NEW YEARS RESOLUTION RUN

back to results

Dec. 31, 1997

NEW YEARS RESOLUTION RUN
Flint, MI


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bob L Dickie Grand Blanc 23 25:10 5:04
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 33 31:31 6:21
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Peter Hallop Ann Arbor 50 28:22 5:43
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Robin Sarris Ann Arbor 42 32:51 6:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rey L Soto Imlay City 15 30:08 6:04
2 Kevin Sule Hemlock 15 32:05 6:28
3 Jason Theodoroff Flushing 15 33:32 6:45
4 Scott Mestrezat Grand Blanc 11 40:10 8:05
5 Joshua Flint Flushing 11 44:23 8:56
6 P. Dahne De Bottis Howell 07 50:23 10:09
7 Robbie Tezak Sandusky 13 1:00:09 12:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Anna Dutcher Flushing 15 38:00 7:39
2 Rachel Gutierrez Fenton 11 40:45 8:12
3 Kelly Schmiedeknecht Swartz Creek 12 47:26 9:33
4 Jessica Bentley Flushing 12 49:29 9:58
5 Nicole Sarrazin Corunna 13 51:10 10:18
6 Nicole Maki Flint 10 52:52 10:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ed Kramer Davison 17 29:01 5:51
2 Matthew Zissler Freeland 17 29:17 5:54
3 Searge Topelinski Howell 18 31:22 6:19
4 Ben Dickie Grand Blanc 16 31:41 6:23
5 Michael J Bentley Flushing 17 32:59 6:38
6 Jonathan Grey Canton 18 33:04 6:40
7 Adam Feinstein Lake Orion 16 34:13 6:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sharon Dickie Grand Blanc 18 33:28 6:44
2 Andrea Steinhoff Grand Blanc 17 34:54 7:02
3 Vanessa Bodnar Plymouth 18 35:11 7:05
4 Diane J Johnston Grand Blanc 17 35:56 7:14
5 Ulrike Krause St Charles 17 37:41 7:35
6 Sarah Johnston Grand Blanc 17 38:37 7:46
7 Julie Delbridge Flint 16 42:51 8:38
8 Anna Bye Grand Blanc 19 50:50 10:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Andy Ames Ypsilanti 20 27:49 5:36
2 Doug J Andrews Las Vegas 24 27:49 5:36
3 Jared Maxwell Holly 20 29:44 5:59
4 Larry Bostwick Jr Pinckney 24 32:19 6:30
5 Christopher Schuster Sandusky 21 32:40 6:35
6 George Johnston Grand Blanc 20 33:12 6:41
7 Jamie Morgan Okemos 20 37:32 7:33
8 David Payton Big Rapids 24 52:38 10:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rebecca Walz Onsted 21 33:48 6:48
2 Carolyn Walz Onsted 21 35:25 7:08
3 Sandy Goad Durand 21 39:11 7:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Thomas Preiss Whitmore Lake 28 28:19 5:42
2 Paul C Taylor Clio 26 29:13 5:53
3 Jimmy Topelinski Byron 28 31:23 6:19
4 Mark S Alexander Swartz Creek 29 35:20 7:07
5 Eric Doyle Novi 29 36:02 7:15
6 Paul E Robbins Holly 29 38:07 7:41
7 Troy Bunton Burton 28 41:43 8:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bridget Brown Flushing 28 36:21 7:19
2 Sherry Manges Flint 26 39:28 7:57
3 Kate Ponsetto Chicago 29 40:04 8:04
4 Leanne Perry Flint 28 52:07 10:30
5 Denise Pate Flint 26 53:07 10:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Adam Baldridge Grand Blanc 33 32:08 6:28
2 Russ Faulkner Flint 31 32:55 6:38
3 Gerald A Bock Flint 34 34:58 7:02
4 Ronny O'Connor Clio 34 35:27 7:08
5 Mark Dlugokinski Grand Blanc 32 36:11 7:17
6 Gregory S Vannette Flint 33 36:41 7:23
7 Michael C Schmidt Lake Orien 34 36:49 7:25
8 Kevin Thelen De Witt 31 36:50 7:25
9 Chris Fenton Brighton 34 39:02 7:51
10 Todd Schmiedeknecht Grand Blanc 34 41:41 8:24
11 Everett Centerwall Fenton 30 42:49 8:37
12 Kevin Gardner Flushing 30 42:50 8:37
13 Michael Bibler Flint 33 47:36 9:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Karen Lynn Alexander Swartz Creek 30 32:32 6:33
2 Paulette R Hoose Fenton 31 36:34 7:22
3 Dawn Nicholas Waterford 32 37:24 7:32
4 Lisa Bach Columbiaville 31 39:42 8:00
5 Polly Ladd Fenton 34 40:45 8:12
6 Jo Darlington Flint 31 41:20 8:19
7 Kelsey Santoro Flint 33 41:47 8:25
8 Mary Kells Ann Arbor 33 42:22 8:32
9 Rhonda Straley Flushing 31 42:50 8:37
10 Lynda Hitchcock Davison 34 44:21 8:56
11 Kathleen Bradley Burton 32 46:32 9:22
12 Deborah Pastor Clio 30 46:48 9:25
13 Susan Bibler Flint 32 47:35 9:35
14 Gloria Maki Flint 34 47:37 9:35
15 Lora Flint Flushing 31 49:51 10:02
16 Pam Koby Royal Oak 34 49:57 10:03
17 Kim Welch Flushing 34 53:01 10:40
18 Nancy Tezak Sandusky 31 1:10:31 14:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jim Thompson Owosso 38 28:37 5:46
2 Michael Benedict Flint 37 29:07 5:52
3 Jeffrey P Massey Portland 39 29:33 5:57
4 Kris Warszawski Southgate 38 29:36 5:58
5 Dale Hansen Swartz Creek 37 29:46 6:00
6 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 37 30:47 6:12
7 Roy Pearsall Highland 36 31:38 6:22
8 Jay Owens Fenton 35 31:44 6:23
9 Joseph Daunt Lansing 37 32:29 6:33
10 David M Czapor Bloomfield Hills 39 32:58 6:38
11 Marty Johnson Lapeer 35 33:47 6:48
12 Michael Stuart Clio 36 34:02 6:51
13 Jack Guleserian White Lake 39 38:23 7:44
14 Jed Henry Winters St Clair 39 38:47 7:48
15 Craig A. Beardslee Grand Blanc 39 39:19 7:55
16 Steven Thompson Clarkston 35 41:05 8:16
17 George Lee Grand Blanc 38 41:23 8:20
18 Mark Rembowski Swartz Creek 38 44:00 8:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Karen McCracken Ney 35 33:39 6:47
2 Sandy Smith Fenton 38 36:32 7:21
3 Kathleen Noble Clarkston 37 36:45 7:24
4 Michelle Cunningham Rochester Hills 36 39:05 7:52
5 Gaylyn Close Brand Blanc 35 42:29 8:33
6 Diane McAlister Millington 36 42:42 8:36
7 Barbara S Berndt Durand 38 43:26 8:45
8 Brenda Morgan Grand Blanc 37 44:04 8:52
9 Kristen A Hansen Swartz Creek 38 44:13 8:54
10 Reeny Sovel Linden 38 47:17 9:31
11 Pamela Howd Lennon 36 48:22 9:44
12 Mona Herriman Davison 39 49:03 9:52
13 Deanne Oswald-De Bottis Howell 35 50:25 10:09
14 Missy Scibilia Grand Blanc 35 55:32 11:11
15 Heidi Lauffer Columbiaville 39 55:38 11:12
16 Kathren Alonzi Clarkston 36 57:58 11:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gordon Gibson Flint 41 31:49 6:24
2 Tom Adams Byron 40 32:09 6:28
3 Peter Buccos Marysville 40 32:39 6:34
4 Michael P Stewart Flushing 40 34:01 6:51
5 Douglas Garner Vassar 44 34:13 6:53
6 Walter Rickens White Lake 43 34:28 6:56
7 Russ Fall Vassar 42 34:42 6:59
8 Dennis A West Howell 44 35:03 7:04
9 David A Ruddy Montrose 41 36:31 7:21
10 Joe Chidester Fenton 44 36:50 7:25
11 Norphlet Jr Reeves Flint 43 36:58 7:27
12 Bill Davidson 42 37:33 7:34
13 William Knorr East Lansing 43 38:43 7:48
14 Mark Trowbridge Goodrich 40 38:58 7:51
15 Gary Stuber Fenton 42 39:20 7:55
16 Tom McHale Grand Blanc 42 40:06 8:05
17 William R Williams Clio 44 40:23 8:08
18 Dennis Lovejoy Grand Blanc 41 40:28 8:09
19 Edward J Thompson Charleston 44 40:45 8:12
20 Thomas Kuczera Flint 44 41:00 8:15
21 Greg Hegwood Ortonville 40 41:16 8:18
22 Rudy Villarreal Orion 43 41:32 8:22
23 James Gensel Grand Blanc 44 41:48 8:25
24 Walter A. Greenway Burton 42 43:08 8:41
25 Michael T Pardington Lapeer 43 46:41 9:24
26 Jeff Katz Flint 42 46:55 9:27
27 Marc Thompson Grand Blanc 43 54:35 10:59
28 David Alonzi Clarkston 40 57:58 11:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mel H Trowbridge Goodrich 41 34:48 7:00
2 Joanie Rogucki Pinckney 44 38:26 7:44
3 Debra D Burnham Fenton 43 40:27 8:09
4 Rebecca Pettengill Flint 42 40:50 8:13
5 Debbie Beason Flushing 42 41:53 8:26
6 Rose Montgomery Fenton 40 43:19 8:43
7 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell 43 43:42 8:48
8 Victoria Church Otter Lake 44 46:53 9:26
9 Ellen J Stewart-Miller Flushing 41 47:23 9:32
10 Sue Scharrer Clio 42 51:22 10:20
11 Elaine Mestrezat Grand Blanc 41 54:19 10:56
12 Kristine Church Grand Blanc 44 57:05 11:29
13 Catherine McBride Holly 42 58:20 11:44
14 Norene E Leatzow Flint 41 1:00:14 12:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael McDowell Swartz Creek 49 31:03 6:15
2 Gary Scott Midland 49 31:45 6:24
3 Joseph Griffin Grand Blanc 48 34:15 6:54
4 Frank C Johnson Saginaw 45 34:43 6:59
5 George Gray Flint 49 35:31 7:09
6 Randy Fielder Brooklyn 46 36:12 7:17
7 Terry L Skank Swartz Creek 47 36:48 7:25
8 Gary A Thornthwaite Goodrich 48 37:35 7:34
9 David J Morin Saginaw 47 38:04 7:40
10 Phil Shaltz Flint 49 38:06 7:40
11 Nick Logan Fenton 45 38:07 7:40
12 Raymond Trejo Pontiac 45 38:59 7:51
13 Mark Delbrugge Southgate 46 39:49 8:01
14 Thomas Bopp Royal Oak 46 40:19 8:07
15 Frank Allen Jobe Fenton 49 41:21 8:19
16 Michael W Bowen Flushing 49 41:22 8:20
17 Mike Ashby Swartz Creek 45 44:20 8:56
18 Vern Delbridge Flint 45 44:33 8:58
19 Robert D Slattery Mt Morris 45 44:55 9:03
20 Kirk Schmiedeknecht Swartz Creek 45 45:33 9:10
21 Michael A Van Houten Albion 45 45:59 9:16
22 Ray Hooton Clarkston 46 46:15 9:19
23 Joseph Baessler Flint 49 50:59 10:16
24 Gary R Buchner Fenton 45 51:00 10:16
25 David Gregg Swartz Creek 48 51:47 10:26
26 Robert Sandford Flint 47 51:57 10:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 47 36:24 7:20
2 Janeen A Dvorak Corunna 47 39:01 7:51
3 Dona De Rossett Otisville 45 43:20 8:43
4 Diane Bridgewater Highland 47 45:08 9:05
5 Brenda Wilson Ionia 47 46:35 9:23
6 Mary Ann Edwards Highland 49 47:42 9:36
7 Nancy Rheude Grand Blanc 48 47:45 9:37
8 Paula Steinhoff Grand Blanc 49 49:34 9:59
9 Jennie E Barkey-Demock Flushing 45 50:58 10:16
10 Margaret Gregg Swartz Creek 48 51:58 10:28
11 Pat Mims Grand Blanc 47 59:38 12:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bruce Coffin Fenton 50 32:02 6:27
2 Leo K Zehnder Milford 54 32:44 6:36
3 Jim Blakeley Vassar 50 34:24 6:56
4 Tom Wascha Burton 54 34:54 7:02
5 Gerald Rohn Freeland 52 35:19 7:07
6 Rick Korloch St Johns 50 35:49 7:13
7 Conrad Mick Scharrer Clio 53 36:16 7:18
8 John R Radcliffe Durand 51 37:25 7:32
9 George Hackney Flint 51 37:37 7:34
10 Bob Brooks Lansing 54 38:02 7:40
11 Herbert Cohen Flint 51 38:05 7:40
12 Bill Hill Whitmore Lake 54 38:27 7:44
13 Oramel Burnham Fenton 54 39:17 7:54
14 Carl Steinhoff Grand Blanc 50 40:35 8:10
15 Craig M. Vest Flushing 50 40:54 8:14
16 Leo Paveglio Columbiaville 51 41:00 8:15
17 David Hughes Saginaw 52 41:46 8:25
18 Stan Bridgewater Highland 53 45:07 9:05
19 Ronald W Klocek Otter Lake 51 53:05 10:41
20 Donald Pastor Flint 54 55:35 11:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathleen A Morse Linden 52 41:13 8:18
2 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 54 45:53 9:14
3 Nancy Porter Mt Pleasant 50 46:17 9:19
4 Elena M Gravina Lansing 54 46:40 9:24
5 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 53 46:45 9:25
6 Lynn P Rodda Flint 52 51:34 10:23
7 Wanda Merrell Flushing 53 53:54 10:51
8 Monica Wood Swartz Creek 52 54:33 10:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gerard Malaczynski Bloomfield Hills 55 29:38 5:58
2 James Carlton White Lake 55 31:05 6:15
3 Bill J Keller Lansing 57 33:50 6:49
4 Bill Agresta Hemlock 58 33:58 6:50
5 Richard Wallen Flint 58 35:29 7:09
6 Fred L Knoodle Harbor Spring 57 35:47 7:12
7 Leonard J Block Bay City 55 39:00 7:51
8 Russell Cuchetti Howell 58 42:19 8:31
9 Jim R Sjostrom Fenton 55 43:00 8:39
10 Gilbert Schmidt Grand Ledge 55 44:19 8:55
11 Richard B Levy Dearborn 55 46:46 9:25
12 Archie Pollard Detroit 55 55:54 11:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jan Wallen Flint 57 42:01 8:28
2 Dagnija Schmidt Grand Ledge 56 44:22 8:56
3 Joanne Evans Fenton 56 54:02 10:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jerry Loviska Fenton 61 40:58 8:15
2 Ron Fizell Flint 60 44:30 8:57
3 John Murphy Flushing 61 45:01 9:04
4 Ted Stanley Holly 64 46:07 9:17
5 Charles Fernette Corunna 61 50:08 10:05
6 William R Rude Lansing 63 50:20 10:08
7 Donald Bauer Grand Blanc 64 52:23 10:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Patricia L Fizell Flint 60 49:02 9:52
2 Evelyn M Reneaud Ortonville 64 54:50 11:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Earl Hanson Flint 65 40:24 8:08
2 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 65 41:39 8:23
3 Herb A Spence Saginaw 67 42:05 8:28
4 Mike Anderson Flushing 65 45:08 9:05
5 Bob Green Linden 67 45:29 9:09
6 Harrison D Hensley Pinckney 65 48:09 9:42
7 Dick Swanson Flint 68 51:04 10:17
8 Robert D Reneaud Ortonville 66 51:10 10:18
9 Edward A McLaughlin Davison 67 59:37 12:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ardis Bowers Goodrich 65 54:40 11:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joe Thornburg Troy 81 50:43 10:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
Heavy Weight: 185 - 199
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 Douglas Stadel Lansing 38 32:25 30:57 6:14
2 Richard Kent Solomon Detroit 45 36:57 33:43 6:47
3 Edward Chenhalls Waterford 36 35:35 34:23 6:55
4 Scot Reneaud Goodrich 38 36:44 35:04 7:04
5 Mark A Dyer Bancroft 42 40:43 37:55 7:38
6 Lance Wesener Goodrich 45 44:24 40:31 8:09
7 Ron Robbins Waterford 57 49:22 40:53 8:14
8 John C Walton Williamston 51 47:16 41:17 8:19
9 Jeffrey Seibert Fenton 38 48:11 46:00 9:16
10 John L Hull Flint 62 1:00:21 47:31 9:34
11 David Allen Foutch Flint 31 48:44 48:28 9:45
12 Robert Wayne Nichols Grand Blanc 39 51:12 48:36 9:47
13 Luther Latchaw Bath 36 51:46 50:02 10:04
Heavy Weight: 200 - 219
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 Edward P O'Reilly Maumee 44 35:21 32:29 6:32
2 Jeffrey Maxwell Holly 45 36:48 33:34 6:46
3 Dave Canute Durand 49 39:19 34:53 7:01
4 Michael Pastorino Flushing 41 38:12 35:48 7:12
5 Authur Evans Flint 52 42:44 37:02 7:27
6 Steven Hanson Lansing 38 38:58 37:13 7:30
7 Paul Maguran Saginaw 50 44:14 38:56 7:50
8 Scott McPeake Goodrich 31 39:31 39:18 7:55
9 Sean M McLaughlin Perrinton 35 41:24 40:15 8:06
10 William Hare Flushing 35 42:13 41:03 8:16
11 Lawrence Guy Saginaw 42 45:54 42:44 8:36
12 Marvin Nunn Flint 54 51:12 43:36 8:47
13 Larry Salinas Saganaw 48 49:11 43:58 8:51
14 David Mateer Lansing 30 44:43 44:43 9:00
15 Steve A Drouillard Lake Orion 19 47:33 47:07 9:29
16 Gregg Smith Clarkston 36 52:25 50:40 10:12
17 Paul Timothy Browne Wixom 33 54:47 53:53 10:51
Heavy Weight: 220 - +
PLACE NAME TOWN TIMEN TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 Ken Geselman Hubbardston 41 39:29 36:59 7:27
2 Kim Maylee Lansing 36 38:21 37:05 7:28
3 James Patrick Neumann Flushing 41 40:02 37:31 7:33
4 Jack Doyle Howell 53 45:06 38:45 7:48
5 Harry G Wright Owosso 48 43:28 38:51 7:49
6 Greg Flint Flushing 35 41:52 40:43 8:12
7 Marlin Short Wauseon 49 48:39 43:10 8:41
8 Theodore Kaloydis Fenton 41 46:45 43:49 8:49
9 Mark Vick St Helen 46 49:36 44:58 9:03
10 Ken L McLean Gaines 51 53:01 46:18 9:19
11 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw 48 53:50 48:07 9:41
12 Kenneth D Yancey Detroit 35 52:06 50:40 10:12




************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Harry Stoddard 55 26:55 8:40
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Konsza 42 31:40 10:12
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 William Gardner 53 31:00 9:59
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Ellen Schock 48 32:10 10:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19
PLACE NAME AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Justin Gutierrez 11 38:24 12:22
2 Joshua Drouillard 11 38:27 12:23
3 Eric Gutierrez 12 40:43 13:07
4 Sean A Trowbridge 10 44:35 14:22
5 Matthew Kind 12 44:38 14:23
6 Aaron Kind 07 44:39 14:23
7 Joseph Maki 07 47:55 15:26
8 Drew Consani 14 48:31 15:37
9 Daniel Kind 14 48:31 15:38
10 Lewis Kind 09 54:49 17:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19
PLACE NAME AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Sarah Drouillard 13 38:26 12:23
2 Kelsey Hannon 10 43:15 13:56
3 Becky Consani 12 51:14 16:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Michael Close 29 31:32 10:09
2 Kyle Phillips 23 46:38 15:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Lynn Paveglio 23 35:05 11:18
2 Stacey Clayton 29 40:07 12:55
3 Jennifer Koets 28 40:08 12:56
4 Jane Ruhstorfer 24 43:58 14:10
5 Rebecca Cozzens 25 54:50 17:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Tresa M Reneaud 33 35:36 11:28
2 Brenda McManaman 31 38:05 12:16
3 Larnett Nunn 34 42:43 13:46
4 Jeanine Stark 30 43:57 14:09
5 Kriss Herrada 33 46:27 14:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Rod Craig 39 27:24 8:50
2 Timothy Tinker 38 40:26 13:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Kelly Smith 38 35:52 11:33
2 Pamela Kitchen 38 37:20 12:02
3 Suzanne Gilson 36 37:57 12:13
4 Darlene Devereaux 36 39:07 12:36
5 Tina McPherson 37 45:02 14:30
6 Carla McGrail 38 46:20 14:55
7 Teri Jarvis 37 47:14 15:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Kenneth Baczkiewicz 42 33:30 10:47
2 Robert Darby 40 33:57 10:56
3 Lester O Brady 44 34:47 11:12
4 Gregg A Fotenakes 42 51:52 16:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Valerie Hollenbeck 42 33:59 10:57
2 Merri Ann Baker-Radcliffe 44 34:46 11:12
3 Lynette Heinlein 41 35:03 11:17
4 Marcy Brady 41 35:51 11:33
5 Anne Bartrem 42 37:38 12:07
6 Mary Ann Rickens 42 37:46 12:10
7 Christina Gutierrez 41 39:50 12:50
8 Renee Markva 40 40:18 12:59
9 Darcy Pivonka 42 40:56 13:11
10 Cathy Hyrman 42 45:16 14:35
11 Margo M Maguran 41 45:21 14:36
12 Donna Jacobi 42 46:19 14:55
13 Nancy Parhat 42 46:51 15:05
14 Dawn L King 41 48:26 15:36
15 Sandra Consani 40 51:13 16:30
16 Pamela Bacon 43 51:54 16:43
17 Janice Kind 40 54:49 17:39
18 Sharon Muma-Smith 43 54:52 17:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Mark O'Donnell 46 31:54 10:16
2 Hans Gorke 48 33:06 10:40
3 Chris Lareau 47 33:38 10:50
4 Michael G Warren 46 35:07 11:19
5 Butch Clarke 49 43:02 13:52
6 Wayne K Scanlon 46 44:08 14:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Phyllis J Anders 49 36:08 11:38
2 Carmen Glowney 48 38:31 12:24
3 Beth Mooney 46 41:44 13:27
4 Kathy Bower 46 42:22 13:39
5 Linda Turman 47 43:05 13:52
6 Willie Cobbin 46 43:23 13:58
7 Sandra Jankowski 49 43:56 14:09
8 Carol Vorachek 48 44:11 14:14
9 Carolyn Collins 48 46:18 14:55
10 Elizabeth Phillips 46 49:46 16:02
11 Yvonne K Beers 45 54:51 17:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 David Pichey 52 35:41 11:30
2 Jack Linn 54 36:59 11:55
3 Arthur F Saunders 53 37:34 12:06
4 John Beason 51 39:23 12:41
5 Dave Fisher 54 39:43 12:48
6 Kenneth Biskner 51 44:10 14:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Jeanne I Saunders 52 37:20 12:01
2 Jane Frasier 52 40:03 12:54
3 Joanne Bachtel 52 43:56 14:09
4 Dianna Biskner 51 44:10 14:13
5 Diane Day 53 46:32 14:59
6 Janet Lake 51 46:33 15:00
7 Beth Marcotte 53 46:45 15:03
8 Carol Borski 50 46:51 15:05
9 Judy Webber 51 47:15 15:13
10 Ruth Norman 54 52:21 16:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Albert Gretzky 56 37:28 12:04
2 Don La Rochelle 56 39:47 12:49
3 Joseph Young 58 42:43 13:46
4 Howard Hannon 59 43:16 13:56
5 Terry Lake 57 46:35 15:00
6 Jack L Davies 58 46:37 15:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Cathy Epperson 55 37:40 12:08
2 Sharon Foster 58 40:50 13:09
3 Judy Perry 55 44:54 14:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Jesse D Foster 62 37:46 12:10
2 Jerry Elliott 61 38:49 12:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Carol Kahn 62 39:31 12:44
2 Sharon Chmelak 60 45:03 14:31
3 Joan Elliott 61 46:23 14:56
4 Joan Haley 62 51:44 16:40
5 Joyce E Schmidt 64 52:11 16:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Henry C Rudi 69 37:26 12:04
2 William A Austin 68 54:42 17:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME AGE TIMEN PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Betty Dunlap 66 42:55 13:49

Flint, MI