Owosso MI 55 51 54:55.5 8:51/M
2 Marie Thompson Clio MI 58 86 1:06:04.4 10:39/M
3 Karol Terrill Owosso MI 58 90 1:07:08.9 10:50/M
4 Joretta Roy Flushing MI 58 96 1:15:30.9 12:11/M

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry McLeod Lennon MI 62 84 1:03:56.9 10:19/M
2 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc MI 64 93 1:12:47.9 11:44/M
3 Ann Stolz Davison MI 60 98 1:19:58.7 12:54/M

Women 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 67 83 1:03:36.9 10:15/M




5K Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clara Pitt Owosso MI 49 2 34:07.1 11:00/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dvorak Traverse City MI 52 3 35:33.9 11:28/M

Women 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexia Thelen Owosso MI 9 53 56:19.3 18:10/M
2 Carmen Roy Chesaning MI 7 57 58:54.6 19:00/M

Women 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Zdunic Durand MI 11 6 39:50.6 12:51/M
2 Kelsey Quinn Owosso MI 12 7 39:50.9 12:51/M
3 Samantha Roy Chesaning MI 12 58 59:13.3 19:06/M

Women 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Bandkam Owosso MI 23 40 49:45.4 16:03/M
2 Ashley Thelen Owosso MI 22 55 57:32.9 18:34/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Throne Corunna MI 27 13 42:15.4 13:38/M
2 Tara Thelen Owosso MI 25 52 56:18.9 18:10/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Vlassis Owosso MI 34 5 38:18.4 12:21/M
2 April Eldridge Kalamazoo MI 32 25 44:41.4 14:25/M
3 Corbin Skarich Owosso MI 33 44 51:00.0 16:27/M
4 Brooke Burgess Owosso MI 33 48 51:32.9 16:37/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Keating Corunna MI 38 30 47:06.5 15:12/M
2 Heidi Lorigan Owosso MI 38 32 47:39.8 15:22/M
3 Marnie Grant Owosso MI 38 46 51:00.4 16:27/M
4 Melissa Deroche Clare MI 36 51 55:13.5 17:49/M
5 Dottie Roy Chesaning MI 39 60 59:13.7 19:06/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Omer Owosso MI 42 9 41:08.5 13:16/M
2 Sheila Clifford Durand MI 40 12 41:58.2 13:32/M
3 Karen Michalec Owosso MI 41 17 43:22.7 13:59/M
4 Tammy Holden Owosso MI 42 33 47:40.0 15:23/M
5 Janeen Moskal Holly MI 43 37 48:47.4 15:44/M
6 Marsha Crawford Dewitt MI 44 43 50:07.7 16:10/M
7 Kelly Londy Owosso MI 41 45 51:00.2 16:27/M
8 Tracey Minarik Owosso MI 41 63 59:52.5 19:19/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dianne Taylor Durand MI 48 14 42:15.7 13:38/M
2 Betty Gilbert Vernon MI 48 19 43:52.0 14:09/M
3 Theresa Sarrazin Corunna MI 47 26 45:32.8 14:41/M
4 Lori Schneider Corunna MI 47 27 45:33.3 14:42/M
5 Jan Luft Perry MI 46 38 49:42.2 16:02/M
6 Karen Roberts Owosso MI 49 41 49:50.9 16:05/M
7 Kathy Wilson Durand MI 47 62 59:51.9 19:18/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margo Herbruck Owosso MI 50 21 43:54.8 14:10/M
2 Debbie Bendall Corunna MI 53 22 43:55.7 14:10/M
3 Sheila Rogers Owosso MI 52 39 49:44.5 16:03/M
4 Terri Latunski Durand MI 52 49 53:33.7 17:16/M
5 Sally Thelen Owosso MI 52 56 57:34.0 18:34/M
6 Jackie Pospisil Corunna MI 54 61 59:51.5 19:18/M

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Choate Troy MI 57 8 40:55.0 13:12/M
2 Doris Maxfield Linden MI 55 11 41:39.8 13:26/M
3 Mary Gilman Corunna MI 57 20 43:52.5 14:09/M

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 63 10 41:15.5 13:18/M
2 Meredith Keating Owosso MI 64 29 47:06.1 15:12/M
3 Pam Starkweather Owosso MI 61 47 51:26.6 16:35/M

Women 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Grace Owosso MI 67 15 42:18.0 13:39/M

Women 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Bennett Corunna MI 75 50 53:34.0 17:17/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Herb Mitchell Owosso MI 46 1 31:29.0 10:09/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 60 16 42:22.1 13:40/M

Men 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Roy Chesaning MI 5 59 59:13.5 19:06/M
2 Adam Anderson Owosso MI 4 65 1:04:02.2 20:39/M

Men 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joey Lorigan Owosso MI 12 28 45:38.6 14:43/M
2 Brad Holden Owosso MI 12 31 47:08.5 15:12/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Anderson Owosso MI 32 64 1:02:37.7 20:12/M
2 Erica Anderson Owosso MI 31 66 1:04:31.3 20:49/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Perigo Montrose MI 37 4 37:32.6 12:06/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dr. Kelvin Grant Alma MI 49 23 44:19.1 14:18/M
2 Anna Owens Owosso MI 47 35 48:44.7 15:43/M
3 Matt VanEpps Owosso MI 49 36 48:45.2 15:44/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenn Porter Swartz Creek MI 55 24 44:25.3 14:20/M
2 Bob Roberts Owosso MI 55 42 49:51.1 16:05/M
3 Roy Thelen Owosso MI 55 54 57:32.2 18:34/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Huff Owosso MI 62 18 43:23.2 14:00/M
2 Dave Eldridge Bath MI 60 34 47:54.9 15:27/M