Ally Brunk Memorial 5k

back to results

Jun. 7, 2008

Ally Brunk Memorial 5k
Michigan
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Larry Julson 18 1 16:36 5:21/M



Overall Male Master Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Eric Stuber 44 2 17:24 5:37/M

Male 13 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Alec Badgley 11 55 24:28 7:54/M

2 Garrett Dickinson 11 60 25:24 8:12/M

3 Kyle Prinkalns 13 78 27:13 8:47/M

4 Ben Trcia 13 79 27:16 8:48/M

5 Charlie Boak 8 103 30:29 9:50/M

6 Dalton Ferris 12 115 30:58 9:59/M

7 Cameron Morin 9 128 32:39 10:32/M

8 Jakob Ingalls 11 145 36:00 11:37/M

9 Tre Pearson 11 147 37:11 12:00/M

10 Cory Densmore 8 150 37:22 12:03/M

11 Zane Stanton 8 161 43:04 13:54/M

12 Nicholas Mead 13 164 43:10 13:55/M

13 Grant Dorian 12 173 45:27 14:40/M

14 Trae Zebra 08 223 51:15 16:32/M

15 Dennis Smith 12 239 55:51 18:01/M

16 Brad Osterman 12 247 57:58 18:42/M

17 Chris Goucher 11 263 1:05:21 21:05/M

18 Jorden Goodman 10 265 1:05:42 21:12/M

Male 14-16



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Collin Ward 16 3 18:33 5:59/M

2 Kyle Lamb 15 4 18:34 5:59/M

3 Nick Fliestra 16 5 18:39 6:01/M

4 Tyler Carter 16 6 19:02 6:08/M

5 Nathan Laduke 14 11 19:53 6:25/M

6 Andrew Dilernia 15 13 20:24 6:35/M

7 Tyler Larson 14 24 21:29 6:56/M

8 Wesley Kussmaul 14 28 21:58 7:05/M

9 Kevin Scharer 15 29 22:03 7:07/M

10 Conner Deo 15 45 23:35 7:36/M

11 Nick Case 14 46 23:36 7:37/M

12 Caleb Koepke 14 47 23:36 7:37/M

13 Alex Birkle 15 52 24:10 7:48/M

14 T.j. Jones 14 66 25:49 8:20/M

15 Josh Koepke 16 100 30:06 9:43/M

16 Austin Badgley 14 114 30:52 9:57/M

17 Patrick King 14 126 32:20 10:26/M

18 Johnathon Salisbury 16 139 34:20 11:05/M

19 Rafael Gonzalez 14 177 45:53 14:48/M

20 Pedro Gonzales 15 178 45:54 14:48/M

21 David Worgiss 15 182 45:55 14:49/M

22 Jacob Kramer 16 184 45:55 14:49/M

23 Cody Wright 15 185 45:55 14:49/M

24 Brad Snuten 15 186 45:56 14:49/M

25 Joseph Tisdale 16 188 45:56 14:49/M

26 Sam Davis 15 190 45:57 14:49/M

27 Anthony Dilernia 15 194 45:58 14:50/M

28 Rickey Bates 16 195 45:59 14:50/M

29 Travis Stillson 15 196 45:59 14:50/M

30 Chad Titmus 16 197 46:00 14:50/M

31 Carson Barnard 16 198 46:02 14:51/M

32 Michael Bush 15 210 48:24 15:37/M

33 Calvin Kuyers Lansing MI 16 245 57:33 18:34/M

Male 17-20



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Red Mortensen 20 7 19:03 6:09/M

2 Jerrid Dahlgren 19 20 20:54 6:45/M

3 Elliott Ward 18 30 22:12 7:10/M

4 Josh Perkins 17 37 22:50 7:22/M

5 Nicholas Dilernia 18 40 23:03 7:26/M

6 Caleb Jones 17 48 23:44 7:39/M

7 Zac Boyd 18 70 26:08 8:26/M

8 Tom Roush 20 75 26:45 8:38/M

9 Casey Kleinfelt 19 162 43:06 13:54/M

10 Jake Parker 17 175 45:53 14:48/M

11 Zach Dorian 17 176 45:53 14:48/M

12 Bryce Starr 17 179 45:54 14:48/M

13 Matt Sweet 17 180 45:54 14:48/M

14 Chad McDaniel 17 181 45:54 14:48/M

15 Josh Hadley 18 183 45:55 14:49/M

16 Jeremy Willadson 18 187 45:56 14:49/M

17 Rob Cook 17 189 45:57 14:49/M

18 Heath Powis 17 191 45:57 14:49/M

19 Andrew Drethrik 17 192 45:57 14:49/M

20 Oscar Eortez 17 193 45:58 14:50/M

21 Ian Powis 20 200 46:25 14:58/M

Male 21-24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Carey Hammel 24 12 20:21 6:34/M

2 Shane Hauff 22 42 23:17 7:31/M

3 Matt Winters 21 72 26:32 8:34/M

4 Josh McDaniel 22 109 30:35 9:52/M

5 Steve Hoffman 22 146 36:46 11:52/M

6 Jon Zerba 21 225 51:18 16:33/M

7 Eric Sweeney 23 264 1:05:36 21:10/M

Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Josh Treat 27 15 20:36 6:39/M

2 Joe Bush 27 17 20:43 6:41/M

3 Keith Ross 29 19 20:53 6:44/M

4 Jared Robertson 29 25 21:29 6:56/M

5 Ryan Lisek Potterville MI 25 32 22:21 7:13/M

6 Steve Delaney 29 61 25:26 8:12/M

7 Kieth Ross 29 118 31:21 10:07/M

8 Ed Kleinfelt 25 121 32:05 10:21/M

9 Michael McAfee 27 129 32:47 10:35/M

10 Will Lemanski 29 233 53:55 17:24/M

11 Peter Gennuso 28 234 54:24 17:33/M

Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tom Andrades 30 10 19:24 6:15/M

2 Mike Poe 30 33 22:36 7:17/M

3 Zachary Medler 30 53 24:12 7:48/M

4 Kevin Lamb 34 69 26:06 8:25/M

5 Nic Fowler 31 74 26:41 8:36/M

6 Gabe Carter 31 77 26:59 8:42/M

7 Mike Selzer 32 201 46:45 15:05/M

8 Dan Wolosryn 30 227 52:03 16:47/M

Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Darrell Fahey 39 34 22:43 7:20/M

2 Joel Mires 39 36 22:48 7:21/M

3 Todd Stanton 39 50 23:55 7:43/M

4 Eric Schaffer 39 57 24:49 8:00/M

5 Joel Dillingham 38 59 25:09 8:07/M

6 Jack Kitchen 39 112 30:40 9:54/M

7 Rachel Dillingham 38 123 32:06 10:21/M

8 Jim West 38 165 43:12 13:56/M

9 Matt Galecka 36 199 46:07 14:53/M

10 Shelly Dillingham 38 258 1:00:42 19:35/M

Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dale Craft 40 9 19:19 6:14/M

2 Frank Ingalls 44 23 21:23 6:54/M

3 Michael Pell 43 35 22:43 7:20/M

4 Peter Tacia 44 80 27:19 8:49/M

5 Craig Carberry 40 127 32:22 10:26/M

6 Todd Deo 41 137 34:09 11:01/M

7 Michael Kuyers 43 246 57:55 18:41/M

Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dale Hool 48 8 19:10 6:11/M

2 John Dahlgren 45 21 20:59 6:46/M

3 William Shurlow 46 26 21:34 6:57/M

4 Ron Shepard Potterville MI 49 65 25:39 8:16/M

5 Mike Hammond 47 67 25:54 8:21/M

6 Jon Koepke 48 159 40:47 13:09/M

7 Dale Mead 45 174 45:43 14:45/M

8 Aaron Winters 47 216 49:13 15:53/M

9 Ken Kleinfelt 45 261 1:05:20 21:05/M

Male 50-59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 John McCabe 52 14 20:29 6:36/M

2 Charlie Ross 59 16 20:38 6:39/M

3 Pete Blauwiekel 53 22 21:17 6:52/M

4 Bruce Howard 54 27 21:42 7:00/M

5 Dave Smithern 51 38 22:55 7:24/M

6 Jim Klgin 58 63 25:32 8:14/M

7 David Langenberg 55 89 28:18 9:08/M

8 Jim Schweitzer 59 113 30:48 9:56/M

9 Gary Lipsey 52 124 32:18 10:25/M

10 Lloyd Scharer 53 140 34:56 11:16/M

11 Scott Lucas 50 167 43:13 13:56/M

12 Tom Snyder 59 203 47:09 15:13/M

13 Curt Ritsema 57 211 48:27 15:38/M

Male 60 to 97



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jake Stockton 65 73 26:34 8:34/M

2 Chad Kolo 67 102 30:27 9:49/M

3 Dale Stein 62 142 35:20 11:24/M

4 Craig Bush 61 235 54:24 17:33/M

5 Tom Fort 67 254 1:00:34 19:32/M



Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ashley Hamilton 16 18 20:53 6:44/M

Overall Female Master Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Conda Kitley 45 68 26:01 8:24/M

Female 13 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Danielle Koepke 11 82 27:47 8:58/M

2 Elise Birkle 11 91 28:21 9:09/M

3 T'Lonie Babcock 12 105 30:32 9:51/M

4 Erika Carberry 10 106 30:32 9:51/M

5 McKenna Smith 10 107 30:33 9:51/M

6 Jessica Ritchey 13 116 31:06 10:02/M

7 Katie King 12 141 35:15 11:22/M

8 Samantha Stanton 10 144 35:58 11:36/M

9 Ryanne Deo 13 154 40:17 13:00/M

10 McKenzie Fox 13 163 43:10 13:55/M

11 McKenzie West 12 168 43:19 13:58/M

12 Kathleen Hammond 12 169 43:20 13:59/M

13 Jenna Patrick 4 212 48:28 15:38/M

14 Karli Carberry 12 240 55:51 18:01/M

15 Samantha Baker 12 241 55:53 18:02/M

16 Grace King 6 257 1:00:40 19:34/M

Female 14 to 16



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Morgan West 14 62 25:29 8:13/M

2 Alayna Mead 15 85 28:02 9:03/M

3 Hope Booden 16 99 29:57 9:40/M

4 Sam Anderson 14 119 31:49 10:16/M

5 Jessica Metzgar 15 125 32:18 10:25/M

6 Chelsie Frei 16 133 33:08 10:41/M

7 Beth Osterman 15 152 39:39 12:47/M

8 April Baker 16 155 40:19 13:00/M

9 Tabitha Stanton 16 171 44:19 14:18/M

10 Michal Kuyers 14 243 55:56 18:03/M

11 Lexi Kleinfelt 15 260 1:00:44 19:35/M

Female 17 to 20



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kara Wrubel 20 31 22:18 7:12/M

2 Tori Benton 18 39 23:02 7:26/M

3 Kristina Donley 18 43 23:22 7:32/M

4 Amy Laduke 17 44 23:22 7:32/M

5 Janie Wrubel 18 51 23:57 7:44/M

6 Megan Shurlow 19 56 24:44 7:59/M

7 Brianna Brandt 18 81 27:37 8:55/M

8 Hilary McDaniel 19 110 30:36 9:52/M

9 Marissa Clark 18 122 32:05 10:21/M

10 Annastacia Marchand 19 143 35:27 11:26/M

11 Rachel Winters 20 217 49:56 16:06/M

12 Kelsey Letson 17 220 51:05 16:29/M

13 Megan Osterman 19 224 51:18 16:33/M

14 Shelby Schafer 17 229 52:08 16:49/M

15 Katie Lipsey 20 230 52:17 16:52/M

16 Amber Snook 19 250 59:47 19:17/M

Female 21 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Marcia Miars 23 54 24:14 7:49/M

2 Rachael Bayless 21 84 27:53 9:00/M

3 Rachael Lisek 22 86 28:04 9:03/M

4 Stephanie Zerba 24 206 47:56 15:28/M

5 Julie Ritsema 24 207 47:57 15:28/M

Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Annie Eggleston 27 58 24:52 8:01/M

2 Mandi Nemeth 26 64 25:38 8:16/M

3 Christina Newton 27 71 26:19 8:29/M

4 Erin Marsh 28 108 30:33 9:51/M

5 Karyn Newton 27 117 31:17 10:05/M

6 Sarah Wilterding 28 120 32:03 10:20/M

7 Chelsea Tirrell 25 149 37:18 12:02/M

8 Sally Flores 25 172 44:58 14:30/M

9 Erin Gennuso 28 209 48:23 15:36/M

10 Stacy Sipes 26 213 48:59 15:48/M

11 Jessica Galecka 28 221 51:06 16:29/M

12 Amy Fornusek 28 222 51:14 16:32/M

13 Erika Lovaas 26 238 55:49 18:00/M

14 Jill Snook 29 249 59:06 19:04/M

Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Alys Long 34 41 23:05 7:27/M

2 Brook Stuber 34 131 33:02 10:39/M

3 Angela Morin 34 136 33:53 10:56/M

4 Shonlyn Willobee 33 153 40:11 12:58/M

5 Jessica Lehman 30 156 40:24 13:02/M

6 Julie Potter 30 157 40:24 13:02/M

7 Mary Hartwig (snyder 34 205 47:32 15:20/M

8 Tracy Kussmaul 34 214 49:00 15:48/M

9 Anna Marie Wolosyn 30 226 51:19 16:33/M

10 Sara Ballard 33 262 1:05:21 21:05/M

Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Beverly Schmitz 39 49 23:47 7:40/M

2 Rhonda Carberry 38 92 28:32 9:12/M

3 Kim Snook 37 93 28:32 9:12/M

4 Kate Stanton 37 97 28:53 9:19/M

5 Kathy Boak 36 104 30:30 9:50/M

6 Krista Ried 36 130 32:51 10:36/M

7 Jodi West 39 166 43:13 13:56/M

8 Jessica Colles 35 215 49:13 15:53/M

9 Tina Brandt 38 236 55:47 18:00/M

10 Tina Walker 39 237 55:48 18:00/M

Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Sue Dickinson 42 83 27:52 8:59/M

2 Mary Beth Minarik 41 87 28:06 9:04/M

3 Larisa Ballard 40 95 28:46 9:17/M

4 Angela Tisdale 44 96 28:51 9:18/M

5 Lori McDaniel 43 111 30:36 9:52/M

6 Richelle Deo 40 132 33:08 10:41/M

7 Shannon Wonnacott 40 135 33:33 10:49/M

8 Lisa Ingalls 42 138 34:17 11:04/M

9 Michelle Marchand 43 151 37:43 12:10/M

10 Stacy Craft 41 170 44:03 14:13/M

11 Lisa Mills 42 208 48:17 15:35/M

12 Pam Benton 41 218 50:45 16:22/M

13 Bobbi Kuyers 43 244 56:50 18:20/M

14 Beth Fox 42 252 1:00:32 19:32/M

15 Karen King 42 256 1:00:40 19:34/M

Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lisa Baker 45 88 28:08 9:05/M

2 Veronica Jackson 49 90 28:21 9:09/M

3 Cynthia Lucas 47 94 28:33 9:13/M

4 Julie Myers 48 101 30:21 9:47/M

5 Kathy Kurtze 49 134 33:18 10:45/M

6 Rose Koepke 46 158 40:41 13:07/M

7 Beth Boyd 47 160 41:07 13:16/M

8 Mindy Mann 47 202 46:53 15:07/M

9 Jill Shepard 46 219 50:45 16:22/M

10 Nancy Schafer 45 231 53:41 17:19/M

11 Penny Brandt 47 248 58:43 18:56/M

12 Pam Mead 46 253 1:00:33 19:32/M

13 Lori Kleinfelt 45 259 1:00:44 19:35/M

Female 50 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lee Ann Hartes 51 76 26:52 8:40/M

2 Mary Jo Stein 58 98 29:38 9:34/M

3 Tonie Falk 51 148 37:14 12:01/M

4 Carolyn Snyder 53 204 47:26 15:18/M

5 Cindy Lafave 50 228 52:03 16:47/M

6 Lisa Lipsey 50 232 53:41 17:19/M

7 Teresa Ritsemon 56 242 55:54 18:02/M

Female 60 to 97



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Judy Snook 63 251 1:00:32 19:32/M

2 Rhonda Fort 66 255 1:00:36 19:33/M