Ann Arbor Triathlon / Duathlon

back to results

Jun. 8, 2008

Ann Arbor Triathlon / Duathlon
Pinckney,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penalty Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 1 Dave Furey Ann Arbor 50 2 12:31 1:22 1 38:40 21.7 1:16 1 36:50 7:22 1:30:37 1:30:37

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penalty Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 9 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake 50 1 14:11 1:12 3 44:53 18.7 1:04 1 42:30 8:30 1:43:48 1:43:48

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penalty Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 22 Matthew Zigich Pinckney 28 1 14:18 1:06 2 51:04 16.4 1:20 1 44:48 8:58 1:52:35 1:52:35
2 55 Dan Welch Chesterfield 27 2 17:13 2:11 1 47:36 17.6 2:27 2 1:13:06 14:38 2:22:31 2:22:31

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penalty Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 25 Michael Hesske Clinton Twp. 34 3 15:25 1:48 1 47:45 17.6 2:20 2 48:34 9:43 1:55:51 1:55:51
2 28 Brian Carr Chesterfield 34 2 14:56 1:59 2 49:07 17.1 1:48 3 49:09 9:50 1:56:57 1:56:57
3 31 Greg Sloan Ann Arbor 34 1 14:45 1:30 4 53:14 15.8 1:56 1 46:34 9:19 1:57:57 1:57:57
4 44 Michael Drake Ann Arbor 34 4 16:17 0:58 5 56:38 14.8 1:10 4 52:20 10:28 2:07:20 2:07:20
5 49 Nate Stucky Brooklyn 32 5 20:15 2:34 3 49:54 16.8 1:49 5 1:02:42 12:33 2:17:14 2:17:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penalty Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 19 Marlie Rerucha-Peters Toledo 30 1 16:02 0:56 1 44:46 18.8 0:44 1 47:46 9:34 1:50:13 1:50:13
2 33 Lori Foley Grand Haven 32 2 16:05 2:23 2 49:14 17.1 2:19 2 50:02 10:01 2:00:02 2:00:02
3 40 Becky Boblitt Bluffton 33 3 17:08 1:07 3 55:09 15.2 1:08 3 51:02 10:13 2:05:32 2:05:32

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penalty Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 6 Steven Connelly Royal Oak 35 1 12:37 1:00 5 44:01 19.1 0:58 1 37:53 7:35 1:36:28 1:36:28
2 7 Glen Staszewski East Lansing 38 2 12:42 1:16 2 42:13 19.9 1:06 3 39:41 7:57 1:36:56 1:36:56
3 8 Mark Meyers Dearborn Heights 37 4 13:42 0:55 3 43:00 19.5 1:19 4 40:46 8:10 1:39:40 1:39:40
4 17 Matthew Hoffman Sylvania 37 9 15:28 1:44 4 43:07 19.5 1:38 6 47:40 9:32 1:49:35 1:49:35
5 20 Gregory Levine Ann Arbor 38 8 15:20 1:59 1 40:32 20.7 2:54 8 51:16 10:16 1:51:58 1:51:58
6 26 Darren Gustitus Ann Arbor 35 5 14:19 1:50 9 52:30 16.0 1:24 5 46:02 9:13 1:56:03 1:56:03
7 29 Andrew Ries Toledo 35 10 15:41 1:24 8 48:40 17.3 2:10 7 49:07 9:50 1:56:59 1:56:59
8 35 Duane Jerore Commerce 37 7 14:53 1:37 6 46:58 17.9 4:20 10 53:47 10:46 2:01:33 2:01:33
9 39 Todd Hook Brighton 39 6 14:50 1:41 10 53:30 15.7 0:55 9 53:21 10:41 2:04:16 2:04:16
10 47 Tim Matuszewski Brighton 36 3 12:51 1:57 12 1:14:10 11.3 1:54 2 39:16 7:52 2:10:06 2:10:06
11 48 Eric Kramer Toledo 35 12 18:21 1:30 7 48:07 17.5 1:43 12 1:04:38 12:56 2:14:17 2:14:17
12 54 Curtis Cosbitt St. Clair Shores 35 11 16:55 2:23 11 58:24 14.4 2:57 11 1:01:55 12:23 2:22:31 2:22:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penalty Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 27 Tracy Skene Fenton 37 1 16:03 1:33 1 47:51 17.6 1:48 1 49:04 9:49 1:56:18 1:56:18
2 52 Kandice Kenney St. Clair Shores 38 2 18:44 2:08 2 57:27 14.6 1:44 2 1:01:45 12:21 2:21:45 2:21:45


MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penalty Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 2 Thomas Novitsky Northville 40 1 12:39 0:49 1 38:55 21.6 0:52 1 38:47 7:46 1:31:59 1:31:59
2 12 Christian Bechtel haslett 44 8 17:17 1:40 5 44:20 18.9 0:44 2 41:33 8:19 1:45:32 1:45:32
3 15 David Donigian detrit 42 5 16:26 1:09 2 41:58 20.0 1:16 5 47:57 9:36 1:48:44 1:48:44
4 16 Thomas Lee Canton 44 2 15:03 1:48 3 43:27 19.3 1:37 4 47:01 9:25 1:48:54 1:48:54
5 18 Dan Birkett Wixom 42 3 15:33 1:51 4 43:46 19.2 1:55 3 46:43 9:21 1:49:45 1:49:45
6 38 Darryl Barlett Dexter 44 4 16:15 1:27 8 50:54 16.5 1:30 6 53:36 10:44 2:03:40 2:03:40
7 41 Richard Egner Lambertville 42 7 16:53 1:18 7 49:14 17.1 1:29 7 56:57 11:24 2:05:50 2:05:50
8 46 Brian Schlief Livonia 41 6 16:46 2:08 6 45:05 18.6 2:28 8 1:02:44 12:33 2:09:08 2:09:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penalty Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 34 Elizabeth Lofton Wixom 43 1 15:45 2:32 1 51:01 16.5 1:54 1 49:55 9:59 2:01:06 2:01:06

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penalty Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 3 Patrick Miller Ii Howell 46 1 12:27 1:15 1 42:48 19.6 1:04 1 36:51 7:23 1:34:23 1:34:23
2 30 Frank Moore Ann Arbor 48 3 16:08 1:38 2 43:12 19.4 1:26 3 54:53 10:59 1:57:15 1:57:15
3 37 Dave Evoy ann arbor 45 4 16:16 1:25 4 50:55 16.5 1:30 2 53:35 10:43 2:03:40 2:03:40
4 43 Steve Howard Saint Clair Shore 45 2 15:46 3:13 3 47:23 17.7 3:46 4 57:01 11:25 2:07:07 2:07:07
5 59 Thomas Mohan Beverly Hills 48 5 20:59 1:49 5 1:01:46 13.6 2:59 5 1:14:51 14:59 2:42:23 2:42:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penalty Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 13 Panoula Harpst blissfield 49 1 14:58 1:04 1 44:18 19.0 0:53 2 44:46 8:58 1:45:57 1:45:57
2 21 Pj Martin Dexter 47 2 15:45 2:57 2 46:42 18.0 2:17 1 44:29 8:54 1:52:08 1:52:08
3 50 Carol Morrissey Westland 45 3 19:55 1:27 3 53:27 15.7 1:55 3 1:01:38 12:20 2:18:20 2:18:20

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penalty Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 4 Michael Wendorf Ann Arbor 50 1 13:13 0:55 2 39:42 21.2 0:43 1 40:01 8:01 1:34:33 1:34:33
2 5 Matt Daly pinckney 52 2 13:43 1:17 1 39:40 21.2 1:07 2 40:16 8:04 1:36:01 1:36:01
3 14 Allen Duncan Dearborn 52 4 15:02 1:44 3 40:13 20.9 1:40 4 48:49 9:46 1:47:27 1:47:27
4 23 Stephen Collins White Lake 50 3 14:22 0:58 5 50:57 16.5 0:57 3 46:13 9:15 1:53:26 1:53:26
5 24 Fred Nemenski Novi 53 5 16:45 1:22 4 44:19 19.0 1:09 5 50:14 10:03 1:53:47 1:53:47
6 57 Tim Lawrence Sylvania 54 6 18:35 1:31 6 52:58 15.9 1:36 6 1:08:24 13:41 2:23:02 2:23:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penalty Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 32 Linda Dondzila Pinckney 53 1 16:50 1:45 1 49:16 17.1 1:58 1 49:27 9:54 1:59:15 1:59:15
2 45 Carolynn Wyson riverview 54 2 16:56 1:26 2 51:36 16.3 1:48 2 56:19 11:16 2:08:02 2:08:02
3 51 Kimi Williams Waterford 50 4 19:39 3:05 3 53:05 15.8 3:42 3 59:51 11:59 2:19:20 2:19:20
4 53 Ann Ray westland 50 3 18:50 1:24 4 56:02 15.0 1:11 5 1:04:37 12:56 2:22:02 2:22:02
5 56 Sue Wade Belleville 54 5 21:14 1:15 5 56:55 14.8 1:04 4 1:02:18 12:28 2:22:44 2:22:44

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penalty Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 10 Patrick Shields Ann Arbor 55 1 14:15 2:07 1 44:44 18.8 1:31 1 41:40 8:20 1:44:15 1:44:15
2 36 Phil Wade Belleville 55 3 17:38 0:52 3 51:18 16.4 0:50 2 51:27 10:18 2:02:04 2:02:04
3 42 Peter Kantz Grosse Ile 56 2 16:42 2:02 2 48:57 17.2 2:13 3 56:24 11:17 2:06:16 2:06:16


MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penalty Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 11 Wally Herrala Ann Arbor 64 1 14:05 1:22 1 43:57 19.1 1:39 1 43:41 8:45 1:44:42 1:44:42
2 58 Jim Young howell 60 3 20:48 2:39 2 54:31 15.4 3:01 2 1:05:50 13:10 2:26:47 2:26:47
3 Jim Patton Belleville 61 2 14:56 1:32




MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 1 Benjamin Steavenson Ann Arbor 18 M 4 12:43 1:12 5 35:36 23.6 0:39 1 31:16 6:16 1:21:23 1:21:23

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 31 Amy Gluck Westland 37 F 14 16:52 2:32 1 38:36 21.8 0:56 6 39:48 7:58 1:38:43 1:38:43

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 5 Brian Francis Brighton 41 M 4 14:12 2:00 1 35:16 23.8 0:49 3 33:50 6:46 1:26:05 1:26:05

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 49 Anne Marie Phillips Northville 47 F 3 15:11 2:11 1 39:18 21.4 1:14 5 44:25 8:53 1:42:17 1:42:17

MALE AGE GROUP 14 - 17
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 285 Kenny Cooper Clinton 16 M 1 30:18 2:35 1 49:55 16.8 2:13 1 44:55 8:59 2:09:54 2:09:54

MALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 4 Travis Littlejohn Saline 18 M 1 12:29 1:36 1 35:30 23.7 0:49 1 35:13 7:03 1:25:34 1:25:34
2 43 Matt Hartwell Brighton 18 M 2 16:47 2:24 3 39:50 21.1 1:08 2 41:05 8:13 1:41:12 1:41:12
3 358 Youngkey Chung Troy 19 M 3 45:28 8:04 2 38:20 21.9 2:59 3 48:31 9:43 2:23:20 2:23:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 408 Emily Mohan Beverly Hills 19 F 1 19:33 8:59 1 1:11:21 11.8 1:31 1 1:11:52 14:23 2:53:14 2:53:14

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 6 Matt Inch Clarkston 20 M 1 12:32 1:51 2 36:25 23.1 0:49 2 35:22 7:05 1:26:57 1:26:57
2 9 Michael Smith Gaylord 20 M 8 17:03 1:50 3 37:43 22.3 0:52 1 32:40 6:32 1:30:06 1:30:06
3 12 Scott Riddle Ann Arbor 22 M 7 16:22 1:46 1 36:04 23.3 0:58 3 35:59 7:12 1:31:07 1:31:07
4 29 Chad Mahakian Farmington Hills 23 M 6 15:45 2:17 7 42:19 19.9 1:05 4 36:13 7:15 1:37:38 1:37:38
5 71 Daniel Cook Grandville 22 M 5 15:42 3:23 1:44:51 1:44:51
6 75 Luke McMunigal Grand Blanc 22 M 4 15:05 2:12 10 45:00 18.7 0:47 5 42:06 8:26 1:45:09 1:45:09
7 91 Matthew Campbell Carmel 24 M 11 18:32 2:41 6 41:42 20.1 1:53 6 42:08 8:26 1:46:53 1:46:53
8 108 John Depaul Saline 21 M 3 14:49 2:04 5 41:40 20.2 0:53 10 49:38 9:56 1:49:02 1:49:02
9 128 John Pogoncheff Lansing 24 M 9 18:15 2:52 4 38:31 21.8 1:53 9 49:24 9:53 1:50:53 1:50:53
10 155 Tom Borda Northville 24 M 12 20:33 2:32 11 45:25 18.5 1:32 7 43:57 8:48 1:53:57 1:53:57
11 168 Matthew Cowan Petoskey 23 M 10 18:29 3:49 8 42:38 19.7 1:30 11 50:02 10:01 1:56:27 1:56:27
12 202 James Ridgeway Chicago 20 M 2 12:45 2:45 13 55:51 15.0 0:57 8 47:41 9:33 1:59:57 1:59:57
13 212 Zachariah Swetky Ann Arbor 21 M 13 21:13 3:01 9 44:08 19.0 1:32 12 50:55 10:11 2:00:46 2:00:46
14 341 Eytan Shtull-Leber Ann Arbor 20 M 15 30:38 4:25 12 50:26 16.7 1:26 13 52:47 10:34 2:19:40 2:19:40
15 370 Adam Naab Chelsea 24 M 14 21:14 4:23 14 1:03:27 13.2 1:15 14 55:55 11:11 2:26:12 2:26:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 65 Jennifer Gunderson Whitmore Lake 22 F 3 16:10 2:20 2 45:08 18.6 1:31 1 38:53 7:47 1:44:00 1:44:00
2 94 Liz Hrivnak Ann Arbor 21 F 4 17:42 2:36 1 45:03 18.6 0:57 2 40:49 8:10 1:47:05 1:47:05
3 220 Jennifer Hebert Ann Arbor 21 F 7 20:48 2:46 3 47:26 17.7 1:27 3 49:08 9:50 2:01:33 2:01:33
4 273 Samantha Beard Ypsilanti 22 F 2 16:07 2:55 7 54:26 15.4 1:33 6 52:49 10:34 2:07:49 2:07:49
5 277 Allison Gorine Ann Arbor 20 F 1 15:31 4:17 6 52:44 15.9 1:21 7 54:58 11:00 2:08:49 2:08:49
6 327 Tegan Wetherbee Lansing 23 F 8 22:10 3:23 5 51:15 16.4 2:11 8 56:58 11:24 2:15:55 2:15:55
7 355 Rachel Jacobson Ann Arbor 21 F 5 19:04 4:39 10 1:03:33 13.2 2:59 5 52:19 10:28 2:22:32 2:22:32
8 363 Heather Woolls Ypsilanti 24 F 13 40:22 3:51 4 49:29 17.0 1:15 4 50:18 10:04 2:25:13 2:25:13
9 375 Tiara Paciocco Canton 24 F 6 19:05 4:45 9 58:33 14.3 1:51 11 1:04:05 12:49 2:28:17 2:28:17
10 383 Rachael Ballien Ann Arbor 24 F 12 29:32 4:46 8 55:08 15.2 3:09 10 1:00:08 12:02 2:32:41 2:32:41
11 393 Frayda Kresch Southfield 23 F 11 23:06 4:38 11 1:07:06 12.5 4:22 9 58:34 11:43 2:37:44 2:37:44
12 402 Mary Miklosovic Ann Arbor 21 F 10 23:04 5:25 12 1:07:52 12.4 1:43 12 1:06:12 13:15 2:44:14 2:44:14
13 409 Dori Moscowitz Minnetonka 20 F 9 22:25 6:19 13 1:13:17 11.5 1:59 13 1:09:28 13:54 2:53:26 2:53:26

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 16 Kevin Taddonio Chicago 26 M 6 17:01 1:53 3 38:20 21.9 0:56 1 35:21 7:05 1:33:30 1:33:30
2 21 James Wiswall Ann Arbor 27 M 4 16:03 2:02 1 36:39 22.9 1:17 3 39:22 7:53 1:35:23 1:35:23
3 34 Todd Freitag Ann Arbor 26 M 3 15:56 2:09 5 39:32 21.2 1:13 5 40:25 8:05 1:39:12 1:39:12
4 47 Nick Seccombe ann arbor 25 M 7 17:03 3:04 4 38:55 21.6 2:15 6 40:39 8:08 1:41:54 1:41:54
5 56 Andre Phillips Bloomington 28 M 9 18:23 2:16 6 40:17 20.9 1:02 7 41:31 8:19 1:43:27 1:43:27
6 58 Christopher Ray Manchester 28 M 2 15:08 1:59 7 42:28 19.8 1:15 8 42:49 8:34 1:43:37 1:43:37
7 60 Benjamin Lawrence Columbus 26 M 20 23:07 3:27 2 37:27 22.4 2:24 2 37:18 7:28 1:43:41 1:43:41
8 122 Alexander Gray Huron 25 M 1 14:43 4:31 10 44:20 18.9 2:40 9 44:01 8:49 1:50:13 1:50:13
9 124 Mitch Gerczak Ann Arbor 27 M 15 21:11 4:22 8 42:30 19.8 2:22 4 39:55 7:59 1:50:18 1:50:18
10 171 Jeff Pehler Ann Arbor 25 M 17 21:29 3:07 9 43:23 19.4 1:58 13 46:43 9:21 1:56:38 1:56:38
11 175 Aaron Gauger White Lake 29 M 10 19:47 3:12 18 47:11 17.8 1:42 10 45:14 9:03 1:57:03 1:57:03
12 178 Michael Ottaviani Dexter 28 M 11 20:07 3:45 12 45:07 18.6 1:55 11 46:22 9:17 1:57:14 1:57:14
13 206 Robert Pitman Farmington Hills 29 M 13 20:26 3:49 19 47:36 17.6 1:43 12 46:42 9:21 2:00:14 2:00:14
14 218 Ryan Case Ann Arbor 28 M 18 22:34 2:58 14 46:23 18.1 2:17 14 47:04 9:25 2:01:15 2:01:15
15 240 Matthew Richards Ypsilanti 29 M 5 16:51 2:46 17 46:56 17.9 2:15 22 55:11 11:03 2:03:58 2:03:58
16 244 Brent Flewelling Ann Arbor 29 M 8 18:03 4:19 21 48:06 17.5 2:00 19 52:09 10:26 2:04:36 2:04:36
17 282 Johnson Jia Ann Arbor 26 M 26 27:11 4:47 11 44:56 18.7 2:18 16 50:29 10:06 2:09:39 2:09:39
18 290 David Flanagan Ypsilanti 29 M 19 22:46 5:44 22 49:24 17.0 2:14 17 50:39 10:08 2:10:46 2:10:46
19 302 Jason Davis Ypsilanti Townshi 27 M 23 25:38 3:58 15 46:28 18.1 2:21 21 53:43 10:45 2:12:07 2:12:07
20 304 Chris Budry Ferndale 29 M 27 27:57 5:42 13 45:18 18.5 3:18 15 50:10 10:02 2:12:22 2:12:22
21 312 Kyle Brayton Ann Arbor 27 M 12 20:08 5:22 27 54:38 15.4 2:19 18 50:47 10:10 2:13:11 2:13:11
22 313 Shaun Sieger toledo 29 M 24 25:41 4:56 16 46:52 17.9 2:38 20 53:31 10:43 2:13:37 2:13:37
23 333 John Kopinski Dexter 27 M 14 21:09 5:21 20 47:53 17.5 1:36 25 1:01:08 12:14 2:17:04 2:17:04
24 352 Ryan Noel Howell 26 M 21 23:19 5:10 25 52:21 16.0 2:09 23 59:21 11:53 2:22:18 2:22:18
25 373 Joseph Wyderko Warren 28 M 25 26:06 5:38 23 51:49 16.2 1:34 26 1:02:17 12:28 2:27:22 2:27:22
26 376 Ulrich Schaff Davis 29 M 28 28:40 4:09 26 53:43 15.6 1:47 24 1:00:47 12:10 2:29:04 2:29:04
27 381 Kevin Bridges Lake Orion 29 M 16 21:20 2:52 24 52:08 16.1 1:54 28 1:13:28 14:42 2:31:39 2:31:39
28 399 Scott Craven Cleveland Heights 29 M 22 24:28 3:53 28 56:32 14.9 3:15 27 1:12:18 14:28 2:40:23 2:40:23


FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 142 Sarah Johnson Demerly Southgate 25 F 7 19:16 3:24 1 40:34 20.7 1:03 3 48:12 9:39 1:52:28 1:52:28
2 154 Lindsay Gabbard Ferndale 27 F 3 17:58 2:51 2 43:47 19.2 1:08 1 48:08 9:38 1:53:50 1:53:50
3 170 Meggan Kantz Dearborn 28 F 2 17:28 2:49 3 43:53 19.1 1:33 6 50:52 10:11 1:56:33 1:56:33
4 180 Robyn Hawkinson Ann Arbor 26 F 6 19:04 3:17 4 44:08 19.0 1:26 4 49:32 9:55 1:57:25 1:57:25
5 186 Ruth Gryniewicz Ann Arbor 26 F 4 18:50 3:17 5 45:54 18.3 1:48 2 48:12 9:39 1:57:58 1:57:58
6 257 Jennifer Wenzel Ypsilanti 25 F 17 23:51 2:12 8 48:28 17.3 1:17 5 50:02 10:01 2:05:48 2:05:48
7 261 Kelly Reske Dexter 27 F 8 19:27 3:29 7 48:10 17.4 1:31 11 53:38 10:44 2:06:13 2:06:13
8 264 Allison Ware Carmel 28 F 1 16:26 2:49 6 46:40 18.0 2:26 15 58:01 11:37 2:06:22 2:06:22
9 271 Nina White Ann Arbor 25 F 12 21:20 3:48 9 48:46 17.2 1:03 9 52:39 10:32 2:07:34 2:07:34
10 298 Anne Metzger Xenia 29 F 14 22:12 4:00 10 49:53 16.8 1:46 12 53:57 10:48 2:11:47 2:11:47
11 310 Monica Craven Cleveland Heights 27 F 13 22:03 3:14 12 51:24 16.3 1:32 13 54:32 10:55 2:12:44 2:12:44
12 311 Courtney Roschek ROYAL OAK 26 F 11 21:17 3:46 13 52:03 16.1 2:53 10 53:07 10:38 2:13:05 2:13:05
13 317 Sara Arnold Ann Arbor 27 F 10 20:01 4:49 14 52:25 16.0 2:31 14 54:41 10:57 2:14:26 2:14:26
14 325 Dennise Kellogg Ferndale 28 F 16 23:32 4:30 15 54:08 15.5 1:31 7 51:47 10:22 2:15:26 2:15:26
15 364 Christie Donahee Plano 28 F 5 19:04 6:27 11 50:57 16.5 2:32 21 1:06:16 13:16 2:25:14 2:25:14
16 367 Emily Rabinsky Ann Arbor 29 F 22 27:46 7:20 16 55:47 15.1 3:02 8 52:08 10:26 2:26:00 2:26:00
17 369 Heather Freeling Las Vegas 28 F 19 24:35 2:59 17 57:30 14.6 1:57 16 59:12 11:51 2:26:11 2:26:11
18 377 Katie Talik Ann Arbor 29 F 9 19:57 3:35 20 58:31 14.4 2:07 20 1:05:25 13:05 2:29:34 2:29:34
19 385 Leanne Shultz Ann Arbor 27 F 21 26:01 4:32 18 57:47 14.5 2:19 18 1:03:07 12:38 2:33:45 2:33:45
20 390 Sara Schaff Davis 28 F 18 24:11 4:34 21 1:01:24 13.7 1:46 19 1:03:10 12:38 2:35:03 2:35:03
21 392 Alicia Gardner-Aben East Lansing 28 F 15 23:08 4:56 22 1:02:02 13.5 2:29 17 1:02:46 12:34 2:35:20 2:35:20
22 398 Kimberly Jerabek Ann Arbor 25 F 20 24:53 4:25 19 57:52 14.5 3:19 23 1:09:42 13:57 2:40:10 2:40:10
23 407 Elizabeth Crabtree Ann Arbor 26 F 23 28:54 5:00 23 1:05:25 12.8 2:25 22 1:08:25 13:41 2:50:06 2:00 2:52:06


MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 3 Timothy Polonkey Clarkston 31 M 1 13:21 1:43 1 35:04 24.0 0:37 1 31:32 6:19 1:22:16 1:22:16
2 7 Matthew Buese Bloomfield Hills 34 M 4 14:18 1:40 2 35:23 23.7 1:04 2 36:07 7:14 1:28:30 1:28:30
3 24 Stephen McKenna Ann Arbor 31 M 2 13:27 2:11 14 42:31 19.8 1:18 3 36:42 7:21 1:36:07 1:36:07
4 25 Michael Parker Ypsilanti 30 M 8 15:55 2:09 5 39:51 21.1 1:17 4 37:20 7:28 1:36:30 1:36:30
5 41 Dean Rugh Canton 34 M 7 15:24 2:45 6 40:06 20.9 1:26 8 40:57 8:12 1:40:37 1:40:37
6 44 Jeremy Zeigler Ann Arbor 32 M 9 16:42 2:17 3 38:23 21.9 1:00 14 43:04 8:37 1:41:23 1:41:23
7 79 Michael Deneau windsor 34 M 11 17:31 2:52 15 42:31 19.8 1:34 9 41:07 8:14 1:45:35 1:45:35
8 83 Ryan Knape tecumseh 34 M 23 19:57 2:02 16 42:33 19.7 1:15 6 40:23 8:05 1:46:09 1:46:09
9 98 John Comai Northville 33 M 13 17:35 2:24 10 41:43 20.1 1:13 17 44:46 8:58 1:47:39 1:47:39
10 105 Aaron Molloy Cincinnati 30 M 28 20:43 3:05 12 42:18 19.9 1:16 10 41:11 8:15 1:48:31 1:48:31
11 107 Joe Bernardi Hartland 31 M 42 27:03 2:41 4 39:11 21.4 1:30 5 38:30 7:42 1:48:53 1:48:53
12 118 Brad Bolen Ann Arbor 33 M 17 18:14 3:26 23 44:09 19.0 1:11 13 43:01 8:37 1:50:00 1:50:00
13 121 Timothy Neiman Ann Arbor 30 M 18 18:26 3:24 24 44:39 18.8 1:17 11 42:26 8:30 1:50:10 1:50:10
14 123 Eric Mueller Canton 32 M 30 20:57 2:40 17 42:59 19.5 1:12 12 42:31 8:31 1:50:18 1:50:18
15 127 Christopher Marr Dexter 30 M 25 20:09 1:43 11 42:12 19.9 1:08 19 45:11 9:03 1:50:22 1:50:22
16 131 David Deguzman Ann Arbor 34 M 31 21:54 2:47 22 44:03 19.1 1:33 7 40:53 8:11 1:51:08 1:51:08
17 138 Benjamin Purman Ypsilanti 30 M 5 15:06 3:26 27 45:08 18.6 0:54 23 47:30 9:30 1:52:02 1:52:02
18 161 Michael Orris Plymouth 32 M 3 13:58 2:54 25 44:45 18.8 1:37 31 51:45 10:21 1:54:56 1:54:56
19 162 Adam Clous Berkley 31 M 29 20:49 4:08 20 43:44 19.2 2:12 16 44:12 8:51 1:55:04 1:55:04
20 173 Robert Lydic Howell 33 M 39 25:20 2:40 9 40:45 20.6 1:25 21 46:52 9:23 1:57:01 1:57:01
21 177 Ralf Mielke Ann Arbor 32 M 32 22:08 5:09 8 40:16 20.9 2:13 22 47:24 9:29 1:57:08 1:57:08
22 179 Paul Pfeiffer Ann Arbor 33 M 16 18:04 3:43 38 48:10 17.4 0:59 20 46:29 9:18 1:57:24 1:57:24
23 189 Daniel Wachter Ann Arbor 30 M 33 22:13 3:58 28 45:13 18.6 1:44 18 45:03 9:01 1:58:09 1:58:09
24 197 Matt Janowak Fenton 33 M 14 17:44 3:05 21 44:01 19.1 2:07 32 52:22 10:29 1:59:16 1:59:16
25 203 Kevin Yoder Northville 33 M 6 15:16 3:13 40 50:06 16.8 1:22 27 50:08 10:02 2:00:02 2:00:02
26 207 Jason Marschner royal oak 32 M 40 25:51 5:22 18 43:05 19.5 2:34 15 43:27 8:42 2:00:17 2:00:17
27 209 Brett Seymour Toledo 33 M 12 17:33 3:40 19 43:36 19.3 2:20 34 53:24 10:41 2:00:30 2:00:30
28 213 Timothy Kulhanek Croswell 32 M 22 19:50 3:43 31 45:36 18.4 1:39 28 50:14 10:03 2:01:00 2:01:00
29 216 Mark Bratt Toledo 34 M 21 18:52 5:35 36 46:54 17.9 2:08 24 47:42 9:33 2:01:10 2:01:10
30 223 Brian Hitch Grosse Pointe Woo 31 M 36 23:04 3:18 13 42:25 19.8 2:27 30 50:51 10:11 2:02:02 2:02:02
31 225 Irwan Salim Saline 32 M 19 18:34 3:35 41 50:10 16.7 1:05 26 48:50 9:46 2:02:12 2:02:12
32 241 Robert Jensen Canton 31 M 10 16:43 3:30 32 45:50 18.3 2:11 39 56:00 11:12 2:04:12 2:04:12
33 251 Piotr Dworak Ann Arbor 32 M 24 20:06 3:36 35 46:50 17.9 1:28 35 53:25 10:41 2:05:23 2:05:23
34 263 Jeff Rendell Belleville 32 M 26 20:19 4:59 33 45:54 18.3 2:05 33 53:03 10:37 2:06:19 2:06:19
35 268 Sheldon Glover Toledo 30 M 15 17:55 3:23 39 49:57 16.8 2:03 36 53:31 10:43 2:06:48 2:06:48
36 269 Adam Desmarais Ann Arbor 34 M 43 27:10 4:15 29 45:18 18.5 2:22 25 47:48 9:34 2:06:51 2:06:51
37 288 Jack Hund Imlay City 32 M 44 27:53 3:41 37 47:11 17.8 1:35 29 50:15 10:03 2:10:33 2:10:33
38 297 Steffen Mueller Plymouth 31 M 35 23:01 4:06 26 44:59 18.7 2:19 40 57:18 11:28 2:11:42 2:11:42
39 314 Giles Haycock Chicago 33 M 20 18:49 3:42 44 55:02 15.3 1:21 37 54:50 10:58 2:13:42 2:13:42
40 318 Aamir Najam Troy 30 M 27 20:43 5:31 34 46:07 18.2 3:09 42 59:06 11:50 2:14:33 2:14:33
41 360 Matthew Szalach Rochester 33 M 41 26:00 7:25 43 53:01 15.8 3:08 38 55:08 11:02 2:24:40 2:24:40
42 361 Michael Rautiola Plymouth 30 M 38 24:47 5:52 42 51:14 16.4 4:07 41 58:58 11:48 2:24:57 2:24:57
43 386 Allen Pittoors Grosse Pointe Woo 33 M 37 23:18 4:58 45 55:15 15.2 3:04 43 1:07:30 13:30 2:34:04 2:34:04
44 395 Matthew Wehrman Royal Oak 30 M 45 28:37 1:43 7 40:10 20.9 0:50 44 1:27:09 17:26 2:38:26 2:38:26
45 Erik Rader Coralville 34 M 34 22:23 3:25 30 45:29 18.5


FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 63 Mindy Houser West Bloomfield 30 F 6 18:33 2:09 3 44:27 18.9 0:49 2 37:56 7:36 1:43:52 1:43:52
2 66 Tara Kendall Ann Arbor 33 F 2 16:16 2:49 4 46:11 18.2 1:25 1 37:27 7:30 1:44:06 1:44:06
3 111 Cheryl Hill Waterford 33 F 11 19:50 2:15 7 47:10 17.8 1:09 3 39:01 7:49 1:49:24 1:49:24
4 119 Zoe Metro Ypsilanti 33 F 9 18:58 3:01 1 43:20 19.4 1:28 4 43:17 8:40 1:50:03 1:50:03
5 172 Jennifer Davis Dexter 34 F 18 23:12 3:23 2 43:30 19.3 2:20 5 44:25 8:53 1:56:48 1:56:48
6 187 Melissa Gerharter Dexter 31 F 5 18:30 3:26 6 47:07 17.8 1:24 8 47:36 9:32 1:58:01 1:58:01
7 193 Maria Perez Coralville 33 F 12 19:52 3:56 12 48:37 17.3 1:45 6 44:28 8:54 1:58:36 1:58:36
8 226 Cheryl Donohoe Canton 30 F 13 20:30 3:16 8 47:40 17.6 1:30 10 49:21 9:53 2:02:17 2:02:17
9 227 Paula Queen Chicago 33 F 8 18:45 4:08 14 49:05 17.1 1:59 9 48:24 9:41 2:02:19 2:02:19
10 231 Danielle Mastrangel-Brown West Bloomfield 30 F 7 18:34 3:22 11 48:30 17.3 1:53 11 50:26 10:06 2:02:44 2:02:44
11 243 Alexis Tessler Ann Arbor 31 F 3 18:15 3:55 15 49:21 17.0 1:16 13 51:47 10:22 2:04:31 2:04:31
12 259 Jaclyn Stevens Farmington 31 F 4 18:23 3:59 16 49:39 16.9 1:44 14 52:25 10:29 2:06:09 2:06:09
13 266 Jacquie Roth Ann Arbor 33 F 20 24:06 2:59 18 51:21 16.4 1:46 7 46:17 9:16 2:06:26 2:06:26
14 293 Shannon Harris Trenton 34 F 15 21:48 3:04 10 48:23 17.4 2:33 17 55:21 11:05 2:11:07 2:11:07
15 296 Elre Cartier Hoffman Estates 33 F 21 24:06 4:39 9 48:21 17.4 1:33 15 52:54 10:35 2:11:31 2:11:31
16 299 Ann Pendleton Chicago 32 F 1 16:01 4:43 13 49:04 17.1 1:31 20 1:00:31 12:07 2:11:49 2:11:49
17 320 Mami Kato Birmingham 34 F 14 20:44 3:22 24 57:44 14.5 1:50 12 51:22 10:17 2:15:01 2:15:01
18 335 Cheryl Machovec Dearborn 33 F 17 22:46 3:49 5 46:26 18.1 3:14 21 1:01:11 12:15 2:17:24 2:17:24
19 345 Jill Haycock Chicago 34 F 16 21:51 4:20 22 54:13 15.5 1:32 18 58:58 11:48 2:20:52 2:20:52
20 365 Carrie Cowdrey Grand Rapids 34 F 24 29:14 5:47 21 53:39 15.7 2:37 16 54:12 10:51 2:25:29 2:25:29
21 371 Shay Gauger White Lake 31 F 23 25:45 6:06 20 51:49 16.2 2:57 19 59:40 11:56 2:26:15 2:26:15
22 380 Jody Wolak Rochester 32 F 10 19:01 3:44 17 49:43 16.9 2:41 23 1:16:00 15:12 2:31:08 2:31:08
23 404 Jennifer Warstler Farmington Hills 30 F 22 25:28 4:46 23 54:24 15.4 3:09 24 1:17:16 15:28 2:45:01 2:45:01
24 405 Bianca George Ann Arbor 33 F 25 29:31 4:15 25 59:07 14.2 2:56 22 1:10:01 14:01 2:45:48 2:45:48
25 Ingrid Bahr Glen Ellyn 34 F 19 23:39 4:28 19 51:41 16.3 2:28


MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 2 Joe Deighan beverly hills 37 M 2 12:52 1:33 1 35:39 23.6 0:45 1 31:19 6:16 1:22:06 1:22:06
2 10 Stephen Fetyko Chelsea 35 M 1 12:11 1:47 4 38:19 21.9 0:56 7 37:20 7:28 1:30:31 1:30:31
3 11 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth 37 M 8 15:49 1:42 2 37:31 22.4 0:51 3 34:40 6:56 1:30:32 1:30:32
4 17 Jonathan Hoag toledo 38 M 11 16:53 2:06 3 38:09 22.0 1:15 5 35:30 7:06 1:33:51 1:33:51
5 19 Craig Dolecki Redford 35 M 6 15:32 2:25 12 40:13 20.9 1:03 4 35:21 7:05 1:34:32 1:34:32
6 20 Nathan Russell Toledo 36 M 3 14:12 2:12 6 38:58 21.6 1:05 10 38:54 7:47 1:35:19 1:35:19
7 22 Mark Savedes south lyon, 39 M 10 16:52 1:52 8 39:42 21.2 1:20 6 35:51 7:11 1:35:36 1:35:36
8 32 Michael Bahr Glen Ellyn 35 M 32 20:24 2:15 10 40:03 21.0 1:45 2 34:21 6:53 1:38:46 1:38:46
9 40 Scott Spaanstra Brighton 38 M 15 17:39 1:52 5 38:45 21.7 1:27 12 40:22 8:05 1:40:04 1:40:04
10 45 Jeffrey Moyer Ann Arbor 39 M 29 19:32 2:47 14 40:36 20.7 1:13 8 37:29 7:30 1:41:34 1:41:34
11 54 Bernard Brosnan Howell 37 M 9 16:33 3:24 11 40:07 20.9 1:07 19 42:15 8:27 1:43:23 1:43:23
12 61 David Dehn, Jr. Detroit 36 M 14 17:33 2:39 9 39:59 21.0 1:06 20 42:34 8:31 1:43:49 1:43:49
13 62 Peter Benner Oak Park 38 M 19 18:17 2:19 23 42:40 19.7 1:12 11 39:26 7:54 1:43:51 1:43:51
14 72 Robert Chunn ypsilanti 39 M 16 17:53 2:36 13 40:30 20.7 1:30 21 42:35 8:31 1:45:02 1:45:02
15 77 Michael Birkett huntington woods 39 M 16 41:00 20.5 0:45 14 40:44 8:09 1:45:29 1:45:29
16 80 Steve Trefry Jackson 36 M 30 19:47 2:41 7 39:17 21.4 1:15 24 42:54 8:35 1:45:52 1:45:52
17 81 Paul Scarcello Huntington Woods 38 M 4 14:52 2:24 24 42:43 19.7 0:44 29 45:14 9:03 1:45:55 1:45:55
18 84 Ed Weber Canton 36 M 5 15:15 2:42 30 44:59 18.7 1:29 18 42:01 8:25 1:46:24 1:46:24
19 86 Steven Straub Ottawa Hills 35 M 21 18:39 2:36 18 41:21 20.3 1:09 23 42:43 8:33 1:46:25 1:46:25
20 95 Richard Bacolor Ann Arbor 38 M 27 19:13 2:53 17 41:10 20.4 1:19 22 42:36 8:32 1:47:09 1:47:09
21 99 Darin McGill canton 37 M 20 18:29 2:48 15 40:51 20.6 1:39 27 44:11 8:51 1:47:56 1:47:56
22 109 Spencer Sargeant howell 35 M 39 22:28 3:41 22 42:39 19.7 1:36 9 38:43 7:45 1:49:05 1:49:05
23 116 Jason Adams Saline 37 M 23 18:57 3:17 27 44:08 19.0 1:37 17 41:55 8:23 1:49:53 1:49:53
24 139 Chris Weir Fenton 37 M 37 21:06 3:51 19 42:11 19.9 1:54 25 43:03 8:37 1:52:03 1:52:03
25 140 Thomas Foley Grand Haven 39 M 31 19:48 3:06 33 46:11 18.2 1:56 15 41:09 8:14 1:52:07 1:52:07
26 144 Mike Jarvey Ypsilanti 37 M 12 17:02 2:31 38 49:52 16.8 2:01 16 41:16 8:16 1:52:41 1:52:41
27 145 Kevin Ackley ann arbor 35 M 40 23:17 3:46 21 42:34 19.7 2:41 13 40:30 8:06 1:52:46 1:52:46
28 152 Carl Jacobs Huntington Woods 38 M 22 18:45 2:59 28 44:12 19.0 2:08 30 45:45 9:09 1:53:48 1:53:48
29 158 George Saridakis Ann Arbor 37 M 26 19:04 3:07 20 42:17 19.9 1:36 32 48:24 9:41 1:54:25 1:54:25
30 167 Jason Kenney Walled Lake 35 M 42 25:44 2:40 25 43:02 19.5 1:46 26 43:14 8:39 1:56:25 1:56:25
31 176 Jamison Brown Ann Arbor 35 M 18 18:11 3:21 26 43:23 19.4 2:00 36 50:11 10:03 1:57:03 1:57:03
32 181 Jeffrey Cone Ann Arbor 38 M 25 19:04 2:40 29 44:35 18.8 1:58 35 49:21 9:53 1:57:36 1:57:36
33 192 Thomas Keen Ann Arbor 37 M 7 15:33 3:43 39 50:02 16.8 0:57 31 48:11 9:39 1:58:24 1:58:24
34 232 Jay Winegarden Ann Arbor 38 M 28 19:17 4:38 36 48:11 17.4 1:33 34 49:20 9:52 2:02:56 2:02:56
35 246 Todd Mustaine Plymouth 39 M 24 18:59 4:27 34 46:50 17.9 2:13 37 50:11 10:03 2:02:38 2:00 2:04:38
36 256 Jason Moss Northville 36 M 13 17:12 3:18 32 45:55 18.3 1:27 42 57:48 11:34 2:05:39 2:05:39
37 278 Daniel Acciavatti New Baltimore 37 M 36 20:59 3:30 44 51:28 16.3 1:18 38 51:45 10:21 2:08:57 2:08:57
38 279 Jim Bojack Lawrenceburg 36 M 44 29:14 3:13 43 51:23 16.3 1:01 28 44:30 8:54 2:09:19 2:09:19
39 286 Bill Bartlett Jackson 37 M 33 20:39 3:04 31 45:15 18.6 2:29 43 58:33 11:43 2:09:59 2:09:59
40 309 Matt Waligorski Lansing 37 M 41 23:19 4:00 37 49:14 17.1 1:55 40 54:17 10:52 2:12:43 2:12:43
41 326 Daniel Peffley Petersburg 36 M 34 20:46 3:55 40 50:27 16.7 1:44 44 58:41 11:45 2:15:32 2:15:32
42 329 Michael McDaniel Savannah 39 M 43 25:59 3:40 42 51:19 16.4 1:31 39 53:30 10:42 2:15:58 2:15:58
43 339 Brian Langsdorf Monclova 39 M 35 20:58 3:48 41 50:28 16.6 1:28 47 1:02:25 12:29 2:19:04 2:19:04
44 349 Brad Wolak Livonia 35 M 38 21:10 5:23 46 52:09 16.1 3:15 45 1:00:06 12:02 2:22:00 2:22:00
45 350 Mike Mulherin Newport 35 M 45 31:48 4:01 48 55:37 15.1 1:26 33 49:15 9:51 2:22:05 2:22:05
46 396 Jason Pierce Marshall 36 M 47 43:18 4:47 47 53:22 15.7 2:44 41 55:27 11:06 2:39:36 2:39:36
47 397 Robert Dittmar Ann Arbor 38 M 46 42:29 5:50 35 46:54 17.9 2:35 46 1:02:01 12:25 2:39:47 2:39:47
48 Jay Wachowicz Birmingham 36 M 17 17:54 4:41 45 51:59 16.2


FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 36 Kristi Judd Ann Arbor 35 F 1 15:17 2:24 3 40:48 20.6 1:23 1 39:29 7:54 1:39:19 1:39:19
2 73 Monica West Toledo 35 F 3 16:24 2:23 1 40:05 21.0 1:11 7 45:01 9:01 1:45:02 1:45:02
3 102 Julie Copley ann arbor 35 F 10 19:24 2:31 7 44:32 18.9 1:42 2 40:10 8:02 1:48:18 1:48:18
4 104 Tara McGill Canton 35 F 8 18:35 2:54 4 43:09 19.5 1:06 6 42:42 8:33 1:48:24 1:48:24
5 112 Jenell Snapp Ann Arbor 37 F 9 18:58 3:23 5 43:28 19.3 1:21 4 42:17 8:28 1:49:24 1:49:24
6 160 Jennifer Murray Milford 38 F 16 24:32 2:49 6 43:47 19.2 1:22 5 42:25 8:29 1:54:54 1:54:54
7 200 Jodi Mullet Ann Arbor 37 F 14 20:50 2:58 14 52:55 15.9 1:39 3 41:11 8:15 1:59:31 1:59:31
8 233 Amy Christena Livonia 38 F 13 20:45 2:56 8 44:55 18.7 1:42 10 53:01 10:37 2:03:16 2:03:16
9 235 Danielle Young Taylor 36 F 2 15:30 2:19 9 47:28 17.7 1:13 14 56:57 11:24 2:03:25 2:03:25
10 262 Jennifer Olk Chelsea 36 F 4 17:02 3:00 13 52:06 16.1 1:41 9 52:30 10:30 2:06:17 2:06:17
11 283 Corey Ryder Ann Arbor 36 F 11 20:20 2:56 11 50:02 16.8 1:49 11 54:36 10:56 2:09:41 2:09:41
12 319 Rachelle Rettell Ann Arbor 39 F 7 18:23 3:37 15 54:24 15.4 2:04 13 56:31 11:19 2:14:58 2:14:58
13 330 Nicole Thomson Beverly Hills 35 F 12 20:45 3:06 17 1:03:14 13.3 1:20 8 47:47 9:34 2:16:09 2:16:09
14 331 Charmelle Green South Bend 39 F 15 23:33 5:16 10 49:49 16.9 3:19 12 54:59 11:00 2:16:54 2:16:54
15 337 Marjorie Verrell Laingsburg 37 F 5 17:34 4:39 12 51:55 16.2 2:41 16 1:01:42 12:21 2:18:28 2:18:28
16 388 Tracie Swiecki Northville 39 F 17 27:05 5:35 16 59:12 14.2 2:43 15 1:00:21 12:05 2:34:55 2:34:55
17 Nichole Minier Ann Arbor 35 F 6 17:57 2:08 2 40:31 20.7


MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 8 Eric Fernando West Bloomfield 40 M 2 13:31 1:59 1 35:56 23.4 0:40 3 36:56 7:24 1:29:01 1:29:01
2 14 David Peterson Farmington 42 M 5 15:31 2:04 11 40:52 20.6 0:40 1 33:06 6:38 1:32:12 1:32:12
3 15 Louis Probst Ann Arbor 43 M 1 13:30 1:59 4 37:40 22.3 0:52 5 38:44 7:45 1:32:44 1:32:44
4 18 Tom Fitzsimmons Ann Arbor 40 M 8 16:18 2:20 2 36:43 22.9 0:59 4 38:07 7:38 1:34:25 1:34:25
5 26 Jaret Johnson Westland 41 M 6 15:58 2:02 3 37:13 22.6 1:00 8 40:35 8:07 1:36:46 1:36:46
6 38 Eric Kos Ann Arbor 41 M 9 16:26 2:24 22 43:21 19.4 0:55 2 36:33 7:19 1:39:37 1:39:37
7 42 Creg Carpenter ann arbor 43 M 3 14:24 2:42 12 40:57 20.5 1:25 13 41:43 8:21 1:41:10 1:41:10
8 48 Peter Evans Windsor 40 M 10 16:38 2:49 5 39:31 21.3 1:39 10 41:21 8:17 1:41:55 1:41:55
9 51 Jerry Daly Horton 40 M 18 17:57 2:21 8 39:59 21.0 1:02 11 41:21 8:17 1:42:38 1:42:38
10 64 Jim Adox Ann Arbor 42 M 13 17:34 2:52 9 40:41 20.6 1:51 9 40:59 8:12 1:43:55 1:43:55
11 78 Curt Zell Ann Arbor 40 M 33 21:09 2:17 10 40:41 20.6 1:17 6 40:09 8:02 1:45:30 1:45:30
12 82 William Downs novi 43 M 12 17:33 2:15 6 39:34 21.2 0:59 22 45:44 9:09 1:46:03 1:46:03
13 88 Douglas Lemaster Ann Arbor 44 M 24 18:33 4:02 17 41:44 20.1 2:00 7 40:18 8:04 1:46:35 1:46:35
14 89 Daniel Davis Novi 43 M 23 18:29 3:00 16 41:29 20.2 1:16 14 42:24 8:29 1:46:36 1:46:36
15 90 Tom Ludden Farmington Hills 43 M 4 14:50 2:56 23 43:32 19.3 0:39 18 44:51 8:59 1:46:46 1:46:46
16 96 Jeffrey Risius West Bloomfield 42 M 14 17:41 3:27 13 41:00 20.5 1:14 17 44:06 8:50 1:47:26 1:47:26
17 103 John Gates Perrysburg 40 M 11 17:00 2:11 21 43:00 19.5 2:17 16 43:56 8:48 1:48:23 1:48:23
18 106 Steve Williams Pinckney 43 M 25 19:07 3:04 7 39:57 21.0 0:54 23 45:49 9:10 1:48:50 1:48:50
19 113 Jeff Tenniswood Troy 40 M 20 18:18 2:47 14 41:12 20.4 1:14 24 45:59 9:12 1:49:28 1:49:28
20 114 Bryan Waldman Okemos 42 M 30 20:24 3:12 15 41:18 20.3 1:21 15 43:16 8:40 1:49:29 1:49:29
21 126 James Aronovitz West Bloomfield 43 M 16 17:50 3:13 19 41:53 20.1 1:26 25 46:00 9:12 1:50:20 1:50:20
22 130 Ken Booth Wixom 41 M 27 19:43 2:35 20 42:18 19.9 1:13 19 45:14 9:03 1:51:00 1:51:00
23 141 Jim Young Ann Arbor 44 M 34 21:36 3:17 28 44:40 18.8 1:14 12 41:30 8:18 1:52:16 1:52:16
24 157 Ian Charles Bloomfield Hills 44 M 17 17:57 3:25 25 43:47 19.2 1:30 28 47:44 9:33 1:54:21 1:54:21
25 165 Lawrence Philippi Linden 41 M 15 17:47 3:37 34 46:45 18.0 2:14 20 45:15 9:03 1:55:37 1:55:37
26 199 Paul Fox novi 44 M 28 20:14 3:07 36 47:38 17.6 1:46 26 46:43 9:21 1:59:25 1:59:25
27 204 Stefan Von Zastrow New Albany 41 M 26 19:16 3:31 33 45:55 18.3 2:00 33 49:31 9:55 2:00:10 2:00:10
28 210 Jeff Comiskey Howell 41 M 21 18:25 3:14 24 43:41 19.2 2:00 38 53:13 10:39 2:00:30 2:00:30
29 217 Herb Aronow Ann Arbor 41 M 22 18:27 3:01 26 43:56 19.1 1:44 41 54:04 10:49 2:01:10 2:01:10
30 221 Ron Peffley Royal Oak 40 M 29 20:23 3:53 29 44:59 18.7 1:31 35 50:59 10:12 2:01:44 2:01:44
31 222 Rick Kozole Waterford 40 M 40 22:48 5:03 27 44:09 19.0 1:59 29 47:54 9:35 2:01:51 2:01:51
32 236 Dean Martin Jackson 40 M 31 20:40 3:20 38 48:32 17.3 2:48 31 48:34 9:43 2:03:52 2:03:52
33 247 Thomas Coombs Southgate 43 M 35 21:45 6:03 34 49:42 9:57 2:04:47 2:04:47
34 249 Michael Gallagher Whitmore Lake 44 M 36 21:56 2:44 37 47:55 17.5 1:08 37 51:29 10:18 2:05:11 2:05:11
35 253 Ronald Schumont Waterford 42 M 44 24:29 4:33 32 45:48 18.3 2:02 30 48:33 9:43 2:05:23 2:05:23
36 267 Brian Murphy Troy 40 M 7 16:01 3:41 30 45:14 18.6 2:51 44 58:53 11:47 2:06:39 2:06:39
37 275 Clifton Roesler Beverly Hills 44 M 19 18:15 4:35 18 41:47 20.1 1:36 46 1:02:09 12:26 2:08:20 2:08:20
38 276 Scott Gibaratz Northville 40 M 45 24:46 4:38 39 48:48 17.2 1:13 32 49:24 9:53 2:08:47 2:08:47
39 280 Ercument Bora Guven Royal Oak 42 M 47 26:17 6:23 35 46:46 18.0 4:36 21 45:33 9:07 2:09:33 2:09:33
40 287 Cyril White Chelsea 42 M 46 24:54 4:33 41 51:03 16.5 2:02 27 47:34 9:31 2:10:05 2:10:05
41 292 Cliff Grabowski grosse pointe far 40 M 43 24:19 4:51 40 49:11 17.1 1:31 36 51:04 10:13 2:10:54 2:10:54
42 295 David Rettell Ann Arbor 42 M 32 20:49 4:23 31 45:21 18.5 2:46 43 58:08 11:38 2:11:25 2:11:25
43 321 Dave Potter new boston 44 M 41 23:23 4:36 42 52:04 16.1 1:45 40 53:23 10:41 2:15:10 2:15:10
44 334 Marcus Kirby Jackson 41 M 38 22:33 5:12 43 53:35 15.7 2:47 39 53:15 10:39 2:17:20 2:17:20
45 356 Eric Gold Farmington Hills 44 M 42 24:17 3:32 46 55:10 15.2 3:17 42 56:19 11:16 2:22:33 2:22:33
46 372 Christian Canzano Brighton 41 M 39 22:42 5:32 45 54:54 15.3 2:24 45 1:00:58 12:12 2:26:28 2:26:28
47 379 Garret Carlson Ann Arbor 43 M 37 22:21 7:05 44 53:51 15.6 3:02 47 1:04:50 12:58 2:31:06 2:31:06


FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 110 Tammy McCullough Ann Arbor 43 F 8 21:20 2:55 2 42:11 19.9 1:44 1 40:59 8:12 1:49:07 1:49:07
2 135 Kris Simpson Greenwood 43 F 2 18:08 2:44 4 44:53 18.7 1:05 3 45:02 9:01 1:51:50 1:51:50
3 150 Yoshiko Tischler Novi 42 F 1 17:40 3:19 5 45:11 18.6 1:20 4 46:12 9:15 1:53:39 1:53:39
4 164 Bonita Ohye ann arbor 40 F 7 20:58 3:00 7 46:01 18.3 1:57 2 43:37 8:44 1:55:32 1:55:32
5 182 Lisa Markley Dearborn Hts 41 F 6 20:24 3:21 1 41:15 20.4 1:28 6 51:11 10:15 1:57:37 1:57:37
6 215 Mia Byrne Plymouth 43 F 4 18:34 2:49 6 45:16 18.6 2:13 7 52:17 10:28 2:01:07 2:01:07
7 228 Ellen Bruce Novi 41 F 3 18:16 3:19 3 43:28 19.3 1:43 8 55:38 11:08 2:02:22 2:02:22
8 308 Josephine Weeden Saline 40 F 12 25:03 4:42 11 53:24 15.7 1:11 5 48:24 9:41 2:12:41 2:12:41
9 316 Kimm Bender Ferndale 40 F 5 19:09 2:48 9 46:59 17.9 2:03 12 1:03:23 12:41 2:14:20 2:14:20
10 338 Jacqueline Fox Livonia 41 F 11 23:27 5:18 8 46:40 18.0 2:16 11 1:01:13 12:15 2:18:52 2:18:52
11 340 Kimberly Stockton Mount Morris 41 F 9 21:31 4:18 10 52:52 15.9 2:12 9 58:36 11:44 2:19:27 2:19:27
12 389 Kristin Evans Northville 42 F 13 27:05 5:37 12 59:10 14.2 2:45 10 1:00:21 12:05 2:34:56 2:34:56
13 394 Marguerite Teliczan sparta 40 F 10 21:37 4:09 14 1:04:35 13.0 1:37 14 1:06:11 13:15 2:38:08 2:38:08
14 406 Charon McNabb West Bloomfield 43 F 14 30:35 5:21 13 1:01:42 13.6 4:15 13 1:05:29 13:06 2:47:21 2:47:21

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 13 Mike Scannell Grand Blanc 46 M 12 17:22 2:19 5 38:21 21.9 1:12 1 32:51 6:35 1:32:03 1:32:03
2 27 John Battista Canton 46 M 1 13:28 2:16 9 40:08 20.9 0:56 4 40:13 8:03 1:37:00 1:37:00
3 28 Tom Demerly Southgate 47 M 13 17:40 2:22 1 35:49 23.5 0:57 5 40:21 8:05 1:37:07 1:37:07
4 30 Arcadio Ramirez An Arbor 47 M 2 15:00 2:29 4 38:06 22.0 1:00 8 41:20 8:16 1:37:54 1:37:54
5 37 Jon Logan Northville 48 M 9 16:55 2:11 6 38:32 21.8 0:58 7 40:54 8:11 1:39:29 1:39:29
6 39 Katsumi Shiji Canton 48 M 14 17:45 2:32 11 40:19 20.8 0:56 2 38:17 7:40 1:39:48 1:39:48
7 46 John Sotir Beverly Hills 49 M 5 16:50 1:59 3 37:54 22.2 1:04 11 44:05 8:49 1:41:49 1:41:49
8 52 Bert Waldus Dearborn 46 M 8 16:55 1:56 2 37:53 22.2 0:38 14 45:33 9:07 1:42:53 1:42:53
9 53 Mat Reeves East Lansing 48 M 11 17:03 3:45 14 40:38 20.7 1:13 6 40:31 8:07 1:43:07 1:43:07
10 70 Michael Fitzsimmons Ann Arbor 49 M 3 15:48 2:35 12 40:20 20.8 1:34 12 44:32 8:55 1:44:49 1:44:49
11 76 Antoine Bose Ann Arbor 45 M 6 16:51 3:05 13 40:33 20.7 1:33 10 43:28 8:42 1:45:29 1:45:29
12 85 Dan Silkworth Ann Arbor 47 M 22 19:54 2:59 10 40:18 20.8 1:41 9 41:35 8:19 1:46:25 1:46:25
13 87 Jeffery Bielak Canton 47 M 4 16:05 2:43 8 40:03 21.0 1:29 19 46:15 9:15 1:46:32 1:46:32
14 100 Edward Robles Clarklake 46 M 17 18:17 2:24 7 39:58 21.0 1:10 21 46:26 9:18 1:48:14 1:48:14
15 147 Carl Schmidt Williamston 46 M 15 17:48 3:38 19 44:02 19.1 2:21 13 45:22 9:05 1:53:09 1:53:09
16 148 Joe Vangorden pinckney 48 M 21 19:52 3:21 18 42:36 19.7 1:38 18 46:04 9:13 1:53:29 1:53:29
17 149 Gilbert Blanks Jackson 48 M 20 19:44 2:31 20 44:30 18.9 1:16 16 45:35 9:07 1:53:34 1:53:34
18 151 Bruce Sabuda gregory 45 M 16 18:07 3:02 22 45:07 18.6 1:05 20 46:21 9:17 1:53:40 1:53:40
19 156 Phil MacBride Ann Arbor 49 M 31 23:58 3:26 23 45:13 18.6 2:01 3 39:22 7:53 1:53:59 1:53:59
20 169 Robert Kennedy Ann Arbor 49 M 7 16:54 3:31 16 42:13 19.9 1:43 27 52:13 10:27 1:56:31 1:56:31
21 174 William Caverly Farmington Hills 45 M 10 17:02 3:20 24 45:25 18.5 1:41 23 49:36 9:56 1:57:02 1:57:02
22 194 Dwayne Berger Dexter 47 M 25 21:30 3:30 25 46:02 18.2 2:06 15 45:34 9:07 1:58:39 1:58:39
23 195 Daniel Robertson Tecumseh 45 M 28 23:15 3:50 17 42:21 19.8 1:26 22 47:58 9:36 1:58:48 1:58:48
24 201 Thomas Davids Hazel Park 47 M 27 23:02 4:07 21 44:43 18.8 1:54 17 45:55 9:11 1:59:40 1:59:40
25 260 Rommel Racelis Ann Arbor 49 M 19 18:48 3:26 31 49:58 16.8 1:16 28 52:47 10:34 2:06:13 2:06:13
26 265 Paul Steih Ann Arbor 47 M 24 20:56 3:47 27 47:41 17.6 2:39 26 51:25 10:17 2:06:26 2:06:26
27 294 Bradley Tait South Lyon 49 M 32 26:14 3:09 30 49:09 17.1 2:40 24 50:13 10:03 2:11:24 2:11:24
28 303 David Prough jackson 48 M 34 28:15 3:47 28 47:51 17.6 1:24 25 51:06 10:14 2:12:20 2:12:20
29 324 Francis Schmidt medina 47 M 26 21:56 4:05 29 48:23 17.4 1:48 29 59:13 11:51 2:15:24 2:15:24
30 342 Mark Kalt West Bloomfield 45 M 23 20:45 4:46 26 46:46 18.0 5:26 33 1:02:15 12:27 2:19:56 2:19:56
31 344 David Moore Chicago 45 M 18 18:22 6:20 34 54:00 15.6 2:39 30 59:14 11:51 2:20:33 2:20:33
32 359 Frank Anderson Ann Arbor 46 M 35 28:19 10:18 15 41:38 20.2 2:15 31 1:00:58 12:12 2:23:26 2:23:26
33 368 Charles Boyer Ann Arbor 48 M 29 23:16 4:15 32 53:35 15.7 2:52 32 1:02:08 12:26 2:26:04 2:26:04
34 391 Don Garon Novi 48 M 33 26:38 5:19 33 53:54 15.6 2:56 34 1:06:31 13:19 2:35:15 2:35:15
35 403 Alex McDonnell Dexter 45 M 30 23:50 7:05 35 1:03:22 13.3 1:47 35 1:08:55 13:47 2:44:58 2:44:58
36 Scott Worcester Ann Arbor 47 M 36 1:15:12 11.2 3:56
37 James Boyd Ann Arbor 47 M


FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 74 Tamara Shuler Constantine 48 F 2 16:55 2:40 1 41:06 20.4 1:23 2 43:03 8:37 1:45:05 1:45:05
2 133 Ann Jamieson Jackson 46 F 1 15:19 3:23 6 45:15 18.6 1:49 4 45:50 9:10 1:51:35 1:51:35
3 183 Lisa Hesse Ann Arbor 46 F 8 21:27 4:43 7 47:41 17.6 2:22 1 41:29 8:18 1:57:41 1:57:41
4 188 Carrie Schupbach Jackson 48 F 4 18:49 3:27 8 48:38 17.3 1:45 3 45:26 9:06 1:58:03 1:58:03
5 190 Rachael Criso Ann Arbor 46 F 3 18:37 3:01 3 44:58 18.7 1:32 6 50:17 10:04 1:58:22 1:58:22
6 205 Ingrid Crause Ann Arbor 45 F 7 21:22 2:50 5 45:06 18.6 1:45 5 49:12 9:51 2:00:13 2:00:13
7 230 Toni Lemaster Ann Arbor 46 F 5 19:39 4:07 4 45:05 18.6 2:51 7 50:56 10:12 2:02:36 2:02:36
8 357 Patricia Korican Onsted 47 F 10 32:23 4:59 2 44:39 18.8 2:57 8 57:56 11:36 2:22:53 2:22:53
9 366 Jackie Roehl Farmington Hills 49 F 9 23:31 3:48 9 51:35 16.3 2:44 10 1:04:00 12:48 2:25:37 2:25:37
10 384 Julie Mohan Beverly Hills 48 F 6 20:01 6:17 10 1:05:16 12.9 3:31 9 58:33 11:43 2:33:36 2:33:36

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 33 Thomas Miller West Bloomfield 53 M 7 17:50 2:37 2 39:38 21.2 1:02 1 37:47 7:34 1:38:52 1:38:52
2 35 William Pressprich Ann Arbor 52 M 1 14:15 2:48 1 39:36 21.2 1:08 4 41:28 8:18 1:39:14 1:39:14
3 57 Brian Bess Laingsburg 53 M 3 16:55 2:14 4 41:36 20.2 1:26 3 41:25 8:17 1:43:33 1:43:33
4 69 Paul Krebsbach Royal Oak 54 M 8 17:57 3:04 3 41:18 20.3 1:27 2 40:59 8:12 1:44:43 1:44:43
5 134 Art Demonte Ann Arbor 51 M 2 14:21 4:12 5 42:41 19.7 2:27 8 48:10 9:38 1:51:49 1:51:49
6 136 Michael Straubel Valparaiso 51 M 12 19:41 2:56 7 44:31 18.9 1:01 5 43:48 8:46 1:51:55 1:51:55
7 146 Mark Reed Plainwell 51 M 13 20:52 3:41 6 43:13 19.4 1:20 6 43:56 8:48 1:53:01 1:53:01
8 211 Richard Digia Farmington Hills 51 M 6 17:02 3:48 13 47:00 17.9 2:24 11 50:31 10:07 2:00:42 2:00:42
9 224 Bob Zwald Brighton 51 M 10 19:33 4:53 8 44:40 18.8 1:46 13 51:15 10:15 2:02:04 2:02:04
10 229 Stephen Polk Southfield 53 M 5 17:01 4:41 16 49:00 17.1 1:58 10 49:58 10:00 2:02:36 2:02:36
11 237 Alvaro Bobadilla Royal Oak 50 M 19 24:15 3:35 9 45:01 18.7 2:02 9 49:03 9:49 2:03:55 2:03:55
12 245 Richard Lutovsky hell 50 M 14 22:12 3:38 12 46:43 18.0 1:32 12 50:34 10:07 2:04:38 2:04:38
13 248 Jerry Schude Huntington Woods 52 M 4 17:00 4:29 11 45:47 18.3 2:04 16 55:44 11:09 2:05:02 2:05:02
14 272 Dave Zaitchik Livonia 52 M 9 18:14 3:17 10 45:12 18.6 2:18 17 58:37 11:44 2:07:36 2:07:36
15 291 Will Chiola Dearborn Heights 50 M 20 27:25 5:43 18 50:26 16.7 2:06 7 45:14 9:03 2:10:52 2:10:52
16 300 Mohamed Redissi Ann Arbor 52 M 18 24:09 4:29 14 48:04 17.5 1:28 14 53:49 10:46 2:11:57 2:11:57
17 315 Mike Sullivan bloomfield villag 50 M 17 24:04 4:27 17 49:15 17.1 2:16 15 54:16 10:52 2:14:16 2:14:16
18 346 Robert Wilson Troy 53 M 16 23:33 5:23 15 48:38 17.3 2:14 20 1:01:15 12:15 2:21:00 2:21:00
19 348 Michael Niemiec Rochester Hills 50 M 11 19:34 6:13 20 52:35 16.0 3:15 18 59:35 11:55 2:21:11 2:21:11
20 353 Joe Mansouri Northville 54 M 15 23:29 4:42 19 51:58 16.2 1:09 19 1:01:08 12:14 2:22:24 2:22:24
21 412 Howard Hammes Trenton 50 M 21 41:55 13:03 21 1:06:04 12.7 8:03 21 1:16:48 15:22 3:25:50 3:25:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 97 Janet Chappell East Lansing 50 F 1 15:02 2:25 1 42:23 19.8 1:23 1 46:25 9:17 1:47:36 1:47:36
2 191 Beth Major Ann Arbor 52 F 6 22:19 2:53 2 43:52 19.1 1:31 2 47:52 9:35 1:58:24 1:58:24
3 281 Joann Bonnewell brighton 53 F 8 23:23 3:58 3 48:11 17.4 2:03 3 52:03 10:25 2:09:36 2:09:36
4 289 Susan Jones Saline 54 F 7 23:01 3:41 4 48:13 17.4 2:03 4 53:37 10:44 2:10:34 2:10:34
5 305 Amy Krzyzaniak Dearborn 50 F 5 19:26 4:03 6 52:06 16.1 1:50 5 55:03 11:01 2:12:26 2:12:26
6 323 Kathy Kuehn troy 53 F 4 19:05 4:15 5 48:49 17.2 2:12 7 1:00:56 12:12 2:15:16 2:15:16
7 332 Jean Ridgeway Chicago 50 F 3 18:47 3:08 8 53:12 15.8 3:03 6 58:54 11:47 2:17:02 2:17:02
8 351 Jayne Baker Royal Oak 52 F 2 18:47 4:12 7 52:10 16.1 2:28 8 1:04:36 12:56 2:22:10 2:22:10


MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 55 Stephan Risher Sylvania 57 M 5 18:49 3:05 3 39:53 21.1 1:21 1 40:21 8:05 1:43:27 1:43:27
2 59 John Longthorne Toledo 57 M 9 19:35 2:34 2 39:03 21.5 1:33 2 40:59 8:12 1:43:41 1:43:41
3 93 Robert Larson Novi 57 M 7 19:22 2:49 1 38:35 21.8 1:27 7 44:43 8:57 1:46:55 1:46:55
4 101 James Vanvalkenburg West Bloomfield 55 M 3 18:19 3:01 7 42:28 19.8 1:37 6 42:54 8:35 1:48:17 1:48:17
5 115 David Alsager Mt. Pleasant 55 M 1 15:28 2:51 4 39:58 21.0 2:16 9 49:07 9:50 1:49:37 1:49:37
6 117 Larry Sweet manchester 59 M 13 21:46 3:11 6 41:02 20.5 1:25 4 42:36 8:32 1:49:58 1:49:58
7 137 James Scholl Williamston 55 M 10 19:55 2:56 12 45:24 18.5 1:07 5 42:42 8:33 1:52:02 1:52:02
8 143 Chris Alef sterling heights 55 M 12 21:16 3:48 10 43:38 19.3 1:54 3 41:54 8:23 1:52:28 1:52:28
9 153 James McGinnis Indianapolis 57 M 2 17:41 3:00 5 41:02 20.5 1:52 10 50:15 10:03 1:53:48 1:53:48
10 208 Charles Miller West Bloomfield 55 M 16 25:18 4:14 9 43:18 19.4 1:49 8 45:40 9:08 2:00:17 2:00:17
11 219 Philip Fleming Ann Arbor 55 M 4 18:24 3:38 14 47:35 17.7 1:28 11 50:24 10:05 2:01:27 2:01:27
12 239 Ian Shearing Brighton 59 M 8 19:34 3:33 8 43:16 19.4 1:40 14 55:55 11:11 2:03:56 2:03:56
13 252 Neal Victor huntington woods 59 M 6 19:03 3:45 11 44:48 18.8 2:04 13 55:45 11:09 2:05:23 2:05:23
14 306 James Nielsen Brighton 55 M 11 20:55 5:12 13 46:27 18.1 2:29 15 57:34 11:31 2:12:35 2:12:35
15 328 Marty Moran Sterling Heights 56 M 17 27:13 3:14 16 51:38 16.3 2:15 12 51:37 10:20 2:15:55 2:15:55
16 378 Gerald West Luna Pier 57 M 14 22:29 3:09 15 49:06 17.1 2:40 16 1:12:14 14:27 2:29:35 2:29:35
17 411 Wayne Crowther Toledo 58 M 15 23:10 8:22 17 1:00:58 13.8 4:57 17 1:25:59 17:12 3:03:23 3:03:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 67 Karen McKeachie Ann Arbor 55 F 1 15:01 2:42 1 40:57 20.5 1:08 1 44:42 8:57 1:44:27 1:44:27
2 238 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon 59 F 3 22:59 3:44 2 44:38 18.8 2:17 2 50:20 10:04 2:03:55 2:03:55
3 255 Diane Ebert-May Okemos 59 F 2 20:38 2:51 3 46:33 18.0 1:44 3 53:51 10:47 2:05:36 2:05:36

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 50 King Yaeger Washington 60 M 1 14:37 2:45 1 41:01 20.5 1:17 1 42:57 8:36 1:42:35 1:42:35
2 159 Dennis West bloomfield 62 M 2 16:59 2:38 2 43:16 19.4 2:46 4 49:12 9:51 1:54:49 1:54:49
3 198 Bill Zolkowski dexter 60 M 3 18:42 3:47 3 44:07 19.0 1:20 5 51:29 10:18 1:59:23 1:59:23
4 254 Jim Montie Ann Arbor 62 M 4 21:42 5:02 5 48:18 17.4 2:01 3 48:26 9:42 2:05:27 2:05:27
5 274 Tom Penn Troy 61 M 5 24:16 6:53 4 46:50 17.9 3:35 2 46:30 9:18 2:08:02 2:08:02

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 120 John Stover jackson 67 M 1 16:03 2:56 3 44:00 19.1 1:11 1 45:55 9:11 1:50:04 1:50:04
2 163 Earl Gaball Battle Creek 66 M 3 19:36 3:35 1 42:25 19.8 1:30 2 48:17 9:40 1:55:22 1:55:22
3 185 David Schupbach Jackson 68 M 2 17:54 2:22 2 43:46 19.2 1:31 4 52:15 10:27 1:57:48 1:57:48
4 307 Wayne Zimmerman Lake Orion 66 M 4 26:04 4:07 4 48:22 17.4 2:23 3 51:46 10:22 2:12:39 2:12:39

MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 401 Bob Ranta South Lyon 76 M 1 22:11 5:30 1 50:21 16.7 3:54 1 1:19:09 15:50 2:41:03 2:41:03


CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP 15 - 39
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 23 Nicholas Douville Ann Arbor 25 M 1 13:27 2:13 4 41:23 20.3 0:57 2 38:08 7:38 1:36:06 1:36:06
2 68 Joseph Shipley Howell 32 M 12 20:37 4:24 2 40:56 20.5 1:42 1 37:01 7:25 1:44:37 1:44:37
3 92 Christian Groth Ann Arbot 26 M 2 14:31 2:44 5 41:32 20.2 1:25 5 46:44 9:21 1:46:54 1:46:54
4 125 Jonah Curtis olivet 27 M 9 19:22 3:30 1 39:42 21.2 1:42 4 46:04 9:13 1:50:19 1:50:19
5 129 Juergen Kress Ann Arbor 37 M 3 14:51 3:23 7 43:27 19.3 1:42 7 47:36 9:32 1:50:57 1:50:57
6 132 Marko Bakic Windsor 33 M 6 17:26 3:35 8 43:35 19.3 1:30 3 45:10 9:02 1:51:15 1:51:15
7 166 Anthony Fracchia Ferndale 33 M 10 19:38 4:23 3 41:09 20.4 1:17 9 49:32 9:55 1:55:57 1:55:57
8 184 Rick Kelly Whitmore Lake 39 M 13 20:42 3:24 6 42:18 19.9 1:45 10 49:37 9:56 1:57:43 1:57:43
9 196 Dave Jerore commerce township 38 M 14 20:46 3:27 11 45:27 18.5 2:16 6 47:09 9:26 1:59:03 1:59:03
10 234 Mark Baldwin Highland 37 M 7 17:53 2:52 10 44:18 19.0 2:21 16 55:53 11:11 2:03:16 2:03:16
11 242 Anthony Wich Rochester Hills 21 M 15 21:16 3:10 16 49:35 16.9 1:39 8 48:46 9:46 2:04:25 2:04:25
12 250 Christopher Mazzola Ann Arbor 25 M 4 16:48 3:46 14 48:24 17.4 1:29 14 54:48 10:58 2:05:14 2:05:14
13 258 Adam Heisel Garden City 30 M 17 23:36 6:08 9 43:51 19.2 1:32 11 50:56 10:12 2:06:02 2:06:02
14 270 Eric Bettys Macomb 32 M 5 17:24 4:48 12 45:29 18.5 1:53 18 57:36 11:32 2:07:08 2:07:08
15 301 Andrew Cohen Ann Arbor 21 M 8 18:36 4:03 17 52:25 16.0 2:04 15 55:00 11:00 2:12:04 2:12:04
16 322 Eric Yelsma Saline 38 M 16 21:39 3:28 15 48:49 17.2 2:18 19 58:59 11:48 2:15:10 2:15:10
17 343 Kevin O'Beirne Milan 24 M 11 20:12 5:25 13 46:50 17.9 2:11 21 1:05:23 13:05 2:19:59 2:19:59
18 374 Scott Elmy Pinckney 33 M 19 29:22 5:09 21 57:47 14.5 1:32 13 54:16 10:52 2:28:05 2:28:05
19 382 Jonathan Kramer Brighton 35 M 18 24:40 4:18 22 1:05:32 12.8 0:57 17 57:09 11:26 2:32:35 2:32:35
20 387 Luke Oskvarek Lansing 30 M 20 32:44 7:41 20 57:25 14.6 2:32 12 54:14 10:51 2:34:35 2:34:35
21 400 Jason Elmy Pinckney 35 M 22 38:35 4:07 18 54:25 15.4 1:29 20 1:02:13 12:27 2:40:47 2:40:47
22 410 Theodore Vestrand Ferndale 31 M 21 34:51 9:51 19 56:49 14.8 1:52 22 1:10:24 14:05 2:53:46 2:53:46

CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP 40 - 99
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penal Final
===== === ================================== ==================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 214 Paulie Blankenship Fort Wayne 48 M 2 19:06 2:54 2 44:36 18.8 1:32 1 52:57 10:36 2:01:03 2:01:03
2 284 Ron Knoll Spring Lake 50 M 4 21:46 4:21 1 44:32 18.9 1:37 2 57:37 11:32 2:09:51 2:09:51
3 336 Michael McGhee Hazel Park 42 M 5 22:06 4:50 4 49:35 16.9 1:49 3 59:18 11:52 2:17:36 2:17:36
4 347 Mark Braun Ann Arbor 51 M 1 16:39 6:06 3 48:45 17.2 2:06 6 1:07:29 13:30 2:21:03 2:21:03
5 354 Alan Morrison Perrysburg 48 M 6 24:05 3:16 5 50:48 16.5 2:28 4 1:01:55 12:23 2:22:31 2:22:31
6 362 Brian Barr Belleville 42 M 3 21:35 4:41 6 53:59 15.6 1:56 5 1:03:02 12:37 2:25:11 2:25:11

MALE Disqualified Participants
Place No. Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penalty Final
===== ===== === ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 547 547 Paul Najar 40 M 1 28:21 10:16 1 41:35 20.2 2:19 1 1:00:57 12:12 2:23:26 2:23:26